Faculty and Staff
Communication & the Arts Administration and Staff
See all Program Directors listed by school and program name.
Dean
Department Chairs
Staff
Cinematic Arts
Department Chair
Stephan Schultze
Chair, Cinematic Arts
Executive Director, Zaki Gordon Center
Specialty: Producing & Directing
Faculty
Stuart Bennett
Associate Professor
Specialty: Producing & Directing
Danny Carrales
Assistant Professor
Specialty: Directing
Scotty Curlee
Assistant Professor
Specialty: Producing
Jonathan Hout
Assistant Professor
Specialty: Cinematography
Doug Miller
Professor
Specialty: Cinematography
Durrell Nelson
Associate Professor
Specialty: Screenwriting & Stunts
Won Novalis
Assistant Professor
Specialty: Film Editing
Michael Torres
Associate Professor
Specialty: Screenwriting
Darin Wales
Assistant Professor
Specialty: Directing & Screenwriting
Lorene Wales
Associate Professor
Specialty: Film Business & Marketing
James Walz
Assistant Professor
Specialty: Sound Design
Equipment Staff
Micah Johnson
Technology Manager
Seth Houser
Equipment Manager
Administrative Staff
Amanda Melton
Executive Assistant
Chad Rogers
Administrative Assistant
Digital Media and Journalism
Faculty
Staff
Jason Prill
Media Lab Supervisor
Strategic and Personal Communication
Department Chair
Faculty
Dr. Cecil Kramer
Professor, Strategic and Personal Communication
Hannah Regitz
Instructor, Strategic and Personal Communication
Denise Thomas
Forensic Speech Team Coordinator
Jonas Larson
Instructor, Strategic and Personal Communication
Staff
Malinda Price
Studio & Digital Arts
Department Chair
Faculty
Timothy Isaacson
Instructor, Photography
Joey Wright
Assistant Professor, Graphic Design
David W. Meyer
Associate Professor, Graphic Design
Lisa Harman
Associate Professor, Studio Art
.
Staff
Teresa Rich
Jillian Ramsey
Art Gallery Assistant Curator & Media Coordinator, School of Communication & the Arts
Theatre Arts
Administrative Faculty
Dr. Scott Hayes
Dean, School of Communication & the Arts, Professor
Linda Cooper
Department Chair
Associate Professor
Faculty
Neal Brasher
Associate Professor
Barry Gawinski
Associate Professor
Andy Geffken
Associate Professor
Connie Hecker
Assistant Professor
Chris Nelson
Summer Arts Coordinator, Associate Professor
Aubri Siebert
Assistant Professor
Michelle Thomas
Adjunct Professor
Academic Staff
Robyn Austin
Matt Owen
Media Specialist/Graphic Designer
Jill Acosta
Administrative & Budget Manager
Micah Pick
Department Pianist
Production Staff
Mark Howieson
Head Designer
Dana White
Production Manager
Michael Perkins
Technical Director
Matt Phillips
Assistant Technical Director
Nathan Klein
Assistant Technical Director – Props Manager
Michael Wrape
Scene Shop Supervisor
Daniel Hayden
Master Fabricator/Designer
April McWilliams
Technical Director: Lights & Sound
Zane Cooper
Assistant Technical Director: Lights, Sound, Master Electrician
Greg Vinson
Sound Designer & Engineer
Lynne Forth
Technical Director of Costuming
Salem Watson
Assistant Costume Designer & Costume Shop Supervisor
Shiloah Frederick
Scenic Charge
Tatiana Parada
Assistant Technical Director of Costuming