Student Government

Executive Branch

Representative Branch

Judicial Branch

Code of Conduct

Clubs & Student Organizations

About

Liberty University is home to approximately 120 student-led clubs. These clubs serve as a representation of the varied interests and passions of Liberty students. Below is a list depicting all University clubs along with the names and emails of each club president. If you are interested in learning more about how to create a club, please contact Jessica Webster, the Deputy Director of Clubs.

Club Name

President

Accounting Society

Drew Miles

African Christian Fellowship

Evans S. Ernst

AIGA

Rachel Woolard

Alpha Lambda Delta National Honor Society

Andrea Piper

Alpha Phi Sigma (Theta Sigma Chapter)

 

American Association of Christian Counselors (AACC)

Brittany Ruggeri

Armed Forces Communication and Electronics Association (AFCEA)

Andrew Rodgers

ASL Club

Josh Chung

Association of Marketing Professionals (AMP)

Kendrick Hochstetler

Association of Students of African Descent (ASAD)

Sharon Asebe

Autism Speaks U

Heidi Reinhart

Aviation High Flight

Katie Wagner

Book Club

Daniel Reddy

Business Transaction Law Society

Sebastian Basham

Campus Outreach

Anthony DelPriore

Chinese Student Christian Association

Youmeizi Mable Peng

Circle K International

Gaothajying Her

College Republicans 

Warren Martin

Comic Book Club

Taylor Scott

Contrails

Craig Pyzik

Council for Exceptional Children

Lindsay Malone

Culinary Club

Julia Kuda

Cure U

Tim Jacobsen

Cyber Defense Club

Dustin Bowe

D-Trex Dane Ministry Crew

Gabriel McGann

 

Erline Destine

Digital Currency Club

John Flores

Enactus

Sean Mackey

Eta Sigma Gamma 

Rebecca Benson

Exercise Science Club

Jared Lovelace

Family and Consumer Sciences Association

Barbara Branstetter

Financial Management Association

Rhodes Kriske

Five Star Flames Table Tennis Club

Brandon Phelps

Freedom 4/24

Sarah Finkbeiner

Habitat For Humanity

Laura Sinclair

Help Save the Next Girl

Leah Deaton

History Honor Society (LU Chapter of Phi Alpha Theta)

Olivia Allen

Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)

Christopher Anderson

Interior Design Association

Rachel Coggins

International Culture Club

Alicia Anderson

International Justice Mission

Alex Gantt

Japanese Culture and Anime Club

Kay Mello

Korean Student Association

Ji Hoon Park

Ladies for Liberty

Jessica Kramer

Liberty Bass Fishing Club

Landon Riggleman

Liberty International Affairs Society (LIAS)

Chad Higgenbottom

Liberty University ASDA Chapter

Aaron Guimond

Liberty University Astronomical Society

William Green

Liberty University Biology Club

Joey Davis

Liberty University Brazillian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Aaron Bonaguide

Liberty University Criminal Justice Club

Katie Godwin

Liberty University Fencing Club

Luke Tubbs

Liberty University Honor Society of Nursing

 

Liberty University International Business Association

 

Liberty University Robotics Club

Jonathan Woosley

Liberty University Tactical Marksmanship Program

 

Life 4 U

Megan Poole

Lifeline

Rachel Brown

LOGOS Linguistic Society

Jaimee Jones

Lutetium

Emily Heuck

Math Club

Chris Chung

MedServe

Matthew Dalton

Mu Kappa

Jessika Sams

 

David Sanders

National Association for Music Educators (NAfME)

Jordan Bower

National Society of Black Engineers

 

National Society of Collegiate Scholars

Michael Romero

National Society of Leadership and Success

Taylor Frost

Ntibonera Foundation

Allie Ochs

Operation Christmas Child

Ellen Ferguson

Pi-Sigma Alpha 

 

Pre-Law Society

Alyssa Brown

Pre-Medical Club and Honor Society

Christa Brown

Pre-SOMA

Tim Jacobsen

PsyComm

Grant Barkley

Public Relations Society of America (PRSSA)

Joel Miller

Ratio Christi

Matthew Mielnicki

Red Cross Service Club

Airianna Angles

Reformed University Fellowship (RUF)

Chris Blankenship

Remote Control Aircraft Club

Sterling Cairns

Russian Studies Club

Sarah Horne

Scientific Research Society

Nathan MacGilvary

Serving Others Using Aviation Resources (SOAR)

Jeremy Bass

Sigma Tau Delta - English Honor Society

Nathaniel Davis

Society of Human Resource Management (SHRM)

Rachel Godwin

Society of Women Engineers

Sarah Collins

Spanish Club

Alvaro Azcarate

Stand With Israel

Shelby Keith

Strategic Intelligence Association

Zach Balser

Student Association of Project Management

Morgan Buhrow

Student Veterans Group

William Alonso

Student Research Society

Nathan MacGilvary

Students at Liberty for Gun Rights 

Jordan Stein

Students Behind Our Service Members

LeeAnne Moorin

Students for Education Reform

 

Students of Stewardship

Maria DeFosse

Techonology and Engineering Club

Jomer Bunque

Ultrarunning Club

Jonathan Houck

Video Game Club

Samuel Adams

VisionPoint Club

Sheldon Farrington

Visual Effects and Animation Club

Andrew L. Stevens

Young Americans for Freedom

Alec Sackett

Young Americans for Liberty

Emily McGowan

Young Life

Heather Mingle

Young Women for America

Ashley Traficant

Zeta Chi

Joy Quarmout


Club Forms & Resources


More Information

For more information about clubs, inquiries about SGA policies, updated information pertaining to this page, etc., please contact the Office of Clubs Administration