Licensed to Cave Spring High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 09:02 AM
               Highlander Invitational - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016                
                                 Cupp Stadium                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Randall, Allison       Unattached                       58.22m  
      50.22m  FOUL  FOUL  53.05m  55.29m  58.22m
  2       Thompson, Dacia        Queens (N.C.          42.19m     38.65m  
      38.65m  FOUL  36.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Rose-Delia, Nailha     Radford               36.87m     36.95m  
      36.17m  36.95m  FOUL  35.99m  FOUL  35.44m
 
Event 2  Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Bouselli, Anthony      Virginia                         59.15m  
      54.95m  56.48m  59.15m  54.10m  56.79m  FOUL
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mautz, Caitlin         Virginia              48.15m     42.15m  
      36.03m  39.11m  35.06m  42.15m  FOUL  40.17m
  2       Schonecker, Johann     Queens (N.C.          41.94m     37.18m  
      37.14m  37.18m  36.19m  36.02m  FOUL  35.84m
  3       Harrison, Jessica      Liberty               33.74m     30.07m  
      28.29m  26.53m  26.46m  25.35m  28.32m  30.07m
  4    21 Kooken, Maggie         Unattached            32.00m     27.50m  
      23.18m  27.50m  FOUL  26.58m  26.16m  25.34m
  5       McDaniel, Danyelle     Radford                          18.69m  
      17.39m  18.69m  17.58m  16.42m  15.17m  16.08m
 --       Vivod, Eva             Virginia Tec          56.80m        SCR  
 --       Rasche, Teagan         Virginia Tec          49.00m        SCR  
 --       Sediva, Irena          Virginia Tec          58.76m        SCR  
 --       Kopplin, Sabine        Virginia Tec          53.09m        SCR  
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Worrell, Aaron         Virginia               7.24m      7.22m   2.4 
     6.78m(1.4) 6.82m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 6.92m(1.8) 7.00m(2.1) 7.22m(2.4)
  2       Prince, David          Virginia Tec           7.50m      7.07m   1.8 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.7) 7.07m(1.8) FOUL(2.8)
  3       Lambert, Charlie       Virginia               6.90m      6.88m   0.9 
     6.86m(3.1) 6.88m(0.9) 6.44m(0.8) 6.86m(1.9) 6.85m(2.1) 6.65m(1.5)
  4       Rider, Caleb           Liberty                6.30m      5.99m   1.3 
     5.72m(2.1) 5.69m(1.3) 5.99m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Vines, Kacia           Virginia Tec           5.90m      5.66m  -1.6 
     5.56m(1.8) 5.66m(-1.6) FOUL(2.2) 5.61m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.2)
  2       Shelton, Jessica       Radford                5.37m      5.48m   2.2 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.48m(2.2) 5.38m(2.6) 5.10m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL(2.8)
  3       Mallory, Monica        Radford                5.27m      5.31m   2.3 
     5.10m(1.8) 5.23m(0.5) 5.19m(2.1) 5.31m(2.3) FOUL      5.18m(2.3)
  4       Harrison, Jessica      Liberty                4.56m      4.96m   2.8 
     4.60m(1.4) 4.89m(1.4) 4.76m(2.4) 4.96m(2.8) 4.74m(2.0) FOUL     
 --    14 Gill, Kaytlyn          Unattached             5.99m       FOUL       
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5)
 --       Bamford, Audrey        Liberty                5.32m        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 6  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting Height- 3.00
 3.00, 3.18, 3.33, 3.48, 3.63, 3.78, 3.93, 4.03 then by 10s
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Guy, Bridget           Virginia               4.17m      4.23m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XX 
  1       Hjerpe, Erica          Virginia Tec           4.25m      4.23m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXP 
  3       Schaal, Erinn          Virginia Tec           3.87m      3.78m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Meador, Hannah         Virginia Tec           3.97m      3.78m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       King, Emma             Virginia Tec           3.87m      3.78m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Freix, Katie           Virginia               3.75m      3.63m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6       Finger, Mariel         Liberty                3.90m      3.63m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6       Stanton, Elizabeth     Washington a           3.55m      3.63m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Rabe, Audrey           Liberty                3.63m      3.48m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PXP 
 10       Lee, Kristen           Virginia Tec           4.12m      3.33m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11       Shelton, Brooke        Liberty                3.55m      3.18m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12       Carter, Lea            Liberty                3.15m      3.00m  
     3.00 3.18 
        O  XXX 
 --       Privitera, Olivia      Virginia Tec           3.82m         NH  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --    11 Lash, Erin             Unattached             3.75m        DNS  
 --    12 Jauch, Gracey          Unattached             3.65m        DNS  
 --       Fasana, Rachael        Liberty                3.50m        SCR  
 --       Glynn, Jessica         Unat-Liberty           3.80m        SCR  
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting Height- 4.16
 4.16, 4.36, 4.51, 4.66, 4.81, 4.96, 5.11, then by 10s.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Steck, James           Virginia Tec           5.20m      5.16m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.16 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Waters, Carson         Liberty                5.01m      5.11m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Ritchey, Ken           Liberty                5.10m      4.96m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Linta, Jeffrey         Virginia Tec           5.02m      4.96m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Jernigan, Jefferey     Virginia               4.77m      4.96m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Geniesse, Alex         Liberty                4.86m      4.66m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7       Hall, Hudson           Unat-Liberty           4.55m      4.51m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Moffett, Luke          Liberty                4.55m      4.51m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9       Palmer, Dean           Liberty                4.40m      4.21m  
     4.21 4.36 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Rider, Caleb           Liberty                4.45m         NH  
     4.21 
      XXX 
 --     2 McCann, Ryan           Unattached             4.57m        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rice, Courtney         Radford             11:31.77   11:48.13  
          46.85 (46.85)  2:17.23 (1:30.38)  3:50.35 (1:33.12)  5:24.92 (1:34.58)
      7:01.35 (1:36.43)  8:38.21 (1:36.87) 10:15.89 (1:37.69) 11:48.13 (1:32.24)
  2       Burton, Courtney       Radford             11:45.00   12:33.13  
          47.21 (47.21)  2:17.69 (1:30.48)  3:52.14 (1:34.45)  5:31.13 (1:39.00)
      7:16.55 (1:45.43)  9:04.44 (1:47.89) 10:52.36 (1:47.93) 12:33.13 (1:40.77)
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Musselman, Brent       Virginia Tec         3:54.00    3:52.49   1 
          46.34 (46.34)  1:49.16 (1:02.82)  2:53.10 (1:03.95)    3:52.49 (59.39)
  2       Mohammadi, Ashkan      Virginia Tec         3:49.28    3:53.08   1 
          45.80 (45.80)  1:48.30 (1:02.51)  2:51.70 (1:03.41)  3:53.08 (1:01.38)
  3       Cusack, Jason          Unat-Virgini         3:48.00    3:53.13   1 
          45.47 (45.47)  1:48.04 (1:02.58)  2:51.48 (1:03.44)  3:53.13 (1:01.66)
  4       Kieffer, Baron         Virginia Tec         3:56.00    3:53.27   1 
          46.07 (46.07)  1:48.55 (1:02.49)  2:51.94 (1:03.39)  3:53.27 (1:01.33)
  5       Onifer, Jacob          Liberty              3:55.00    3:57.48   1 
          47.47 (47.47)  1:51.56 (1:04.09)  2:56.95 (1:05.39)  3:57.48 (1:00.53)
  6       Goldman, Andrew        Virginia Tec         3:49.00    3:59.15   1 
          46.79 (46.79)  1:49.74 (1:02.95)  2:54.50 (1:04.76)  3:59.15 (1:04.66)
  7       Eason, Andrew          Virginia Tec         3:58.00    4:00.28   1 
          47.52 (47.52)  1:50.45 (1:02.93)  2:55.58 (1:05.13)  4:00.28 (1:04.71)
  8       Hahn, Collin           Virginia Tec         3:58.00    4:01.43   1 
          47.14 (47.14)  1:51.43 (1:04.30)  2:57.61 (1:06.19)  4:01.43 (1:03.83)
  9       Rau, Daniel            Virginia Tec         3:58.00    4:01.46   1 
          47.34 (47.34)  1:52.06 (1:04.73)  2:59.11 (1:07.06)  4:01.46 (1:02.36)
 10       Joyce, Jack            Unat-Virgini                    4:02.78   2 
          50.28 (50.28)  1:55.23 (1:04.95)  3:01.13 (1:05.91)  4:02.78 (1:01.66)
 11       Barlow, Darren         Virginia Tec         3:45.20    4:04.10   1 
          45.22 (45.22)  1:47.82 (1:02.60)  2:52.24 (1:04.42)  4:04.10 (1:11.86)
 12    16 Clark, Jonah           Unattached                      4:05.11   2 
          49.96 (49.96)  1:54.92 (1:04.96)  3:01.42 (1:06.51)  4:05.11 (1:03.69)
 13    18 Kidanu, Ashenafi       Unattached           4:15.00    4:07.06   2 
          50.53 (50.53)  1:56.15 (1:05.63)  3:01.74 (1:05.59)  4:07.06 (1:05.33)
 14       Rosas, Jose            Queens (N.C.                    4:07.86   2 
          49.68 (49.68)  1:54.66 (1:04.98)  3:02.51 (1:07.86)  4:07.86 (1:05.36)
 15     1 Gibson, Jeff           Unattached                      4:13.07   2 
          50.84 (50.84)  1:57.67 (1:06.83)  3:05.93 (1:08.26)  4:13.07 (1:07.15)
 16    19 Mims, Cameron          Unattached           4:15.00    4:14.28   2 
          50.81 (50.81)  1:57.26 (1:06.45)  3:06.19 (1:08.93)  4:14.28 (1:08.10)
 17    15 Burgreen, Nathan       Unattached                      4:18.99   2 
          51.40 (51.40)  1:58.84 (1:07.44)  3:07.85 (1:09.02)  4:18.99 (1:11.15)
 18    20 Luiggi, Matt           Unattached           4:15.00    4:26.91   2 
          51.00 (51.00)  1:58.71 (1:07.71)  3:09.20 (1:10.50)  4:26.91 (1:17.72)
 19    17 Guertin, Brady         Unattached                      4:29.39   2 
          51.71 (51.71)  2:02.53 (1:10.83)  3:16.03 (1:13.50)  4:29.39 (1:13.37)
 20    22 Dugan, Kevin           Unattached                      5:02.00   2 
          52.48 (52.48)  2:07.73 (1:15.26)  3:33.42 (1:25.69)  5:02.00 (1:28.58)
 --       Short, Christopher     Virginia Tec         3:48.00        DNF   1 
          44.89 (44.89)  1:47.27 (1:02.38)
 --       Robertson, Stuart      Virginia Tec         3:48.56        DNS   1 
 --       Joseph, Patrick        Unat-Virgini         3:48.01        DNS   1 
 --     4 Lauzon, Will           Unattached                          DNS   2 
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Riley, Tessa           Virginia Tec         4:24.50    4:28.01   1 
          53.90 (53.90)  2:05.03 (1:11.14)  3:15.87 (1:10.84)  4:28.01 (1:12.15)
  2       Smiljanec, Katarin     Unat-Virgini         4:21.60    4:30.67   1 
          53.67 (53.67)  2:04.80 (1:11.13)  3:15.63 (1:10.84)  4:30.67 (1:15.05)
  3       Paddon, Sarah          Davidson             4:24.00    4:35.20   1 
          54.81 (54.81)  2:08.47 (1:13.67)  3:20.79 (1:12.33)  4:35.20 (1:14.41)
  4       Motley, Abigail        Unat-Virgini         4:37.00    4:37.35   1 
          55.01 (55.01)  2:09.04 (1:14.04)  3:23.93 (1:14.89)  4:37.35 (1:13.43)
  5       Shupe, Alyssa          Virginia Tec         4:40.10    4:38.81   1 
          54.04 (54.04)  2:06.64 (1:12.61)  3:21.98 (1:15.34)  4:38.81 (1:16.84)
  6       Fleming, Jennifer      Virginia Tec         4:40.11    4:39.39   1 
          54.56 (54.56)  2:09.83 (1:15.27)  3:25.10 (1:15.27)  4:39.39 (1:14.29)
  7       Menden, Olivia         Davidson             4:33.35    4:39.43   1 
          54.52 (54.52)  2:09.19 (1:14.68)  3:24.26 (1:15.07)  4:39.43 (1:15.17)
  8       Mitchell, Shalonda     Virginia Tec         4:41.00    4:45.32   1 
          53.86 (53.86)  2:05.64 (1:11.78)  3:24.51 (1:18.88)  4:45.32 (1:20.81)
  9       Quinn, Shannon         Virginia Tec         4:43.09    4:46.86   1 
          54.31 (54.31)  2:08.43 (1:14.13)  3:25.69 (1:17.27)  4:46.86 (1:21.17)
 10       Wiemerslage, Julie     Virginia Tec         4:55.00    4:48.68   2 
          54.91 (54.91)  2:11.63 (1:16.73)  3:30.88 (1:19.26)  4:48.68 (1:17.81)
 11       Swaak, Amanda          Virginia Tec                    4:49.06   2 
          55.39 (55.39)  2:10.89 (1:15.51)  3:28.96 (1:18.07)  4:49.06 (1:20.11)
 12       Everly, Jillian        Unat-Virgini         4:55.00    4:49.53   2 
          55.96 (55.96)  2:12.62 (1:16.67)  3:31.64 (1:19.02)  4:49.53 (1:17.89)
 13       Grumbine, Anne         Virginia Tec         4:57.88    4:49.81   2 
          56.10 (56.10)  2:11.92 (1:15.83)  3:30.99 (1:19.08)  4:49.81 (1:18.83)
 14       Beatty, Emily          Virginia Tec         4:44.66    4:51.15   1 
          54.75 (54.75)  2:09.51 (1:14.77)  3:28.48 (1:18.98)  4:51.15 (1:22.68)
 15       Sullivan, Laura        Unat-Virgini         5:00.00    4:58.29   2 
          55.64 (55.64)  2:12.20 (1:16.57)  3:33.35 (1:21.15)  4:58.29 (1:24.95)
 16       Lyons, Percie          Radford              5:00.00    4:59.23   2 
          56.33 (56.33)  2:12.47 (1:16.15)  3:34.51 (1:22.04)  4:59.23 (1:24.73)
 17       Rasmussen, Elise       Radford              5:10.00    5:29.81   2 
          56.27 (56.27)  2:15.95 (1:19.68)  3:52.69 (1:36.75)  5:29.81 (1:37.12)
 18    13 Ballowe, Abigail       Unattached                      6:48.32   2 
      1:12.22 (1:12.22)  3:04.92 (1:52.71)  4:59.50 (1:54.58)  6:48.32 (1:48.82)
 --       Behrens, Brigid        Davidson             4:38.03        DNF   1 
          54.29 (54.29)  2:08.82 (1:14.53)
 --       Kennedy, Katie         Virginia Tec         4:28.90        SCR     
 --       Smith, Amanda          Unat-Virgini         4:22.00        SCR     
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mihaljevic, Filip      Virginia              62.07m     61.12m  
      58.74m  FOUL  61.12m  FOUL  FOUL  58.58m
  2       Barta, Marek           Virginia Tec          61.38m     58.64m  
      FOUL  58.01m  FOUL  57.60m  56.06m  58.64m
  3       Roach, Jordan          Virginia Tec          56.02m     53.57m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.57m
  4       Williams, James        Virginia              52.04m     51.44m  
      51.09m  FOUL  51.44m  FOUL  51.31m  50.51m
  5       Scouten, David         Liberty               51.00m     50.13m  
      FOUL  49.48m  50.13m  FOUL  FOUL  49.93m
  6       Fulton, Fred           Liberty               56.27m     49.90m  
      48.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.90m
  7       McKenny, Collin        Virginia Tec          48.37m     47.56m  
      FOUL  46.15m  47.48m  46.52m  47.56m  47.18m
  8       Bouselli, Anthony      Virginia              44.62m     45.35m  
      44.81m  FOUL  FOUL  45.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Harrison, Steve        Unattached            35.57m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL