Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2019 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
         Austin, TX -University of Texas, Host  - 6/5/2019 to 6/8/2019         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M  9.82  6/7/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
College Best: C  9.82  6/7/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
    Facility: F 10.00  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Divine Oduduru            JR TX Tech                   9.96Q  2.4  3  9.951
  2 Mario Burke               SR Houston                 F 9.98Q  1.3  2 
  3 Cravon Gillespie          SR Oregon                   10.01Q  2.6  1  10.005
  4 Hakim Sani Brown          SO Florida                   9.96Q  2.4  3  9.955
  5 Devin Quinn               SR Illinois                 10.01Q  1.3  2  10.001
  6 Waseem Williams           JR Purdue                   10.06Q  2.6  1  10.051
  7 Joseph Amoah              JR Coppin State             10.01q  1.3  2  10.008
  8 Bryand Rincher            FR FL State                 10.02q  2.4  3 
  9 Demek Kemp                SR SC State                 10.03   2.4  3 
 10 Davon DeMoss              SR Memphis                  10.05   1.3  2 
 11 Rodney Rowe               SR NC A&T                   10.06   2.6  1  10.058
 12 Kristoffer Hari           SO Arkansas                 10.08   2.6  1 
 13 McKinely West             SR So. Mississippi          10.09   1.3  2 
 14 Cravont Charleston        JR NC State                 10.13   2.4  3  10.122
 15 Andrew Hudson             SR TX Tech                  10.13   2.4  3  10.129
 16 Oraine Palmer             SR Oregon                   10.15   2.4  3 
 17 Raheem Chambers           JR Miami                    10.19   2.6  1 
 18 Mustaqeem Williams        SR Tennessee                10.21   2.6  1 
 19 Travis Collins            JR Houston                  10.24   2.6  1  10.231
 20 Roy Ejiakuekwu            SR Arkansas                 10.24   1.3  2  10.239
 21 Jace Comick               JR Texas A&M                10.30   1.3  2 
 22 Joseph Sheffield          SO Oklahoma                 10.39   2.6  1 
 23 Jaron Flournoy            SR LSU                      10.67   1.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flo
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: F 20.11  2018        Elijah Hall, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Divine Oduduru            JR TX Tech                F 19.97Q  2.0  1 
  2 Mario Burke               SR Houston                F 20.08Q  0.7  3  20.079
  3 Mustaqeem Williams        SR Tennessee                20.38Q  0.6  2 
  4 Joseph Amoah              JR Coppin State           F 20.08Q  2.0  1  20.080
  5 Micaiah Harris            SO Texas                  F 20.09Q  0.7  3  20.084
  6 Hakim Sani Brown          SO Florida                  20.44Q  0.6  2 
  7 Andrew Hudson             SR TX Tech                F 20.09q  0.7  3  20.089
  8 Cravon Gillespie          SR Oregon                   20.19q  2.0  1 
  9 Devin Quinn               SR Illinois                 20.31   2.0  1 
 10 Oraine Palmer             SR Oregon                   20.37   0.7  3 
 11 Akanni Hislop             JR LSU                      20.42   0.7  3 
 12 Andre Ewers               SR FL State                 20.43   0.7  3 
 13 Rodney Rowe               SR NC A&T                   20.47   0.7  3 
 14 Kahmari Montgomery        SR Houston                  20.49   0.6  2  20.484
 15 Samson Colebrooke         JR Purdue                   20.49   0.6  2  20.487
 16 Karayme Bartley           JR Iowa                     20.51   0.6  2 
 17 Marcus Parker             SO Clemson                  20.59   2.0  1 
 18 Antonio Woodard           JR Iowa                     20.68   0.6  2 
 19 Matthew Likely            SR Troy                     20.74   2.0  1 
 20 Nick Gray                 SR Ohio State               20.86   2.0  1 
 21 Eric Allen Jr.            FR USC                      20.89   0.7  3 
 22 Rashad Boyd               FR Arkansas                 21.31   2.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 43.61  6/8/2018    Michael Norman, USC                         
College Best: C 43.61  6/8/2018    Michael Norman, USC                         
    Facility: F 44.93  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kahmari Montgomery        SR Houston                F 44.80Q  2 
  2 Trevor Stewart            JR NC A&T                 F 44.84Q  3 
  3 Alejandro Zapata          SR Liberty                  45.12Q  1 
  4 Wil London                SR Baylor                   45.32Q  1 
  5 Obi Igbokwe               SR Houston                  45.35Q  2 
  6 Jonathan Jones            FR Texas                    45.53Q  3  45.521
  7 Bryce Deadmon             JR Texas A&M                45.53q  2  45.527
  8 Chantz Sawyers            SO Florida                  45.54q  1 
  9 Derrick Mokaleng          JR TCU                      45.55   2 
 10 Dwight St Hillaire        SO Kentucky                 45.56   1 
 11 Mar'yea Harris            SR Iowa                     45.58   1 
 12 Tyler Johnson             SO Ohio State               45.70   2 
 13 Sean Bailey               JR UTEP                     45.78   2 
 14 Wayne Lawrence Jr.        FR Iowa                     46.05   3  46.042
 15 Howard Fields III         SO Baylor                   46.05   1  46.047
 16 Kymari Gates              SR W. Kentucky              46.33   1 
 17 Akeem Sirleaf             JR NC A&T                   46.43   3 
 18 Taj Burgess               SO Rutgers                  46.45   1 
 19 Ashton Hicks              FR OK State                 46.53   2 
 20 Brian Faust               SO Purdue                   46.62   2 
 21 Orwin Emilien             SR Oregon                   46.94   3 
 22 Benjamin Lobo Vedel       SO Florida                  46.95   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donovan Brazier, Texas A&M                
College Best: C 1:43.25  4/28/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
    Facility: F 1:45.82  2017        Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryce Hoppel              JR Kansas               F 1:45.26Q  1 
        51.054 (51.054)  1:45.258 (54.204)
  2 Festus Lagat              JR IA State               1:47.54Q  3 
        52.848 (52.848)  1:47.532 (54.684)
  3 Jonah Koech               SR TX Tech                1:47.86Q  2 
        52.764 (52.764)  1:47.854 (55.091)
  4 Devin Dixon               JR Texas A&M            F 1:45.67Q  1 
        50.919 (50.919)  1:45.668 (54.749)
  5 Cooper Williams           JR Indiana                1:47.76Q  3 
        52.641 (52.641)  1:47.755 (55.114)
  6 Michael Rhoads            JR Air Force              1:47.90Q  2 
        52.758 (52.758)  1:47.897 (55.140)
  7 Carlton Orange            JR Texas A&M              1:46.87q  1 
        51.177 (51.177)  1:46.870 (55.693)
  8 Vincent Crisp             SR TX Tech                1:47.46q  1 
        51.401 (51.401)  1:47.459 (56.058)
  9 Isaiah Jewett             JR USC                    1:47.80   3 
        52.405 (52.405)  1:47.793 (55.388)
 10 Dejon Devroe              SR Miss State             1:48.06   3 
        52.086 (52.086)  1:48.060 (55.975)
 11 Erik Martinsson           SR UT-Arlington           1:48.35   3 
        51.852 (51.852)  1:48.341 (56.489)
 12 Bashir Mosavel-Lo         SO VA Tech                1:49.00   2 
        52.932 (52.932)  1:48.998 (56.067)
 13 John Rivera               SO Ole Miss               1:49.03   3 
        52.240 (52.240)  1:49.030 (56.790)
 14 Avery Bartlett            SR GA Tech                1:49.31   2 
        53.329 (53.329)  1:49.303 (55.975)
 15 Otis Jones                SR South Carolina         1:49.57   1 
        52.423 (52.423)  1:49.562 (57.139)
 16 Leon Atkins               JR Buffalo                1:49.64   1 
        51.847 (51.847)  1:49.636 (57.789)
 17 Sean Torpy                JR Miami (Ohio)           1:50.48   2 
        52.855 (52.855)  1:50.473 (57.618)
 18 Luca Chatham              SR UTSA                   1:50.60   3 
        53.089 (53.089)  1:50.599 (57.510)
 19 George Espino             SR So. Utah               1:51.14   2 
        53.211 (53.211)  1:51.136 (57.925)
 20 Alek Sauer                SR Columbia               1:51.42   1 
        51.613 (51.613)  1:51.420 (59.807)
 21 Abbas Abbkar              JR Savannah State         1:51.88   3 
        52.762 (52.762)  1:51.877 (59.116)
 22 Miles Owens               SO William & Mary         1:54.73   1 
           52.193 (52.193)        1:54.725 (1:02.532)
 23 Myles Marshall            SR Harvard                1:58.55   2 
           52.615 (52.615)        1:58.549 (1:05.934)
 24 Roshon Roomes             JR IA State               2:01.82   2 
           52.558 (52.558)        2:01.813 (1:09.255)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
College Best: C 3:35.01  4/20/2018   Josh Kerr, New Mexico                     
    Facility: F 3:37.52  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oliver Hoare              JR Wisconsin              3:44.25Q  2 
           43.589 (43.589)        1:45.780 (1:02.192)        2:48.018 (1:02.238)
         3:44.244 (56.226)
  2 William Paulson           SR AZ State               3:45.82Q  1 
           45.274 (45.274)        1:51.091 (1:05.818)        2:52.201 (1:01.110)
         3:45.812 (53.612)
  3 Yared Nuguse              SO Notre Dame             3:44.33Q  2 
           43.650 (43.650)        1:45.826 (1:02.176)        2:48.043 (1:02.217)
         3:44.321 (56.279)
  4 Sam Worley                SO Texas                  3:46.43Q  1 
           45.384 (45.384)        1:51.371 (1:05.987)        2:52.255 (1:00.885)
         3:46.429 (54.174)
  5 Talem Franco              JR BYU                    3:44.46Q  2 
           43.789 (43.789)        1:45.957 (1:02.168)        2:48.133 (1:02.177)
         3:44.460 (56.328)
  6 Kasey Knevelbaard         JR So. Utah               3:46.47Q  1 
           46.041 (46.041)        1:51.646 (1:05.606)        2:52.367 (1:00.722)
         3:46.470 (54.103)
  7 Mick Stanovsek            JR Washington             3:44.50Q  2 
           43.861 (43.861)        1:46.129 (1:02.268)        2:48.208 (1:02.079)
         3:44.495 (56.288)
  8 Justine Kiprotich         SR Mich State             3:46.59Q  1 
           45.215 (45.215)        1:51.242 (1:06.028)        2:52.566 (1:01.324)
         3:46.581 (54.015)
  9 Casey Comber              JR Villanova              3:44.53Q  2 
           44.298 (44.298)        1:46.334 (1:02.037)        2:48.365 (1:02.032)
         3:44.526 (56.162)
 10 Jack Anstey               JR IL State               3:46.73Q  1 
           45.534 (45.534)        1:51.412 (1:05.879)        2:52.609 (1:01.198)
         3:46.728 (54.119)
 11 Cameron Griffith          SR Arkansas               3:44.62q  2 
           44.648 (44.648)        1:46.779 (1:02.132)        2:48.181 (1:01.402)
         3:44.613 (56.432)
 12 Eduardo Herrera           SO Colorado               3:44.78q  2 
           44.120 (44.120)        1:46.627 (1:02.507)        2:48.451 (1:01.824)
         3:44.772 (56.322)
 13 Joseph Murphy             SR Indiana                3:45.26   2 
           44.213 (44.213)        1:46.438 (1:02.225)        2:48.485 (1:02.048)
         3:45.253 (56.768)
 14 Christopher Torpy         JR Miami (Ohio)           3:45.77   2 
           44.011 (44.011)        1:46.258 (1:02.247)        2:48.281 (1:02.024)
         3:45.764 (57.483)
 15 George Kusche             SO Nebraska               3:46.87   1 
           45.023 (45.023)        1:50.898 (1:05.875)        2:52.081 (1:01.183)
         3:46.864 (54.783)
 16 Ryan Adams                JR Furman                 3:47.21   1 
           45.737 (45.737)        1:51.199 (1:05.463)        2:52.551 (1:01.353)
         3:47.207 (54.657)
 17 Kenneth Hagen             SR Indiana                3:47.40   1 
           45.423 (45.423)        1:51.331 (1:05.909)        2:52.320 (1:00.989)
         3:47.394 (55.074)
 18 Waleed Suliman            SO Ole Miss               3:48.02   1 
           45.085 (45.085)        1:50.967 (1:05.882)        2:52.122 (1:01.155)
         3:48.014 (55.893)
 19 Logan Wetzel              JR Villanova              3:48.41   1 
           45.876 (45.876)        1:51.455 (1:05.580)        2:52.485 (1:01.030)
         3:48.404 (55.920)
 20 Carlos Villarreal         JR Arizona                3:48.54   1 
           45.579 (45.579)        1:51.041 (1:05.463)        2:52.340 (1:01.299)
         3:48.534 (56.194)
 21 Dalton Hengst             FR Ole Miss               3:48.83   1 
           45.676 (45.676)        1:51.491 (1:05.815)        2:52.467 (1:00.977)
         3:48.827 (56.360)
 22 Ryan McGorty              SR William & Mary         3:49.43   2 
           44.462 (44.462)        1:46.546 (1:02.085)        2:48.804 (1:02.258)
       3:49.421 (1:00.617)
 23 Teddy Browning            SO Indiana                3:50.01   2 
           44.408 (44.408)        1:46.758 (1:02.351)        2:48.998 (1:02.240)
       3:50.001 (1:01.004)
 24 Reed Brown                SO Oregon                 3:53.53   2 
           44.020 (44.020)        1:46.513 (1:02.493)        2:49.080 (1:02.567)
       3:53.521 (1:04.442)
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Facility: F 29:22.43  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton Young             SR BYU                   29:16.60F 
       1:08.623 (1:08.623)        2:20.261 (1:11.638)        3:29.857 (1:09.596)
       4:39.545 (1:09.689)        5:49.755 (1:10.210)        7:00.637 (1:10.882)
       8:11.855 (1:11.219)        9:21.498 (1:09.644)       10:33.805 (1:12.307)
      11:46.092 (1:12.287)       12:57.568 (1:11.477)       14:09.021 (1:11.453)
      15:20.504 (1:11.484)       16:33.798 (1:13.295)       17:45.934 (1:12.136)
      18:59.183 (1:13.250)       20:11.535 (1:12.352)       21:23.811 (1:12.276)
      22:35.990 (1:12.180)       23:47.334 (1:11.345)       24:58.612 (1:11.278)
      26:08.548 (1:09.936)       27:17.164 (1:08.617)       28:20.713 (1:03.550)
        29:16.591 (55.878)
  2 Gilbert Kigen             SR Alabama               29:18.10F 
       1:08.733 (1:08.733)        2:20.505 (1:11.772)        3:30.058 (1:09.554)
       4:39.791 (1:09.733)        5:50.155 (1:10.365)        7:00.864 (1:10.710)
       8:12.065 (1:11.201)        9:21.665 (1:09.600)       10:34.056 (1:12.391)
      11:46.313 (1:12.257)       12:57.833 (1:11.521)       14:09.267 (1:11.434)
      15:20.705 (1:11.439)       16:34.069 (1:13.365)       17:45.601 (1:11.532)
      18:58.325 (1:12.725)       20:11.068 (1:12.743)       21:23.281 (1:12.214)
      22:35.727 (1:12.446)       23:46.905 (1:11.179)       24:58.219 (1:11.315)
      26:08.427 (1:10.208)       27:17.413 (1:08.987)       28:20.898 (1:03.485)
        29:18.092 (57.194)
  3 Connor McMillan           SR BYU                   29:19.85F 
       1:09.974 (1:09.974)        2:21.039 (1:11.065)        3:30.412 (1:09.373)
       4:40.174 (1:09.763)        5:50.438 (1:10.264)        7:01.140 (1:10.703)
       8:12.353 (1:11.214)        9:22.079 (1:09.726)       10:33.887 (1:11.808)
      11:45.787 (1:11.900)       12:57.355 (1:11.569)       14:08.729 (1:11.375)
      15:20.284 (1:11.555)       16:33.563 (1:13.280)       17:45.652 (1:12.089)
      18:58.943 (1:13.292)       20:11.493 (1:12.550)       21:23.726 (1:12.233)
      22:35.907 (1:12.181)       23:46.580 (1:10.674)       24:57.776 (1:11.196)
      26:08.056 (1:10.280)       27:17.436 (1:09.380)       28:20.991 (1:03.555)
        29:19.847 (58.856)
  4 Conner Mantz              SO BYU                   29:19.93F 
       1:10.182 (1:10.182)        2:22.404 (1:12.223)        3:31.862 (1:09.458)
       4:41.814 (1:09.953)        5:51.818 (1:10.004)        7:02.403 (1:10.586)
       8:13.301 (1:10.898)        9:23.193 (1:09.893)       10:35.603 (1:12.410)
      11:47.753 (1:12.150)       12:59.317 (1:11.564)       14:11.013 (1:11.696)
      15:21.253 (1:10.240)       16:33.734 (1:12.482)       17:46.127 (1:12.393)
      18:59.389 (1:13.263)       20:11.736 (1:12.347)       21:24.028 (1:12.293)
      22:36.446 (1:12.418)       23:47.567 (1:11.121)       24:58.750 (1:11.184)
      26:08.278 (1:09.528)       27:17.653 (1:09.376)       28:21.308 (1:03.655)
        29:19.928 (58.621)
  5 Hassan Abdi               SR OK State              29:20.73F 
       1:10.705 (1:10.705)        2:22.830 (1:12.125)        3:32.207 (1:09.377)
       4:42.287 (1:10.080)        5:52.226 (1:09.940)        7:03.023 (1:10.798)
       8:13.507 (1:10.484)        9:22.628 (1:09.121)       10:34.928 (1:12.301)
      11:47.068 (1:12.140)       12:58.458 (1:11.391)       14:09.863 (1:11.405)
      15:21.112 (1:11.250)       16:34.318 (1:13.206)       17:45.900 (1:11.583)
      18:58.779 (1:12.880)       20:10.956 (1:12.177)       21:23.018 (1:12.062)
      22:35.500 (1:12.483)       23:46.636 (1:11.136)       24:57.975 (1:11.340)
      26:08.141 (1:10.166)       27:17.283 (1:09.142)       28:21.163 (1:03.881)
        29:20.730 (59.567)
  6 Tyler Day                 JR No. Arizona           29:25.35  
       1:09.707 (1:09.707)        2:21.793 (1:12.086)        3:30.892 (1:09.100)
       4:40.699 (1:09.808)        5:50.828 (1:10.129)        7:01.644 (1:10.817)
       8:13.109 (1:11.465)        9:22.494 (1:09.385)       10:34.717 (1:12.223)
      11:46.863 (1:12.147)       12:58.384 (1:11.521)       14:09.791 (1:11.407)
      15:20.892 (1:11.101)       16:34.014 (1:13.123)       17:46.177 (1:12.163)
      18:59.464 (1:13.288)       20:11.330 (1:11.866)       21:23.621 (1:12.291)
      22:36.154 (1:12.534)       23:47.066 (1:10.912)       24:58.443 (1:11.377)
      26:08.614 (1:10.172)       27:17.622 (1:09.008)       28:21.364 (1:03.743)
      29:25.348 (1:03.984)
  7 Robert Brandt             JR UCLA                  29:26.34  
       1:09.103 (1:09.103)        2:20.989 (1:11.887)        3:30.518 (1:09.530)
       4:40.317 (1:09.799)        5:50.693 (1:10.376)        7:01.445 (1:10.753)
       8:12.940 (1:11.495)        9:21.988 (1:09.048)       10:34.194 (1:12.207)
      11:46.443 (1:12.249)       12:57.897 (1:11.455)       14:09.139 (1:11.243)
      15:20.538 (1:11.400)       16:33.953 (1:13.415)       17:46.312 (1:12.359)
      18:59.248 (1:12.936)       20:11.259 (1:12.012)       21:23.458 (1:12.200)
      22:36.196 (1:12.738)       23:46.804 (1:10.609)       24:58.079 (1:11.275)
      26:08.239 (1:10.160)       27:16.797 (1:08.558)       28:20.935 (1:04.139)
      29:26.338 (1:05.403)
  8 Azaria Kirwa              SR Liberty               29:30.88  
       1:10.918 (1:10.918)        2:22.744 (1:11.827)        3:32.427 (1:09.683)
       4:42.468 (1:10.041)        5:52.142 (1:09.675)        7:02.489 (1:10.348)
       8:13.863 (1:11.374)        9:24.338 (1:10.475)       10:36.162 (1:11.825)
      11:46.508 (1:10.346)       12:57.112 (1:10.605)       14:08.497 (1:11.385)
      15:20.056 (1:11.560)       16:33.044 (1:12.989)       17:45.254 (1:12.210)
      18:58.676 (1:13.422)       20:10.758 (1:12.082)       21:22.854 (1:12.097)
      22:35.429 (1:12.575)       23:47.258 (1:11.830)       24:57.889 (1:10.631)
      26:07.813 (1:09.924)       27:17.217 (1:09.405)       28:25.603 (1:08.387)
      29:30.872 (1:05.269)
  9 Gilbert Boit              JR Arkansas              29:32.03  
       1:08.833 (1:08.833)        2:20.749 (1:11.917)        3:30.295 (1:09.546)
       4:40.012 (1:09.717)        5:50.343 (1:10.332)        7:01.104 (1:10.761)
       8:12.290 (1:11.186)        9:21.883 (1:09.594)       10:34.293 (1:12.410)
      11:46.558 (1:12.265)       12:58.039 (1:11.482)       14:09.491 (1:11.452)
      15:20.920 (1:11.430)       16:34.273 (1:13.353)       17:46.479 (1:12.207)
      18:58.766 (1:12.287)       20:11.283 (1:12.518)       21:23.405 (1:12.122)
      22:35.918 (1:12.514)       23:47.115 (1:11.197)       24:58.254 (1:11.140)
      26:07.923 (1:09.670)       27:17.825 (1:09.902)       28:25.463 (1:07.639)
      29:32.028 (1:06.565)
 10 John Dressel              JR Colorado              29:32.38  
       1:09.193 (1:09.193)        2:21.124 (1:11.932)        3:30.631 (1:09.507)
       4:40.498 (1:09.867)        5:50.581 (1:10.084)        7:01.282 (1:10.701)
       8:12.523 (1:11.241)        9:22.222 (1:09.700)       10:34.453 (1:12.232)
      11:46.640 (1:12.187)       12:58.177 (1:11.537)       14:09.627 (1:11.450)
      15:20.813 (1:11.186)       16:34.184 (1:13.372)       17:45.799 (1:11.615)
      18:59.003 (1:13.204)       20:11.358 (1:12.355)       21:23.569 (1:12.212)
      22:35.882 (1:12.313)       23:47.384 (1:11.503)       24:58.148 (1:10.765)
      26:08.347 (1:10.199)       27:18.126 (1:09.780)       28:27.303 (1:09.178)
      29:32.372 (1:05.069)
 11 Paul Hogan                SR UMass Lowell          29:42.60  
       1:10.416 (1:10.416)        2:21.411 (1:10.995)        3:31.175 (1:09.765)
       4:41.117 (1:09.942)        5:51.331 (1:10.215)        7:02.343 (1:11.013)
       8:13.589 (1:11.246)        9:23.382 (1:09.793)       10:35.427 (1:12.045)
      11:47.005 (1:11.579)       12:58.698 (1:11.694)       14:10.141 (1:11.443)
      15:21.209 (1:11.069)       16:34.463 (1:13.255)       17:46.759 (1:12.296)
      18:59.708 (1:12.949)       20:12.214 (1:12.507)       21:24.309 (1:12.095)
      22:36.680 (1:12.371)       23:48.597 (1:11.917)       25:02.682 (1:14.085)
      26:16.504 (1:13.823)       27:29.639 (1:13.135)       28:40.439 (1:10.800)
      29:42.600 (1:02.161)
 12 Ryan Forsyth              SR Colorado              29:47.90  
       1:09.003 (1:09.003)        2:20.854 (1:11.851)        3:30.171 (1:09.317)
       4:39.896 (1:09.725)        5:50.096 (1:10.200)        7:00.950 (1:10.855)
       8:12.158 (1:11.209)        9:21.733 (1:09.575)       10:34.133 (1:12.401)
      11:46.282 (1:12.149)       12:57.740 (1:11.459)       14:09.364 (1:11.625)
      15:20.630 (1:11.266)       16:33.684 (1:13.055)       17:45.976 (1:12.292)
      18:59.049 (1:13.074)       20:11.044 (1:11.995)       21:23.222 (1:12.178)
      22:35.668 (1:12.446)       23:47.208 (1:11.540)       24:58.731 (1:11.524)
      26:09.888 (1:11.157)       27:22.494 (1:12.607)       28:37.077 (1:14.583)
      29:47.891 (1:10.815)
 13 Nadeel Wildschutt         SO Coastal Carolina      29:54.12  
       1:08.447 (1:08.447)        2:19.965 (1:11.519)        3:29.649 (1:09.685)
       4:39.191 (1:09.542)        5:49.526 (1:10.335)        7:00.378 (1:10.852)
       8:11.383 (1:11.006)        9:21.059 (1:09.676)       10:33.390 (1:12.331)
      11:45.924 (1:12.535)       12:57.274 (1:11.350)       14:08.613 (1:11.340)
      15:19.810 (1:11.197)       16:33.258 (1:13.448)       17:44.923 (1:11.665)
      18:58.000 (1:13.078)       20:20.666 (1:22.666)       21:30.949 (1:10.284)
      22:42.857 (1:11.908)       23:55.048 (1:12.191)       25:07.435 (1:12.388)
      26:21.608 (1:14.173)       27:34.422 (1:12.815)       28:47.190 (1:12.769)
      29:54.117 (1:06.927)
 14 Brent Demarest            SR Virginia              29:54.20  
       1:09.573 (1:09.573)        2:21.560 (1:11.987)        3:31.368 (1:09.808)
       4:40.922 (1:09.555)        5:51.161 (1:10.240)        7:01.990 (1:10.830)
       8:13.179 (1:11.190)        9:22.799 (1:09.620)       10:35.118 (1:12.320)
      11:47.251 (1:12.133)       12:58.848 (1:11.597)       14:10.566 (1:11.719)
      15:21.458 (1:10.892)       16:34.388 (1:12.930)       17:46.497 (1:12.110)
      18:59.530 (1:13.034)       20:11.993 (1:12.463)       21:23.951 (1:11.959)
      22:36.353 (1:12.402)       23:49.065 (1:12.713)       25:04.818 (1:15.754)
      26:21.127 (1:16.309)       27:36.390 (1:15.264)       28:50.796 (1:14.406)
      29:54.198 (1:03.403)
 15 Rory Linkletter           SR BYU                   29:55.21  
       1:09.604 (1:09.604)        2:21.728 (1:12.125)        3:31.258 (1:09.530)
       4:41.149 (1:09.892)        5:50.865 (1:09.716)        7:01.776 (1:10.911)
       8:12.788 (1:11.013)        9:22.658 (1:09.870)       10:34.893 (1:12.236)
      11:46.997 (1:12.104)       12:58.638 (1:11.641)       14:10.298 (1:11.661)
      15:21.481 (1:11.183)       16:34.673 (1:13.193)       17:47.039 (1:12.366)
      18:59.973 (1:12.934)       20:12.118 (1:12.146)       21:24.724 (1:12.606)
      22:37.111 (1:12.387)       23:49.731 (1:12.620)       25:02.408 (1:12.677)
      26:16.278 (1:13.870)       27:29.889 (1:13.612)       28:42.178 (1:12.289)
      29:55.205 (1:13.028)
 16 Sean Burke                JR Boston College        30:01.13  
       1:10.041 (1:10.041)        2:22.066 (1:12.025)        3:31.783 (1:09.717)
       4:41.677 (1:09.895)        5:51.760 (1:10.084)        7:02.672 (1:10.912)
       8:14.083 (1:11.412)        9:23.988 (1:09.905)       10:35.865 (1:11.877)
      11:47.839 (1:11.975)       12:59.425 (1:11.586)       14:10.754 (1:11.330)
      15:21.728 (1:10.975)       16:34.587 (1:12.859)       17:46.907 (1:12.320)
      18:59.904 (1:12.998)       20:12.411 (1:12.507)       21:24.975 (1:12.565)
      22:37.334 (1:12.360)       23:49.921 (1:12.587)       25:03.131 (1:13.210)
      26:17.096 (1:13.965)       27:31.865 (1:14.770)       28:46.561 (1:14.696)
      30:01.128 (1:14.567)
 17 Frank Lara                SR Furman                30:09.94  
       1:09.855 (1:09.855)        2:20.637 (1:10.782)        3:29.971 (1:09.335)
       4:39.702 (1:09.731)        5:49.869 (1:10.168)        7:00.753 (1:10.885)
       8:11.941 (1:11.188)        9:21.528 (1:09.588)       10:33.983 (1:12.455)
      11:46.208 (1:12.225)       12:57.619 (1:11.411)       14:08.961 (1:11.342)
      15:20.343 (1:11.383)       16:33.524 (1:13.181)       17:45.669 (1:12.145)
      18:58.470 (1:12.801)       20:10.827 (1:12.357)       21:23.183 (1:12.357)
      22:35.688 (1:12.505)       23:46.968 (1:11.280)       24:58.488 (1:11.520)
      26:14.465 (1:15.978)       27:38.468 (1:24.003)       28:55.603 (1:17.136)
      30:09.940 (1:14.337)
 18 Ben Veatch                SO Indiana               30:14.93  
       1:09.357 (1:09.357)        2:21.228 (1:11.871)        3:30.786 (1:09.559)
       4:40.604 (1:09.819)        5:51.061 (1:10.457)        7:02.118 (1:11.058)
       8:13.091 (1:10.973)        9:22.988 (1:09.898)       10:35.355 (1:12.367)
      11:47.486 (1:12.131)       12:59.046 (1:11.560)       14:10.784 (1:11.739)
      15:22.047 (1:11.263)       16:34.918 (1:12.871)       17:47.293 (1:12.375)
      19:00.265 (1:12.973)       20:12.670 (1:12.405)       21:25.207 (1:12.537)
      22:37.758 (1:12.551)       23:52.464 (1:14.707)       25:09.156 (1:16.692)
      26:25.758 (1:16.602)       27:43.849 (1:18.092)       29:00.450 (1:16.601)
      30:14.922 (1:14.472)
 19 Adriaan Wildschutt        SO Coastal Carolina      30:52.04  
       1:08.928 (1:08.928)        2:20.406 (1:11.478)        3:29.599 (1:09.194)
       4:39.348 (1:09.749)        5:50.011 (1:10.664)        7:00.522 (1:10.511)
       8:11.617 (1:11.095)        9:21.263 (1:09.646)       10:33.580 (1:12.318)
      11:45.987 (1:12.407)       12:57.416 (1:11.430)       14:08.842 (1:11.426)
      15:20.200 (1:11.359)       16:33.376 (1:13.176)       17:45.468 (1:12.093)
      18:58.598 (1:13.130)       20:11.208 (1:12.610)       21:28.998 (1:17.790)
      22:57.083 (1:28.085)       24:26.937 (1:29.855)       25:52.280 (1:25.344)
      27:12.306 (1:20.026)       28:30.997 (1:18.691)       29:44.746 (1:13.750)
      30:52.034 (1:07.289)
 20 Iliass Aouani             JR Syracuse              30:54.96  
       1:09.440 (1:09.440)        2:21.514 (1:12.075)        3:31.028 (1:09.514)
       4:40.861 (1:09.834)        5:51.000 (1:10.140)        7:01.840 (1:10.840)
       8:12.714 (1:10.875)        9:22.334 (1:09.620)       10:34.560 (1:12.226)
      11:46.787 (1:12.227)       12:58.265 (1:11.479)       14:10.066 (1:11.801)
      15:21.793 (1:11.727)       16:35.093 (1:13.301)       17:48.527 (1:13.434)
      19:04.070 (1:15.544)       20:21.799 (1:17.730)       21:41.147 (1:19.348)
      23:01.109 (1:19.963)       24:21.352 (1:20.243)       25:41.425 (1:20.074)
      27:01.943 (1:20.519)       28:22.183 (1:20.240)       29:42.196 (1:20.014)
      30:54.958 (1:12.762)
 21 Dallin Farnsworth         JR BYU                   30:58.64  
       1:09.815 (1:09.815)        2:21.934 (1:12.120)        3:31.482 (1:09.548)
       4:41.358 (1:09.877)        5:50.976 (1:09.618)        7:01.488 (1:10.512)
       8:13.381 (1:11.894)        9:23.444 (1:10.064)       10:35.818 (1:12.375)
      11:48.078 (1:12.260)       12:59.981 (1:11.903)       14:12.605 (1:12.625)
      15:29.720 (1:17.115)       16:48.364 (1:18.645)       18:07.219 (1:18.855)
      19:24.500 (1:17.281)       20:42.788 (1:18.289)       22:01.058 (1:18.270)
      23:19.358 (1:18.300)       24:39.551 (1:20.194)       25:58.342 (1:18.791)
      27:16.370 (1:18.029)       28:33.674 (1:17.305)       29:50.507 (1:16.833)
      30:58.638 (1:08.131)
 22 Aaron Templeton           SR Furman                31:00.58  
       1:10.637 (1:10.637)        2:22.282 (1:11.645)        3:31.592 (1:09.310)
       4:41.434 (1:09.843)        5:51.430 (1:09.996)        7:02.176 (1:10.746)
       8:13.666 (1:11.490)        9:22.947 (1:09.281)       10:35.183 (1:12.236)
      11:47.321 (1:12.139)       12:58.974 (1:11.654)       14:10.340 (1:11.366)
      15:21.402 (1:11.062)       16:34.760 (1:13.359)       17:47.161 (1:12.401)
      18:59.773 (1:12.612)       20:11.822 (1:12.050)       21:24.502 (1:12.680)
      22:39.541 (1:15.040)       23:56.413 (1:16.873)       25:15.691 (1:19.278)
      26:36.180 (1:20.490)       28:01.845 (1:25.665)       29:32.124 (1:30.280)
      31:00.579 (1:28.455)
 23 Connor Weaver             SO BYU                   31:11.05  
       1:10.100 (1:10.100)        2:22.188 (1:12.089)        3:31.646 (1:09.458)
       4:41.564 (1:09.919)        5:51.610 (1:10.046)        7:02.544 (1:10.935)
       8:13.795 (1:11.251)        9:23.807 (1:10.012)       10:36.095 (1:12.289)
      11:48.243 (1:12.148)       12:59.641 (1:11.399)       14:11.473 (1:11.832)
      15:26.478 (1:15.006)       16:45.937 (1:19.459)       18:06.629 (1:20.693)
      19:24.898 (1:18.269)       20:43.070 (1:18.173)       22:01.394 (1:18.325)
      23:19.698 (1:18.305)       24:39.928 (1:20.230)       25:58.598 (1:18.670)
      27:16.498 (1:17.901)       28:37.683 (1:21.185)       29:59.110 (1:21.428)
      31:11.048 (1:11.938)
 24 Lawrence Kipkoech         SR Campbell              31:20.16  
       1:10.363 (1:10.363)        2:22.617 (1:12.254)        3:32.011 (1:09.395)
       4:42.005 (1:09.995)        5:51.978 (1:09.973)        7:02.801 (1:10.824)
       8:14.028 (1:11.228)        9:23.645 (1:09.617)       10:35.663 (1:12.018)
      11:47.549 (1:11.887)       12:59.183 (1:11.634)       14:10.527 (1:11.345)
      15:21.683 (1:11.157)       16:35.378 (1:13.695)       17:54.788 (1:19.410)
      19:15.606 (1:20.819)       20:37.982 (1:22.376)       22:00.418 (1:22.436)
      23:21.493 (1:21.076)       24:39.275 (1:17.782)       25:58.074 (1:18.800)
      27:17.350 (1:19.276)       28:41.617 (1:24.267)       30:02.937 (1:21.320)
      31:20.158 (1:17.221)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 13.16  6/14/2014   Devon Allen, Oregon                         
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Facility: F 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Roberts            JR Kentucky               F 13.06Q  0.9  1 
  2 Grant Holloway            JR Florida                M 13.16Q  1.8  2 
  3 Isaiah Moore              SR South Carolina           13.44Q  2.0  3 
  4 Dashaun Jackson           SR Saint Francis            13.37Q  0.9  1 
  5 Amere Lattin              SR Houston                  13.44Q  2.0  3 
  6 Caleb Parker              JR So. Mississippi          13.50Q  1.8  2 
  7 Eric Edwards Jr.          FR Oregon                   13.49q  2.0  3 
  8 Michael Dickson           SR NC A&T                   13.54q  0.9  1 
  9 Robert Dunning            JR Alabama                  13.60   2.0  3 
 10 Michael Nicholls          SR Georgia                  13.61   0.9  1 
 11 Jaylan McConico           JR Iowa                     13.69   0.9  1 
 12 Joseph Daniels            JR Princeton                13.70   0.9  1 
 13 Tai Brown                 FR Kentucky                 13.71   1.8  2 
 14 Marquis Morris            SR USC                      13.76   0.9  1 
 15 Luke Siedhoff             JR Nebraska                 13.86   2.0  3 
 16 Misana Viltz              SR California               13.87   2.0  3 
 17 Bashiru Abdullahi         FR CSU Northridge           13.90   1.8  2 
 18 Kyle Clancy               SR UC Davis                 14.00   0.9  1 
 19 Nick Johnson              JR WA State                 14.01   1.8  2 
 20 Joseph Anderson           SO Oregon                   14.29   1.8  2 
 -- Arthur Price              SR LSU                        DNF   1.8  2 
 -- Raleigh Adams             JR Long Beach St              DNF   2.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 47.02  6/8/2018    Rai Benjamin, USC                           
College Best: C 47.02  6/8/2018    Rai Benjamin, USC                           
    Facility: F 48.44  2015        Michael Stigler, Kansas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quincy Hall               JR South Carolina           49.01Q  3 
  2 Taylor McLaughlin         SR Michigan                 49.28Q  2 
  3 Amere Lattin              SR Houston                  49.95Q  1 
  4 Norman Grimes             SO TX Tech                  49.39Q  3  49.390
  4 Robert Grant              SR Texas A&M                49.39Q  2  49.390
  6 Martice Moore             SR Louisville               50.59Q  1 
  7 Cameron Samuel            SO USC                      49.61q  2 
  8 James Smith               FR Arizona                  49.67q  3 
  9 Travean Caldwell          JR Arkansas                 49.75   3 
 10 Quivell Jordan            SO Houston                  50.37   3 
 11 Akeem Lindo               FR NC A&T                   50.38   2 
 12 Nick Hilson               JR Arkansas                 50.42   2 
 13 Jaelen Williams           JR Hampton                  50.50   2 
 14 Infinite Tucker           JR Texas A&M                50.54   3 
 15 Robert Dunning            JR Alabama                  50.71   1 
 16 Miles Green               FR VA Tech                  50.80   1 
 17 Cory Poole                SO Florida                  50.83   1 
 18 Jonathan Harvey           JR Oregon                   51.23   3 
 19 Denzel Villaman           JR Florida                  51.26   2 
 20 Rasheed Tatham            SR Miss State               51.28   2 
 21 Eric Fogltanz             JR IA State                 52.09   1 
 22 Collin Harden             JR Youngstown St            52.30   2 
 23 Paramveer Chohan          JR California               52.36   3 
 24 Roland Amarteifio         JR Michigan                 52.95   1 
 25 Chris Douglas             SR Iowa                     53.15   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Facility: F 8:27.62  2013        Henry Lelei, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steven Fahy               SR Stanford               8:41.60Q  1 
             4.597 (4.597)        1:18.834 (1:14.237)        2:34.895 (1:16.062)
       3:50.761 (1:15.867)        5:06.073 (1:15.313)        6:20.467 (1:14.394)
       7:32.829 (1:12.363)        8:41.599 (1:08.771)
  2 Ryan Smeeton              SO OK State               8:53.71Q  2 
             4.480 (4.480)        1:21.473 (1:16.993)        2:40.893 (1:19.421)
       3:59.645 (1:18.753)        5:16.240 (1:16.595)        6:34.087 (1:17.847)
       7:46.122 (1:12.035)        8:53.702 (1:07.581)
  3 Daniel Michalski          SR Indiana                8:41.62Q  1 
             4.410 (4.410)        1:19.243 (1:14.834)        2:35.002 (1:15.759)
       3:50.929 (1:15.928)        5:05.935 (1:15.007)        6:20.321 (1:14.386)
       7:32.712 (1:12.392)        8:41.616 (1:08.904)
  4 Obsa Ali                  SR Minnesota              8:54.11Q  2 
             4.537 (4.537)        1:21.949 (1:17.413)        2:41.273 (1:19.324)
       3:59.916 (1:18.644)        5:16.503 (1:16.588)        6:34.272 (1:17.769)
       7:46.340 (1:12.069)        8:54.110 (1:07.770)
  5 Alex Rogers               SR Texas                  8:43.09Q  1 
             4.263 (4.263)        1:18.355 (1:14.092)        2:34.368 (1:16.014)
       3:50.435 (1:16.068)        5:05.687 (1:15.252)        6:20.168 (1:14.482)
       7:32.948 (1:12.780)        8:43.084 (1:10.136)
  6 Matt Owens                SO BYU                    8:54.21Q  2  8:54.208
             4.408 (4.408)        1:21.358 (1:16.950)        2:40.863 (1:19.505)
       3:59.675 (1:18.813)        5:16.745 (1:17.070)        6:34.640 (1:17.895)
       7:46.408 (1:11.769)        8:54.208 (1:07.800)
  7 Kigen Chemadi             JR Mid. Tenn. St          8:44.79Q  1 
             4.342 (4.342)        1:18.719 (1:14.377)        2:34.863 (1:16.144)
       3:51.280 (1:16.418)        5:06.647 (1:15.367)        6:21.173 (1:14.526)
       7:33.290 (1:12.118)        8:44.790 (1:11.500)
  8 Kenneth Rooks             FR BYU                    8:54.39Q  2 
             4.766 (4.766)        1:22.262 (1:17.496)        2:41.028 (1:18.767)
       3:59.907 (1:18.880)        5:16.883 (1:16.976)        6:34.478 (1:17.596)
       7:46.672 (1:12.194)        8:54.390 (1:07.718)
  9 Bailey Roth               SR Arizona                8:46.28Q  1 
             4.504 (4.504)        1:19.027 (1:14.523)        2:34.419 (1:15.393)
       3:50.462 (1:16.043)        5:05.746 (1:15.285)        6:20.395 (1:14.650)
       7:33.032 (1:12.637)        8:46.277 (1:13.246)
 10 Clayson Shumway           JR BYU                    8:54.45Q  2 
             4.676 (4.676)        1:22.418 (1:17.743)        2:41.542 (1:19.124)
       4:00.226 (1:18.684)        5:16.961 (1:16.735)        6:35.009 (1:18.049)
       7:46.968 (1:11.959)        8:54.447 (1:07.479)
 11 Nathan Mylenek            JR Iowa                   8:48.19q  1 
             4.323 (4.323)        1:19.063 (1:14.740)        2:34.817 (1:15.754)
       3:50.724 (1:15.908)        5:06.243 (1:15.519)        6:20.770 (1:14.528)
       7:34.374 (1:13.604)        8:48.190 (1:13.817)
 12 Jacob Heslington          JR BYU                    8:54.21q  1  8:54.208
             4.555 (4.555)        1:18.579 (1:14.024)        2:34.699 (1:16.120)
       3:50.630 (1:15.932)        5:06.099 (1:15.469)        6:20.623 (1:14.524)
       7:33.686 (1:13.064)        8:54.208 (1:20.523)
 13 Felix Kandie              SO Liberty                8:56.20   2 
             4.579 (4.579)        1:22.044 (1:17.465)        2:41.513 (1:19.469)
       3:59.547 (1:18.035)        5:16.198 (1:16.652)        6:34.385 (1:18.188)
       7:46.825 (1:12.440)        8:56.191 (1:09.366)
 14 Alec Basten               SO Minnesota              8:56.26   2 
             4.517 (4.517)        1:22.207 (1:17.691)        2:41.307 (1:19.100)
       3:59.981 (1:18.674)        5:16.714 (1:16.733)        6:34.557 (1:17.844)
       7:46.540 (1:11.984)        8:56.259 (1:09.719)
 15 Albert Kosgei             JR Louisville             8:58.76   2 
             4.481 (4.481)        1:21.830 (1:17.350)        2:41.142 (1:19.312)
       3:59.788 (1:18.647)        5:16.799 (1:17.012)        6:34.318 (1:17.519)
       7:46.722 (1:12.405)        8:58.757 (1:12.035)
 16 Julien Sanchez-Pinto      SR Memphis                9:00.14   2 
             4.588 (4.588)        1:22.520 (1:17.933)        2:41.747 (1:19.227)
       4:00.158 (1:18.412)        5:17.008 (1:16.850)        6:34.924 (1:17.917)
       7:47.218 (1:12.295)        9:00.132 (1:12.914)
 17 Will Battershill          JR Harvard                9:02.98   2 
             4.853 (4.853)        1:22.769 (1:17.917)        2:41.977 (1:19.208)
       4:00.506 (1:18.530)        5:17.159 (1:16.654)        6:35.175 (1:18.016)
       7:48.655 (1:13.480)        9:02.974 (1:14.319)
 18 John Rice                 JR Texas                  9:03.32   1 
             4.351 (4.351)        1:18.558 (1:14.208)        2:34.628 (1:16.070)
       3:50.522 (1:15.894)        5:05.856 (1:15.335)        6:20.575 (1:14.719)
       7:40.453 (1:19.879)        9:03.313 (1:22.860)
 19 Fitsum Seyoum             SO VA Tech                9:10.96   2 
             4.468 (4.468)        1:22.068 (1:17.600)        2:41.414 (1:19.347)
       3:59.436 (1:18.023)        5:16.455 (1:17.020)        6:34.740 (1:18.285)
       7:50.740 (1:16.000)        9:10.960 (1:20.220)
 20 Emmanuel Rotich           SR Tulane                 9:18.20   2 
             5.032 (5.032)        1:22.063 (1:17.032)        2:41.326 (1:19.263)
       4:00.108 (1:18.782)        5:17.329 (1:17.222)        6:34.699 (1:17.370)
       7:48.180 (1:13.482)        9:18.199 (1:30.019)
 21 Stephen Jones             JR Miss State             9:21.48   1 
             4.737 (4.737)        1:18.815 (1:14.079)        2:35.228 (1:16.413)
       3:51.782 (1:16.554)        5:12.274 (1:20.493)        6:35.079 (1:22.805)
       7:58.920 (1:23.842)        9:21.473 (1:22.553)
 22 Colin Daly                JR Penn                   9:22.96   1 
             4.475 (4.475)        1:19.389 (1:14.914)        2:35.326 (1:15.938)
       3:51.834 (1:16.509)        5:10.948 (1:19.114)        6:35.419 (1:24.472)
       8:00.640 (1:25.222)        9:22.954 (1:22.314)
 23 Ed Trippas                SO Princeton              9:29.44   1 
             4.295 (4.295)        1:18.934 (1:14.639)        2:35.088 (1:16.154)
       3:51.402 (1:16.315)        5:10.410 (1:19.008)        6:35.705 (1:25.295)
       8:03.428 (1:27.723)        9:29.432 (1:26.005)
 -- Johannes Motschmann       SR Iona                       DNF   1 
             4.201 (4.201)        1:18.446 (1:14.245)        2:34.517 (1:16.072)
       3:50.859 (1:16.343)        5:07.617 (1:16.758)        6:29.107 (1:21.490)
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 38.17  6/8/2018    Houston, Houston                            
                       J Lewis III, E Hall, M Burke, C Burrell           
College Best: C 38.17  6/8/2018    Houston, Houston                            
    Facility: F 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida                                               38.35Q  1 
     1) Raymond Ekevwo JR               2) Hakim Sani Brown SO            
     3) Grant Holloway JR               4) Ryan Clark SR                  
  2 LSU                                                   38.37Q  3 
     1) Kary Vincent SO                 2) Akanni Hislop JR               
     3) Correion Mosby SR               4) Jaron Flournoy SR              
  3 Florida State                                         38.43Q  2 
     1) Bryand Rincher FR               2) Jhevaughn Matherson FR         
     3) Michael Timpson SR              4) Andre Ewers SR                 
  4 Texas Tech                                            38.57Q  1 
     1) Keion Sutton JR                 2) Divine Oduduru JR              
     3) Andrew Hudson SR                4) Jacolby Shelton FR             
  5 Oregon                                                38.81Q  2 
     1) Spenser Schmidt SR              2) Cravon Gillespie SR            
     3) Julius Shellmire SR             4) Oraine Palmer SR               
  6 Arkansas                                              38.90Q  3 
     1) Josh Oglesby FR                 2) Kristoffer Hari SO             
     3) Tre'Bien Gilbert FR             4) Roy Ejiakuekwu SR              
  7 Purdue                                                38.94q  3 
     1) Tamar Greene SO                 2) Samson Colebrooke JR           
     3) Justin Becker FR                4) Waseem Williams JR             
  8 N. Carolina A&T                                       39.00q  1 
     1) Malcolm Croom-McFadden SO       2) Akeem Sirleaf JR               
     3) Michael Dickson SR              4) Rodney Rowe SR                 
  9 Illinois                                              39.01   3 
     1) Jason Shannon SO                2) Declan Rustay FR               
     3) Joe Haight SR                   4) Devin Quinn SR                 
 10 Iowa                                                  39.17   2 
     1) Collin Hofacker JR              2) Antonio Woodard JR             
     3) Wayne Lawrence Jr. FR           4) Karayme Bartley JR             
 11 UT-Arlington                                          39.23   1 
     1) Isaiah McBride SR               2) Deontre Haynes SR              
     3) D'Undre Mitchell SR             4) David Seastrunk SR             
 12 Oklahoma                                              39.24   1  39.235
     1) Jackson Webb JR                 2) Joseph Sheffield SO            
     3) Xavier Brown JR                 4) Quoi Ellis FR                  
 12 Western Kentucky                                      39.24   3  39.235
     1) William Bush SR                 2) Martin Owusu-Antwi SR          
     3) Abdur Kelly SR                  4) Kymari Gates SR                
 14 Coppin State                                          39.30   2 
     1) Keshaun Hodges SR               2) Joseph Amoah JR                
     3) Theodore Westcarr SO            4) Joseph Manu SO                 
 15 Memphis                                               39.44   1 
     1) Davon DeMoss SR                 2) Imri Persiado SO               
     3) Calvin Austin SO                4) Andrew Bishop SR               
 16 Kentucky                                              39.46   2 
     1) Daniel Roberts JR               2) Dwight St Hillaire SO          
     3) Nathaniel Bann FR               4) Jacob Smith FR                 
 17 Chicago State                                         39.56   1 
     1) Matthew Brown FR                2) Carlton Sims SR                
     3) Olesson Cesalien SO             4) Ricordo McKenzie JR            
 18 Clemson                                               39.67   2 
     1) Fabian Hewitt SO                2) Marcus Parker SO               
     3) Alex Sands JR                   4) Deonte Tolbert SO              
 19 South Dakota State                                    40.17   3 
     1) Manny Phoulom-Smith FR          2) Coby Hilton SO                 
     3) Daniel Clarke SO                4) Sam Zenner JR                  
 20 UCLA                                                  40.18   2 
     1) Leon Powell SR                  2) Harrison Schrage JR            
     3) Kenroy Higgins FR               4) Seth Holloway FR               
 21 Sam Houston St.                                       40.28   3 
     1) Eric Callaway FR                2) Jo'vaughn Martin FR            
     3) AJ Tisdel SR                    4) Bryan Henderson JR             
 22 Virginia Tech                                         40.70   1 
     1) Joseph Tay JR                   2) Cole Beck FR                   
     3) Derek Tay FR                    4) Michael Davenport JR           
 -- Arizona                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Trevor Volpe SO                 2) Zakee Washington JR            
     3) PJ Austin FR                    4) Maj Williams SO                
 -- NC State                                                DNF   3 
     1) Junpai Dowdy JR                 2) Cravont Charleston JR          
     3) Shannon Patterson SR            4) Quashawn Cunningham SR         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
   NCAA Meet: M 2:59.00  6/8/2018    USC, USC                                  
                         R Morgan Jr, R Benjamin, Z Shinnick, M Norman     
College Best: C 2:59.00  6/8/2018    USC, USC                                  
    Facility: F 2:59.86  2006        USA White                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:01.26Q  1 
     1) Bryce Deadmon JR                2) Robert Grant SR                
     3) Ilolo Izu SR                    4) Devin Dixon SR                 
       1:30.982 (1:30.982)          2:16.851 (45.869)          3:01.259 (44.409)
  2 Baylor                                              3:02.54Q  2 
     1) Matthew Moorer FR               2) Howard Fields III SO           
     3) Chris Platt JR                  4) Wil London SR                  
       1:32.892 (1:32.892)          2:18.381 (45.489)          3:02.536 (44.156)
  3 Houston                                             3:03.78Q  3 
     1) Amere Lattin SR                 2) Jermaine Holt JR               
     3) Frederick Lewis FR              4) Obi Igbokwe SR                 
       1:31.732 (1:31.732)          2:18.249 (46.517)          3:03.778 (45.530)
  4 Iowa                                                3:01.99Q  1 
     1) Wayne Lawrence Jr. FR           2) Antonio Woodard JR             
     3) Karayme Bartley JR              4) Mar'yea Harris SR              
       1:32.206 (1:32.206)          2:17.589 (45.384)          3:01.984 (44.395)
  5 South Carolina                                      3:02.68Q  2 
     1) Arinze Chance SR                2) Ty Jaye Robbins JR             
     3) Quincy Hall JR                  4) Otis Jones SR                  
       1:32.097 (1:32.097)          2:16.816 (44.719)          3:02.679 (45.863)
  6 Florida                                             3:03.98Q  3 
     1) Benjamin Lobo Vedel SO          2) Grant Holloway JR              
     3) Denzel Villaman JR              4) Chantz Sawyers SO              
       1:31.598 (1:31.598)          2:17.740 (46.143)          3:03.975 (46.235)
  7 N. Carolina A&T                                     3:02.45q  1 
     1) Akeem Lindo FR                  2) Akeem Sirleaf JR               
     3) Trevor Stewart JR               4) Kemarni Mighty JR              
       1:32.561 (1:32.561)          2:16.608 (44.048)          3:02.442 (45.834)
  8 Arkansas                                            3:04.65q  2 
     1) John Winn JR                    2) Hunter Woodhall SO             
     3) Jalen Brown SO                  4) Rhayko Schwartz JR             
       1:32.137 (1:32.137)          2:18.206 (46.069)          3:04.644 (46.438)
  9 TCU                                                 3:05.01   3 
     1) Jostyn Andrews JR               2) Tinotenda Matiyenga SO         
     3) Glenn Bender FR                 4) Derrick Mokaleng JR            
       1:33.031 (1:33.031)          2:19.880 (46.850)          3:05.006 (45.126)
 10 North Carolina                                      3:05.11   1 
     1) Isaiah Palmer SO                2) Ari Cogdell JR                 
     3) Jadon Johnson JR                4) Ryan Saint-Germain SO          
       1:32.336 (1:32.336)          2:19.639 (47.304)          3:05.106 (45.467)
 11 Ohio State                                          3:06.59   1 
     1) Joseph Cooper SO                2) Tyler Johnson SO               
     3) Donnie James FR                 4) Andre Jeff SO                  
       1:33.581 (1:33.581)          2:20.508 (46.928)          3:06.582 (46.074)
 12 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:06.65   1 
     1) Parris Samaniego FR             2) Rasaun House SO                
     3) Chris Shiley JR                 4) Marcel Espinoza JR             
       1:34.243 (1:34.243)          2:21.161 (46.918)          3:06.642 (45.482)
 13 Iowa State                                          3:06.94   3 
     1) Charlie Johnson FR              2) Eric Fogltanz JR               
     3) Roshon Roomes JR                4) Ben Kelly SR                   
       1:34.154 (1:34.154)          2:19.520 (45.367)          3:06.940 (47.420)
 14 Michigan                                            3:07.09   1 
     1) Desmond Melson JR               2) Ian Davis FR                   
     3) Alex Schwedt JR                 4) Vail Hartman SO                
       1:33.575 (1:33.575)          2:20.653 (47.078)          3:07.082 (46.429)
 15 Arizona                                             3:07.13   3 
     1) Maj Williams SO                 2) James Smith FR                 
     3) Maksims Sincukovs SO            4) Zakee Washington JR            
       1:33.429 (1:33.429)        3:07.130 (1:33.702)
 16 UT-Arlington                                        3:07.35   2 
     1) D'Undre Mitchell SR             2) David Seastrunk SR             
     3) Brenden Wallace SR              4) Erik Martinsson SR             
       1:33.359 (1:33.359)          2:19.869 (46.510)          3:07.348 (47.479)
 17 Purdue                                              3:07.65   3 
     1) Shawndail McLaren SR            2) Brian Faust SO                 
     3) Samson Colebrooke JR            4) Malcolm Dotson SR              
       1:34.139 (1:34.139)          2:20.326 (46.188)          3:07.649 (47.323)
 18 BYU                                                 3:08.02   3 
     1) Abram Schaap SO                 2) Michael Bluth SO               
     3) Blake Ellis JR                  4) Colten Yardley SO              
       1:33.797 (1:33.797)          2:21.051 (47.255)          3:08.019 (46.968)
 19 Navy                                                3:09.97   2 
     1) Eric Hughey SO                  2) Simon Petsch SO                
     3) Cameron Hurd JR                 4) John Finnegan JR               
       1:34.555 (1:34.555)          2:22.052 (47.497)          3:09.961 (47.910)
 20 Kentucky                                            3:10.31   1 
     1) Dwight St Hillaire SO           2) Jacob Smith FR                 
     3) Nathaniel Bann FR               4) William Walker SR              
       1:33.713 (1:33.713)          2:20.792 (47.079)          3:10.304 (49.513)
 21 UCLA                                                3:10.70   2 
     1) Joe Herrera SR                  2) Leon Powell SR                 
     3) Damion Marshall SR              4) Cameron Stone SR               
       1:36.579 (1:36.579)          2:24.831 (48.252)          3:10.694 (45.864)
 22 Coppin State                                        3:11.60   2 
     1) Abayie Opuni SO                 2) Malik John JR                  
     3) Anija Addison SR                4) Joseph Manu SO                 
       1:34.296 (1:34.296)          2:22.864 (48.569)          3:11.593 (48.729)
 -- George Mason                                             DQ   3  Lane violation
     1) Tyler Benson JR                 2) Evander Pierre JR              
     3) Junias Agyei JR                 4) Rico Gomez SR                  
       1:33.574 (1:33.574)          2:21.508 (47.934)          3:06.479 (44.971)
 -- Western Kentucky                                         DQ   2  Lane violation
     1) Abdur Kelly SR                  2) Kymari Gates SR                
     3) Oliver Alexandre SR             4) Martin Owusu-Antwi SR          
       1:31.157 (1:31.157)          2:16.662 (45.505)          3:02.031 (45.369)
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 5.20,5.35,5.50,5.60,5.70, then 5cm
 Single pit. No 5-alive
 75 minute warm-up
   NCAA Meet: M 5.83m  6/6/2018    Chris Nilsen, South Dakota                  
College Best: C 6.00m  5/11/2019   Mondo Duplantis, LSU                        
    Facility: F 5.95m  2018        Renaud Lavillenie, France                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Nilsen              JR South Dakota             5.95mF  19-06.25 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.95 6.01 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mondo Duplantis           FR LSU                      5.80m   19-00.25 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XPP   XX 
  3 Clayton Fritsch           SO Sam Houston St           5.75m   18-10.25 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 5.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 KC Lightfoot              FR Baylor                   5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Carr              SR Ark State                5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Zach Bradford             FR Kansas                   5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brandon Bray              JR TX Tech                  5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Drew McMichael            SR TX Tech                  5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sondre Guttormsen         FR UCLA                     5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXP    X 
 10 Adam Coulon               JR Indiana                  5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Deakin Volz               SR VA Tech                  5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Branson Ellis             FR Steph F Austin           5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Matthew Ludwig            SR Akron                    5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Sean Clarke               JR Penn                     5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Christian Champen         JR Kent State               5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Jacob Wooten              SR Texas A&M                5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Chase Smith               JR Washington               5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Cole Courtois             SO LA Tech                  5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 19 Erick Duffy               SO Harvard                  5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 
        O  XXX 
 19 Carl Johansson            SR Texas A&M                5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 
        O  XXX 
 21 Brock Mammoser            SO Indiana                  5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Matthew Peare             SO Kentucky                 5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sean Collins              SR So. Alabama                 NH            
     5.20 5.35 
        X    R 
 -- Matthew Keim              JR Akron                       NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==================================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Flt 1 on East runway. Flt 2 on West runway
   NCAA Meet: M 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Facility: F 8.29m  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 JuVaughn Harrison         SO LSU                      8.20m   0.7  26-11.00  2 
     7.89m(1.3) 8.20m(0.7) FOUL      7.99m(1.5) 7.85m(1.2) FOUL     
  2 Trumaine Jefferson        SR Houston                  8.18m   1.6  26-10.00  2 
     7.63m(1.5) 8.18m(1.6) 8.11m(2.0) 7.92m(1.1) FOUL      7.73m(0.3)
  3 Yann Randrianasolo        SR South Carolina           8.12m   2.3  26-07.75  2 
     7.86m(2.7) 8.08m(1.4) 6.80m(1.3) 7.94m(2.2) 8.12m(2.3) 7.85m(0.5)
  4 Justin Hall               JR TX Tech                  8.05m   0.7  26-05.00  2 
     7.74m(0.1) 7.92m(2.5) 8.05m(0.7) 7.74m(2.1) FOUL      7.72m(-0.8)
  5 Jacob Fincham-Dukes       SR OK State                 8.00m   2.0  26-03.00  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.00m(2.0) 7.95m(1.6) 7.65m(0.3) 7.91m(1.0)
  6 Jamie Brown               SR Alabama State            7.88m   1.8  25-10.25  2 
     FOUL      7.56m(0.8) 7.88m(1.8) 7.75m(1.6) 7.22m(0.3) 7.77m(2.1)
  7 Kemonie Briggs            SR Long Beach St            7.87m   2.1  25-10.00  1 
     FOUL      7.87m(2.1) PASS      7.84m(2.8) FOUL      7.53m(1.2)
  8 Jordan Latimer            SR Akron                    7.83m   3.2  25-08.25  2 
     7.83m(3.2) 7.81m(1.9) 7.79m(3.0) FOUL      7.55m(0.9) 7.69m(1.6)
  9 Odaine Lewis              SR TX Tech                  7.78m   2.1  25-06.25  1 
     7.78m(2.1) FOUL      7.37m(1.8) 7.66m(1.6) 7.64m(0.9) PASS     
 10 Steffin McCarter          JR Texas                    7.76m   1.3  25-05.50  2 
     7.61m(0.6) FOUL      7.76m(1.3)            
 11 Chris McBride             SR Clemson                  7.73m   1.0  25-04.50  1 
     7.30m(2.5) 7.71m(2.4) 7.73m(1.0)            
 12 Grant Holloway            JR Florida                  7.72m   1.3  25-04.00  1 
     7.56m(2.3) 7.72m(1.3) 7.71m(2.0)            
 13 Charles Brown             SR TX Tech                  7.70m   3.1  25-03.25  2 
     7.70m(3.1) FOUL      7.25m(1.9)            
 14 Carter Shell              SO Ark State                7.67m   2.8  25-02.00  1 
     7.51m(3.7) FOUL      7.67m(2.8)            
 15 Samory Fraga              SR Kent State               7.65m   2.7  25-01.25  1 
     7.59m(1.6) 7.63m(2.2) 7.65m(2.7)            
 16 R'Lazon Brumfield         SO TN State                 7.62m   1.6  25-00.00  1 
     7.31m(1.4) 7.62m(1.6) 7.37m(1.8)            
 17 Allen Gordon              SO Ole Miss                 7.61m   1.4  24-11.75  1 
     7.61m(1.4) FOUL      7.54m(0.8)            
 18 Kenan Jones               FR LSU                      7.54m   1.7  24-09.00  2 
     7.26m(0.7) 7.54m(1.7) 7.09m(1.0)            
 19 Jullane Walker            JR KS State                 7.44m   2.0  24-05.00  2 
     7.34m(1.5) 7.44m(2.0) 7.44m(1.4)            
 20 Rayvon Grey               JR LSU                      7.38m   1.6  24-02.50  2 
     7.38m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 20 DaJuan Seward             SR Ohio State               7.38m   2.6  24-02.50  1 
     6.95m(1.1) 7.38m(2.6) 7.24m(2.0)            
 -- Keshun McGee              JR E. Washington             FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
 2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Flt 1 on West ring. Flt 2 on East ring. Final on Flt.2's ring
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Facility: F 21.83m  2010        Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Adrian Piperi             SO Texas                   21.11m   69-03.25  2 
      FOUL  21.11m  20.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Denzel Comenentia         SR Georgia                 20.77m   68-01.75  2 
      19.96m  20.26m  20.48m  20.77m  20.46m  20.31m
  3 Jordan Geist              SO Arizona                 20.31m   66-07.75  2 
      20.20m  19.96m  20.31m  FOUL  20.13m  FOUL
  4 Payton Otterdahl          SR ND State                19.89m   65-03.25  2 
      19.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.12m  FOUL
  5 Dotun Ogundeji            SR UCLA                    19.73m   64-08.75  2 
      FOUL  18.75m  19.73m  FOUL  FOUL  19.58m
  6 Matthew Katnik            SR USC                     19.65m   64-05.75  1 
      19.38m  FOUL  19.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nate Esparza              SO UCLA                    19.65m   64-05.75  1 
      18.72m  FOUL  19.65m  19.32m  FOUL  18.85m
  8 Andrew Liskowitz          JR Michigan                19.52m   64-00.50  2 
      FOUL  19.52m  FOUL  19.34m  FOUL  18.99m
  9 Joseph Maxwell            SO Tennessee               19.50m   63-11.75  2 
      18.33m  19.15m  19.50m  18.17m  18.36m  FOUL
 10 Otito Ogbonnia            FR UCLA                    19.44m   63-09.50  1 
      18.75m  19.44m  FOUL            
 11 Connor Bandel             SO Florida                 19.30m   63-04.00  2 
      17.96m  17.91m  19.30m            
 12 Oghenakpobo Efekoro       SR Virginia                19.16m   62-10.50  1 
      18.27m  19.05m  19.16m            
 13 Corey Murphy              SR Monmouth                19.14m   62-09.50  2 
      18.84m  FOUL  19.14m            
 14 Burger Lambrechts Jr.     SO Nebraska                18.91m   62-00.50  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.91m            
 15 Kristoffer Thomsen        FR ND State                18.90m   62-00.25  2 
      18.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Jonah Wilson              SO Washington              18.82m   61-09.00  1 
      18.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Kord Ferguson             SR Alabama                 18.81m   61-08.50  1 
      18.68m  18.81m  FOUL            
 18 Eric Favors               JR South Carolina          18.57m   60-11.25  1 
      18.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Alex Talley               SO ND State                18.49m   60-08.00  2 
      18.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Isaiah Rogers             JR VA Tech                 18.28m   59-11.75  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.28m            
 21 Santiago Basso            FR Alabama                 18.11m   59-05.00  1 
      FOUL  17.19m  18.11m            
 22 Chance Ehrnsberger        SO Ohio State              17.98m   59-00.00  1 
      17.59m  17.98m  FOUL            
 23 Darius King               JR No. Iowa                16.90m   55-05.50  1 
      16.79m  16.90m  FOUL            
 -- Noah Castle               SR Kentucky                  FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Facility: F 76.29m  2018        Denzel Comenentia, Georgia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Daniel Haugh              SR Kennesaw State          74.63m     244-10  2 
      72.23m  72.55m  FOUL  73.36m  74.63m  74.11m
  2 Gleb Dudarev              JR Kansas                  73.88m     242-05  2 
      66.84m  71.42m  73.88m  69.94m  72.31m  73.24m
  3 Hilmar Orn Jonsson        SR Virginia                73.31m     240-06  2 
      FOUL  70.87m  73.19m  FOUL  73.31m  71.50m
  4 Thomas Mardal             SO Florida                 73.10m     239-10  2 
      FOUL  71.74m  FOUL  71.57m  73.10m  FOUL
  5 Denzel Comenentia         SR Georgia                 72.93m     239-03  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  72.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 AJ McFarland              SR Florida                 71.68m     235-02  2 
      68.25m  70.38m  FOUL  71.29m  71.68m  69.83m
  7 Morgan Shigo              SR Penn State              70.75m     232-01  2 
      FOUL  68.01m  70.75m  FOUL  66.95m  70.52m
  8 Joe Ellis                 SR Michigan                69.26m     227-03  1 
      66.65m  68.22m  69.26m  FOUL  69.24m  67.28m
  9 Silviu Bocancea           SR California              68.50m     224-09  2 
      67.69m  65.54m  68.50m  64.18m  FOUL  67.00m
 10 Kevin Arreaga             JR Miami                   68.32m     224-02  1 
      67.39m  68.32m  FOUL            
 11 Anders Eriksson           SR Florida                 68.14m     223-07  1 
      67.82m  FOUL  68.14m            
 12 Brock Eager               SR WA State                67.69m     222-01  2 
      FOUL  67.69m  65.95m            
 13 Georgios Korakidis        SO Tennessee               67.65m     221-11  1 
      66.87m  FOUL  67.65m            
 14 Kieran McKeag             SO Minnesota               67.60m     221-09  1 
      67.60m  67.50m  64.56m            
 15 Justin Stafford           SR UCLA                    67.05m     220-00  1 
      65.53m  67.05m  66.91m            
 16 Bobby Colantonio          FR Alabama                 66.47m     218-01  1 
      65.37m  FOUL  66.47m            
 17 Vlad Pavlenko             SR IA State                66.39m     217-10  1 
      66.15m  64.47m  66.39m            
 18 Nathan Bultman            SR USC                     65.80m     215-10  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  65.80m            
 19 Alexios Prodanas          JR UMBC                    65.66m     215-05  1 
      65.52m  FOUL  65.66m            
 20 Erick Loomis              SR CSU Northridge          65.57m     215-01  2 
      65.57m  FOUL  63.03m            
 21 Erich Sullins             SR Arkansas                65.47m     214-09  2 
      64.05m  FOUL  65.47m            
 22 Alex Talley               SO ND State                65.47m     214-09  1 
      65.47m  FOUL  63.82m            
 23 Max Lydum                 JR Oregon                  61.26m     201-00  1 
      61.26m  FOUL  60.73m            
 24 Logan Blomquist           JR SE Missouri             60.45m     198-04  1 
      FOUL  59.41m  60.45m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
   NCAA Meet: M 82.82m  6/6/2018    Anderson Peters, Miss State                
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Facility: F 88.01m  2017        Ioannis Kyriazis, Texas A&M                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Anderson Peters           SO Miss State              86.62mM    284-02  2 
      84.70m  FOUL  86.62m  86.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Curtis Thompson           SR Miss State              78.43m     257-04  2 
      78.43m  72.75m  FOUL  71.80m  FOUL  72.09m
  3 Tyriq Horsford            FR Miss State              75.59m     248-00  2 
      FOUL  70.97m  75.59m  64.54m  PASS  FOUL
  4 Sindri Gudmundsson        JR UT State                73.92m     242-06  2 
      73.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  72.59m  73.65m
  5 Aaron True                SR Wichita State           73.11m     239-10  2 
      73.08m  71.87m  FOUL  FOUL  70.08m  73.11m
  6 Sam Hardin                SR Texas A&M               73.05m     239-08  1 
      70.11m  67.02m  70.86m  73.05m  70.34m  72.82m
  7 Ethan Dabbs               FR Virginia                72.23m     237-00  2 
      67.54m  72.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  67.67m
  8 Denham Patricelli         SR Washington              70.98m     232-10  2 
      58.77m  70.09m  70.75m  69.37m  70.98m  70.79m
  9 Chris Mirabelli           SR Rutgers                 69.71m     228-08  1 
      68.58m  69.71m  69.48m  67.09m  69.12m  67.30m
 10 John Nizich               SR Oregon                  69.43m     227-09  2 
      64.77m  65.12m  69.43m            
 11 William Petersson         JR Texas A&M               69.20m     227-00  1 
      60.03m  64.89m  69.20m            
 12 Werner Bouwer             JR TX Tech                 69.19m     227-00  2 
      69.19m  FOUL  68.54m            
 13 Mark Porter               SO Penn State              68.31m     224-01  2 
      68.31m  68.13m  67.12m            
 14 Denzel Pratt              SR Liberty                 67.40m     221-01  2 
      67.40m  FOUL  63.53m            
 15 Trevor Danielson          SR Texas                   66.84m     219-03  2 
      FOUL  65.27m  66.84m            
 16 Skyler Porcaro            SR So. Utah                66.68m     218-09  1 
      66.68m  62.74m  60.28m            
 17 Marc Minichello           FR Penn                    66.67m     218-09  1 
      65.53m  66.67m  58.78m            
 18 Jackson Van Vuren         JR Oregon                  66.00m     216-06  1 
      62.38m  61.60m  66.00m            
 19 August Cook               SO Army West Point         65.82m     215-11  1 
      62.94m  65.48m  65.82m            
 20 Hayden Fox                FR Navy                    64.60m     211-11  1 
      58.68m  FOUL  64.60m            
 21 Cade Antonucci            SO Auburn                  63.89m     209-07  1 
      FOUL  63.89m  63.42m            
 22 Simon Litzell             JR UCLA                    63.41m     208-00  1 
      63.41m  62.02m  63.30m            
 23 Elijah Marta              SR Kentucky                61.40m     201-05  1 
      56.99m  61.40m  60.70m            
 24 Brendan Artley            FR ND State                59.57m     195-05  1 
      56.05m  59.50m  59.57m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best season CE performance.
 Random order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ayden Owens               FR USC                      10.55   0.2  1    963
  2 Denim Rogers              SO Hou Baptist              10.79   0.2  1    908
  3 TJ Lawson                 JR Kent State               10.83   0.2  1    899
  4 Harrison Williams         SR Stanford                 10.85   0.2  2    894
  5 Johannes Erm              SO Georgia                  10.88   1.0  3    888
  6 Max Vollmer               FR Oregon                   10.92   0.2  1    878
  7 Tyler Nelson              SR UC Santa Barbara         10.99   1.0  3    863 10.981
  8 Nathan Hite               SR Texas A&M                10.99   0.2  1    863 10.988
  9 Gabe Moore                SR Arkansas                 10.99   0.2  1    863 10.990
  9 Ben Johnson               SR Wichita State            10.99   0.2  1    863 10.990
 11 Paris Williams            JR Kennesaw State           11.08   0.2  2    843
 12 Gary Haasbroek            FR UTSA                     11.09   0.2  1    841
 13 Jack Lint                 SR Michigan                 11.10   1.0  3    838
 14 Brian Matthews            JR BYU                      11.11   0.2  2    836
 15 Aaron Booth               JR KS State                 11.12   0.2  2    834 11.111
 16 Benjamin Ose              SR Dartmouth                11.12   0.2  2    834 11.118
 17 Noah Swaby                FR Penn State               11.16   1.0  3    825 11.153
 18 Trent Nytes               SR Wisconsin                11.16   0.2  2    825 11.155
 19 Isaiah Martin             FR Purdue                   11.23   1.0  3    810
 20 Axel Hubert               FR TX Tech                  11.26   1.0  3    804
 21 Wade Walder               JR Butler                   11.28   0.2  2    799
 22 Charlie Card-Childers     SR Rice                     11.31   1.0  3    793
 23 Simone Fassina            JR KS State                 11.38   1.0  3    778
 24 Hunter Powell             SR CO State                 12.77   0.2  2    508
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best season CE performance.
 Random order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayden Owens               FR USC                      47.10   3    953
  2 Harrison Williams         SR Stanford                 47.19   3    949
  3 Johannes Erm              SO Georgia                  47.40   3    938
  4 Max Vollmer               FR Oregon                   48.53   3    884
  5 Denim Rogers              SO Hou Baptist              48.56   3    882
  6 Jack Lint                 SR Michigan                 48.60   1    880
  7 Gary Haasbroek            FR UTSA                     49.05   1    859
  8 Isaiah Martin             FR Purdue                   49.12   1    856
  9 Nathan Hite               SR Texas A&M                49.16   3    854
 10 Gabe Moore                SR Arkansas                 49.45   1    840
 11 Benjamin Ose              SR Dartmouth                49.50   1    838
 12 TJ Lawson                 JR Kent State               49.57   1    835
 13 Aaron Booth               JR KS State                 49.73   2    827
 14 Trent Nytes               SR Wisconsin                49.85   1    822
 15 Paris Williams            JR Kennesaw State           50.04   1    813
 16 Wade Walder               JR Butler                   50.25   2    803
 17 Tyler Nelson              SR UC Santa Barbara         50.47   3    793
 18 Ben Johnson               SR Wichita State            50.48   2    793
 19 Brian Matthews            JR BYU                      50.76   2    780
 20 Axel Hubert               FR TX Tech                  50.85   2    776
 21 Charlie Card-Childers     SR Rice                     52.51   2    703
 -- Simone Fassina            JR KS State                   DNF   2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
====================================================================================
 2 grouped sections. 2 pits.
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Trent Nytes               SR Wisconsin                2.07m    6-09.50  2    868
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Denim Rogers              SO Hou Baptist              2.04m    6-08.25  2    840
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Harrison Williams         SR Stanford                 2.01m    6-07.00  2    813
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 TJ Lawson                 JR Kent State               1.98m    6-06.00  2    785
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Charlie Card-Childers     SR Rice                     1.98m    6-06.00  2    785
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gary Haasbroek            FR UTSA                     1.95m    6-04.75  1    758
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Johannes Erm              SO Georgia                  1.95m    6-04.75  2    758
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    R 
  6 Aaron Booth               JR KS State                 1.95m    6-04.75  2    758
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Isaiah Martin             FR Purdue                   1.92m    6-03.50  1    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Gabe Moore                SR Arkansas                 1.92m    6-03.50  2    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tyler Nelson              SR UC Santa Barbara         1.92m    6-03.50  2    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Axel Hubert               FR TX Tech                  1.92m    6-03.50  1    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Jack Lint                 SR Michigan                 1.92m    6-03.50  2    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Paris Williams            JR Kennesaw State           1.92m    6-03.50  1    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ben Johnson               SR Wichita State            1.92m    6-03.50  2    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Simone Fassina            JR KS State                 1.89m    6-02.25  2    705
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Brian Matthews            JR BYU                      1.89m    6-02.25  1    705
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Nathan Hite               SR Texas A&M                1.89m    6-02.25  1    705
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Benjamin Ose              SR Dartmouth                1.86m    6-01.25  1    679
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 19 Noah Swaby                FR Penn State               1.86m    6-01.25  1    679
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
 21 Max Vollmer               FR Oregon                   1.83m    6-00.00  1    653
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 22 Wade Walder               JR Butler                   1.80m    5-10.75  1    627
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ayden Owens               FR USC                         NH             1 
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=========================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 Pits. Random draw.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Johannes Erm              SO Georgia                  7.72m   1.7  25-04.00  2    990
     7.72m(1.7) 5.57m(1.4) PASS                 
  2 TJ Lawson                 JR Kent State               7.41m   1.0  24-03.75  1    913
     7.23m(1.7) 7.41m(1.0) 7.25m(1.8)            
  3 Gary Haasbroek            FR UTSA                     7.40m   1.5  24-03.50  1    910
     6.97m(1.9) 7.40m(1.5) FOUL                 
  4 Harrison Williams         SR Stanford                 7.32m   1.7  24-00.25  1    891
     7.32m(1.7) 7.13m(0.8) 7.09m(1.3)            
  5 Isaiah Martin             FR Purdue                   7.26m   1.2  23-10.00  1    876
     6.89m(0.8) 7.26m(1.2) 7.13m(1.0)            
  6 Aaron Booth               JR KS State                 7.22m   1.5  23-08.25  1    866
     6.61m(1.7) 7.14m(1.1) 7.22m(1.5)            
  7 Jack Lint                 SR Michigan                 7.11m   2.0  23-04.00  1    840
     6.95m(2.1) FOUL      7.11m(2.0)            
  8 Denim Rogers              SO Hou Baptist              7.10m   1.5  23-03.50  2    838
     6.30m(0.8) 7.10m(1.5) 6.95m(1.3)            
  9 Ayden Owens               FR USC                      7.09m   1.1  23-03.25  2    835
     FOUL      7.09m(1.1) 5.36m(1.1)            
 10 Axel Hubert               FR TX Tech                  7.08m   1.6  23-02.75  2    833
     FOUL      6.86m(1.9) 7.08m(1.6)            
 11 Gabe Moore                SR Arkansas                 7.01m   0.6  23-00.00  2    816
     6.89m(1.7) 7.01m(0.6) FOUL                 
 12 Benjamin Ose              SR Dartmouth                7.00m   1.3  22-11.75  2    814
     6.59m(1.2) 6.93m(1.6) 7.00m(1.3)            
 13 Noah Swaby                FR Penn State               6.95m   1.4  22-09.75  2    802
     6.95m(1.4) 6.43m(1.3) 6.59m(1.8)            
 14 Max Vollmer               FR Oregon                   6.94m   1.9  22-09.25  1    799
     6.94m(1.9) 6.91m(1.4) 6.87m(1.3)            
 15 Trent Nytes               SR Wisconsin                6.93m   1.7  22-09.00  1    797
     6.87m(1.8) 6.87m(1.4) 6.93m(1.7)            
 16 Simone Fassina            JR KS State                 6.88m   2.5  22-07.00  1    785
     FOUL      6.86m(1.7) 6.88m(2.5)            
 17 Brian Matthews            JR BYU                      6.86m   1.5  22-06.25  1    781
     6.70m(2.5) 6.70m(1.5) 6.86m(1.5)            
 18 Ben Johnson               SR Wichita State            6.78m   1.4  22-03.00  2    762
     FOUL      6.72m(1.1) 6.78m(1.4)            
 19 Nathan Hite               SR Texas A&M                6.66m   1.1  21-10.25  1    734
     6.66m(1.1) 6.46m(0.3) 6.64m(1.2)            
 20 Charlie Card-Childers     SR Rice                     6.64m   1.1  21-09.50  1    729
     6.42m(1.2) 6.64m(1.1) 6.53m(1.5)            
 21 Wade Walder               JR Butler                   6.53m   1.1  21-05.25  2    704
     6.45m(1.0) 6.53m(1.1) 6.50m(1.7)            
 22 Paris Williams            JR Kennesaw State           6.51m   2.1  21-04.25  2    700
     6.51m(2.1) 6.46m(1.0) 4.60m(2.3)            
 23 Tyler Nelson              SR UC Santa Barbara         6.22m   1.2  20-05.00  2    635
     6.22m(1.2) FOUL      4.67m(1.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
====================================================================================
 2 Sections. 2 Rings. Random draw.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 TJ Lawson                 JR Kent State              14.90m   48-10.75  2    784
      14.07m  14.90m  14.27m            
  2 Ben Johnson               SR Wichita State           14.87m   48-09.50  2    782
      14.87m  FOUL  14.22m            
  3 Axel Hubert               FR TX Tech                 14.84m   48-08.25  2    780
      FOUL  14.43m  14.84m            
  4 Gabe Moore                SR Arkansas                14.73m   48-04.00  1    773
      14.73m  14.61m  FOUL            
  5 Johannes Erm              SO Georgia                 14.69m   48-02.50  2    771
      14.39m  14.69m  14.54m            
  6 Tyler Nelson              SR UC Santa Barbara        14.67m   48-01.75  1    769
      14.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Brian Matthews            JR BYU                     14.49m   47-06.50  2    758
      FOUL  14.33m  14.49m            
  8 Max Vollmer               FR Oregon                  14.36m   47-01.50  2    750
      14.10m  14.36m  14.29m            
  9 Harrison Williams         SR Stanford                13.84m   45-05.00  1    719
      FOUL  13.37m  13.84m            
 10 Noah Swaby                FR Penn State              13.66m   44-09.75  1    708
      13.66m  FOUL  13.61m            
 10 Jack Lint                 SR Michigan                13.66m   44-09.75  2    708
      13.01m  13.66m  13.25m            
 12 Nathan Hite               SR Texas A&M               13.54m   44-05.25  2    700
      13.54m  FOUL  12.26m            
 13 Ayden Owens               FR USC                     13.48m   44-02.75  1    697
      13.48m  FOUL  13.05m            
 14 Charlie Card-Childers     SR Rice                    13.25m   43-05.75  1    682
      13.20m  13.25m  13.09m            
 15 Simone Fassina            JR KS State                13.22m   43-04.50  1    681
      13.09m  13.22m  FOUL            
 16 Trent Nytes               SR Wisconsin               13.17m   43-02.50  2    678
      FOUL  13.17m  13.16m            
 17 Aaron Booth               JR KS State                13.00m   42-08.00  2    667
      12.52m  12.84m  13.00m            
 18 Wade Walder               JR Butler                  12.86m   42-02.25  1    659
      11.35m  12.44m  12.86m            
 19 Gary Haasbroek            FR UTSA                    12.39m   40-07.75  2    630
      12.00m  12.39m  FOUL            
 20 Isaiah Martin             FR Purdue                  12.36m   40-06.75  1    628
      11.86m  FOUL  12.36m            
 21 Paris Williams            JR Kennesaw State          12.15m   39-10.50  1    616
      12.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Denim Rogers              SO Hou Baptist             11.95m   39-02.50  1    603
      11.67m  11.95m  FOUL            
 23 Benjamin Ose              SR Dartmouth               11.63m   38-02.00  1    584
      11.63m  FOUL  11.17m            
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miss State                  24        2) BYU                        21   
    3) LSU                         18        4) Georgia                    12   
    5) Kansas                      11        6) South Dakota               10   
    6) Kennesaw State              10        6) Texas                      10   
    9) Texas Tech                   8        9) Virginia                    8   
    9) Florida                      8        9) Houston                     8   
    9) Oklahoma State               8        9) UCLA                        8   
    9) Alabama                      8       16) Arizona                     6   
   16) Sam Houston St.              6       16) South Carolina              6   
   19) North Dakota State           5       19) Baylor                      5   
   19) Utah State                   5       22) Wichita State               4   
   22) Arkansas State               4       24) Northern Arizona            3   
   24) Texas A&M                    3       24) USC                         3   
   24) Alabama State                3       28) Penn State                  2   
   28) Michigan                     2       28) Long Beach St.              2   
   31) Washington                   1       31) Liberty                     1   
   31) Akron                        1