Licensed to Cave Spring High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 03:06 PM
               Highlander Invitational - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016                
                                 Cupp Stadium                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Randall, Allison       Unattached                       58.22m  
      50.22m  FOUL  FOUL  53.05m  55.29m  58.22m
  2       Thompson, Dacia        Queens (N.C.          42.19m     38.65m  
      38.65m  FOUL  36.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Rose-Delia, Nailha     Radford               36.87m     36.95m  
      36.17m  36.95m  FOUL  35.99m  FOUL  35.44m
 
Event 2  Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Bouselli, Anthony      Virginia                         59.15m  
      54.95m  56.48m  59.15m  54.10m  56.79m  FOUL
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mautz, Caitlin         Virginia              48.15m     42.15m  
      36.03m  39.11m  35.06m  42.15m  FOUL  40.17m
  2       Schonecker, Johann     Queens (N.C.          41.94m     37.18m  
      37.14m  37.18m  36.19m  36.02m  FOUL  35.84m
  3       Harrison, Jessica      Liberty               33.74m     30.07m  
      28.29m  26.53m  26.46m  25.35m  28.32m  30.07m
  4    21 Kooken, Maggie         Unattached            32.00m     27.50m  
      23.18m  27.50m  FOUL  26.58m  26.16m  25.34m
  5       McDaniel, Danyelle     Radford                          18.69m  
      17.39m  18.69m  17.58m  16.42m  15.17m  16.08m
 --       Vivod, Eva             Virginia Tec          56.80m        SCR  
 --       Rasche, Teagan         Virginia Tec          49.00m        SCR  
 --       Sediva, Irena          Virginia Tec          58.76m        SCR  
 --       Kopplin, Sabine        Virginia Tec          53.09m        SCR  
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Worrell, Aaron         Virginia               7.24m      7.22m   2.4 
     6.78m(1.4) 6.82m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 6.92m(1.8) 7.00m(2.1) 7.22m(2.4)
  2       Prince, David          Virginia Tec           7.50m      7.07m   1.8 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.7) 7.07m(1.8) FOUL(2.8)
  3       Lambert, Charlie       Virginia               6.90m      6.88m   0.9 
     6.86m(3.1) 6.88m(0.9) 6.44m(0.8) 6.86m(1.9) 6.85m(2.1) 6.65m(1.5)
  4       Rider, Caleb           Liberty                6.30m      5.99m   1.3 
     5.72m(2.1) 5.69m(1.3) 5.99m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Vines, Kacia           Virginia Tec           5.90m      5.66m  -1.6 
     5.56m(1.8) 5.66m(-1.6) FOUL(2.2) 5.61m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.2)
  2       Shelton, Jessica       Radford                5.37m      5.48m   2.2 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.48m(2.2) 5.38m(2.6) 5.10m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL(2.8)
  3       Mallory, Monica        Radford                5.27m      5.31m   2.3 
     5.10m(1.8) 5.23m(0.5) 5.19m(2.1) 5.31m(2.3) FOUL      5.18m(2.3)
  4       Harrison, Jessica      Liberty                4.56m      4.96m   2.8 
     4.60m(1.4) 4.89m(1.4) 4.76m(2.4) 4.96m(2.8) 4.74m(2.0) FOUL     
 --    14 Gill, Kaytlyn          Unattached             5.99m       FOUL       
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5)
 --       Bamford, Audrey        Liberty                5.32m        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 6  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting Height- 3.00
 3.00, 3.18, 3.33, 3.48, 3.63, 3.78, 3.93, 4.03 then by 10s
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Guy, Bridget           Virginia               4.17m      4.23m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XX 
  1       Hjerpe, Erica          Virginia Tec           4.25m      4.23m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXP 
  3       Schaal, Erinn          Virginia Tec           3.87m      3.78m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Meador, Hannah         Virginia Tec           3.97m      3.78m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       King, Emma             Virginia Tec           3.87m      3.78m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Freix, Katie           Virginia               3.75m      3.63m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6       Finger, Mariel         Liberty                3.90m      3.63m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6       Stanton, Elizabeth     Washington a           3.55m      3.63m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Rabe, Audrey           Liberty                3.63m      3.48m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PXP 
 10       Lee, Kristen           Virginia Tec           4.12m      3.33m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 3.48 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11       Shelton, Brooke        Liberty                3.55m      3.18m  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12       Carter, Lea            Liberty                3.15m      3.00m  
     3.00 3.18 
        O  XXX 
 --       Privitera, Olivia      Virginia Tec           3.82m         NH  
     3.00 3.18 3.33 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --    11 Lash, Erin             Unattached             3.75m        DNS  
 --    12 Jauch, Gracey          Unattached             3.65m        DNS  
 --       Fasana, Rachael        Liberty                3.50m        SCR  
 --       Glynn, Jessica         Unat-Liberty           3.80m        SCR  
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting Height- 4.16
 4.16, 4.36, 4.51, 4.66, 4.81, 4.96, 5.11, then by 10s.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Steck, James           Virginia Tec           5.20m      5.16m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.16 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Waters, Carson         Liberty                5.01m      5.11m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Ritchey, Ken           Liberty                5.10m      4.96m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Linta, Jeffrey         Virginia Tec           5.02m      4.96m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Jernigan, Jefferey     Virginia               4.77m      4.96m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Geniesse, Alex         Liberty                4.86m      4.66m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7       Hall, Hudson           Unat-Liberty           4.55m      4.51m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Moffett, Luke          Liberty                4.55m      4.51m  
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9       Palmer, Dean           Liberty                4.40m      4.21m  
     4.21 4.36 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Rider, Caleb           Liberty                4.45m         NH  
     4.21 
      XXX 
 --     2 McCann, Ryan           Unattached             4.57m        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rice, Courtney         Radford             11:31.77   11:48.13  
          46.85 (46.85)  2:17.23 (1:30.38)  3:50.35 (1:33.12)  5:24.92 (1:34.58)
      7:01.35 (1:36.43)  8:38.21 (1:36.87) 10:15.89 (1:37.69) 11:48.13 (1:32.24)
  2       Burton, Courtney       Radford             11:45.00   12:33.13  
          47.21 (47.21)  2:17.69 (1:30.48)  3:52.14 (1:34.45)  5:31.13 (1:39.00)
      7:16.55 (1:45.43)  9:04.44 (1:47.89) 10:52.36 (1:47.93) 12:33.13 (1:40.77)
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Musselman, Brent       Virginia Tec         3:54.00    3:52.49   1 
          46.34 (46.34)  1:49.16 (1:02.82)  2:53.10 (1:03.95)    3:52.49 (59.39)
  2       Mohammadi, Ashkan      Virginia Tec         3:49.28    3:53.08   1 
          45.80 (45.80)  1:48.30 (1:02.51)  2:51.70 (1:03.41)  3:53.08 (1:01.38)
  3       Cusack, Jason          Unat-Virgini         3:48.00    3:53.13   1 
          45.47 (45.47)  1:48.04 (1:02.58)  2:51.48 (1:03.44)  3:53.13 (1:01.66)
  4       Kieffer, Baron         Virginia Tec         3:56.00    3:53.27   1 
          46.07 (46.07)  1:48.55 (1:02.49)  2:51.94 (1:03.39)  3:53.27 (1:01.33)
  5       Onifer, Jacob          Liberty              3:55.00    3:57.48   1 
          47.47 (47.47)  1:51.56 (1:04.09)  2:56.95 (1:05.39)  3:57.48 (1:00.53)
  6       Goldman, Andrew        Virginia Tec         3:49.00    3:59.15   1 
          46.79 (46.79)  1:49.74 (1:02.95)  2:54.50 (1:04.76)  3:59.15 (1:04.66)
  7       Eason, Andrew          Virginia Tec         3:58.00    4:00.28   1 
          47.52 (47.52)  1:50.45 (1:02.93)  2:55.58 (1:05.13)  4:00.28 (1:04.71)
  8       Hahn, Collin           Virginia Tec         3:58.00    4:01.43   1 
          47.14 (47.14)  1:51.43 (1:04.30)  2:57.61 (1:06.19)  4:01.43 (1:03.83)
  9       Rau, Daniel            Virginia Tec         3:58.00    4:01.46   1 
          47.34 (47.34)  1:52.06 (1:04.73)  2:59.11 (1:07.06)  4:01.46 (1:02.36)
 10       Joyce, Jack            Unat-Virgini                    4:02.78   2 
          50.28 (50.28)  1:55.23 (1:04.95)  3:01.13 (1:05.91)  4:02.78 (1:01.66)
 11       Barlow, Darren         Virginia Tec         3:45.20    4:04.10   1 
          45.22 (45.22)  1:47.82 (1:02.60)  2:52.24 (1:04.42)  4:04.10 (1:11.86)
 12    16 Clark, Jonah           Unattached                      4:05.11   2 
          49.96 (49.96)  1:54.92 (1:04.96)  3:01.42 (1:06.51)  4:05.11 (1:03.69)
 13    18 Kidanu, Ashenafi       Unattached           4:15.00    4:07.06   2 
          50.53 (50.53)  1:56.15 (1:05.63)  3:01.74 (1:05.59)  4:07.06 (1:05.33)
 14       Rosas, Jose            Queens (N.C.                    4:07.86   2 
          49.68 (49.68)  1:54.66 (1:04.98)  3:02.51 (1:07.86)  4:07.86 (1:05.36)
 15     1 Gibson, Jeff           Unattached                      4:13.07   2 
          50.84 (50.84)  1:57.67 (1:06.83)  3:05.93 (1:08.26)  4:13.07 (1:07.15)
 16    19 Mims, Cameron          Unattached           4:15.00    4:14.28   2 
          50.81 (50.81)  1:57.26 (1:06.45)  3:06.19 (1:08.93)  4:14.28 (1:08.10)
 17    15 Burgreen, Nathan       Unattached                      4:18.99   2 
          51.40 (51.40)  1:58.84 (1:07.44)  3:07.85 (1:09.02)  4:18.99 (1:11.15)
 18    20 Luiggi, Matt           Unattached           4:15.00    4:26.91   2 
          51.00 (51.00)  1:58.71 (1:07.71)  3:09.20 (1:10.50)  4:26.91 (1:17.72)
 19    17 Guertin, Brady         Unattached                      4:29.39   2 
          51.71 (51.71)  2:02.53 (1:10.83)  3:16.03 (1:13.50)  4:29.39 (1:13.37)
 20    22 Dugan, Kevin           Unattached                      5:02.00   2 
          52.48 (52.48)  2:07.73 (1:15.26)  3:33.42 (1:25.69)  5:02.00 (1:28.58)
 --       Short, Christopher     Virginia Tec         3:48.00        DNF   1 
          44.89 (44.89)  1:47.27 (1:02.38)
 --       Robertson, Stuart      Virginia Tec         3:48.56        DNS   1 
 --       Joseph, Patrick        Unat-Virgini         3:48.01        DNS   1 
 --     4 Lauzon, Will           Unattached                          DNS   2 
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Riley, Tessa           Virginia Tec         4:24.50    4:28.01   1 
          53.90 (53.90)  2:05.03 (1:11.14)  3:15.87 (1:10.84)  4:28.01 (1:12.15)
  2       Smiljanec, Katarin     Unat-Virgini         4:21.60    4:30.67   1 
          53.67 (53.67)  2:04.80 (1:11.13)  3:15.63 (1:10.84)  4:30.67 (1:15.05)
  3       Paddon, Sarah          Davidson             4:24.00    4:35.20   1 
          54.81 (54.81)  2:08.47 (1:13.67)  3:20.79 (1:12.33)  4:35.20 (1:14.41)
  4       Motley, Abigail        Unat-Virgini         4:37.00    4:37.35   1 
          55.01 (55.01)  2:09.04 (1:14.04)  3:23.93 (1:14.89)  4:37.35 (1:13.43)
  5       Shupe, Alyssa          Virginia Tec         4:40.10    4:38.81   1 
          54.04 (54.04)  2:06.64 (1:12.61)  3:21.98 (1:15.34)  4:38.81 (1:16.84)
  6       Fleming, Jennifer      Virginia Tec         4:40.11    4:39.39   1 
          54.56 (54.56)  2:09.83 (1:15.27)  3:25.10 (1:15.27)  4:39.39 (1:14.29)
  7       Menden, Olivia         Davidson             4:33.35    4:39.43   1 
          54.52 (54.52)  2:09.19 (1:14.68)  3:24.26 (1:15.07)  4:39.43 (1:15.17)
  8       Mitchell, Shalonda     Virginia Tec         4:41.00    4:45.32   1 
          53.86 (53.86)  2:05.64 (1:11.78)  3:24.51 (1:18.88)  4:45.32 (1:20.81)
  9       Quinn, Shannon         Virginia Tec         4:43.09    4:46.86   1 
          54.31 (54.31)  2:08.43 (1:14.13)  3:25.69 (1:17.27)  4:46.86 (1:21.17)
 10       Wiemerslage, Julie     Virginia Tec         4:55.00    4:48.68   2 
          54.91 (54.91)  2:11.63 (1:16.73)  3:30.88 (1:19.26)  4:48.68 (1:17.81)
 11       Swaak, Amanda          Virginia Tec                    4:49.06   2 
          55.39 (55.39)  2:10.89 (1:15.51)  3:28.96 (1:18.07)  4:49.06 (1:20.11)
 12       Everly, Jillian        Unat-Virgini         4:55.00    4:49.53   2 
          55.96 (55.96)  2:12.62 (1:16.67)  3:31.64 (1:19.02)  4:49.53 (1:17.89)
 13       Grumbine, Anne         Virginia Tec         4:57.88    4:49.81   2 
          56.10 (56.10)  2:11.92 (1:15.83)  3:30.99 (1:19.08)  4:49.81 (1:18.83)
 14       Beatty, Emily          Virginia Tec         4:44.66    4:51.15   1 
          54.75 (54.75)  2:09.51 (1:14.77)  3:28.48 (1:18.98)  4:51.15 (1:22.68)
 15       Sullivan, Laura        Unat-Virgini         5:00.00    4:58.29   2 
          55.64 (55.64)  2:12.20 (1:16.57)  3:33.35 (1:21.15)  4:58.29 (1:24.95)
 16       Lyons, Percie          Radford              5:00.00    4:59.23   2 
          56.33 (56.33)  2:12.47 (1:16.15)  3:34.51 (1:22.04)  4:59.23 (1:24.73)
 17       Rasmussen, Elise       Radford              5:10.00    5:29.81   2 
          56.27 (56.27)  2:15.95 (1:19.68)  3:52.69 (1:36.75)  5:29.81 (1:37.12)
 18    13 Ballowe, Abigail       Unattached                      6:48.32   2 
      1:12.22 (1:12.22)  3:04.92 (1:52.71)  4:59.50 (1:54.58)  6:48.32 (1:48.82)
 --       Behrens, Brigid        Davidson             4:38.03        DNF   1 
          54.29 (54.29)  2:08.82 (1:14.53)
 --       Kennedy, Katie         Virginia Tec         4:28.90        SCR     
 --       Smith, Amanda          Unat-Virgini         4:22.00        SCR     
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mihaljevic, Filip      Virginia              62.07m     61.12m  
      58.74m  FOUL  61.12m  FOUL  FOUL  58.58m
  2       Barta, Marek           Virginia Tec          61.38m     58.64m  
      FOUL  58.01m  FOUL  57.60m  56.06m  58.64m
  3       Roach, Jordan          Virginia Tec          56.02m     53.57m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.57m
  4       Williams, James        Virginia              52.04m     51.44m  
      51.09m  FOUL  51.44m  FOUL  51.31m  50.51m
  5       Scouten, David         Liberty               51.00m     50.13m  
      FOUL  49.48m  50.13m  FOUL  FOUL  49.93m
  6       Fulton, Fred           Liberty               56.27m     49.90m  
      48.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.90m
  7       McKenny, Collin        Virginia Tec          48.37m     47.56m  
      FOUL  46.15m  47.48m  46.52m  47.56m  47.18m
  8       Bouselli, Anthony      Virginia              44.62m     45.35m  
      44.81m  FOUL  FOUL  45.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Harrison, Steve        Unattached            35.57m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rose-Delia, Nailha     Radford               13.69m     13.47m  
      13.02m  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL
  2       Harrison, Jessica      Liberty               11.30m     10.60m  
      10.08m  10.05m  10.21m  10.60m  10.10m  9.82m
 --       Bamford, Audrey        Liberty               11.14m        SCR  
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Hernandez, Oasis       Liberty               12.00m     12.35m   2.0 
     FOUL(1.2) 12.35m(2.0) 11.35m(1.5) 12.31m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  2    14 Gill, Kaytlyn          Unattached            12.60m     12.28m   1.9 
     FOUL(2.1) 12.25m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.0) 12.28m(1.9)
  3       Caldwell, Jessica      Virginia              12.00m     12.06m   3.7 
     FOUL(1.4) 11.99m(1.7) 11.98m(0.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 12.06m(3.7)
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    10 Lomnicka, Nikola       Unattached            64.51m     64.91m  
      64.91m  62.08m  64.12m  FOUL  FOUL  63.98m
  2       Rose-Delia, Nailha     Radford               50.81m     48.25m  
      47.30m  43.24m  FOUL  FOUL  44.83m  48.25m
  3    25 Derryberry, Ashlen     Unattached                       46.40m  
      45.01m  FOUL  FOUL  43.96m  FOUL  46.40m
 --       Baker, Jade            Virginia                            DNS  
 --       Kuklova, Pavla         Virginia Tec          61.25m        DNS  
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     7 Mesic, Kemal           Unattached            20.71m     20.74m  
      19.26m  20.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Fulton, Fred           Liberty               16.85m     16.48m  
      15.96m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.48m
  3       Scouten, David         Liberty               16.42m     15.11m  
      14.43m  FOUL  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting Height- 1.83
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kendall, Will          Unattached             2.01m      1.98m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Shepard, Ryan          Virginia Tec           2.01m      1.88m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting Height- 1.42
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Briggs, Mara           Roanoke                1.64m      1.62m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1       Miller, Emily          Virginia Tec           1.66m      1.62m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Shelton, Jessica       Radford                1.48m      1.52m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 --       Feyerabend, Carly      Virginia               1.70m         NH  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Harriman, Katy         Radford                1.65m         NH  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Mallory, Monica        Radford                1.45m         NH  
     1.42 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Advance 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kruzliak, Tomas        Virginia Tec          69.94m     66.30m  
      FOUL  66.30m  65.34m  FOUL  FOUL  62.43m
  2       Scouten, David         Liberty               55.07m     53.73m  
      53.73m  FOUL  51.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Williams, James        Virginia              58.00m     50.98m  
      47.11m  50.98m  47.35m  FOUL  49.98m  FOUL
 --       Fulton, Fred           Liberty               57.00m        DNS  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Leonard, Ciara         Virginia               13.95      13.90q  1.2  2 
  2       Burr, Shanel           Virginia Tec           13.60      13.96q  1.2  1 
  3       Herran, Alana          Virginia               14.15      14.09q  1.2  1 
  4       Gundran, Jada          Virginia Tec           13.90      14.38q  1.2  2 
  5       Shelton, Jessica       Radford                14.05      14.54q  1.2  1 
  6       Feyerabend, Carly      Virginia               15.25      14.58q  1.2  1 
  7       Mallory, Monica        Radford                14.96      14.85q  1.2  2 
  8       Myrtle, Cara           Radford                15.56      15.75q  1.2  1 
  9       Harrison, Jessica      Liberty                15.87      15.91   1.2  2 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1       Leonard, Ciara         Virginia               13.90      13.63   2.2 
  2       Burr, Shanel           Virginia Tec           13.96      13.66   2.2 
  3       Shelton, Jessica       Radford                14.54      14.25   2.2 
  4       Gundran, Jada          Virginia Tec           14.38      14.42   2.2 
  5       Herran, Alana          Virginia               14.09      14.51   2.2 
  6       Feyerabend, Carly      Virginia               14.58      14.65   2.2 
  7       Mallory, Monica        Radford                14.85      14.82   2.2 
  8       Myrtle, Cara           Radford                15.75      15.77   2.2 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Quinn, Anthony         Randolph               15.07      14.54   2.8 
  2       Simpson, Aaron         Virginia Tec           14.35      14.59   2.8 
  3       Peter, Johannes        Queens (N.C.           14.52      14.70   2.8 
  4       Jackson, Emmanuel      Virginia               14.75      14.71   2.8 
  5       Fairfax, Michael       Liberty                15.50      15.61   2.8 
  6       Rider, Caleb           Liberty                16.28      18.97   2.8 
 --       Davis, Ryan            Liberty                14.85        DNS   2.8 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Flower, Kate           Liberty                11.96      11.95   2.1 
  2       Hairston, Kiana        Virginia               12.09      12.07   2.1 
  3       Young, Diana           Randolph               12.50      12.45   2.1 
  4       Stinnett-Perry, Ra     Liberty                12.25      12.66   2.1 
  5       Jones, Shantel         Radford                12.43      12.69   2.1 
  6       Winbush, Enajah        Liberty                12.34      12.85   2.1 
 --       Aromolaran, Adeyen     Virginia Tec           11.80        DNS   2.1 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Wesh, Darrell          Haiti                  10.16      10.47q  2.1  1 
  2       Price, Dante           Virginia Tec           10.55      10.76q  2.1  1 
  3       Gilchrist, Marquis     Liberty                10.92      10.92q  1.1  2 
  4       Fitzgerald, Ronnie     Unattached             10.90      11.01q  2.1  1 
  5       Dooms, Allen           DiamondDice            10.37      11.72q  1.1  2 
  6     3 Adiele, Casey          Unattached                        11.83q  2.1  1 
 --       McCants, Jonathan      Unattached             10.50        DNS   1.1  2 
 --       Williams, Nate         Liberty                11.01        DNS   1.1  2 
 --       Maguire, Alexander     Unattached             11.20        DNS   2.1  1 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1       Wesh, Darrell          Haiti                  10.47      10.19   1.9 
  2       Gilchrist, Marquis     Liberty                10.92      10.90   1.9 
  3       Fitzgerald, Ronnie     Unattached             11.01      10.94   1.9 
  4     3 Adiele, Casey          Unattached             11.83      11.89   1.9 
 --       Price, Dante           Virginia Tec           10.76        DNS   1.9 
 --       Dooms, Allen           DiamondDice            11.72        DNS   1.9 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     8 Hazzard, Payton        Unattached             45.88      46.90  
  2       Jamison, Spencer       Liberty                48.90      48.56  
  3       Mack, Levi             Liberty                49.33      48.62  
  4       Dixon, Jake            Virginia               49.33      48.85  
  5       Strollo, Jack          Virginia Tec           49.80      49.36  
  6       Maguire, Alexander     Unattached             49.50      50.81  
  7       Frazier, Karim         Randolph               50.10      51.09  
 --       Hebden, Chester        Virginia Tec           47.90        DNS  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     9 Lavender, Jordan       Unattached             52.48      53.56  
  2       Ezumah, Chimere        Virginia               56.11      55.22  
  3       Wright, Andrea         Virginia               55.10      57.31  
 --       Reeves, Bailey         Liberty                56.96        DNS  
 --       Schrank, McKenzie      Radford                59.90        DNS  
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Inuwa, Elijah          Queens (N.C.         1:50.10    1:50.48   1 
          54.59 (54.59)    1:50.48 (55.89)
  2       Barnes, Devin          Virginia             1:51.20    1:50.82   1 
          53.88 (53.88)    1:50.82 (56.94)
  3       Carrington, Logan      Virginia             1:50.96    1:50.95   1 
          54.24 (54.24)    1:50.95 (56.72)
  4       Combs, Aaron           Queens (N.C.         1:50.50    1:51.26   1 
          54.72 (54.72)    1:51.26 (56.55)
  5    23 Hagen, Ryan            Unattached           1:51.00    1:51.50   1 
          54.35 (54.35)    1:51.50 (57.15)
  6       Hagen, Kenneth         Virginia             1:50.87    1:53.73   1 
          54.07 (54.07)    1:53.73 (59.67)
  7       Crowell, Andrew        Liberty              1:53.67    1:53.89   2 
          56.68 (56.68)    1:53.89 (57.21)
  8       Cusack, Jason          Unat-Virgini         1:52.80    1:55.23   2 
          57.05 (57.05)    1:55.23 (58.19)
  9       Cypress, Avery         Queens (N.C.         1:54.30    1:55.41   2 
          56.55 (56.55)    1:55.41 (58.86)
 10       Goldman, Andrew        Virginia Tec         1:53.00    1:55.97   2 
          57.16 (57.16)    1:55.97 (58.81)
 11       Kieffer, Baron         Virginia Tec         1:56.00    1:56.15   2 
          56.80 (56.80)    1:56.15 (59.35)
 12       Mohammadi, Ashkan      Virginia Tec         1:52.59    1:57.03   2 
          56.94 (56.94)  1:57.03 (1:00.10)
 13       Short, Christopher     Virginia Tec         1:52.55    1:57.86   1 
          55.02 (55.02)  1:57.86 (1:02.84)
 14       Musselman, Brent       Virginia Tec         2:01.94    1:58.12   3 
          57.25 (57.25)  1:58.12 (1:00.87)
 15       Joyce, Jack            Unat-Virgini                    1:59.12   3 
          58.05 (58.05)  1:59.12 (1:01.08)
 16       Rosas, Jose            Queens (N.C.         2:00.98    1:59.52   3 
          57.81 (57.81)  1:59.52 (1:01.71)
 17       Eason, Andrew          Virginia Tec         1:57.49    2:00.28   3 
          57.61 (57.61)  2:00.28 (1:02.68)
 18       Rau, Daniel            Virginia Tec         2:01.00    2:00.86   3 
          58.37 (58.37)  2:00.86 (1:02.50)
 19    20 Luiggi, Matt           Unattached           2:00.00    2:03.91   3 
      1:00.73 (1:00.73)  2:03.91 (1:03.19)
 20       Hahn, Collin           Virginia Tec         1:56.50    2:05.02   2 
      1:00.28 (1:00.28)  2:05.02 (1:04.75)
 21     1 Gibson, Jeff           Unattached                      2:09.55   3 
      1:02.95 (1:02.95)  2:09.55 (1:06.61)
 22     4 Lauzon, Will           Unattached                      2:09.61   3 
      1:00.43 (1:00.43)  2:09.61 (1:09.19)
 --     8 Hazzard, Payton        Unattached                          DNF   1 
          52.83 (52.83)
 --       Joseph, Patrick        Unat-Virgini         1:50.00        DNS   1 
 --       Robertson, Stuart      Virginia Tec         1:55.81        DNS   2 
 --       Kiley, Nathan          Virginia             1:49.20        DNS   1 
 
Event 35  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Starting Height 2.75
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Morton, Shannon        Unat-Virgini         2:06.08    2:06.34   1 
      1:02.21 (1:02.21)  2:06.34 (1:04.14)
  2       Quinn, Shannon         Virginia Tec         2:10.00    2:10.45   1 
      1:03.61 (1:03.61)  2:10.45 (1:06.85)
  3       Brickhill, Micah       Virginia             2:10.05    2:10.67   1 
      1:03.68 (1:03.68)  2:10.67 (1:06.99)
  4       Mitchell, Shalonda     Virginia Tec         2:10.00    2:11.81   1 
      1:03.83 (1:03.83)  2:11.81 (1:07.98)
  5       Riley, Tessa           Virginia Tec         2:08.90    2:11.95   1 
      1:03.90 (1:03.90)  2:11.95 (1:08.06)
  6       Grumbine, Anne         Virginia Tec         2:19.00    2:18.15   2 
      1:07.70 (1:07.70)  2:18.15 (1:10.45)
  7       McDaniel, Danyelle     Radford              2:17.00    2:18.84   2 
      1:07.05 (1:07.05)  2:18.84 (1:11.80)
  8       Shupe, Alyssa          Virginia Tec         2:11.56    2:19.43   1 
      1:04.45 (1:04.45)  2:19.43 (1:14.98)
  9       Fleming, Jennifer      Virginia Tec         2:17.00    2:19.81   2 
      1:07.95 (1:07.95)  2:19.81 (1:11.86)
 10       Richardson, Malina     Radford              2:18.57    2:21.28   2 
      1:06.98 (1:06.98)  2:21.28 (1:14.30)
 11       Knudsen, Kylie         Radford              2:23.64    2:21.90   2 
      1:08.42 (1:08.42)  2:21.90 (1:13.48)
 12       Wiemerslage, Julie     Virginia Tec                    2:23.44   3 
      1:10.06 (1:10.06)  2:23.44 (1:13.38)
 13       Sullivan, Laura        Unat-Virgini         2:25.00    2:25.63   3 
      1:08.97 (1:08.97)  2:25.63 (1:16.67)
 14       Swaak, Amanda          Virginia Tec                    2:25.73   3 
      1:10.21 (1:10.21)  2:25.73 (1:15.52)
 15       Beatty, Emily          Virginia Tec         2:17.00    2:26.23   2 
      1:08.88 (1:08.88)  2:26.23 (1:17.36)
 16       Lyons, Percie          Radford              2:25.27    2:27.37   3 
      1:10.46 (1:10.46)  2:27.37 (1:16.92)
 17       Everly, Jillian        Unat-Virgini         2:25.00    2:29.61   2 
      1:12.02 (1:12.02)  2:29.61 (1:17.60)
 18       Rasmussen, Elise       Radford              2:32.03    2:32.63   3 
      1:09.21 (1:09.21)  2:32.63 (1:23.42)
 --       Smiljanec, Katarin     Unat-Virgini         2:08.53        DNF   1 
      1:02.02 (1:02.02)
 --       Motley, Abigail        Unat-Virgini         2:17.00        DNS   2 
 --       Kennedy, Katie         Virginia Tec         2:10.71        DNS   1 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Merritt, Alex          Virginia Tec           53.30      54.35  
  2       Fairfax, Michael       Liberty                55.00      54.49  
  3       Atkinson, Connor       Unattached             54.95      54.80  
 --       Davis, Ryan            Liberty                52.55        SCR  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Sullivan, Holly        Virginia             1:02.89    1:02.91  
  2       Myrtle, Cara           Radford              1:03.81    1:04.27  
  3       Schrank, McKenzie      Radford              1:05.00    1:06.92  
 --       Gundran, Jada          Virginia Tec         1:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1     6 Clark, Charles         Unattached             20.60      21.03   2.1  1 
  2       McCants, Jonathan      Unattached             20.50      21.10   2.1  1 
  3       Price, Dante           Virginia Tec           21.30      21.95   2.1  1 
  4       Jamison, Spencer       Liberty                22.68      22.09   1.5  2 
  5       Dixon, Jake            Virginia                          22.24   1.5  2 
  6       Gilchrist, Marquis     Liberty                22.15      22.26   2.1  1 
  7       Mack, Levi             Liberty                22.58      22.37   2.1  1 
  8       Fitzgerald, Ronnie     Unattached             22.10      22.57   2.1  1 
  9       Frazier, Karim         Randolph               22.48      23.04   2.1  1 
 10     3 Adiele, Casey          Unattached                        24.55   1.5  2 
 --       Williams, Nate         Liberty                22.86        DNS   1.5  2 
 --       Wesh, Darrell          Haiti                  20.90        DNS   2.1  1 
 --       Atkinson, Connor       Unattached             22.98        DNS   1.5  2 
 --     5 McCants, Jon           Unattached             20.75        SCR          
 
Event 39  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1     9 Lavender, Jordan       Unattached             23.42      23.77   2.5  1 
  2       Chaney, Peyton         Virginia               23.50      23.89   2.5  1 
  3       Wright, Andrea         Virginia               24.45      24.39   2.5  1 
  4       McKenzie, Tori         Virginia               24.63      24.46   2.5  1 
  5       Hairston, Kiana        Virginia               24.52      24.80   2.5  1 
  6       Ezumah, Chimere        Virginia               24.80      24.87   2.5  1 
  7       Burr, Shanel           Virginia Tec           24.85      25.25   2.3  2 
  8       Young, Diana           Randolph               25.35      25.40   2.3  2 
  9       Reeves, Bailey         Liberty                24.99      25.73   2.3  2 
 10       Shelton, Jessica       Radford                25.11      26.62   2.3  2 
 11       Flower, Kate           Liberty                25.15      27.00   2.3  2 
 12       Kange, Emma            Radford                25.14      28.32   2.3  2 
 --       Aromolaran, Adeyen     Virginia Tec           24.25        DNS   2.5  1 
 --       Leonzo, Nicole         Liberty                24.60        DNS   2.5  1 
 --       Mallory, Monica        Radford                25.10        DNS   2.3  2 
 --       Herran, Alana          Virginia               25.00        DNS   2.3  2 
 
Event 40  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  40.50      41.65  
 
Event 41  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia  'A'                                       44.56      45.94  
  2 Virginia  'B'                                                  46.93