Licensed to Cave Spring High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2016 06:58 PM
             Big South Championships 2016 - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016             
                              Rector Field House                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
  Conference: #  5383  3/1/2008    Bradon Hoskins, Liberty                     
Championship: &  5383  3/1/2008    Bradon Hoskins                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   507 Koike, Hunter          Unc-Ashevill            4481       2730  
  2   418 Gilroy, Zach           Liberty                 4674       2561  
  3   548 Barringer, Cullen      Winthrop                4176       2504  
  4   445 Williams, Lewis        Liberty                 4613       2493  
  5   324 Irwin, Patrick         High Point                         2487  
  6   259 Hamilton, Titus        Gardner-Webb                       2471  
  7   436 Rider, Caleb           Liberty                            2215  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   507 Koike, Hunter          Unc-Ashevill              7.16     826
  2   436 Rider, Caleb           Liberty                   7.32     772
  3   445 Williams, Lewis        Liberty                   7.33     769
  4   259 Hamilton, Titus        Gardner-Webb              7.36     759
  5   548 Barringer, Cullen      Winthrop                  7.60     681
  6   324 Irwin, Patrick         High Point                7.71     646
  7   418 Gilroy, Zach           Liberty                   7.78     625
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   507 Koike, Hunter          Unc-Ashevill             6.66m   21-10.25    734
      5.47m  FOUL  6.66m            
  2   548 Barringer, Cullen      Winthrop                 6.26m   20-06.50    644
      6.13m  6.15m  6.26m            
  3   418 Gilroy, Zach           Liberty                  6.19m   20-03.75    628
      FOUL  6.19m  5.57m            
  4   324 Irwin, Patrick         High Point               6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.58m  FOUL  6.01m            
  5   259 Hamilton, Titus        Gardner-Webb             5.86m   19-02.75    556
      5.85m  5.86m  5.84m            
  6   445 Williams, Lewis        Liberty                  5.80m   19-00.50    544
      5.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   436 Rider, Caleb           Liberty                  5.69m   18-08.00    521
      FOUL  5.69m  5.39m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   445 Williams, Lewis        Liberty                 12.88m   42-03.25    660
      12.33m  12.88m  12.65m            
  2   259 Hamilton, Titus        Gardner-Webb            12.49m   40-11.75    636
      10.75m  12.49m  FOUL            
  3   418 Gilroy, Zach           Liberty                 11.65m   38-02.75    585
      10.70m  11.56m  11.65m            
  4   507 Koike, Hunter          Unc-Ashevill            11.08m   36-04.25    551
      11.08m  10.84m  11.00m            
  5   324 Irwin, Patrick         High Point              10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.53m  10.16m  10.29m            
  6   436 Rider, Caleb           Liberty                  9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.79m  9.66m  9.67m            
  7   548 Barringer, Cullen      Winthrop                 9.50m   31-02.00    456
      9.50m  9.40m  9.37m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   324 Irwin, Patrick         High Point               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   548 Barringer, Cullen      Winthrop                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   418 Gilroy, Zach           Liberty                  1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   507 Koike, Hunter          Unc-Ashevill             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5   445 Williams, Lewis        Liberty                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5   259 Hamilton, Titus        Gardner-Webb             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   436 Rider, Caleb           Liberty                  1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
  Conference: #  3882  1/26/2007   Arlene Zelinskas, Liberty                   
Championship: &  3636  2/26/2015   Riley Brandon, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   377 Jackson, Erika         Liberty                 3595       3595   10   
  2   468 Shelton, Jessica       Radford                 3024       3446    8   
  3   525 DeLeon, Taryn          Winthrop                3022       3388    6   
  4   388 Polsgrove, Kylie       Liberty                 3271       3386    5   
  5   225 Byl, Merideth          Gardner-Webb            3168       3384    4   
  6   354 Bamford, Audrey        Liberty                 3241       3246    3   
  7   227 Cleveland, Ashleig     Gardner-Webb            3004       3179    2   
  8   374 Harrison, Jessica      Liberty                 3131       3171    1   
  9   280 Bridges, Erika         High Point              3091       3169  
 10   295 Kirkpatrick, Sara      High Point              2996       3050  
 11   458 Mallory, Monica        Radford                            2812  
 12   480 Duquiatan, Katheri     Unc-Ashevill                       2675  
 13   232 Hall, Amanda           Gardner-Webb            2002       2415  
 14   159 Simpson, Savannah      Charleston S                       2258  
 15   149 Gardner, Kayla         Charleston S                       1693  
 16   152 Malchow, Cassidy       Charleston S                       1368  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   525 DeLeon, Taryn          Winthrop                  9.01     908
  2   232 Hall, Amanda           Gardner-Webb             10.44     632
Section  2  
  1   480 Duquiatan, Katheri     Unc-Ashevill              9.66     777
  2   374 Harrison, Jessica      Liberty                   9.86     738
Section  3  
  1   388 Polsgrove, Kylie       Liberty                   9.41     826
  2   458 Mallory, Monica        Radford                   9.50     808
  3   225 Byl, Merideth          Gardner-Webb              9.55     798
Section  4  
  1   354 Bamford, Audrey        Liberty                   9.11     887
  2   280 Bridges, Erika         High Point                9.47     814
  3   227 Cleveland, Ashleig     Gardner-Webb              9.48     812
Section  5  
  1   468 Shelton, Jessica       Radford                   8.89     933
  2   149 Gardner, Kayla         Charleston S              9.64     781
  3   295 Kirkpatrick, Sara      High Point               10.13     688
Section  6  
  1   377 Jackson, Erika         Liberty                   8.93     925
  2   159 Simpson, Savannah      Charleston S             10.11     692
  3   152 Malchow, Cassidy       Charleston S             12.85     273
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   388 Polsgrove, Kylie       Liberty                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1   525 DeLeon, Taryn          Winthrop                 1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   280 Bridges, Erika         High Point               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   377 Jackson, Erika         Liberty                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   468 Shelton, Jessica       Radford                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   227 Cleveland, Ashleig     Gardner-Webb             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   458 Mallory, Monica        Radford                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8   225 Byl, Merideth          Gardner-Webb             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   354 Bamford, Audrey        Liberty                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   295 Kirkpatrick, Sara      High Point               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11   374 Harrison, Jessica      Liberty                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   480 Duquiatan, Katheri     Unc-Ashevill             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   232 Hall, Amanda           Gardner-Webb             1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14   159 Simpson, Savannah      Charleston S             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15   152 Malchow, Cassidy       Charleston S             1.11m    3-07.75    231
     1.11 1.14 
       XO  XXX 
 --   149 Gardner, Kayla         Charleston S                NH            
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   225 Byl, Merideth          Gardner-Webb            11.69m   38-04.25    641
      10.14m  10.36m  11.69m            
  2   377 Jackson, Erika         Liberty                 11.08m   36-04.25    600
      10.49m  10.21m  11.08m            
  3   468 Shelton, Jessica       Radford                 10.77m   35-04.00    580
      10.22m  10.77m  10.16m            
  4   374 Harrison, Jessica      Liberty                 10.75m   35-03.25    579
      9.85m  10.65m  10.75m            
  5   354 Bamford, Audrey        Liberty                 10.62m   34-10.25    570
      9.20m  10.15m  10.62m            
  6   458 Mallory, Monica        Radford                  9.96m   32-08.25    527
      9.53m  9.48m  9.96m            
  7   295 Kirkpatrick, Sara      High Point               9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.15m  9.70m  9.80m            
  8   232 Hall, Amanda           Gardner-Webb             9.26m   30-04.75    481
      9.26m  8.83m  8.52m            
  9   227 Cleveland, Ashleig     Gardner-Webb             8.96m   29-04.75    462
      8.26m  8.96m  8.63m            
 10   280 Bridges, Erika         High Point               8.65m   28-04.50    441
      8.36m  8.48m  8.65m            
 11   149 Gardner, Kayla         Charleston S             8.43m   27-08.00    427
      8.43m  8.01m  FOUL            
 12   388 Polsgrove, Kylie       Liberty                  8.41m   27-07.25    426
      8.41m  8.39m  8.23m            
 12   152 Malchow, Cassidy       Charleston S             8.41m   27-07.25    426
      7.86m  8.14m  8.41m            
 14   480 Duquiatan, Katheri     Unc-Ashevill             8.27m   27-01.75    417
      8.27m  FOUL  8.05m            
 15   525 DeLeon, Taryn          Winthrop                 8.14m   26-08.50    408
      7.47m  7.51m  8.14m            
 16   159 Simpson, Savannah      Charleston S             7.58m   24-10.50    372
      7.33m  FOUL  7.58m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   468 Shelton, Jessica       Radford                  5.37m   17-07.50    663
      FOUL  5.23m  5.37m            
  2   377 Jackson, Erika         Liberty                  5.31m   17-05.25    645
      4.92m  5.28m  5.31m            
  3   227 Cleveland, Ashleig     Gardner-Webb             5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.26m  5.29m  FOUL            
  4   354 Bamford, Audrey        Liberty                  5.22m   17-01.50    620
      4.97m  5.22m  5.07m            
  5   280 Bridges, Erika         High Point               5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  5.07m  5.09m            
  5   225 Byl, Merideth          Gardner-Webb             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.69m  5.09m  4.93m            
  7   388 Polsgrove, Kylie       Liberty                  5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.04m  4.94m  4.90m            
  8   374 Harrison, Jessica      Liberty                  4.84m   15-10.50    516
      FOUL  4.84m  4.70m            
  8   525 DeLeon, Taryn          Winthrop                 4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.72m  FOUL  4.84m            
 10   458 Mallory, Monica        Radford                  4.83m   15-10.25    514
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL            
 11   480 Duquiatan, Katheri     Unc-Ashevill             4.80m   15-09.00    506
      FOUL  4.78m  4.80m            
 11   295 Kirkpatrick, Sara      High Point               4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.80m  4.72m  4.49m            
 13   232 Hall, Amanda           Gardner-Webb             4.53m   14-10.50    436
      4.40m  4.53m  4.36m            
 14   149 Gardner, Kayla         Charleston S             4.48m   14-08.50    423
      4.48m  FOUL  4.22m            
 15   159 Simpson, Savannah      Charleston S             4.28m   14-00.50    374
      FOUL  4.28m  3.75m            
 16   152 Malchow, Cassidy       Charleston S             3.57m   11-08.50    214
      FOUL  FOUL  3.57m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   159 Simpson, Savannah      Charleston S           2:54.18     421
          39.15 (39.15)    1:26.24 (47.10)    2:14.59 (48.35)    2:54.18 (39.59)
  2   232 Hall, Amanda           Gardner-Webb           2:55.70     406
          38.33 (38.33)    1:24.23 (45.90)    2:12.33 (48.10)    2:55.70 (43.38)
  3   152 Malchow, Cassidy       Charleston S           3:16.89     224
          39.18 (39.18)    1:26.92 (47.74)    2:21.30 (54.38)    3:16.89 (55.59)
  4   149 Gardner, Kayla         Charleston S           3:45.07      62
          38.78 (38.78)    1:29.60 (50.82)  2:35.57 (1:05.97)  3:45.07 (1:09.50)
Section  2  
  1   374 Harrison, Jessica      Liberty                2:25.49     750
          34.81 (34.81)    1:11.06 (36.26)    1:48.02 (36.96)    2:25.49 (37.48)
  2   225 Byl, Merideth          Gardner-Webb           2:26.27     740
          33.87 (33.87)    1:11.43 (37.56)    1:50.13 (38.70)    2:26.27 (36.15)
  3   388 Polsgrove, Kylie       Liberty                2:26.80     734
          34.92 (34.92)    1:12.44 (37.53)    1:51.74 (39.30)    2:26.80 (35.07)
  4   525 DeLeon, Taryn          Winthrop               2:27.42     726
          34.44 (34.44)    1:11.95 (37.52)    1:50.50 (38.55)    2:27.42 (36.92)
  5   295 Kirkpatrick, Sara      High Point             2:27.96     719
          32.81 (32.81)    1:09.04 (36.24)    1:47.83 (38.80)    2:27.96 (40.13)
  6   377 Jackson, Erika         Liberty                2:32.19     666
          35.30 (35.30)    1:12.68 (37.39)    1:52.06 (39.39)    2:32.19 (40.13)
  7   227 Cleveland, Ashleig     Gardner-Webb           2:39.72     576
          37.52 (37.52)    1:18.94 (41.42)    2:02.27 (43.33)    2:39.72 (37.46)
  8   280 Bridges, Erika         High Point             2:40.13     571
          35.81 (35.81)    1:15.00 (39.20)    1:58.52 (43.52)    2:40.13 (41.62)
  9   354 Bamford, Audrey        Liberty                2:42.16     548
          40.71 (40.71)    1:22.35 (41.65)    2:04.43 (42.08)    2:42.16 (37.73)
 10   468 Shelton, Jessica       Radford                2:42.40     546
          38.82 (38.82)    1:20.26 (41.44)    2:03.14 (42.89)    2:42.40 (39.27)
 11   480 Duquiatan, Katheri     Unc-Ashevill           2:51.09     452
          36.55 (36.55)    1:17.68 (41.14)    2:02.91 (45.23)    2:51.09 (48.18)
 12   458 Mallory, Monica        Radford                3:06.45     308
          40.85 (40.85)    1:23.30 (42.45)    2:12.09 (48.80)    3:06.45 (54.37)
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Conference: #  7.75  2/8/2013    Milan Ristic, UNC Ashville                  
Championship: &  7.79  2/8/2013    Milan Ristic; Vincent Wyatt, UNCA; Radford  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   410 Davis, Ryan            Liberty                 8.34       8.39Q 
  2   426 Kohring, Blake         Liberty                 8.56       8.52q 
  3   562 Jackson, Jordan        Winthrop                8.64       8.58q 
  4   555 England, Will          Winthrop                9.38       9.24q 
  5   170 Hill, Dadrekas         Charleston S            9.81       9.29q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   316 Crawford, Dennis       High Point              8.36       8.42Q 
  2   276 Wembolua, Josh         Gardner-Webb            8.42       8.47q 
  3   436 Rider, Caleb           Liberty                 8.86       9.04q 
  4   181 Scarlett, Josiah       Charleston S                      13.31  
  5   259 Hamilton, Titus        Gardner-Webb            8.95      26.21  
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Conference: #  8.23  2/28/2014   Mulern Jean, Charleston Southern            
Championship: &  8.23  2/28/2014   Mulern Jean, Charleston Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   110 Juhasz, Lilla          Campbell                8.35       8.51Q 
  2   468 Shelton, Jessica       Radford                 8.92       8.84q 
  3   199 Hines, Anacia          Coastal Caro            8.96       8.87q 
  4   377 Jackson, Erika         Liberty                 9.11       9.01q  9.009
  5   388 Polsgrove, Kylie       Liberty                 9.08       9.05q 
  6   461 Myrtle, Cara           Radford                 9.39       9.33  
  7   486 Hale, Nateja           Unc-Ashevill            9.53       9.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   120 Wolfe, Tatiana         Campbell                8.67       8.61Q 
  2   533 Love, Alesha           Winthrop                8.69       8.72q 
  3   490 Nichols, Kayli         Unc-Ashevill            9.05       9.01q  9.001
  4   354 Bamford, Audrey        Liberty                 9.07       9.16  
  5   305 Schiro, Ashlynn        High Point              9.20       9.25  
  6   284 Cianfarini, Haley      High Point              9.63       9.45  
  7   281 Campbell, Mikaela      High Point              9.36       9.56  
 
Event 5  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: # 7:48.24  2/4/2011    Sam Chelanga                              
Championship: & 7:54.85  2/29/2008   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   139 Terer, Amon            Campbell             8:30.14    8:25.96   10   
          35.63 (35.63)    1:10.21 (34.58)    1:45.11 (34.90)    2:19.40 (34.30)
        2:53.38 (33.98)    3:27.48 (34.11)    4:00.80 (33.32)    4:35.22 (34.43)
        5:09.81 (34.59)    5:43.87 (34.06)    6:18.32 (34.46)    6:51.91 (33.59)
        7:25.71 (33.80)    7:57.72 (32.02)    8:25.96 (28.24)
  2   345 Todaro, Vinny          High Point           8:30.28    8:27.52    8   
          35.09 (35.09)    1:09.81 (34.72)    1:44.64 (34.84)    2:19.24 (34.60)
        2:52.88 (33.65)    3:26.92 (34.04)    4:00.67 (33.75)    4:34.71 (34.04)
        5:09.39 (34.69)    5:44.04 (34.66)    6:18.44 (34.40)    6:52.15 (33.71)
        7:25.88 (33.74)    7:58.07 (32.19)    8:27.52 (29.46)
  3   344 Szalai, Benji          High Point           8:32.26    8:28.03    6   
          35.16 (35.16)    1:10.03 (34.87)    1:44.84 (34.82)    2:19.32 (34.48)
        2:53.13 (33.81)    3:27.14 (34.02)    4:00.89 (33.75)    4:34.95 (34.07)
        5:09.54 (34.60)    5:44.14 (34.60)    6:18.65 (34.51)    6:52.34 (33.69)
        7:26.07 (33.74)    7:58.35 (32.28)    8:28.03 (29.68)
  4   408 Bourget, Jeremie       Liberty              8:40.22    8:29.21    5   
          36.16 (36.16)    1:10.67 (34.51)    1:45.61 (34.94)    2:20.08 (34.48)
        2:53.81 (33.73)    3:27.98 (34.17)    4:01.86 (33.89)    4:35.46 (33.60)
        5:10.12 (34.66)    5:44.72 (34.61)    6:19.03 (34.32)    6:53.25 (34.22)
        7:27.06 (33.81)    7:58.85 (31.80)    8:29.21 (30.36)
  5   413 Francis, Cameron       Liberty              8:30.37    8:34.05    4   
          35.32 (35.32)    1:09.93 (34.62)    1:44.79 (34.86)    2:18.95 (34.16)
        2:52.37 (33.42)    3:26.38 (34.02)    4:00.27 (33.90)    4:34.33 (34.06)
        5:08.85 (34.52)    5:43.72 (34.87)    6:18.08 (34.37)    6:52.25 (34.18)
        7:26.57 (34.32)    8:00.60 (34.04)    8:34.05 (33.45)
  6   425 Kirwa, Azaria          Liberty                         8:34.14    3   
          34.64 (34.64)    1:09.63 (35.00)    1:44.50 (34.87)    2:19.04 (34.54)
        2:52.66 (33.63)    3:26.70 (34.05)    4:00.55 (33.85)    4:34.60 (34.06)
        5:09.12 (34.52)    5:43.91 (34.80)    6:18.61 (34.70)    6:52.84 (34.23)
        7:26.99 (34.16)    8:01.22 (34.23)    8:34.14 (32.92)
  7   501 Collichio, Dominic     Unc-Ashevill         8:35.01    8:40.16    2   
          35.73 (35.73)    1:10.95 (35.22)    1:45.47 (34.53)    2:19.91 (34.44)
        2:53.44 (33.54)    3:27.71 (34.27)    4:02.10 (34.39)    4:36.45 (34.36)
        5:11.37 (34.92)    5:47.40 (36.04)    6:24.60 (37.20)    7:01.87 (37.28)
        7:37.68 (35.81)    8:11.11 (33.43)    8:40.16 (29.06)
  8   329 LaCoste, Jeff          High Point           8:39.53    8:42.26    1   
          35.47 (35.47)    1:10.27 (34.81)    1:45.17 (34.90)    2:19.64 (34.47)
        2:53.61 (33.97)    3:27.39 (33.79)    4:01.26 (33.87)    4:35.78 (34.52)
        5:10.64 (34.87)    5:45.91 (35.27)    6:21.21 (35.30)    6:56.87 (35.67)
        7:32.97 (36.10)    8:09.25 (36.29)    8:42.26 (33.01)
  9   131 Kipserem, Jacob        Campbell             8:39.05    8:44.44  
          35.90 (35.90)    1:10.45 (34.56)    1:45.39 (34.94)    2:19.67 (34.28)
        2:53.64 (33.98)    3:27.78 (34.15)    4:01.71 (33.93)    4:35.91 (34.21)
        5:10.85 (34.94)    5:45.57 (34.73)    6:20.78 (35.21)    6:56.33 (35.56)
        7:32.19 (35.86)    8:08.74 (36.55)    8:44.44 (35.70)
 10   584 Wilkinson, Eladio      Winthrop             9:04.29    9:17.39  
          36.03 (36.03)    1:11.05 (35.03)    1:46.40 (35.35)    2:21.65 (35.25)
        2:56.61 (34.97)    3:31.97 (35.36)    4:07.81 (35.85)    4:44.81 (37.00)
        5:21.68 (36.87)    5:59.02 (37.35)    6:37.11 (38.09)    7:17.00 (39.89)
        7:56.68 (39.68)    8:36.33 (39.66)
 11   126 Holt, Mason            Campbell             8:47.15    9:25.09  
          36.30 (36.30)    1:10.50 (34.20)    1:45.92 (35.43)    2:20.45 (34.53)
        2:54.25 (33.80)    3:28.45 (34.20)    4:04.36 (35.91)    4:41.93 (37.57)
        5:19.87 (37.95)    5:59.51 (39.65)    6:40.50 (40.99)    7:21.11 (40.61)
        8:02.77 (41.67)    8:45.54 (42.78)
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: # 9:23.79  2/21/1998   Jolene Williams, Coastal Carolina         
Championship: & 9:23.79  2/21/1998   Jolene Williams, Coastal Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   379 Kurgat, Ednah          Liberty                         9:32.67   10   
          37.62 (37.62)    1:14.42 (36.80)    1:53.30 (38.88)    2:33.23 (39.94)
        3:12.47 (39.24)    3:50.93 (38.47)    4:29.06 (38.13)    5:07.69 (38.64)
        5:46.41 (38.72)    6:24.57 (38.16)    7:02.91 (38.35)    7:41.66 (38.75)
        8:19.87 (38.22)    8:57.68 (37.81)    9:32.67 (34.99)
  2   302 Peoples, Erika         High Point          11:11.76   10:54.31  
          38.62 (38.62)    1:18.33 (39.72)    2:00.17 (41.84)    2:43.84 (43.67)
        3:27.46 (43.63)    4:09.37 (41.91)    4:52.72 (43.36)    5:36.93 (44.21)
        6:22.08 (45.15)    7:07.36 (45.29)    7:52.83 (45.47)    8:38.83 (46.01)
        9:26.31 (47.48)   10:12.85 (46.55)   10:54.31 (41.46)
  3   542 Sparrow, Emily         Winthrop            11:07.93   11:10.03  
          39.86 (39.86)    1:20.63 (40.77)    2:02.88 (42.25)    2:45.08 (42.20)
        3:27.41 (42.34)    4:09.04 (41.63)    4:52.22 (43.18)    5:36.67 (44.46)
        6:21.81 (45.14)    7:08.12 (46.32)    7:56.17 (48.06)    8:45.00 (48.83)
        9:34.83 (49.84)   10:24.12 (49.29)   11:10.03 (45.91)
  4   103 Bowen, Ali             Campbell            11:04.00   11:17.58  
          38.82 (38.82)    1:19.45 (40.64)    2:02.33 (42.88)    2:45.76 (43.44)
        3:30.07 (44.31)    4:14.89 (44.83)    5:01.53 (46.64)    5:48.19 (46.66)
        6:34.87 (46.68)    7:22.69 (47.83)    8:10.43 (47.74)    8:58.83 (48.40)
        9:46.38 (47.56)   10:32.91 (46.53)   11:17.58 (44.68)
  5   251 Williams, Michaela     Gardner-Webb        12:08.16   11:59.48  
          41.65 (41.65)    1:25.44 (43.79)    2:09.39 (43.96)    2:54.46 (45.08)
        3:42.09 (47.63)    4:30.25 (48.17)    5:19.21 (48.96)    6:08.81 (49.61)
        6:58.54 (49.73)    7:48.77 (50.23)    8:39.31 (50.54)    9:30.26 (50.96)
       10:20.76 (50.50)   11:12.65 (51.89)   11:59.48 (46.84)
  6   250 White, Rachel          Gardner-Webb        12:00.94   12:05.09  
          41.76 (41.76)    1:25.50 (43.75)    2:09.43 (43.93)    2:54.49 (45.06)
        3:41.92 (47.44)    4:29.87 (47.95)    5:18.80 (48.94)    6:08.38 (49.59)
        6:58.33 (49.95)    7:48.64 (50.32)    8:39.46 (50.82)    9:30.56 (51.11)
       10:23.47 (52.92)   11:16.56 (53.09)   12:05.09 (48.53)
  7   151 Keene, Kaitlyn         Charleston S        12:11.24   12:29.10  
          39.75 (39.75)    1:23.03 (43.28)    2:08.56 (45.54)    2:54.87 (46.31)
        3:42.28 (47.42)    4:30.51 (48.23)    5:19.79 (49.28)    6:10.19 (50.40)
        7:02.10 (51.91)    7:55.23 (53.14)    8:48.43 (53.20)    9:43.35 (54.92)
       10:39.50 (56.16)   11:35.47 (55.98)   12:29.10 (53.63)
Section  2  
  1   219 Van Graan, Kyla        Coastal Caro         9:39.37    9:40.25    8   
          37.64 (37.64)    1:16.10 (38.47)    1:54.91 (38.82)    2:34.26 (39.35)
        3:13.29 (39.04)    3:51.89 (38.60)    4:30.56 (38.67)    5:09.71 (39.16)
        5:48.92 (39.21)    6:27.73 (38.81)    7:06.61 (38.89)    7:45.48 (38.87)
        8:24.34 (38.86)    9:02.68 (38.34)    9:40.25 (37.57)
  2   112 Maritim, Joan          Campbell             9:52.66    9:59.99    6   
          37.78 (37.78)    1:16.34 (38.56)    1:55.15 (38.82)    2:34.52 (39.38)
        3:13.54 (39.03)    3:52.13 (38.59)    4:30.82 (38.69)    5:09.98 (39.16)
        5:49.20 (39.22)    6:29.08 (39.89)    7:09.79 (40.71)    7:51.83 (42.05)
        8:35.37 (43.55)    9:19.24 (43.87)    9:59.99 (40.75)
  3   313 Zautcke, Julia         High Point          10:23.74   10:21.12    5   
          38.75 (38.75)    1:18.08 (39.34)    1:58.78 (40.71)    2:39.45 (40.68)
        3:20.37 (40.92)    4:01.78 (41.41)    4:43.35 (41.58)    5:24.62 (41.27)
        6:07.91 (43.30)    6:50.84 (42.93)    7:33.42 (42.59)    8:16.08 (42.66)
        8:59.15 (43.07)    9:42.37 (43.23)   10:21.12 (38.75)
  4   487 Heisner, Sarah         Unc-Ashevill        10:31.05   10:24.11    4   
          38.46 (38.46)    1:18.47 (40.01)    1:59.47 (41.01)    2:40.23 (40.76)
        3:21.41 (41.18)    4:02.25 (40.85)    4:43.73 (41.48)    5:25.32 (41.59)
        6:07.58 (42.27)    6:50.12 (42.54)    7:33.13 (43.01)    8:16.50 (43.38)
        8:59.89 (43.39)    9:43.37 (43.49)   10:24.11 (40.75)
  5   479 Dalton, Erin           Unc-Ashevill        10:27.81   10:24.54    3   
          38.07 (38.07)    1:16.66 (38.59)    1:55.55 (38.90)    2:35.94 (40.39)
        3:17.06 (41.13)    3:59.20 (42.15)    4:41.59 (42.39)    5:24.73 (43.15)
        6:07.93 (43.20)    6:50.59 (42.67)    7:34.03 (43.44)    8:17.17 (43.15)
        9:00.64 (43.47)    9:43.53 (42.89)   10:24.54 (41.02)
  6   300 Ocasio, Natalia        High Point          10:02.34   10:32.01    2   
          37.99 (37.99)    1:17.83 (39.84)    1:59.06 (41.24)    2:39.81 (40.75)
        3:21.14 (41.33)    4:03.02 (41.88)    4:45.50 (42.49)    5:28.13 (42.64)
        6:09.49 (41.36)    6:53.05 (43.57)    7:39.64 (46.59)    8:25.84 (46.21)
        9:10.95 (45.11)    9:53.30 (42.36)   10:32.01 (38.71)
  7   358 Bouton, Kat            Liberty             10:41.34   10:37.64    1   
          40.40 (40.40)    1:22.06 (41.67)    2:04.20 (42.14)    2:46.21 (42.02)
        3:29.49 (43.28)    4:12.20 (42.72)    4:54.54 (42.34)    5:35.70 (41.17)
        6:18.03 (42.33)    7:00.85 (42.83)    7:44.27 (43.42)    8:29.24 (44.98)
        9:15.09 (45.86)    9:58.81 (43.72)   10:37.64 (38.84)
  8   192 Byrd, Rachel           Coastal Caro        10:36.18   10:46.60  
          41.65 (41.65)    1:23.40 (41.75)    2:05.95 (42.56)    2:47.96 (42.02)
        3:29.87 (41.91)    4:11.98 (42.11)    4:54.07 (42.10)    5:35.42 (41.35)
        6:17.73 (42.32)    7:00.50 (42.78)    7:43.92 (43.42)    8:28.10 (44.19)
        9:13.79 (45.69)    9:59.92 (46.13)   10:46.60 (46.68)
  9   465 Riley, Sarah           Radford             11:01.54   10:55.03  
          40.56 (40.56)    1:21.76 (41.21)    2:03.92 (42.16)    2:45.92 (42.01)
        3:29.22 (43.30)    4:12.39 (43.18)    4:54.93 (42.54)    5:38.77 (43.85)
        6:24.55 (45.78)    7:09.24 (44.70)    7:51.29 (42.05)    8:36.30 (45.02)
        9:23.44 (47.15)   10:10.93 (47.49)   10:55.03 (44.10)
 10   494 Schneider, Phoebe      Unc-Ashevill        10:53.08   10:59.27  
          41.24 (41.24)    1:22.68 (41.44)    2:05.38 (42.71)    2:47.76 (42.38)
        3:30.79 (43.03)    4:14.30 (43.52)    4:58.60 (44.31)    5:43.02 (44.43)
        6:27.76 (44.74)    7:13.15 (45.39)    7:58.67 (45.52)    8:44.20 (45.53)
        9:29.70 (45.50)   10:16.82 (47.13)   10:59.27 (42.45)
 11   474 Banks, Marissa         Unc-Ashevill        10:47.55   11:00.50  
          41.47 (41.47)    1:22.95 (41.49)    2:05.64 (42.70)    2:48.06 (42.42)
        3:31.04 (42.99)    4:14.58 (43.55)    4:58.86 (44.28)    5:43.26 (44.40)
        6:28.06 (44.80)    7:13.42 (45.37)    7:58.94 (45.52)    8:44.58 (45.65)
        9:30.60 (46.03)   10:17.56 (46.96)   11:00.50 (42.94)
 12   190 Brengel, Jackie        Coastal Caro        10:37.34   11:03.07  
          41.63 (41.63)    1:23.19 (41.56)    2:05.73 (42.54)    2:47.84 (42.12)
        3:29.78 (41.94)    4:11.81 (42.04)    4:54.26 (42.45)    5:36.89 (42.63)
        6:21.52 (44.63)    7:07.38 (45.87)    7:54.10 (46.72)    8:41.60 (47.51)
        9:30.19 (48.59)   10:18.20 (48.01)   11:03.07 (44.87)
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus Next 6 Fastest
  Conference: #  6.64  2/12/2010   Javon Young, Charleston Southern            
Championship: &  6.71  2/25/2012   Javon Young, Charleston Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   177 Paramore, Joshua       Charleston S            7.07       6.90Q  6.894
  2   315 Banda, Sean            High Point              6.88       6.90q  6.897
  3   124 chitambira, Tashin     Campbell                6.95       6.93q 
  4   128 Jenkins, Lorne         Campbell                7.17       7.04q 
  5   328 Kuras, Andrew          High Point              7.18       7.08  
  6   165 Campbell, Dequan       Charleston S            7.32       7.30  
 --   133 Mclin, Khai            Campbell                6.88         FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   322 House, James           High Point              6.82       6.88Q 
  2   176 Murray, Kaishon        Charleston S            6.92       6.90q 
  3   575 Scott, Avery           Winthrop                6.95       6.95q 
  4   412 Edwards, Greg          Liberty                 7.08       7.01q 
  5   566 Jones, Aaron           Winthrop                7.08       7.08  
  6   179 Robinson, Ben          Charleston S            7.30       7.20  
  7   558 Gibson-Harper, Nic     Winthrop                7.29       7.26  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus Next Five Fastest
  Conference: #  7.35  3/2/2013    Erica Peake, Coastal Carolina               
Championship: &  7.39  2/22/2013   Erica Peake, Coastal Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   110 Juhasz, Lilla          Campbell                7.82       7.66Q 
  2   384 Mercer, Dana           Liberty                 7.78       7.70q 
  3   207 Lunn, Karissa          Coastal Caro            7.75       7.72q 
  4   117 Reid, Deonica          Campbell                7.83       7.85  
  5   143 Adams, Alexis          Charleston S            8.21       8.02  
  6   453 Jones, Shantel         Radford                 8.05       8.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   155 Pilgrim, Jasmine       Charleston S            7.63       7.63Q 
  2   210 Naules, Kelila         Coastal Caro            7.80       7.74q 
  3   101 Allen, Sabina          Campbell                7.80       7.81  
  4   484 Gibson, Argia          Unc-Ashevill            7.94       7.82  
  5   282 Carr, Alyn             High Point              8.01       8.04  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   146 Davis, Aluntrea        Charleston S            7.66       7.69Q 
  2   216 Simpson, Latesha       Coastal Caro            7.79       7.70q 
  3   372 Flower, Kate           Liberty                 7.88       7.72q 
  4   199 Hines, Anacia          Coastal Caro            7.81       7.78  
  5   285 Coleman, Arianna       High Point              8.02       8.03  
 --   157 Reed, Malaysia         Charleston S                        DNS  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Advancement by Time only
  Conference: # 46.33  3/10/2001   Mike Decker, Liberty                        
Championship: & 46.92  2/18/2001   Mike Decker, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   410 Davis, Ryan            Liberty                50.21      49.22q 
          23.12 (23.12)      49.22 (26.11)
  2   415 Garrett, Andrew        Liberty                           50.91q 
          23.81 (23.81)      50.91 (27.11)
  3   266 Martin, Joseph         Gardner-Webb           51.23      51.17  
          23.21 (23.21)      51.17 (27.96)
  4   272 Silvey, Caleb          Gardner-Webb           52.96      51.90  
          24.12 (24.12)      51.90 (27.78)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   421 Jacobs, Jeff           Liberty                49.96      49.97q 
          23.15 (23.15)      49.97 (26.83)
  2   586 Young, Malachi         Winthrop               50.68      51.00q 
          23.08 (23.08)      51.00 (27.92)
 --   122 Atavwigho, Chigozi     Campbell               51.68         DQ   lane violation
          22.74 (22.74)      53.36 (30.63)
 --   167 Edgehill, Caleb        Charleston S           54.07        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   435 Racanelli, Stephen     Liberty                48.04      48.82q 
          23.02 (23.02)      48.82 (25.80)
  2   496 Anderson, Kimani       Unc-Ashevill           50.67      50.73q 
          23.72 (23.72)      50.73 (27.01)
  3   137 Scott, C.J.            Campbell               51.31      50.97q 
          23.07 (23.07)      50.97 (27.91)
  4   585 Yancey, Christian      Winthrop               53.27      51.59  
          24.13 (24.13)      51.59 (27.47)
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   323 Hula, Nick             High Point             50.10      50.63q 
          23.45 (23.45)      50.63 (27.18)
  2   127 Jarrett, Fabian        Campbell               51.01      51.54  
          23.82 (23.82)      51.54 (27.72)
  3   561 Jackson, Conor         Winthrop               52.37      54.11  
          24.34 (24.34)      54.11 (29.77)
 --   181 Scarlett, Josiah       Charleston S                        DNS  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Advancement by Time only
  Conference: # 53.85  2/28/2014   Christal Green, Coastal Carolina            
Championship: & 53.85  2/28/2014   Christal Green, Coastal Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   144 Burnett, Danielle      Charleston S           57.73      56.53q 
          26.71 (26.71)      56.53 (29.82)
  2   382 Leonzo, Nicole         Liberty                56.65      56.82q 
          26.18 (26.18)      56.82 (30.64)
  3   296 Lorand, Lilla          High Point             59.60      59.24  
          27.61 (27.61)      59.24 (31.64)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   533 Love, Alesha           Winthrop               56.37      56.50q 
          25.89 (25.89)      56.50 (30.62)
  2   356 Behymer, Olivia        Liberty                57.65      57.85  
          27.03 (27.03)      57.85 (30.82)
  3   546 Vandross, LaSamrae     Winthrop               59.23      59.17  
          27.52 (27.52)      59.17 (31.65)
  4   148 Drayton, Traci         Charleston S         1:04.79    1:02.49  
          28.47 (28.47)    1:02.49 (34.03)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   367 Edmond, Erin           Liberty                55.52      55.74q 
          26.62 (26.62)      55.74 (29.13)
  2   145 Coleman, Kolisha       Charleston S           57.54      57.72  
          27.02 (27.02)      57.72 (30.71)
  3   490 Nichols, Kayli         Unc-Ashevill           58.27      57.77  
          27.26 (27.26)      57.77 (30.52)
  4   483 Gelbach, Anna          Unc-Ashevill         1:01.44    1:01.98  
          28.29 (28.29)    1:01.98 (33.69)
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   355 Bedell, Corinn         Liberty                56.35      56.80q 
          26.40 (26.40)      56.80 (30.40)
  2   158 Scott, LaQuestis       Charleston S           57.57      57.11q 
          26.57 (26.57)      57.11 (30.54)
  3   461 Myrtle, Cara           Radford                58.33      57.54q 
          26.94 (26.94)      57.54 (30.60)
  4   309 Soper, CeAnna          High Point           1:02.91    1:02.35  
          27.95 (27.95)    1:02.35 (34.40)
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   105 Culbreath, Jocelyn     Campbell               57.30      57.58q 
          26.44 (26.44)      57.58 (31.15)
  2   229 Davis, Jordan          Gardner-Webb           58.06      58.11  
          26.78 (26.78)      58.11 (31.33)
  3   289 Geis, Emmy             High Point           1:01.42    1:01.57  
          27.27 (27.27)    1:01.57 (34.31)
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Top Two Heat Winners, Plus Next Four Fastest
  Conference: # 1:48.35  3/5/2011    Felix Kitur, VMI                          
Championship: & 1:52.58  2/21/2004   Goran Nava, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   443 Todd, Michael          Liberty              1:52.92    1:55.95Q 
          28.39 (28.39)      58.03 (29.64)    1:26.74 (28.72)    1:55.95 (29.21)
  2   440 Schultz, Colin         Liberty              1:53.84    1:56.28Q 
          28.49 (28.49)      58.48 (30.00)    1:27.03 (28.56)    1:56.28 (29.25)
  3   510 Osborne, Patrick       Unc-Ashevill         1:57.08    1:56.31q 
          28.12 (28.12)      57.68 (29.56)    1:26.94 (29.26)    1:56.31 (29.38)
  4   514 Stevens, Chase         Unc-Ashevill         1:55.43    1:57.43q 
          27.83 (27.83)      57.52 (29.69)    1:26.89 (29.38)    1:57.43 (30.54)
  5   255 Cook, Matthew          Gardner-Webb         2:09.64    2:07.58  
          28.77 (28.77)      59.49 (30.72)    1:32.28 (32.79)    2:07.58 (35.31)
  6   168 Fludd-Clark, Chris     Charleston S         2:10.94    2:13.17  
          27.64 (27.64)      58.88 (31.25)    1:33.42 (34.54)    2:13.17 (39.75)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   335 O'Donoghue, Paul       High Point           1:52.64    1:56.94Q 
          28.04 (28.04)      57.42 (29.39)    1:27.32 (29.91)    1:56.94 (29.62)
  2   434 Prentice, Bradley      Liberty              1:54.86    1:56.98Q 
          28.73 (28.73)      58.35 (29.63)    1:27.67 (29.33)    1:56.98 (29.32)
  3   348 Van Der Cruyssen,      High Point           1:57.56    1:56.99q 
          27.57 (27.57)      57.20 (29.63)    1:27.21 (30.01)    1:56.99 (29.79)
  4   409 Crowell, Andrew        Liberty              1:54.36    1:57.18q 
          28.18 (28.18)      57.61 (29.43)    1:27.54 (29.94)    1:57.18 (29.64)
  5   277 Woodard, Marcquel      Gardner-Webb         2:09.40    1:59.07  
          28.50 (28.50)      57.95 (29.46)    1:27.94 (30.00)    1:59.07 (31.13)
  6   265 Martin, Ezekiel        Gardner-Webb         2:12.29    2:12.56  
          29.51 (29.51)    1:01.11 (31.61)    1:35.50 (34.39)    2:12.56 (37.06)
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 First Two Heat Winners, Plus Next Two Fastest Times
  Conference: # 2:05.42  3/6/2010    Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
Championship: & 2:09.26  2/28/2014   Meghan Burggraf, Liberty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   189 Boatwright, Imani      Coastal Caro         2:15.07    2:15.23Q 
          31.60 (31.60)    1:06.20 (34.61)    1:40.96 (34.76)    2:15.23 (34.28)
  2   488 Lashway, Alyssa        Unc-Ashevill         2:18.66    2:15.37Q 
          32.65 (32.65)    1:06.95 (34.31)    1:40.81 (33.87)    2:15.37 (34.56)
  3   108 Jackson, Roshae        Campbell             2:15.04    2:15.66q 
          32.56 (32.56)    1:06.78 (34.23)    1:41.06 (34.28)    2:15.66 (34.61)
  4   398 Sutton, Jasmin         Liberty              2:18.28    2:19.24  
          32.98 (32.98)    1:08.23 (35.26)    1:43.09 (34.86)    2:19.24 (36.16)
  5   107 Hagans, Alfreda        Campbell             2:35.66    2:29.44  
          33.36 (33.36)    1:09.69 (36.33)    1:49.61 (39.92)    2:29.44 (39.84)
  6   236 Kilpatrick, Lauren     Gardner-Webb         2:38.45    2:42.34  
          34.01 (34.01)    1:11.86 (37.85)    1:55.74 (43.88)    2:42.34 (46.61)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   373 Gebben, Ansley         Liberty              2:12.60    2:16.60Q 
          33.38 (33.38)    1:09.82 (36.45)    1:43.97 (34.15)    2:16.60 (32.63)
  2   218 Van Graan, Aynslee     Coastal Caro         2:18.23    2:17.17Q 
          33.55 (33.55)    1:09.81 (36.27)    1:43.67 (33.86)    2:17.17 (33.50)
  3   220 Van Onselen, Lisha     Coastal Caro         2:19.44    2:18.56q 
          33.84 (33.84)    1:10.03 (36.20)    1:44.26 (34.24)    2:18.56 (34.30)
  4   300 Ocasio, Natalia        High Point           2:15.84    2:22.20  
          33.62 (33.62)    1:09.97 (36.35)    1:46.42 (36.46)    2:22.20 (35.79)
  5   114 Meyrick, Brianna       Campbell             2:28.04    2:29.89  
          34.69 (34.69)    1:13.22 (38.53)    1:53.21 (40.00)    2:29.89 (36.69)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   399 Taylor, Alexis         Liberty              2:16.13    2:18.76Q 
          32.77 (32.77)    1:08.16 (35.40)    1:43.60 (35.44)    2:18.76 (35.16)
  2   383 McDowell, Delaney      Liberty              2:12.47    2:18.84Q 
          33.33 (33.33)    1:08.58 (35.25)    1:43.20 (34.62)    2:18.84 (35.65)
  3   154 Palm, Hannah           Charleston S         2:23.81    2:20.15  
          33.96 (33.96)    1:09.05 (35.09)    1:45.28 (36.23)    2:20.15 (34.87)
  4   286 Collin, Cozette        High Point           2:16.78    2:20.33  
          33.08 (33.08)    1:08.39 (35.31)    1:43.98 (35.60)    2:20.33 (36.35)
  5   455 Knudsen, Kylie         Radford              2:24.80    2:25.00  
          34.11 (34.11)    1:09.22 (35.11)    1:46.05 (36.83)    2:25.00 (38.96)
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus Next Four Fastest Times
  Conference: # 20.83  3/9/2012    Javon Young, Charleston Southern            
Championship: & 20.97  2/25/2012   Javon Young, Charleston Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   322 House, James           High Point             21.84      22.15q 
  2   566 Jones, Aaron           Winthrop               22.51      22.48q 
  3   176 Murray, Kaishon        Charleston S           22.39      22.78  
  4   328 Kuras, Andrew          High Point             22.90      22.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   127 Jarrett, Fabian        Campbell               22.35      22.32q 
  2   575 Scott, Avery           Winthrop               22.61      22.56  
  3   586 Young, Malachi         Winthrop               22.68      22.99  
  4   179 Robinson, Ben          Charleston S           24.08      24.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   435 Racanelli, Stephen     Liberty                21.84      21.85q 
  2   137 Scott, C.J.            Campbell               22.35      21.88q 
  3   412 Edwards, Greg          Liberty                22.53      22.30q 
  4   315 Banda, Sean            High Point             22.81      22.85  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   177 Paramore, Joshua       Charleston S           22.63      21.97q 
  2   133 Mclin, Khai            Campbell               22.20      22.07q 
  3   165 Campbell, Dequan       Charleston S           23.41      23.72  
 --   507 Koike, Hunter          Unc-Ashevill           22.45        DNF  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Advancement by Time only
  Conference: # 23.40  3/8/2013    Erica Peake, Coastal Carolina               
Championship: & 24.07  2/22/2013   Erica Peake, Coastal Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   216 Simpson, Latesha       Coastal Caro           24.97      24.65q 
  2   384 Mercer, Dana           Liberty                25.79      24.90q 
  3   120 Wolfe, Tatiana         Campbell               25.49      25.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   155 Pilgrim, Jasmine       Charleston S           24.95      24.62q 
  2   105 Culbreath, Jocelyn     Campbell               25.41      25.45  
  3   207 Lunn, Karissa          Coastal Caro           25.75      25.78  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   367 Edmond, Erin           Liberty                24.78      25.06q 
  2   382 Leonzo, Nicole         Liberty                25.18      25.38  
  3   188 Anthony, Jonnay        Coastal Caro           25.52      25.60  
  4   281 Campbell, Mikaela      High Point             26.31      26.83  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   144 Burnett, Danielle      Charleston S           25.06      25.05q 
  2   117 Reid, Deonica          Campbell               25.49      25.45  
 --   221 Vance, TeeAsiah        Coastal Caro           26.17         DQ   lane violation
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   146 Davis, Aluntrea        Charleston S           24.95      24.71q 
  2   145 Coleman, Kolisha       Charleston S           25.32      24.85q 
  3   372 Flower, Kate           Liberty                25.67      25.15q 
  4   285 Coleman, Arianna       High Point             26.46      26.43  
 
Event 15  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Conference: # 9:50.65  3/9/2008    , VMI                                     
Championship: & 9:57.99  2/26/2009   , VMI                                     
                         Clopper, Watkins, Kitur, Cowart                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 High Point  'A'                                  10:01.35   10:17.68   10   
      3:07.84 (3:07.84)    3:57.25 (49.42)  5:58.07 (2:00.82) 10:17.68 (4:19.62)
  2 Liberty  'A'                                     10:20.04   10:18.74    8   
      3:10.82 (3:10.82)    3:59.28 (48.47)  5:57.71 (1:58.43) 10:18.74 (4:21.03)
  3 Unc-Asheville  'A'                               10:28.79   10:23.00    6   
      3:12.31 (3:12.31)    4:04.18 (51.87)  6:02.11 (1:57.94) 10:23.00 (4:20.90)
  4 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                           10:28.40    5   
      3:13.55 (3:13.55)    4:06.15 (52.60)  6:04.25 (1:58.10) 10:28.40 (4:24.16)
  5 Winthrop  'A'                                    10:49.87   10:40.96    4   
      3:15.64 (3:15.64)    4:07.62 (51.98)  6:06.63 (1:59.01) 10:40.96 (4:34.34)
  6 Campbell  'A'                                               10:48.06    3   
      3:12.79 (3:12.79)    4:03.11 (50.32)  6:06.41 (2:03.30) 10:48.06 (4:41.66)
 
Event 16  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Conference: # 11:52.36  3/4/2000    , Liberty                                
                          Parsons, Pollard, Teer, Sagan                     
Championship: & 11:57.86  2/26/2015   , Radford                                
                          Richardson, McDaniel, Hickey, Williamson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                     12:19.46   12:01.92   10   
      3:38.90 (3:38.90)    4:36.69 (57.80)  6:53.01 (2:16.33) 12:01.92 (5:08.91)
  2 Unc-Asheville  'A'                               12:27.69   12:04.83    8   
      3:40.36 (3:40.36)    4:38.82 (58.46)  6:58.61 (2:19.80) 12:04.83 (5:06.23)
  3 Campbell  'A'                                    12:10.29   12:16.79    6   
      3:47.29 (3:47.29)    4:44.28 (57.00)  7:00.35 (2:16.07) 12:16.79 (5:16.44)
  4 Radford  'A'                                     12:58.63   12:33.57    5   
      3:45.28 (3:45.28)    4:44.78 (59.51)  7:03.41 (2:18.64) 12:33.57 (5:30.16)
  5 High Point  'A'                                  13:02.48   12:40.07    4   
      3:53.92 (3:53.92)  4:55.22 (1:01.30)  7:17.98 (2:22.77) 12:40.07 (5:22.10)
  6 Coastal Carolina  'A'                            12:20.45   12:47.06    3   
      3:56.60 (3:56.60)    4:56.11 (59.52)  7:20.57 (2:24.46) 12:47.06 (5:26.50)
  7 Winthrop  'A'                                    13:07.70   13:01.84    2   
      3:54.80 (3:54.80)  4:58.73 (1:03.93)  7:31.36 (2:32.64) 13:01.84 (5:30.48)
  8 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                           13:12.56    1   
      4:10.09 (4:10.09)  5:10.94 (1:00.86)  7:43.73 (2:32.80) 13:12.56 (5:28.83)
 
Event 23  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance To Finals
 Reverse Order from Preliminaries
  Conference: # 7.82m  1/17/2015   Braxton Drummond, Charleston Southern       
Championship: & 7.58m  2/25/2012   Lavon Allen, Charleston Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   141 Tyson, Noah            Campbell               6.14m      6.63m   21-09.00   1   
      6.57m  6.41m  FOUL  6.10m  6.63m  FOUL
  2   271 Schumacher, Paul       Gardner-Webb           6.29m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  6.55m  6.38m  FOUL  6.36m  FOUL
  3   507 Koike, Hunter          Unc-Ashevill           6.45m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.34m  6.48m  6.41m           
  4   438 Saintil, Jonathan      Liberty                           6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  5.30m  6.25m           
  5   140 Tyson, Nate            Campbell               5.97m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  FOUL  5.84m           
  6   138 Swanson, Taylor        Campbell               5.97m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      FOUL  6.18m  6.00m           
  7   565 Johnson, Luke          Winthrop               6.24m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.53m  5.76m           
  8   162 Bertram, Braxton       Charleston S           4.56m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  4.72m  4.81m           
 --   579 Sumpter, Desmond       Winthrop               6.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1   334 Narramore, Will        High Point             6.88m      7.35m   24-01.50  10   
      7.19m  7.05m  FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  7.35m
  2   128 Jenkins, Lorne         Campbell               7.14m      7.32m   24-00.25   8   
      FOUL  7.16m  FOUL  7.23m  7.24m  7.32m
  3   424 Jones, Darrel          Liberty                7.40m      7.16m   23-06.00   6   
      7.03m  7.11m  7.16m  6.92m  FOUL  7.04m
  4   406 Agama, Aklesso         Liberty                6.85m      7.05m   23-01.75   5   
      7.05m  7.05m  5.77m  6.95m  FOUL  6.78m
  5   411 Davis, Zach            Liberty                6.87m      6.98m   22-11.00   4   
      FOUL  6.88m  FOUL  6.81m  FOUL  6.98m
  6   263 Lawson, Jalin          Gardner-Webb           6.97m      6.88m   22-07.00   3   
      6.88m  6.81m  6.58m  6.53m  6.53m  FOUL
  7   262 Jones, Quenton         Gardner-Webb           6.61m      6.85m   22-05.75   2   
      6.68m  6.85m  6.84m  6.75m  6.83m  6.83m
  8   315 Banda, Sean            High Point             6.55m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  6.37m  6.26m         
  9   184 Watkins, Jared         Charleston S           6.49m      6.38m   20-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.38m           
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 Reverse Order from Preliminaries
  Conference: # 6.10m  2/24/2006   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina           
Championship: & 6.10m  2/24/2006   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   291 Gregory, Amanda        High Point             5.32m      5.46m   17-11.00   2   
      5.29m  5.38m  5.46m  5.22m  5.24m  5.46m
  2   191 Briggs, Kelsey         Coastal Caro           5.03m      5.42m   17-09.50   1   
      FOUL  5.26m  5.42m  FOUL  4.80m  4.98m
  3   354 Bamford, Audrey        Liberty                5.30m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.22m  5.29m  5.19m           
  3   517 Austin, Alexis         Winthrop               5.02m     J5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.29m           
  5   109 Jenkins, Jaszlyn       Campbell               4.91m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.05m  5.27m  5.15m           
  6   282 Carr, Alyn             High Point             5.11m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.97m  5.10m  5.03m           
  7   537 Reid, Sabrena          Winthrop               4.68m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.79m  4.85m  4.96m           
  8   150 Hood, Anaia            Charleston S           5.31m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.79m  FOUL  4.85m           
Flight  2  
  1   101 Allen, Sabina          Campbell               5.62m      5.79m   19-00.00  10   
      5.53m  5.59m  5.75m  5.66m  5.76m  5.79m
  2   384 Mercer, Dana           Liberty                5.77m      5.71m   18-09.00   8   
      FOUL  5.56m  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL  5.68m
  3   216 Simpson, Latesha       Coastal Caro           5.44m      5.69m   18-08.00   6   
      FOUL  5.58m  5.69m  5.35m  FOUL  5.59m
  4   538 Rollizo, Carmen        Winthrop               5.42m      5.63m   18-05.75   5   
      FOUL  5.63m  5.63m  5.40m  5.44m  5.42m
  5   210 Naules, Kelila         Coastal Caro           5.45m      5.60m   18-04.50   4   
      5.36m  FOUL  5.39m  5.39m  5.60m  5.53m
  6   187 Al-Bayyinah, Amira     Coastal Caro           5.52m      5.58m   18-03.75   3   
      FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   484 Gibson, Argia          Unc-Ashevill           5.39m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.02m  5.28m  5.39m  FOUL  4.71m  5.15m
  8   113 Mckay, Shenelle        Campbell               5.53m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  5.23m  5.24m         
  9   377 Jackson, Erika         Liberty                5.44m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.01m  FOUL  5.19m         
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height- 3.15m
 15 cm Progression
 10 cm Progression when 3 competitors remain
  Conference: # 4.26m  2/8/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
Championship: & 4.10m  2/16/2002   Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   203 Kroger, Emma           Coastal Caro           3.80m      3.90m   12-09.50  10   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   297 Marois, Jill           High Point             3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50   7   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   301 Palenchar, Alyssa      High Point             3.71m      3.75m   12-03.50   7   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   240 Melton, Megan          Gardner-Webb           3.45m      3.60m   11-09.75   4.50
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   390 Rabe, Audrey           Liberty                3.63m     J3.60m   11-09.75   3   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXP    X 
  4   371 Finger, Mariel         Liberty                3.90m      3.60m   11-09.75   4.50
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7   370 Fasana, Rachael        Liberty                3.50m      3.45m   11-03.75   2   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8   248 Sastre, Karin          Gardner-Webb           3.07m      3.30m   10-10.00   1   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   278 Benavente, Katie       High Point             2.90m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
        O  XXX 
  9   527 Garrecht, Lily         Winthrop               3.15m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
        O  XXX 
  9   246 Robinson, Kailey       Gardner-Webb           3.22m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
        O  XXX 
  9   195 Cristiano, Brianna     Coastal Caro           3.22m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
        O  XXX 
  9   287 Depner, Madison        High Point             3.20m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
  9   242 Moffatt, Elise         Gardner-Webb           3.55m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 26  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 Reverse Order from Preliminaries
  Conference: # 22.24m  2/27/2004   Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina           
Championship: & 21.64m  2/21/2004   Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   534 Morton, Mashario       Winthrop              15.78m     16.31m   53-06.25   2   
      16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   352 Arey, Holly            Liberty               15.44m     15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.43m  15.83m  15.67m           
  3   293 Holmes-Digiovine,      High Point            15.62m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.77m  14.54m  14.78m            
  4   205 Layko, Samantha        Coastal Caro          15.14m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.67m  FOUL  14.50m            
  5   521 Boatwright, Gabrie     Winthrop              14.97m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      FOUL  14.08m  FOUL            
  6   212 Pallini, Caroline      Coastal Caro          13.67m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.29m  13.08m  13.57m            
  7   469 Smith, Nicole          Radford               14.89m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.39m  12.54m  FOUL            
 --   471 Williams, Shania       Radford               15.81m        DNS            
Flight  2  
  1   523 Cooper, Marthaline     Winthrop              21.93m     21.19m   69-06.25  10   
      20.42m  FOUL  FOUL  19.86m  19.46m  21.19m
  2   528 Gordon, Cynthia        Winthrop              17.08m     17.60m   57-09.00   8   
      16.95m  17.60m  16.02m  FOUL  17.23m  15.99m
  3   306 Schnuck, Jamie         High Point            16.76m     17.46m   57-03.50   6   
      16.78m  16.16m  15.86m  17.26m  17.46m  FOUL
  4   241 Mitchell, Sarah        Gardner-Webb          17.29m     17.28m   56-08.50   5   
      16.48m  15.81m  FOUL  17.10m  17.28m  16.26m
  5   381 Larson, Dasiana        Liberty               16.83m     17.11m   56-01.75   4   
      16.68m  16.67m  15.19m  17.11m  16.15m  16.72m
  6   470 Veatch, Ashlen         Radford               17.55m     16.68m   54-08.75   3   
      14.58m  16.68m  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   224 Akbarizadeh, Natas     Gardner-Webb          16.18m     16.19m   53-01.50   1   
      FOUL  16.19m  16.01m  15.84m  16.04m  15.56m
  8   466 Rose-Delia, Nailha     Radford               16.04m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.98m  16.15m  14.61m  15.47m  FOUL  15.38m
  9   245 Reese, Diamond         Gardner-Webb          16.38m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      FOUL  16.10m  15.57m         
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height- 1.74
 5 cm Progression
 3 cm Progression when three competitors remain
  Conference: # 2.17m  2/7/2009    Anthony Bryant, Liberty                     
Championship: & 2.12m  2/21/2004   Garrett Brickner, VMI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   136 Rhodes, Davian         Campbell               2.12m      2.11m    6-11.00  10   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   411 Davis, Zach            Liberty                2.10m      2.08m    6-09.75   8   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   184 Watkins, Jared         Charleston S           2.00m      2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   125 Edwards, Chase         Campbell               1.95m      1.94m    6-04.25   5   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   140 Tyson, Nate            Campbell               1.86m     J1.89m    6-02.25   3   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   500 Coble, Camden          Unc-Ashevill           1.95m      1.89m    6-02.25   4   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7   581 Truesdale, Chaundr     Winthrop               1.88m      1.84m    6-00.50   2   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   418 Gilroy, Zach           Liberty                1.89m      1.79m    5-10.50   1   
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 --   275 Wait, Seaver           Gardner-Webb           1.95m         NH            
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height- 3.51
 15 cm Progression
 10 cm Progression when three competitors remain
  Conference: # 5.30m  3/6/1999    Ken Howell, Liberty                         
Championship: & 5.05m  2/26/2015   Austin Miller, High Point                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   333 Miller, Austin         High Point             5.22m      5.11m&  16-09.25  10   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O 
  2   444 Waters, Carson         Liberty                4.95m      5.01m   16-05.25   8   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    X    X 
  3   416 Geniesse, Alex         Liberty                4.65m     J4.86m   15-11.25   5   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   437 Ritchey, Ken           Liberty                5.10m      4.86m   15-11.25   6   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5   321 Henderson, Isaiah      High Point             4.30m      4.56m   14-11.50   4   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   346 Uckermark, Todd        High Point             4.51m     J4.56m   14-11.50   3   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  5   418 Gilroy, Zach           Liberty                4.65m     J4.56m   14-11.50   2   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   563 Jennings, Joey         Winthrop               3.81m      3.96m   12-11.75   1   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 Reverse Order from Preliminaries
  Conference: # 21.13m  3/4/2006    Brian Richotte, Radford                    
Championship: & 20.72m  2/22/2013   Alex Young, Gardner-Webb                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   414 Fulton, Fred           Liberty               18.32m     19.29m   63-03.50  10   
      16.87m  17.98m  18.15m  19.29m  18.74m  19.06m
  2   441 Scouten, David         Liberty               18.20m     19.06m   62-06.50   8   
      FOUL  18.27m  19.06m  18.64m  17.93m  FOUL
  3   273 Smith, Jordan          Gardner-Webb          18.38m     17.98m   59-00.00   6   
      17.68m  17.98m  FOUL  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   559 Hajduk, Mike           Winthrop              17.17m     16.72m   54-10.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.43m  16.55m  FOUL  16.72m
  5   582 Walvoort, Asa          Winthrop              16.34m     15.64m   51-03.75   4   
      14.58m  15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  15.64m  15.40m
  6   174 Moore, Jacob           Charleston S          15.36m     15.55m   51-00.25   3   
      14.14m  14.05m  15.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   252 Abraham, Marcus        Gardner-Webb          14.95m     15.08m   49-05.75   2   
      13.60m  14.11m  FOUL  13.80m  15.08m  FOUL
  8   350 Wilson, Jim            High Point            14.05m     14.24m   46-08.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.85m  14.24m  13.53m  FOUL
  9   258 Hamilton, Clay         Gardner-Webb          14.35m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      14.02m  13.89m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   331 Mann, Britton          High Point            13.24m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.98m  FOUL           
 --   574 Schiers, Hunter        Winthrop              12.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     61.50     2) Coastal Carolina           35   
    3) Winthrop                    33        3) High Point                 33   
    5) Campbell                    22        6) Gardner-Webb               18.50
    7) Radford                     16        8) UNC-Asheville              15   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     83        2) High Point                 53   
    3) Campbell                    40        4) Gardner-Webb               18   
    5) Winthrop                    16        6) UNC-Asheville              12   
    7) Charleston Southern          9