When autocomplete options are available, use up and down arrows to review and enter to select.
Apply Give

Current Members and Sections

The Spirit of the Mountain Roster

2019

Updated August 27, 2019

Staff

  • Dr. Stephen Kerr (Director)
  • Mr. Tommy Goddard (Assistant Director of Athletic Bands and Percussion)
  • Ms. Alyssa Hurley (Assistant Director)
  • Mrs. Bryanna Boyd (Guard Instructor)
  • Tyler Crocker (Battery Technician)
  • Kara Witt (Front/Back Ensemble Technician)
  • Dani Smith (Guard Technician)
  • Gioanni Galan (Guard Technician)
  • Tim Fus (Brass Technician)
  • Catie Pakenham (Low Brass Technician)
  • Austin Esquirell (High Brass Technician)
  • Caleb Martin (Woodwinds Technician)

 

Field Commanders

  • Felicity Jenkins
  • Marissa Lucadano
  • Trevor Musser
  • Aliza Nogueras*

 

Piccolo

  • Hannah Akin
  • Elizabeth Anderson
  • Hailley Carter
  • Allie Daniel
  • Bethany Davis
  • Meghan Frazier
  • Renee Garman
  • Hali Gehring
  • Savannah Hamby
  • Kristin Hurley
  • Angel Johnson
  • Susanna Kendall
  • Katherine Kirk
  • Steven Lester*
  • Lucy Martin
  • Teniyah Mcknight-Sykes
  • Colleen McLaughlin
  • Lyndsay Nichols
  • Darby Ogorek
  • Samantha Overton
  • Rebecca Plourd
  • Mackenzie Primrose
  • Rhylee Ramsey
  • Kathryn Randall
  • Anessa Reid
  • Karah Rushing
  • Hannah Shimmel
  • Julie VanderLugt
  • Arianna Verbosky
  • Sarah Walker
  • Kaitlyn Williams

 

Clarinet

  • Lauren Bogardus
  • Kayla Chambers
  • Sarah Eng
  • Madison Ertel
  • Kelly Foley
  • Caroline Harper
  • Maggie Hicks
  • Kassidy Miller
  • Keelee Morgan
  • Ryan Robinson
  • Darby West*
  • Emily Whitlow
  • Andrea Wilson

 

Saxophone

  • Andrew Argila
  • Tanner Baldridge
  • Adam Banks
  • Nathan Beno
  • McKenna Bonham
  • Sydney Brown
  • Trevor Burns
  • Spencer Chapmon
  • Micah Clark
  • Elijah Cregger*
  • Jacob Cregger
  • Max Cretal
  • Holden Delp
  • Scott Derrickson
  • Jordan Elliott
  • Preston Forrest
  • Alexis Fountain
  • Morgan Glinski
  • Jamison Kistler
  • Lillian Martz
  • Julianne Motter
  • Matthew Palmer
  • Madison Renaud
  • Monica Richley
  • Daniel Serban
  • Caleb Shafer
  • Carter Smith
  • Winter Ward

 

Trumpet

  • Mark Beddingfield
  • Nathaniel Berch
  • Kent Bergin*
  • Aurora Brande
  • Jamie Bream
  • Cole Bryan
  • Caitlin Crumley
  • Casiana De Jesus
  • Jonathan DeVizia
  • Megan Doolittle
  • Keith Evans III
  • Parsen Goering
  • Conor Helmick
  • Joshua Hill
  • Taylor Holbrook
  • Landon Holt
  • Connor Horn
  • Heather Jefferson
  • Andrew Joehlin
  • Josiah Marsh
  • Jesse Marsh
  • Mary McRee
  • Autumn Mortenson
  • Daniel Notarfrancesco
  • Isaac Nunn
  • Benjamin Parlier
  • Lauren Pickard
  • Emma Podosek
  • Thomas Reeder
  • Austin Rivera
  • Kathleen Ryan
  • Ben Shaibley
  • Adam Tates
  • Marjorie Thompson
  • John Trimble
  • Jordan True
  • Shepard Wells
  • Evan Wilson
  • Charlotte Yost

 

Mellophone

  • Jonah Bartholomew
  • Shelby Bonar
  • Jessica Buchanan
  • Jadzia Cafe
  • Brandon Chopp*
  • Steven Cornford
  • Bethany Davis
  • Kaitlyn Fox
  • Madelyn Gibbs
  • Daniel Gregory
  • Trenton Hoisington
  • Elizabeth Holder
  • Haley Huff
  • Anastasia Putnam
  • Merrie Robinson
  • Connor Ross
  • Joanna Vitullo
  • Daria Yarbrough
  • Grace Zinnecker

Trombone

  • Lakin Barnes
  • Dylan Bradshaw
  • Ariana Carleton
  • Hannah Carnes
  • Luke Ferrell
  • Aidan Gault
  • Noah Gilmore
  • Josh LaBrie
  • Braeden Mannino
  • Taylor Steadman
  • Christian Thompson
  • Phillip Trimble
  • Noah Tuckwiller*

 

Baritone

  • Robert Bach
  • Zachary Federico
  • Rebekah Furman
  • Jerome Harris
  • Timothy Pate
  • Sam Thrasher*

 

Tuba

  • Daniel Aungst
  • Abbigale Baker
  • Corinthia Banks
  • Joseph Burgos
  • Leah Dandridge
  • Joshua Duke
  • Brady Farmer
  • Gladys Gonzalez
  • Christopher Hanlon
  • Mason Helmick
  • Chris Hibbard
  • Sawyer Itson
  • Tracie Myers
  • Daniel Reid
  • Dillon Rumsey
  • Kelly Sobnosky*
  • Cameron Strowbridge
  • Zion Thomas
  • Cameron Thompson
  • Jacob Widger

 

Battery

  • Garrett Abila
  • Jeffrey Albert
  • Timothy Boseman
  • Josie Brezee
  • Joseph Brown
  • Jonathan Byus
  • Creighton Cook
  • Tyrius Davis
  • Kendra Dietrich
  • Elyssa Drexel
  • Andrew Einmo
  • Moo Farrow
  • Xavier Garland
  • Bailey Gillen*
  • Jay Harris
  • Connor Huffman
  • David Hurley
  • Josh Inabinett
  • William Johnson
  • Hannah Loucks
  • Hayden McCallister
  • Carter McClendon
  • Kristen Mendoza
  • Sierra Mitchell
  • Zoli Molnar
  • Dean Natale
  • Darin Phelps
  • Joshua Phillips
  • Zachary Plant
  • Nicholas Rumrill
  • Gage Russell
  • Connor Sintz
  • Avery Smith
  • Victor Thennes
  • Osbert Wei

 

Front Ensemble

  • Elizabeth Anderson
  • Logan Barnett
  • Sarah Deacon
  • Makenna Flint
  • Kellie Freeman
  • Kelly Gerk
  • Kyla Lepine
  • Jessica Minervini*
  • Stephanie Morgenegg
  • Andrew Nelson
  • Allison Owens
  • Santiago Segura
  • Melody Wheeler

 

Back Ensemble

  • Mack Cook*
  • Natalie Ely
  • Michael Hansen
  • Corey Wilson

 

Colorguard

  • Alexis Ayala
  • Ilona Bailey
  • Grace Brammer
  • McKenna Bronosky
  • Kayla Causey
  • Isabelle Fitzgerald
  • Kacie Freeman
  • Christa Gillespie
  • Madeline Gingerich*
  • Emma Hartless
  • Krista Hinkle
  • Hailey Little
  • Tiffany Marston
  • Megan Martin
  • Madison Pitts
  • Ashley Preble
  • Celeste Small
  • Paige Stawinsky
  • Tryntje Versteeg
  • Mikayla Westerbeck
  • Claire Whaley
  • Ashia White
  • Emily Wilson*
  • McKayla Wright

 

Field Crew

  • Amber Acklin
  • Dion Anthony
  • Micah Elder
  • Mitchell Herzing
  • Jessica Lamma*
  • Valerie Mazloom
  • Caiden Miller
  • Kelci Rea
  • Kayla Follin (Photographer)
  • Jacob Mauersberg (Videographer)
  • Abbey-Michelle Graham (Audio Technician)

*denotes section leader