Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2021 02:15 PM
                  Liberty Twilight Qualifier 2021 - 5/5/2021                   
                         Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Facility:  10.99  5/1/2013    Barbara Pierre, Nike                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Jordan Shealey                SO Lenoir-Rhyne          12.25        
  3  Kennedy Dennis                SR Virginia Tec          11.55        
  5  Monasia Taylor                JR Birmingham-S          12.29        
  6  Alexis Stafford               JR Radford               13.07        
  7  Makhia Jarrett                FR Virginia Tec          11.65        
  8  Kimberley Owens               FR Lenoir-Rhyne          12.78        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Joelle Patton                 FR Liberty               12.47        
  2  Lacendria Pulley              JR Lincoln (Pa.          12.63        
  4  Akia Jade                        Unattached            11.55        
  5  Ayanna Johnson                JR Liberty               11.80        
  6  Janai Scott                   JR Liberty               12.00        
  7  Kamia Cooper                  FR Liberty               13.09        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Grace Liang                      Unattached            13.26        
  2  Talasjah Weathersby           SO Radford               12.48        
  3  Abby Pantlitz                 FR Liberty               11.86        
  5  Nikayla Hoyte                 SO Liberty               11.98        
  6  Antoinette Padilla               Unattached            11.47        
  7  Tonia Osaji                   FR Lenoir-Rhyne          12.62        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  23.09  4/19/2013   Erica Peake, Coastal Carolina                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Grace Liang                      Unattached            27.60        
  2  Joelle Patton                 FR Liberty               26.48        
  3  Tonia Osaji                   FR Lenoir-Rhyne          26.36        
  4  Dawn Hilton                   FR Liberty               25.91        
  5  Talasjah Weathersby           SO Radford               26.22        
  6  Karah Foster                  JR Radford               26.37        
  7  Alexis Stafford               JR Radford               26.82        
  8  Kennedy Conner                JR Lenoir-Rhyne          29.06        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jordan Shealey                SO Lenoir-Rhyne          25.63        
  2  Antoinette Padilla               Unattached            24.59        
  3  Ty'Asia Dansbury              JR Liberty               24.58        
  4  Janai Scott                   JR Liberty               24.21        
  5  Abby Pantlitz                 FR Liberty               24.38        
  6  Nikayla Hoyte                 SO Liberty               24.66        
  7  Felicia Hewitt                FR Radford               25.31        
  8  Holly Kone                    FR Lenoir-Rhyne          25.90        
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  52.60  5/6/2004    Crystal Cox, N.C. Elite                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Rachel Martin                 FR High Point          1:06.08        
  3  Ryan Paine                    JR Radford               59.90        
  4  Dawn Hilton                   FR Liberty               58.91        
  5  Taylor Meadows                JR Lenoir-Rhyne          59.37        
  6  Destini Kollock               JR Charlotte           1:00.82        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kamryn Bendolph               JR Birmingham-S          58.31        
  2  Cate Stone                    SR Virginia Tec          57.46        
  3  Megan Linder                     Athletic Lab          55.50        
  4  Caitlan Tate                  SR Virginia Tec          53.80        
  5  Ariana Rivera                 SO Virginia Tec          55.00        
  6  Sherona Stewart               SO Benedict              55.66        
  7  Ty'Asia Dansbury              JR Liberty               58.25        
  8  Heidi Tillman                 JR Liberty               58.71        
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  2:06.24  5/1/2019    Johanna Schulz, Wake Forest                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Genesis Pineiro               SO Ferrum              2:28.47        
  4  Adie Bjerkness                SR Lenoir-Rhyne        2:22.25        
  5  Kelsey Troutman               FR Davidson            2:15.30        
  6  Jessica Rogers                   Unat-Liberty        2:18.00        
  7  Savannah Hoff                 FR Radford             2:26.44        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Neus Quinonero Ano               Playas de Ca        2:10.88        
  3  Maxana Grubb                  FR Virginia Tec        2:08.64        
  4  Reagan Bustamante             SR Virginia Tec        2:06.91        
  5  Grace Boone                   SO Virginia Tec        2:05.46        
  6  Lauren Berman                 SR Virginia Tec        2:06.54        
  7  Hannah Ballowe                SO Virginia Tec        2:07.92        
  8  Eleni Daughters               SR Davidson            2:10.28        
  9  Jackie Wilson                 SR Lynchburg           2:14.50        
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  4:18.36  5/1/2008    Tasmin Fanning, Virginia Tech              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chloe Wellings                FR Radford             4:45.37        
  2  Kayland Bond                  SO Radford             4:45.81        
  3  Jessica Rogers                   Unat-Liberty        4:46.00        
  4  Emma Fredericks               FR Charlotte           4:46.00        
  5  Annsley Eckert                SR Radford             4:46.47        
  6  MacKenzie Gardner             FR Radford             4:46.49        
  7  Elizabeth Kessler             FR Lenoir-Rhyne        4:56.36        
  8  Terra Muntjewerff             NA Unat-High Po        5:02.77        
  9  Alyssa Deeds                  FR High Point          5:03.32        
 10  Madeline Wittschen            FR Unattached          5:13.00        
 11  Julianna Higgins              FR High Point          5:13.37        
 12  Pierson McManus               SO Lenoir-Rhyne        5:18.79        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sarah Edwards                 SR Virginia Tec        4:12.00        
  2  Michelle Howell                  District Tra        4:15.00        
  3  Rachel Pocratsky                 District Tra        4:15.00        
  4  Lindsey Butler                SO Virginia Tec        4:17.63        
  5  Kyra Lopez                    SR Virginia Tec        4:32.00        
  6  Chase Kappeler                SO Virginia Tec        4:32.32        
  7  Ava Hassebrock                SO Virginia Tec        4:33.00        
  8  Adelyn Ackley                 FR Liberty             4:35.00        
  9  Calli Doan                    SO Liberty             4:35.00        
 10  Kylie Dahlberg                SR Lenoir-Rhyne        4:36.50        
 11  Jessica Price                 JR Shawnee Stat        4:40.76        
 12  Janet Kwambai                 JR Lenoir-Rhyne        4:41.38        
 13  Rachel Werking                JR Radford             4:43.06        
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  16:59.40  4/20/2013   Jeanne Stroud, Winthrop                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jessica Price                 JR Shawnee Stat       17:09.05        
  2  Maggie Hudson                 SR Unattached         17:59.00        
  3  Allison Triskett                 Raleigh Dist       18:00.00        
  4  Madison MacPherson               Unat-Liberty       18:21.00        
  5  Sophia Jantomaso                 Unat-Liberty       18:35.00        
  6  Jozi Brown                    SO Shawnee Stat       18:44.22        
  7  Madeline Wittschen            FR Unattached         19:05.00        
  8  Mckenna Pannell               FR Shawnee Stat       19:09.92        
  9  Pierson McManus               SO Lenoir-Rhyne       19:54.37        
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Facility:  12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Emma Arblaster                FR Liberty                  NT        
  2  Amani Hankton                 FR Liberty               14.35        
  4  Maddie Wright                 FR Radford               15.10        
  6  Meredith Engle                FR Liberty               15.25        
  8  Kennedy Conner                JR Lenoir-Rhyne          15.80        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Myiah Scott                   FR Liberty               15.37        
  3  Naudia Still                  SO Virginia Tec          14.65        
  5  Nimeesha Coleman              FR Liberty               15.50        
  7  Leticia Venancio              JR Lenoir-Rhyne          15.07        
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility:  57.13  5/1/2014    Jernail Hayes, Brooks                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Isabella Huner                   Shawnee Stat        1:08.00        
  3  Nimeesha Coleman              FR Liberty             1:03.51        
  4  Yanique Haye-Smith               Turks and Ca          55.50        
  5  Noelle Montcalm                  Unattached            55.82        
  6  Amani Hankton                 FR Liberty             1:05.00        
  7  Julia Burkley                 SO Radford             1:09.35        
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
    Facility:  10:35.26  4/8/2017    Leah Hanle, Mount Olive                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lauren Johnston               FR Charlotte          10:52.00        
  2  Michela Cholak                   Unattached         11:20.00        
  3  Jessie Connick                FR Charlotte          11:55.53        
  4  Chelsea Stocki                SO Liberty                  NT        
 
Event 10  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    Facility:  45.50  4/20/2013   Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina           
                      Durham, Peake, Simpson, Thompson                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Liberty  'A'                                           46.04        
     1) Abby Pantlitz FR                2) Janai Scott JR                 
     3) Ty'Asia Dansbury JR             4) Nikayla Hoyte SO               
  6  Virginia Tech  'A'                                     44.95        
     1) Kennedy Dennis SR               2) Makhia Jarrett FR              
     3) Naudia Still SO                 4) Caitlan Tate SR                
  7  Radford  'A'                                           47.85        
     1) Felicia Hewitt FR               2) Karah Foster JR                
     3) Alexis Stafford JR              4) Talasjah Weathersby SO         
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    Facility:  3:41.92  5/12/2016   Liberty, Liberty                           
                        Bedell, Gebben, Behymer, Edmond                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Radford  'A'                                         3:58.35        
     1) Karah Foster JR                 2) Ryan Paine JR                  
     3) Felicia Hewitt FR               4) Julia Burkley SO               
  4  Virginia Tech  'A'                                   3:39.00        
     1) Ariana Rivera SO                2) Kennedy Dennis SR              
     3) Makhia Jarrett FR               4) Caitlan Tate SR                
  5  Liberty  'A'                                         3:54.28        
     1) Nimeesha Coleman FR             2) Ty'Asia Dansbury JR            
     3) Nikayla Hoyte SO                4) Janai Scott JR                 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  1.83m  4/7/2012    Pearl Bickersteth, Virginia                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Makayla Jones                 FR Radford               1.40m        
  2  Maddie Wright                 FR Radford               1.40m        
  3  Kendall Lewis                 FR Radford               1.45m        
  4  Emma Arblaster                FR Liberty               1.55m        
  5  Taylor Tinsley                JR Radford               1.55m        
  6  Kennedy Conner                JR Lenoir-Rhyne          1.59m        
  7  Anna Worth                    FR Liberty               1.60m        
  8  Abby Thorpe                   SO Liberty               1.60m        
  9  Eve English                   FR Charlotte             1.60m        
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
    Facility:  4.35m  5/1/2013    Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lacey Triplett                JR Lenoir-Rhyne          3.10m        
  2  Isabella Ochsner              FR Charlotte             3.10m        
  3  Rachel Vesper                 FR High Point            3.25m        
  4  Lucy Dowdle                   FR Charlotte             3.37m        
  5  Marisa Bermudez               FR Liberty               3.53m        
  6  Jessica Keys                  JR High Point            3.60m        
  7  Rachel Milnes                 JR Liberty               3.68m        
  8  Naomi Armstrong               SO Liberty               3.68m        
  9  Randy Campbell                FR Charlotte             3.71m        
 10  Riley Felts                   SO Charlotte             3.76m        
 11  Taylen Langin                 SO Liberty               3.98m        
 12  Mackenzie Horn                SO High Point            4.12m        
 13  Nathalie Elliott              JR High Point            4.21m        
 14  Sydney Horn                   FR High Point            4.41m        
 15  Alina McDonald                   Kmr Athletic          4.52m        
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  6.15m  4/4/2015    Mariah Toussaint, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Myiah Scott                   FR Liberty                  ND        
  2  Luize Velmere                 FR Liberty               4.89m        
  3  Kennedy Conner                JR Lenoir-Rhyne          4.92m        
  4  Maddie Wright                 FR Radford               4.93m        
  5  Bailey McCray                 SO Charlotte             5.04m        
  6  Grace Liang                      Unattached            5.12m        
  7  Meredith Engle                FR Liberty               5.26m        
  8  Kimberley Owens               FR Lenoir-Rhyne          5.29m        
  9  Makayla Jones                 FR Radford               5.30m        
 10  Amani Hankton                 FR Liberty               5.40m        
 11  Adrianna Mitchell             JR Liberty               5.42m        
 12  Kamia Cooper                  FR Liberty               5.43m        
 13  Ayanna Johnson                JR Liberty               5.72m        
 14  Savionna Glover               JR Benedict              5.76m        
 15  Makenzy Mizera                SO Liberty               5.76m        
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  14.10m  7/24/2016   Ayanna Alexander, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emma Arblaster                FR Liberty              10.82m        
  2  Meghan Chaffins               JR Randolph             11.42m        
  3  Eve English                   FR Charlotte            11.63m        
  4  Kalynn McNair                 SO Charlotte            11.80m        
  5  Stefanie Aeschlimann          SR Virginia Tec         11.95m        
  6  Luize Velmere                 FR Liberty              12.00m        
  7  Adrianna Mitchell             JR Liberty              12.09m        
  8  Savionna Glover               JR Benedict             12.11m        
  9  Lizbeth Joseph                JR Liberty              12.39m        
 10  Makenzy Mizera                SO Liberty              12.70m        
 11  Domonique Panton                 Unattached           13.17m        
 
Event 40  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
    Facility:  18.26m  5/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lorielle Laforest             SO Lincoln (Pa.          9.69m        
  2  Liana Betts                   FR High Point           12.06m        
  3  Kali Grayson                  FR Liberty              12.49m        
  4  Bekki Roche                   FR Lenoir-Rhyne         12.91m        
  5  Jamie Gray                    SO Liberty              12.96m        
  6  Letizia Marsico               FR High Point           13.48m        
  7  Naomi Mojica                  JR Liberty              16.17m        
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  57.54m  5/4/2016    Allison Randall, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kali Grayson                  FR Liberty                  ND        
  2  Liana Betts                   FR High Point           38.18m        
  3  Jala Laws                     FR Charlotte            38.86m        
  4  Amanda Scattergood            FR High Point           39.72m        
  5  Grace Artis                   JR Liberty              44.75m        
  6  Annika Hantho                 FR Liberty              44.93m        
  7  Megan Mann                    FR Liberty              45.94m        
  8  Letizia Marsico               FR High Point           46.47m        
  9  Kimone Reid                   FR Benedict             46.90m        
 10  Sofia Mojica                  FR Liberty              47.46m        
 11  Chelsea Igberaese             JR Liberty              53.48m        
 
Event 36  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  63.46m  5/2/2018    Laura Igaune, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Amanda Scattergood            FR High Point           38.89m        
  2  Jala Laws                     FR Charlotte            42.26m        
  3  Annika Hantho                 FR Liberty              47.36m        
  4  Sofia Mojica                  FR Liberty              49.64m        
  5  Bekki Roche                   FR Lenoir-Rhyne         49.85m        
  6  Megan Mann                    FR Liberty              50.07m        
  7  Grace Artis                   JR Liberty              53.98m        
  8  Naomi Mojica                  JR Liberty              56.46m        
  9  Chelsea Igberaese             JR Liberty              61.91m        
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  52.48m  4/15/1995   Chris Stancliffe, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Myiah Scott                   FR Liberty              23.31m        
  2  Lauren Stuart                 FR Radford              29.42m        
  3  Madeline Hunt                 NA Unat-Liberty         30.36m        
  4  Madeline Hunt                    Shawnee Stat         31.00m        
  5  Meredith Engle                FR Liberty              35.96m        
  6  Lacey Triplett                JR Lenoir-Rhyne         36.15m        
  7  Jamie Gray                    SO Liberty              36.84m        
  8  Stefanie Aeschlimann          SR Virginia Tec         40.84m        
  9  Nanah Fung Loy                FR Liberty              41.36m        
 10  Mackenzie Hainley             SO Liberty              47.07m        
 11  Kali Grayson                  FR Liberty              48.32m        
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Facility:  10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Diamantae Griffin             JR Liberty               10.19        
  2  Jordan Payne                  FR Lenoir-Rhyne          11.02        
  3  Joshua Ellerbe                FR Ferrum                10.91        
  4  Donovan Louis                 JR Virginia Tec          10.76        
  5  Obinna Iherjirka              JR Lincoln (Pa.             NT        
  6  Chad Blaker                   FR Virginia Tec          10.90        
  7  Chidi Okezie                     Believe Athl          10.50        
  8  Glenn Butler                  JR Lincoln (Pa.          11.17        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tyrone Jones-Benson              Unattached            10.77        
  2  Brian Gurley                     Unattached            11.00        
  3  Brandon Jones                 SO Belize                10.46        
  4  Royce Turner Jr               SO Lenoir-Rhyne          10.88        
  5  Davonta Womack                   Unattached            10.20        
  6  Keith Barbour                 SR Virginia Tec          10.93        
  7  Khalil Warren                 FR Lincoln (Pa.          11.47        
  8  richard brown                    Unattached            11.28        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Ramon Gittens                 SR Unattached            10.30        
  2  Elijah Pierson                JR Liberty               10.94        
  3  DaMauri McPherson             FR Ferrum                11.35        
  4  Zach Wendt                    FR Liberty               11.30        
  5  Muhammad Fulani                  Unattached            10.99        
  6  Da'avionce Rodriguez          FR Lincoln (Pa.          10.86        
  7  Guy Maganga Gorra                Unattached            10.30        
  8  Konu Gardesey                    Unattached            10.78        
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Marlin Davis                  SO Lenoir-Rhyne          10.53        
  3  Trent Davis                   FR Lenoir-Rhyne          11.13        
  4  Eric Pierce                   FR Unattached            10.90        
  5  Quvontre Harper               FR Louisburg Co          11.06        
  6  Christian Lyon                JR Liberty               10.19        
  7  Zion Munnelyn                 SO Louisburg Co          10.91        
  8  Trey Holloway                    adidas                10.70        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  20.48  4/1/2006    LaShawn Merritt, Nike                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nkosi Tyson                   FR Louisburg Co          24.07        
  2  Jeremy Evans                  FR Louisburg Co          23.28        
  3  Laterrion Johnson             FR Louisburg Co          22.92        
  4  Tyrone Jones-Benson              Unattached            22.80        
  5  Quvontre Harper               FR Louisburg Co          22.88        
  6  Khalil Warren                 FR Lincoln (Pa.          23.23        
  7  Obinna Iherjirka              JR Lincoln (Pa.          23.79        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Da'avionce Rodriguez          FR Lincoln (Pa.          22.26        
  2  Lozie Goolsby                 SR Unattached            22.00        
  3  Elijah Pierson                JR Liberty               21.93        
  4  Royce Turner Jr               SO Lenoir-Rhyne          21.83        
  5  Eric Pierce                   FR Unattached            21.85        
  6  Trent Davis                   FR Lenoir-Rhyne          21.98        
  7  Sidney Littlejohn             FR Louisburg Co          22.09        
  8  Zion Munnelyn                 SO Louisburg Co          22.50        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Alijah Johnson                SO Eastern Menn          21.45        
  2  Konu Gardesey                    Unattached            21.00        
  3  Christian Lyon                JR Liberty               20.81        
  4  Guy Maganga Gorra                Unattached            20.48        
  5  Ramon Gittens                 SR Unattached            20.60        
  6  Chidi Okezie                     Believe Athl          20.84        
  7  Marlin Davis                  SO Lenoir-Rhyne          21.36        
  8  Adam Lmansour                 FR Ccbc Catonsv          21.80        
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility:  45.99  4/29/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine's                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jeremy Evans                  FR Louisburg Co          53.45        
  2  Austin Wilson                 FR Lincoln (Pa.          50.50        
  3  Xavier Abreu                  JR Unattached            50.00        
  4  Tymique Goodman               FR Lincoln (Pa.          49.85        
  5  William Eggers                SR Athletic Lab          49.89        
  6  Muhammad Fulani                  Unattached            50.02        
  7  Kevin Tate Jr.                SO Ferrum                52.00        
  8  Nkosi Tyson                   FR Louisburg Co          53.46        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kevin M'Pindou                   Unattached            49.58        
  2  Domonique Veney               SO Ferrum                49.00        
  3  Michael Rose                  FR Liberty               48.42        
  4  Adam Lmansour                 FR Ccbc Catonsv          48.10        
  5  Patrick Atwell                SO Virginia Tec          48.30        
  6  Sean Kalawan                  FR Unattached            48.50        
  7  Lozie Goolsby                 SR Unattached            49.23        
  8  Jordan Jackson                FR Liberty               49.61        
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  1:47.73  4/29/2010   Robby Andrews, Virginia                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Justin Bliss                  JR Randolph            2:23.93        
  4  Noah Bankston                 FR Louisburg Co        2:08.78        
  5  Tristian Palmer               FR Randolph            2:06.93        
  6  Garrett Nicholas              FR Unattached          2:07.00        
  7  Dharma Bhatt                  FR Hagerstown C        2:16.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Blan Hodges                   FR Randolph            2:05.54        
  3  Jordan Levin                     Unat-High Po        2:03.13        
  4  Cody Thompson                 FR Randolph            2:00.26        
  5  Jesse Wells                      Unattached          1:58.08        
  6  Ben Darden                    FR VTRC                2:00.03        
  7  Austin Wilson                 FR Lincoln (Pa.        2:02.07        
  8  Kevin Tate Jr.                SO Ferrum              2:05.50        
  9  Thomas Hoggard                JR Shawnee Stat        2:06.58        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Dylan Marrotte                FR Charlotte           1:57.81        
  3  Mason Bhatia                  SO Charlotte           1:55.56        
  4  Andrew Hawk                   SR Lynchburg           1:54.90        
  5  Isaiah Barnes                 FR Louisburg Co        1:54.06        
  6  Dominic DiNardi               SO Charlotte           1:54.48        
  7  Miles Kominsky                FR Davidson            1:55.24        
  8  AJ Williams                   FR Charlotte           1:57.58        
  9  JP Magambo                    FR Ccbc Catonsv        1:58.00        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Clark Edwards                 SO Christopher         1:53.87        
  3  Kobe Brown                    FR Charlotte           1:52.63        
  4  Zach Beale                    FR Charlotte           1:51.81        
  5  Cooper Albright               FR Christopher         1:51.45        
  6  Owen Drometer                 FR Davidson            1:51.76        
  7  Ben Gordon Sniffen            FR Davidson            1:52.47        
  8  Aidan McCarthy                JR VTRC                1:53.76        
  9  Ryheim Hall                   FR Ccbc Catonsv        1:54.00        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  David Whitfield               SR Virginia Tec        1:51.15        
  3  Ethan Mills                   SO Virginia Tec        1:50.40        
  4  Thierry Siewe Yanga           SR Virginia Tec        1:50.36        
  5  Paris Simmons                 SR The Winners         1:47.00        
  6  Bradley Prentice              SR Liberty             1:48.12        
  7  Jack Joyce                    SR Virginia Tec        1:50.37        
  8  Eldon Phillips                JR Virginia Tec        1:50.50        
  9  Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia       JR Davidson            1:51.23        
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  3:41.94  5/2/2018    Willy Fink, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Trentin Overcash              FR Hagerstown C        4:00.00        
  2  Hunter Bennington             JR Shawnee Stat        4:01.71        
  3  Isaiah Barnes                 FR Louisburg Co        4:02.29        
  4  Tamer Metwalli                SO Elon                4:02.56        
  5  Zane Jackson                  FR Elon                4:04.00        
  6  David Butts                   FR Hagerstown C        4:06.00        
  7  Jacob Nichols                 SO Shawnee Stat        4:08.00        
  8  Seth Sharpe                   FR Louisburg Co        4:08.00        
  9  Cody Thompson                 FR Randolph            4:11.42        
 10  Izaiah Burgos                 FR Randolph            4:11.55        
 11  Henry Schmidt                 FR Hagerstown C        4:14.19        
 12  James Buchheit                FR Hagerstown C        4:15.00        
 13  Ethan Mimeles                 FR Elon                4:22.06        
 14  Noah Bankston                 FR Louisburg Co        4:26.26        
 15  John Nyoro                    FR Ccbc Catonsv        4:30.00        
 16  Joshua Harden                 SO Unattached          4:36.25        
 17  JP Magambo                    FR Ccbc Catonsv        4:37.00        
 18  Dharma Bhatt                  FR Hagerstown C        4:38.00        
 19  Justin Bliss                  JR Randolph            4:47.96        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Felix Kandie                  JR Liberty             3:49.00        
  2  Joe dos Reis                  FR Davidson            3:50.92        
  4  Hunter Hoover                 JR Shawnee Stat        3:51.00        
  5  Jacob Gallant                 FR Charlotte           3:51.87        
  6  Avery Cannon                  FR Charlotte           3:51.90        
  7  Albert Velikonja                 Unattached          3:52.00        
  8  Tim Haughton                  FR Charlotte           3:52.06        
  9  Kyle Harkabus                 FR Liberty             3:52.25        
 10  Ben Gordon Sniffen            FR Davidson            3:52.28        
 11  Jackson O'Hara                FR Charlotte           3:54.00        
 12  Joe Spitzer                   SO Liberty             3:54.25        
 13  Evan Leist                    SO Kentucky Chr        3:54.50        
 14  Andrew Miller                 JR Elon                3:54.84        
 15  Tyler Modrzejewski            FR Liberty             3:55.00        
 16  Aidan Tierney                 SO Elon                3:57.00        
 17  Jack Rosencrans               SO Unattached          3:58.00        
 18  Keaton Anderson               SO Charlotte           3:58.31        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Willy Fink                       Under Armour        3:37.16        
  2  Jacob Dumford                    District Tra        3:39.91        
  3  Colin Schultz                    Unattached          3:42.00        
  4  Diego Zarate                  SR Virginia Tec        3:42.42        
  5  Ben Fleming                   JR Virginia Tec        3:43.00        
  6  Antonio Lopez Segura          JR Virginia Tec        3:43.00        
  7  Fitsum Seyoum                 SR Virginia Tec        3:44.00        
  8  Austin Carroll                SO Charlotte           3:45.29        
  9  Alex Cornwell                 SR Charlotte           3:46.50        
 10  Ryan Drew                     JR Liberty             3:47.00        
 11  Finn McBride                  FR Charlotte           3:48.00        
 12  Owen Drometer                 FR Davidson            3:48.51        
 
Event 23  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
    Facility:  14:06.88  4/21/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andrew Miller                 JR Elon               14:26.67        
  2  Zane Chalker                  FR Hagerstown C       14:35.00        
  3  Aidan Tierney                 SO Elon               14:35.65        
  4  Hunter Hoover                 JR Shawnee Stat       14:36.95        
  5  Lucas Florsheim               FR Unattached         14:40.00        
  6  Derek Fearon                  FR Unattached         14:45.00        
  7  Joe Spitzer                   SO Liberty            14:49.20        
  8  Michael Durkin                JR Charlotte          14:50.00        
  9  Kipruto Kogei                 FR Liberty            14:53.34        
 10  Aiden Kammler                 FR Shawnee Stat       14:55.20        
 11  Tamer Metwalli                SO Elon               14:55.26        
 12  Owen Reeher                   SR Shawnee Stat       14:58.83        
 13  Jake Ballantine               FR Unattached         14:59.00        
 14  Henry Schmidt                 FR Hagerstown C       15:00.00        
 15  Zane Jackson                  FR Elon               15:00.08        
 16  Josh Metzung                  JR Shawnee Stat       15:01.00        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jonah Phillips                SO Shawnee Stat       15:12.32        
  2  Jacob Nichols                 SO Shawnee Stat       15:20.00        
  3  Jared Monseur                 JR Unattached         15:27.00        
  4  Connor McCoy                     Unattached         15:30.00        
  5  Ethan Mimeles                 FR Elon               15:32.88        
  6  David Angell                     Roanoke Vall       15:35.42        
  7  Kyle McDermott                FR Louisburg Co       16:00.00        
  8  Musa Gwanzura                    Unattached         16:10.00        
  9  Zachary Mackenzie                Unattached         16:16.15        
 10  John Gormley                  FR Louisburg Co       16:21.04        
 11  Alex Morris                   FR Shawnee Stat       16:23.16        
 12  John Nyoro                    FR Ccbc Catonsv       17:30.00        
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Facility:  13.54  5/1/2013    Dominic Berger, Adidas                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  William Eggers                SR Athletic Lab          15.00        
  3  Luke Anderson                 FR Liberty               14.61        
  4  Trey Holloway                    adidas                13.64        
  5  Jack Flood                    SR ALTC                  14.04        
  6  Jake Galluccio                FR Liberty               16.53        
  7  Felix Lawrence                FR Liberty               14.20        
  8  Devine Drummond               JR Lenoir-Rhyne          15.71        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jovaine Atkinson              SR Liberty               14.31        
  2  Zack Weekman                  FR Liberty               15.39        
  3  Matthew Mitchell              SO Virginia Tec          13.90        
  4  Kevin M'Pindou                   Unattached            15.03        
  6  Charles Graham                SR The Speed Sp          14.02        
  7  Sidney Littlejohn             FR Louisburg Co          14.23        
  8  Zach Wendt                    FR Liberty                  NT        
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility:  49.04  4/6/2002    Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Sidney Littlejohn             FR Louisburg Co          57.11        
  4  Zack Weekman                  FR Liberty               55.68        
  5  Devine Drummond               JR Lenoir-Rhyne          56.11        
  6  Seth Newell                   FR Liberty               57.79        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nate Bruno                    SR Athletic Lab          54.56        
  2  Jacob Wadsworth               SO Lenoir-Rhyne          54.28        
  3  Luke Anderson                 FR Liberty               53.46        
  4  Felix Lawrence                FR Liberty               52.11        
  5  Cory Gaither                  SO Davidson              53.28        
  6  Malcom Carter                 FR Benedict              53.94        
  7  Eamon Cooney                  JR Unattached            54.46        
  8  Marcus Crumpler               FR Lenoir-Rhyne          55.36        
 
Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
    Facility:  8:50.21  4/7/2012    Donnie Cowart, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Drew Thibault                    Unattached          9:26.00        
  2  Henry Schmidt                 FR Hagerstown C        9:30.00        
  3  Hunter Bennington             JR Shawnee Stat        9:34.05        
  4  Isaac Wendland                   Unattached          9:45.00        
  5  David Butts                   FR Hagerstown C        9:50.00        
  6  Trentin Overcash              FR Hagerstown C        9:50.00        
  7  Gabe Conder                   FR Hagerstown C        9:55.00        
  8  James Buchheit                FR Hagerstown C        9:55.00        
  9  Stephen Carvalho              FR Liberty             9:56.00        
 10  Jeremiah Mussmon              FR Liberty            10:14.33        
 11  Bryan Hill                    FR Louisburg Co       10:17.41        
 
Event 9  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    Facility:  40.08  5/12/2016   Campbell, Campbell                           
                      Jenkins, Chitambira, McLin, Jarrett               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ferrum  'A'                                            43.58        
     1) Jerrick Ayers JR                2) Christopher Anderson SO        
     3) DaMauri McPherson FR            4) Joshua Ellerbe FR              
  4  Louisburg College  'A'                                 42.20        
     1) Sidney Littlejohn FR            2) Zion Munnelyn SO               
     3) Quvontre Harper FR              4) Laterrion Johnson FR           
  5  Liberty  'A'                                           40.65        
     1) Elijah Pierson JR               2) Diamantae Griffin JR           
     3) Michael Rose FR                 4) Christian Lyon JR              
  6  Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                      40.70        
     1) P.J. Lotharp SR                 2) Marlin Davis SO                
     3) Lucas Besong JR                 4) Jacob Wadsworth SO             
  7  Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                     42.55        
     1) Da'avionce Rodriguez FR         2) Tymique Goodman FR             
     3) Obinna Iherjirka JR             4) Glenn Butler JR                
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
    Facility:  3:09.83  5/16/1997   Liberty, Liberty                           
                        Pollard, Burch, Tanner, McDuffie                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ccbc Catonsville  'A'                                3:30.00        
     1) Adam Lmansour FR                2) Ryheim Hall FR                 
     3) JP Magambo FR                   4) John Nyoro FR                  
  4  Ferrum  'A'                                          3:26.41        
     1) Dominick Philpot JR             2) Alberto Pineiro FR             
     3) Seth Shaffer FR                 4) Dazon Harrison SO              
  5  Liberty  'A'                                         3:28.37        
     1) Diamantae Griffin JR            2) Michael Rose FR                
     3) Christian Lyon JR               4) Ally Kipchirchir SO            
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  2.15m  5/12/2016   Davian Rhodes, Campbell                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kolt Byers                    FR High Point            1.79m        
  2  Kendall Artis                 FR Charlotte             1.95m        
  3  Chris Smith                   FR Charlotte             1.95m        
  4  Carson Wolter                 FR Charlotte             1.98m        
  5  Dylan Cooper                     Athletic Lab          2.00m        
  6  Gabriel Willis                FR Liberty               2.02m        
  7  Hoova Taylor                  SR SJFS                  2.10m        
  8  Quinten Clay                  FR Liberty               2.12m        
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
    Facility:  5.45m  5/1/2008    Brian Mondschein, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tommy Duke                    FR Charlotte             4.05m        
  2  Daniel Camacho                FR Charlotte             4.36m        
  3  Kolt Byers                    FR High Point            4.36m        
  4  Luke Lombardi                 FR Liberty               4.41m        
  5  Robert Yardley                SR Charlotte             4.51m        
  6  Ryan McCann                   SR Liberty               4.62m        
  7  Jack Flood                    SR ALTC                  4.65m        
  8  Nick Callis                   FR Charlotte             4.70m        
  9  William Eggers                SR Athletic Lab          4.70m        
 10  Adam Craig                    FR High Point            4.70m        
 11  Marcus Hesske                 FR Charlotte             4.81m        
 12  Daniel Normoyle                  Athletic Lab          4.90m        
 13  Anders Janes                  SO Liberty               4.92m        
 14  Jacob Davis                   SR Charlotte             5.02m        
 15  Payton Morris                 JR Unattached            5.20m        
 16  Scott Houston                 SR Vaulthouse E          5.60m        
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  7.77m  5/10/2016   Braxton Drummond, Charleston So.             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zach Wendt                    FR Liberty                  ND        
  2  Jake Galluccio                FR Liberty               5.38m        
  3  Jeremy Evans                  FR Louisburg Co          6.19m        
  4  Anderson Lawler               FR Charlotte             6.42m        
  5  Joshua Belinga                FR Unattached            6.45m        
  6  Robert Yardley                SR Charlotte             6.68m        
  7  Jayquan Michaux               FR Charlotte             6.69m        
  8  KJ Moore                      JR Virginia Tec          6.70m        
  9  Ethan Driver                  SO Unc Charlott          6.72m        
 10  Kendall Artis                 FR Charlotte             6.76m        
 11  Gabriel Willis                FR Liberty               6.82m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jayron Cheatham               JR Unattached            6.85m        
  2  Donovan Louis                 JR Virginia Tec          6.95m        
  3  William Eggers                SR Athletic Lab          7.00m        
  4  Laterrion Johnson             FR Louisburg Co          7.10m        
  5  Carson Wolter                 FR Charlotte             7.13m        
  6  Jacob Wadsworth               SO Lenoir-Rhyne          7.35m        
  7  Shemar Miller                 SO Benedict              7.43m        
  8  Jeremy Davis                  JR Liberty               7.45m        
  9  Glenn Butler                  JR Lincoln (Pa.          7.45m        
 10  Brandon Jones                 SO Belize                7.90m        
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility:  16.43m  5/3/2017    Muhammad Halim, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson Lawler               FR Charlotte            13.14m        
  2  Jeremy Davis                  JR Liberty              13.76m        
  3  Maurice Sutherland            SO Birmingham-S         14.09m        
  4  Avery Scott                   FR Charlotte            14.19m        
  5  Marvin Marsh                  FR Lenoir-Rhyne         14.35m        
  6  Jeremiah McCants              JR Liberty              14.80m        
  7  Shemar Miller                 SO Benedict             15.76m        
 
Event 41  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
    Facility:  18.44m  4/19/2013   Ryan Smith, Liberty                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  John Manilli                  JR Virginia Tec         10.94m        
  2  Mitchell Doss                 SR Randolph             12.31m        
  3  William Eggers                SR Athletic Lab         13.24m        
  4  Khamari Arrington             FR Louisburg Co         13.24m        
  5  Ellis Horton                  SO Lenoir-Rhyne         13.27m        
  6  Sean Murphy                   JR Virginia Tec         13.66m        
  7  Chris Van Niekerk             FR High Point           17.83m        
  8  Warren Barrett                SO Liberty              18.45m        
  9  Jose Ballivian                JR Liberty              18.67m        
 10  Kyle Mitchell                 JR Liberty              19.58m        
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  60.33m  4/2/2010    Clendon Henderson, Unattached               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zach Wendt                    FR Liberty                  ND        
  2  John Manilli                  JR Virginia Tec         30.41m        
  3  Sean Murphy                   JR Virginia Tec         35.06m        
  4  Lane Hluch                    SR Liberty              36.16m        
  5  Mitchell Doss                 SR Randolph             37.22m        
  6  Khamari Arrington             FR Louisburg Co         41.48m        
  7  Dylan Cooper                     Athletic Lab         43.10m        
  8  Warren Barrett                SO Liberty              47.79m        
  9  Ellis Horton                  SO Lenoir-Rhyne         47.84m        
 10  Kyle Mitchell                 JR Liberty              49.39m        
 11  Jose Ballivian                JR Liberty              53.15m        
 12  Chris Van Niekerk             FR High Point           54.91m        
 13  Nathaniel Moses                  Unattached           59.58m        
 
Event 37  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  68.41m  4/8/2016    Andy Fryman, Mjolnir                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Khamari Arrington             FR Louisburg Co             ND        
  2  Mitchell Doss                 SR Randolph             41.76m        
  3  Anthony Villavicencio         JR High Point           49.35m        
  4  Stuart Folkerts               FR Liberty              53.25m        
  5  Sam Mastro                    SO Liberty              55.10m        
  6  Lane Hluch                    SR Liberty              57.14m        
 
Event 39  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
    Facility:  71.61m  5/12/2016   Steve Feister, Liberty                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jake Galluccio                FR Liberty                  ND        
  2  Mark Fairley                     Unattached           38.00m        
  3  Josh Wise                     FR Lenoir-Rhyne         46.89m        
  4  Robert Yardley                SR Charlotte            49.31m        
  5  William Eggers                SR Athletic Lab         50.00m        
  6  Matthew Reinhart              SR Virginia Tec         50.81m        
  7  Jake Degenshein               SR Lynchburg            53.68m        
  8  Jacob Strickler               SO Liberty              55.76m        
  9  Jack Flood                    SR ALTC                 56.00m        
 10  Dylan Cooper                     Athletic Lab         58.59m        
 11  Samuel Arter                  SR Liberty              65.99m