Liberty Flames

Track & Field 2022 – 2023 Season Roster

Jersey Number Name Position Height Weight Class Hometown
Adelyn Ackley-Fairley Distance 5-7 R-Junior Mears, Mich.
Rebecca Allen Jumps 5-4 Freshman Acworth, Ga.
Jamie Anderson Distance 5-8 R-Senior Mt. Airy, Md.
Emma Arblaster Jumps 5-8 R-Senior Indiana, Pa.
Naomi Armstrong Mid-distance/PV 5-7 R-Senior Hartly, Del.
Summer Bejarano Distance 5-6 Freshman Halifax, Mass.
Ellie Bevan 400/800 5-10 Sophomore Lebanon, Ohio
Mia Bowers Pole Vault 5-6 Sophomore Woodridge, Ill.
Gabrielle Brohard Sprints 5-4 Junior Hillsboro, Va.
Isis Brooks Sprints 5-3 R-Senior Winston-Salem, N.C.
Liz Brower Mid-distance 5-7 R-Freshman Anchorage, Alaska
Rebecca Brown Mid-distance 5-2 R-Freshman Kennesaw, Ga.
Patasha Bryan Heptathlon 5-11 R-Freshman Santa Rosa Beach, Fla.
Paola Bueno Hammer 5-3 Freshman Nayarit, Mexico
Hope Carr Distance 5-4 Sophomore Lebanon, Ohio
Indea Cartwright Hurdles 5-4 Junior Nassau, Bahamas
Emily Coates Sprints 5-2 Freshman Rustburg, Va.
Nimeesha Coleman Sprints/Hurdles 5-5 Junior Charlotte, N.C.
Kacy Cox High Jump 5-10 Sophomore Moyock, N.C.
Calli Doan Distance 5-7 R-Senior Apex, N.C.
Carli Elrod Heptathlon 5-8 Freshman Elk River, Minn.
Allison Engle Distance 5-4 Freshman Dillsburg, Pa.
Meredith Engle Heptathlon 5-7 Junior Dillsburg, Pa.
Grace Ervi Distance 5-3 Freshman Lynchburg, Va.
Catherine Farrell Mid-distance 5-3 R-Sophomore Nesconset, N.Y.
Ava Gordon Distance 5-5 Freshman Leesburg, Va.
Kali Grayson Javelin 5-7 R-Junior Long Branch, N.J.
Amani Hankton Hurdles/Jumps 5-8 Junior Madison Heights, Va.
Annika Hantho Throws 5-6 Junior Mannington, N.J.
Madison Hemenway Distance 5-4 R-Junior Anna, Texas
Dawn Hilton Sprints 5-3 Junior Cincinnati, Ohio
Grace Ann Hopkins Heptathlon 5-8 R-Junior The Woodlands, Texas
Anna Hostetler Distance 5-9 R-Senior Parnell, Iowa
Marie Hostetler Mid-distance 5-9 Junior Parnell, Iowa
Isabella Huner 800 5-6 R-Sophomore Franklin, Tenn.
Maddy Hunt Jumps 5-6 Junior Woodstown, N.J.
Priscillah Kiplagat Distance 5-6 Senior Eldoret, Kenya
Taylen Langin Pole Vault 5-5 R-Senior Meridian, Idaho
Katelyn Locker Mid-distance 5-10 R-Sophomore Elizabethtown, Pa.
Megan Mann Throws 5-7 Junior Mechanicsville, Va.
Kiley McElroy Distance 5-9 R-Freshman Greenacres, Wash.
Annamarie McKenzie Mid-distance 5-11 R-Senior Lake Jackson, Texas
Makenzy Mizera Jumps 5-8 R-Senior Maryville, Mo.
Sofia Mojica Throws 5-6 Junior Queretaro, Mexico
Grace Mueller Pole Vault 5-4 Freshman Colorado Springs, Colo.
Emory Pafford Pole Vault 5-5 Sophomore Lynchburg, Va.
Jessica Palisca Distance 5-7 Freshman Roanoke, Va.
Noel Palmer Distance 5-5 R-Senior Forest, Va.
Joelle Patton Sprints 5-5 Junior Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Ava Podolski Sprints 5-8 Freshman Laguna Niguel, Calif.
Anna Jo Ripple Distance 5-6 Freshman Enid, Okla.
Alyssa Robson Jumps/Hurdles 5-10 Freshman Culpeper, Va.
Katrina Schlenker Distance 5-2 Freshman Batavia, Ill.
Myiah Scott Heptathlon 5-6 Senior Farmington, Minn.
Faith Sidwell Sprints 5-7 Freshman Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Katie Sigerud Distance 5-10 Freshman Phoenix, Ariz.
Rebekah Simmons Mid-distance 5-5 Sophomore Stafford, Va.
Leigh Anne Tannar Mid-distance 5-6 R-Freshman Warwick, N.Y.
Ruth Tanui Distance 5-5 R-Freshman Eldoret, Kenya
Samantha Troup Mid-distance 5-5 Sophomore Winston-Salem, N.C.
Abigail Tully Pole Vault 5-5 Freshman Wilkesboro, N.C.
Sofia Van Arsdale 800 5-10 Sophomore Phoenix, Ariz.
Alexa Wenger Mid-distance 5-4 Freshman Lititz, Pa.
Kayla Werner Distance 5-5 Freshman Forest, Va.
Mackenzie White Javelin 5-6 R-Freshman Biglerville, Pa.
Jasmine Williams Hurdles 5-3 R-Senior Orlando, Fla.
Leah Wood Pole Vault 5-7 Freshman Stuarts Draft, Va.
Anna Worth High Jump 5-10 Junior Chester, N.J.
Kristiana Young Mid-distance 5-8 Senior Omaha, Neb.
Jessie Zealand Distance 5-2 Freshman Forest, Va.