Full Athletic Schedule
    Loading...
    Luke Anderson

    Luke Anderson

    Hurdles / 6-5

    R-Freshman / Mt. Airy, Md./ South Carroll High School

    Beau Backes

    Beau Backes

    Throws / 6-4

    Sophomore / Lindstrom, Minn./ Chisago Lakes High School

    Jose Ballivian

    Jose Ballivian

    Throws / 5-11

    R-Senior / Santiago, Chile/ Universidad de los Andes

    Warren Barrett

    Warren Barrett

    Throws / 6-0

    Junior / Montego Bay, Jamaica/ UWI Mona

    Tromontez Booker

    Tromontez Booker

    Sprints/Jumps / 6-0

    Freshman / Appomattox, Va./ Appomattox County High School

    Anthony Bryan

    Anthony Bryan

    Decathlon / 6-0

    R-Sophomore / Destin, Fla./ Abilene Christian

    Stephen Carvalho

    Stephen Carvalho

    Distance / 6-0

    R-Freshman / Belmont, Mass./ Belmont High School

    Quinten Clay

    Quinten Clay

    Jumps / 6-2

    Junior / Portsmouth, Va./ St. Thomas More School

    Desmond Coleman

    Desmond Coleman

    Throws / 6-3

    Freshman / Charlotte, N.C./ Providence Senior High School

    Jack Cottrell

    Jack Cottrell

    Distance / 5-8

    Freshman / Chattanooga, Tenn./ Chattanooga Christian School

    Jeremy Davis

    Jeremy Davis

    Jumps / 5-9

    R-Senior / Henrico, Va./ Hanover High School

    Torrey Deal

    Torrey Deal

    Jumps / 6-3

    R-Senior / Madison, Ill./ McKendree

    Landon Dinkel

    Landon Dinkel

    Distance / 5-11

    Freshman / Blacksburg, Va./ Blacksburg High School

    Ryan Drew

    Ryan Drew

    Distance / 6-0

    R-Senior / Virginia Beach, Va./ VMI

    Hunter Flack

    Hunter Flack

    Pole Vault / 5-10

    Freshman / Green Lane, Pa./ Upper Perkiomen High School

    Juan Pablo Germain Ronco

    Juan Pablo Germain Ronco

    Hurdles / 6-2

    Senior / Santiago, Chile/ Universidad del Desarrollo

    Diamantae Griffin

    Diamantae Griffin

    Sprints / 5-9

    R-Senior / Jackson, Miss./ William Carey

    Jonathon Hadley

    Jonathon Hadley

    Mid-distance / 6-1

    Freshman / Delhi, N.Y./ Delaware Academy

    Kyle Harkabus

    Kyle Harkabus

    Distance / 5-9

    Sophomore / Senoia, Ga./ East Coweta High School

    Andrew Harrell

    Andrew Harrell

    Javelin / 6-0

    Freshman / Charlotte, N.C./ Rift Valley Academy

    Christian Hicks

    Christian Hicks

    Throws / 6-4

    Freshman / Romney, W.Va./ Hampshire High School

    John Hicks

    John Hicks

    Throws / 6-2

    Junior / Romney, W.Va./ Hampshire High School

    Willem Huizenga

    Willem Huizenga

    Hurdles / 5-11

    Freshman / Holland, Mich./ Holland Christian High School

    Anders Janes

    Anders Janes

    Pole Vault / 5-9

    R-Senior / Victoria, Minn./ Chanhassen High School

    Will Jefferson

    Will Jefferson

    Distance / 5-8

    Freshman / Whiteland, Ind./ Whiteland Community High School

    Felix Kandie

    Felix Kandie

    Distance / 5-10

    R-Senior / Eldoret, Kenya/ Simotwo High School

    Ally Kipchirchir

    Ally Kipchirchir

    Mid-distance / 5-6

    Senior / Eldoret, Kenya/ Kipsangui Boys High School

    Kipruto Kogei

    Kipruto Kogei

    Distance / 5-8

    Sophomore / Eldoret, Kenya/ Marakwet High School

    Felix Lawrence

    Felix Lawrence

    Hurdles / 6-2

    Junior / Portsmouth, Dominica/ Freehold Township High School

    Daniel Leja

    Daniel Leja

    Sprints / 6-0

    Freshman / Rockford, Mich./ Rockford High School

    Brandon Letts

    Brandon Letts

    Sprints / 5-7

    R-Senior / Mississauga, Ontario, Canada/ Northwestern State

    Luke Lombardi

    Luke Lombardi

    Pole Vault / 6-0

    Sophomore / Oneida, N.Y./ Oneida Senior High School

    Christian Lyon

    Christian Lyon

    Sprints / 5-6

    R-Senior / Fayetteville, N.C./ Barton Community College

    Sam Mastro

    Sam Mastro

    Throws / 6-1

    R-Junior / Pittsburgh, Pa./ Home Schooled

    Jeremiah McCants

    Jeremiah McCants

    Jumps / 6-1

    R-Senior / Bluffton, S.C./ Bluffton High School

    Donald McClinton

    Donald McClinton

    Sprints/Jumps / 5-9

    R-Senior / Hinesville, Ga./ Kentucky

    Landon Miller

    Landon Miller

    Distance / 6-4

    Senior / Milford, Ind./ Indiana Wesleyan

    Kyle Mitchell

    Kyle Mitchell

    Throws / 6-1

    R-Senior / Kingston, Jamaica/ Kansas State

    Tyler Modrzejewski

    Tyler Modrzejewski

    Mid-distance / 5-8

    R-Sophomore / Mechanicsville, Md./ Chopticon High School

    Brandon Moore

    Brandon Moore

    Hurdles / 5-10

    Freshman / Waxhaw, N.C./ Cuthbertson High School

    Jeremiah Mussmon

    Jeremiah Mussmon

    Distance / 5-9

    R-Freshman / Purcellville, Va./ Loudoun Valley High School

    Ethan Mylin

    Ethan Mylin

    Throws / 6-1

    Freshman / Lancaster, Pa./ Manheim Township High School

    Seth Newell

    Seth Newell

    Hurdles / 5-10

    R-Freshman / Roanoke, Va./ International Christian School of Budapest

    Caleb Olson

    Caleb Olson

    Distance / 6-2

    R-Sophomore / Richland, Wash./ Home Schooled

    Cole Peterlin

    Cole Peterlin

    Decathlon / 6-1

    Junior / Schwenksville, Pa./ Perkiomen Valley High School

    Alyjah Peters

    Alyjah Peters

    Sprints / 5-10

    Freshman / Highland Springs, Va./ Varina High School

    Chadwick Phillips

    Chadwick Phillips

    Decathlon / 6-4

    Freshman / Destin, Fla./ South Walton High School

    Brendan Pitcher

    Brendan Pitcher

    Mid-distance / 6-4

    Freshman / Mason, Ohio/ Mason High School

    Michael Rose

    Michael Rose

    Sprints / 6-0

    Junior / Suffolk, Va./ Home Schooled

    Reed Samuel

    Reed Samuel

    Jumps/Hurdles / 5-10

    Sophomore / Bristol, Va./ King University

    Kennedy Sauder

    Kennedy Sauder

    Jumps / 6-0

    Freshman / Lauderhill, Fla./ Calvary Christian Academy

    Isaiah Schulties

    Isaiah Schulties

    Mid-distance / 5-9

    Freshman / Chester, Md./ Kent Island High School

    Joe Spitzer

    Joe Spitzer

    Mid-distance / 5-10

    Senior / Versailles, Ohio/ Home Schooled

    Jacob Strickler

    Jacob Strickler

    Throws / 6-3

    R-Senior / Selinsgrove, Pa./ Shippensburg

    Kyle Thrush

    Kyle Thrush

    Mid-distance / 5-11

    Freshman / Leola, Pa./ Conestoga Valley High School

    Daniel Van Duren

    Daniel Van Duren

    Decathlon / 6-4

    R-Freshman / Mahwah, N.J./ Mahwah High School

    Zack Weekman

    Zack Weekman

    Hurdles / 6-3

    R-Freshman / Raleigh, N.C./ North Raleigh Christian Academy

    Zach Wendt

    Zach Wendt

    Decathlon / 6-2

    Junior / Rochester, Minn./ Mayo High School

    Gabriel Willis

    Gabriel Willis

    Jumps / 6-2

    Sophomore / Carrollton, Texas/ Creekview High School

    Become the ultimate fan by getting the latest Flames news sent straight to your inbox. Join today!

    Thank you for signing up for the Flames Insider email newsletter.

    Join Flames Club

    With the ever-increasing cost of competing at the NCAA Division I level, a dynamic booster club is critical to putting the strongest possible teams on the field, court, track, course, and in the pool.