Full Athletic Schedule
    Loading...

    Liberty’s All-Time Top 10 Performer Lists

    Men’s List
    Women’s List

    Men’s Indoor School Records

    Event Record Name Date
    55 meters 6.20 Jacob Swinton 2/17/95
    60 meters 6.71 Christian Lyon 2/29/20
    55 hurdles 7.53 Sean Keys 2/20/93
    60 hurdles 7.64 Jovaine Atkinson 3/9/18
    200 meters 20.99 Christian Lyon 2/29/20
    300 meters 33.40c Willie Parker 1/16/87
    400 meters 46.07 Alejandro Perlaza Zapata 3/9/19
    500 meters 1:01.35 Alejandro Perlaza Zapata 1/26/19
    600 meters 1:18.96 Phil Leineweber 2/7/09
    800 meters 1:49.19 Ally Kipchirchir 2/11/22
    1000 meters 2:23.01 Colin Schultz 3/5/17
    1500 meters 3:55.00 Curt Kreft 3/15/85
    1 mile 4:01.27 Ryan Drew 2/12/22
    3000 meters 7:48.24 Sam Chelanga 2/5/11
    5000 meters 13:19.79 Sam Chelanga 2/13/09
    4 x 400 relay 3:09.88 Durham, Todd, Jacobs, Perlaza Zapata 3/4/18
    4 x 800 relay 7:29.15 Onifer, Schultz, Hope, Sherret 3/8/14
    Sprint medley relay 2:08.2 Swann, Owere, Edwards, Parker 2/14/87
    Distance medley relay 9:47.30 Crowell, Rolle, Prentice, Schultz 3/4/18
    Shuttle hurdles relay 32.88 Atkinson, Ballengee, Moore, Davis 1/27/17
    High jump 7-4.25 (2.24m) Kennedy Sauder 2/25/22
    Pole vault 17-5 (5.31m) Ken Howell 3/6/99
    Long jump 25-0.75 (7.64m) Quinten Clay 2/25/22
    Triple jump 51-0 (15.54m) Darrel Jones 2/18/18
    Shot put 62-10.5 (19.16m) Kyle Mitchell 2/28/20
    35-lb weight 66-6.5 (20.28m) Jon Hart 3/1/08
    Pentathlon 3873 James Johnson 3/6/99
    Heptathlon 5537 Markus Ballengee 3/3/18

    Men’s Outdoor School Records

    Event Record Name Date
    100 meters 10.19 Diamantae Griffin 3/26/21
    110 hurdles 13.77 Jovaine Atkinson 3/31/18
    200 meters 20.38 Diamantae Griffin 5/14/22
    400 meters 44.86 Alejandro Perlaza Zapata 5/11/18
    400 hurdles 50.52 Mike Reed 5/21/95
    800 meters 1:48.70 Bradley Prentice 5/24/18
    1500 meters 3:41.26 Ryan Drew 5/4/22
    1 mile 3:57.46 Josh McDougal 3/31/07
    3000 meters 8:23.83 Caleb Edmonds 4/6/13
    3000 steeplechase 8:32.95 Felix Kandie 6/9/21
    5000 meters 13:20.43 Josh McDougal 4/13/07
    10000 meters 27:08.39 (NCAA record) Sam Chelanga 5/1/10
    Marathon 2:25:19 Johnnie Engelhardt 1983
    4 x 100 relay 39.08 Letts, McClinton, Lyon, Griffin 6/8/22
    4 x 200 relay 1:24.23 Wilson, Decker, Christolin, Wagner 4/28/01
    4 x 400 relay 3:07.28 McDuffie, Tanner, Pollard, Burch 3/21/97
    4 x 800 relay 7:31.60 Nichols, Campbell, Rabe, Lyons 5/16/04
    4 x 1500 relay 15:45.70 Orr, Kiprono, Kite, Githuka 3/19/99
    4 x mile relay 16:40.57 Cox, Githuka, Lyngaas, McGregor 4/25/98
    Sprint medley relay 3:20.65 Henderson, Durham, Perlaza Zapata, Todd 3/30/18
    Distance medley relay 9:42.98 McGregor, Tanner, Lyngaas, Cox 3/20/98
    Shuttle hurdles relay 58.75 Howell, Jones, Tanner, Benhase 4/22/99
    High jump 7-1 (2.16m) Matt Parker 5/17/09
    Kyle Wheeler 4/20/12
    Kennedy Sauder 4/23/22
    Pole vault 17-8.5 (5.40m) Kolby Shepherd 6/8/12
    Long jump 25-6.75 (7.79m) Chad Wilson 5/15/04
    Triple jump 52-1.25 (15.88m) Clarence Powell 5/29/10
    Shot put 64-9.75 (19.75m) Kyle Mitchell 5/14/21
    Discus 204-3 (62.26m) Clendon Henderson 4/4/08
    Hammer 222-4 (67.76m) Jon Hart 5/17/08
    Javelin 234-11 (71.61m) Steve Feister 5/12/16
    Decathlon 7800 Brandon Hoskins 4/3/08

    Women’s Indoor School Records

    Event Record Name Date
    55 meters 7.17 Panthera Seymour 12/2/00
    60 meters 7.45 Oasis Hernandez 3/1/14
    55 hurdles 7.99 Arlene Zelinskas 1/13/07
    60 hurdles 8.47 Arlene Zelinskas 2/18/07
    200 meters 23.98 Kimone Green 2/24/18
    300 meters 38.94 Cortney Dowling Strohman 2/1/20
    400 meters 53.99 Cortney Dowling Strohman 2/23/19
    500 meters 1:10.74 Tanner Ealum 3/3/19
    600 meters 1:28.2h Jaime Watson 2/6/10
    800 meters 2:05.42 Jaime Watson 3/6/10
    1000 meters 2:49.95 Delaney McDowell 1/27/18
    1500 meters 4:33.23 Annie Fairchild 3/12/88
    1 mile 4:38.52 Heather Sagan 3/9/02
    3000 meters 9:24.96 Adelyn Ackley 2/5/22
    5000 meters 15:47.89 Ednah Kurgat 2/12/16
    4 x 200 relay 1:47.1 Barefield, Kong, Holbrook, Samuel 2/4/95
    4 x 400 relay 3:39.06 Dowling Strohman, Dansbury, McDowell, Ealum 3/3/19
    4 x 800 relay 8:47.12 Gebben, Taylor, Scull, McDowell 3/6/16
    Sprint medley relay 4:19.4 Samuel, Wilson, Harford, Mills 2/5/94
    Distance medley relay 11:41.12 Bowser Armstrong, Hinzman, Santos, Parlier Doan 2/26/21
    Shuttle hurdles relay 34.69 Jeffcoat, Dodson, Polsgrove, Mulder 2/8/19
    High jump 5-10.75 (1.80m) Kena Butts 2/5/05
    Pole vault 14-0 (4.26m) Andrea Wildrick 2/8/02
    Long jump 19-10.25 (6.05m) Ayanna Johnson 2/11/22
    Triple jump 42-8 (13.00m) Makenzy Mizera 1/30/21
    Shot put 53-5.5 (16.29m) Mychelle Cumings 3/1/14
    20-lb weight 67-5.5 (20.56m) Jocelyn Williams 2/28/14
    Pentathlon 3986 Kylie Polsgrove 3/1/19

    Women’s Outdoor School Records

    Event Record Name Date
    100 meters 11.35 Isis Brooks 5/14/22
    100 hurdles 13.65 Olivia Charnuski 4/29/10
    200 meters 23.48 Abigail Flower 4/19/13
    400 meters 53.28 Ty’Asia Dansbury 5/11/19
    400 hurdles 58.46 Kimone Green 5/11/18
    800 meters 2:06.09 Jaime Watson 5/1/10
    1500 meters 4:14.71 Heather Sagan 6/1/02
    1 mile 4:37.53 Heather Sagan 4/27/02
    3000 meters 9:34.54 Heather Sagan 3/16/02
    3000 steeplechase 10:10.23 Calli Parlier Doan 5/1/21
    5000 meters 15:48.63 Ednah Kurgat 4/15/16
    10000 meters 33:49.00 Adelyn Ackley 4/22/22
    Marathon 3:06:45 Nancy Knowles 12/10/84
    4 x 100 relay 44.80 Wilson, Dansbury, Green, Dowling Strohman 5/11/18
    4 x 200 relay 1:37.33 Mercer, Edmond, Leonzo, K. Flower 3/18/16
    4 x 400 relay 3:33.20 Ealum, Dansbury, McDowell, Dowling Strohman 5/25/19
    4 x 800 relay 8:56.96 Gebben, Scull, Taylor, McDowell 4/2/16
    4 x 1500 relay 19:15.14 Parsons, Pelletier, Blackstone, Quiroz 3/19/04
    Sprint medley relay 3:51.67 Dansbury, Dowling Strohman, Ealum, McDowell 3/29/19
    Distance medley relay 11:30.56 Ricksecker, Freeman, Watson, Albright 4/24/08
    Shuttle hurdles relay 58.77 Charnuski, Matthews, Houseknecht, Mitchell 3/11/11
    High jump 5-10 (1.78m) Kena Butts 4/16/05
    Pole vault 14-3.25 (4.35m) Andrea Wildrick 6/23/02
    Long jump 20-8 (6.30m) Ayanna Johnson 5/4/22
    Triple jump 42-6 (12.95m) Makenzy Mizera 5/15/21
    Shot put 53-0.75 (16.17m) Naomi Mojica 4/10/21
    Discus 179-6 (54.71m) Chelsea Igberaese 3/30/19
    Hammer 206-6 (62.94m) Dasiana Larson 5/11/18
    Javelin 161-7 (49.26m) Brenna Smith 4/21/18
    Heptathlon 5504 Danielle McNaney 4/27/05