Scores & Schedule Close keyboard_arrow_down

TV/Radio Information


 

Football
Aug. 31 vs. Syracuse – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+ - Radio: The Journey 88.3 FM)
Sept. 7 at Louisiana – 7:30 p.m. (TV: ESPN+ - Radio: The Journey 88.3 FM)
Sept. 14 vs. Buffalo – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+ - Radio: The Journey 88.3 FM)
Sept. 21 vs. Hampton – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+ - Radio: The Journey 88.3 FM)
Sept. 28 vs. New Mexico – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+ - Radio: The Journey 88.3 FM)
Oct. 5 at New Mexico State – 8 p.m. (TV: TBA - Radio: The Journey 88.3 FM)
Oct. 19 vs. Maine – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+ - Radio: The Journey 88.3 FM)
Oct. 26 at Rutgers – TBA (TV: TBA - Radio: The Journey 88.3 FM)
Nov. 2 at UMass – TBA (TV: TBA - Radio: The Journey 88.3 FM)
Nov. 23 at Virginia – TBA (TV: ACC Network - Radio: The Journey 88.3 FM)
Nov. 30 vs. New Mexico State – 2 p.m. (TV: ESPN+ - Radio: The Journey 88.3 FM)

Men's Basketball
Nov. 8 vs. Radford – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Nov. 10 vs. Maryland Eastern Shore – 2 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Nov. 12 vs. South Carolina State – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Nov. 16 at East Carolina – 4 p.m. (TV: ESPN3)
Nov. 19 vs. Navy – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Dec. 8 vs. Grand Canyon – 6:30 p.m. (TV: ESPNU)
Dec. 14 at Vanderbilt – 8 p.m. (TV: ESPN SEC Network+)
Dec. 29 at LSU – 1:30 p.m. (TV: ESPN SEC Network+)
Jan. 2 at FGCU – 5 p.m. (TV: ESPNU)
Jan. 4 at NJIT – 4 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 9 vs. North Alabama – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 11 vs. Jacksonville – 5 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 18 vs. Lipscomb – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 23 at North Florida – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 25 at Stetson – 4 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 30 vs. Kennesaw State – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 1 vs. FGCU – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 6 at Jacksonville – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 8 at North Alabama – 4:30 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 15 vs. NJIT – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 20 vs. North Florida – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 22 vs. Stetson – 5 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 27 at Kennesaw State – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 29 at Lipscomb – 5 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
March 3 – ASUN Championship Quarterfinals – TBD (TV: ESPN+)
March 5 – ASUN Championship Semifinals – TBD (TV: ESPN+)
March 8 – ASUN Championship Game – TBD (TV: ESPN)

Women's Basketball
Nov. 5 at Norfolk State – 6 p.m. (TV: Spartan Showcase)
Nov. 8 vs. ETSU – 5 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Nov. 11 vs. Chattanooga – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Nov. 15 at Virginia Tech – 7 p.m. (TV: ACC Network Extra)
Nov. 21 vs. UNCG – 11 a.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Nov. 24 at James Madison – 2 p.m. (TV: FloHoops)
Dec. 3 vs. East Carolina – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Dec. 14 at Hampton – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Dec. 18 at Saint Francis (Pa.) – 7 p.m. (TV: NEC Front Row)
Dec. 21 at Kansas City – 2 p.m. (TV: Roo Sports Network)
Jan. 4 at NJIT – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 6 at FGCU – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 11 vs. Jacksonville – 2 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 13 vs. North Alabama – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 18 vs. Lipscomb – 4 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 25 at Stetson – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Jan. 27 at North Florida – 11 a.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 1 vs. FGCU – 2 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 3 vs. Kennesaw State – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 8 at North Alabama – 2 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 10 at Jacksonville – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 15 vs. NJIT – 2 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 22 vs. Stetson – 2 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 24 vs. North Florida – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Feb. 29 at Lipscomb – 2:30 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
March 2 at Kennesaw State – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
March 7 – ASUN Championship Quarterfinals – TBD (TV: ESPN+)
March 11 – ASUN Championship Semifinals – TBD (TV: ESPN+)
March 15 – ASUN Championship Game – TBD (TV: ESPN+)

Men’s Soccer
Sept. 1 vs. Incarnate Word – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Sept. 10 vs. George Washington – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 5 vs. Stetson – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 12 vs. Elon – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 22 vs. USC Upstate – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Nov. 2 vs. Lipscomb – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)

Women’s Soccer
Aug. 29 vs. William & Mary – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Sept. 1 vs. Old Dominion – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Sept. 15 vs. Pitt – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Sept. 19 vs. James Madison – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 4 vs. Lipscomb – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 6 vs. North Alabama – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 13 vs. Kennesaw State – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 20 vs. Florida Gulf Coast - (TV: ESPN+)

Field Hockey
Sept. 1 vs. James Madison – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Sept. 6 vs. Richmond – 3 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Sept. 8 vs. Lafayette – 12 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Sept. 27 vs. Villanova – 4 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 11 vs. Old Dominion – 3 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 26 vs. Connecticut – 12 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Nov. 1 vs. Providence – 3 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Nov. 3 vs. Duke – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)

Volleyball
Sept. 7 vs. Elon – 10 a.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Sept. 7 vs. Virginia Tech – 7 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Sept. 8 vs. Davidson – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Sept. 24 vs. Florida Gulf Coast – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Sept. 29 vs. North Florida – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 11 vs. NJIT – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 13 vs. Stetson – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Oct. 31 vs. Lipscomb – 6 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Nov. 3 vs. North Alabama – 4 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)
Nov. 17 vs. Kennesaw State – 1 p.m. (TV: ESPN+)