Flames Home > Track and Field Home > Roster


Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Christieanna Apon Mid-distance Senior 5-8 Woodstock, Ga.
Holly Arey Throws Sophomore 5-7 Hanover, Pa.
Yana Babbitt Javelin R-Junior 5-7 Preston, Conn.
Audrey Bamford Heptathlon R-Senior 5-6 Elizabethtown, Pa.
Corinn Bedell Sprints Senior 5-4 Center Lovell, Maine
Olivia Behymer Sprints Sophomore 5-7 New Richmond, Ohio
Nicole Bishop Javelin Senior 5-8 Athens, Ga.
Alex Blackmon Mid-distance Freshman 5-3 Lancaster, S.C.
Kat Bouton Distance Junior 5-5 Flower Mound, Texas
Riley Brandon Heptathlon R-Senior 5-8 Carrollton, Texas
Lindsey Bray Distance Junior 5-4 Emmaus, Pa.
Carly Bunting Distance R-Freshman 5-4 Edgewater, Md.
Victoria Clinton Distance Freshman 5-5 Elburn, Ill.
Allison Corbin Sprints/Hurdles Junior 5-0 Waynesboro, Va.
Mychelle Cumings Throws R-Senior 5-6 Madison, Tenn.
Rebecca Davis Heptathlon Sophomore 5-7 Sparta, N.J.
Kelsee Derr Hurdles/Jumps R-Sophomore 5-0 Turlock, Calif.
Kaitlyn DiJoseph Mid-distance R-Sophomore 5-6 Franklinville, N.J.
Mary Echols Hurdles/Sprints R-Junior 5-8 Athens, Ga.
Erin Edmond Sprints R-Senior 5-3 Oak Leaf, Texas
Sadalia Ellis High Jump R-Junior 5-6 Houston, Texas
Shaneil Fairclough Sprints Junior 5-11 Kingston, Jamaica
Rachael Fasana Pole Vault R-Freshman 5-9 Springfield, Va.
Mariel Finger Pole Vault Sophomore 5-4 Dallas, N.C.
Kate Flower Sprints R-Senior 5-3 Lynchburg, Va.
Ansley Gebben Hurdles/Sprints R-Senior 5-10 Windermere, Fla.
Nicole Gignac Heptathlon Freshman 5-9 Wayne, N.J.
Jessie Glynn Pole Vault Junior 5-6 Lynchburg, Va.
Maria Gonchar Sprints Freshman 5-5 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Jessica Harrison Heptathlon R-Junior 5-9 Santa Rosa Beach, Fla.
Oasis Hernandez Sprints/Jumps Junior 5-3 Emporia, Kan.
Kaitlyn Hutchins Distance R-Junior 5-5 Mocksville, N.C.
Elizabeth Hutton Distance Freshman 5-6 Chesterfield, Va.
Erika Jackson Heptathlon Senior 5-6 Lynchburg, Va.
Janae Jones Jumps/Sprints Senior 5-8 Matoaca, Va.
Alyssa Karle Distance R-Sophomore 5-5 Acton, Calif.
Ednah Kurgat Distance Sophomore 5-6 Eldoret, Kenya
Kammi Kurtz Distance Freshman 5-6 Crown Point, Ind.
Dasiana Larson Throws Sophomore 5-6 Garner, Iowa
Nicole Leonzo Sprints Freshman 5-8 Harrisburg, Pa.
Erica Linnemann Mid-distance R-Junior 5-6 Leesburg, Va.
Maggie McDermott Sprints Freshman 5-6 Montgomery, N.Y.
Delaney McDowell Mid-distance Freshman 5-8 Mason, Ohio
Dana Mercer Sprints/LJ R-Junior 5-3 Lynchburg, Va.
Elizabeth Mulford Distance Freshman 5-2 Ocala, Fla.
Kyrie Mychalczuk Distance Freshman 5-8 Kansas City, Mo.
Dominique Nelson Jumps Freshman 5-6 Lynchburg, Va.
Catherine Oyarzun Throws Junior 5-5 San Jose, Calif.
Kylie Polsgrove Heptathlon Freshman 5-6 Newland, N.C.
Jessie Proehl Distance Junior 5-8 Kingston, Ohio
Audrey Rabe Pole Vault R-Freshman 5-9 Newbury, Ohio
Alesia Raczelowski Throws R-Junior 5-7 Westford, Mass.
Bailey Reeves Sprints Freshman 5-6 The Colony, Texas
Lacie Robinson Distance R-Freshman 5-2 Forest, Va.
Hannah Scherlacher Mid-distance Junior 5-0 Jefferson, N.J.
Torree Scull Distance Freshman 5-4 St. Charles, Ill.
Brooke Shelton Pole Vault Junior 5-5 High Point, N.C.
Brenna Smith Javelin Sophomore 5-5 Haddon Township, N.J.
Abigail Stanley Distance R-Senior 5-3 Three Springs, Pa.
Rajon Stinnett-Perry Sprints Senior 5-4 Dallas, Texas
Jasmin Sutton Mid-distance R-Junior 5-5 Reidsville, N.C.
Tori Swart Pole Vault Freshman 5-8 Cincinnati, Ohio
Jennifer Tartini Distance Sophomore 5-3 Wayne, N.J.
Alexis Taylor Mid-distance Junior 5-6 Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Anna Van Wyk Distance Freshman 5-6 Eagan, Minn.
Megan Versen Mid-distance Junior 5-6 Grand Rapids, Mich.
Enajah Winbush Sprints R-Junior 5-6 Woodbridge, Va.
Mary Witmer Hurdles/Sprints Junior 5-11 Ephrata, Pa.
Heather Wyatt Mid-distance Sophomore 5-6 Virginia Beach, Va.
Erin Zappia High Jump Sophomore 5-11 Wheaton, Ill.
Terrill Zentmeyer Distance R-Sophomore 5-5 Odessa, Fla.

Head Track & Field Coach: Brant Tolsma (New Jersey Institute of Technology ('71))
Associate Head Coach: Lance Bingham (Texas Tech ('85))
Assistant Coach: Clendon Henderson (Liberty ('08))
Assistant Coach: Andrew "Pete" McFadden (Liberty ('98))
Assistant Coach: Rebekah Ricksecker (Liberty ('09))
Assistant Coach: David Cheromei (Virginia Intermont ('07))
Director of Operations: Ashley Bookbinder (Liberty ('09))