Full Athletic Schedule
    Loading...

    College Division

    Richard DeWitt
    • 1980 – First-Team – Baseball

    Karl Hess
    • 1980 – First-Team – Men’s Basketball

    Jeff Benson
    • 1982 – First-Team – Football

    Kelly Bush
    • 1982 – First-Team – Football

    Billy Lord
    • 1982 – First-Team – Football

    Mark DeMoss
    • 1982 – Second-Team – Football

    Dave Bream
    • 1984 – Honorable Mention – Baseball

    Ron Starner
    • 1986 – Honorable Mention – Men’s At-Large (Men’s Soccer)

    University Division

    Holly Mays-Deem
    • 1998 – Third-Team – Women’s At-Large (Track & Field/Cross Country)

    Jarrod Everson
    • 1997 – Second-Team – Football
    • 1998 – First-Team – Football

    Jason Benham
    • 1998 – Third-Team – Baseball

    Cathy Williams
    • 1999 – Third-Team – Women’s At-Large (Track & Field/Cross Country)

    Jennifer Hodges
    • 1999 – Third-Team – Women’s Soccer

    Heather Sagan
    • 2002 – First-Team – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Danielle McNaney
    • 2004 – Second-Team – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country
    • 2005 – First-Team – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Jay Cline
    • 2004 – Second-Team – Football

    Kristin Colson
    • 2005 – Second-Team – Volleyball

    Kristal Tharp
    • 2005 – Second-Team – Women’s Basketball

    Arlene Zelinskas
    • 2007 – Second-Team – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Mike Gelatt
    • 2007 – First-Team – Men’s Soccer
    • 2008 – First-Team – Men’s Soccer

    Megan Frazee
    • 2008 – Second-Team – Women’s Basketball
    • 2009 – First-Team – Women’s Basketball

    Clendon Henderson
    • 2008 – First-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Daniel Newell
    • 2009 – Third-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Chris Rocco
    • 2009 – First-Team – Football

    Phillip Aseweh
    • 2011 – Second-Team – Men’s Soccer

    Pat Kelly
    • 2011 – First-Team – Football
    • 2012 – First-Team – Football

    Becca Haraf
    • 2013 – Second-Team – Volleyball

    Alex Close
    • 2014 – First-Team – Baseball
    • 2015 – First-Team – Baseball

    Trey Lambert
    • 2014 – First-Team – Baseball

    Jacob DeValve
    • 2014 – Second-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Caleb Edmonds
    • 2014 – Second-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Megan Robinson
    • 2014 – Third-Team – Softball
    • 2015 – First-Team – Softball

    Mitch Hanson
    • 2014 – First-Team – Football

    Ashley Rininger
    • 2015 – First-Team – Women’s Basketball

    John Sherret
    • 2015 – Third-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Natalie Beale
    • 2016 – Second-Team – Women’s At-Large (Swimming & Diving)

    David Scouten
    • 2016 – Third-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Serena Barr
    • 2017 – Second-Team – Women’s At-Large (Field Hockey)

    Kat Bouton
    • 2017 – Second-Team – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Hunter Winstead
    • 2017 – Second-Team – Football

    By Sport

    Baseball

    Richard DeWitt

    • 1980 – College Division – First-Team

    Dave Bream

    • 1984 – College Division – Honorable Mention

    Jason Benham

    • 1998 – University Division – Third-Team

    Alex Close

    • 2014 – University Division – First-Team

    • 2015 – University Division – First-Team

    Trey Lambert

    • 2014 – University Division – First-Team

     

    Men’s Basketball

    Karl Hess

    • 1980 – College Division – First-Team

     

    Field Hockey

    Serena Barr

    • 2017 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Second-Team

     

    Football

    Jeff Benson

    • 1982 – College Division – First-Team

    Kelly Bush

    • 1982 – College Division – First-Team

    Billy Lord

    • 1982 – College Division – First-Team

    Mark DeMoss

    • 1982 – College Division – Second-Team

    Jarrod Everson

    • 1997 – University Division – Second-Team

    • 1998 – University Division – First-Team

    Jay Cline

    • 2004 – University Division – Second-Team

    Chris Rocco

    • 2009 – University Division – First-Team

    Pat Kelly

    • 2011 – University Division – First-Team

    • 2012 – University Division – First-Team

    Mitch Hanson

    • 2014 – University Division – First-Team

    Hunter Winstead
    • 2017 – University Division – Second-Team

    Men’s Soccer

    Ron Starner

    • 1986 – College Division (Men’s At-Large) – Honorable Mention

    Mike Gelatt

    • 2007 – University Division – First-Team

    • 2008 – University Division – First-Team

    Phillip Aseweh

    • 2011 – University Division – Second-Team

    Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Clendon Henderson

    • 2008 – University Division – First-Team

    Daniel Newell

    • 2009 – University Division – Third-Team

    Jacob DeValve

    • 2014 – University Division – Second-Team

    Caleb Edmonds

    • 2014 – University Division – Second-Team

    John Sherret

    • 2015 – University Division – Third-Team

    David Scouten

    • 2016 – Third-Team – Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country

     

    Softball

    Megan Robinson

    • 2014 – University Division – Third-Team

    • 2015 – University Division – First-Team

     

    Women’s Basketball

    Kristal Tharp

    • 2005 – University Division – Second-Team

    Megan Frazee

    • 2008 – University Division – Second-Team

    • 2009 – University Division – First-Team

    Ashley Rininger

    • 2015 – University Division – First-Team

    • 2016 – University Division – First-Team

     

    Women’s Soccer

    Jennifer Hodges

    • 1999 – University Division – Third-Team

     

    Women’s Swimming & Diving

    Natalie Beale

    • 2016 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Second-Team

     

    Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country

    Holly Mays-Deem

    • 1998 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Third-Team

    Cathy Williams

    • 1999 – University Division (Women’s At-Large) – Third-Team

    Heather Sagan

    • 2002 – University Division – First-Team

    Danielle McNaney

    • 2004 – University Division – Second-Team

    • 2005 – University Division – First-Team

    Arlene Zelinskas

    • 2007 – University Division – Second-Team

    Kat Bouton

    • 2017 – University Division – Second-Team

     

    Volleyball

    Kristin Colson

    • 2005 – University Division – Second-Team

    Becca Haraf

    • 2013 – University Division – Second-Team

     

    Become the ultimate fan by getting the latest Flames news sent straight to your inbox. Join today!

    Thank you for signing up for the Flames Insider email newsletter.