Figure Skating

2019-2020 Roster



Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Angela Bosher Sophomore 5'9 Forest, VA
Haley Gram Junior 5'3 Raleigh, NC
Chelsea Henry Senior 5'6 Carlsbad, CA
Christa Lesher Senior 5'1 Virginia Beach, VA
Mya Pritts Junior 5' 4 Greensburg, PA
Emily Wilson Junior 5'4 Vacaville, CA
Abigail Judson Sophomore 5'4 Palm Bay, FL
Jill Holste Senior 5'5 Raleigh, NC.
Aviana Dettmer Sophomore 5'10 Atlanta, GA
Sarah Embry Senior 5'2 Louisville, KY
Kimberly Joe Senior 5'3 Fairfax, VA
Hannah Walker Senior 5'5 Charlotte, NC
Hope Lassiter Junior 5'1 Mckinney, TX
Carley Bryant Junior 5'6 Athens, GA
Marissa Harter Freshman 5'8 Concord, VA
Abbie Steelman Sophomore 5'0 Springfield, IL
Sarah Yoder Freshman 5'6 PA
Sarah Hicks Freshman 5'6 Venice, FL
Emma Rivas Freshman 5'5 Trussville, AL
Emma Henderson Senior 5'4 Syracuse, NY
Natalie Kautzmann Freshman 5'4 Elkhart, Indiana
Kaitlin Malayev Junior 5'3 Scarborough, Maine
Olivia Ford Freshman

Head Coach: Dawn Harter (Liberty University)
Associate Coach: Tatiana Payne (Liberty University)
Dance Coach: Susan Tuck
Assistant Coach: Emily Hughes
Figure Skating Links
Schedule
Results
Feb 16, 8:00 AM - LaHaye Ice Center
vs.
Figure Skating
LU Classic Intercollegiate Competition
Game Time
Figure Skating
vs. LU Classic Intercollegiate Competition
Feb 16, 8:00 AM - LaHaye Ice Center

Figure Skating
at University of Delaware Intercollegiate Competition
Mar 7, 6:00 AM - Newark, DE

Figure Skating
at University of Delaware Intercollegiate Competition
Mar 8, 6:00 AM - Newark, DE

Figure Skating
at Intercollegiate Championship
Mar 27, 8:00 AM - Blaine, MN

Figure Skating
vs. Praisefest
Apr 25, 7:00 PM - LaHaye Ice Center

Full Schedule

Feb 15
Figure Skating
vs. LU Classic Intercollegiate Competition
2nd Place Finish

Nov 4
Figure Skating
at NYU
8th - Team Finish

Nov 3
Figure Skating
at NYU
8th - Team Finsh

Mar 18
Figure Skating
at Carnegie Mellon University
8th Place

Mar 17
Figure Skating
at Carnegie Mellon University
8th Place

More Recaps

·