Ski & Snowboard

2019-2020 Roster



Sort by Name | Number

No. Name Pos Cl Ht. Wt. Hometown
Jeremiah Bailey Freshman 6-0 Stafford, VA
Kiersten Beard Sophomore 5'6 Waynesboro, PA
John Bennett Sophomore 5-11 Kernersville, North Carolina
Sebastian Bernaschina Junior 5'8 Puerto Rico
Abigail Billing Freshman 5-4 Greendell, New Jersey
Cullen Bishop Junior 6-0 San Jose, California
Josiah Bradshaw Freshman 6-1 Duanesburg, New York
Danielle Burns Freshman 5-5 Tolland, Connecticut
Jacob Covey Freshman 5'10 Lynchburg, VA
Elizabeth Croley Sophomore 5-4 Londonderry, NH
Dominic D'Amico Freshman 5'7 Lynchburg, Va
Madison Dillard Sophomore 5-6 Tampa, FL
Mitchell Duell Freshman 6-1 Cincinnati, Ohio
Payton Fedako Sophomore 6'0 Sunbury, OH
Matthew Grady Senior 6-3 Atlanta, GA
Elijah Haita Junior 6'2 New York
Joshua Heinrich Freshman 6-4 Narvon, Pennsylvania
David Hendricks Sophomore 6-0 Jupiter, Florida
Owen Hewitt Junior 5-10 Baltimore, Maryland
Tanner Hoffarth Sophomore 5'9 Maple Grove, MN
John Hunt Senior 6-1 Muskegon, MI
Jacob Johnson Freshman 5-5 Richmond, Virginia
Taylor Keeran Sophomore 5-3 Elgin, IL
Coleen Leja Freshman 5-3 Rockford, Michigan
Kylee Lilge Freshman 5-5 Allegan, Michigan
Luke Linker Freshman 6-3 Morrow, Ohio
Cole Loomis Junior 6-0 Wenatchee, WA
Ivan Ludwig Sophomore 5'8 Leesburg, VA
Luke Martin Junior 6'1 Lynchburg, VA
Jesse Mast Freshman 5-10 Morgantown, PA
Matthias McIntyre Skier Freshman 5-10 Virginia
Emory Orlando Freshman 5-6 Libertyville, IL
Samuel Otowchits Freshman 5-9 Jupiter, Florida
Maxwell Ozanne Freshman 5-8 Center Valley, PA
Samantha Pesile Sophomore 5-6 Carlisle, PA
Morgan Peterson Sophomore 5'4 Southwick, MA
Milo Rice Senior 5'10 Minnesota
Robert Rogers Freshman 5-10 Mays Landing, NJ
Ian Rosario Freshman 5-10 Pine Island, New York
Tyler Sherbine Freshman 5'10 PA
Alyson Spitler Freshman 5-7 Lakewood, CO
Jenna Suskie Junior 5-10 Carlisle, PA
Grant Tinney Sophomore 5-9 Rockford, Michigan
Will Varnum Freshman 6'3 Raliegh, NC
Jameson Vaughan Junior 6'2 Lebanon, Ohio
Meghan Weigner Freshman 5-4 Forest, VA
Tyler Wilson Junior 5-7 Jefferson, Georgia
Trevor Woelkers Freshman 6-0 Frederick, Maryland
Christopher Yablonski Senior

Head Coach: Isaac Gibson
Assistant Coach: Cole Kees
Assistant Coach: Isaac Shepard
Assistant Coach: Jessica Woody
Team Manager: Skyler Fusco
Ski & Snowboard Links
Schedule
Results
Jan 11, 9:00 AM - Appalachian Mountain, NC
Ski & Snowboard at USCSA Southeast Slopestyle
DAYS
HOURS
MINS
SECS
Ski & Snowboard
at USCSA Southeast Slopestyle
Jan 11, 9:00 AM - Appalachian Mountain, NC

Ski & Snowboard
at App Ski Resort
Jan 11, 9:00 AM - Blowing Rock, NC

Ski & Snowboard
at App Ski Resort
Jan 12, 9:00 AM - Blowing Rock, NC

Ski & Snowboard
at Beech Mountain
Jan 25, 9:00 AM - Beech Mountain, NC

Ski & Snowboard
at Beech Mountain
Jan 26, 9:00 AM - Beech Mountain, NC

Full Schedule

Jan 13
Ski & Snowboard
at Appalachian Mountain
F 1st ; M 2nd

Jan 12
Ski & Snowboard
at Appalachian Mountain
Team Finish 1st

Mar 3
Ski & Snowboard
at USCSA National Championship
SB Rail Jam - 4th

Mar 3
Ski & Snowboard
at USCSA National Championship
SB Slopestyle - 3rd

Mar 3
Ski & Snowboard
at USCSA National Championship
Boardercross - 4th

More Recaps

·