University of Texas 
          80th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/4/2007 to 4/7/2007           
                             Mike A. Myers Stadium                             
                              University of Texas                              
 
Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================               
       World:   12.88  2006        Xiang Liu, CHN                              
    American:   12.90  2006        Dominque Arnold, Nike                       
  Collegiate:   13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 13.50  1985        Wayne Roby, Wisconsin                       
   NCAA Regl: R 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1   Wind: 2.4                                                            
  1 Jon McDowell              SR UT-Arlington             14.00q               
  2 Julius Jiles              JR Kansas                   14.18q               
  3 Tyrell Ross               FR Nebraska                 14.23                
  4 Jansen Hyde               SO Texas Tech               14.24                
  5 Mike Wray                 JR Pittsburgh               14.31                
  6 Chris Dumee                  South Alabama            14.42                
  7 John Thomas               SO Sam Houston St.          14.84                
  8 Jason Mitchell            JR Prairie View             15.27                
  9 Ernest Martinez           JR Oral Roberts             15.49                
Heat  2   Wind: 1.9                                                            
  1 Robert Williams           SO Washington St.         R 14.17q               
  2 Justin Gaymon             SO Georgia                R 14.19q               
  3 Cade Liverman             JR Texas A&M              R 14.22                
  4 John Kent                 SR Louisiana Tech           14.49                
  5 Edmund Graham             SR Grambling                14.51                
  6 Edmund Joseph             SR Grambling                14.69                
  7 Matt Parker               SO Liberty                  14.88                
  8 Rodney Harris             SO Southern-BR              15.43                
 -- Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                        DNS                
Heat  3   Wind: 2.2                                                            
  1 Aaron Ross                SR Nebraska                 14.22q               
  2 Ryan Fontenot             JR LSU                      14.30                
  3 Dermillo Wise             SR Oklahoma                 14.56                
  4 Andre Hilton              JR Prairie View             14.59                
  5 Tim O'Donnell             JR Liberty                  14.68                
  6 Garret Thomas             FR Tarleton St.             14.68                
  7 Tyler Whitham             JR Rice                     14.87                
 -- Omo Osaghae               FR Texas Tech                 DNS                
Heat  4   Wind: 0.9                                                            
  1 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech             R 13.84q               
  2 William Vese              JR UT-San Antonio         R 14.19q               
  3 Javier Garcia-Tunon       JR FSU                      14.32                
  4 Elliot O'Hare             SO Texas                    14.46                
  5 Eliott Morant             SR Mississippi St.          14.72                
  6 Eric Parker               SO Iowa State               14.85                
  7 Tim Thompson              FR UT-Arlington             15.07                
  8 Lamarcus Hunter           FR Houston                  15.37                
  9 Daryl Zavesky             FR Rice                     15.74                
Heat  5   Wind: 2.1                                                            
  1 Drew Brunson              JR FSU                      13.86q               
  2 Kellen Burl               SR Iowa State               14.54                
  3 Kyle Ward                 JR UL-Lafayette             14.62                
  4 Wendell Woods             SR Louisiana Tech           14.98                
  5 Jean Juste                SO Albany                   15.26                
  6 Kevin Johnson             FR Arkansas                 17.14                
 -- Carrie Steed              JR Southern-BR                DNS                
 -- Andrew Simpson            SO Morgan St.                 DNS                
Heat  6   Wind: 1.4                                                            
  1 Sheldon Leith             JR Oklahoma               R 14.08q               
  2 Nathan Lowry              SO Texas Tech             R 14.24                
  3 Clayton Bynum             SR Texas St.                14.57                
  4 Jeremy Jackson               Baylor                   14.60                
  5 Steven Jones              FR Houston                  14.77                
  6 A.J. Oyer                 SR Akron                    14.88                
 -- Nathaniel Hughes             Alcorn St.                 DNS                
 -- Juan Walker               SR Mid. Tenn. St.             DNS                
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech             R 13.84q  0.9  4       
  2 Drew Brunson              JR FSU                      13.86q  2.1  5       
  3 Jon McDowell              SR UT-Arlington             14.00q  2.4  1       
  4 Sheldon Leith             JR Oklahoma               R 14.08q  1.4  6       
  5 Robert Williams           SO Washington St.         R 14.17q  1.9  2       
  6 Julius Jiles              JR Kansas                   14.18q  2.4  1       
  7 William Vese              JR UT-San Antonio         R 14.19q  0.9  4 14.183
  8 Justin Gaymon             SO Georgia                R 14.19q  1.9  2 14.186
  9 Aaron Ross                SR Nebraska                 14.22q  2.2  3 14.212
 10 Cade Liverman             JR Texas A&M              R 14.22   1.9  2 14.215
 11 Tyrell Ross               FR Nebraska                 14.23   2.4  1       
 12 Jansen Hyde               SO Texas Tech               14.24   2.4  1       
 13 Nathan Lowry              SO Texas Tech             R 14.24   1.4  6       
 14 Ryan Fontenot             JR LSU                      14.30   2.2  3       
 15 Mike Wray                 JR Pittsburgh               14.31   2.4  1       
 16 Javier Garcia-Tunon       JR FSU                      14.32   0.9  4       
 17 Chris Dumee                  South Alabama            14.42   2.4  1       
 18 Elliot O'Hare             SO Texas                    14.46   0.9  4       
 19 John Kent                 SR Louisiana Tech           14.49   1.9  2       
 20 Edmund Graham             SR Grambling                14.51   1.9  2       
 21 Kellen Burl               SR Iowa State               14.54   2.1  5       
 22 Dermillo Wise             SR Oklahoma                 14.56   2.2  3       
 23 Clayton Bynum             SR Texas St.                14.57   1.4  6       
 24 Andre Hilton              JR Prairie View             14.59   2.2  3       
 25 Jeremy Jackson               Baylor                   14.60   1.4  6       
 26 Kyle Ward                 JR UL-Lafayette             14.62   2.1  5       
 27 Tim O'Donnell             JR Liberty                  14.68   2.2  3       
 28 Garret Thomas             FR Tarleton St.             14.68   2.2  3       
 29 Edmund Joseph             SR Grambling                14.69   1.9  2       
 30 Eliott Morant             SR Mississippi St.          14.72   0.9  4       
 31 Steven Jones              FR Houston                  14.77   1.4  6       
 32 John Thomas               SO Sam Houston St.          14.84   2.4  1       
 33 Eric Parker               SO Iowa State               14.85   0.9  4       
 34 Tyler Whitham             JR Rice                     14.87   2.2  3       
 35 A.J. Oyer                 SR Akron                    14.88   1.4  6       
 36 Matt Parker               SO Liberty                  14.88   1.9  2       
 37 Wendell Woods             SR Louisiana Tech           14.98   2.1  5       
 38 Tim Thompson              FR UT-Arlington             15.07   0.9  4       
 39 Jean Juste                SO Albany                   15.26   2.1  5       
 40 Jason Mitchell            JR Prairie View             15.27   2.4  1       
 41 Lamarcus Hunter           FR Houston                  15.37   0.9  4       
 42 Rodney Harris             SO Southern-BR              15.43   1.9  2       
 43 Ernest Martinez           JR Oral Roberts             15.49   2.4  1       
 44 Daryl Zavesky             FR Rice                     15.74   0.9  4       
 45 Kevin Johnson             FR Arkansas                 17.14   2.1  5       
 -- Omo Osaghae               FR Texas Tech                 DNS        3       
 -- Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                        DNS        2       
 -- Juan Walker               SR Mid. Tenn. St.             DNS        6       
 -- Carrie Steed              JR Southern-BR                DNS        5       
 -- Andrew Simpson            SO Morgan St.                 DNS        5       
-- Nathaniel Hughes             Alcorn St.                 DNS        6  

 Event 93  Men Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK: 50'                                                        
       World:   23.12m  1990        Randy Barnes, USA                     
    American:   23.12m  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda                   
  Collegiate:   22.00m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                     
   Myers Std: S 21.03m  2001        Christian Cantwell, Missouri          
        Meet: M 21.08m  1986        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M               
   NCAA Regl: R 16.80m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Luke Johnson              JR UT-San Antonio          16.85mR  55-03.50
  2 DePaul Brewer             SR Wichita St.             16.67m   54-08.25
  3 John Jamail               SR McNeese St.             16.66m   54-08.00
  4 Corey Jones               JR Northwestern St.        16.05m   52-08.00
  5 Clyde Smith               FR Louisiana Tech          15.97m   52-04.75
  6 Nick Baucom               JR Texas                   15.77m   51-09.00
  7 Lucas Mireles             SR Houston                 15.54m   51-00.00
  8 David Hernandez           SO Texas St.               15.40m   50-06.25
 -- Hickel Woolery            SO Texas A&M-CC              FOUL           
 -- Walt Williams             SR UL-Monroe                  DNS           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Auston Papay              JR Akron                   17.11mR  56-01.75
  2 Brian Baker               SR Wichita St.             17.09mR  56-01.00
  3 Jon Hart                  JR Liberty                 16.90mR  55-05.50
  4 Clendon Henderson         JR Liberty                 16.71m   54-10.00
  5 Trey Jordan               FR TCU                    J16.44m   53-11.25
  5 Randall Hafner            SR Akron                   16.44m   53-11.25
  7 James Lee                 SR Houston                 16.11m   52-10.25
  8 Adam Wilcox               SO LSU                     16.05m   52-08.00
  9 Heath Smith               SR North Texas             15.70m   51-06.25
 -- Ruben Stephens            SR SE Louisiana               DNS           
 -- Teremine White            SR SE Louisiana               DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Auston Papay              JR Akron                   17.11mR  56-01.75
  2 Brian Baker               SR Wichita St.             17.09mR  56-01.00
  3 Jon Hart                  JR Liberty                 16.90mR  55-05.50
  4 Luke Johnson              JR UT-San Antonio          16.85mR  55-03.50
  5 Clendon Henderson         JR Liberty                 16.71m   54-10.00
  6 DePaul Brewer             SR Wichita St.             16.67m   54-08.25
  7 John Jamail               SR McNeese St.             16.66m   54-08.00
  8 Randall Hafner            SR Akron                   16.44m   53-11.25
  9 Trey Jordan               FR TCU                    J16.44m   53-11.25
 10 James Lee                 SR Houston                 16.11m   52-10.25
 11 Corey Jones               JR Northwestern St.        16.05m   52-08.00
 11 Adam Wilcox               SO LSU                     16.05m   52-08.00
 13 Clyde Smith               FR Louisiana Tech          15.97m   52-04.75
 14 Nick Baucom               JR Texas                   15.77m   51-09.00
 15 Heath Smith               SR North Texas             15.70m   51-06.25
 16 Lucas Mireles             SR Houston                 15.54m   51-00.00
 17 David Hernandez           SO Texas St.               15.40m   50-06.25
 -- Hickel Woolery            SO Texas A&M-CC              FOUL           
 -- Ruben Stephens            SR SE Louisiana               DNS           
 -- Walt Williams             SR UL-Monroe                  DNS           
 -- Teremine White            SR SE Louisiana               DNS           

Event 100  Men Discus Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK: 160'                                                       
       World:   74.08m  1986        Jurgen Schult, GDR                    
    American:   72.34m  1981        Ben Plucknett, SCS                    
  Collegiate:   67.66m  2004        Hannes Hopley, SMU                    
   Myers Std: S 67.41m  2000        Alex Tammert, Unat.                   
        Meet: M 64.54m  1982        Scott Crowell, Iowa State             
   NCAA Regl: R 51.70m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Darius Savage                UCLA                    58.93mR    193-04
  2 Spencer Tyler             SR Angelo St.              54.28mR    178-01
  3 DePaul Brewer             SR Wichita St.             54.19mR    177-09
  4 Korion Morris             FR Arizona                 53.16mR    174-05
  5 Jarred Sola               SR Arizona                 51.73mR    169-09
  6 Corey Jones               JR Northwestern St.        51.35m     168-06
  7 Darwin Johnson            SR Steph F. Austin         51.00m     167-04
  8 Chris Cralle              FR Sam Houston St.         50.12m     164-05
  9 Ruben Stephens            SR SE Louisiana            49.22m     161-06
 10 Teremine White            SR SE Louisiana            48.73m     159-10
 -- Luke Johnson              JR UT-San Antonio              ND           
 -- Michael Lynch             JR Albany                    FOUL           
 -- Adam Kielinski            SR Pittsburgh                FOUL           
 -- Javier Olivas             JR Texas A&M                 FOUL           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Kevin Bookout             SR Oklahoma                56.95mR    186-10
  2 Clendon Henderson         JR Liberty                 55.39mR    181-09
  3 Nick Owens                SR North Carolina          54.73mR    179-07
  4 Jason Dixon               SR Alabama                 54.37mR    178-04
  5 Steven Boozer             SR Alabama                 54.21mR    177-10
  6 Josh Tiemann              JR Texas A&M               52.58mR    172-06
  7 Robert Melin              JR Texas St.               52.39mR    171-10
  8 Randall Hafner            SR Akron                   52.34mR    171-09
  9 Hickel Woolery            SO Texas A&M-CC            52.18mR    171-02
 10 Dylan Conway              JR Texas A&M               50.87m     166-11
 11 Walt Williams             SR UL-Monroe               50.12m     164-05
 12 Jan Bicanic               SO McNeese St.             48.90m     160-05
 13 Auston Papay              JR Akron                   48.77m     160-00
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Darius Savage                UCLA                    58.93mR    193-04
  2 Kevin Bookout             SR Oklahoma                56.95mR    186-10
  3 Clendon Henderson         JR Liberty                 55.39mR    181-09
  4 Nick Owens                SR North Carolina          54.73mR    179-07
  5 Jason Dixon               SR Alabama                 54.37mR    178-04
  6 Spencer Tyler             SR Angelo St.              54.28mR    178-01
  7 Steven Boozer             SR Alabama                 54.21mR    177-10
  8 DePaul Brewer             SR Wichita St.             54.19mR    177-09
  9 Korion Morris             FR Arizona                 53.16mR    174-05
 10 Josh Tiemann              JR Texas A&M               52.58mR    172-06
 11 Robert Melin              JR Texas St.               52.39mR    171-10
 12 Randall Hafner            SR Akron                   52.34mR    171-09
 13 Hickel Woolery            SO Texas A&M-CC            52.18mR    171-02
 14 Jarred Sola               SR Arizona                 51.73mR    169-09
 15 Corey Jones               JR Northwestern St.        51.35m     168-06
 16 Darwin Johnson            SR Steph F. Austin         51.00m     167-04
 17 Dylan Conway              JR Texas A&M               50.87m     166-11
 18 Chris Cralle              FR Sam Houston St.         50.12m     164-05
 18 Walt Williams             SR UL-Monroe               50.12m     164-05
 20 Ruben Stephens            SR SE Louisiana            49.22m     161-06
 21 Jan Bicanic               SO McNeese St.             48.90m     160-05
 22 Auston Papay              JR Akron                   48.77m     160-00
 23 Teremine White            SR SE Louisiana            48.73m     159-10
 -- Luke Johnson              JR UT-San Antonio              ND           
 -- Javier Olivas             JR Texas A&M                 FOUL           
 -- Adam Kielinski            SR Pittsburgh                FOUL           
 -- Michael Lynch             JR Albany                    FOUL