Licensed to Liberty University                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     OnTrackOpen - 1/27/2006 to 1/28/2006                      
                              Liberty University                               
                          Tolsma Indoor Track Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina            8.71   811  
  2 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Universi          9.21   700  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Universi         3.55m   11-07.75  496  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Universi       2:56.60   698  
 
Event 7  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Jon                    Liberty Universi        18.11m   59-05.00 
  2 White, Doron                 James Madison           15.73m   51-07.25 
  3 Hazelrigg, Justin            Lynchburg               14.94m   49-00.25 
  4 Henderson, Clendon           Liberty Universi        14.45m   47-05.00 
  5 Ames, Bryan                  Campbell                14.19m   46-06.75 
  6 Huff, Brian                  Roanoke                 13.86m   45-05.75 
  7 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee        13.79m   45-03.00 
  8 Kidd, Steve                  Lynchburg               12.73m   41-09.25 
  9 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater (Va.        12.11m   39-08.75 
 10 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke                 12.03m   39-05.75 
 11 Bartels, Andrew              Liberty Universi        11.67m   38-03.50 
 12 Troupe, Ryan                 Lynchburg               11.48m   37-08.00 
 13 Galeone, Elliot              Liberty Universi        11.37m   37-03.75 
 14 Bain, Radon                  Campbell                11.10m   36-05.00 
 15 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg               11.06m   36-03.50 
 16 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee        10.20m   33-05.75 
 17 Akintola, Nick               Bridgewater (Va.        10.18m   33-04.75 
 18 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               10.07m   33-00.50 
 19 Ennis, Blaze                 Bridgewater (Va.         9.47m   31-01.00 
 20 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg                7.32m   24-00.25 
 
Event 8  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Callan, Kristen              Virginia Tech           19.21m   63-00.25 
  2 Pryor, Brittany              Virginia Tech           18.45m   60-06.50 
  3 Sutterfield, Caitlyn         Liberty Universi        16.47m   54-00.50 
  4 Neuberger, Lindsay           Wake Forest             15.89m   52-01.75 
  5 Finch, Mecole                Campbell                15.50m   50-10.25 
  6 Macdonald, Alison            James Madison           13.23m   43-05.00 
  7 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                 12.94m   42-05.50 
  8 Miller, April                Bridgewater (Va.        11.94m   39-02.25 
  9 Marinacci, Jennifer          James Madison           11.61m   38-01.25 
 10 Andrews, Grace               Washington & Lee        10.82m   35-06.00 
 11 Burner, Kyra                 James Madison           10.80m   35-05.25 
 12 Cunningham, Lacey            Liberty Universi         9.54m   31-03.75 
 13 Stinson, Linda               Southern Virgini         9.14m   30-00.00 
 14 Best, Ashley                 Southern Virgini         7.95m   26-01.00 
 
Event 9  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ryan                 Lynchburg               14.14m   46-04.75 
  2 Manns, Donald                Liberty Universi        13.44m   44-01.25 
  3 Thornell, Pat                Methodist Colleg        13.15m   43-01.75 
  4 Rayford, Nevin               Methodist Colleg        13.09m   42-11.50 
  5 Rattray, Richard             Liberty Universi        12.91m   42-04.25 
  6 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke                 12.35m   40-06.25 
  7 Castle, Ryan                 Washington & Lee        12.14m   39-10.00 
  8 Lingafelt, Kyle              Campbell                11.63m   38-02.00 
  9 Bernabei, David              Campbell                11.59m   38-00.25 
 10 Bondurant, Brian             Washington & Lee       J11.59m   38-00.25 
 11 Brown, Neil                  Bridgewater (Va.        11.30m   37-01.00 
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Ronda                 Team Velocity           12.67m   41-07.00 
  2 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi        11.43m   37-06.00 
  3 White, Tondra                Team Velocity           11.40m   37-05.00 
  4 Krosendijik, Silvienne       Campbell                10.36m   34-00.00 
  5 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg               10.28m   33-08.75 
  6 Webb, Jocelya                Campbell                 9.90m   32-05.75 
  7 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                 9.75m   32-00.00 
  8 Mizerak, Sammy               Bridgewater (Va.         9.73m   31-11.25 
  9 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater (Va.         9.49m   31-01.75 
 10 Tritsch, Sarah               Bridgewater (Va.         9.40m   30-10.25 
 11 Brandler, Liz                Washington & Lee         9.29m   30-05.75 
 12 Lambert, Kylee               Roanoke                  9.17m   30-01.00 
 13 Diver, Amanda                Lynchburg                9.16m   30-00.75 
 14 Rodes, Huntley               Washington & Lee         9.09m   29-10.00 
 15 Scott, Tameka                Roanoke                  8.89m   29-02.00 
 
Event 11  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cryer, Greig                 unattached               7.56m   24-09.75 
  2 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell                 7.05m   23-01.75 
  3 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater (Va.         6.96m   22-10.00 
  4 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke                  6.85m   22-05.75 
  5 Holmes, Ryan                 Lynchburg                6.62m   21-08.75 
  6 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Universi         6.56m   21-06.25 
  7 Searles, Aaron               South Carolina           6.52m   21-04.75 
  8 Martin, Chris                Lynchburg                6.28m   20-07.25 
  9 Manns, Donald                Liberty Universi         6.09m   19-11.75 
 10 Bondurant, Brian             Washington & Lee         6.02m   19-09.00 
 11 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke                  6.01m   19-08.75 
 12 Rayford, Nevin               Methodist Colleg         5.97m   19-07.00 
 12 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg                5.97m   19-07.00 
 14 Page, Hayes                  Southern Virgini         5.94m   19-06.00 
 15 Castle, Ryan                 Washington & Lee         5.86m   19-02.75 
 16 Hill, Micheal                Methodist Colleg         5.84m   19-02.00 
 17 Lewis, Jeremy                Bridgewater (Va.         5.83m   19-01.50 
 18 Beck, Joel                   Liberty Universi         5.79m   19-00.00 
 19 Rattray, Richard             Liberty Universi         5.69m   18-08.00 
 20 Bender, Brad                 Washington & Lee         5.68m   18-07.75 
 21 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater (Va.         5.61m   18-05.00 
 22 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg                5.59m   18-04.25 
 23 Poelhuis, Joel               Washington & Lee         5.19m   17-00.50 
 
Event 12  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitmire, Kemesha            unattached               5.92m   19-05.25 
  2 James, Brittney              South Carolina           5.91m   19-04.75 
  3 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi         5.54m   18-02.25 
  4 Krosendijik, Silvienne       Campbell                 5.52m   18-01.50 
  5 Nelms, Candace               James Madison            5.45m   17-10.75 
  6 Vaughn, Caroline             Wake Forest              5.23m   17-02.00 
  7 White, Tondra                Team Velocity            5.21m   17-01.25 
  8 Kline, Krissy                James Madison            5.12m   16-09.75 
  9 Phillippe, Tonya             Roanoke                  5.02m   16-05.75 
 10 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                  4.97m   16-03.75 
 11 Hawkins, Johanna             Wake Forest              4.79m   15-08.75 
 11 Mizerak, Sammy               Bridgewater (Va.         4.79m   15-08.75 
 13 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee         4.65m   15-03.25 
 14 Rodes, Huntley               Washington & Lee         4.49m   14-08.75 
 15 Scott, Tameka                Roanoke                  4.26m   13-11.75 
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rollins, Andy                unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg                4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Bernabei, David              Campbell                 4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Martin, Drew                 Washington & Lee         4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Inge, Daniel                 unattached              J4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Brinkley, Kevin              James Madison            4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Sackewitz, Todd              Methodist Colleg        J4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Pavia, Anthony               Lynchburg               J4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 Inge, Paul                   unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
  9 Lingafelt, Kyle              Campbell                 4.05m   13-03.50 
 11 Savini, Matt                 Liberty Universi         3.90m   12-09.50 
 12 Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg                3.75m   12-03.50 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lori                James Madison            3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Harrison, Erin               James Madison            3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Brandler, Liz                Washington & Lee         2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Mohay, Mary                  Lynchburg               J2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Shaw, Heather                Lynchburg                2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Funderburk, Emily            Liberty Universi        J2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Harris, Danielle             Liberty Universi         2.60m    8-06.25 
  8 Kline, Krissy                James Madison           J2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Doron                 James Madison           15.08m   49-05.75 
  2 Peterson, Tyler              Wake Forest             14.52m   47-07.75 
  3 Hoskins, Brandon             Liberty Universi        14.06m   46-01.50 
  4 Sensing, Thomas              Wake Forest             14.00m   45-11.25 
  5 Ames, Bryan                  Campbell                13.94m   45-09.00 
  6 Bartels, Andrew              Liberty Universi        13.52m   44-04.25 
  7 Galeone, Elliot              Liberty Universi        13.27m   43-06.50 
  8 Trent, Joel                  unattached              13.19m   43-03.25 
  9 Bain, Radon                  Campbell                13.10m   42-11.75 
 10 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke                 13.02m   42-08.75 
 11 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee        12.10m   39-08.50 
 12 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater (Va.        11.98m   39-03.75 
 13 Stout, Wes                   Bridgewater (Va.        11.53m   37-10.00 
 14 Wellington, Charlton         Methodist Colleg        11.40m   37-05.00 
 15 Hendrix, Juwan               Southern Virgini        11.36m   37-03.25 
 16 Akintola, Nick               Bridgewater (Va.        11.32m   37-01.75 
 17 Huff, Brian                  Roanoke                 11.21m   36-09.50 
 18 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee        11.17m   36-07.75 
 19 Page, Hayes                  Southern Virgini        10.71m   35-01.75 
 20 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg                9.90m   32-05.75 
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pryor, Brittany              Virginia Tech           16.27m   53-04.50 
  2 Neuberger, Lindsay           Wake Forest             15.00m   49-02.50 
  3 Schroeder, Erika             Virginia Tech           14.59m   47-10.50 
  4 Sutterfield, Caitlyn         Liberty Universi        13.26m   43-06.00 
  5 Muehleib, Catherine          Wake Forest             13.23m   43-05.00 
  6 Wade, Jessica                James Madison           12.76m   41-10.50 
  7 Eisenhauer, Rebecca          James Madison           12.44m   40-09.75 
  8 Cunningham, Lacey            Liberty Universi        12.10m   39-08.50 
  9 Oyos, Elyse                  Campbell                11.11m   36-05.50 
 10 Macdonald, Alison            James Madison           10.93m   35-10.50 
 11 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.        10.38m   34-00.75 
 12 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                  9.68m   31-09.25 
 13 Andrews, Grace               Washington & Lee         9.30m   30-06.25 
 14 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                  9.20m   30-02.25 
 15 Kaiser, Kristine             Liberty Universi         8.97m   29-05.25 
 16 Burner, Kyra                 James Madison            8.49m   27-10.25 
 17 Robertson, Latoya            Methodist Colleg         8.47m   27-09.50 
 18 Miller, April                Bridgewater (Va.         8.45m   27-08.75 
 19 Dixon, Darla                 Washington & Lee         8.38m   27-06.00 
 20 Best, Ashley                 Southern Virgini         7.54m   24-09.00 
 
Event 17  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, John                unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Universi         2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Malcheff, Evan               unattached               1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Thornell, Pat                Methodist Colleg         1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Yetter, Seth                 Wake Forest              1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Marley, Mark                 Liberty Universi         1.91m    6-03.25 
  7 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater (Va.        J1.91m    6-03.25 
  8 Wright, Brian                Lynchburg                1.86m    6-01.25 
  9 Holmes, Ryan                 Lynchburg                1.81m    5-11.25 
 10 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke                  1.71m    5-07.25 
 10 Hannibal, Keon               Methodist Colleg         1.71m    5-07.25 
 
Event 18  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Obrien, Jessica              James Madison            1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                J1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Webb, Jocelya                Campbell                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee        J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.        J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Kuck, Alysen                 Washington & Lee        J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Mahoney, Erin                Lynchburg                1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Hicks, Meagan                Bridgewater (Va.        J1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Donnell, Tim               Liberty Universi          8.46q  1 
  2 Sims, Harold                 Campbell                  8.48q  2 
  3 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Universi          8.50q  2 
  4 Gabrial, Rolston             Team Velocity             8.78q  1 
  5 Deniz, Nich                  Southern Virgini          9.08q  1 
  6 Moody, John                  Wake Forest               9.21q  1 
  7 Tiso, Mike                   Bridgewater (Va.          9.45q  2 
  8 Nunnally, Steven             Roanoke                  10.51q  2 
  9 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater (Va.         10.71   2 
 10 Clark, Larry                 Washington & Lee         10.81   1 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Harold                 Campbell                  8.27  
  2 O'Donnell, Tim               Liberty Universi          8.31  
  3 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Universi          8.49  
  4 Gabrial, Rolston             Team Velocity             8.51  
  5 Deniz, Nich                  Southern Virgini          8.92  
  6 Moody, John                  Wake Forest               9.11  
  7 Tiso, Mike                   Bridgewater (Va.          9.39  
  8 Nunnally, Steven             Roanoke                  10.13  
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Brittney              South Carolina            8.68q  4 
  2 Clarke, Kettiany             South Carolina            8.70q  1 
  3 White, Ronda                 Team Velocity             8.79q  2 
  4 Vaughn, Caroline             Wake Forest               9.16q  2 
  5 Duffey, Michelle             Wake Forest               9.24q  4 
  6 Frink, Danna                 James Madison             9.36q  1 
  7 Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina            9.37q  2 
  8 Anderson, Jen                Campbell                  9.47q  4 
  9 White, Tondra                Team Velocity             9.48   3 
 10 Forbes, Megan                James Madison             9.55   1 
 11 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                   9.64   3 
 12 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee          9.83   2 
 13 Kistler, Samantha            Bridgewater (Va.          9.89   4 
 14 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee          9.98   1 
 15 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                 10.12   2 
 16 Graham, JoEllyn              unattached               10.27   4 
 17 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee         10.67   3 
 18 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                10.73   4 
 19 Frodsham, Jan                Southern Virgini         10.90   3 
 20 Webb, Jocelya                Campbell                 11.09   3 
 21 Behmerwohld, Sara            Washington & Lee         11.17   1 
 22 Tritsch, Sarah               Bridgewater (Va.         11.30   2 
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Brittney              South Carolina            8.45  
  2 White, Ronda                 Team Velocity             8.57  
  3 Frink, Danna                 James Madison             9.12  
  4 Vaughn, Caroline             Wake Forest               9.15  
  5 Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina            9.16  
  6 Anderson, Jen                Campbell                  9.29  
  7 Duffey, Michelle             Wake Forest               9.30  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Archie, Derrick              Team Velocity             6.91q  3 
  2 Ferguson, Ravanno            unattached                6.93q  1 
  3 Sawyer, Tyrone               unattached                6.97q  4 
  4 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater (Va.          7.04q  5 
  5 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell                  7.07q  4 
  6 Petty, Tazz                  Methodist Colleg          7.08q  5 
  7 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.          7.11q  3 
  8 Dunston, Greg                Campbell                  7.14q  5 
  9 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Universi          7.25   4 
  9 Rayford, Nevin               Methodist Colleg          7.25   4 
  9 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke                   7.25   5 
 12 Martin, Chris                Lynchburg                 7.26   2 
 12 Johnson, McKinley            Lynchburg                 7.26   1 
 14 Wesley, Nick                 Team Velocity             7.31   2 
 15 McGill, Cedric               Methodist Colleg          7.33   3 
 16 Smith, Antione               Lynchburg                 7.36   2 
 17 Noles, Richard               Lynchburg                 7.43   3 
 18 Malcheff, Evan               unattached                7.52   5 
 19 Martin, Drew                 Washington & Lee          7.59   3 
 20 Bender, Brad                 Washington & Lee          7.63   1 
 21 Page, Hayes                  Southern Virgini          7.67   4 
 22 Bradley, Paul                Bridgewater (Va.          7.72   3 
 23 Clark, Larry                 Washington & Lee          7.86   5 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Archie, Derrick              Team Velocity             6.84  
  2 Ferguson, Ravanno            unattached                6.87  
  3 Sawyer, Tyrone               unattached                6.94  
  4 Petty, Tazz                  Methodist Colleg          6.97  
  5 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell                  7.07  
  6 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.          7.09  
  6 Dunston, Greg                Campbell                  7.09  
  8 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater (Va.          7.13  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi          7.76q  3 
  2 Nelms, Candace               James Madison             7.88q  4 
  3 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty Universi          7.93q  3 
  4 Spooner, Ashley              Wake Forest               7.94q  1 
  5 Council, Melissa             Wake Forest               7.95q  2 
  6 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                   8.02q  1 
  7 Hawkins, Johanna             Wake Forest               8.07q  4 
  8 Krosendijik, Silvienne       Campbell                  8.11q  4 
  9 Williams, Cassie             Roanoke                   8.20   4 
 10 Frink, Danna                 James Madison             8.28   3 
 11 Clark, Jess                  Campbell                  8.37   2 
 12 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke                   8.40   3 
 13 Funderburke, Sarah           Lynchburg                 8.42   1 
 14 Forbes, Megan                James Madison             8.45   1 
 15 Riley, Bethany               James Madison             8.55   3 
 16 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater (Va.          8.57   2 
 17 Kistler, Samantha            Bridgewater (Va.          8.79   4 
 18 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee          8.90   1 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi          7.77  
  2 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                   7.84  
  3 Nelms, Candace               James Madison             7.87  
  4 Council, Melissa             Wake Forest               7.90  
  5 Spooner, Ashley              Wake Forest               7.99  
  6 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty Universi          8.00  
  7 Krosendijik, Silvienne       Campbell                  8.10  
  8 Hawkins, Johanna             Wake Forest               8.24  
 
Event 23  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell, Patrick             Wake Forest            4:22.31  
  2 Lepley, Nicholas             Wake Forest            4:22.75  
  3 Taylor, Verrelle             Campbell               4:24.53  
  4 Dick, Brandon                James Madison          4:31.13  
  5 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater (Va.       4:33.65  
  6 Morgan, Keaton               Wake Forest            4:33.67  
  7 Ulrich, Paul                 James Madison          4:36.48  
  8 Johnson, Eric                Roanoke                4:39.13  
  9 Peggs, Kevin                 Lynchburg              4:39.72  
 10 Bennett, Jordan              Southern Virgini       4:42.59  
 11 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater (Va.       4:44.95  
 12 Jackson, Alex                Washington & Lee       4:52.06  
 13 Clause, Adam                 Methodist Colleg       5:09.69  
 14 Farabaugh, Adam              Methodist Colleg       5:41.09  
 15 Pattillo, Chase              Methodist Colleg       5:47.59  
 
Event 24  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, Alisa                unattached             4:57.55  
  2 Concaugh, Jacqueline         Pacers-Brooks          5:00.62  
  3 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Liberty Universi       5:18.28  
  4 Farquharson, Charlotte       Campbell               5:24.24  
  5 Hankinson, Liz               Wake Forest            5:25.94  
  6 Taylor, Rebecca              Washington & Lee       5:34.13  
  7 Ostot, Kate                  James Madison          5:43.64  
  8 Gallagher, Emily             Roanoke                5:44.42  
  9 McClaine, Mallory            Roanoke                5:49.17  
 10 Long, Anne                   Bridgewater (Va.       5:58.34  
 11 Patton, Krystal              Methodist Colleg       6:12.82  
 12 Njuguna, Elizabeth           Washington & Lee       6:27.94  
 13 Mills, Regina                Washington & Lee       6:48.56  
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Tim               Liberty Universi         50.78   5 
  2 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg                50.88   7 
  3 Russell, Aaron               Wake Forest              50.91   7 
  4 Tolbert, Willie              Lynchburg                51.61   5 
  5 Sims, Harold                 Campbell                 51.65   6 
  6 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi         52.35   4 
  7 Cox, Jarus                   Bridgewater (Va.         52.98   4 
  8 Rogers, Trevor               Campbell                 52.99   6 
  9 French, Marshall             Washington & Lee         53.76   4 
 10 Bondurant, Brian             Washington & Lee         53.96   2 
 11 Harrison, Matt               Washington & Lee         54.09   2 
 12 Johnson, McKinley            Lynchburg                54.27   1 
 13 Picard, Jared                Liberty Universi         54.67   3 
 14 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke                  54.86   3 
 15 Brown, Neil                  Bridgewater (Va.         55.50   1 
 16 Stinespring, Winfred         Fork Union               55.62   4 
 17 Johnson, Cardel              Campbell                 56.98   6 
 18 Coffey, Andy                 Bridgewater (Va.         58.52   1 
 
Event 26  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duncan, Karlyn               Campbell                 59.49   4 
  2 Funderburke, Sarah           Lynchburg              1:00.02   5 
  3 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.       1:00.65   4 
  4 Anderson, Jen                Campbell               1:00.67   4 
  5 Morris, Theodonia            James Madison          1:01.06   5 
  6 Heath, Brittany              Liberty Universi       1:03.56   2 
  7 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell               1:03.82   3 
  8 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke                1:04.35   3 
  9 Diver, Amanda                Lynchburg              1:04.79   3 
 10 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee       1:04.85   2 
 11 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington & Lee       1:05.46   2 
 12 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater (Va.       1:06.20   3 
 13 Lynch, Ashleigh              Campbell               1:06.46   2 
 14 Mizerak, Sammy               Bridgewater (Va.       1:07.14   1 
 15 Frodsham, Jan                Southern Virgini       1:07.22   4 
 16 Imel, Tia                    Methodist Colleg       1:07.62   5 
 17 Forgach, Jackie              James Madison          1:11.10   1 
 
Event 27  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warsaw, Phillip              Wake Forest            1:05.78   3 
  2 Kidd, Brandon                Methodist Colleg       1:08.60   3 
  3 Bailey, Lee                  Wake Forest            1:09.06   3 
  4 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg              1:09.74   1 
  5 Katona, Spencer              James Madison          1:10.13   2 
  6 DeCoster, Andrew             Roanoke                1:12.78   1 
  7 Hawthorn, William            James Madison          1:12.85   2 
  8 Keenan, Michael              Washington & Lee       1:17.83   1 
  9 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater (Va.       1:18.39   2 
 
Event 28  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edgar, Kristen               Wake Forest            1:19.28   2 
  2 Phillippe, Tonya             Roanoke                1:20.75   2 
  3 Stewart, Emily               James Madison          1:22.60   1 
  4 Obendorfer, Jamie            James Madison          1:24.52   2 
  5 Ford, Maureen                Washington & Lee       1:30.97   1 
  6 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee       1:31.52   1 
 
Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Jonathan               Wake Forest            1:57.42  
  2 Serkes, Peter                James Madison          1:59.52  
  3 Pierce, Scott                unattached             1:59.78  
  4 Irby, Chris                  Lynchburg              2:00.07  
  5 Siska, Kyle                  James Madison          2:00.62  
  6 Gregory, Matthew             Liberty Universi       2:02.02  
  7 Taylor, Verrelle             Campbell               2:02.20  
  8 Mburu, Amos                  Liberty Universi       2:03.22  
  9 Correa, Kevin                Liberty Universi       2:04.42  
 10 Lucas, Matt                  Roanoke                2:07.65  
 11 Kincaid, Caleb               Campbell               2:10.51  
 12 Fike, Steve                  Bridgewater (Va.       2:11.28  
 13 Clause, Adam                 Methodist Colleg       2:16.18  
 14 Dye, Ashton                  Bridgewater (Va.       2:23.85  
 15 Murphy, Chris                Southern Virgini       2:30.17  
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Mary Alice           Wake Forest            2:22.09  
  2 O'Bannon, Christine          unattached             2:22.78  
  3 Vandaele, Louise             Campbell               2:23.39  
  4 Teer, Ashley                 Liberty Universi       2:27.00  
  5 Smith, Jessica               Roanoke                2:27.24  
  6 Todd, Dorothy                Washington & Lee       2:28.45  
  7 Krausnick, Lizz              Washington & Lee       2:31.02  
  8 Rabinowitz, Nicole           James Madison          2:32.90  
  9 Taylor, Rebecca              Washington & Lee       2:34.61  
 10 Armistead, Ashley            Lynchburg              2:34.65  
 11 Scuffins, Laura              Roanoke                2:35.18  
 12 Diver, Amanda                Lynchburg              2:35.82  
 13 Markey, Whitney              Lynchburg              2:37.84  
 14 Brown, Cyasha                Bridgewater (Va.       2:38.71  
 15 Leberfinger, Ashley          James Madison          2:46.88  
 16 Capranica, Christina         Lynchburg              2:51.90  
 
Event 31  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Travis             Liberty Universi       2:31.44  
  2 Bailey, Matthew              James Madison          2:34.97  
  3 Griffin, Jacob               Bridgewater (Va.       2:35.08  
  4 Burns, James                 James Madison          2:37.26  
  5 Cheever, KC                  Southern Virgini       2:39.51  
  6 Colas, Ryan                  James Madison          2:40.46  
  7 Pattillo, Chase              Methodist Colleg       3:19.93  
  8 Farabaugh, Adam              Methodist Colleg       3:21.39  
 
Event 32  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parris, Alison               James Madison          3:07.50  
  2 Lussier, Brittany            James Madison          3:09.47  
  3 Probst, Jessica              James Madison          3:11.21  
  4 Redfearn, Jenna              Wake Forest            3:12.05  
  5 Laffey, Kelly                Wake Forest            3:23.37  
  6 Pohm, Catherine              Southern Virgini       3:28.36  
  7 Buckingham, Jessica          Washington & Lee       3:32.47  
  8 Patton, Krystal              Methodist Colleg       3:41.19  
  9 Njuguna, Elizabeth           Washington & Lee       3:55.29  
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archie, Derrick              Team Velocity            22.29   8 
  2 Ferguson, Ravanno            unattached               22.47   7 
  3 Leineweber, Philip           Liberty Universi         22.56   7 
  4 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell                 22.68   6 
  5 Gilreath, Josh               Liberty Universi         23.08   7 
  6 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.         23.22   5 
  6 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater (Va.         23.22   6 
  8 Tolbert, Willie              Lynchburg                23.33   4 
  9 Chancellor, Wesley           Team Velocity            23.35   8 
 10 Johnson, Cardel              Campbell                 23.40   6 
 11 Petty, Tazz                  Methodist Colleg         23.48   4 
 12 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg                23.50   2 
 12 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Universi         23.50   4 
 14 Tamburino, Steve             James Madison            23.57   4 
 15 Hill, Micheal                Methodist Colleg         23.58   5 
 16 Rogers, Trevor               Campbell                 23.63   8 
 17 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke                  23.74   3 
 18 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke                  23.84   2 
 19 Noles, Richard               Lynchburg                24.02   2 
 20 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi         24.04   2 
 21 Wesley, Nick                 Team Velocity            24.13   5 
 22 McGill, Cedric               Methodist Colleg         24.62   3 
 23 Deniz, Nich                  Southern Virgini         25.07   3 
 24 Smith, Antione               Lynchburg                25.15   1 
 25 McCormick, Cameron           Bridgewater (Va.         25.42   1 
 26 Hannibal, Keon               Methodist Colleg         25.64   3 
 27 Poelhuis, Joel               Washington & Lee         25.67   1 
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Council, Melissa             Wake Forest              24.98   6 
  2 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi         25.93   6 
  3 Duffey, Michelle             Wake Forest              26.11   6 
  4 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         26.31   5 
  5 Duncan, Karlyn               Campbell                 26.42   5 
  6 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         26.59   5 
  7 Spooner, Ashley              Wake Forest              26.84   6 
  8 Heath, Brittany              Liberty Universi         27.04   3 
  9 Frink, Danna                 James Madison            27.06   4 
 10 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty Universi         27.10   5 
 11 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.         27.29   4 
 12 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell                 27.33   4 
 13 Clark, Jess                  Campbell                 27.64   3 
 14 Riley, Bethany               James Madison            27.84   3 
 15 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                  28.28   2 
 15 Williams, Cassie             Roanoke                  28.28   4 
 17 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater (Va.         28.84   2 
 18 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee         28.94   1 
 19 Graham, JoEllyn              unattached               30.07   1 
 20 Imel, Tia                    Methodist Colleg         30.11   2 
 21 Tullia, Kirsten              Southern Virgini         30.46   1 
 
Event 35  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDougal, Joshua             Liberty Universi       7:58.20  
  2 McDougal, Jordan             Liberty Universi       8:23.50  
  3 Robison, Nathan              U-Roanoke              8:24.66  
  4 Nasiro Sigo, Husein          Methodist Colleg       8:50.88  
  5 Cadle, Josiah                James Madison          8:56.78  
  6 Snyder, James                James Madison          9:04.89  
  7 Edwards, Nate                Liberty Universi       9:09.61  
  8 Cummings, Tanner             James Madison          9:19.66  
  9 Deng, Leek                   Wake Forest            9:28.02  
 10 White, Jeff                  Southern Virgini       9:37.93  
 11 Yonk, Zach                   Methodist Colleg      10:21.16  
 
Event 36  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concaugh, Jacqueline         Pacers-Brooks         10:03.79  
  2 Jefferson, Carol             Liberty Universi      10:04.70  
  3 Osborne, Ashley              Liberty Universi      10:12.56  
  4 Newby, Piper                 Liberty Universi      10:12.59  
  5 Farquharson, Charlotte       Campbell              10:37.50  
  6 Orphanides, Elaina           James Madison         10:43.00  
  7 Telfeyan, Kat                Washington & Lee      10:51.58  
  8 Welch, Jo                    Liberty Universi      11:09.95  
  9 McClaine, Mallory            Roanoke               11:27.72  
 10 Gallagher, Emily             Roanoke               11:28.91  
 11 Mumaw, Elizabeth             Roanoke               11:30.17  
 12 Roller, Hannah               Campbell              11:36.95  
 13 Arthur, Amy                  Campbell              11:38.63  
 14 Norden, Diana                Campbell              11:48.19  
 15 White, Shaina                Southern Virgini      11:49.63  
 16 Wahlquist, Rebekah           Liberty Universi      11:52.46  
 17 Davis, Liza                  Campbell              12:24.39  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                             3:18.41   3 
  2 Lynchburg  'A'                                      3:26.82   2 
     1) Edwards, Brandon                2) Tolbert, Willie                
     3) Word, Chris                     4) Graves, Earl                   
  3 James Madison  'A'                                  3:29.47   2 
     1) Katona, Spencer                 2) Kuhland, Jeff                  
     3) Hawthorn, William               4) Siska, Kyle                    
  4 Campbell  'A'                                       3:34.25   3 
     1) Johnson, Cardel                 2) Rogers, Trevor                 
     3) Tilly, Sam                      4) Sims, Harold                   
  5 Liberty University  'B'                             3:35.12   2 
  6 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              3:35.47   2 
     1) Cox, Jarus                      2) Brown, Neil                    
     3) Peyton, Stanley                 4) Griffin, Jacob                 
  7 Washington & Lee  'A'                               3:37.61   1 
     1) Bondurant, Brian                2) McCoy, Chip                    
     3) Harrison, Matt                  4) French, Marshall               
  8 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:42.60   1 
     1) Epperly, Lucas                  2) DeCoster, Andrew               
     3) Lucas, Matt                     4) Nagel, Andy                    
  9 Methodist College  'A'                              3:48.86   3 
     1) Clause, Adam                    2) Kidd, Brandon                  
     3) Hill, Micheal                   4) Hannibal, Keon                 
 10 Southern Virginia  'A'                              3:53.06   1 
     1) Murphy, Chris                   2) Deniz, Nich                    
     3) Cheever, KC                     4) White, Jeff                    
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                             4:01.79   3 
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                        4:05.62   3 
     1) Yerkes, Robin                   2) Scuffins, Laura                
     3) Smith, Jessica                  4) Phillippe, Tonya               
  3 Campbell  'A'                                       4:06.25   3 
     1) Duncan, Karlyn                  2) John, Desiree                  
     3) Mclean, Shelly                  4) Anderson, Jen                  
  4 James Madison  'A'                                  4:13.75   3 
     1) Stewart, Emily                  2) Morris, Theodonia              
     3) Obendorfer, Jamie               4) Smith, Claire                  
  5 Washington & Lee  'A'                               4:21.55   2 
     1) Armstrong, Sallie               2) Sutherland, Maggie             
     3) Stelter, Stephanie              4) Hildenbrand, Tara              
  6 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              4:25.69   2 
     1) Hartman, Courtney               2) Brown, Cyasha                  
     3) Phillips, Samantha              4) Mizerak, Sammy                 
  7 Roanoke  'B'                                        4:27.64   2 
     1) Withers, Meredith               2) White, Chevonda                
     3) Hill, Katy                      4) McCoy, Dominique               
  8 Washington & Lee  'B'                               4:39.44   1 
     1) Krausnick, Lizz                 2) Todd, Dorothy                  
     3) Rodes, Huntley                  4) Moser, Dalena                  
  9 Southern Virginia  'A'                              4:49.17   1 
     1) Frodsham, Jan                   2) Tullia, Kirsten                
     3) Pohm, Catherine                 4) White, Shaina