Licensed to PACK                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/20/2014 08:42 PM
     2014 CCSA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014      
                            Allan  Jones Natatorium                            
                            University of Tennessee                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:48.22   2/17/2011 Leah Daniel, FGCU                          
 CCSA Record: # 4:48.22   2/17/2011 Leah Daniel, FGCU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elise Lankiewicz          FR Davidson             4:50.20    4:48.65  
     r:+0.86  26.98   28.73   29.28   29.55   29.26   29.15   28.86   29.31
      29.50   28.03                                                
  2 Heather McCorkel          FR Liberty              4:51.52    4:48.87  
     r:+0.84  27.44   28.92   29.07   29.17   29.33   29.21   29.12   29.25
      29.17   28.19                                                
  3 Lani Cabrera              SO FGCU                 4:51.22    4:49.88  
     r:+0.80  26.56   28.57   29.28   29.60   29.38   29.39   29.39   29.40
      29.84   28.47                                                
  4 Kristin VanDeventer       SO Liberty              4:53.64    4:51.76  
     r:+0.86  26.74   28.93   29.32   29.53   29.29   29.44   29.78   29.78
      29.67   29.28                                                
  5 Emily Duff                JR Liberty              4:55.05    4:53.78  
     r:+0.95  27.06   29.09   29.35   29.69   29.73   29.70   29.75   29.94
      29.97   29.50                                                
  6 Devon Robins              JR FGCU                 4:57.47    4:54.62  
     r:+0.79  27.29   29.11   29.90   29.93   29.82   29.38   30.06   30.18
      30.04   28.91                                                
  7 Nina Schiffer             JR FGCU                 4:53.77    4:57.77  
     r:+0.89  27.32   29.28   29.69   29.75   29.37   29.76   30.41   30.26
      30.98   30.95                                                
  8 Lindsey Meeder            SR FGCU                 4:57.08    5:01.10  
     r:+0.73  26.66   29.39   29.95   30.44   30.49   30.55   30.84   30.92
      31.02   30.84                                                
B - Final
  9 Kylee Parsons             SO Eagles               4:58.24    4:54.75  
     r:+0.81  26.97   29.31   30.06   29.93   29.87   30.00   30.17   29.98
      30.24   28.22                                                
 10 Giorgie Graves            SO Gardner-Webb         5:00.61    4:54.89  
     r:+0.72  27.07   29.34   29.54   29.82   29.90   30.00   29.99   30.25
      30.52   28.46                                                
 11 Anna Blair Bullock        JR Davidson             4:58.69    4:56.72  
     r:+0.76  26.81   29.48   29.92   30.01   29.96   30.35   30.29   30.25
      30.29   29.36                                                
 12 Cheriesse Campbell        SR Camels               5:02.33    4:58.19  
     r:+0.75  27.29   29.62   30.02   30.24   30.26   30.54   30.72   30.23
      30.13   29.14                                                
 13 Molly Freeman             SR Incarnate Word       4:58.99    4:59.53  
     r:+0.80  27.69   29.84   30.15   30.25   30.45   30.53   30.45   30.43
      30.48   29.26                                                
 14 Amber Juncker             JR Eagles               5:00.41    4:59.72  
     r:+0.80  27.44   29.58   30.15   30.32   30.26   30.34   30.38   30.63
      30.66   29.96                                                
 15 Jessie Porter             SR FGCU                 4:59.55    5:04.12  
     r:+0.84  27.32   29.65   30.08   30.31   30.66   30.98   30.81   31.34
      31.67   31.30                                                
 16 Amy Taylor                SO UNFL                 5:02.18    5:04.60  
     r:+0.91  27.80   29.63   30.31   30.60   30.62   31.08   30.98   31.34
      31.51   30.73                                                
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:23.19   2/20/2014 Dylan Ludwick, Davidson                    
 CCSA Record: # 4:23.19   2/20/2014 Dylan Ludwick, Davidson                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dylan Ludwick             JR Davidson             4:25.21    4:23.19$ 
     r:+0.71  24.56   26.56   27.17   27.04   26.69   26.57   26.31   26.39
      26.42   25.48                                                
  2 Connor Hennessy           SO Incarnate Word       4:26.04    4:24.32  
     r:+0.76  24.23   26.61   27.32   27.19   26.71   26.59   26.60   26.56
      26.62   25.89                                                
  3 Robert Breen              JR UMBC                 4:28.51    4:27.28  
     r:+0.79  24.85   26.82   27.26   27.51   26.99   27.01   26.95   27.31
      26.99   25.59                                                
  4 Oleksii Morgun               Incarnate Word       4:32.86    4:30.18  
     r:+0.69  23.81   26.50   27.45   27.71   27.44   27.44   27.69   28.10
      27.61   26.43                                                
  5 Max Schimanski            SO Davidson             4:33.17    4:33.34  
     r:+0.77  25.21   27.55   27.72   27.80   27.69   27.96   27.75   28.10
      27.75   25.81                                                
  6 Tate Warden               SO Gardner-Webb         4:32.28    4:33.40  
     r:+0.86  24.81   27.14   27.68   27.77   27.87   28.11   28.10   28.07
      27.97   25.88                                                
  7 Andy Watts                SO Gardner-Webb         4:34.24    4:34.16  
     r:+0.75  25.11   27.38   27.70   27.99   28.17   28.15   28.11   28.28
      28.05   25.22                                                
  8 Thiago Parravicini        SR Incarnate Word       4:31.92    4:34.29  
     r:+0.74  23.80   26.96   27.84   28.00   28.34   28.63   28.57   28.57
      27.87   25.71                                                
B - Final
  9 Andrew McKissick          FR UMBC                 4:34.85    4:34.57  
     r:+0.72  24.78   27.45   27.92   27.62   28.07   28.18   28.26   27.91
      27.68   26.70                                                
 10 Reed Neuendorf            SR UMBC                 4:36.04    4:34.90  
     r:+0.82  25.46   27.45   28.12   28.13   27.98   28.07   27.86   27.79
      27.25   26.79                                                
 11 Luke Denman               SO Gardner-Webb         4:36.11    4:35.36  
     r:+0.95  25.12   27.17   27.82   28.02   28.09   28.15   28.42   27.78
      27.98   26.81                                                
 12 David Santos              SO Incarnate Word       4:41.76    4:35.67  
     r:+0.80  25.52   27.41   27.53   27.85   27.98   28.04   28.13   28.40
      28.57   26.24                                                
 13 Will Fox                  SR Davidson             4:38.15    4:37.10  
     r:+0.75  25.36   27.92   27.98   28.07   28.28   28.36   28.16   28.41
      27.73   26.83                                                
 14 Ben Stewart-Bates         JR Davidson             4:37.92    4:37.25  
     r:+0.75  25.93   28.07   28.44   28.60   27.67   27.45   27.45   27.57
      28.01   28.06                                                
 15 Anthony Czar              FR NJIT                 4:39.36    4:38.81  
     r:+0.69  25.07   27.94   28.22   28.22   28.16   28.09   28.25   28.72
      28.42   27.72                                                
 16 Richard Seffrin           SO NJIT                 4:42.64    4:40.87  
     r:+0.74  25.73   27.94   28.31   28.41   28.42   28.30   28.36   28.58
      28.59   28.23                                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:00.29   2/20/2014 Emilie Kaufman, Liberty                    
 CCSA Record: # 2:00.29   2/20/2014 Emilie Kaufman, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emilie Kaufman            SR Liberty              2:00.29    2:00.40  
     r:+0.73  26.35   31.20   33.49   29.36                                
  2 Kylie Warne               SR Camels               2:02.99    2:01.70  
     r:+0.78  26.69   30.47   35.20   29.34                                
  3 Samantha Rahael           SO FGCU                 2:04.05    2:03.84  
     r:+0.78  27.30   31.49   36.40   28.65                                
  4 Victoria Tschoke          FR Liberty              2:03.78    2:03.92  
     r:+0.80  27.17   30.00   37.40   29.35                                
  5 Tryshia Centeno           SR FGCU                 2:05.27    2:04.14  
     r:+0.32  26.72   31.11   36.17   30.14                                
  6 Ranndi Grubbs             SO Liberty              2:05.68    2:04.15  
     r:+0.72  27.32   30.60   37.07   29.16                                
  7 Hannah Soutar             FR FGCU                 2:05.51    2:06.22  
     r:+0.79  27.19   31.49   37.38   30.16                                
  8 Faith Kempf               SR Gardner-Webb         2:05.53    2:07.05  
     r:+0.73  27.54   32.09   37.59   29.83                                
B - Final
  9 Karen Vilorio             JR FGCU                 2:05.72    2:03.19  
     r:+0.75  26.51   30.04   36.42   30.22                                
 10 Charity Byrum             JR Gardner-Webb         2:06.09    2:04.59  
     r:+0.85  27.76   33.48   33.95   29.40                                
 11 Adel Kiss                 FR Gardner-Webb         2:06.58    2:05.29  
     r:+0.84  27.56   31.05   37.55   29.13                                
 12 Kristen Bates             SR Eagles               2:07.19    2:05.74  
     r:+0.76  27.92   33.96   34.78   29.08                                
 13 Morgan Noonan             FR Liberty              2:06.30    2:06.40  
     r:+0.82  27.30   33.23   36.28   29.59                                
 14 Bridget Woods             JR UNFL                 2:06.35    2:06.72  
     r:+0.82  27.61   32.76   36.63   29.72                                
 15 Meghan McGuirk            SO FGCU                 2:07.40    2:06.88  
     r:+0.79  27.70   32.27   36.66   30.25                                
 16 April Niccolai            SO Gardner-Webb         2:08.11    2:09.39  
     r:+0.85  28.96   31.69   38.56   30.18                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:44.50   2/20/2014 Mohamed Hussein, UMBC                      
 CCSA Record: # 1:44.50   2/20/2014 Mohamed Hussein, UMBC                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mohamed Hussein           SR UMBC                 1:44.88    1:44.50$ 
     r:+0.70  22.74   25.92   30.35   25.49                                
  2 Evandro Silva             SR Incarnate Word       1:49.47    1:44.92  
     r:+0.75  22.85   26.44   29.89   25.74                                
  3 David Moore               FR Incarnate Word       1:48.27    1:47.08  
     r:+0.78  24.09   27.06   30.21   25.72                                
  4 Jordan Denmark            SR Gardner-Webb         1:50.65    1:50.17  
     r:+0.70  24.00   27.17   32.26   26.74                                
  5 Grant Smith               SO Davidson             1:51.63    1:51.01  
     r:+0.76  24.27   28.33   32.51   25.90                                
  6 Aaron Norton              SR Incarnate Word       1:52.32    1:51.70  
     r:+0.71  24.37   27.86   32.36   27.11                                
  7 Leo Endres                SO UMBC                 1:52.63    1:51.87  
     r:+0.72  24.66   29.11   30.88   27.22                                
  8 Brandon Searle            JR Gardner-Webb         1:52.43    1:53.14  
     r:+0.68  23.33   28.32   33.40   28.09                                
B - Final
  9 Rostik Fedyna             SR Incarnate Word       1:53.63    1:51.20  
     r:+0.75  24.21   28.77   30.34   27.88                                
 10 Kaulen Applin             FR Incarnate Word       1:54.72    1:51.84  
     r:+0.71  23.75   29.24   32.61   26.24                                
 11 Johan Rohtla              SR UMBC                 1:52.64    1:52.09  
     r:+0.77  24.37   28.04   33.29   26.39                                
 12 Robbie Morris             SR Incarnate Word       1:53.84    1:53.14  
     r:+0.81  24.74   29.04   32.37   26.99                                
 13 Ethan Levinson            SR Davidson             1:54.53    1:54.32  
     r:+0.72  24.93   27.58   34.71   27.10                                
 14 Adam Hunter               JR Davidson             1:54.40    1:54.47  
     r:+0.82  24.38   28.32   34.81   26.96                                
 15 Phillip Leonard           SR Gardner-Webb         1:55.07    1:54.86  
     r:+0.69  24.87   29.64   33.26   27.09                                
 16 Spencer Davies            FR Davidson             1:54.34    1:55.92  
     r:+0.74  24.43   29.02   34.45   28.02                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 22.19   2/16/2012 Brye Ravettine, Liberty                      
 CCSA Record: # 22.19   2/16/2012 Brye Ravettine, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Svensson             JR FGCU                   22.55      22.61  
          r:+0.79                                                          
  2 Lana Nguyen               JR Incarnate Word         23.21      22.95  
          r:+0.79                                                          
  3 Jess Reinhardt            SO Liberty                22.76      23.01  
          r:+0.86                                                          
  4 Meghan Babcock            JR Liberty                23.19      23.04  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  5 Cori Gary                 JR Liberty                23.19      23.07  
          r:+0.81                                                          
  6 Chloe Thomas              JR Liberty                23.24      23.19  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  7 Elaina Lanson             JR Eagles                 23.39      23.26  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  8 Mary O'Doherty            JR Gardner-Webb           23.33      23.33  
          r:+0.68                                                          
B - Final
  9 Sara Hamilton             SO FGCU                   23.55      23.40  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 10 Christina Tanninen        SR FGCU                   23.45      23.59  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 11 Christina Moran           SO Eagles                 23.81      23.69  
          r:+0.82                                                          
 12 Erica Clancy              FR Davidson               23.51      23.82  
          r:+0.79                                                          
 13 Kassie Shannon            FR Davidson               23.84      23.85  
          r:+0.64                                                          
 14 Caroline Vrana            SR Davidson               24.22      24.20  
          r:+0.79                                                          
 15 Devan White               SR Eagles                 24.22      24.35  
          r:+0.83                                                          
 16 Anna Battistello          FR Eagles                 24.23      24.44  
          r:+0.81                                                          
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 20.16   2/20/2014 Alex Brouwer, INCARNATE WORD                 
 CCSA Record: # 19.91   2/18/2010 Randy Buchanan, C of C                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alex Brouwer              JR Incarnate Word         20.24      20.16$ 
          r:+0.67                                                          
  2 Gregor Spoerlein          FR UMBC                   20.40      20.29  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  3 Brian Capozzola           SO NJIT                   20.76      20.52  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  3 Lauri Kaei                JR UMBC                   20.54      20.52  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  5 Scott Jonsson             JR Incarnate Word         20.74      20.56  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  6 Cole Hickey               SR Gardner-Webb           20.68      20.66  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  7 Luke Burton               SO Davidson               20.87      20.96  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  8 Cameron Bard              SO Davidson               20.94      21.17  
          r:+0.74                                                          
B - Final
  9 Nathan Lile               SO Gardner-Webb           21.01      20.76  
          r:+0.72                                                          
 10 Mehdi El Hazzaz           SO Incarnate Word         20.98      20.77  
          r:+0.67                                                          
 11 Brandon Kegley            JR Davidson               20.98      20.85  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 12 Trevor Doll               JR UMBC                   20.94      20.93  
          r:+0.65                                                          
 13 Matt Anderson             SR Gardner-Webb           20.98      20.94  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 14 Hal McKay                 FR Gardner-Webb           21.12      21.05  
          r:+0.77                                                          
 15 Nicholas Dyer             FR Gardner-Webb           21.22      21.28  
          r:+0.71                                                          
 16 Joe MacGregor             SO Gardner-Webb           21.28      21.33  
          r:+0.70                                                          
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 318.85   2/20/2014 Ryan Green, UMBC                            
 CCSA Record: # 342.75        2009 Ben Lane, Davidson                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ryan Green                JR UMBC                  262.95     318.85$ 
  2 Pak Lam Wong              JR UMBC                  287.40     295.70  
  3 Timothy Perkins           SR UMBC                  275.50     280.00  
  4 Brian McRae               SR Davidson              253.90     250.60  
  5 Alex Ramirez              SO Incarnate Word        195.75     236.90  
  6 Alex Stewart              FR UMBC                  207.30     214.80  
  7 David Schmidt             SO NJIT                  182.80     173.70  
  8 Max Feinstein             SO Davidson              171.35     170.20  
B - Final
  9 Jonathan Oberti           SO Davidson              168.80     168.80  
 10 Kevin Louis               FR UMBC                  162.55     162.55  
 
Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 292.70   2/20/2014 Kali Lents, INCARNATE WORD                  
 CCSA Record: # 308.95   11/6/2007 Emily Eisenhower, North Florida             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kali Lents                JR Incarnate Word        268.30     292.70$ 
  2 Kaliya Burton-Akright     SR Davidson              253.00     265.55  
  3 Kim Foster                FR Incarnate Word        243.85     263.90  
  4 Sara Meisenhelder         SR Eagles                255.50     263.30  
  5 Heather Magill            JR VMI                   251.35     243.45  
  6 Skye Hickling             SR Radford               258.15     242.50  
  7 Mikaila Buening           FR FGCU                  250.40     225.50  
  8 Emily Haddox              SR Incarnate Word        240.40     218.30  
B - Final
  9 Cayla Collins             JR FGCU                  239.95     239.95  
 10 Karen Monuszko            JR Davidson              236.45     236.45  
 11 Brittany Swanson          JR Eagles                235.05     235.05  
 12 Morgan Whittle            JR UNFL                  231.05     231.05  
 13 Fernanda Robles           SO UNFL                  229.95     229.95  
 14 Monica Rice               JR UNFL                  222.30     222.30  
 15 Alex Poletti              SR Radford               219.25     219.25  
 16 Chelsea Chandler          JR UNFL                  216.05     216.05  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:30.01   2/21/2013 Liberty University                         
                         B Ravettine, C Gary, C Thomas, M Babcock          
 CCSA Record: # 1:30.01   2/21/2013 Liberty University                         
                         B Ravettine, C Gary, C Thomas, M Babcock          
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Gulf Coast University  'A'                1:31.55    1:30.24  
     1) Emma Svensson JR                2) r:+0.11 Sara Hamilton SO       
     3) r:+0.17 Christina Tanninen SR   4) r:+0.12 Kira Toussaint FR      
     r:+0.78  22.76    22.59    22.87    22.02                                    
  2 Liberty University  'A'                           1:34.97    1:30.94  
     1) Jess Reinhardt SO               2) r:+0.14 Cori Gary JR           
     3) r:+0.25 Chloe Thomas JR         4) r:NRT Meghan Babcock JR        
     r:+0.82  23.00    22.74    22.57    22.63                                    
  3 Davidson College  'A'                             1:36.41    1:33.01  
     1) Erica Clancy FR                 2) r:+0.19 Elise Lankiewicz FR    
     3) r:+0.32 Angie Healy SO          4) r:NRT Kassie Shannon FR        
     r:+0.84  23.84    22.78    22.92    23.47                                    
  4 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      1:36.28    1:34.49  
     1) Mary O'Doherty JR               2) r:+0.28 Charity Byrum JR       
     3) r:+0.41 Giorgie Graves SO       4) r:+0.20 Faith Kempf SR         
     r:+0.71  23.70    23.46    23.67    23.66                                    
  5 Univ OF The Incarnate Word  'A'                   1:35.37    1:34.99  
     1) Lana Nguyen JR                  2) r:+0.15 Adrienne Morrow JR     
     3) r:+0.18 Celeste Morgen JR       4) r:+0.46 Ashley Wayman FR       
     r:+0.78  23.40    23.42    24.12    24.05                                    
  6 Georgia Southern University  'A'                  1:37.07    1:35.20  
     1) Christina Moran SO              2) r:+0.35 Kristen Bates SR       
     3) r:+0.38 Kylee Parsons SO        4) r:+0.35 Elaina Lanson JR       
     r:+0.89  24.00    23.87    23.73    23.60                                    
  7 Campbell University  'A'                          1:38.02    1:35.68  
     1) Erica Wammock SO                2) r:+0.06 Larissa Joassaint JR   
     3) r:+0.07 Spencer Hopper SR       4) r:+0.12 Alice Rigback FR       
     r:+0.69  24.32    23.65    23.62    24.09                                    
  8 University of North Florida  'A'                  1:39.54    1:36.93  
     1) Mariana de Paula FR             2) r:+0.21 Rebeca Bernard JR      
     3) r:+0.25 Eva Porter FR           4) r:+0.42 Natalie McCallum JR    
     r:+0.76  24.74    23.86    24.59    23.74                                    
  9 Howard University  'A'                            1:44.02    1:39.29  
     1) Ashley Douglas SR               2) r:+0.10 Janai Ederaine SR      
     3) r:+0.49 Sydney Cooper FR        4) r:+0.32 Ayana Cox FR           
     r:+0.70  24.28    24.25    26.31    24.45                                    
 10 Univ North Carolina Asheville  'A'                1:39.22    1:39.99  
     1) Alessandra Troncoso SO          2) r:+0.17 Kristen Lawson SR      
     3) r:+0.16 Reid Jackson FR         4) r:+0.13 Ashley Ireland JR      
     r:+0.72  25.75    24.91    24.61    24.72                                    
 11 Radford University  'A'                           1:40.92    1:40.01  
     1) Laura Bradley FR                2) r:+0.21 Claire Doherty JR      
     3) r:+0.49 Jessica Frazelle SR     4) r:NRT Yvonne Smith SO          
     r:+0.76  25.39    24.98    24.74    24.90                                    
 12 North Carolina A&T State Unive  'A'               1:42.90    1:41.63  
     1) Miranda Jacobs SO               2) r:+0.23 Kenya Dunn SO          
     3) r:+0.50 Niya Ross SO            4) r:+0.41 Aarica Carrington FR   
     r:+1.36  25.56    24.64    25.54    25.89                                    
 13 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  1:46.68    1:43.60  
     1) Elizabeth Johnston FR           2) r:+0.45 Gabby Galvez FR        
     3) r:+0.35 Katheryne Austin JR     4) r:+0.45 Mackenzie Perkins JR   
     r:+0.72  25.29    26.73    26.07    25.51                                    
 -- Georgia Southern University  'B'                  1:38.01   x1:36.11  
     1) Anna Battistello FR             2) r:+0.46                        
     3) r:+0.35                         4) r:+0.44 Taylor Kelsch SO       
     r:+0.76  24.20    23.85    23.87    24.19                                    
 -- Davidson College  'B'                                  NT   x1:37.36  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.12                        
     3) r:+0.18                         4) r:+0.13                        
     r:+0.77  25.32    22.89    25.22    23.93                                    
 -- Liberty University  'B'                                NT   x1:37.72  
     1) Kendall Hough SO                2) r:+0.39 Bethany Wakeley SR     
     3) r:+0.35 Natalie Chambers FR     4) r:+0.28 Sarah Kendrick SR      
     r:+0.82  23.32    24.31    24.36    25.73                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'C'                           NT   x1:37.82  
     1) Jenna Ballinger JR              2) r:+0.35 Adel Kiss FR           
     3) r:+0.14 Kaylee McCallan JR      4) r:+0.10 Taylor Schwartz SO     
     r:+0.77  24.16    24.55    24.59    24.52                                    
 -- University of North Florida  'B'                  1:41.55   x1:39.56  
     1) Angel Morrison FR               2) r:+0.19 Caitlyn Gutierrez SR   
     3) r:+0.32 Maria Bernard JR        4) r:+0.17 Janie Kennedy SO       
     r:+0.76  25.66    24.99    24.57    24.34                                    
 -- Univ OF The Incarnate Word  'B'                        NT   x1:41.83  
     1) Daria Makieieva                 2) r:+0.28 Lauren Peterson SO     
     3) r:+0.35 Lauren Bennett SO       4) r:+0.32 Candace Dockery FR     
     r:+0.83  25.20    25.85    24.57    26.21                                    
 -- Radford University  'B'                                NT   x1:43.46  
     1) Meaghan Rowley SR               2) r:+0.31 Elena Acevedo FR       
     3) r:+0.22 Carly Csapo FR          4) r:+0.42 Marinda Kitchen FR     
     r:+0.73  25.89    25.74    26.39    25.44                                    
 -- Univ North Carolina Asheville  'B'                     NT   x1:44.04  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.40 Erin Riggs FR          
     3) r:+0.25                         4) r:+0.19 Alexandra Van Dorsten F
     r:+0.76  25.13    29.22    25.12    24.57                                    
 -- North Carolina A&T State Unive  'B'                    NT   x1:46.57  
     1) Victoria Orr SO                 2) r:+0.18 Danielle Jackson JR    
     3) r:-0.11                         4) r:+0.17 Erika Eisenman SR      
     r:+0.74  27.51    26.78    25.77    26.51                                    
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT   x1:50.24  
     1) Caitlyn Jackson SO              2) r:+0.24 Molly Andoe SR         
     3) r:+0.28 Bailey Huddleston FR    4) r:+0.38 Yana Conrad FR         
     r:+0.80  27.56    28.03    27.84    26.81                                    
 -- Campbell University  'B'                          1:41.64         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1)                                 2) r:+0.01                        
     3) r:-0.04                         4) r:+0.16                        
     r:+0.82  25.53    24.61    24.60    24.29                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                      1:37.89         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Anna Springer SR                2) r:+0.31 Caroline Andrews SO    
     3) r:+0.31 Christina Clayton SO    4) r:-0.09 Maria Seward FR        
     r:+0.73  24.81    24.13    24.29    23.81                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:19.59   2/20/2014 UNIV OF THE INCARNATE WORD, INCARNATE WORD 
                         E Silva, T Jonsson, D Torres, A Brouwer           
 CCSA Record: # 1:19.59   2/20/2014 UNIV OF THE INCARNATE WORD, INCARNATE WORD 
                         E Silva, T Jonsson, D Torres, A Brouwer           
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Univ OF The Incarnate Word  'A'                   1:20.44    1:19.59$ 
     1) Evandro Silva SR                2) r:+0.31 Scott Jonsson JR       
     3) r:+0.49 Daniel Torres SR        4) r:+0.26 Alex Brouwer JR        
     r:+0.71  20.01    20.11    19.53    19.94                                    
  2 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                       1:24.93    1:20.57  
     1) Evan Carey SR                   2) r:+0.41 Trevor Doll JR         
     3) r:+0.21 Lauri Kaei JR           4) r:+0.14 Gregor Spoerlein FR    
     r:+0.70  20.93    20.22    19.84    19.58                                    
  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                      1:25.61    1:21.24  
     1) Nathan Lile SO                  2) r:+0.20 Cole Hickey SR         
     3) r:+0.15 Brandon Searle JR       4) r:+0.14 Matt Anderson SR       
     r:+0.68  20.62    20.04    20.45    20.13                                    
  4 Davidson College  'A'                             1:23.75    1:21.72  
     1) Cameron Bard SO                 2) r:+0.23 Luke Burton SO         
     3) r:+0.29 Dylan Ludwick JR        4) r:+0.06 Brandon Kegley JR      
     r:+0.75  20.84    19.87    20.89    20.12                                    
  5 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                  1:28.17    1:24.58  
     1) Connor McMahon JR               2) r:+0.30 Peyton Bailey SO       
     3) r:+0.35 Christian Rowcliffe SO  4) r:NRT John Kelly SO            
     r:+0.70  21.33    21.27    21.24    20.74                                    
  6 New Jersey Institute of Tech  'A'                 1:27.83    1:25.27  
     1) Michael Sungurov FR             2) r:+0.35 Jack Matusiak FR       
     3) r:+0.09 Anthony Czar FR         4) r:+0.02 Brian Capozzola SO     
     r:+0.83  22.24    21.93    21.31    19.79                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                      1:26.69   x1:23.69  
     1) Connor Bos FR                   2) r:+0.24 Phillip Leonard SR     
     3) r:+0.28 Tate Warden SO          4) r:+0.02                        
     r:+0.74  21.25    20.93    20.99    20.52                                    
 -- Univ OF The Incarnate Word  'B'                        NT   x1:24.08  
     1) Rostik Fedyna SR                2) r:+0.29 Cody Armstrong SR      
     3) r:+0.34 Kaulen Applin FR        4) r:+0.18 Mehdi El Hazzaz SO     
     r:+0.77  21.32    21.12    21.22    20.42                                    
 -- Univ OF The Incarnate Word  'C'                        NT   x1:25.49  
     1) Jorge Escarcega SO              2) r:+0.17 Oleksii Morgun         
     3) r:+0.40 Jeff Perry Jr FR        4) r:+0.32 Oliver Garnier FR      
     r:+0.63  20.82    21.19    21.85    21.63                                    
 -- Umbc Swimming & Diving  'B'                       1:27.61   x1:26.89  
     1) Brian Keane SR                  2) r:+0.36 Andrew Schrantz FR     
     3) r:+0.38 John Stupey FR          4) r:+0.09 Kevin Stang SR         
     r:+0.74  21.91    20.98    21.62    22.38                                    
 -- Umbc Swimming & Diving  'C'                       1:31.67   x1:27.75  
     1) Darnell Yarberough FR           2) r:+0.15 Austin Moore FR        
     3) r:+0.32 Steven Rigby FR         4) r:+0.50 John Carroll SO        
     r:+0.70  21.90    21.45    22.29    22.11                                    
 -- Univ OF The Incarnate Word  'D'                        NT   x1:29.01  
     1) Oleksii Chokh SO                2) r:+0.46 Marshall Sanderlin SO  
     3) r:+0.43 Emilio Cavazos FR       4) r:NRT Alex Flores FR           
     r:+0.73  22.38    22.66    22.06    21.91                                    
 -- Umbc Swimming & Diving  'D'                       1:33.83   x1:29.10  
     1) Jake Engel FR                   2) r:+0.41 Kyle Posenau FR        
     3) r:+0.38 Alex Crone FR           4) r:+0.29 Chas Brother JR        
     r:+0.75  22.05    22.15    22.52    22.38                                    
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                       NT   x1:31.95  
     1) Duncan Mahnken SO               2) r:+0.41                        
     3) r:+0.16 Thomas Corbett JR       4) r:+0.21 Matt Rowe SO           
     r:+0.70  22.96    22.86    22.77    23.36                                    
 -- New Jersey Institute of Tech  'B'                 1:35.82   x1:32.48  
     1) Joseph Pedo FR                  2) r:+0.33 Christian Barnard SR   
     3) r:+0.26 Dennis Popov SO         4) r:+0.00 Victor Razuk SR        
     r:+0.68  23.79    23.25    23.05    22.39                                    
 -- New Jersey Institute of Tech  'C'                 1:41.20   x1:36.04  
     1) Gene Tutzauer JR                2) r:+0.21 Adam Bransky FR        
     3) r:+0.22 Joseph Nguyen SO        4) r:+0.20 Timothy Sullivan FR    
     r:+0.68  23.93    23.26    23.95    24.90                                    
 -- Davidson College  'B'                                  NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1)                                 2) r:+0.09                        
     3) r:-0.15                         4) r:+0.13                        
     r:+0.74  21.55    22.55    21.40    21.43                                    
 -- Howard University  'A'                            1:30.92         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Dexter Brown JR                 2) r:-0.07 Matthew Calhoun JR     
     3) r:+0.26 Emeka Brooks JR         4) r:+0.08 Dante Williams FR      
     r:+0.65  22.63    22.91    23.02    22.72                                    
 
Event 307  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:01.55   2/17/2011 Myriam Plante, FGCU                        
 CCSA Record: # 2:17.49   2/20/2014 Janai Ederaine, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Janai Ederaine            SR Howard                    NT    2:17.49# 
     r:+0.87  27.73   34.42   43.57   31.77                                
 
Event 308  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:46.69   2/16/2012 Drew Onken, Davidson                       
 CCSA Record: # 1:56.02   2/20/2014 Ryan Palmer, Gardner-Webb                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Palmer               SO Gardner-Webb              NT    1:56.02# 
     r:+0.66  24.68   28.75   34.49   28.10                                
 
Event 309  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 22.19   2/16/2012 Brye Ravettine, Liberty                      
 CCSA Record: # 24.12   2/20/2014 Maggie Holling, FGCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Holling            JR FGCU                      NT      24.12# 
          r:+0.71                                                          
  2 Emily Sawyer              FR UNC Asheville             NT      25.33  
          r:+0.80                                                          
  3 Anna Springer             SR Gardner-Webb              NT      30.27  
          r:+0.70                                                          
 
Event 310  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 20.35   2/17/2011 Bryan Droll, Davidson                        
 CCSA Record: # 21.58   2/20/2014 Andrew Linzie, Gardner-Webb                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Linzie             FR Gardner-Webb              NT      21.58# 
          r:+0.68                                                          
 
Event 317  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 53.46   2/20/2014 Kira Toussaint, FGCU                         
 CCSA Record: # 53.46   2/20/2014 Kira Toussaint, FGCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kira Toussaint            FR FGCU                      NT      53.46$ 
     r:+0.73  24.20   29.26                                                
 
Event 318  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 48.17   2/22/2008 Mujahid El-Amin, Florida A & M               
 CCSA Record: # 52.00   2/20/2014 Cody Meyers, Gardner-Webb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cody Meyers               SR Gardner-Webb              NT      52.00# 
     r:+0.67  24.49   27.51                                                
 
Event 322  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 54.48   2/19/2010 Randy Buchanan, C of C                       
 CCSA Record: # 58.28   2/20/2014 Josh Hanson, Gardner-Webb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Hanson               FR Gardner-Webb              NT      58.28# 
     r:+0.70  27.71   30.57                                                
 
Event 331  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:45.67   2/19/2011 Geoffrey Peitz, Davidson                   
 CCSA Record: # 1:57.82   2/20/2014 Preston Rodeniser, Gardner-Webb            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preston Rodeniser         FR Gardner-Webb              NT    1:57.82# 
              27.61   30.01   30.05   30.15                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 331                   
 
  1. Liberty University                  264   2. Florida Gulf Coast University       238
  3. Univ OF The Incarnate Word          154   4. Georgia Southern University         147
  5. Davidson College                    134   6. Gardner-Webb University             105
  7. Campbell University                 100   8. University of North Florida          89
  9. Howard University                    58  10. Radford University                   51
 11. Virginia Military Institute          36  11. Univ North Carolina Asheville        36
 13. North Carolina A&T State Unive       22                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 331                    
 
  1. Umbc Swimming & Diving            288.5   2. Univ OF The Incarnate Word          284
  3. Davidson College                    219   4. Gardner-Webb University             185
  5. New Jersey Institute of Tech      110.5   6. Virginia Military Institute          82
  7. Howard University                    48