Flash Results, Inc. 
      2008 Duke Asics Invitational - 4/4/2008 to 4/5/2008      
            Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University            
                    Durham, North Carolina                     
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded
===============================================================
 4:46.00 and faster rest developmental                         
    NCAA REG:   4:27.80                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Castle, Jennie               Unattached             4:24.72
  2 Blackmon, Angelina           Unattached             4:26.07
  3 Fanning, Tasmin              Virginia Tech          4:26.32
  4 Hermanson, Laura             North Dakota State     4:27.66
  5 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Liberty                4:29.10
  6 Jackson, Aja                 Charlotte              4:31.26
  7 Fanning, Jess                Virginia Tech          4:31.26
  8 Halsey, Cody                 North Dakota State     4:33.57
  9 Wetherbee, Colleen           NC State               4:37.33
 10 Albright, Kati               Liberty                4:41.39
 11 Reddan, Erin                 Virginia Tech          4:41.98
Section  2                                                     
  1 Lamp, Jessica                UW Parkside            4:33.42
  2 Tobin, Kristy                Virginia Tech          4:37.68
  3 Lhotsky, Jessica             Kent State             4:37.97
  4 Mirochna, Amanda             Miami (OH)             4:38.28
  5 Bruins, Christine            North Dakota State     4:38.49
  6 Gigstead, Brittany           North Dakota State     4:38.54
  7 Matrunick, Kayla             Unattached             4:39.02
  8 Kieffer, Allie               Unattached             4:40.03
  9 Goetschius, Amanda           Charlotte              4:40.35
 10 Brenneman, Tiffany           Kent State             4:41.14
 11 Gephart, Kelly               Kent State             4:41.16
 12 Kulp, Tiffany                Elizabethtown          4:43.35
 13 Ross, Jackie                 Charlotte              4:45.36
 14 Tinsley, Brittany            NC State               4:47.10
 15 Roberts, Sarah               Liberty                5:02.31
Section  3                                                     
  1 Farias-Eisner, Anna          Duke                   4:41.64
  2 Snyder, Stephanie            Charlotte              4:46.75
  3 Duncan, Elizabeth            Asheville              4:47.63
  4 Rancourt, Diana              Carboro AC             4:48.09
  5 Merrick, Jackie              Virginia Tech          4:48.82
  6 Sovacool, Karen              Toledo                 4:49.13
  7 Thomas, Keara                Charlotte              4:51.37
  8 Sickman, Lisa                Winthrop               4:53.59
  9 Najda, Ania                  VMI                    4:53.75
 10 Prasnikar, Melissa           Wilmington             4:53.98
 11 Hobbs, Christina             Charlotte              4:55.12
Section  4                                                     
  1 Filtz, Diana                 Richmond               4:40.97
  2 Staton, Pam                  Loyola (IL)            4:42.26
  3 Stoll, Jennie                Miami (OH)             4:43.42
  4 Tozel, Christena             Unattached             4:43.71
  5 Sinacore, Katherine          Wake Forest            4:48.12
  6 Baker, Anna                  Appalachian State      4:48.78
  7 Macauley, Erin               Charlotte              4:49.62
  8 Fournier, Emily              Elon                   4:50.51
  9 Meyer, Ashley                Lynchburg              4:50.97
 10 Ennis, Jenn                  Richmond               4:51.26
 11 Schamberger, Theresa         Coastal Carolina       4:53.52
 12 Wynne, Maureen               Loyola College         4:53.75
 13 Parrott, Kristin             Unattached             4:54.45
 14 Mcgowan, Erin                Toledo                 4:56.16
 15 Allstaedt, Ingrid            Asheville              5:01.70
===============================================================
 4:46.00 and faster rest developmental                         
    NCAA REG:   4:27.80                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Castle, Jennie               Unattached             4:24.72
  2 Blackmon, Angelina           Unattached             4:26.07
  3 Fanning, Tasmin              Virginia Tech          4:26.32
  4 Hermanson, Laura             North Dakota State     4:27.66
  5 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Liberty                4:29.10
  6 Jackson, Aja                 Charlotte              4:31.26
  7 Fanning, Jess                Virginia Tech          4:31.26
  8 Lamp, Jessica                UW Parkside            4:33.42
  9 Halsey, Cody                 North Dakota State     4:33.57
 10 Wetherbee, Colleen           NC State               4:37.33
 11 Tobin, Kristy                Virginia Tech          4:37.68
 12 Lhotsky, Jessica             Kent State             4:37.97
 13 Mirochna, Amanda             Miami (OH)             4:38.28
 14 Bruins, Christine            North Dakota State     4:38.49
 15 Gigstead, Brittany           North Dakota State     4:38.54
 16 Matrunick, Kayla             Unattached             4:39.02
 17 Kieffer, Allie               Unattached             4:40.03
 18 Goetschius, Amanda           Charlotte              4:40.35
 19 Filtz, Diana                 Richmond               4:40.97
 20 Brenneman, Tiffany           Kent State             4:41.14
 21 Gephart, Kelly               Kent State             4:41.16
 22 Albright, Kati               Liberty                4:41.39
 23 Farias-Eisner, Anna          Duke                   4:41.64
 24 Reddan, Erin                 Virginia Tech          4:41.98
 25 Staton, Pam                  Loyola (IL)            4:42.26
 26 Kulp, Tiffany                Elizabethtown          4:43.35
 27 Stoll, Jennie                Miami (OH)             4:43.42
 28 Tozel, Christena             Unattached             4:43.71
 29 Ross, Jackie                 Charlotte              4:45.36
 30 Snyder, Stephanie            Charlotte              4:46.75
 31 Tinsley, Brittany            NC State               4:47.10
 32 Duncan, Elizabeth            Asheville              4:47.63
 33 Rancourt, Diana              Carboro AC             4:48.09
 34 Sinacore, Katherine          Wake Forest            4:48.12
 35 Baker, Anna                  Appalachian State      4:48.78
 36 Merrick, Jackie              Virginia Tech          4:48.82
 37 Sovacool, Karen              Toledo                 4:49.13
 38 Macauley, Erin               Charlotte              4:49.62
 39 Fournier, Emily              Elon                   4:50.51
 40 Meyer, Ashley                Lynchburg              4:50.97
 41 Ennis, Jenn                  Richmond               4:51.26
 42 Thomas, Keara                Charlotte              4:51.37
 43 Schamberger, Theresa         Coastal Carolina       4:53.52
 44 Sickman, Lisa                Winthrop               4:53.59
 45 Wynne, Maureen               Loyola College         4:53.75
 46 Najda, Ania                  VMI                    4:53.75
 47 Prasnikar, Melissa           Wilmington             4:53.98
 48 Parrott, Kristin             Unattached             4:54.45
 49 Hobbs, Christina             Charlotte              4:55.12
 50 Mcgowan, Erin                Toledo                 4:56.16
 51 Allstaedt, Ingrid            Asheville              5:01.70
 52 Roberts, Sarah               Liberty                5:02.31

Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run Section "A" Seeded
===============================================================
 17:44 and faster                                              
    NCAA REG:   16:52.00                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Hastie, Dana                 Stony Brook           16:42.09
  2 Van Alstine, Amy             Richmond              16:59.63
  3 Holesh, Lauren               North Carolina        17:01.01
  4 Jepchirchir, Diana           Coastal Carolina      17:08.55
  5 Traynor, Nicol               Richmond              17:13.78
  6 Reinhart, Carime             Ohio                  17:21.43
  7 Copeland, Brittany           East Carolina         17:28.28
  8 Noonan, Audrey               George Washington     17:33.38
  9 Bushman, Dacia               Liberty               17:40.06
 10 Tangwar, Emily               Upstate               17:42.91
 11 Burns, Brenna                Davidson              17:45.46
 12 Shores, Lauren               Emory                 17:47.66
 13 Beakas, Rachel               Ohio                  17:55.69
 14 Jones, Melissa               Emory                 17:56.17
 15 Smith, Meaghan               George Washington     17:57.31
 16 Atias, Megal                 Davidson              18:04.70
 17 Latham, Carolyn              Lipscomb              18:40.35
 18 Meholick, Kassandra          Kent State            19:26.36
 -- Casto, Kathleen              Wilmington                 DNF

Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run Seeded
===============================================================
   NCAA AUTO:   33:30.00                                       
   NCAA PROV:   35:00.00                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Jefferson, Carol             Liberty               35:57.43
  2 Salzano, Kerry               Stony Brook           37:11.81
  3 Spieldenner, Jennifer        Toledo                37:26.02
  4 Camp, Nicole                 Toledo                37:33.54
  5 Schuler, Kylee               Richmond              37:35.85
  6 Bertram, Mary                Richmond              38:04.30
  7 Maas, Andrea                 Ohio                  38:13.19
  8 Ealer, Katelyn               Elon                  38:36.46
  9 Hubbard, Valerie             UW Parkside           38:44.62
 10 Brown, Audra                 Toledo                38:53.59
 11 Grove, Sarah                 Elizabethtown         39:22.01
 12 Lile, Shelby                 Bradley               39:26.03
 13 Deines, Danielle             Distance Divas        39:31.40
 14 Norris, Ashley               Appalachian State     39:55.52
 15 Roller, Hannah               Campbell              40:03.76
 16 Daws, Amanda                 Elizabethtown         40:11.42
 17 Brock, Jenna                 WV Wesleyan           40:16.28
 18 O'Brien, Kristen             Elizabethtown         40:30.36
 19 Adkins, Arilicia             Montreat              40:35.88
 20 Shaw, Natalie                Appalachian State     40:49.37
 21 Churchill, Kendra            Ohio                  40:56.87
 22 Soltan, Lana                 Charlotte             41:13.10
 23 Booker, Katherine            Appalachian State     41:22.64
 24 Obrien, Kelley               Ohio                  41:57.89
 25 Gibbs, Maureen               Toledo                43:45.73
 26 Minardi, Rebecca             Marshall              43:54.12
 -- Clark, Jessica               Tiffin                     DNF
 -- Wojciehowski, Kelly          Rider                      DNF
 -- Krupko, Allison              Kent State                 DNF

Event 39  Men 5000 Meter Run Section "A" Seeded
===============================================================
 13:50 to 14:30                                                
    NCAA REG:   14:12.00                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Chelanga, Sam                Unattached            13:55.12
  2 Kigen, Evans                 Liberty               14:16.73
  3 Ferrell, Brent               Carboro AC            14:28.13
  4 Kienzle, Ryan                Malone                14:30.13
  5 Jelen, Jarvis                Liberty               14:30.47
  6 Llano, Matt                  Richmond              14:36.30
  7 Mcdougal, Jordan             Liberty               14:42.56
  8 Edmonds, Josh                Liberty               14:43.03
  9 Liebl, Greg                  North Dakota State    14:45.47
 10 Thomas, Zach                 Virginia Tech         14:47.08
 11 Samoei, Ken                  St Augustine          14:49.32
 12 Stephenson, Jay              Unattached            14:51.12
 13 Johnson, Tyler               Carboro AC            14:51.58
 14 Clauss, Rider                Virginia Tech         14:53.07
 15 Dawson, Zach                 North Carolina        14:54.37
 16 Flynn, Ricky                 Lynchburg             14:59.80
 17 Newton, Chad                 Unattached            14:59.85
 18 Baker, Brock                 North Carolina        15:01.01
 19 Barrett, Sean                US Marine Corp        15:07.55
 20 Sjostrom, James              Unattached            15:11.10
 -- Lapenna, Paul                Virginia Tech              DNF