Licensed to Liberty University                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
    Big South Conference Outdoor Championship2007 - 4/19/2007 to 4/21/2007     
                                 Lynchburg, VA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: C 11.51  6/11/2004   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
        Meet: M 11.63  4/21/2001   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
    Facility: F 11.63  4/21/2001   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Dionne               Charleston South         11.73Q  3.5  1 
  2 Pearson, Natalie             Unc-Asheville            11.97Q  0.9  2 
  3 Twyman, Shardal              Winthrop                 11.98q  3.5  1 
  4 Thomas, Jessica              Charleston South         12.02q  3.5  1 
  5 Thompson, Jilisha            High Point               12.03q  3.5  1 
  6 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty                  12.11q  3.5  1 
  7 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty                  12.15q  0.9  2 
  8 Lemon, Courtney              Coastal Carolina         12.24q  0.9  2 
  9 Muller, Ebony                Charleston South         12.51   0.9  2 
 10 Wright, Candance             Charleston South         12.53   3.5  1 
 11 Lynch, Aundi                 Winthrop                 12.79   0.9  2 
 12 Kincy, Juanita               Liberty                  12.96   3.5  1 
 13 Simpson, Carnai              High Point               12.97   0.9  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: C 10.18  3/28/1997   David Bobb, UMBC                            
        Meet: M 10.32  4/20/1996   Pete McFadden, Liberty                      
    Facility: F 10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Spurley, Alonzo              Charleston South         10.62Q  NWI  1 
  2 Lemon, Aubrey                Coastal Carolina         10.70Q  0.6  2 
  3 Scott, Augustus              Charleston South         10.81q  0.6  2 
  4 Jones, Jerry                 Radford                  10.84q  NWI  1 
  5 Reese, Whittmin              Coastal Carolina         10.84q  NWI  1 
  6 Greenleaf, Markus            Liberty                  10.85q  NWI  1 
  7 Simmons, Jared               Winthrop                 10.94q  NWI  1 
  8 Barber, Andrew               High Point               10.97q  0.6  2 
  9 Hightower, Ernie             Charleston South         11.06   0.6  2 
 10 Levy, Alex                   Coastal Carolina         11.10   0.6  2 
 11 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty                  11.33   0.6  2 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: C 13.75  3/31/2007   LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina           
        Meet: M 13.85  4/23/2006   LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina           
    Facility: F 12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zelinskas, Arlene            Liberty                  14.01Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sistrunk, LeAuna             Coastal Carolina         14.03Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point               14.11q  NWI  1 
  4 Houston, Jessica             Coastal Carolina         14.59q  NWI  2 
  5 Young, Sarah                 Winthrop                 15.00q  NWI  2 
  6 Allen, Kim                   Charleston South         15.24q  NWI  2 
  7 Cox, Princess                Charleston South         15.25q  NWI  1 
  8 West, Ashley                 Va. Military Ins         15.34q  NWI  2 
  9 English, Christi             Charleston South         15.52   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: C 14.00  3/31/2007   Kandrick Cooper, Winthrop                   
        Meet: M 14.17  4/21/2006   Kandrick Cooper, Winthrop                   
    Facility: F 13.80  5/8/2003    Anwar Moore, St. Augustine's                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kandrick             Winthrop                 14.22Q  0.1  1 
  2 O'Donnell, Tim               Liberty                  14.39Q  1.9  2 
  3 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Carolina         14.71q  1.9  2 
  4 Wheeler, Ben                 Coastal Carolina         14.81q  0.1  1 
  5 Parker, Matt                 Liberty                  14.87q  0.1  1 
  6 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Carolina         15.03q  1.9  2 
  7 Robinson, Joey               Va. Military Ins         15.15q  1.9  2 
  8 Mosteller, David             Charleston South         15.30q  0.1  1 
  9 Gantt, Antonio               Charleston South         15.31   0.1  1 
  9 Chmelik, Jim                 Coastal Carolina         15.31   1.9  2 
 11 Gaines, Keith                Va. Military Ins         15.66   1.9  2 
 12 Shupak, Paul                 Radford                  16.25   0.1  1 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: C 23.57  5/27/2004   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
        Meet: M 24.00  4/20/2007   Dionne Gibson, Charleston South             
    Facility: F 22.98  4/6/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Dionne               Charleston South       M 24.00Q -0.5  1 
  2 Johnson, Shanta              Coastal Carolina         24.36Q -1.2  3 
  3 White, Amber                 Coastal Carolina         24.59Q -0.6  2 
  4 Pearson, Natalie             Unc-Asheville            24.69q -1.2  3 
  5 Johnson, Chasity             Coastal Carolina         24.73q -0.5  1 
  6 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty                  24.73q -1.2  3 
  7 Thompson, Jilisha            High Point               24.75q -0.6  2 
  8 Brown, Ikeiylah              Coastal Carolina         24.85q -0.5  1 
  9 Twyman, Shardal              Winthrop                 25.05  -0.5  1 
 10 Muller, Ebony                Charleston South         25.15  -0.6  2 
 11 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty                  25.22  -0.6  2 
 12 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point               25.30  -0.5  1 
 13 Thomas, Jessica              Charleston South         25.59  -0.6  2 
 14 Brandon, Shemelia            Radford                  25.62  -0.5  1 
 15 Lynch, Aundi                 Winthrop                 25.93  -1.2  3 
 16 Williams, Chandale           Va. Military Ins         26.77  -1.2  3 
 17 Kincy, Juanita               Liberty                  27.10  -0.6  2 
 18 Sellers, Shannon             Va. Military Ins         29.86  -1.2  3 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: C 20.73  4/23/2006   Nathan Breland, Charleston Southern         
        Meet: M 20.73  4/23/2006   Nathan Breland, Charleston Southern         
    Facility: F 20.48  4/1/2006    LaShawn Merritt, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Spurley, Alonzo              Charleston South         21.20Q  1.1  3 
  2 Rhue, Michael                Charleston South         21.38Q +0.0  1 
  3 Green, Daryl                 Winthrop                 21.88Q  0.7  2 
  4 Scott, Augustus              Charleston South         21.46q  1.1  3 
  5 Lemon, Aubrey                Coastal Carolina         21.52q +0.0  1 
  6 Lambert, Jason               Coastal Carolina         21.82q +0.0  1 
  7 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston South         21.85q  1.1  3 
  8 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty                  21.90q  1.1  3 
  9 Barber, Andrew               High Point               21.91   0.7  2 
 10 Jennings, Phil               Winthrop                 22.03   1.1  3 
 11 Levy, Alex                   Coastal Carolina         22.35  +0.0  1 
 12 Hall, Paul                   Radford                  22.51  +0.0  1 
 13 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty                  22.62   0.7  2 
 14 Corriher, Dane               Unc-Asheville            23.13   0.7  2 
 15 Jones, Jerry                 Radford                  23.13   0.7  2 
 16 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty                  23.23  +0.0  1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: C 52.46  5/6/2000    Khadijah Conda, Radford                     
        Meet: M 54.95  4/23/2006   Tanya Harris, UNC Asheville                 
    Facility: F 52.60  5/6/2004    Crystal Cox, N.C. Elite                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shanta              Coastal Carolina         55.46Q  2 
  2 White, Amber                 Coastal Carolina         55.74Q  1 
  3 Brown, Ikeiylah              Coastal Carolina         56.24Q  3 
  4 Screen, Tra'                 Liberty                  56.68q  2 
  5 Muller, Ebony                Charleston South         57.03q  2 
  6 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty                  57.10q  3 
  7 Robinson, Sasha              Winthrop                 57.74q  1 
  8 Williams, Chandale           Va. Military Ins         59.43q  2 
  9 Robinson, Dana               High Point               59.62   1 
 10 Davis, Rachel                High Point             1:00.12   1 
 11 Odey, Amerikorie             Charleston South       1:00.13   1 
 12 Harris, Shanna               Radford                1:01.00   2 
 13 Walker, Erika                Unc-Asheville          1:01.20   3 
 14 Stokes, Shalietta            High Point             1:04.89   3 
 15 Cass, Devin                  Radford                1:07.76   3 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Conference: C 45.59  6/1/2001    Michael Decker, Liberty                     
        Meet: M 46.23  4/17/1999   Michael Decker, Liberty                     
    Facility: F 46.16  5/9/2002    Lancford Davis, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhue, Michael                Charleston South         47.43Q  3 
  2 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty                  47.88Q  1 
  3 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston South         47.90Q  2 
  4 Coker, Jovan                 Radford                  47.95q  3 
  5 Green, Daryl                 Winthrop                 48.29q  1 
  6 Phelps, Jarvarius            Coastal Carolina         48.40q  1 
  7 Watkins, Jasper              Va. Military Ins         48.50q  3 
  8 Myzsak, Tim                  Charleston South         48.51q  2 
  9 Gilreath, Josh               Liberty                  48.68   2 
 10 Jennings, Phil               Winthrop                 48.74   2 
 11 Johnson Jr., Gaylon          Radford                  49.00   3 
 12 Wynder, Jordan               Radford                  49.07   1 
 13 Corriher, Dane               Unc-Asheville            49.97   3 
 14 Picard, Jared                Liberty                  53.29   2 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: C 58.62  4/28/2005   Maurika Quarles, Radford                    
        Meet: M 58.72  4/16/2005   Maurika Quarles, Radford                    
    Facility: F 56.95  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zelinskas, Arlene            Liberty                1:02.75Q  2 
  2 Brown, Ebony                 Coastal Carolina       1:03.26Q  1 
  3 Williams, Marie              Liberty                1:03.59q  2 
  4 Leach, Desiree               Coastal Carolina       1:04.28q  1 
  5 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty                1:04.46q  2 
  6 Walsh, Chidi                 Charleston South       1:04.75q  2 
  7 Harris, Shanna               Radford                1:04.85q  1 
  8 Holmes, Rebecca              Winthrop               1:07.66q  2 
  9 Odey, Amerikorie             Charleston South       1:07.99   1 
 10 Cox, Princess                Charleston South       1:12.26   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Conference: C 50.52  5/20/1995   Mike Reed, Liberty                          
        Meet: M 51.44  4/22/1995   Mike Reed, Liberty                          
    Facility: F 49.04  4/6/2002    Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Tyrone               Coastal Carolina         53.19Q  2 
  2 O'Donnell, Tim               Liberty                  54.33Q  1 
  3 Gore, Wayne                  Radford                  53.67q  2 
  4 Abdurrahim, Hamid            Va. Military Ins         55.30q  1 
  5 Hamilton, Brandon            Unc-Asheville            55.98q  2 
  6 Craig, Sam                   Charleston South         56.14q  1 
  7 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty                  56.16q  1 
  8 Handon, Ben                  Liberty                  56.54q  1 
  9 Clifton, Bryant              Winthrop                 57.30   2 
 10 Parker, Matt                 Liberty                  58.01   2 
 11 Yerger, Bryan                Va. Military Ins       1:01.18   2 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Conference: C 2:08.00  4/13/2002   Heather Sagan, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 2:10.69  4/23/2006   Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
    Facility: F 2:07.95  5/6/2004    Florencia Hunt, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Jaime                Liberty                2:15.96Q 
  2 Hunter, Sumiyya              High Point             2:16.00Q 
  3 Schamberger, Theresa         Coastal Carolina       2:17.06Q 
  4 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Liberty                2:17.54Q 
  5 Canfield, Joya               High Point             2:18.92Q 
  6 Marsh, Shauna                High Point             2:19.97Q 
  7 Najda, Ania                  Va. Military Ins       2:18.97q 
  8 Foley, Michelle              High Point             2:21.20q 
  9 Volkart, Megan               Winthrop               2:21.92  
 10 White, Keli-Jo               Coastal Carolina       2:22.00  
 11 Busbee, Peggy                Coastal Carolina       2:22.26  
 12 Teer, Ashley                 Liberty                2:24.61  
 13 Mowatt-Larssen, Christin     Va. Military Ins       2:26.07  
 14 Banks, Elizabeth             Radford                2:27.48  
 15 Duncan, Elizabeth            Unc-Asheville          2:28.24  
 16 Long, Brittany               Radford                2:30.30  
 17 Huckbody, Sara               Unc-Asheville          2:31.29  
 18 Camp, Aundraya               Charleston South       2:38.98  
 19 George, Ebony                Charleston South       2:47.27  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Conference: C 1:49.60  5/16/1997   Chuck Lyngass, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 1:51.09  4/23/2006   Jarrell Warthen, Radford                  
    Facility: F 1:49.60  5/16/1997   Chuck Lyngass, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Travis             Liberty                1:53.62Q 
  2 Morgan, Josh                 High Point             1:54.01Q 
  3 Hudgins, Brandon             Winthrop               1:54.81Q 
  4 Bossman, Sean                Radford                1:55.17Q 
  5 Ellerbe, Dorian              Radford                1:55.01q 
  6 Klajnbart, Jared             Va. Military Ins       1:55.51q 
  7 McCarthy, Jamie              Coastal Carolina       1:56.22q 
  8 Meade, Justin                Winthrop               1:56.44q 
  9 Holman, Matt                 Unc-Asheville          1:57.21  
 10 Joyce, Eric                  Radford                1:57.69  
 11 Adams, Justin                High Point             1:57.77  
 12 Mead, David                  Coastal Carolina       1:57.81  
 13 Cashman, Josh                High Point             1:58.09  
 14 Bradshaw, Lee                Radford                1:58.41  
 15 Correa, Kevin                Liberty                1:58.60  
 16 Mburu, Amos                  Liberty                1:59.72  
 17 Hunter, Ronald               Charleston South       1:59.85  
 18 Larson, Korey                Coastal Carolina       1:59.86  
 19 Houck, Corey                 Va. Military Ins       2:00.77  
 20 Bush, Mark                   Va. Military Ins       2:01.51  
 21 Craig, Michael               Winthrop               2:04.46  
 22 Harris, Brandon              Charleston South       2:04.85  
 23 Gregory, Matt                Liberty                2:07.22  
 24 Page, Daniel                 High Point             2:08.20  
 25 Quirk, Joel                  Unc-Asheville          2:11.28  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 10:24.24  5/12/2006   Felicitas Mensing, Coastal Carolina      
        Meet: M 10:39.47  4/21/2006   Felicitas Mensing, Coastal Carolina      
    Facility: F 10:52.06  3/31/2007   Piper Newby, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newby, Piper                 Liberty               10:54.66    10  
  2 Bergquist, Aubrey            Coastal Carolina      11:36.65     8  
  3 Stafford, Kelsey             Va. Military Ins      11:42.68     6  
  4 Wahlquist, Rebecca           Liberty               11:48.61     5  
  5 Atkinson, Kate               High Point            11:54.88     4  
  6 Welch, Jo                    Liberty               12:17.05     3  
  7 Christian, Brittany          Radford               12:45.92     2  
  8 Zenowitz, Kathryn            Coastal Carolina      13:05.63     1  
  9 Smith, Alicyne               Charleston South      13:29.77  
 10 Owens, Brittany              Charleston South      13:29.97  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  Conference: C 8:48.42  5/28/2005   Terah Kipchiris, Coastal Carolina         
        Meet: M 9:05.12  4/17/1999   Brian Kiprono, Liberty                    
    Facility: F 9:15.90  4/15/1995   Pete Simmons, Cedarville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slaydon, Danel               High Point             9:25.81    10  
  2 Heron, John                  Coastal Carolina       9:28.52     8  
  3 Morris, Jake                 Coastal Carolina       9:41.75     6  
  4 Rademaker, Andrew            Va. Military Ins       9:43.89     5  
  5 Able, Kurt                   Va. Military Ins       9:54.03     4  
  6 Edwards, Nate                Liberty               10:01.72     3  
  7 Satterwhite, Matt            Va. Military Ins      10:09.20     2  
  8 Supplee, Timmy               Coastal Carolina      10:16.28     1  
  9 Sagar, Matt                  Va. Military Ins      10:21.25  
 10 Ponder, Drew                 Liberty               10:33.55  
 11 Caputo, Ryan                 Coastal Carolina      10:46.64  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty                  5.29m   3.0  17-04.25  640  
  2 Williams, Marie              Liberty                  5.17m   0.3  16-11.50  606  
  3 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Carolina         4.89m   1.1  16-00.50  530  
  4 Watts, Lauren                Coastal Carolina         4.79m   0.8  15-08.75  503  
  5 Antia-Obong, Amami           Winthrop                 4.69m   1.6  15-04.75  477  
  6 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty                  4.65m   1.4  15-03.25  466  
  7 Vossmer, Aleece              Winthrop                 4.63m   1.5  15-02.25  461  
  8 Weeks, Morgan                Unc-Asheville            4.57m   1.5  15-00.00  446  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty                 31.86m     104-06  512  
  2 Williams, Marie              Liberty                 26.44m      86-09  409  
  3 Weeks, Morgan                Unc-Asheville           25.11m      82-04  384  
  4 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty                 24.72m      81-01  377  
  5 Watts, Lauren                Coastal Carolina        22.94m      75-03  344  
  6 Vossmer, Aleece              Winthrop                22.45m      73-08  335  
  7 Antia-Obong, Amami           Winthrop                19.54m      64-01  280  
  8 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Carolina        17.23m      56-06  238  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Marie              Liberty                2:23.67   774  
  2 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty                2:31.05   680  
  3 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty                2:31.58   673  
  4 Antia-Obong, Amami           Winthrop               2:32.46   662  
  5 Weeks, Morgan                Unc-Asheville          2:36.42   615  
  6 Watts, Lauren                Coastal Carolina       2:36.99   608  
  7 Vossmer, Aleece              Winthrop               2:43.66   532  
  8 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Carolina       2:49.19   472  
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Carolina         15.21  -0.1  2  824  
  2 Hoskins, Brandon             Liberty                  15.72   1.1  1  765  
  3 Newell, Daniel               Liberty                  16.33  -0.1  2  696  
  4 Tucker, Tyler                Va. Military Ins         17.23  -0.1  2  600  
  5 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty                  18.25   1.1  1  500  
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoskins, Brandon             Liberty                 34.88m     114-05  561  
  2 Newell, Daniel               Liberty                 34.24m     112-04  548  
  3 Tucker, Tyler                Va. Military Ins        32.01m     105-00  504  
  4 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Carolina        29.87m      98-00  462  
  5 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty                 25.35m      83-02  374  
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoskins, Brandon             Liberty                  4.26m   13-11.75  691  
  1 Tucker, Tyler                Va. Military Ins         4.26m   13-11.75  691  
  3 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Carolina         3.76m   12-04.00  551  
  4 Newell, Daniel               Liberty                  3.66m   12-00.00  525  
  5 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty                  3.26m   10-08.25  421  
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoskins, Brandon             Liberty                 59.49m     195-02  730  
  2 Tucker, Tyler                Va. Military Ins        46.90m     153-10  543  
  3 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Carolina        45.28m     148-07  519  
  4 Newell, Daniel               Liberty                 43.39m     142-04  491  
  5 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty                 42.55m     139-07  479  
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoskins, Brandon             Liberty                4:54.78   590  
  2 Newell, Daniel               Liberty                4:56.79   578  
  3 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Carolina       4:59.67   562  
  4 Tucker, Tyler                Va. Military Ins       5:12.76   488  
  5 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty                5:16.53   468  
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  Conference: C 2.12m  5/19/1996   Kevin Coley, Liberty                        
        Meet: M 2.10m  4/21/2006   Dan Oseth, Radford                          
    Facility: F 2.11m  4/6/2002    Eric Bergemann, Campbell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oseth, Daniel                Radford                  2.10mM   6-10.75   10  
  2 Parker, Matt                 Liberty                  2.05m    6-08.75    8  
  3 Williams, Jason              Winthrop                J2.05m    6-08.75    6  
  4 Caldwell, Jeffrey            Charleston South         2.00m    6-06.75    5  
  5 Long, David                  Coastal Carolina         1.95m    6-04.75    4  
  6 Gilreath, Josh               Liberty                  1.90m    6-02.75    3  
  7 Gantt, Antonio               Charleston South        J1.90m    6-02.75    2  
  8 Simpson, Jerome              Coastal Carolina         1.85m    6-00.75    1  
  9 Lambert, Jason               Coastal Carolina        J1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Gregory, Matt                Liberty                  1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Bennett, Jon                 High Point              J1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Craig, Sam                   Charleston South         1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Conference: C 4.35m  6/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 4.10m  4/20/2002   Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
    Facility: F 4.10m  5/11/2000   Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Veitch, Marcie               Coastal Carolina         3.45m   11-03.75   10  
  2 Flath, Laura                 Coastal Carolina         3.22m   10-06.75    8  
  3 Funderburk, Emily            Liberty                  3.07m   10-00.75    6  
  4 Lauten, Tori                 Winthrop                 2.92m    9-07.00    5  
  5 Harris, Danielle             Liberty                 J2.92m    9-07.00    3.5
  5 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty                 J2.92m    9-07.00    3.5
  7 Frescas, Jessica             Radford                  2.62m    8-07.00    2  
  8 Murphy, Colleen              High Point               2.47m    8-01.25    1  
  9 Bowler, Kristie              Liberty                  2.32m    7-07.25 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  Conference: C 15.56m  4/20/2007   Tiffany Evans, Radford                     
        Meet: M 15.56m  4/20/2007   Tiffany Evans, Radford                     
    Facility: F 18.26m  5/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Tiffany               Radford                 15.56mC  51-00.75   10  
  2 Davis, Jocelyn               Charleston South        13.79m   45-03.00    8  
  3 Bryant, Tamara               Coastal Carolina        13.06m   42-10.25    6  
  4 Camden, Ashley               Radford                 13.01m   42-08.25    5  
  5 Boulware, Felicia            Winthrop                12.58m   41-03.25    4  
  6 Doan, Marie                  Charleston South        12.48m   40-11.50    3  
  7 Marshall, Amy                Radford                 12.39m   40-07.75    2  
  8 Pressley, Jessica            Coastal Carolina        12.26m   40-02.75    1  
  9 Nash, Courtney               Coastal Carolina        12.14m   39-10.00 
 10 Sutterfield, Caitlyn         Liberty                 12.11m   39-08.75 
 11 Cunningham, Lacey            Liberty                 11.64m   38-02.25 
 12 Howard, Ashley               Winthrop                11.25m   36-11.00 
 12 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie        Coastal Carolina        11.25m   36-11.00 
 14 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty                 10.76m   35-03.75 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  Conference: C 17.56m  3/17/2007   Jon Hart, Liberty                          
        Meet: M 16.96m  4/20/2007   Jon Hart, Liberty                          
    Facility: F 17.99m  5/5/2001    Ian Douglas, North Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hart, Jon                    Liberty                 16.96mM  55-07.75   10  
  2 Henderson, Clendon           Liberty                 16.01m   52-06.50    8  
  3 Coleman, Travis              Winthrop                15.60m   51-02.25    6  
  4 Edelman, Jacob               Coastal Carolina        15.46m   50-08.75    5  
  5 Bartels, Andrew              Liberty                 14.25m   46-09.00    4  
  6 Abercrombie, Chris           Coastal Carolina        13.88m   45-06.50    3  
  7 Morse, Timothy               Radford                J13.88m   45-06.50    2  
  8 Eidson, John                 Charleston South        13.73m   45-00.50    1  
  9 Purvis, Jordan               Radford                 13.60m   44-07.50 
 10 Corriher, Daniel             Unc-Asheville           12.52m   41-01.00 
 11 Scruggs, Keith               Unc-Asheville           11.92m   39-01.25 
 12 Spence, Jeremiah             Radford                 11.61m   38-01.25 
 13 Sugishita, Tommy             Coastal Carolina         3.49m   11-05.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     87        2) Coastal Carolina           80   
    3) Radford                     38        4) Winthrop                   25   
    5) Charleston Southern         19        6) Va. Military Institute     12   
    7) UNC-Asheville                7        8) High Point                  5   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                    103        2) Coastal Carolina           59   
    3) Radford                     37        4) Charleston Southern        20   
    5) High Point                  19        6) Va. Military Institute     16   
    7) Winthrop                    15        8) UNC-Asheville               1