Flash Results, Inc. 
                     VT Challenge - 2/20/2009 to 2/21/2009                     
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================               
   Rector FH:   45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA Prov:   47.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   46.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                
================================================================               
Section  1                                                                     
  1 Ja-vell Bullard              George Mason             47.71                
  2 Curtis Smithey               Findlay                  48.38                
  3 John Guagenti                Findlay                  48.60                
Section  2                                                                     
  1 Rashaud Johnston             St. Augustines           47.93                
  2 Antonio Abney                St. Augustines           48.30                
  3 Kevin Wilson                 George Mason             48.92                
Section  3                                                                     
  1 Alan Bachman                 Tennessee                48.88                
  2 Varick Tucker                Tennessee                49.15                
Section  4                                                                     
  1 Deaundra Dailey              Tennessee                48.66                
  2 John Hewitt                  Tennessee                48.67                
  3 Andre Thornton               Union College            49.12                
  4 Jeremy Tinsley               Morehouse College        50.22                
Section  5                                                                     
  1 Nathan Grace                 Tennessee                49.32                
  2 Chris Courson                Unattached               49.38                
  3 Matt Bergquist               Unattached               49.82                
  4 Ian Derizzio                 Morehouse College        50.99                
Section  6                                                                     
  1 Marcus Wyche                 George Mason             49.26                
  2 Devon Watlington             UNC-Wilmington           50.35                
 -- Corderyl Sunday              Ala.-Huntsville             DQ  Lane Violation
Section  7                                                                     
  1 Jared Clark                  UNC-Wilmington           48.84                
  2 Nick Pederzolli              UNC-Wilmington           49.90                
  3 James Dunn                   UNC-Wilmington           50.31                
  4 David Cabbler                Unattached               50.44                
Section  8                                                                     
  1 Bryon Lewis                  Bowie State              50.96                
  2 Alex Carradine               UNC-Wilmington           51.01                
  3 Chris Best                   Liberty                  51.12                
  4 Cornell Core                 Concord                  51.71                
Section  9                                                                     
  1 Phillip Warsaw               Wake Forest              49.69                
  2 Nobel Iyebote                Virginia Tech            49.94                
  3 Malcolm Womack               Bowie State              50.14                
  4 James Robinson               NC State                 51.30                
  5 Chad Holcomb                 Concord                  51.99                
  6 Josh Webb                    Concord                  52.21                
Section  10                                                                    
  1 Chris Felmet                 UNC-Wilmington           50.97                
  2 Davis Christopher            N.C. Central             51.01                
  3 Johnny Barnes                Union College            51.67                
  4 Franklyn Simmons             NC State                 51.84                
Section  11                                                                    
  1 Chris Mcintosh               William and Mary         51.60                
  2 Reid Taylor                  Lynchburg                51.94                
  3 Justin Bookheimer            Wake Forest              52.18                
  4 Brandon Bias                 NC State                 53.42                
 -- Scotty Barnes                Union College              DNF                
Section  12                                                                    
  1 Andy Nagel                   Roanoke                  50.98                
  2 Antonio Cowart               N.C. Central             51.77                
  3 Zaan Janse                   Roanoke                  52.09                
  4 Drew Nunnelly                Bryan College            52.14                
  5 Richard Harkness             Johnson C. Smith         53.45                
 -- Scarborough Clifton          N.C. Central               DNF                
Section  13                                                                    
  1 Lee Johnson                  Wake Forest              51.52                
  2 Luke Epperly                 Roanoke                  52.68                
  3 Sebastien Bonnot             High Point               53.40                
  4 Corey Niebel                 Union College            54.24                
  5 Cody Miller                  Union College            55.13                
================================================================               
   Rector FH:   45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA Prov:   47.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   46.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                
================================================================               
Finals                                                                         
  1 Ja-vell Bullard              George Mason             47.71                
  2 Rashaud Johnston             St. Augustines           47.93                
  3 Antonio Abney                St. Augustines           48.30                
  4 Curtis Smithey               Findlay                  48.38                
  5 John Guagenti                Findlay                  48.60                
  6 Deaundra Dailey              Tennessee                48.66                
  7 John Hewitt                  Tennessee                48.67                
  8 Jared Clark                  UNC-Wilmington           48.84                
  9 Alan Bachman                 Tennessee                48.88                
 10 Kevin Wilson                 George Mason             48.92                
 11 Andre Thornton               Union College            49.12                
 12 Varick Tucker                Tennessee                49.15                
 13 Marcus Wyche                 George Mason             49.26                
 14 Nathan Grace                 Tennessee                49.32                
 15 Chris Courson                Unattached               49.38                
 16 Phillip Warsaw               Wake Forest              49.69                
 17 Matt Bergquist               Unattached               49.82                
 18 Nick Pederzolli              UNC-Wilmington           49.90                
 19 Nobel Iyebote                Virginia Tech            49.94                
 20 Malcolm Womack               Bowie State              50.14                
 21 Jeremy Tinsley               Morehouse College        50.22                
 22 James Dunn                   UNC-Wilmington           50.31                
 23 Devon Watlington             UNC-Wilmington           50.35                
 24 David Cabbler                Unattached               50.44                
 25 Bryon Lewis                  Bowie State              50.96                
 26 Chris Felmet                 UNC-Wilmington           50.97                
 27 Andy Nagel                   Roanoke                  50.98                
 28 Ian Derizzio                 Morehouse College        50.99                
 29 Alex Carradine               UNC-Wilmington           51.01                
 30 Davis Christopher            N.C. Central             51.01                
 31 Chris Best                   Liberty                  51.12                
 32 James Robinson               NC State                 51.30                
 33 Lee Johnson                  Wake Forest              51.52                
 34 Chris Mcintosh               William and Mary         51.60                
 35 Johnny Barnes                Union College            51.67                
 36 Cornell Core                 Concord                  51.71                
 37 Antonio Cowart               N.C. Central             51.77                
 38 Franklyn Simmons             NC State                 51.84                
 39 Reid Taylor                  Lynchburg                51.94                
 40 Chad Holcomb                 Concord                  51.99                
 41 Zaan Janse                   Roanoke                  52.09                
 42 Drew Nunnelly                Bryan College            52.14                
 43 Justin Bookheimer            Wake Forest              52.18                
 44 Josh Webb                    Concord                  52.21                
 45 Luke Epperly                 Roanoke                  52.68                
 46 Sebastien Bonnot             High Point               53.40                
 47 Brandon Bias                 NC State                 53.42                
 48 Richard Harkness             Johnson C. Smith         53.45                
 49 Corey Niebel                 Union College            54.24                
 50 Cody Miller                  Union College            55.13                
 -- Scarborough Clifton          N.C. Central               DNF                
 -- Scotty Barnes                Union College              DNF                
 -- Corderyl Sunday              Ala.-Huntsville             DQ  Lane Violation

Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
   Rector FH:   7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama         
   NCAA Prov:   8:05.00                                        
   NCAA Auto:   7:54.50                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Sam Chelanga                 Liberty                7:57.85
  2 Ryan Hill                    Unattached             8:10.04
  3 Mark Steeds                  Georgia State          8:10.12
  4 Stephen Furst                Unattached             8:12.08
  5 Patterson Wilhelm            William and Mary       8:12.39
  6 Jonathan Grey                William and Mary       8:12.98
  7 Colin Leak                   William and Mary       8:20.24
  8 Ben Massam                   William and Mary       8:25.36
 -- David Cheromei               Unattached                 DNF
 -- Ed Moran                     Unattached                 DNF
Section  2                                                     
  1 Patrick Campbell             Unattached             8:27.99
  2 Loris Hutterli               Georgia State          8:28.96
  3 Peter Dorrell                Unattached             8:33.78
  4 Chris Kane                   Tennessee              8:33.80
  5 Matt Kroetch                 Virginia Tech          8:34.69
  6 Rabah Syed                   Georgia State          8:35.55
  7 Fredy Torres                 NC State               8:36.32
  8 Barry Britt                  Georgia State          8:36.45
  9 Chris Brannon                Georgia State          8:43.82
 10 Stuart Chandler              Tennessee              9:14.84
 -- Alex Mcgrath                 William and Mary           DNF
 -- Drew Midland                 William and Mary           DNF
Section  3                                                     
  1 Eyob Eyualem                 Unattached             8:47.78
  2 Doug Fenstermacher           Unattached             8:55.99
  3 Johns Ross                   Duke                   8:57.77
  4 Bryce Wilk                   William and Mary       8:58.06
  5 Daniel Callan                George Mason           9:00.76
  6 Michael Duncanson            George Mason           9:04.47
  7 Hunter Hall                  Bryan College          9:05.26
  8 Jesse Saldana                George Mason           9:06.97
  9 Cameron Shaver               UNC-Wilmington         9:09.78
 10 Aaron Barnes                 Winston-Salem State    9:11.33
 11 Srini Iyer                   NC State               9:17.11
 12 Randy Horner                 Unattached             9:19.52
 13 Alec Meyer                   Appalachian State      9:38.87
 14 Matt Wren                    Bryan College          9:40.39
 -- Matthew Best                 Tennessee                  DNF
===============================================================
   Rector FH:   7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama         
   NCAA Prov:   8:05.00                                        
   NCAA Auto:   7:54.50                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Sam Chelanga                 Liberty                7:57.85
  2 Ryan Hill                    Unattached             8:10.04
  3 Mark Steeds                  Georgia State          8:10.12
  4 Stephen Furst                Unattached             8:12.08
  5 Patterson Wilhelm            William and Mary       8:12.39
  6 Jonathan Grey                William and Mary       8:12.98
  7 Colin Leak                   William and Mary       8:20.24
  8 Ben Massam                   William and Mary       8:25.36
  9 Patrick Campbell             Unattached             8:27.99
 10 Loris Hutterli               Georgia State          8:28.96
 11 Peter Dorrell                Unattached             8:33.78
 12 Chris Kane                   Tennessee              8:33.80
 13 Matt Kroetch                 Virginia Tech          8:34.69
 14 Rabah Syed                   Georgia State          8:35.55
 15 Fredy Torres                 NC State               8:36.32
 16 Barry Britt                  Georgia State          8:36.45
 17 Chris Brannon                Georgia State          8:43.82
 18 Eyob Eyualem                 Unattached             8:47.78
 19 Doug Fenstermacher           Unattached             8:55.99
 20 Johns Ross                   Duke                   8:57.77
 21 Bryce Wilk                   William and Mary       8:58.06
 22 Daniel Callan                George Mason           9:00.76
 23 Michael Duncanson            George Mason           9:04.47
 24 Hunter Hall                  Bryan College          9:05.26
 25 Jesse Saldana                George Mason           9:06.97
 26 Cameron Shaver               UNC-Wilmington         9:09.78
 27 Aaron Barnes                 Winston-Salem State    9:11.33
 28 Stuart Chandler              Tennessee              9:14.84
 29 Srini Iyer                   NC State               9:17.11
 30 Randy Horner                 Unattached             9:19.52
 31 Alec Meyer                   Appalachian State      9:38.87
 32 Matt Wren                    Bryan College          9:40.39
 -- David Cheromei               Unattached                 DNF
 -- Drew Midland                 William and Mary           DNF
 -- Matthew Best                 Tennessee                  DNF
 -- Alex Mcgrath                 William and Mary           DNF
 -- Ed Moran                     Unattached                 DNF
 
 Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================           
   Rector FH:   51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Speed Dyna           
   NCAA Prov:   54.40                                                      
   NCAA Auto:   52.40                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
================================================================           
Section  1                                                                 
  1 Ajoke Odumosu                Unattached               52.78            
  2 Shana Cox                    Unattached               52.92            
  3 Ashlee Kidd                  Unattached               53.28            
  4 Shronda Arnold               Unattached               56.69            
Section  2                                                                 
  1 Shell Green                  Unattached               56.34            
  2 Shakirra Pinnock             Virginia Tech            56.46            
  3 Angelique Smith              St. Augustines           57.05            
 -- Manika Gamble                High Point                  DQ  Cut-in Vio
Section  3                                                                 
  1 Ashley Madonick              William and Mary         57.20            
  2 Lauren Montgomery            NC State                 57.38            
  3 Nicole Davis                 Georgia State            57.68            
Section  4                                                                 
  1 Chenoa Freeman               Liberty                  56.91            
  2 Crystal Lawrence             George Mason             57.41            
  3 Sharona Brown                St. Augustines           57.68            
  4 Sheena Johns                 St. Augustines           57.71            
  5 Kyra Mobley                  St. Augustines           58.49            
Section  5                                                                 
  1 Angelia Nugent               Georgia State            58.13            
  2 Lauren Donaldson             UNC-Wilmington           59.11            
  3 Charlena Tillett             Georgetown               59.27            
  4 Kelnesha Hinnant             James Madison            59.48            
Section  6                                                                 
  1 Crystal Webley               Winston-Salem State      58.17            
  2 Alexis Kauffman              UNC-Wilmington           58.87            
  3 Bryerica Barnes              UNC-Wilmington           58.95            
  4 Latasha Rivers               George Mason             59.28            
  5 Renee Lott                   James Madison            59.36            
Section  7                                                                 
  1 Marie Fields                 George Mason             57.47            
  2 Jasmine Johnson              Georgia State            59.14            
  3 Gabrielle Daniel             NC State                 59.47            
  4 Shanelle Foster              UNC-Wilmington           59.97            
  5 Brittany Robbins             Concord                1:02.01            
Section  8                                                                 
  1 Chante Sessoms               East Carolina            58.55            
  2 Lavonne Ellerbe              James Madison            59.11            
  3 Michelle Palmer              Bowie State              59.44            
  4 Brittany View                NC State               1:01.61            
  5 Keri Hill                    Concord                1:02.02            
Section  9                                                                 
  1 Christina Zink               George Mason             58.79            
  2 Anya Hill                    UNC-Wilmington           59.22            
  3 Taylore Williams             Virginia Tech          1:00.31            
  4 Sheldonia Simmers            N.C. Central           1:01.08            
  5 Ravelle Clements             Johnson C. Smith       1:03.86            
  6 Melody Simpkins-mcgee        Winston-Salem State    1:03.92            
Section  10                                                                
  1 Rolanda Bruce                Marshall                 59.56            
  2 Chrystal Shepherd            N.C. Central             59.86            
  3 Bri Barbee                   Limestone              1:00.14            
  4 Janae Jeter                  Winston-Salem State    1:01.61            
  5 Erin Barnett                 Concord                1:04.07            
Section  11                                                                
  1 Sarah Witt                   Roanoke                1:01.75            
  2 Erin Lonon                   High Point             1:02.15            
  3 Jenny Altieri                Limestone              1:02.29            
  4 Alesia Hairston              Marshall               1:02.89            
  5 Jesseca Gray                 Johnson C. Smith       1:04.48            
================================================================           
   Rector FH:   51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Speed Dyna           
   NCAA Prov:   54.40                                                      
   NCAA Auto:   52.40                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
================================================================           
Finals                                                                     
  1 Ajoke Odumosu                Unattached               52.78            
  2 Shana Cox                    Unattached               52.92            
  3 Ashlee Kidd                  Unattached               53.28            
  4 Shell Green                  Unattached               56.34            
  5 Shakirra Pinnock             Virginia Tech            56.46            
  6 Shronda Arnold               Unattached               56.69            
  7 Chenoa Freeman               Liberty                  56.91            
  8 Angelique Smith              St. Augustines           57.05            
  9 Ashley Madonick              William and Mary         57.20            
 10 Lauren Montgomery            NC State                 57.38            
 11 Crystal Lawrence             George Mason             57.41            
 12 Marie Fields                 George Mason             57.47            
 13 Sharona Brown                St. Augustines           57.68            
 14 Nicole Davis                 Georgia State            57.68            
 15 Sheena Johns                 St. Augustines           57.71            
 16 Angelia Nugent               Georgia State            58.13            
 17 Crystal Webley               Winston-Salem State      58.17            
 18 Kyra Mobley                  St. Augustines           58.49            
 19 Chante Sessoms               East Carolina            58.55            
 20 Christina Zink               George Mason             58.79            
 21 Alexis Kauffman              UNC-Wilmington           58.87            
 22 Bryerica Barnes              UNC-Wilmington           58.95            
 23 Lavonne Ellerbe              James Madison            59.11            
 24 Lauren Donaldson             UNC-Wilmington           59.11            
 25 Jasmine Johnson              Georgia State            59.14            
 26 Anya Hill                    UNC-Wilmington           59.22            
 27 Charlena Tillett             Georgetown               59.27            
 28 Latasha Rivers               George Mason             59.28            
 29 Renee Lott                   James Madison            59.36            
 30 Michelle Palmer              Bowie State              59.44            
 31 Gabrielle Daniel             NC State                 59.47            

 32 Kelnesha Hinnant             James Madison            59.48            
 33 Rolanda Bruce                Marshall                 59.56            
 34 Chrystal Shepherd            N.C. Central             59.86            
 35 Shanelle Foster              UNC-Wilmington           59.97            
 36 Bri Barbee                   Limestone              1:00.14            
 37 Taylore Williams             Virginia Tech          1:00.31            
 38 Sheldonia Simmers            N.C. Central           1:01.08            
 39 Janae Jeter                  Winston-Salem State    1:01.61            
 40 Brittany View                NC State               1:01.61            
 41 Sarah Witt                   Roanoke                1:01.75            
 42 Brittany Robbins             Concord                1:02.01            
 43 Keri Hill                    Concord                1:02.02            
 44 Erin Lonon                   High Point             1:02.15            
 45 Jenny Altieri                Limestone              1:02.29            
 46 Alesia Hairston              Marshall               1:02.89            
 47 Ravelle Clements             Johnson C. Smith       1:03.86            
 48 Melody Simpkins-mcgee        Winston-Salem State    1:03.92            
 49 Erin Barnett                 Concord                1:04.07            
 50 Jesseca Gray                 Johnson C. Smith       1:04.48            
 -- Manika Gamble                High Point                  DQ  Cut-in Vio