Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/27/2009 09:39 PM
           VMI-W&L Track and Field Carnival - 3/27/2009 to 3/28/2009           
                                 Lexington, VA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rebecca              Washington & Lee      11:37.98  
  2 VanArsdale, Jackie           Messiah               11:42.40  
  3 Zimmerly, Kaitlin            Ohio Wesleyan         11:50.86  
  4 Lisull, Emma                 Ohio Wesleyan         12:05.57  
  5 Stafford, Kelsey             Va. Military Ins      12:06.60  
  6 Roughia, Jill                Huntington            12:20.69  
  7 Diem, Melloni                Northwood             12:30.57  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ryan               Carnegie Mellon        9:28.34  
  2 Lindbloom, Dan               Huntington             9:29.55  
  3 Stefanik, David              Ohio Wesleyan          9:37.54  
  4 Kaufman, Cory                Messiah                9:41.96  
  5 Powers, Kyle                 Liberty                9:48.08  
  6 Diehl, Luke                  Huntington             9:58.76  
  7 Collins, Braxton             Northwood              9:58.77  
  8 Ashby, Evan                  Virginia Wesleya      10:00.05  
  9 Rademaker, Andrew            Va. Military Ins      10:03.07  
 10 Rizzo, Chris                 Carnegie Mellon       10:13.66  
 11 Smeiles, Jeff                Messiah               10:16.88  
 12 Morrison, Cody               Ohio Wesleyan         10:17.63  
 13 Barnett, Josh                Huntington            10:24.11  
 14 Jackson, Alex                Washington & Lee      10:27.61  
 15 Book, Trevor                 Messiah               10:32.54  
 16 Moody, Kory                  Virginia Wesleya      10:41.08  
 17 Galen, Elias                 Lebanon Valley        10:42.43  
 18 Stutzman, Cody               Eastern Mennonit      10:50.48  
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Samantha             Duquesne               4:39.35  
  2 Cronin, Jenn                 Lebanon Valley         4:48.17  
  3 Cimino, Sara                 Duquesne               4:49.63  
  4 Shaw, Jessica                Washington & Lee       4:51.69  
  5 Rhodes, Erin                 Messiah                4:53.59  
  6 Baker, Courtney              Carnegie Mellon        4:53.76  
  7 Long, Megan                  Lebanon Valley         4:55.82  
  8 Hunt, Hannah                 Liberty                4:56.42  
  9 Ecker, Meg                   Duquesne               4:56.95  
 10 VanHouten, Meghan            Duquesne               4:59.99  
 11 McKee, Laura                 Carnegie Mellon        5:01.06  
 12 Everhart, Claire             Ohio Wesleyan          5:01.84  
 13 Fauth, Kelly                 Virginia Wesleya       5:08.44  
 14 Chantry, Jacquelyn           Longwood               5:08.79  
 15 Miata, Jule                  Washington & Lee       5:10.68  
 16 Fenwick, Katherine           Washington & Lee       5:12.69  
 17 Hellmann, Jenn               Messiah                5:14.12  
 18 Willow, Amy                  Lebanon Valley         5:14.72  
 19 Myers, Alison                Duquesne               5:14.84  
 20 Sloboda, Valerie             Ohio Wesleyan          5:17.77  
 21 Satterwhite, Rachel          Virginia Wesleya       5:18.31  
 22 Rexroat, Syrena              Northwood              5:23.99  
 23 harmon, cassie               DeSales                5:25.49  
 24 Collier, Cathy               Washington & Lee       5:27.40  
 25 Schultz, Leila               Southern Virgini       5:27.94  
 26 Poissant, Kim                Washington & Lee       5:30.51  
 27 McConnell, Britley           Huntington             5:31.27  
 28 bannon, sarah                DeSales                5:32.81  
 29 Kelley, Rosemary             Washington & Lee       5:35.62  
 30 Johnson, Lauren              Lebanon Valley         5:37.32  
 31 Walsh, Jeanine               DeSales                5:41.40  
 32 hughes, sam                  DeSales                5:57.91  
 -- Parker, Kathy                Duquesne                   DNF  
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bucklaw, Mark                Duquesne               3:56.57  
  2 Rulander, Dylan              Elizabethtown          3:56.95  
  3 Watson, Sam                  Northwood              3:57.28  
  4 Shenk, Peter                 Messiah                4:01.61  
  5 Reeping, Kyle                Duquesne               4:01.62  
  6 Bussiere, Nate               Carnegie Mellon        4:02.22  
  7 Berry, Vance                 Washington & Lee       4:02.83  
  8 Palmer, Eddy                 Messiah                4:03.67  
  9 Newhook, Tyler               Messiah                4:04.00  
 10 Welsh, Michael               Washington & Lee       4:05.08  
 11 Batchelder, John             Ohio Wesleyan          4:07.28  
 12 Hess, Pat                    DeSales                4:07.90  
 13 Booher, Kale                 Ohio Wesleyan          4:08.98  
 14 Donatelli, Dario             Carnegie Mellon        4:09.73  
 15 Brenneman, Gary              Ohio Wesleyan          4:11.06  
 16 Schlabach, Christian         Ohio Wesleyan          4:11.09  
 17 Munnelly, James              Elizabethtown          4:11.18  
 18 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Mennonit       4:12.59  
 19 Kurp, Justin                 Carnegie Mellon        4:12.68  
 20 Ecker, Paul                  DeSales                4:13.50  
 21 Gossett, Matt                Washington & Lee       4:13.86  
 22 Wejrowski, Tyler             Northwood              4:14.67  
 22 Reilly, Brendan              Duquesne               4:14.67  
 24 Clauser, Brent               DeSales                4:17.39  
 25 Hoose, Courtland             Lebanon Valley         4:19.43  
 26 Franklin, Davis              Washington & Lee       4:20.45  
 27 Whitson, Sean                Virginia Wesleya       4:21.00  
 28 Munoz, Taylor                Messiah                4:21.65  
 29 Pastore, Ryan                Messiah                4:22.35  
 30 Aaron, Robert                Virginia Wesleya       4:23.76  
 31 Cooke, Justin                Longwood               4:26.76  
 32 Davis, James                 Messiah                4:27.85  
 33 Clemson, Alex                DeSales                4:28.32  
 34 Moulton, Danny               Virginia Wesleya       4:29.25  
 35 Shiplet, Michael             Washington & Lee       4:29.56  
 36 Anzovino, Tim                DeSales                4:31.96  
 37 Rosario, Alec                Huntington             4:31.97  
 38 Wagner, David                Va. Military Ins       4:37.18  
 39 Robinson, Josh               Virginia Wesleya       4:37.72  
 40 Gallagher, Mike              DeSales                4:39.01  
 41 White, Brendan               Southern Virgini       4:49.34  
 42 Veddern, Chris               Washington & Lee       4:51.68  
 43 Houchens, Jesse              Southern Virgini       5:03.56  
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kulp, Tiffany                Elizabethtown         17:19.16  
  2 Cieslak, Kylen               Northwood             17:26.84  
  3 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington & Lee      17:51.39  
  4 Daws, Amanda                 Elizabethtown         18:24.83  
  5 Uhl, Alice                   Brooks                18:29.19  
  6 Brickett, Carly              Duquesne              18:30.63  
  7 O'Brien, Kristen             Elizabethtown         18:50.88  
  8 Kooser, Jenny                Messiah               19:00.74  
  9 Pickett, Jenna               Va. Military Ins      19:02.36  
 10 Walker, Bethany              Duquesne              19:09.14  
 11 malseed, beth                DeSales               19:16.17  
 12 Alley, Jessica               Longwood              19:35.28  
 13 Higgins, Mary                Messiah               19:35.81  
 14 Bland, Laura                 Longwood              19:36.11  
 15 Lackore, Melinda             Longwood              19:39.90  
 16 Lundquist, Ashley            Liberty               19:52.36  
 17 Story, Kristen               Liberty               20:26.73  
 18 Spiering, Katherine          Messiah               20:30.56  
 19 Tran, Lan                    Virginia Wesleya      20:32.61  
 20 Beshore, Teresa              Elizabethtown         20:34.41  
 21 Clemmer, Sarah               Messiah               20:35.82  
 22 Vance, Bradie                Huntington            20:43.76  
 23 Gonzalez, Bridget            Southern Virgini      20:47.76  
 24 Shirey, Molly                Huntington            21:03.57  
 25 osbourne, jamie              DeSales               23:15.14  
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvey, Brian                Carnegie Mellon       14:51.30  
  2 Johnson, Nicholas            Huntington            14:56.54  
  3 Sykes, Tim                   Townie                15:03.87  
  4 Clopper, Bryant              Va. Military Ins      15:10.00  
  5 Curry, Mike                  DeSales               15:16.23  
  6 Hitchcock, Evan              Ohio Wesleyan         15:17.22  
  7 Herber, Joseph               Huntington            15:18.28  
  8 Eanes, Frank                 Messiah               15:20.39  
  9 Heisey, Chris                Elizabethtown         15:21.81  
 10 Sagar, Matt                  Va. Military Ins      15:22.49  
 11 Dean, Travis                 Duquesne              15:24.53  
 12 Jerome, Josh                 Northwood             15:30.66  
 13 Matula, Jeremy               Elizabethtown         15:36.29  
 14 Simpson, Darren              Longwood              15:38.83  
 15 DeArmitt, Evan               Elizabethtown         15:39.58  
 16 Lassiter, Stephen            Va. Military Ins      15:48.99  
 17 Kidd, David                  Virginia Wesleya      15:55.17  
 18 Davis, Clay                  Ohio Wesleyan         15:57.94  
 19 Black, Arthur                Messiah               16:01.32  
 20 Thatcher, John               Ohio Wesleyan         16:01.58  
 21 Vaccerello, Dave             Duquesne              16:01.74  
 22 Dalessandro, Marshall        Va. Military Ins      16:04.35  
 23 Bierlein, Matthew            Unattached            16:10.59  
 24 Garver, Mike                 Duquesne              16:18.73  
 25 Lauter, Nick                 Virginia Wesleya      16:25.20  
 26 Himmelreich, Kyle            Lebanon Valley        16:29.41  
 27 Tarpey, Jack                 DeSales               16:33.17  
 28 George, Robert               Washington & Lee      16:34.09  
 29 Bell, Rob                    Virginia Wesleya      16:37.93  
 30 Liddick, Caleb               Messiah               16:45.17  
 31 D'Angelo, Nicholas           Lebanon Valley        16:49.33  
 32 Herring, Daniel              Messiah               17:12.15  
 33 Knaiz, Keith                 Northwood             18:05.61  
 34 Ives, Anthony                Washington & Lee      18:23.50  
 
Event 7  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Messina, Samantha            Northwood             35:58.00  
  2 Guridy, Alicia               Liberty               39:52.93  
  3 Martens, Melissa             Liberty               40:32.44  
  4 Krutz, Chrissy               Carnegie Mellon       43:00.61  
  5 Walmer, Alex                 Elizabethtown         43:16.03  
  6 Nordyke, Katie               Elizabethtown         43:38.02  
  7 Pone, Amanda                 Lebanon Valley        44:49.61  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allera, J.P.                 Carnegie Mellon       31:29.26  
  2 Njeri, Joseph                Huntington            33:05.32  
  3 Derkacz, Scott               Elizabethtown         33:08.02  
  4 Kraus, Derek                 Northwood             33:10.46  
  5 Greco, Rich                  Elizabethtown         33:29.04  
  6 Casassa, Jeff                Emory & Henry Tr      33:40.53  
  7 Herring, Matthew             Messiah               33:43.31  
  8 Gwinn, Kevin                 DeSales               33:44.02  
  9 Cuga, Justin                 DeSales               33:54.42  
 10 Foley, Greg                  Northwood             34:45.30  
 11 Szilagyi, Dan                DeSales               34:46.45  
 12 Hutcheson, Craig             Messiah               34:54.50  
 13 Derkacz, Adam                Elizabethtown         35:16.44  
 14 Lincoln-Decusat, Gabriel     Lebanon Valley        35:37.23  
 15 Lykens, Matt                 DeSales               36:41.02  
 16 Keenan, Michael              Unattached            37:07.27  
 17 Boyer, David                 Huntington            37:15.20  
 -- Donatelli, Dario             Carnegie Mellon            DNF  
 
Event 9  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feole, Michelle              Unat-Va. Militar        37.10m  
  2 Hackemeyer, Hope             Va. Military Ins        35.20m  
  3 Knapp, Amanda                Lebanon Valley          35.03m  
  4 Reilly, Jenn                 Lebanon Valley          30.76m  
  5 Webb, shannon                DeSales                 30.67m  
  6 Lengel, Alyssa               Messiah                 30.33m  
  7 Harrison, Katlin             Va. Military Ins        29.39m  
  8 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee        29.30m  
  9 Rothwell, Ashley             Carnegie Mellon         28.11m  
 10 Green, Kelsey                Huntington              25.67m  
 11 Lamneck, Kate                Va. Military Ins        25.48m  
 12 Cervenka, Kayley             Huntington              25.10m  
 13 McFerren, Rhiannon           Virginia Wesleya        24.75m  
 14 DeGeorge, Sarah              Elizabethtown           24.50m  
 15 Jamison, Kelly               Lebanon Valley          23.36m  
 16 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee        21.52m  
 17 wade, ashley                 DeSales                 21.26m  
 18 Weber, Meghan                DeSales                 19.48m  
 19 Jarrell, Kelli               Washington & Lee        18.37m  
 20 Telfeyan, Kat                Washington & Lee        17.65m  
 21 Brown, Natalie               Huntington              17.22m  
 -- Osborne, Haleigh             Huntington                FOUL  
 -- fryer, amber                 DeSales                   FOUL  
 
Event 10  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blieler, Zach                Lebanon Valley          52.41m  
  2 Smith, AJ                    Messiah                 51.76m  
  3 Surgeoner, Clint             Lebanon Valley          51.52m  
  4 Havran, Alex                 Ohio Wesleyan           51.19m  
  5 DePalma, James               DeSales                 48.69m  
  6 Harding, Doug                DeSales                 47.98m  
  7 Hunter, Brandon              Ohio Wesleyan           47.75m  
  8 Fiedler, Todd                Huntington              47.51m  
  9 Polly, Bobby                 Ohio Wesleyan           46.67m  
 10 McCarthy, Justin             Va. Military Ins        45.97m  
 11 High, Jared                  Messiah                 44.72m  
 12 Healey, Shaun                Elizabethtown           43.01m  
 13 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military Ins        42.83m  
 14 Driscoll, Jeff               Ohio Wesleyan           41.51m  
 15 Tucker, Tyler                Va. Military Ins        39.90m  
 16 Crosby, Devin                Virginia Wesleya        39.36m  
 17 Kansler, Zachary             Lebanon Valley          38.95m  
 18 Pugh, William                Va. Military Ins        36.81m  
 19 Mills, Joseph                Huntington              35.29m  
 20 Castle, Ryan                 Washington & Lee        31.45m  
 21 Baumann, Lucas               Huntington              29.96m  
 22 Nibley, Pearson              Washington & Lee        28.94m  
 23 Pickle, Jimmy                Washington & Lee        28.57m  
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Kelsey                Huntington              39.03m  
  2 Weber, Meghan                DeSales                 34.68m  
  3 Rymut, Sharon                Ohio Wesleyan           34.65m  
  4 Smyth, Samantha              Ohio Wesleyan           33.12m  
  5 Campbell, Katherine          Lebanon Valley          33.04m  
  6 Osborne, Haleigh             Huntington              31.83m  
  7 Jarrell, Kelli               Washington & Lee        30.30m  
  8 Brionez, Anna                Southern Virgini        29.34m  
  9 Jamison, Kelly               Lebanon Valley          28.59m  
 10 wade, ashley                 DeSales                 28.26m  
 11 Lengel, Alyssa               Messiah                 28.04m  
 12 fryer, amber                 DeSales                 27.75m  
 13 Martinez, Eliza              Va. Military Ins        27.50m  
 14 Brown, Natalie               Huntington              27.39m  
 15 DeGeorge, Sarah              Elizabethtown           26.91m  
 16 Olson, Emily                 Messiah                 25.43m  
 17 Strait, Emily                Messiah                 24.91m  
 18 Pohlman, Audra               Ohio Wesleyan           24.36m  
 19 Phlipot, Hannah              Ohio Wesleyan           24.30m  
 20 McFerren, Rhiannon           Virginia Wesleya        23.28m  
 -- Kim, Jennifer                Carnegie Mellon           FOUL  
 -- Andrews, Grace               Washington & Lee          FOUL  
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuster, Erik                 Unattached              47.73m  
  2 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military Ins        43.58m  
  3 Blieler, Zach                Lebanon Valley          42.46m  
  4 Miller, Hank                 DeSales                 41.60m  
  5 Hulley, James                Carnegie Mellon         41.26m  
  6 Hernandez, Anthony           Carnegie Mellon         39.62m  
  7 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee        39.34m  
  8 Faris, Kyle                  Ohio Wesleyan           38.94m  
  9 Fornataro, Chris             Carnegie Mellon         38.58m  
 10 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military Ins        37.46m  
 11 Pugh, William                Va. Military Ins        36.95m  
 12 Modrow, Steve                DeSales                 35.74m  
 13 Ziska, Chris                 Ohio Wesleyan           35.67m  
 14 Devens, Ken                  DeSales                 35.27m  
 15 Wicks, Matt                  Messiah                 34.19m  
 16 Thompson, Sean               Va. Military Ins        33.47m  
 17 Nibley, Pearson              Washington & Lee        32.94m  
 18 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee        32.24m  
 19 Brown, Jason                 Messiah                 30.63m  
 20 Smith, AJ                    Messiah                 30.59m  
 21 Wessel, John                 Ohio Wesleyan           28.48m  
 22 Rux, Jon                     Ohio Wesleyan           27.77m  
 23 Crosby, Devin                Virginia Wesleya        24.15m  
 24 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wesleya        19.25m  
 -- Avey, Chris                  Lebanon Valley            FOUL  
 -- Beach, Lucas                 Huntington                FOUL  
 
Event 13  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee          2190  
  2 Valis, Kaitlyn               Messiah                   2049  
  3 Gold, Allie                  Elizabethtown             2026  
  4 Eshleman, Briana             Messiah                   1895  
  5 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military Ins          1838  
 
Event 14  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wert, Brady                  Slippery Rock             3120  
  2 Rose, Mike                   Slippery Rock             3032  
  3 Bloom, Andrew                Ohio Wesleyan             3018  
  4 Munson, Michael              Va. Military Ins          2912  
  5 Garcia, Richard              Va. Military Ins          2678  
  6 Alder, Phil                  Elizabethtown             2609  
  7 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wesleya          2594  
  8 Goodall, Nate                Ohio Wesleyan             2452  
  9 Anderson, Collin             Slippery Rock             2407  
 10 Xie, Xin                     Va. Military Ins          2288  
 11 Letterio, Richmond           Virginia Wesleya          1776