77 CW 10,000m Championship Thursday, 10:00 pm
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
2 01 Marisa Ryan Boston University 34:11.32
3 10 Carol Jefferson Liberty 34:37.27
4 08 Jennifer Adams Keene State 34:47.55
6 02 Kaitlin Hurley William & Mary 34:55.38
7 04 Bertha Castillo Austin Peay 35:06.72
8 07 asia myrland Texas 35:09.54
10 13 Landra Stewardson Texas 35:38.51
11 16 Natasha Luppov Michigan 35:41.39
12 23 Heather Wilson Amherst 35:41.51
14 17 Susan Ashe Quinnipiac 36:14.91
15 21 Laura Paulsen Johns Hopkins 36:28.98
16 26 Mary Chind Georgia Tech 36:29.26
18 30 Claire Berryman Penn State 36:41.03
19 27 Lindsey Pierret Quinnipiac 36:42.36
20 33 Erin Fisher Elizabethtown 36:43.41
21 22 Brittaney Zellner Findlay 36:46.40
22 18 Stephanie Westcott Keene State 36:58.44
23 28 Katie Weng Bryn Mawr 37:35.58
24 29 Beth Schwing Bloomsburg 37:48.37
25 15 Jennifer Spieldenner Toledo 38:16.71
DNS 32 Sarah Bounds Bloomsburg
 
72 CW 5000m Championship Thursday, 8:25 pm
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 01 Aine Hoban Providence 16:07.01
2 05 Lindsay Donaldson Yale 16:17.21
3 60 Catha Mullen Princeton 16:19.24
4 17 Rachel Papin La Salle 16:19.29
5 28 Genevieve Gardner Butler 16:26.82
6 47 Rebecca Walter Michigan 16:27.22
7 23 Ellen Davis Wesleyan 16:28.22
8 44 Clara Grandt West Virginia 16:31.27
9 14 Nicole Plante Massachusetts/Lowell 16:32.56
10 31 jolee van leuven Princeton 16:33.21
11 52 Christa Plummer La Salle 16:40.46
12 15 Faithy Kamangila Oral Roberts 16:41.18
13 24 Dana Hastie Stony Brook 16:41.27
14 56 Caroline Mullen Princeton 16:41.50
15 26 Elena Linn Georgia Tech 16:42.34
16 53 Ashley Osborne Liberty 16:42.79
17 34 Meghan Bishop William & Mary 16:45.04
18 55 Danielle Schopf La Salle 16:46.01
19 09 Brittany Tinsley North Carolina State 17:03.00
20 43 Stephanie Lenihan Columbia 17:06.31
21 32 Laura Bowerman Florida State 17:12.02
22 40 Jessie Babcock Penn State 17:20.38
23 25 Nisha Kurian Georgia Tech 17:22.44
24 58 Martine McGrath College of New Jersey 17:26.19
25 50 Emily Gauger Findlay 17:27.45
26 41 Marian Brooks Marshall 17:31.12
27 27 Laurel Pritchard Auburn 17:46.51
28 30 Samantha Howard Duquesne 17:58.95
29 57 Malia Lyles Monmouth 18:51.04
DNS 22 Katie Flaute Tennessee
DNS 37 Jennifer Schappert Lehigh
 
74 CM 5000m Championship Thursday, 9:05 pm
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 101 Scott Wall Oregon 13:57.64
2 22 Mark Steeds Georgia State 13:59.64
3 27 Jordan McDougal Liberty 14:00.14
4 14 Tibor Vegh North Carolina State 14:01.19
5 08 Chris Barnicle Arkansas 14:02.19
6 07 Michael Hanlon Colgate 14:02.79
7 10 Andy Baksa Tennessee 14:03.51
8 39 Jeff Weiss Slippery Rock 14:04.94
9 61 Andrew Ledwith Iona 14:05.74
10 13 Frank Tinney Princeton 14:06.73
11 24 Dan Nunn Georgetown 14:07.53
12 25 Anthony Kelhower Maryland/Baltimore Co. 14:09.20
13 44 Andre Laboy Georgetown 14:12.23
14 43 Hany Abdallah New York University 14:12.46
15 62 Chris Clark California (Pa) 14:12.62
16 16 Bryce Ruiz North Carolina State 14:14.72
17 38 Stephen Furst North Carolina State 14:16.25
18 20 Dan Mazzocco Penn State 14:17.80
19 15 Brandon Fellows Michigan 14:19.03
20 01 Tyler Hill Arkansas 14:20.06
21 63 Richard Yeates Providence 14:22.24
22 05 James Strang Arkansas 14:24.80
23 65 Fredy Torres North Carolina State 14:27.07
24 99 Jesus Solis Adams State 14:29.27
25 30 Ben Lukowski Tennessee 14:34.83
26 19 Ahmed Haji Providence 14:38.45
27 21 Chris Robson Lock Haven 14:39.84
28 29 Seth Thibodeau Michigan 14:45.02
29 48 Jay Wyss Virginia Commonwealth 14:47.99
30 34 Charlie Millioen George Mason 14:52.76
31 32 Sean Barrett Harvard 14:55.05
32 23 Girma Segni Marist 15:22.08
DNF 102 James Withers Oregon
DNF 37 Tim Galebach Harvard
DNF 40 Matt Piccarello Tennessee
 
75 CM 5000m College Thursday, 9:25 pm
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 84 Jon Anderson Army 14:21.17
2 03 Festus Kigen Texas Christian 14:21.80
3 47 Brian Farrell Stony Brook 14:26.10
4 42 John Mahoney Penn State 14:26.73
5 45 Tony Nalli Michigan 14:27.49
6 76 Pat Reagan Slippery Rock 14:28.44
7 81 Pat Dooley Dartmouth 14:30.03
8 85 Don Letts Haverford 14:31.80
9 90 Zach Vaslow Haverford 14:34.84
10 64 Kevin Kelleher Keene State 14:34.86
11 82 Tamas Kovacs High Point 14:36.87
12 58 Chris Platt Tennessee 14:37.22
13 46 John Black Michigan 14:38.25
14 56 Ruben Sanca Massachusetts/Lowell 14:39.50
15 87 Justin Roeder Butler 14:41.68
16 91 Sam Jacobs Butler 14:41.74
17 53 Mark Alizzi Boston College 14:41.87
18 83 Marc Pelerin George Mason 14:42.76
19 55 Mike Krisch Georgetown 14:43.10
20 41 Ben Sitler Princeton 14:43.88
21 54 Drew Nesbitt East Stroudsburg 14:44.40
22 52 Sean McNamara Michigan 14:45.89
23 92 Chris Heibell Loyola (Md) 14:46.13
24 70 Gregory Brink Quinnipiac 14:50.34
25 88 Josh Edmonds Liberty 14:52.53
26 73 Steve Plouffe Massachusetts/Lowell 14:53.56
27 71 Hunter Norte Trinity 14:57.80
28 94 Gregg Cantwell Delaware 14:58.71
29 89 Chris Gedis Slippery Rock 15:00.22
30 77 Cornelius Chelule Easterm Kentucky 15:01.01
31 93 Christopher Croff Southern Connecticut State 15:01.11
32 72 Clayton Smith Pennsylvania 15:01.13
33 67 David Raucci Marist 15:02.34
34 97 Kyle Schmid Delaware 15:02.50
35 95 Eric Graves Salisbury 15:04.64
36 75 Brian Cullen Pennsylvania 15:14.36
37 68 Rex Radloff Massachusetts/Lowell 15:22.42
38 96 Phillip Mainwaring Stevens Tech 15:59.48
 
59 CW 4x400 (Heats) Thursday, 5:25 pm
 
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT
1 AF Texas Christian 3:36.10 Marquita Davis, Deborah Jones, Kishelle Paul, Nathandra John 1
2 AH UTech 3:37.69 Kaliese Spencer, Christine Day, Nyoka Cole, Alecia Cutenar 1
3 AA Miami (Fla) 3:37.79 Krista Simkins, Ginou Etienne, Ena Leufroy, Krista Simkins 1
4 AW Abilene Christian 3:43.77 Keva Wilkins, Mary Mwangi, Denise Morgan, Azraa Rounds 1
5 AO St. Augustine's 3:43.89 1
6 BE Morgan State 3:46.05 Kathryne Carter, Janice Smythe, Tendai Hill, Vivian McCollyn 1
7 BD Wake Forest 3:48.02 Michelle Duffey, Melissa Council, Alex Gove, Nicole Castronuova 1
8 AM Georgia State 3:48.14 Nicole Davis, Denisha Bryant, Dawn Arnold, Brittany Holland 1
9 AX Connecticut 3:49.17 Alyssa Evering, Tamara Highsmith, Phylicia George, Kaitlyn Whitlock 1
1 AB South Carolina 3:38.32 2
2 AI Oklahoma 3:39.50 2
3 AL Middle Tennessee State 3:42.05 2
4 AP North Carolina A&T 3:45.02 2
5 AR Seton Hall 3:45.39 2
6 BC Hampton 3:46.07 2
7 AV Essex CC (NJ) 3:48.13 2
8 AY Florida International 3:52.09 2
9 BF Florida A&M 3:52.37 2
1 AD Louisiana State 3:32.60 Brooklynn Morris, Nickiesha Wilson, Cynethia Rooks, Deonna Lawrence 3
2 AC Texas A&M 3:38.09 Tresha Henry, Sandy Wooten, Katie Baker, Simone Facey 3
3 AK Florida State 3:40.88 Keyla Smith, Hshkeni Richemond, Kandia Batchelor, Alycia Williams 3
4 AJ Virginia Tech 3:42.94 Britni Spruill, Asia Washington, Shell Green, Queen Harrison 3
5 BA Kansas 3:44.53 Ashley Brown, Janiece Gatson, Crystal Manning, Charity Stowers 3
6 AT Pittsburgh 3:45.91 Julianna Reed, Katelyn Brown, Kari Hedderick, Selena Sappleton 3
7 AU Georgetown 3:48.75 Nichole Torpey, Abigail Johnson, Jayne Penn, Alex Baptiste 3
8 BH St. John's 3:53.75 Asia Nettles, Thalene King, Asia Davy, Phobay Kutu-Akoi 3
DNF BB Bowie State Ricci Alleyne, Sarah Clay, Phylicia Buie, Jennifer Geter 3
1 AE Penn State 3:41.24 Briene Simmons, Dominique Blake, Aleesha Barber, Shana Cox 4
2 BN Tennessee State 3:46.73 Dominique Ward, Salisha Marryshow, Porsche Buckner, Tierra Boyd 4
3 BI Coastal Carolina 3:47.21 Ikeiylah Brown, Shanta Johnson, Amber White, Desiree Leach 4
4 BK Long Island 3:50.47 Crystal Strachan, Aisha Thomas, Denele deVerteuil, Crystal Strachan 4
5 BJ Delaware State 3:51.63 Cuquie Melville, Katrina Ositelu, Nekeisha Franklin, Midchild Carter 4
6 BL Arkansas/Pine Bluff 3:52.45 Joviann Thompson, Michelle Fedrick, Reba Stallworth, Esther Adeyemi 4
7 BT Liberty 3:53.44 Chenoa Freeman, Tra' Screen, Arlene Zelinskas, Jaime Watson 4
8 BS Lincoln (Pa) 3:54.89 Ashley Parker, Shari Richardson, Yolana Sabb, Alisha McKiethan 4
9 BP Binghamton 3:56.21 Hana Wright, Keisha Short, Deahna Vinson, Kim Williams 4
1 BW Monmouth 3:48.40 Michelle Losey, Illiana Blackshear, Crystal Stein, Latasha Dickson 5
2 BU Albany 3:49.94 Anisha ANdrews, Zuliana Fontanez, Ashley Vives, Adanna Andrews 5
3 CA Williams 3:51.69 Maddy Outman, Katie Howard, Emily Heaslip, Carrie Plitt 5
4 CC James Madison 3:51.95 Rashonda Roberson, Marisa Biggins, Leslie Anderson, Renee Lott 5
5 BX Delaware 3:51.97 Cristine Marquez, Asha Quant, Daniella Price, Liz Harvin 5
6 BZ Vermont 3:52.35 Carmen Lagala, Shayna Daugherty, Jan Carlson, Kailey Jasper 5
7 BY Howard 3:54.15 Landria Buckley, Alyssa Johnson, Lauren McNary, Violet King 5
8 CD Norfolk State 4:00.05 Portia Davenport, Allyssa Pickett, Rachel Griffin, Carletta Nance 5
9 BV East Carolina 4:02.81 Aisha Bilal-Mack, Jaslyn Grullon, Samantha Lichtner, Brie Berkowitz 5
1 CH Maryland/Eastern Shore 3:48.25 Tanisha Wisdom, Sherie Brown, Danieth Pryce, Merrecia James 6
2 CM Wheaton 3:54.04 Renee Thompson, Natana Jules, Lily Calderwood, Chizoba Ezeigwe 6
3 CJ St. Joseph's 3:55.22 Caitlin McGrath, Amanda Guthridge, Nicole McMullen, Julie Lentz 6
4 CO Temple 3:56.92 Cheryl Anscombe, Shanice DePass, Jasselle Cruz, Carlleen Allison 6
5 CK Bucknell 3:57.12 Jenn Pierce, Jenny Dalzell, Megan Hathaway, Mariel Fink 6
6 CG College of New Jersey 3:57.31 Jianna Spadaccini, Jessica Bonelli, Stephanie Herrick, Angela Tecco 6
7 CL Duquesne 3:59.30 Melissa Miller, Kathy Parker, Charlene Garth, Erica Moody 6
8 CP District of Columbia 3:59.92 Cottrell Martin, Maurisa Williams, Erica Cook, Siobhan Marsh 6
9 CN Southern Connecticut State 4:01.98 Jarryn Mercer, Letecia Taylor, Symone Wong, Melissa Sutherland 6
1 CV Maryland/Baltimore Co. 3:59.65 Jenelle Wilson, Tierra Gregory, Francine Ward, Tawana Willon 7
2 CR Lehigh 4:00.47 Jen Therkorn, Lindsey Corbetta, Nicole Montegary, Sarah Serwo 7
3 CY Navy 4:00.61 Jess Orr, Joanna Clark, Michelle Bostic, Lauren Burmeister 7
4 DA Millersville 4:01.52 Beth Fry, Brittany Yanora, Brittany Zuver, Priscilla Jennings 7
5 CU Winston-Salem 4:01.70 Sandy Harrison, Javonna Brown, Vernae McDonald, Malliron Hodge 7
6 DB Maine 4:03.22 Allyson Howatt, Tess Perry, Kelsey Biliouris, Vicki Tolton 7
7 CS Savannah State 4:05.27 Makela Martin, Victoria Burch, Valentina Howard, Dalisha Crowder 7
8 CZ Shaw 4:12.78 Weahdee Blidee, Khamiya Smith, Donyelle Murdock, Joi Briscoe 7
9 CW Kentucky State 4:24.14 Shatamara Jackson, Cantrell McCurdy, Tonisia Walters, Kenyotta Jackson 7
1 DC Kutztown 3:59.37 Heather Spangenberg, Renee Marchand, Katie Quinn, Doofan Tor-Agbidye 8
2 DD Lock Haven 4:01.82 Shala Simms, Alyssa Douma, Meagan Wolf, Ashley Hartman 8
3 DK Salisbury 4:02.39 Alicia Canzanese, Casey MacInerny, Jenn Bulger, Victoria Lawson 8
4 DG Fairleigh Dickinson 4:03.01 Dara Jones, Jessica Sanders, Asha Jones , Shabazz Kelly 8
5 DM Sacred Heart 4:04.25 Melissa Kostan, Sarah Tencza, Brittany Dexter, Ashley Stearns 8
6 DE Wagner 4:05.10 Jessica Ford, Renee Darmstadt, Sam Snuxis, Jocelyn Ford 8
7 DL C.W. Post 4:08.72 Nora Bernard, Enjole Johnson, Dominique Lofaro, Colleena Guy 8
8 DI Globe Institute of Technology 4:13.99 Floree Myers, Ebony Winston-Rodman, Lieselle Pascall, Jhana Jones 8
9 DH York (NY) 4:18.89 Jamillia Leacock, Alexandra Nkrumah, Tanisha Renaud, Avion Pierre 8
1 DU Towson 3:56.12 9
2 DO East Stroudsburg 4:00.66 9
3 DR Colgate 4:01.76 Nicole Christoforo, Ashley Niness, Andrea Fugazot, Curry Knox 9
4 DV St. Francis (Pa) 4:02.57 9
5 DX Marist 4:02.85 9
6 DP California (Pa) 4:05.57 Sarah Devlin, Danielle Malay, Holly Urban, Heather Jarjisian 9
7 DT Lafayette 4:05.93 Meredith Cohen, Meghan Baker, Meaghan Darling, Lauren Phelps 9
8 DZ Rider 4:07.20 Katie Chin, Tricia Crotty, Lauren Lester, Kelly Dissinger 9
9 EA Goucher 4:17.74 Amy McLellan, Marisa Long, Sheba Newman- Blount, Rachel Boss 9
1 ED Mary Washington 4:10.86 Chia Winchester, Carly Hambley, Julia Rothlisberger, Mae Winchester 10
2 EB City College of New York 4:17.89 Sharnalee Stewart, Krisanya Johnson, Katisha Daniel, Sashagaye Palmer 10
3 EJ Adelphi 4:22.14 Morgan Russell, Heather Troutman, Liz DiRico, Megan Murphy 10
4 EG Medgar Evers 4:22.35 Mellissa Douglas, Shenequa Williams, Lissette Robertson, Yanniqua Nugent 10
5 EH Lehman 4:23.28 Christina Bogie, Dorothy Jean-Pierre, Cortney Toliver, Mobria Small 10
6 EI Muskingum 4:24.28 Deanna Dobos, Melinda Paine, Natalie Spang, Eliza Porter 10
7 EC Kingsborough 4:25.56 Cinnamon Thomas, Allana Paul, Alain Thomas, Donisha Sheppard 10
8 EK Philadelphia University 4:36.66 Kelli Herman, Kara Laufer, Faith Anderson, Melissa Rennecamp 10
 
 
279 CW Long Jump College Thursday, 4:00 pm
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 31 Yvette Lewis Hampton 6.24
2 41 Abbie Stechschulte West Virginia 6.13
3 18 Zolymar Febles Puerto Rico/Rio Piedras 6.09
4 09 Jeomi Maduka Cornell 6.07
5 14 Treva Hutchinson St. Augustine's 5.95
6 22 Stephanie Tamgho Middle Tennessee State 5.92
7 27 Christina Madison Purdue 5.85
8 34 India George Florida International 5.79
9 20 Jim-Anne Hejny Texas Christian 5.79
10 26 Camilia Morman East Carolina 5.60
11 45 Nakeshia Wineglass Clemson 5.59
12 23 Patricia Mamona Clemson 5.59
13 30 Verniece Johnson Virginia Commonwealth 5.50
14 42 Ava-Gay Campbell Central State (Ohio) 5.50
15 16 Neidra Covington Texas Christian 5.46
16 25 Reanna Townsend South Carolina 5.35
17 44 Charlene Hibbert Liberty 5.34
18 83 Felicia Walters Claflin 5.33
19 32 Pavi'elle James Tennessee 5.24
20 39 Lashante dunn Kentucky State 5.19
21 37 Shemelia Brandon Radford 5.15
DNS 21 Leah Kincaid Purdue no mark
DNS 13 Tomika Ferguson Virginia  
DNS 46 Queen Quedith Harrison Virginia Tech  
DNS 17 Chasity Johnson Coastal Carolina  
DNS 40 Teniqua Sutton Marshall  
DNS 19 Elan Pessoa Toledo  
DNS 36 Blair Summers Toledo  
DNS 47 Joviann Thompson Arkansas/Pine Bluff no mark
DNS 33 Erika Foushee North Carolina  
DNS 38 Jessica Mills North Carolina Central  
DNS 29 Brittany Daniels Tennessee  
DNS 28 Ryann Hendricks George Mason  
DNS 43 Valerie Flournoy Florida State  
 
277 CW Javelin Throw College Thursday, 3:15 pm
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 28 Amy Reed Messiah 44.76
2 38 Eda Karesin Harvard 44.75
3 24 Tiffany Hahn Monmouth 43.54
4 19 Beverly Rogers Bucknell 43.42
5 21 Joanna Borawski Seton Hall 42.91
6 40 Kaitlin Nazario Miami (Fla) 42.73
7 45 Sarah Mitchell Muhlenberg 41.37
8 34 Carly Mauch Wake Forest 41.16
9 13 Danielle Still Navy 40.69
10 26 Sophia Dentzel Columbia 40.69
12 23 Sherita Harriott Maryland/Eastern Shore 39.43
13 42 Cherith Boycan Army 39.09
14 33 Isabel Olivares Puerto Rico/Rio Piedras 38.89
15 25 Julia Pederson Harvard 38.80
16 37 Erin Kelleher Penn State 38.22
17 31 Jess Kratzer Lock Haven 37.69
18 18 Angelina Sancilio Rutgers 37.25
19 47 Rebecca Clatch Rider 37.14
20 36 Lori Harrison North Carolina/Wilmington 37.02
21 46 Kelsey Mollenkamp Arkansas 36.83
22 43 Abby Smith Villanova 36.77
23 29 Rachel Ferdinand Monmouth 36.07
24 39 Lori Cooper Lafayette 35.70
25 35 Kami Roth Lock Haven 35.67
26 44 Allison Tether Lafayette 35.17
27 14 Liane Weber Clemson 35.04
28 49 Rita Santibanez Colgate 34.69
29 50 Allison Taylor Citadel 34.64
30 51 Amy Marshall Radford 34.33
31 48 Lauren Phelan Citadel 33.74
32 27 Lacey Cunningham Liberty 33.66
33 17 Dana Sizemore Coastal Carolina 33.63
34 52 Elizabeth Clatch Rider 39.86
35 32 Bonnie Kilis Sacred Heart 30.63
DNS 41 Susan Yuhas Slippery Rock  
DNS 15 Amara McKell Tennessee  
DNS 20 Nia Ali Tennessee  
DNS 30 Shani Boston Pennsylvania  
DNS 22 Catherine Stoute Morgan State  
DNS 16 Bethanie Wachna Clemson