293 CM Discus Throw Championship Friday, 12:15 pm
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 48 Adam Kuehl Arizona 59.64
2 01 Yemi Ayeni Virginia 58.70
3 02 Derek Randall Texas 57.12
4 04 Clendon Henderson Liberty 56.78
5 47 Dan Austin Arizona 55.93
6 10 Hector Hurtado Turabo (PR) 51.22
7 08 Robert McDade Villanova 50.88
8 09 Gavin Ball Kentucky 50.15
9 05 Steve Marcelle Georgia Tech 47.48
DNS 06 Edis Elkasevic Auburn  
DNS 12 Logan Wolfe Lock Haven  
DNS 03 Nick Owens North Carolina  
DNS 07 Evan Lasher Sacred Heart  
 
286 CM Shot Put Championship Friday, 10:30 am
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 02 Mitchell Pope North Carolina State 19.80 (64-11.50)
2 01 Milan Jotanovic Manhattan 18.64 (61-02)
3 05 Steve Marcelle Georgia Tech 18.25 (59-10.50)
4 06 Kimani Kirton Maryland/Eastern Shore 17.14 (56-02.75)
5 08 John Langhauser Yale 17.11 (56-01.75)
6 09 Jon Hart Liberty 16.51 (54-02.00)
7 10 Andrew Dubs Connecticut 15.64 (51-03.75)
 
290 CM Shot Put College Friday, Noon
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 15 Dane Miller Penn State 16.79 (55-01.00)
2 14 Richard Wooten Tennessee 16.67 (54-08.25)
3 31 Jason Jones North Carolina State 16.54 (54-03.75)
4 27 Lonnie Phifer, Jr North Carolina A&T 16.50 (54-01.75)
5 12 Steve Meyers Penn State 16.44 (53-11.25)
6 19 Eric Plummer Princeton 16.33 (53-07.00)
7 23 Andrew Powlen Georgia Tech 16.10 (52-10.00)
8 30 Adam Wilcox Louisiana State 16.05 (52-08.00)
9 28 Dave Zaycek South Carolina 15.81 (51-10.50)
10 20 Trey Jordan Texas Christian 15.64 (51-03.75)
11 24 Nick Panezich Tennessee 15.56 (51-00.75)
12 18 Clendon Henderson Liberty 15.54 (51-00.00)
13 33 Robert Rankin Virginia 15.32 (50-03.25)
14 37 Eric Pickle Virginia 15.26 (50-00.75)
15 26 Ian Reynolds North Carolina 15.17 (49-09.25)
16 32 Jose Rodriguez Puerto Rico/Rio Piedras 15.05 (49-04.50)
17 39 Marlon Powell Norfolk State 14.87 (48-09.50)
18 41 Francis Highland Claflin 14.71 (48-03.25)
19 22 Derrick Hinds G.C. Foster 14.56 (47-09.25)
20 40 Ed Skowronski Monmouth 14.35 (47-01.00)
21 42 Craig Johnson Bethune-Cookman 13.62 (44-08.25)
 
283 CM High Jump Eastern Friday, 10:00 am
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 52 Sam Fox Yale 2.06
2 41 Daniel Hutcherson Connecticut 2.04
3 46 Matt Parker Liberty 2.04
4 40 Marquis Thomas Connecticut 2.00
5 39 David Edwards-Brennan Maryland 2.00
DNS 43 Michael Wade George Mason  
DNS 47 Stephen White Navy  
DNS 51 Cole Herron Navy  
DNS 42 Henry Vaughn Norfolk State  
DNS 59 John Carelli Pennsylvania  
DNS 53 Michael Elliott Rhode Island  
DNS 54 Tim Bowser Rowan  
DNS 56 William Velez St. Francis (Pa)  
DNS 57 Tavon Moss St. Francis (Pa)  
DNS 61 Josh Louis Temple  
DNS 55 Jim Smith Cornell  
DNS 58 Jay Pierce Cornell  
DNS 44 Carson Pickens Haverford  
DNS 45 Cody Hartzler Kutztown  
DNS 48 Dan Oseth Radford  
DNS 37 Reagan Rafferty Army  
DNS 38 Aaron Johnson Bowie State  
 
300 CM Long Jump College Friday, 3:30 pm
 
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 14 Damion Anderson UTech 7.68 (25-02.50)
2 15 Michael Jackson St. Augustine's 7.61 (24-11.75)
3 18 Dominique Rodgers Tennessee State 7.57 (24-10.00)
4 34 Travis Midgette North Carolina/Wilmington 7.33 (24-00.75)
5 30 Britt Taylor North Carolina 7.24 (23-09.00)
6 31 Brandyn Mitchell North Carolina/Wilmington 7.22 (23-08.25)
7 29 Kenrick Brathwaite Norfolk State 7.15 (23-05.50)
8 24 Christopher Walker Norfolk State 7.02 (23-00.50)
9 35 Matt Parker Liberty 6.90 (22-07.75)
10 22 Vladyslav Gorbenko Abilene Christian 6.86 (22-06.25)
11 27 Michael Wade George Mason 6.74 (22-01.50)
12 42 Rodney Hamilton Savannah State 6.70 (21-11.75)
13 20 Tim Lovick St. Augustine's 6.68 (21-11.00)
14 16 Derek Pressley South Carolina 6.62 (21-08.75)
15 21 Eddie Stoudemire South Carolina 6.49 (21-03.50)
 
123 CW 4x200 (Heats) Friday, 2:00 pm
 
Results by Heat
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT
1 AB South Carolina 1:33.86 1
2 AP Hampton 1:35.99 1
3 CA Morgan State 1:37.70 1
4 AR Florida International 1:38.32 1
5 BL Navy 1:42.42 1
6 BS Coppin State 1:44.76 1
7 BO Shaw 1:46.29 1
8 BZ C.W. Post 1:46.48 1
9 BM Wagner 1:47.36 1
1 AA Louisiana State 1:33.04 2
2 CB George Mason 1:38.25 2
3 AS Virginia 1:38.37 2
4 BD Lincoln (Pa) 1:40.13 2
5 BG Cabrini 1:41.63 2
6 BJ District of Columbia 1:42.21 2
7 BR Mount St. Mary's 1:42.67 2
8 BH Winston-Salem 1:42.77 2
DNF AL Oklahoma 2
1 AT Florida A&M 1:36.34 3
2 AK Pittsburgh 1:36.75 3
3 CY James Madison 1:40.53 3
4 DA Maine 1:42.99 3
5 CE Claflin 1:43.94 3
6 BN East Stroudsburg 1:46.16 3
7 DH St. Paul’s 1:47.90 3
8 DE Ithaca 1:50.07 3
DNF AD G.C. Foster 3
1 AH Texas Christian 1:33.21 4
2 AI Florida State 1:37.03 4
3 AU Connecticut 1:37.12 4
4 AZ Bowie State 1:38.14 4
5 CR Liberty 1:39.06 4
6 CU Vermont 1:42.34 4
7 CV Delaware 1:42.40 4
8 CX Delaware State 1:42.56 4
9 BW Sacred Heart 1:48.42 4
1 AE Texas A&M 1:34.37 5
2 AO St. Augustine's 1:36.24 5
3 AX Abilene Christian 1:37.50 5
4 BE Rhode Island 1:40.09 5
5 CL St. John's 1:41.07 5
6 CT North Carolina/Wilmington 1:41.94 5
7 CK Easterm Kentucky 1:42.71 5
8 DC York (NY) 1:51.60 5
9 BU Kingsborough 1:52.83 5
1 AW Middle Tennessee State 1:37.28 6
2 CG Georgia State 1:37.82 6
3 AV Seton Hall 1:38.17 6
4 CD Penn State 1:38.41 6
5 CF Tulane 1:38.42 6
6 CI Tennessee State 1:38.80 6
7 CH Clemson 1:41.72 6
 
Ranked List
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT
1 AA Louisiana State 1:33.04 2
2 AH Texas Christian 1:33.21 4
3 AB South Carolina 1:33.86 1
4 AE Texas A&M 1:34.37 5
5 AP Hampton 1:35.99 1
6 AO St. Augustine's 1:36.24 5
7 AT Florida A&M 1:36.34 3
8 AK Pittsburgh 1:36.75 3
9 AI Florida State 1:37.03 4
10 AU Connecticut 1:37.12 4
11 AW Middle Tennessee State 1:37.28 6
12 AX Abilene Christian 1:37.50 5
13 CA Morgan State 1:37.70 1
14 CG Georgia State 1:37.82 6
15 AZ Bowie State 1:38.14 4
16 AV Seton Hall 1:38.17 6
17 CB George Mason 1:38.25 2
18 AR Florida International 1:38.32 1
19 AS Virginia 1:38.37 2
20 CD Penn State 1:38.41 6
21 CF Tulane 1:38.42 6
22 CI Tennessee State 1:38.80 6
23 CR Liberty 1:39.06 4
24 BE Rhode Island 1:40.09 5
25 BD Lincoln (Pa) 1:40.13 2
26 CY James Madison 1:40.53 3
27 CL St. John's 1:41.07 5
28 BG Cabrini 1:41.63 2
29 CH Clemson 1:41.72 6
30 CT North Carolina/Wilmington 1:41.94 5
31 BJ District of Columbia 1:42.21 2
32 CU Vermont 1:42.34 4
33 CV Delaware 1:42.40 4
34 BL Navy 1:42.42 1
35 CX Delaware State 1:42.56 4
36 BR Mount St. Mary's 1:42.67 2
37 CK Easterm Kentucky 1:42.71 5
38 BH Winston-Salem 1:42.77 2
39 DA Maine 1:42.99 3
40 CE Claflin 1:43.94 3
41 BS Coppin State 1:44.76 1
42 BN East Stroudsburg 1:46.16 3
43 BO Shaw 1:46.29 1
44 BZ C.W. Post 1:46.48 1
45 BM Wagner 1:47.36 1
46 DH St. Paul’s 1:47.90 3
47 BW Sacred Heart 1:48.42 4
48 DE Ithaca 1:50.07 3
49 DC York (NY) 1:51.60 5
50 BU Kingsborough 1:52.83 5
 
159 CW Sprint Medley Friday, 6:10 pm
Championship of America
 
Final on Time
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners SEC
1 AD Louisiana State 3:47.09 Ctnetheia Rooks, Samantha Henry, Deonna Lawrence (53.1), LaTavia Thomas (2:07.1) 1
2 AE Penn State 3:47.90 Aleesha Barber, Dominique Blake, Shana Cox (51.3), Briene Simmons (2:08.4) 1
3 AP UTech 3:48.65 ShellyAnn Fraser, Nyoka Cole, Alecia Cutenar, Kaliese Spenser 1
4 AC Cornell 3:51.10 Jeomi Maduka, Jessica Retelny, Cameron Washington (55.8), Morgan Uceny (2:05.8) 1
5 AF North Carolina 3:52.22 Tyra Johnson, Judith Bataillo, Shardae Anderson (54.5), Georgia Kloss (2:06.4) 1
6 BL Maryland/Eastern Shore 3:55.20 4
7 AY Albany 3:55.87 Anisha Andrews, Ashley Vives, Adanna Andrews, Jessica Ortman 2
8 AW Virginia 3:56.11 Talia Wise, Ayla Smith, Erin Crawford, Susan Brooks 2
9 AN Georgia State 3:56.69 3
10 AK Virginia Tech 3:57.28 Britni Spruill, Shell Green, Queen Harrison, Asia Washington 1
11 AT Georgetown 3:57.37 Nichole Torpey, Portia Davenport, Alex Baptiste, Nana Hanson-Hall 2
12 BP Rutgers 4:00.51 4
13 BK Georgia Tech 4:00.86 3
14 AV Wake Forest 4:00.97 Alex Gove, Nicole Castronuova, Melissa Council, Allie Kieffer 2
15 AR Abilene Christian 4:01.20 Sasharine McLarty, Kim Prather, Azraa Rounds, Denise Morgan 1
16 BF Vermont 4:01.62 3
17 BN Liberty 4:02.15 4
18 AX Seton Hall 4:02.63 Adama Pitts, Jernail Hayes, Toneisha Friday, Chavonne Hubbard 2
19 BH Coastal Carolina 4:03.42 3
20 BO Tennessee State 4:03.51 4
21 BX Duke 4:04.64 4
22 BG Lehigh 4:04.86 3
23 AH Pittsburgh 4:04.94 Katelyn Brown, Brianna Broyles, Kari Hedderick, Krystal Epps 1
24 BW Florida A&M 4:05.40 4
25 BY Delaware 4:05.74 4
26 AS Morgan State 4:06.11 2
27 AO South Carolina 4:06.26 Trier Young, Sheree Howze, Nekeisha Brown, Tawana Watkins 1
28 CA Rhode Island 4:06.31 5
29 BR Maryland 4:06.46 4
30 BV Army 4:06.60 4
31 CH Fordham 4:07.49 5
32 CJ Delaware State 4:09.97 5
33 CE James Madison 4:11.60 5
34 BM Massachusetts/Lowell 4:13.28 3
35 CC North Carolina/Wilmington 4:13.69 5
36 BE Monmouth 4:14.48 3
37 BC West Indies 4:15.80 Shana-Lee Archibald, Cherine Richards, Simone Forbes, Mellesha Thomas 2
38 BA Norfolk State 4:16.22 Portia Davenport, Carletta Nance, Rachel Griffin, Tia Miles 2
39 CI Rider 4:18.82 5
40 BI Sacred Heart 4:20.77 3
41 CD C.W. Post 4:22.16 5
42 BJ Globe Institute of Technology 4:35.05 3
43 AU Shaw 4:35.82 Jade Young, Yashica Short, Donyelle Murdock, Ashley Bledsoe 2
 
Results by Section
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners SEC
1 AD Louisiana State 3:47.09 Ctnetheia Rooks, Samantha Henry, Deonna Lawrence (53.1), LaTavia Thomas (2:07.1) 1
2 AE Penn State 3:47.90 Aleesha Barber, Dominique Blake, Shana Cox (51.3), Briene Simmons (2:08.4) 1
3 AP UTech 3:48.65 ShellyAnn Fraser, Nyoka Cole, Alecia Cutenar, Kaliese Spenser 1
4 AC Cornell 3:51.10 Jeomi Maduka, Jessica Retelny, Cameron Washington (55.8), Morgan Uceny (2:05.8) 1
5 AF North Carolina 3:52.22 Tyra Johnson, Judith Bataillo, Shardae Anderson (54.5), Georgia Kloss (2:06.4) 1
6 AK Virginia Tech 3:57.28 Britni Spruill, Shell Green, Queen Harrison, Asia Washington 1
7 AR Abilene Christian 4:01.20 Sasharine McLarty, Kim Prather, Azraa Rounds, Denise Morgan 1
8 AH Pittsburgh 4:04.94 Katelyn Brown, Brianna Broyles, Kari Hedderick, Krystal Epps 1
9 AO South Carolina 4:06.26 Trier Young, Sheree Howze, Nekeisha Brown, Tawana Watkins 1
1 AY Albany 3:55.87 Anisha Andrews, Ashley Vives, Adanna Andrews, Jessica Ortman 2
2 AW Virginia 3:56.11 Talia Wise, Ayla Smith, Erin Crawford, Susan Brooks 2
3 AT Georgetown 3:57.37 Nichole Torpey, Portia Davenport, Alex Baptiste, Nana Hanson-Hall 2
4 AV Wake Forest 4:00.97 Alex Gove, Nicole Castronuova, Melissa Council, Allie Kieffer 2
5 AX Seton Hall 4:02.63 Adama Pitts, Jernail Hayes, Toneisha Friday, Chavonne Hubbard 2
6 AS Morgan State 4:06.11 2
7 BC West Indies 4:15.80 Shana-Lee Archibald, Cherine Richards, Simone Forbes, Mellesha Thomas 2
8 BA Norfolk State 4:16.22 Portia Davenport, Carletta Nance, Rachel Griffin, Tia Miles 2
9 AU Shaw 4:35.82 Jade Young, Yashica Short, Donyelle Murdock, Ashley Bledsoe 2
1 AN Georgia State 3:56.69 3
2 BK Georgia Tech 4:00.86 3
3 BF Vermont 4:01.62 3
4 BH Coastal Carolina 4:03.42 3
5 BG Lehigh 4:04.86 3
6 BM Massachusetts/Lowell 4:13.28 3
7 BE Monmouth 4:14.48 3
8 BI Sacred Heart 4:20.77 3
9 BJ Globe Institute of Technology 4:35.05 3
1 BL Maryland/Eastern Shore 3:55.20 4
2 BP Rutgers 4:00.51 4
3 BN Liberty 4:02.15 4
4 BO Tennessee State 4:03.51 4
5 BX Duke 4:04.64 4
6 BW Florida A&M 4:05.40 4
7 BY Delaware 4:05.74 4
8 BR Maryland 4:06.46 4
9 BV Army 4:06.60 4
1 CA Rhode Island 4:06.31 5
2 CH Fordham 4:07.49 5
3 CJ Delaware State 4:09.97 5
4 CE James Madison 4:11.60 5
5 CC North Carolina/Wilmington 4:13.69 5
6 CI Rider 4:18.82 5
7 CD C.W. Post 4:22.16 5
 
 
160 CM Sprint Medley Friday, 6:35 pm
Championship of America
 
Final on Time
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners SEC
1 AA Florida State 3:14.68 1
2 AD Albany 3:17.09 1
3 AB Louisiana State 3:17.83 1
4 AH Mississippi State 3:17.93 1
5 AI Kentucky 3:18.22 1
6 AL Tennessee 3:19.99 2
7 AG Miami (Fla) 3:20.00 1
8 AJ Seton Hall 3:20.47 1
9 AN Texas A&M 3:21.11 2
10 AK Norfolk State 3:23.33 1
11 AM St. Augustine's 3:23.77 2
12 BH UTech 3:23.98 3
13 AR Virginia 3:24.21 2
14 AY Abilene Christian 3:24.77 3
15 AX Coppin State 3:26.12 2
16 BF Delaware State 3:26.96 3
17 BA South Carolina 3:27.05 3
18 BE Easterm Kentucky 3:27.08 3
19 BM Cornell 3:27.14 3
20 CD Elizabethtown 3:27.27 4
21 BN Duke 3:27.37 4
22 AW North Carolina 3:27.40 2
23 BO Liberty 3:27.92 4
24 AV Sacred Heart 3:28.23 2
25 AZ Wake Forest 3:28.42 3
26 DB Fairleigh Dickinson 3:29.06 6
27 CG Temple 3:29.24 5
28 CZ Florida A&M 3:30.62 6
29 DA Hampton 3:30.69 6
30 BR Maryland/Eastern Shore 3:31.01 4
31 CI Boston College 3:31.08 5
32 BP North Carolina/Wilmington 3:31.99 4
33 CJ Lock Haven 3:32.00 5
34 CM Fordham 3:32.22 5
35 CK Kingsborough 3:32.62 5
36 CA Dickinson 3:32.85 5
37 CN Stevens Tech 3:33.84 5
38 BS Army 3:34.86 4
39 CF Savannah State 3:34.98 5
40 CO C.W. Post 3:37.15 5
41 AS Pennsylvania 3:37.26 2
42 CY West Indies 3:38.07 6
43 CT Kentucky State 3:38.79 6
44 CP St. Peter's 3:39.90 6
45 CC Monmouth 3:40.82 4
46 CU Ramapo 3:42.62 6
47 BB Lebanon Valley 3:44.44 4
48 BI Shaw 3:44.67 3
49 CH Globe Institute of Technology 3:48.68 4
50 BL Bronx CC 3:52.55 3
 
Results by Section
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners SEC
1 AA Florida State 3:14.68 1
2 AD Albany 3:17.09 1
3 AB Louisiana State 3:17.83 1
4 AH Mississippi State 3:17.93 1
5 AI Kentucky 3:18.22 1
6 AG Miami (Fla) 3:20.00 1
7 AJ Seton Hall 3:20.47 1
8 AK Norfolk State 3:23.33 1
DNF AE Arkansas 1
1 AL Tennessee 3:19.99 2
2 AN Texas A&M 3:21.11 2
3 AM St. Augustine's 3:23.77 2
4 AR Virginia 3:24.21 2
5 AX Coppin State 3:26.12 2
6 AW North Carolina 3:27.40 2
7 AV Sacred Heart 3:28.23 2
8 AS Pennsylvania 3:37.26 2
DNS AP Oklahoma 2
1 BH UTech 3:23.98 3
2 AY Abilene Christian 3:24.77 3
3 BF Delaware State 3:26.96 3
4 BA South Carolina 3:27.05 3
5 BE Easterm Kentucky 3:27.08 3
6 BM Cornell 3:27.14 3
7 AZ Wake Forest 3:28.42 3
8 BI Shaw 3:44.67 3
9 BL Bronx CC 3:52.55 3
1 CD Elizabethtown 3:27.27 4
2 BN Duke 3:27.37 4
3 BO Liberty 3:27.92 4
4 BR Maryland/Eastern Shore 3:31.01 4
5 BP North Carolina/Wilmington 3:31.99 4
6 BS Army 3:34.86 4
7 CC Monmouth 3:40.82 4
8 BB Lebanon Valley 3:44.44 4
9 CH Globe Institute of Technology 3:48.68 4
1 CG Temple 3:29.24 5
2 CI Boston College 3:31.08 5
3 CJ Lock Haven 3:32.00 5
4 CM Fordham 3:32.22 5
5 CK Kingsborough 3:32.62 5
6 CA Dickinson 3:32.85 5
7 CN Stevens Tech 3:33.84 5
8 CF Savannah State 3:34.98 5
9 CO C.W. Post 3:37.15 5
1 DB Fairleigh Dickinson 3:29.06 6
2 CZ Florida A&M 3:30.62 6
3 DA Hampton 3:30.69 6
4 CY West Indies 3:38.07 6
5 CT Kentucky State 3:38.79 6
6 CP St. Peter's 3:39.90 6
7 CU Ramapo 3:42.62 6
 
 
148 CM 4x400 (Heats) Friday, 4:25 pm
 
Results by Heat
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT
1 AA Louisiana State 3:07.56 1
2 AF Mississippi State 3:08.39 Bruce Davis, Nathan Daniels, Arthur Davis, Ezra Jones 1
3 AK Wake Forest 3:11.16 1
4 AR Western Kentucky 3:11.28 1
5 AY Maryland 3:11.64 1
6 AJ Lincoln (Pa) 3:11.97 1
7 AP Essex CC (NJ) 3:12.88 1
8 BH Duke 3:14.75 Pete Lewellen, Matt Danforth, Nick Trombold, Dan King 1
9 AZ Michigan 3:15.33 1
1 AO Purdue 3:09.12 Keith Hopkins, Jh'Rome Tuggle, Brian Kaluf, Zach Logan 2
2 AB Kentucky 3:09.41 Nathan Browning, Justin Harrison, Kwasi Harrison, Luis Luna 2
3 AL St. Augustine's 3:09.68 Andre Thompson, Sharif Nash, Tim Riley, Bendawi Gormez 2
4 BA Oklahoma 3:09.99 Zach Dawson, Brayon Brown, Leonarde Smith, Frankie Wright 2
5 BI Navy 3:10.60 William Ricks, Cameron Lindsay, Craig Meekins, Paul Harris 2
6 AV Morgan State 3:11.28 Reginald Carter, Herbert Nicholls, Keith Anderson, Nahaniel Lettman 2
7 AS Delaware State 3:15.48 Mario Pickett, Andre Easton, Jonathan Marks, Brandon Reeves 2
8 BJ Tennessee State 3:20.36 Bryan Johnson, Roy Fraction, Rickey Sayles, Ronald Morris 2
1 AC South Carolina 3:07.01 3
2 AE Texas A&M 3:09.07 3
3 AN Seton Hall 3:10.51 3
4 AD Florida State 3:11.77 3
5 AM Hampton 3:12.03 3
6 AT Rutgers 3:12.36 3
7 BP North Carolina 3:15.35 3
8 AU Coppin State 3:15.81 3
9 BL Claflin 3:18.21 3
1 BZ North Carolina/Wilmington 3:12.74 4
2 BX Connecticut 3:14.20 4
3 BW Radford 3:14.49 4
4 BR Army 3:15.37 4
5 BS Savannah State 3:16.72 4
6 CC Georgia Tech 3:17.32 4
7 BV Southern Connecticut State 3:17.71 4
8 CE Winston-Salem 3:17.87 4
DNF BU Liberty 4
1 CH Maryland/Eastern Shore 3:15.66 5
2 CG Howard 3:16.71 5
3 CN Long Island 3:16.87 5
4 CL Davidson 3:17.20 5
5 CS St. Francis (Pa) 3:17.64 5
6 EE Bethune-Cookman 3:18.78 5
7 CJ Bowie State 3:24.21 5
8 CM Kentucky State 3:24.90 5
9 CU Marist 3:29.56 5
1 AW East Carolina 3:11.85 6
2 BO Fairleigh Dickinson 3:13.14 6
3 BY Florida International 3:14.43 6
4 CW Christopher Newport 3:18.58 6
5 DB Fordham 3:18.69 6
6 CZ College of New Jersey 3:21.24 6
7 DD Maine 3:22.46 6
8 CV Maryland/Baltimore Co. 3:23.95 6
9 CY Muskingum 3:50.59 6
1 CD Virginia Intermont 3:14.99 7
2 DE Monmouth 3:21.34 7
3 DH West Indies 3:22.74 7
4 DI Kingsborough 3:23.63 7
5 DM Mount St. Mary's 3:23.69 7
6 DF Ithaca 3:24.82 7
7 DJ Globe Institute of Technology 3:26.73 7
8 DN Shaw 3:26.89 7
9 DL Virginia Union 3:35.62 7
1 DV Howard CC 3:23.71 8
2 DU Salisbury 3:26.09 8
3 DT Kean 3:28.04 8
4 DW SUNY/Delhi 3:30.64 8
5 DP Catholic 3:31.34 8
6 DY St. Rose 3:31.52 8
7 DX Bronx CC 3:31.93 8
1 EB St. Paul’s 3:24.24 9
2 EA Gloucester CC 3:29.79 9
3 DZ St. Thomas Aquinas 3:32.17 9
4 ED Philadelphia University 3:49.06 9
5 EC Thaddeus Stevens State 3:52.12 9
 
Ranked List
Place ID School/Affiliation Mark Runners HEAT
1 AC South Carolina 3:07.01 3
2 AA Louisiana State 3:07.56 1
3 AF Mississippi State 3:08.39 Bruce Davis, Nathan Daniels, Arthur Davis, Ezra Jones 1
4 AE Texas A&M 3:09.07 3
5 AO Purdue 3:09.12 Keith Hopkins, Jh'Rome Tuggle, Brian Kaluf, Zach Logan 2
6 AB Kentucky 3:09.41 Nathan Browning, Justin Harrison, Kwasi Harrison, Luis Luna 2
7 AL St. Augustine's 3:09.68 Andre Thompson, Sharif Nash, Tim Riley, Bendawi Gormez 2
8 BA Oklahoma 3:09.99 Zach Dawson, Brayon Brown, Leonarde Smith, Frankie Wright 2
9 AN Seton Hall 3:10.51 3
10 BI Navy 3:10.60 William Ricks, Cameron Lindsay, Craig Meekins, Paul Harris 2
11 AK Wake Forest 3:11.16 1
12 AV Morgan State 3:11.28 Reginald Carter, Herbert Nicholls, Keith Anderson, Nahaniel Lettman 2
13 AR Western Kentucky 3:11.28 1
14 AY Maryland 3:11.64 1
15 AD Florida State 3:11.77 3
16 AW East Carolina 3:11.85 6
17 AJ Lincoln (Pa) 3:11.97 1
18 AM Hampton 3:12.03 3
19 AT Rutgers 3:12.36 3
20 BZ North Carolina/Wilmington 3:12.74 4
21 AP Essex CC (NJ) 3:12.88 1
22 BO Fairleigh Dickinson 3:13.14 6
23 BX Connecticut 3:14.20 4
24 BY Florida International 3:14.43 6
25 BW Radford 3:14.49 4
26 BH Duke 3:14.75 Pete Lewellen, Matt Danforth, Nick Trombold, Dan King 1
27 CD Virginia Intermont 3:14.99 7
28 AZ Michigan 3:15.33 1
29 BP North Carolina 3:15.35 3
30 BR Army 3:15.37 4
31 AS Delaware State 3:15.48 Mario Pickett, Andre Easton, Jonathan Marks, Brandon Reeves 2
32 CH Maryland/Eastern Shore 3:15.66 5
33 AU Coppin State 3:15.81 3
34 CG Howard 3:16.71 5
35 BS Savannah State 3:16.72 4
36 CN Long Island 3:16.87 5
37 CL Davidson 3:17.20 5
38 CC Georgia Tech 3:17.32 4
39 CS St. Francis (Pa) 3:17.64 5
40 BV Southern Connecticut State 3:17.71 4
41 CE Winston-Salem 3:17.87 4
42 BL Claflin 3:18.21 3
43 CW Christopher Newport 3:18.58 6
44 DB Fordham 3:18.69 6
45 EE Bethune-Cookman 3:18.78 5
46 BJ Tennessee State 3:20.36 Bryan Johnson, Roy Fraction, Rickey Sayles, Ronald Morris 2
47 CZ College of New Jersey 3:21.24 6
48 DE Monmouth 3:21.34 7
49 DD Maine 3:22.46 6
50 DH West Indies 3:22.74 7
51 DI Kingsborough 3:23.63 7
52 DM Mount St. Mary's 3:23.69 7
53 DV Howard CC 3:23.71 8
54 CV Maryland/Baltimore Co. 3:23.95 6
55 CJ Bowie State 3:24.21 5
56 EB St. Paul’s 3:24.24 9
57 DF Ithaca 3:24.82 7
58 CM Kentucky State 3:24.90 5
59 DU Salisbury 3:26.09 8
60 DJ Globe Institute of Technology 3:26.73 7
61 DN Shaw 3:26.89 7
62 DT Kean 3:28.04 8
63 CU Marist 3:29.56 5
64 EA Gloucester CC 3:29.79 9
65 DW SUNY/Delhi 3:30.64 8
66 DP Catholic 3:31.34 8
67 DY St. Rose 3:31.52 8
68 DX Bronx CC 3:31.93 8
69 DZ St. Thomas Aquinas 3:32.17 9
70 DL Virginia Union 3:35.62 7
71 ED Philadelphia University 3:49.06 9
72 CY Muskingum 3:50.59 6
73 EC Thaddeus Stevens State 3:52.12 9
 
 
81 CM 400m Hurdles Championship Friday, 9:00 am
 
Final on Time
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark SEC
1 06 Jussi Heikkila South Carolina 51.06 2
2 08 Joe Greene Albany 51.27 2
3 05 Nick Robinson Texas A&M 51.41 2
4 07 Hamza Defaf Texas 51.58 2
5 03 Thomas Hilliard South Carolina 51.89 2
6 04 Andrew Peresta Hampton 52.19 2
7 34 Andrew Porter Clemson 52.66 4
8 46 Ernest Asante North Carolina/Wilmington 52.67 5
9 22 Oscar Candanoza Turabo (PR) 53.18 3
10 21 Ronnie Beard Maryland/Eastern Shore 53.33 3
11 37 Adam Seabrook Cornell 53.41 5
12 32 Mikel Thomas Kentucky 53.46 4
13 27 Leonarde Smith Oklahoma 53.58 4
14 25 Dan McLeod Army 53.74 4
15 47 Caleb Hood Penn State 53.84 7
16 45 Keith Anderson Morgan State 53.91 5
17 28 Steve Delice Coppin State 53.96 4
18 56 Tyrone Murphy Coastal Carolina 54.04 6
19 31 Julius Jiles Kansas 54.11 4
20 49 Shaquan Brown Louisville 54.16 5
21 60 Geoffrey Daley Kentucky 54.28 6
22 23 Tim O'Donnell Liberty 54.37 3
23 33 Alan Bean Texas 54.53 4
24 70 Cade Liverman Texas A&M 54.57 7
25 66 Kolby Hoover Cornell 54.60 7
26 55 Kevin MacLeod Bucknell 54.69 6
27 41 Aaron Merrill Cornell 54.77 5
28 77 Derrick Morton Fairleigh Dickinson 54.91 2
29 74 Ted Galligan Yale 54.94 3
30 09 Tim Riley St. Augustine's 55.13 3
31 76 George Eggers Harvard 55.29 2
32 30 Kent Austell Arkansas 55.32 4
33 40 Elliot Whaley Villanova 55.34 5
34 75 Greg Horn Lehigh 55.40 3
35 63 Kenyan Hicks St. Francis (Pa) 55.43 6
36 64 Phillip Warsaw Wake Forest 55.47 6
37 79 Justin Grinstead Harvard 55.49 1
38 84 Colt Vander Vliet Salisbury 55.60 1
39 71 Carl Smith Seton Hall 55.61 7
40 87 Jim McDonald Quinnipiac 55.74 1
41 86 Benjamin Hayes Merchant Marine 55.84 1
42 53 Wayne Gore Radford 55.96 5
43 62 McNeil Johnson Southern Connecticut State 55.99 6
44 36 Patrick Gazzini Villanova 56.28 4
45 69 Terry Marshall Syracuse 56.30 7
46 67 Rashad Freeman Savannah State 56.87 7
47 61 Max Westman Pennsylvania 56.88 6
48 14 Tim Grier Nebraska 57.02 3
49 48 Greg Bynes Florida A&M 57.04 5
50 59 Marcus Stallworth Savannah State 57.14 6
51 68 Devin Belanger Southern Connecticut State 57.36 7
52 39 Preston Proctor Coppin State 57.43 5
53 78 Jeremy Sinclair Pennsylvania 57.46 7
54 81 Skyy Simmons Syracuse 57.54 7
55 57 Jordan Holley Winston-Salem 57.72 6
56 88 Adam Durham Maryland 57.82 1
57 85 Alfred Wonesh College of New Jersey 1:00.17 1
58 16 Markeno Buckley UTech 1:00.79 3
 
Results by Section
Place ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark SEC
2 79 Justin Grinstead Harvard 55.49 1
3 84 Colt Vander Vliet Salisbury 55.60 1
4 87 Jim McDonald Quinnipiac 55.74 1
5 86 Benjamin Hayes Merchant Marine 55.84 1
6 88 Adam Durham Maryland 57.82 1
7 85 Alfred Wonesh College of New Jersey 1:00.17 1
1 06 Jussi Heikkila South Carolina 51.06 2
2 08 Joe Greene Albany 51.27 2
3 05 Nick Robinson Texas A&M 51.41 2
4 07 Hamza Defaf Texas 51.58 2
5 03 Thomas Hilliard South Carolina 51.89 2
6 04 Andrew Peresta Hampton 52.19 2
7 77 Derrick Morton Fairleigh Dickinson 54.91 2
8 76 George Eggers Harvard 55.29 2
DNS 02 Rueben McCoy Auburn 2
1 22 Oscar Candanoza Turabo (PR) 53.18 3
2 21 Ronnie Beard Maryland/Eastern Shore 53.33 3
3 23 Tim O'Donnell Liberty 54.37 3
4 74 Ted Galligan Yale 54.94 3
5 09 Tim Riley St. Augustine's 55.13 3
6 75 Greg Horn Lehigh 55.40 3
7 14 Tim Grier Nebraska 57.02 3
8 16 Markeno Buckley UTech 1:00.79 3
DNS 11 Alvin Miles St. Augustine's 3
1 34 Andrew Porter Clemson 52.66 4
2 32 Mikel Thomas Kentucky 53.46 4
3 27 Leonarde Smith Oklahoma 53.58 4
4 25 Dan McLeod Army 53.74 4
5 28 Steve Delice Coppin State 53.96 4
6 31 Julius Jiles Kansas 54.11 4
7 33 Alan Bean Texas 54.53 4
8 30 Kent Austell Arkansas 55.32 4
9 36 Patrick Gazzini Villanova 56.28 4
1 46 Ernest Asante North Carolina/Wilmington 52.67 5
2 37 Adam Seabrook Cornell 53.41 5
3 45 Keith Anderson Morgan State 53.91 5
4 49 Shaquan Brown Louisville 54.16 5
5 41 Aaron Merrill Cornell 54.77 5
6 40 Elliot Whaley Villanova 55.34 5
7 53 Wayne Gore Radford 55.96 5
8 48 Greg Bynes Florida A&M 57.04 5
9 39 Preston Proctor Coppin State 57.43 5
1 56 Tyrone Murphy Coastal Carolina 54.04 6
2 60 Geoffrey Daley Kentucky 54.28 6
3 55 Kevin MacLeod Bucknell 54.69 6
4 63 Kenyan Hicks St. Francis (Pa) 55.43 6
5 64 Phillip Warsaw Wake Forest 55.47 6
6 62 McNeil Johnson Southern Connecticut State 55.99 6
7 61 Max Westman Pennsylvania 56.88 6
8 59 Marcus Stallworth Savannah State 57.14 6
9 57 Jordan Holley Winston-Salem 57.72 6
1 47 Caleb Hood Penn State 53.84 7
2 70 Cade Liverman Texas A&M 54.57 7
3 66 Kolby Hoover Cornell 54.60 7
4 71 Carl Smith Seton Hall 55.61 7
5 69 Terry Marshall Syracuse 56.30 7
6 67 Rashad Freeman Savannah State 56.87 7
7 68 Devin Belanger Southern Connecticut State 57.36 7
8 78 Jeremy Sinclair Pennsylvania 57.46 7
9 81 Skyy Simmons Syracuse 57.54 7