Licensed to Liberty University                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     OnTrackOpen - 1/27/2006 to 1/28/2006                      
                              Liberty University                               
                          Tolsma Indoor Track Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zelinskas, Arlene            Liberty Universi          8.55   2 1006  
  2 Clarke, Kettiany             South Carolina            8.66   2  982  
  3 Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina            9.04   1  902  
  4 Williams, Candice            Liberty Universi          9.49   1  810  
  5 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                   9.73   2  763  
  6 Nauta, Jessica               James Madison             9.90   1  731  
  7 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty Universi         10.55   1  613  
  8 Brown, Maggie                Roanoke                  10.68   1  590  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zelinskas, Arlene            Liberty Universi         1.74m    5-08.50  903  
  2 Clarke, Kettiany             South Carolina           1.65m    5-05.00  795  
  3 Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina           1.59m    5-02.50  724  
  4 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                  1.50m    4-11.00  621  
  4 Williams, Candice            Liberty Universi         1.50m    4-11.00  621  
  6 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty Universi         1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  6 Brown, Maggie                Roanoke                  1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  8 Nauta, Jessica               James Madison            1.38m    4-06.25  491  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina          10.46m   34-04.00  560  
  2 Clarke, Kettiany             South Carolina           9.89m   32-05.50  522  
  3 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                  9.83m   32-03.00  518  
  4 Williams, Candice            Liberty Universi         9.68m   31-09.25  509  
  5 Zelinskas, Arlene            Liberty Universi         9.45m   31-00.00  494  
  6 Nauta, Jessica               James Madison            8.89m   29-02.00  457  
  7 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty Universi         8.03m   26-04.25  401  
  8 Brown, Maggie                Roanoke                  6.36m   20-10.50  294  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Kettiany             South Carolina           5.67m   18-07.25  750  
  2 Zelinskas, Arlene            Liberty Universi         5.63m   18-05.75  738  
  3 Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina           5.21m   17-01.25  617  
  4 Williams, Candice            Liberty Universi         5.17m   16-11.50  606  
  5 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty Universi         5.03m   16-06.00  567  
  6 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                  4.76m   15-07.50  495  
  7 Nauta, Jessica               James Madison            4.58m   15-00.50  448  
  8 Brown, Maggie                Roanoke                  4.24m   13-11.00  364  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zelinskas, Arlene            Liberty Universi       2:26.20   741  
  2 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty Universi       2:27.29   727  
  3 Williams, Candice            Liberty Universi       2:29.63   698  
  4 Clarke, Kettiany             South Carolina         2:32.29   664  
  5 Nauta, Jessica               James Madison          2:35.74   623  
  6 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                2:37.80   598  
  7 Brown, Maggie                Roanoke                2:47.48   490  
  8 Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina         3:02.96   338  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi          7.31   775  
  2 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina            7.43   736  
  3 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Universi          7.51   710  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Universi         6.09m   19-11.75  606  
  2 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina           6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  3 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi         5.55m   18-02.50  492  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina          13.82m   45-04.25  717  
  2 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Universi        11.75m   38-06.75  591  
  3 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi         9.51m   31-02.50  456  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina           1.85m    6-00.75  670  
  2 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Universi         1.82m    5-11.50  644  
  3 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi         1.59m    5-02.50  457  
 
Event 3  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                             10:58.64  
     1) Nelson, Pete                    2) Grubb, Andrew                  
     3) Yoder, Luke                     4) Beachy, Kevin                  
  2 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                             11:02.61  
     1) Griffin, Jacob                  2) Peyton, Stanley                
     3) Fike, Steve                     4) Deng, Mawut                    
  3 Southern Virginia  'A'                             11:03.19  
     1) Cheever, KC                     2) Deniz, Nich                    
     3) Murphy, Chris                   4) White, Jeff                    
  4 Methodist College  'A'                             12:30.28  
     1) Clause, Adam                    2) Farabaugh, Adam                
     3) Pattillo, Chase                 4) Kidd, Brandon                  
 
Event 4  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Virginia  'A'                             14:14.37  
     1) Baldwin, Randie                 2) Pohm, Catherine                
     3) White, Shaina                   4) Frodsham, Jan                  
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Josh                Liberty Universi      15:12.16  
  2 Nasiro Sigo, Husein          Methodist Colleg      15:15.31  
  3 Buckland, Brian              James Madison         15:28.06  
  4 Waring, Andrew               James Madison         15:34.36  
  5 Johnson, Eric                Roanoke               15:42.77  
  6 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater (Va.      15:43.54  
  7 Welsh, Michael               Washington & Lee      15:48.89  
  8 Edwards, Zac                 unattached            15:51.30  
  9 Knight, Ben                  James Madison         16:20.35  
 10 Whitlock, Jordan             unattached            16:22.67  
 11 Ives, Anthony                Washington & Lee      17:03.66  
 12 Buckland, Andrew             Roanoke               17:10.16  
 13 Brucker, Mark                unattached            17:22.17  
 14 Yonk, Zach                   Methodist Colleg      19:07.03  
 15 Wargo, Darrell               unattached            19:20.20  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hellmuth, Emily              James Madison         18:19.36  
  2 Quiroz, Reyna                Liberty Universi      18:22.32  
  3 Kassens, Alice               Brooks                18:40.98  
  4 Payne, Kelly                 James Madison         18:45.52  
  5 Frederickson, Holly          James Madison         18:45.67  
  6 Casella, Gina                James Madison         18:46.86  
  7 Nelson, Alyse                Campbell              19:59.00  
  8 Hooland, Rebecca             James Madison         20:14.95  
  9 Dickerson, Karen             unattached            20:37.16  
 10 Brown, Cyasha                Bridgewater (Va.      21:00.45