Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 07:28 PM
                   2008 Murray Neely Invitational - 4/5/2008                   
                                Greensboro, NC                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
 37 Derrickson, Kim              North Caroli           12.90      13.57  +0.0  2 
 38 Chambless, Summer            College Of C           13.10      13.73   0.3  6 
 39 Walls, Carissa               Claflin Univ           13.01      13.85   0.1  5 
 40 Lambert, Kylee               Roanoke                13.55      14.17   1.2  4 
 41 Valentine, Megan             College Of C           14.00      14.56  -0.1  3 
 42 Bush, Bea                    Davidson               12.90      14.91  -0.1  3 
 43 Daly, Marymeghan             Davidson               12.90      14.93   0.2  1 
 44 Slye, Carrie                 College Of C           14.50      15.44  +0.0  2 
 45 Sorrell-Gibson, Ashley       Claflin Univ           13.00      16.71  -0.1  3 
 46 Smalls, Tiffany              Claflin Univ           13.00      17.20   1.2  4 
 -- Oxendine, Courtney           Unc Pembroke           13.27         FS   0.1  5 
 -- Islam, Samaiyah              Norfolk Real           11.80         FS   0.3  7 
  1 Osayomi, Damola              Nike                   11.15      11.56q  0.2  1 
  2 Spruill, Britni              Virginia Tec           11.40      11.71q +0.0  2 
  3 Castlin, Kristi              Virginia Tec           11.55      11.95q  1.2  4 
  4 Pryce, Danieth               Unattached             11.62      11.96q  0.3  6 
  5 Davis, Kendra                Georgia Stat           11.79      12.04q -0.1  3 
  6 Vance, Denice                Georgia Stat           11.56      12.06q  0.1  5 
  7 Mccorory, Francena           Hampton Univ           11.80      12.10q  0.2  1 
  8 Carrington, Crystal          NCAT                   11.85      12.11q  0.2  1 
  9 Ezeonwuka, Adaku             Georgia Stat           11.68      12.14q  0.1  5 
 10 Vassell, Racquel             Hampton Univ           11.75      12.19q  1.2  4 
 10 Pinnock, Kiki                Virginia Tec           11.60      12.19q  0.3  6 
 12 Glenn, Septima               Hampton Univ           12.00      12.21q  0.1  5 
 13 Anderson, Shardae            Unc Chapel H           11.49      12.21q -0.1  3 
 14 Jackson, Jennifer            NCAT                   11.80      12.24q +0.0  2 
 15 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Univ           11.96      12.25q -0.1  3 
 16 Hill, Ashley                 Unc Chapel H           11.98      12.29q  1.2  4 
 17 Thompson, Jilisha            High Point U           11.90      12.43  +0.0  2 
 18 Smith, Lauren                NCAT                   12.09      12.44   0.3  7 
 19 Williams, Shermaine          Johnson C Sm           12.19      12.44   0.3  6 
 20 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Univ           12.10      12.54   0.3  7 
 21 Montgomery, Lauren           NC State               12.25      12.54   0.1  5 
 22 Givner, Kandi                High Point U           12.05      12.64   0.3  6 
 23 Gantt, Lakisha               North Caroli           12.50      12.75  -0.1  3 
 24 Osborne, Jaleesa             Roanoke                12.35      12.79  +0.0  2 
 25 Mcdowell, Jessica            Unc Pembroke           12.45      12.80  +0.0  2 
 26 Daniel, Gabrielle            NC State               12.30      12.81   1.2  4 
 27 Colley, Kim                  Davidson               12.50      12.89   1.2  4 
 28 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke                12.65      13.01   0.3  6 
 29 Royster, Claudia             Gwexpress              12.60      13.01   0.3  6 
 30 Washington, Demiracle        NC State                          13.14   0.2  1 
 31 Bethel, Jasmine              St Augustine           12.30      13.16  -0.1  3 
 32 Jones, Latisha               North Caroli           12.95      13.22  +0.0  2 
 33 Booker, Chevonne             Lynchburg Co           13.10      13.24   0.3  6 
 34 Dallas, Saquenda             North Caroli           12.40      13.30   0.2  1 
 35 Martin, Kennesia             Davidson               12.80      13.33   1.2  4 
 36 Tyler, Lakaevia              Johnson C Sm           12.70      13.50   0.1  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Osayomi, Damola              Nike                   11.56      11.55   1.1  1 
  2 Davis, Kendra                Georgia Stat           12.04      12.00   1.1  1 
  3 Pryce, Danieth               Unattached             11.96      12.01   1.1  1 
  4 Castlin, Kristi              Virginia Tec           11.95      12.07   1.1  1 
  5 Vance, Denice                Georgia Stat           12.06      12.08   1.1  1 
  6 Jackson, Jennifer            NCAT                   12.24      12.10   1.0  2 
  7 Carrington, Crystal          NCAT                   12.11      12.22   1.1  1 
  8 Ezeonwuka, Adaku             Georgia Stat           12.14      12.26   1.0  2 
  9 Glenn, Septima               Hampton Univ           12.21      12.28   1.0  2 
 10 Vassell, Racquel             Hampton Univ           12.19      12.41   1.0  2 
 11 Pinnock, Kiki                Virginia Tec           12.19      12.71   1.0  2 
 -- Mccorory, Francena           Hampton Univ           12.10         FS   1.1  1 
 -- Spruill, Britni              Virginia Tec           11.71         FS   1.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Spruiel, Alexanderia         NCAT                   23.90      23.91   0.1  1 
  2 Smith, Angelique             Gwexpress              23.00      24.01   0.1  1 
  3 Pierre, Babara               St Augustine           23.60      24.09   0.1  1 
  4 Vance, Denice                Georgia Stat           23.48      24.25   0.1  1 
  5 Hill, Ashley                 Unc Chapel H           24.21      24.61   1.1  2 
  6 Davis, Kendra                Georgia Stat           24.20      24.65   1.1  2 
  7 Pinnock, Kiki                Virginia Tec           23.85      24.85   0.1  1 
  8 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Univ           24.68      24.87   0.3  3 
  9 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point U           24.90      24.94   0.3  3 
 10 Young, Erica                 St Augustine           24.20      25.06   1.1  2 
 11 Thompson, Jilisha            High Point U           24.10      25.07   0.1  1 
 12 Faustin-Parker, Nadine       Team Haiti             23.90      25.12   0.1  1 
 13 Montgomery, Lauren           NC State               24.68      25.19   0.3  3 
 14 Ezeonwuka, Adaku             Georgia Stat           24.25      25.26   1.1  2 
 15 Church, Caprice              North Caroli           25.35      25.38   0.4  4 
 16 Davis, Nicole                Georgia Stat           24.35      25.54   1.1  2 
 17 Gray, Christina              NCAT                   25.15      25.58   0.4  4 
 18 Givner, Kandi                High Point U           24.88      25.78   0.3  3 
 19 Lawson, Cherell              Georgia Stat           24.50      25.82   1.1  2 
 20 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke                25.00      25.83   0.4  4 
 21 Jackson, Dartania            St Augustine           24.80      25.86   0.3  3 
 22 Richmond, Leah               Hampton Univ           25.05      26.17   0.4  4 
 23 Colley, Kim                  Davidson               26.30      26.26  +0.0  5 
 24 Tyler, Lakaevia              Johnson C Sm           25.88      26.74  +0.0  5 
 25 Mcintosh, Tierra             Unc Pembroke           26.54      26.77  +0.0  5 
 26 Alexander, Ambria            North Caroli           25.02      26.82   0.4  4 
 27 Holt, Karol                  North Caroli           25.50      26.93   0.4  4 
 28 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg Co           26.85      27.21   0.1  6 
 29 Obidegwu, Amaka              Davidson               27.20      27.27   0.1  6 
 30 Drayton, Ashley              Charleston S           25.99      27.34  +0.0  5 
 31 Dallas, Saquenda             North Caroli           24.90      27.36   0.3  3 
 32 Neal, Ashley                 NC State               25.83      27.36  +0.0  5 
 33 Wayashe, Jessica             High Point U           26.60      27.54  +0.0  5 
 34 Robinson, Dana               High Point U           26.80      27.57  +0.0  5 
 35 Turner, Ambria               Claflin Univ           26.79      28.09  +0.0  5 
 36 Booker, Chevonne             Lynchburg Co           27.30      28.65   0.1  6 
 37 Jackson, Shawn               Lynchburg Co           27.00      28.95   0.1  6 
 38 Oxendine, Courtney           Unc Pembroke           28.56      29.33  +0.0  7 
 39 Bush, Bea                    Davidson               29.00      30.68  +0.0  7 
 40 Clark, Lael                  Johnson C Sm           27.24      30.82   0.1  6 
 41 Valentine, Megan             College Of C           29.50      30.94  +0.0  7 
 42 Slye, Carrie                 College Of C           30.00      31.91  +0.0  7 
 43 Lewis, Antoinette            Johnson C Sm           30.50      32.00  +0.0  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Queen              Virginia Tec           53.23      53.87   1 
  2 Clark, Courtney              Anointed Ath           54.20      54.59   1 
  3 Etienne, Ginou               Team Haiti             51.20      54.85   1 
  4 Johnsonnike, Virginia        Virginia Tec           55.00      55.53   3 
  5 Smith, Angelique             Gwexpress              54.60      55.59   2 
  6 Johnson, Christy             Unc Chapel H           54.90      55.62   2 
  7 Spruill, Britni              Virginia Tec           54.34      56.00   1 
  8 Pottinger, Callie            Unc Chapel H           54.99      56.07   2 
  9 Montgomery, Lauren           NC State               55.30      56.08   3 
 10 Belizaire, Marlene           Hampton Univ           54.75      56.22   2 
 11 Williams, Maurisa            UDC                    54.70      56.56   2 
 12 Mitchell, Carmenta           NCAT                   55.20      56.58   3 
 13 Derrico, Ladrica             Georgia Stat           56.16      56.79   4 
 14 Davis, Nicole                Georgia Stat           54.98      57.22   2 
 15 Burgher, Michelle            Unattached             53.05      57.42   1 
 16 Gray, Christina              NCAT                   55.90      57.46   3 
 17 Brown, Sharona               St Augustine           54.20      57.62   1 
 18 Arnold, Dawn                 Georgia Stat           55.89      57.63   3 
 19 Alexander, Ambria            North Caroli           56.90      57.87   4 
 20 Allen, Arionne               Hampton Univ           54.50      58.11   2 
 21 Richmond, Leah               Hampton Univ           56.50      58.27   4 
 22 Church, Caprice              North Caroli           57.01      58.32   4 
 23 Anderson, Shardae            Unc Chapel H           55.90      58.38   3 
 24 Johns, Sheena                St Augustine           56.60      58.65   4 
 25 Lawson, Cherell              Georgia Stat           56.60      58.66   4 
 26 Mcintosh, Tierra             Unc Pembroke           57.89      58.84   5 
 27 Holt, Karol                  North Caroli           57.96      59.17   5 
 28 Daniel, Gabrielle            NC State               57.50      59.24   4 
 29 Zolga, Mary                  College Of C           58.00      59.32   5 
 30 Mitchell, Samantha           Mount Olive            58.00      59.34   5 
 31 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke                58.89      59.54   5 
 32 Simmers, Sheldonia           North Caroli           59.60    1:00.60   6 
 33 Green, Saleena               UDC                  1:00.00    1:00.79   6 
 34 Obidegwu, Amaka              Davidson               59.20    1:01.19   5 
 35 Jackson, Emily               College Of C         1:00.00    1:02.54   6 
 36 Ward, Jamaisha               Unc Pembroke         1:03.50    1:05.39   3 
 37 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg Co         1:01.00    1:05.91   6 
 38 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg Co         1:02.50    1:06.55   6 
 39 Pambu, Candy                 Unc Pembroke         1:05.53    1:06.87   2 
 40 Turner, Ambria               Claflin Univ           58.89    1:06.91   5 
 41 Fields, Kirsten              St Augustine           57.50    1:06.92   4 
 42 Jackson, Shawn               Lynchburg Co         1:03.00    1:09.27   6 
 43 Wenos, Taylor                Roanoke              1:09.50    1:11.59   6 
 -- Pinkard, Marshai             Unattached                          DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Asia             Virginia Tec         2:07.00    2:11.32  
  2 Watson, Jaime                Liberty Univ         2:08.34    2:12.51  
  3 Dopson, Latorya              Georgia Stat         2:12.00    2:17.39  
  4 Mobley, Kyra                 St Augustine         2:25.00    2:20.55  
  5 Teer, Ashley                 Liberty Univ         2:25.00    2:23.65  
  6 Doyle, Wava                  Roanoke              2:24.23    2:24.60  
  7 Wilson, Emma                 Roanoke              2:24.23    2:25.31  
  8 Smith, Jess                  Roanoke              2:34.66    2:34.13  
  9 Shoemaker, Catherine         Unc Pembroke         2:28.70    2:34.83  
 10 Camp, Aundraya               Charleston S         2:30.00    2:35.46  
 11 Smith, Alicyne               Charleston S         2:30.00    2:36.17  
 12 Scuffins, Laura              Roanoke              2:34.00    2:37.35  
 13 Griffin, Brittney            St Augustine         2:30.00    2:38.17  
 14 Daniley, Patrecia            St Augustine         2:25.00    2:39.89  
 15 Hubbard, Rebecca             St Augustine         2:35.00    2:40.23  
 16 Kee, Krystal                 Mount Olive          2:38.00    2:41.26  
 17 Stoddard, Erin               College Of C         2:29.00    2:44.32  
 18 Drayton, Ashley              Charleston S         2:39.00    2:46.66  
 19 Jackson, Libia               Gwexpress            2:25.00    2:49.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jahlisa               Hampton Univ         4:41.00    4:49.19  
  2 Johnson, Desinia             North Caroli         4:57.35    4:53.38  
  3 Jones, Kenya                 Hampton Univ         4:40.00    4:55.70  
  4 Morris, Janean               Hampton Univ         5:00.00    5:06.39  
  5 Cooke, Ashley                North Caroli         5:03.47    5:07.92  
  6 Mckown, Colleen              Davidson             4:59.00    5:08.81  
  7 Cline, Sarah                 Davidson             4:55.00    5:09.53  
  8 Brown, Aisha                 North Caroli         5:04.36    5:10.83  
  9 Branch, Jasmin               Hampton Univ         5:05.00    5:16.73  
 10 Rono, Irene                  UDC                  5:10.00    5:19.65  
 11 Smith, Alicyne               Charleston S         5:05.00    5:20.13  
 12 Stoddard, Erin               College Of C         5:20.00    5:20.18  
 13 Griffin, Brittney            St Augustine         5:20.00    5:27.07  
 14 Daniley, Patrecia            St Augustine         5:20.00    5:58.50  
 15 Mumaw, Eliz                  Roanoke              5:20.00    6:04.83  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conarroe, Heather            Davidson            10:55.00   11:02.53  
  2 Branch, Jasmin               Hampton Univ        11:15.00   11:19.32  
  3 Gollery, Erin                Roanoke             11:22.00   11:26.23  
  4 Doughman, Jen                Roanoke             11:55.00   11:32.65  
  5 Browning, Cara               College Of C        11:34.00   11:44.29  
  6 Thomas, Lora                 College Of C                   11:48.42  
  7 Ramsey, Ivy                  Unc Pembroke        11:58.00   11:48.96  
  8 Thomas, Adrienne             Hampton Univ        12:00.00   11:50.00  
  9 Lenz, Caitlin                Unc Greensbo        12:00.00   12:07.83  
 10 Jenkins, Kristen             College Of C                   12:31.37  
 -- Colangelo, Becca             Unc Greensbo        12:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Queen              Virginia Tec           12.83      13.20q  0.8  1 
  2 Johnsonnike, Virginia        Virginia Tec           13.00      13.32q +0.0  2 
  3 Williams, Shermaine          Johnson C Sm           13.51      13.68q -0.2  4 
  4 Smith, Loreal                NCAT                   13.40      13.78q -0.2  4 
  5 Ivy, Vanneisha               Unc Chapel H           13.66      13.98q +0.0  2 
  6 Dobson, Porscha              Unc Chapel H           13.52      14.08q +0.0  3 
  7 Vassell, Racquel             Hampton Univ           13.70      14.50q  0.8  1 
  8 Harris, Ashantia             Georgia Stat           13.90      14.51q  0.8  1 
  9 Smith, Michelle              Hampton Univ           13.98      14.70q +0.0  3 
 10 Wright, Jaquanda             Unattached             14.10      14.90q -0.2  4 
 11 Pulliam, Chandra             Hampton Univ                      14.90q +0.0  3 
 12 Bethea, Mattie               NC State               14.65      15.01q -0.2  4 
 13 Wynn, Anene                  UDC                    13.90      15.59q +0.0  2 
 14 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                14.98      15.72q +0.0  3 
 15 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg Co           15.89      16.37q  0.8  1 
 16 Boersma, Isabel              College Of C           15.90      16.37q +0.0  3 
 17 Johnson, Brynne              College Of C           16.32      16.67  +0.0  3 
 18 Best, Octavia                Charleston S           15.60      16.84   0.8  1 
 19 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke                16.55      16.90   0.8  1 
 20 Boston, Nikki                Johnson C Sm           15.60      16.91  +0.0  2 
 21 Graham, Joellyn              Liberty Univ           16.00      17.25  -0.2  4 
 22 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Univ           16.50      17.48  +0.0  2 
 23 Futrell, Channell            Charleston S           15.90      17.50  +0.0  2 
 24 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg Co           17.50      17.71   0.8  1 
 25 Schumy, Kirsten              College Of C           17.99      18.15  -0.2  4 
 26 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg Co           17.80      18.57  +0.0  3 
 27 Al-Aswadi, Eman              Unc Pembroke           17.59      19.76  +0.0  2 
 28 Rhodes, Renee                Roanoke                18.55      19.95  -0.2  4 
 -- Islam, Samaiyah              Norfolk Real           13.20        DNF  +0.0  3 
 -- Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Univ           16.00        DNF  -0.2  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Queen              Virginia Tec           13.20      12.92   1.0  1 
  2 Johnsonnike, Virginia        Virginia Tec           13.32      13.21   1.0  1 
  3 Williams, Shermaine          Johnson C Sm           13.68      13.48   1.0  1 
  4 Smith, Loreal                NCAT                   13.78      13.71   1.0  1 
  5 Dobson, Porscha              Unc Chapel H           14.08      13.82   1.0  1 
  6 Smith, Michelle              Hampton Univ           14.70      14.12   0.9  2 
  7 Vassell, Racquel             Hampton Univ           14.50      14.18   1.0  1 
  8 Pulliam, Chandra             Hampton Univ           14.90      14.19   0.9  2 
  9 Ivy, Vanneisha               Unc Chapel H           13.98      14.54   1.0  1 
 -- Harris, Ashantia             Georgia Stat           14.51        DNF   1.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James, Latoya                Unc Chapel H           58.33      59.66   1 
  2 Clark, Courtney              Anointed Ath           58.60    1:01.51   1 
  3 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point U         1:02.40    1:01.97   2 
  4 Dobson, Porscha              Unc Chapel H           59.99    1:02.25   1 
  5 Farley, Collen               Unc Chapel H           59.21    1:02.82   1 
  6 Pulliam, Chandra             Hampton Univ         1:02.00    1:03.21   2 
  7 Castlin, Kristi              Virginia Tec           59.45    1:03.95   1 
  8 Walsh, Chidi                 Charleston S         1:01.00    1:04.26   1 
  9 Smith, Michelle              Hampton Univ         1:02.00    1:04.53   2 
 10 Cadlett, Janee               NCAT                 1:03.40    1:05.31   2 
 11 Odey, Amerikorie             Charleston S         1:02.00    1:06.32   2 
 12 Angell, Marilynn             NC State             1:04.00    1:06.76   2 
 13 Willock, Tashana             Unattached           1:02.00    1:06.91   2 
 14 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Univ         1:06.30    1:07.13   3 
 15 Healey, Jen                  Liberty Univ                    1:08.09   2 
 16 Schumy, Kirsten              College Of C         1:10.00    1:10.46   3 
 17 Boston, Nikki                Johnson C Sm         1:06.40    1:11.28   3 
 18 Thomas, Brittni              High Point U         1:10.00    1:11.43   3 
 19 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg Co         1:08.00    1:11.43   3 
 20 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg Co         1:16.00    1:15.19   3 
 21 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg Co         1:16.00    1:19.93   3 
 -- George, Aisha                St Augustine           59.60        DNF   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  44.23      45.44   1 
  2 Unc Chapel Hill  'A'                                45.67      45.55   1 
  3 Ncat  'A'                                           45.05      45.61   1 
  4 Georgia State  'A'                                  44.60      45.75   1 
  5 Unattached  'A'                                                45.95   2 
  6 Hampton Univ  'A'                                   44.75      46.36   1 
  7 Georgia State  'B'                                  46.40      47.39   1 
  8 Udc  'A'                                            45.90      47.66   1 
  9 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                    47.50      48.62   2 
 10 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                   49.97      50.46   2 
 11 Lynchburg College  'A'                              49.50      51.02   2 
 12 Mount Olive College  'A'                            52.00      54.01   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georgia State  'A'                                3:39.00    3:48.06   1 
  2 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                  3:55.00    3:55.98   1 
  3 North Carolina Central Univ  'B'                  4:08.00    4:03.86   1 
  4 College Of Charleston  'A'                        4:00.00    4:03.89   1 
  5 Davidson  'A'                                     4:04.00    4:07.82   1 
  6 Charleston Southern Univ  'A'                     4:10.00    4:11.48   2 
  7 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                 4:13.95    4:15.87   2 
  8 Claflin Univ  'A'                                 4:10.00    5:31.96   2 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bethea, Mattie               NC State               1.70m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Johnson, Brynne              College Of C           1.59m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Breeded, Amanda              NCAT                   1.65m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Wynn, Anene                  UDC                    1.65m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston S           1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Harris, Brittany             High Point U           1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Waugh, Dicoda                UDC                    1.65m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Boersma, Isabel              College Of C           1.57m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Univ           1.57m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Olson, Tristyn               Liberty Univ           1.52m         NH            
 -- English, Christi             Charleston S           1.60m         NH            
 -- Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg Co           1.50m         NH            
 -- Henton, Sheronica            Liberty Univ           1.55m         NH            
 -- Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                1.50m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chambless, Summer            College Of C           3.51m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  2 Cumbee, Jessica              College Of C           2.95m      3.02m    9-10.75 
  3 Funderburke, Emily           Liberty Univ           3.05m      2.87m    9-05.00 
  4 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty Univ           2.90m      2.57m    8-05.25 
 -- Rhodes, Renee                Roanoke                2.74m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Rachel                Hampton Univ           5.79m      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
  2 Smith, Kimona                NCAT                   6.17m      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
  3 Hutchinson, Treva            St Augustine           6.03m      5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
  4 Washington, Demiracle        NC State               6.13m      5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
  5 Dixson, Brittany             NCAT                   5.87m      5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
  6 Foushee, Erika               Unc Chapel H           6.10m      5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  7 Osborne, Jaleesa             Roanoke                5.69m      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  8 Bethea, Mattie               NC State               5.95m      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
  9 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Univ           5.70m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
 10 Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston S           5.64m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
 11 Wigfall, Shavonne            Charleston S           5.41m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
 12 Hill, Ashley                 Unc Chapel H           5.92m      5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
 13 Neal, Ashley                 NC State               4.95m      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
 14 Royster, Claudia             Gwexpress              5.33m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 15 Jones, Latisha               North Caroli           5.49m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
 16 Pambu, Candy                 Unc Pembroke           5.13m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 17 Lowery, Briauna              High Point U           5.18m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
 18 Fields, Kirsten              St Augustine           5.54m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
 18 Bethel, Jasmine              St Augustine           5.51m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
 20 Waugh, Dicoda                UDC                    5.18m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
 21 Mitmann, Dejanell            Unc Chapel H           5.61m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 22 Mcdowell, Jessica            Unc Pembroke           5.26m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
 23 Monconduit, Mindy            Hampton Univ           5.31m      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
 24 Dallas, Saquenda             North Caroli           5.49m      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
 25 Wainaina, Njerie             NC State               5.48m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 26 Mercer, Toshiba              St Augustine           5.23m      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
 27 Johnson, Taryn               UDC                    5.18m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 28 Best, Octavia                Charleston S           5.33m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 29 Al-Aswadi, Eman              Unc Pembroke           4.57m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
 30 Wayashe, Jessica             High Point U           5.18m      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
 31 Lambert, Kylee               Roanoke                4.27m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
 32 Scott, Tameka                Roanoke                4.20m      4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
 -- Jenkins, Cicely              Claflin Univ           4.50m       FOUL                 
 -- Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Univ           5.49m       FOUL                 
 -- Mills, Jessica               North Caroli           5.74m       FOUL                 
 -- Johnson, Sheena              Claflin Univ           4.50m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kimona                NCAT                  12.45m     12.69m   NWI  41-07.75 
  2 Washington, Demiracle        NC State              12.65m     12.22m   NWI  40-01.25 
  3 Dixson, Brittany             NCAT                  12.40m     11.95m   NWI  39-02.50 
  4 Williams, Lakisha            NCAT                  12.01m     11.83m   NWI  38-09.75 
  5 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Univ          12.12m     11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 
  6 Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston S          11.66m     11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
  7 Mitmann, Dejanell            Unc Chapel H          11.58m     11.16m   NWI  36-07.50 
 -- Mills, Jessica               North Caroli          11.89m         ND   NWI           
 -- Foushee, Erika               Unc Chapel H          12.40m         ND   NWI           
 -- English, Christi             Charleston S          11.28m         ND   NWI           
 -- Lewis, Rachel                Hampton Univ          12.80m         ND   NWI           
 -- Healey, Jen                  Liberty Univ          11.43m         ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jocelyn             Hampton Univ          12.50m     12.70m   41-08.00 
  2 Jones, Latasha               North Caroli          12.80m     12.53m   41-01.50 
  3 Blaylock, Nielah             Hampton Univ          12.19m     12.28m   40-03.50 
  4 Brown, Jamie                 North Caroli          12.50m     12.00m   39-04.50 
  5 Doan, Marie                  Charleston S          12.50m     11.69m   38-04.25 
  6 Mccoy, Dominique             Roanoke               11.20m     11.67m   38-03.50 
  7 Cox, Brandy                  North Caroli          12.19m     10.81m   35-05.75 
  8 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty Univ          11.89m     10.74m   35-03.00 
  9 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg Co          11.30m     10.43m   34-02.75 
 10 Krivonak, Michelle           Unc Pembroke          10.77m     10.34m   33-11.25 
 11 Furse, Genay                 Claflin Univ           9.90m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 12 Pawlowski, Ashley            Unc Pembroke          10.09m      9.91m   32-06.25 
 12 Wilson, Rachelle             Unc Pembroke           8.94m      9.91m   32-06.25 
 14 Davis, Katie                 Unc Pembroke          10.41m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 15 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke               10.02m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 16 Nicholson, Aria              Claflin Univ          11.00m      9.72m   31-10.75 
 17 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke               10.00m      9.26m   30-04.75 
 17 Habbersham, Tia              Charleston S          10.97m      9.26m   30-04.75 
 19 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg Co           9.50m      8.83m   28-11.75 
 20 Boatman, Kara                High Point U          10.06m      8.44m   27-08.25 
 21 Savage, Latoya               Claflin Univ           7.62m      8.03m   26-04.25 
 22 Mcrae, China                 Johnson C Sm           8.00m      8.01m   26-03.50 
 23 Scott, Beverly               Johnson C Sm           8.00m      7.56m   24-09.75 
 24 Sylvester, Anna              UDC                   10.97m      6.99m   22-11.25 
 25 Proctor, Ronnetta            Johnson C Sm           7.50m      5.80m   19-00.50 
 -- Laughlin, Amy                College Of C                         ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Octavien, Dayana             Team Haiti            60.00m     52.26m     171-05 
  2 Jadotte, Joeane              Team Haiti            59.00m     49.49m     162-04 
  3 Foster, Jerrine              NCAT                  39.62m     40.33m     132-04 
  4 Blaylock, Nielah             Hampton Univ          43.59m     36.60m     120-01 
  5 Forrester, Katherine         NCAT                  39.93m     35.33m     115-11 
  6 Jones, Latasha               North Caroli          38.10m     34.56m     113-05 
  7 Habbersham, Tia              Charleston S          35.36m     34.43m     112-11 
  8 Doan, Marie                  Charleston S          35.36m     33.00m     108-03 
  9 Davis, Katie                 Unc Pembroke          35.10m     32.96m     108-02 
 10 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg Co          38.00m     32.56m     106-10 
 11 Watkins, Jocelyn             Hampton Univ          38.10m     32.31m     106-00 
 12 Furse, Genay                 Claflin Univ          35.50m     31.11m     102-01 
 13 Hill, Nicole                 Unc Pembroke          30.78m     30.77m     100-11 
 14 Krivonak, Michelle           Unc Pembroke          35.31m     30.52m     100-01 
 15 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke               38.00m     29.32m      96-02 
 16 Nicholson, Aria              Claflin Univ          30.95m     28.83m      94-07 
 17 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke               28.00m     27.64m      90-08 
 18 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg Co          28.00m     26.51m      87-00 
 19 Anderson, Brittany           Unc Pembroke          29.21m     25.92m      85-00 
 20 Bailey, Jayshaun             Claflin Univ          30.45m     22.11m      72-06 
 21 Mitchell, Samantha           Mount Olive           25.91m     21.59m      70-10 
 22 Epps, Tahara                 Mount Olive           24.38m     20.61m      67-07 
 -- Cox, Brandy                  North Caroli          38.10m         ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harriott, Sherita            Unattached            44.50m     41.00m     134-06 
  2 Matthews, Krystle            Liberty Univ          35.97m     33.48m     109-10 
  3 Smith, Christina             North Caroli          32.00m     32.12m     105-04 
  4 Szumiesz, Aimee              Roanoke               35.30m     31.07m     101-11 
  5 Pawlowski, Ashley            Unc Pembroke          28.96m     29.40m      96-05 
  6 Donnelly, Amber              High Point U          35.97m     29.19m      95-09 
  7 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke               31.00m     28.47m      93-05 
  8 Forrester, Katherine         NCAT                             28.18m      92-05 
  9 Derrickson, Kim              North Caroli          35.05m     27.70m      90-10 
 10 Dalton, Kristin              Liberty Univ          36.88m     27.24m      89-04 
 11 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty Univ          30.48m     27.03m      88-08 
 12 Boersma, Isabel              College Of C          30.48m     26.76m      87-09 
 13 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke               28.00m     25.77m      84-06 
 14 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke               31.00m     25.58m      83-11 
 15 Futrell, Channell            Charleston S                     24.68m      81-00 
 16 Doan, Marie                  Charleston S                     23.52m      77-02 
 17 Anderson, Brittany           Unc Pembroke          26.99m     23.31m      76-06 
 18 Lowery, Briauna              High Point U          32.00m     21.75m      71-04 
 19 Mccoy, Dominique             Roanoke               27.00m     13.58m      44-07 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newman, Calesio              NCAT                   10.35      10.51q  1.0  3 
  2 Martin, Robert               NCAT                   10.58      10.62q  1.3  1 
  3 Gailey, Maurice              North Caroli           10.56      10.64q  0.2  2 
  4 Reese, Reggie                NC State               10.46      10.65q  1.1  6 
  5 Boone, Dennis                St Augustine           10.30      10.70q  1.3  1 
  6 Rankins, Jeff                North Caroli           10.50      10.72q  0.2  4 
  7 Anderson, Aaron              Hampton Univ           10.48      10.73q  0.7  5 
  8 Adams, Dexter                NC State               10.70      10.74q  1.1  6 
  9 Vinston, Corey               Norfolk Stat           10.39      10.75q  0.7  5 
 10 Akinkuotu, Atolani           NC State               10.33      10.80q  0.2  2 
 11 Mclould, Demetrias           Unattached             10.35      10.82q  0.2  4 
 12 Hill, Trayman                Norfolk Stat           10.58      10.83q  1.3  1 
 13 Hutton, Kevin                NC State               10.70      10.84q  1.1  6 
 14 Polzine, Anthony             Red Line Ath           10.65      10.89q  0.7  5 
 15 Wells, Omar                  NC State               10.52      10.98q  1.0  3 
 16 Jordan, Karlos               Unc Pembroke           10.76      10.99q  0.2  2 
 17 Conaway, Justin              High Point U           10.70      11.08   0.7  5 
 18 Herring, Christopher         Unattached             10.64      11.09   0.2  4 
 19 Worthington, Erick           NCAT                   11.05      11.15   1.1  6 
 20 Whitfield, Rigdon            North Caroli           10.60      11.16   0.2  2 
 21 Thomas, Wayne                Hampton Univ           10.90      11.24   0.7  5 
 22 Decosta, Alberto             Johnson C Sm           11.32      11.26   1.3  1 
 23 Barber, Andrew               High Point U           10.80      11.26   1.3  1 
 24 Hudson, Cedric               Virginia Tec           10.62      11.26   1.0  3 
 25 Horton, Robert               Unattached             10.74      11.27   0.2  4 
 26 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out            10.80      11.33   1.3  1 
 27 Som-Pimpong, Kwame           Davidson               11.00      11.37   1.1  6 
 28 Hawkins, Demetrius           Johnson C Sm           11.50      11.42   0.7  5 
 29 Brantley, Anthony            Roanoke                11.09      11.43   0.2  4 
 30 Chambers, Darius             Unc Pembroke           11.40      11.44   0.2  2 
 31 Washington, Michael          Unc Pembroke           11.09      11.55   1.0  3 
 32 Quarles, Brandon             St Augustine           10.80      11.58   1.0  3 
 33 Montgomery, Lawyer           Johnson C Sm           11.50      11.59   0.2  4 
 34 Brancaccio, Tj               High Point U           11.20      11.61   1.3  1 
 35 Galloway, Gene               Red Line Ath           11.05      11.61   0.7  5 
 36 Franklyn, Jeremy             Johnson C Sm           11.44      11.88   1.0  3 
 37 Cumberbatch, Jamal           St Augustine           10.80      11.88   0.2  2 
 38 Moore, Carley                Mount Olive            11.90      12.43   1.1  6 
 -- Parker, Sesh                 Unc Pembroke           11.19         FS   0.2  2 
 -- Cull, Durell                 Liberty Univ           10.85         FS   0.2  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Newman, Calesio              NCAT                   10.51      10.53   0.4  1 
  2 Boone, Dennis                St Augustine           10.70      10.61   0.4  1 
  3 Martin, Robert               NCAT                   10.62      10.64   0.4  1 
  4 Gailey, Maurice              North Caroli           10.64      10.65   0.4  1 
  5 Reese, Reggie                NC State               10.65      10.66   0.4  1 
  6 Rankins, Jeff                North Caroli           10.72      10.68   0.4  1 
  7 Hill, Trayman                Norfolk Stat           10.83      10.77   0.5  2 
  8 Akinkuotu, Atolani           NC State               10.80      10.81   0.5  2 
  9 Anderson, Aaron              Hampton Univ           10.73      10.83   0.4  1 
 10 Adams, Dexter                NC State               10.74      10.87   0.4  1 
 11 Polzine, Anthony             Red Line Ath           10.89      10.98   0.5  2 
 12 Jordan, Karlos               Unc Pembroke           10.99      11.21   0.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gailey, Maurice              North Caroli           20.90      21.34   0.5  1 
  2 Scott, Josh                  St Augustine           20.60      21.36   0.5  1 
  3 Nash, Sharif                 St Augustine           21.00      21.39   0.5  1 
  4 Hutton, Kevin                NC State               21.30      21.39  -0.1  2 
  5 Boone, Richard               St Augustine           21.20      21.40  -0.1  2 
  6 Loyd, Michael                Red Line Ath           21.12      21.46  -0.1  2 
  7 Cox, Charles                 Unc Chapel H           20.80      21.57   0.5  1 
  8 Berry, Reggie                Unc Chapel H           20.80      21.64   0.5  1 
  9 Curry, Randy                 St Augustine           21.50      21.72   0.4  3 
 10 Reese, Reggie                NC State               21.15      21.91  -0.1  2 
 11 Anderson, Aaron              Hampton Univ           21.12      21.93   0.5  1 
 12 Brown, Raymond               Norfolk Stat           21.52      21.95   0.4  3 
 13 Hill, Trayman                Norfolk Stat           21.38      21.99  -0.1  2 
 14 Abney, Antonio               St Augustine           21.50      22.15   0.4  3 
 15 Jordan, Akinwole             NCAT                   22.10      22.16   0.2  5 
 16 Herring, Christopher         Unattached             21.43      22.26   0.4  3 
 17 Wilkerson, Troy              Norfolk Stat           21.28      22.29  -0.1  2 
 18 Logan, Kevin                 Unattached             20.83      22.34   0.5  1 
 19 Jones, Brandon               Hampton-Unat           22.00      22.40   0.7  4 
 20 Conaway, Justin              High Point U           21.90      22.45   0.7  4 
 21 Thomas, Wayne                Hampton Univ           22.01      22.60   0.2  5 
 22 Hudson, Cedric               Virginia Tec           22.12      22.63   0.2  5 
 23 Cox, Chris                   St Augustine           21.50      22.67   0.4  3 
 24 Jordan, Karlos               Unc Pembroke           21.91      22.69   0.7  4 
 25 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Univ           22.70      22.72   0.2  5 
 26 Horton, Robert               Unattached             21.73      22.73   0.7  4 
 27 Brown, Marcus                Hampton Univ           21.86      22.83   0.7  4 
 28 Dehann, Brehman              Unc Chapel H           21.50      22.95   0.4  3 
 29 Parker, Sesh                 Unc Pembroke           22.51      23.05   0.2  5 
 30 Partlow, Terrell             Unc Pembroke           23.10      23.13   0.7  6 
 31 Hopkins, Brandon             Unattached             23.40      23.55   0.7  6 
 32 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out            22.60      23.61   0.2  5 
 33 Montgomery, Lawyer           Johnson C Sm           23.75      23.83   0.7  6 
 34 Ramsey, Stephen              Hampton Univ           21.80      23.99   0.7  4 
 35 Decoster, Andrew             Roanoke                23.77      24.44   0.7  6 
 36 Lipscomb, Robert             Unc Pembroke           23.97      24.60   0.7  6 
 37 Jackson, Jonathan            Johnson C Sm           24.00      24.90   0.7  6 
 38 Moore, Carley                Mount Olive            24.80      25.02   0.7  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cox, Charles                 Unc Chapel H           45.90      46.53   1 
  2 Green, Leford                Johnson C Sm           45.56      47.04   1 
  3 Curry, Randy                 St Augustine           45.60      47.37   1 
  4 Williams, Jeff               High Point U           47.00      47.51   1 
  5 Hunter, Thomas               Unattached             47.10      47.75   2 
  6 Nash, Sharif                 St Augustine           48.50      48.29   3 
  7 Boone, Richard               St Augustine           48.20      48.37   3 
  8 Wilkerson, Troy              Norfolk Stat           46.86      48.47   1 
  9 Williamson, Ian              Unc Chapel H           47.89      48.50   2 
 10 Booker, Ryan                 Unc Chapel H           47.90      48.67   2 
 11 Brown, Raymond               Norfolk Stat           47.06      48.68   2 
 12 Lee, Randy                   Norfolk Stat           47.36      48.90   2 
 13 Cox, Chris                   St Augustine           46.80      49.20   1 
 14 Ashcraft, Brandon            Unc Pembroke           49.07      49.45   4 
 15 Shuping, Johnny              Gwexpress              48.50      49.45   3 
 16 Gittens, Ramon               St Augustine           48.50      49.60   3 
 17 Cross, Yaphet                Hampton Univ           48.01      49.64   2 
 18 Bradford, Cyril              Gwexpress              49.50      49.65   4 
 19 Moon, Tyrell                 Norfolk Stat           48.23      49.69   3 
 20 Lynch, Brandon               Hampton Univ           48.25      50.11   3 
 21 Quenum, Armand               NC State               49.10      50.61   4 
 22 Johnston, Rashaud            St Augustine           46.89      50.71   1 
 23 Rosemond, John               Johnson C Sm           48.50      50.79   4 
 24 Hall, Chris                  North Caroli           48.75      50.81   4 
 25 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc Pembroke           49.86      51.07   5 
 26 Brown, Marcus                Hampton Univ           49.20      51.11   4 
 27 Hopkins, Brandon             Unattached             51.01      51.42   5 
 28 Gill, Daran                  North Caroli           49.50      51.42   5 
 29 Durant, Adrain               Norfolk Real           48.00      51.62   2 
 30 Green, Leopold               Hampton Univ           50.98      51.90   5 
 31 Mccombs, Cort                Mount Olive            51.05      52.59   6 
 32 Harkness, Richard            Johnson C Sm           51.40      52.60   6 
 33 Ames, Will                   Davidson               51.00      53.41   5 
 34 Decoster, Andrew             Roanoke                52.61      53.89   6 
 35 Pacheco, Keon                Unc Pembroke           52.48      54.90   6 
 36 Brown, Bryan                 Hampton Univ           51.02      54.95   5 
 37 Nash, Mike                   Unc Pembroke           53.10      58.96   6 
 -- Byrd, Greg                   Unc Pembroke           51.88         FS   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Brandon               North Caroli         1:48.65    1:52.45  
  2 Harris, Keenan               Norfolk Stat         1:50.40    1:52.83  
  3 Jackson, Jeffery             High Definit         1:51.00    1:54.48  
  4 Lee, Rashaad                 North Caroli         1:49.00    1:55.37  
  5 Troxell, Brad                Davidson             1:55.00    1:56.93  
  6 Edwards, Michael             North Caroli         1:50.40    1:57.11  
  7 Burnette, Rashad             NCAT                 1:55.10    1:57.11  
  8 Teka, Melaku                 Davidson             1:58.00    1:57.95  
  9 Smith, Fred                  Claflin Univ         1:55.00    1:58.24  
 10 Correa, Kevin                Liberty Univ         1:57.52    1:58.60  
 11 Phipps, Carlton              Norfolk Stat         1:53.01    1:58.86  
 12 Patton, Quin                 Davidson             1:58.00    1:59.42  
 13 Brown, Bradley               Hampton Univ         1:57.02    2:00.33  
 14 Cleveland, Josh              St Augustine         1:55.00    2:00.39  
 15 Currington, Robert           North Caroli         1:51.65    2:00.73  
 16 Alford, Vincent              NCAT                 1:58.50    2:01.43  
 17 Evitt, Blake                 Davidson             1:58.00    2:01.82  
 18 Johnson, Jake                Unc Pembroke         2:03.90    2:02.51  
 19 Walters, Renaldo             NCAT                 1:59.00    2:02.88  
 20 Knutsen, Alex                Roanoke              2:02.20    2:03.18  
 21 Gregory, Matt                Liberty Univ         1:59.10    2:03.20  
 22 Monahan, Jamison             Roanoke              2:02.20    2:04.54  
 23 Irby, Chris                  Lynchburg Co         2:00.00    2:04.66  
 24 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg Co         2:01.00    2:04.72  
 25 Ratliff, Bryce               Hampton Univ                    2:04.81  
 26 Mcray, Patrick               Claflin Univ         1:58.00    2:05.09  
 27 Lewis, Trevorr               High Definit         1:57.00    2:06.89  
 28 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg Co         2:00.00    2:06.93  
 29 Zgorski, Nick                Roanoke              2:03.80    2:07.94  
 30 Koch, Jonathan               Davidson             1:58.00    2:08.06  
 31 Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin Univ                    2:09.55  
 32 Lewis, Fred                  High Definit         2:05.00    2:09.86  
 33 Metz, Josh                   Roanoke              2:06.80    2:12.32  
 34 Oconnor, Patrick             Unc Greensbo         2:04.00    2:12.49  
 35 Cross, Yaphet                Hampton Univ         1:54.01    2:13.25  
 36 Fearwell, Joe                Mount Olive          2:09.00    2:17.13  
 37 Lynch, Brandon               Hampton Univ         1:53.89    2:20.75  
 38 Green, Leopold               Hampton Univ         1:57.30    2:25.60  
 39 Bell, Charlie                Mount Olive          2:18.00    2:30.11  
 40 Manderville, Prestine        Claflin Univ         2:15.00    2:35.80  
 41 Massey, Jon                  Mount Olive          2:28.00    2:35.83  
 42 Durant, Jonathan             Claflin Univ         2:10.00    2:45.28  
 -- Luka, Dominic                Norfolk Stat         1:48.12        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Bryce               Hampton Univ         4:15.21    4:08.19  
  2 Knutsen, Alex                Roanoke              4:11.00    4:11.02  
  3 Jones, Gerald                North Caroli         4:10.56    4:14.35  
  4 Cobb, Bryan                  Unattached           4:12.00    4:14.83  
  5 Brummell, Devin              Hampton Univ         4:20.98    4:17.27  
  6 Brown, Bradley               Hampton Univ         4:18.03    4:20.06  
  7 Currington, Robert           North Caroli         4:23.35    4:20.11  
  8 Cofield, Adam                North Caroli         4:24.35    4:31.37  
  9 Deluna, Alex                 Roanoke              4:19.00    4:36.15  
 10 Counts, Charlie              Roanoke              4:21.00    4:39.62  
 11 Roosevelt, Ben               Roanoke              4:34.00    4:48.92  
 12 Tupper, Frank                Roanoke              4:45.00    4:50.64  
 13 Johnson, Brian               Claflin Univ         4:50.00    5:15.29  
 14 Cooper, Algernon             Norfolk Stat         4:55.23    5:35.67  
 15 Newman, Jamaal               Claflin Univ         4:30.00    5:38.95  
 16 Nunes, Julien                Claflin Univ         4:50.00    6:51.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ian                Roanoke              9:12.00   16:19.47  
  2 Brummell, Devin              Hampton Univ        16:54.00   16:37.13  
  3 Garrison, Andrew             Unattached          16:20.00   16:43.53  
  4 Hanlon, Greg                 Roanoke              9:40.00   16:53.14  
  5 Ratliff, Bryce               Hampton Univ                   17:14.12  
  6 Fender, Doug                 Roanoke              9:33.00   17:24.01  
  7 Lendway, Spencer             Roanoke              9:50.00   17:51.05  
 -- Bruton, Peter                Davidson             9:00.00        DNF  
 -- Marcil, Greg                 Davidson             9:10.00        DNF  
 -- Solomon, Ryan                Unc Greensbo         9:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Llanos, Enrique              Unattached             13.55      13.93q  0.5  1 
  2 Thornton, Terry              Hampton Univ           13.80      14.48q  0.1  2 
  3 Massenberg, Karl             Norfolk Stat           14.14      14.56q  0.1  2 
  4 Walker, Predist              Hampton Univ           13.98      14.66q  0.1  3 
  5 Dehann, Brehman              Unc Chapel H           13.90      14.66q  0.1  3 
  6 Woods, Marlon                Norfolk Stat           14.36      14.81q  0.5  1 
  7 Bostick, Barry               Hampton Univ           14.21      14.89q  0.5  1 
  8 Boyd, Jason                  Gwexpress              14.40      14.91q  0.1  3 
  9 Lindsay, Charles             North Caroli           14.55      15.00q  0.1  2 
 10 Miles, Alvin                 St Augustine           14.70      15.07q  0.1  2 
 11 Dixon, Damon                 Hampton Univ           14.56      15.31q  0.5  1 
 12 Semius, Steve                St Augustine           14.50      15.40q  0.1  3 
 13 Whitties, Merridith          Norfolk Stat           14.89      15.45q  0.1  3 
 14 Payne, Brady                 Hampton Univ           14.59      15.52q  0.5  1 
 15 Wright, Julius               Johnson C Sm           15.70      16.70q  0.5  1 
 16 Mitchell, Mike               Unc Pembroke           15.17      17.00q  0.1  3 
 17 Cooper, Algernon             Norfolk Stat           15.56      17.83   0.1  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Llanos, Enrique              Unattached             13.93      13.93   0.2 
  2 Thornton, Terry              Hampton Univ           14.48      14.11   0.2 
  3 Walker, Predist              Hampton Univ           14.66      14.47   0.2 
  4 Dehann, Brehman              Unc Chapel H           14.66      14.48   0.2 
  5 Massenberg, Karl             Norfolk Stat           14.56      14.57   0.2 
  6 Boyd, Jason                  Gwexpress              14.91      14.70   0.2 
  7 Bostick, Barry               Hampton Univ           14.89      15.05   0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weakly, Ian                  Weakley Home           48.55      50.02   1 
  2 Carter, James                Unattached             48.20      50.73   1 
  3 Eugene, Laurias              Gwexpress              50.50      52.09   1 
  4 Tard, Marqueth               Gwexpress              50.60      52.67   1 
  5 Miles, Alvin                 St Augustine           50.20      53.50   1 
  6 Baker, Jermaine              St Augustine           51.50      53.61   2 
  7 Thornton, Terry              Hampton Univ           50.21      54.14   1 
  8 Berry, Reggie                Unc Chapel H           50.09      54.31   1 
  9 Lindsay, Charles             North Caroli           53.65      54.72   3 
 10 Sumpter, Gary                Norfolk Stat           53.68      55.00   3 
 11 Barret, Brain                Unc Chapel H           52.75      55.30   2 
 12 Whitties, Merridith          Norfolk Stat           53.10      55.63   2 
 13 Mitchell, Mike               Unc Pembroke           55.35      56.07   3 
 14 Smith, Gordon                NCAT                   52.60      56.26   2 
 15 Semius, Steve                St Augustine           53.10      56.30   2 
 16 Amagashie, Ebenezer          Virginia Tec           55.32      56.42   3 
 17 Walker, Predist              Hampton Univ           51.51      56.79   2 
 18 Peoples, Carlos              St Augustine           53.50      57.97   2 
 19 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Univ           56.16      58.11   3 
 20 Payne, Brady                 Hampton Univ           55.01      59.20   3 
 21 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke                58.25    1:00.08   4 
 22 Marsh, Weslee                Claflin Univ           57.00    1:01.30   4 
 23 Dixon, Damon                 Hampton Univ           55.92    1:01.86   3 
 24 Dunn, Ethan                  Davidson               59.00    1:02.36   4 
 25 Inman, Lawrence              Claflin Univ           59.90    1:03.03   4 
 26 Nunnally, Steven             Roanoke              1:00.32    1:04.32   4 
 27 Sanchezslik, Gonzalo         Davidson             1:04.00    1:10.56   4 
 -- Brown, Bryan                 Hampton Univ           56.21        DNF   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simo, Jonathan               Norfolk Stat         9:15.12    9:49.31  
  2 Mcentire, Jesse              Unc Pembroke         9:42.10    9:56.99  
  3 Belcher, Bobby               Unc Greensbo        10:15.00   10:03.22  
  4 West, Seth                   Unc Pembroke        10:38.00   10:42.58  
  5 Baker, Caleb                 Roanoke             10:55.00   11:01.99  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                    40.80      40.93  
  2 Hampton Univ  'A'                                   40.89      41.33  
  3 NC State  'A'                                       39.90      41.94  
  4 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                   41.87      42.52  
  5 Hampton Univ  'B'                                   41.98      43.34  
  6 Davidson  'A'                                       43.20      44.69  
  7 Roanoke  'A'                                        43.75      44.91  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Norfolk State Univ  'B'                           3:16.68    3:16.35   1 
  2 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                  3:10.26    3:20.91   1 
  3 North Carolina Central Univ  'B'                  3:18.56    3:23.22   1 
  4 Claflin Univ  'A'                                 3:18.00    3:26.36   1 
  5 Unc Pembroke  'B'                                 3:33.87    3:31.01   2 
  6 Johnson C Smith Univ  'A'                         3:14.50    3:36.02   1 
  7 Claflin Univ  'B'                                 3:28.00    3:45.86   2 
  8 Mount Olive College  'A'                          3:40.00    3:48.38   2 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kindred, Joe                 St Augustine           2.26m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Ledbetter, Nicholas          Claflin Univ           2.02m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Smith, Gordon                NCAT                   2.03m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Bostick, Barry               Hampton Univ           2.03m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Davis, Eric                  NC State               1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Duffus, Orolando             St Augustine           2.08m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Veale, Lamar                 Hampton Univ           1.98m         NH            
 -- Williams, Mike               St Augustine           2.03m         NH            
 -- Davis, Mark                  North Caroli           2.18m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg Co           4.88m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  1 Dodd, Brett                  Norfolk Stat           4.29m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  3 Benton, Nick                 High Point U           4.44m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg Co           4.14m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Craig, Kevin                 Lynchburg Co           3.81m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Owens, Ryan                  Norfolk Stat           3.96m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Adams, Dexter                NC State               7.81m      7.41m   NWI  24-03.75 
  2 Woods, Marlon                Norfolk Stat           7.73m      7.35m   NWI  24-01.50 
  3 Simms, Allen                 Mizuno                 7.75m      7.29m   NWI  23-11.00 
  4 Baldwin, Ed                  Unc Chapel H           7.32m      7.15m   NWI  23-05.50 
  5 Vinston, Corey               Norfolk Stat           7.70m      7.10m   NWI  23-03.50 
  6 Williams, Mike               St Augustine           7.29m      7.04m   NWI  23-01.25 
  7 Daley, Jason                 Unattached             7.70m      6.97m   NWI  22-10.50 
  8 Alexander, Tarrish           NCAT                   7.16m      6.96m   NWI  22-10.00 
  9 Davis, Mark                  North Caroli           7.54m      6.88m   NWI  22-07.00 
 10 Watkins, Wade                Unattached             6.88m      6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
 11 Galloway, Gene               Red Line Ath           7.14m      6.66m   NWI  21-10.25 
 12 Duffus, Orolando             St Augustine           7.29m      6.64m   NWI  21-09.50 
 13 Partlow, Terrell             Unc Pembroke           6.81m      6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
 14 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Univ           6.71m      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
 15 Burnette, Cerone             Unattached             7.15m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
 15 English, Kishaun             High Point U           6.83m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
 17 Scott, William               North Caroli           7.52m      6.48m   NWI  21-03.25 
 18 Hudson, Cedric               Virginia Tec           7.16m      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
 19 Vaughn, Henry                Norfolk Stat           7.01m      6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
 20 Chambers, Darius             Unc Pembroke           6.86m      6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
 21 Davis, Austin                Unc Chapel H           7.47m      6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
 22 Mcmillon, Malcolm            St Augustine           7.26m      6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
 23 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke                6.45m      6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
 24 Fisher, Kelly                Gwexpress              7.16m      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
 24 Weston, Travis               NC State               6.80m      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
 26 Jobson-Brown, Ramon          Unc Greensbo           6.52m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
 27 Davis, Eric                  NC State               6.83m      6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
 28 Cumberbatch, Jamal           St Augustine           7.29m      5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
 29 Lipscomb, Robert             Unc Pembroke           6.38m      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
 30 Ashford, Savion              Unc Pembroke           6.40m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
 -- Quarles, Brandon             St Augustine           7.62m         ND   NWI           
 -- Dunn, Ethan                  Davidson               6.55m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mcfadgen, David              NCAT                  15.21m     14.91m   NWI  48-11.00 
  2 Davis, Austin                Unc Chapel H          15.85m     14.74m   NWI  48-04.50 
  3 Jones, Brandon               Hampton-Unat          15.24m     14.45m   NWI  47-05.00 
  4 Galloway, Gene               Red Line Ath          15.09m     14.22m   NWI  46-08.00 
  5 Alexander, Tarrish           NCAT                  14.96m     14.15m   NWI  46-05.25 
  6 Scott, William               North Caroli          15.21m     14.08m   NWI  46-02.50 
  7 English, Kishaun             High Point U          14.63m     13.90m   NWI  45-07.25 
  8 Baldwin, Ed                  Unc Chapel H          15.24m     13.41m   NWI  44-00.00 
  9 Ashford, Savion              Unc Pembroke          13.39m     13.19m   NWI  43-03.25 
 10 Weston, Travis               NC State              14.27m     13.18m   NWI  43-03.00 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Funderburg, Will             Davidson              16.26m     15.54m   51-00.00 
  2 Powells, Marlon              Norfolk Stat          15.67m     15.50m   50-10.25 
  3 Smalls, Eric                 North Caroli          15.24m     15.19m   49-10.00 
  4 Sands, Reginald              Norfolk Stat          15.22m     14.80m   48-06.75 
  5 Ellis, Mack                  North Caroli          14.30m     13.47m   44-02.50 
  6 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke               13.00m     13.16m   43-02.25 
  7 Turner, Andrae               North Caroli          14.33m     12.88m   42-03.25 
  8 Mcniel, Coleman              Johnson C Sm          13.00m     11.92m   39-01.25 
  9 Pavia, John-Michael          Lynchburg Co          12.50m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 10 Blazure, Drew                High Point U          12.50m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 11 Mcmillon, Mackenzie          St Augustine          15.90m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 12 Jones, Joshua                Hampton Univ          13.72m     11.39m   37-04.50 
 13 Augustus, Kevin              Johnson C Sm          12.00m     11.22m   36-09.75 
 14 Bostick, Barry               Hampton Univ          12.19m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 15 Lynn, David                  Unc Pembroke          11.10m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 16 Viscome, Gregg               Lynchburg Co          11.28m     10.03m   32-11.00 
 17 Bowles, Pat                  Unc Pembroke          10.41m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 18 Potter, Justin               Mount Olive            8.23m      9.29m   30-05.75 
 19 Swinson, Alejandro           Mount Olive            9.14m      8.93m   29-03.75 
 20 Dyer, Chris                  Mount Olive            8.23m      8.34m   27-04.50 
 21 Sherwood, Justin             Mount Olive            8.23m      7.45m   24-05.50 
 22 Ray, Karl                    Claflin Univ          12.50m      7.09m   23-03.25 
 -- Barrett, Steve               Liberty Univ          13.72m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phifer, Lonnie               NCAT                  44.35m     45.68m     149-10 
  2 Boulware, Robert             NCAT                  42.82m     45.04m     147-09 
  3 Smalls, Eric                 North Caroli          48.77m     42.01m     137-10 
  4 Powells, Marlon              Norfolk Stat          46.63m     41.50m     136-02 
  5 Richardson, Kendrick         North Caroli          41.15m     41.20m     135-02 
  6 Pavia, John-Michael          Lynchburg Co          38.10m     38.22m     125-05 
  7 Sands, Reginald              Norfolk Stat          45.42m     35.74m     117-03 
  8 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke               38.00m     35.20m     115-06 
  9 Mcniel, Coleman              Johnson C Sm          33.00m     32.99m     108-03 
 10 Viscome, Gregg               Lynchburg Co          35.97m     32.34m     106-01 
 11 Jones, Joshua                Hampton Univ          41.76m     30.76m     100-11 
 12 Bowles, Pat                  Unc Pembroke          30.51m     28.05m      92-00 
 13 Dyer, Chris                  Mount Olive           24.38m     26.71m      87-07 
 14 Murphy, Hunter               Roanoke               30.00m     26.56m      87-02 
 15 Swinson, Alejandro           Mount Olive           29.87m     25.80m      84-08 
 16 Potter, Justin               Mount Olive           24.38m     20.55m      67-05 
 17 Sherwood, Justin             Mount Olive           25.91m     18.74m      61-06 
 18 Wright, Henry                Mount Olive           26.82m     18.34m      60-02 
 -- Turner, Andrae               North Caroli          45.72m         ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Beaux                 Davidson              51.82m     54.45m     178-08 
  2 Whitties, Merridith          Norfolk Stat          46.02m     48.32m     158-06 
  3 Wright, Julius               Johnson C Sm          45.00m     45.55m     149-05 
  4 Mcniel, Coleman              Johnson C Sm          49.00m     45.49m     149-03 
  5 Jones, Joshua                Hampton Univ          44.50m     44.82m     147-00 
  6 Vance, Cory                  High Point U          47.24m     42.97m     141-00 
  7 Fox, Jesse                   NCAT                  43.48m     42.53m     139-06 
  8 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke               36.58m     41.75m     137-00 
  9 Luka, Dominic                Norfolk Stat          49.68m     41.64m     136-07 
 10 Jordan, Ty                   Johnson C Sm          46.00m     40.04m     131-04 
 11 Wilson, Avery                Norfolk Stat          42.67m     39.93m     131-00 
 12 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Univ          45.72m     39.36m     129-02 
 13 Powells, Marlon              Norfolk Stat          44.20m     37.51m     123-01 
 14 Monahan, Jamison             Roanoke               35.66m     35.70m     117-01 
 15 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke               35.97m     35.41m     116-02 
 16 Bostick, Barry               Hampton Univ          42.37m     35.32m     115-10 
 17 Murphy, Hunter               Roanoke               35.00m     30.35m      99-07 
 18 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke               39.00m     29.24m      95-11 
 -- Lynn, David                  Unc Pembroke          43.23m       FOUL