Licensed to Liberty University                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Liberty Twilight - 5/3/2007 to 5/4/2007                    
                   Mathis Hopkins Track - Liberty University                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  5640  6/5/1996    Martha Brennan, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                   2796  
  2 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater (Va.          2564  
  3 Doornbos, Stacey             Washington & Lee          2554  
  4 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty                   2493  
  5 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee          2058  
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 1.75m  4/2/2005    Kim DePerez, Georgia Southern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kena                 Unattached               1.75mF   5-08.75 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 2.11m  4/6/2002    Eric Bergemann, Campbell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Matt                 Liberty                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 malcheff, evan               Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.10m  5/11/2000   Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mahony, Erin                 Virginia Tech            3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Early, Ashley                Virginia Tech            3.75m   12-03.50 
  3 Phillips, Kelly              Unattached              J3.75m   12-03.50 
  4 Thornley, Caitlin            Virginia Tech           J3.75m   12-03.50 
  5 Briges, Kelly                Gardner-Webb             3.60m   11-09.75 
  6 Mohay, Mary                  Lynchburg                3.45m   11-03.75 
  7 Hawkins, Merissa             Gardner-Webb             3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Funderburk, Emily            Liberty                  2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty                  2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Shaw, Heather                Lynchburg                2.90m    9-06.25 
 11 Harris, Danielle             Liberty                  2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 5.20m  4/20/1996   Michael Prettyman, Liberty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samaniuk, Joe                Virginia Tech            5.15m   16-10.75 
  2 Haynie, Elliott              Gardner-Webb             4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Longshore, Jeremy            Gardner-Webb             4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Mueller, Thorsten            Virginia Tech            4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg               J4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Jodon, Jared                 Virginia Tech           J4.75m   15-07.00 
  7 Mondschein, Brian            PoleVaultPower.c         4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg                3.85m   12-07.50 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 6.14m  4/6/2002    Denise Morgan, High Point                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke                  5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
  2 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                  5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  3 Bethel, Jasmine              Saint Augustine'        J5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  4 Argus, Victoria              Gardner-Webb             5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 7.72m  4/20/1996   Maurice English, St. Augustine's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kindred, Joe                 Saint Augustine'         7.19m   NWI  23-07.25 
  2 Reeves, Daryl                Real Deal T.C            7.11m   NWI  23-04.00 
  3 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached               6.92m   NWI  22-08.50 
  4 Holmes, Ryan                 Lynchburg                6.77m   NWI  22-02.50 
  5 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater (Va.         6.75m   NWI  22-01.75 
  6 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke                  6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 12.73m  4/21/2007   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Kayla                Gardner-Webb            11.11m   NWI  36-05.50 
  2 Bethel, Jasmine              Saint Augustine'        10.76m   NWI  35-03.75 
  3 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke                 10.52m   NWI  34-06.25 
  4 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke                 10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 15.70m  5/8/2003    Done Magliore, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Jamal           Saint Augustine'        14.75m   NWI  48-04.75 
  2 Medlin, Josh                 Unattached              12.48m   NWI  40-11.50 
  3 Sanders, Tomas               Gardner-Webb            12.04m   NWI  39-06.00 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 48.59m  4/21/2007   Tamara Bryant, Coastal Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sutterfield, Caitlyn         Liberty                 39.55m     129-09 
  2 Hull, Dominique              Eastern Mennonit        37.81m     124-00 
  3 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                 36.20m     118-09 
  4 Cunningham, Lacey            Liberty                 36.03m     118-02 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 54.88m  5/4/2006    Clendon Henderson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Clendon           Liberty                 55.45mF    181-11 
  2 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 43.46m     142-07 
  3 Mac Arthur, Cody             Gardner-Webb            43.19m     141-08 
  4 Buckshaw, Micheal            Gardner-Webb            41.49m     136-01 
  5 Scott, Corey                 Gardner-Webb            39.99m     131-02 
  6 Barrett, Steve               Liberty Universi        39.91m     130-11 
  7 Knippen, Matt                Gardner-Webb            39.57m     129-10 
  8 Turner, Nathan               Eastern Mennonit        37.81m     124-00 
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 60.50m  4/20/2001   Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sutterfield, Caitlyn         Liberty                 44.43m     145-09 
  2 Maxwell, Elizabeth           Gardner-Webb            44.33m     145-05 
  3 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                 41.16m     135-00 
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 64.52m  5/14/1999   John O'Conner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Jon                    Liberty                 60.34m     197-11 
  2 Henderson, Clendon           Liberty                 57.52m     188-08 
  3 Mac Arthur, Cody             Gardner-Webb            51.62m     169-04 
  4 Huff, Brian                  Roanoke                 51.28m     168-03 
  5 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke                 47.56m     156-00 
  6 Knippen, Matt                Gardner-Webb            42.31m     138-10 
  7 Barrett, Steve               Liberty Universi        41.95m     137-07 
  8 Buckshaw, Micheal            Gardner-Webb            40.73m     133-07 
  9 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg               32.62m     107-00 
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 52.48m  4/15/1995   Chris Stancliffe, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Feole, Michelle              Va. Military Ins        37.86m     124-02 
  2 Cunningham, Lacey            Liberty                 37.00m     121-05 
  3 Waldbart, Anna               King College            25.02m      82-01 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 66.37m  4/21/2007   Thomas Jordan, Coastal Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 52.59m     172-06 
  2 Colina, Daniel               King College            52.28m     171-06 
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 17.99m  5/5/2001    Ian Douglas, North Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Jon                    Liberty                 16.76m   55-00.00 
  2 Turner, Nathan               Eastern Mennonit        14.08m   46-02.50 
  3 Barrett, Steve               Liberty Universi        13.40m   43-11.75 
  4 Scott, Corey                 Gardner-Webb            13.36m   43-10.00 
  5 Bartels, Andrew              Liberty                 13.31m   43-08.00 
  6 Fawley, Nicholis             Eastern Mennonit        11.63m   38-02.00 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 45.95  4/21/2007   Liberty, Liberty                            
                       A Beckles, C Hibbert, T Screen, A Zelinskas       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 King College  'A'                                     48.71  
     1) Adams, Jarethea                 2) Armstrong, Mary                
     3) Davis, Amanda                   4) Johnson, Judy                  
  2 Lynchburg  'A'                                        52.41  
     1) Garofalo, Danielle              2) Funderburke, Sarah             
     3) Richardson, Kyra                4) Mohay, Mary                    
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 40.46  4/21/2001   Liberty, Liberty                            
                       G Gady, M Decker, G Christolin, J Wagner          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 King College  'A'                                     41.62  
     1) Bunche, Michael                 2) Parker, Jamaal                 
     3) Cuffy, Tyrell                   4) Lomans, Marcus                 
  2 Liberty University  'A'                               42.65  
  3 Unattached  'A'                                       45.16  
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 10:52.06  3/31/2007   Piper Newby, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rebecca              Washington & Lee      12:02.92  
  2 Wells, Brittany              Bridgewater (Va.      12:24.64  
  3 Diver, Amanda                Lynchburg             12:49.67  
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:25.62  3/31/2007   Miesha Marzell, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherbak, Natalie             Virginia Tech          4:28.12  
  2 Clark, Kelly                 Virginia Tech          4:36.65  
  3 Ference, Samantha            Virginia Tech          4:38.03  
  4 Wolf, Renata                 Virginia Intermo       4:43.21  
  5 Reddan, Erin                 Virginia Tech          4:44.98  
  6 Gentles, Fiona               Virginia Tech          4:46.78  
  7 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington & Lee       4:46.85  
  8 Quiroz, Reyna                Liberty                4:48.39  
  9 Pederson, Nicole             Virginia Tech          4:51.48  
 10 Dietz, Jennifer              Virginia Tech          4:57.17  
 11 Milner, Michele              Gardner-Webb           4:58.78  
 12 Osborne, Ashley              Liberty                5:02.68  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:49.02  5/15/1998   Stephen Githuka, Liberty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berlin, Billy                Virginia Tech          3:48.63F 
  2 Scheiner, James              Virginia Tech          3:54.84  
  3 Guglielmo, Kyle              Virginia Tech          4:00.49  
  4 McDougal, Jordan             Liberty                4:02.57  
  5 padilla, chris               Virginia Tech          4:08.83  
  6 Berry, Vance                 Washington & Lee       4:12.85  
  7 Whitlock, Jordan             Unattached             4:14.56  
  8 Kreger, Casey                Virginia Intermo       4:17.52  
  9 Green, Adam                  King College           4:18.18  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F 11.63  4/21/2001   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodgers, Joya                North Carolina S         12.36q  1.9 
  2 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty                  12.40q  1.9 
  3 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty                  13.15q  1.9 
  4 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         13.88q  1.9 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 11.63  4/21/2001   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodgers, Joya                North Carolina S         12.20   NWI 
  2 Gray, Camile                 Saint Augustine'         12.24   NWI 
  3 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty                  12.53   NWI 
  4 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty                  13.59   NWI 
  5 Davis, Marquita              Saint Augustine'         13.65   NWI 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F 10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunkley, Julien              Unattached               10.67q  1.6  2 
  2 Wells, Omar                  North Carolina S         10.70q  1.6  3 
  3 Cuffy, Tyrell                King College             10.75q  1.9  4 
  4 Mohammad, Hakeem             North Carolina           10.79q  1.9  4 
  5 covington, jamal             GB Elite                 10.83q  1.6  3 
  6 Ashley, Jamal                Real Deal T.C            10.88q  1.9  4 
  7 parnell, noel                GB Elite                 11.00q  1.6  2 
  8 Bunche, Michael              King College             11.04q  1.6  2 
  9 Newell, Daniel               Liberty                  11.12   1.7  1 
 10 Culbreth, Sabian             North Carolina S         11.23   1.6  2 
 11 Hoskins, Brandon             Liberty                  11.26   1.6  2 
 12 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty                  11.31   1.6  2 
 13 Wood, Don                    Unattached               11.37   1.6  2 
 14 Lundy, Eric                  Liberty                  11.44   1.7  1 
 15 Cannie, Richard              Unattached               11.54   1.7  1 
 16 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty                  11.55   1.7  1 
 17 Rossum, Levar                Unattached               11.56   1.7  1 
 18 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.         11.58   1.6  3 
 19 Kalibbala, Kevin             Unattached               11.85   1.9  4 
 20 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty                  11.86   1.7  1 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunkley, Julien              Unattached               10.64   1.0  1 
  2 Wells, Omar                  North Carolina S         10.66   1.0  1 
  3 DeRosier, Philippe           Saint Augustine'         10.68   1.1  2 
  4 Stevens, Kendall             Saint Augustine'         10.77   1.1  2 
  5 Lee, Travon                  Unat-Saint Augus         10.85   1.1  2 
  6 Boone, Dennis                Saint Augustine'         10.95   1.1  2 
  7 Logan, Kevin                 Unattached               11.05   1.1  2 
  8 Cannie, Richard              Unattached               11.31   1.1  2 
  9 parnell, noel                GB Elite                 11.73   1.0  1 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F 12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal T.C            14.00q  1.4  1 
  2 Zelinskas, Arlene            Liberty                  14.29q  2.3  2 
  3 Davis, Marquita              Saint Augustine'         14.34q  1.4  1 
  4 Williams, Marie              Liberty                  15.49q  1.4  1 
  5 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         16.68q  1.4  1 
  6 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                16.92q  1.4  1 
  7 Graham, JoEllyn              Unattached               18.01q  2.3  2 
  8 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Mennonit         18.27q  2.3  2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         16.68   2.3 
  2 Williams, Marie              Liberty                  18.06   2.3 
  3 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Mennonit         18.49   2.3 
  4 Graham, JoEllyn              Unattached               18.70   2.3 
 
Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F 13.80  5/8/2003    Anwar Moore, St. Augustine's                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Llanos, Enrique              Unattached             F 13.72q  1.5  1 
  2 Lowry, Dior                  Saint Augustine'         14.09q  1.5  1 
  3 Queen, Carrington            North Carolina           14.42q  1.5  1 
  4 Parker, Matt                 Liberty                  14.73q  1.5  1 
  5 Baker, Jermaine              Saint Augustine'         14.96q  1.5  1 
  6 Johnson, McKinley            Lynchburg                16.13q  1.5  1 
  7 Lovick, Tim                  Saint Augustine'         16.28q  1.5  1 
  8 Witkowski, Nathan            Unattached               17.63q  2.2  2 
  9 Handon, Ben                  Liberty                  17.98   2.2  2 
 
Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 13.80  5/8/2003    Anwar Moore, St. Augustine's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Llanos, Enrique              Unattached               13.75F  1.4 
  2 Baker, Jermaine              Saint Augustine'         14.95   1.4 
  3 Parker, Matt                 Liberty                  15.00   1.4 
  4 Lowry, Dior                  Saint Augustine'         15.44   1.4 
  5 Witkowski, Nathan            Unattached               17.11   1.4 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 46.16  5/9/2002    Lancford Davis, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdurrahim, Hamid            Va. Military Ins         48.69  
  2 Cloyd, Josh                  King College             48.95  
  3 Campbell, Travis             Liberty                  49.33  
  4 Krenik, David                King College             51.00  
  5 Headrick, Chris              King College             51.70  
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:07.95  5/6/2004    Florencia Hunt, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fanning, Tasmin              Virginia Tech          2:10.54  
  2 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Liberty                2:11.33  
  3 Quiroz, Reyna                Liberty                2:31.23  
  4 Northy, Katie                Unattached             2:42.83  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:49.60  5/16/1997   Chuck Lyngass, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater (Va.       1:57.22  
  2 kadak, kevin                 Virginia Tech          1:57.70  
  3 Correa, Kevin                Liberty                2:00.68  
  4 Nimmo, Alex                  Gardner-Webb           2:01.54  
  5 Noah, Zachary                Bridgewater (Va.       2:04.51  
  6 Brucker, Mark                Unattached             2:09.31  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F 56.95  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty                1:05.39  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F 49.04  4/6/2002    Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Handon, Ben                  Liberty                  57.28  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 22.98  4/6/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty                  25.03   1.1 
  2 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty                  25.14   1.1 
  3 Screen, Tra'                 Liberty                  25.63   1.1 
  4 Watson, Jaime                Liberty                  26.00   1.1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.48  4/1/2006    LaShawn Merritt, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty                  22.05   1.9  2 
  2 Gilreath, Josh               Liberty                  22.42   1.9  1 
  3 andrews-barrett, jeffrey     Unattached               22.98   1.9  1 
  4 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty                  23.52   1.9  1 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 17:19.70  4/2/2005    Jenni Shappert, Lehigh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welch, Jo                    Liberty               18:01.63  
  2 Campbell-Spangler, Cynth     Unat-Va. Militar      18:04.35  
  3 Lester, Maggie               King College          19:04.88  
  4 Sholl, Amber                 Unattached            19:40.11  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 14:06.88  4/21/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornwall, Devin              Virginia Tech         14:33.73  
  2 Spangler, Paul               Unat-Va. Militar      15:51.72  
  3 Faulk, Jeremy                King College          16:35.24  
  4 Ness, Jamie                  Unattached            16:35.39  
  5 Padilla, Phil                Virginia Tech         16:44.66  
  6 lapenna, paul                Unattached            16:44.71  
  7 Noah, Zachary                Bridgewater (Va.      19:26.52  
  8 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater (Va.      19:26.61  
  9 Ward, Jeramey                Bridgewater (Va.      19:26.70  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:45.23  4/21/2007   Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina        
                         I Brown, S Johnson, A White, D Leach              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'C'                                  4:09.61  
  2 Virginia Tech  'B'                                  4:26.78  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:09.83  5/16/1997   Liberty, Liberty                          
                         C Pollard, H Burch, M Tanner, C McDuffie          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  3:29.95  
     1) Berlin, Billy                   2) Scheiner, James                
     3) Guglielmo, Kyle                 4) kadak, kevin