Licensed to Tolsma Track Center - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2008 08:59 PM
                            Liberty Quad - 2/8/2008                            
                    Tolsma Indoor Track, Liberty University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi          7.69q  1 
  2 Major, Jasmine               Richmond                  7.71q  1 
  3 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal Track           7.85q  2 
  4 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi          8.04q  2 
  5 White, Marissa               Richmond                  8.29q  2 
  6 Wayashe, Jessica             High Point                8.45q  1 
  7 Lapp, Stephanie              Richmond                  8.58q  1 
  8 Ubiwa, JoAnna                Richmond                  8.65q  2 
  9 Sellers, Shannon             Va. Military Ins          9.09   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi          7.69  
  2 Major, Jasmine               Richmond                  7.81  
  3 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal Track           7.83  
  4 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi          8.01  
  5 White, Marissa               Richmond                  8.16  
  6 Wayashe, Jessica             High Point                8.55  
  7 Lapp, Stephanie              Richmond                  8.58  
Preliminaries
  8 Ubiwa, JoAnna                Richmond                        
  9 Sellers, Shannon             Va. Military Ins                
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         25.62   2 
  2 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point               25.67   3 
  3 Givner, Kandi                High Point               25.94   3 
  4 Thompson, Jilisha            High Point               26.10   3 
  5 Heath, Brittany              Liberty Universi         26.50   2 
  6 Ubiwa, JoAnna                Richmond                 27.12   1 
  7 Wayashe, Jessica             High Point               28.26   1 
  8 Robinson, Dana               High Point               28.26   1 
  9 White, Marissa               Richmond                 28.48   2 
 10 Thomas, Brittni              High Point               28.82   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         56.71   2 
  2 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi         57.25   2 
  3 Cottle, Jasmine              Richmond               1:00.02   2 
  4 Williams, Chandale           Va. Military Ins       1:00.20   1 
  5 Robinson, Dana               High Point             1:01.60   2 
  6 Ubiwa, JoAnna                Richmond               1:05.77   1 
  7 Sellers, Shannon             Va. Military Ins       1:12.18   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trayner, Nicol               Richmond               5:08.41  
  2 Osborne, Ashley              Liberty Universi       5:10.45  
  3 Najda, Ania                  Va. Military Ins       5:10.67  
  4 Granger, Hannah              Va. Military Ins       5:11.81  
  5 Jefferson, Carol             Liberty Universi       5:14.08  
  6 Bushman, Dacia               Liberty Universi       5:15.89  
  7 Roberts, Sarah               Liberty Universi       5:22.31  
  8 Newby, Piper                 Liberty Universi       5:23.47  
  9 Mankin, Alyssa               Richmond               5:24.58  
 10 Valliere, Rachel             Liberty Universi       5:29.53  
 11 Castor, Rod' Ester           Liberty Universi       5:39.51  
 12 Martens, Melissa             unattached             5:44.45  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Liberty Universi       2:19.47  
  2 Albright, Katie              Liberty Universi       2:21.55  
  3 Filtz, Diana                 Richmond               2:22.32  
  4 Markey, Tara                 Richmond               2:22.65  
  5 Krakower, Paloma             Richmond               2:25.51  
  6 Teer, Ashley                 Liberty Universi       2:27.40  
  7 Mowatt-Larssen, Christin     Va. Military Ins       2:39.29  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal Track           8.57q 
  2 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point                8.96q 
  3 Major, Jasmine               Richmond                  9.01q 
  4 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi          9.61q 
  5 Matthews, Krystal            Liberty Universi          9.74q 
  6 White, Marissa               Richmond                  9.95q 
  7 Healey, Jennifer             Liberty Universi         10.00q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal Track           8.64  
  2 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point                8.91  
  3 Major, Jasmine               Richmond                  9.10  
  4 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi          9.44  
  5 Matthews, Krystal            Liberty Universi          9.48  
  6 White, Marissa               Richmond                  9.59  
  7 Healey, Jennifer             Liberty Universi         10.23  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                             4:08.30  
  2 Liberty University  'B'                             4:17.39  
  3 Liberty University  'C'                             4:32.41  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ney, Megan                   Richmond                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Williams, Candice            unattached              J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Matthews, Krystal            Liberty Universi         1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Jenkins, Alisha              Va. Military Ins         1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Harris, Brittany             High Point              J1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Major, Jasmine               Richmond                 5.51m   18-01.00 
  2 Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond                 5.25m   17-02.75 
  3 Matthews, Krystal            Liberty Universi         5.08m   16-08.00 
  4 Lowery, Briuana              High Point               4.96m   16-03.25 
  5 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military Ins         4.75m   15-07.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Universi        11.91m   39-01.00 
  2 Major, Jasmine               Richmond                11.21m   36-09.50 
  3 Healey, Jennifer             Liberty Universi        11.05m   36-03.00 
  4 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi        10.89m   35-08.75 
  5 Lowery, Briuana              High Point              10.70m   35-01.25 
  6 Jenkins, Alisha              Va. Military Ins        10.55m   34-07.50 
  7 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military Ins        10.16m   33-04.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koroma, Samella              Richmond                11.86m   38-11.00 
  2 Robinson, K'Lynne            Richmond                10.78m   35-04.50 
  3 Howard, Monica               Richmond                10.62m   34-10.25 
  4 Hunt, Joy                    High Point              10.42m   34-02.25 
  5 West, Ashley                 Va. Military Ins         8.64m   28-04.25 
  6 Boatman, Kara                High Point               7.48m   24-06.50 
  - Fortune, Dani                Liberty Universi           DQ
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koroma, Samella              Richmond                13.47m   44-02.50 
  2 Howard, Monica               Richmond                13.20m   43-03.75 
  3 Harris, Aquisi               Va. Military Ins        12.43m   40-09.50 
  4 Robinson, K'Lynne            Richmond                11.30m   37-01.00 
  5 Feole, Michelle              Va. Military Ins        10.93m   35-10.50 
  6 Lapp, Stephanie              Richmond                10.86m   35-07.75 
  7 Sims, Shakina                Liberty Universi        10.04m   32-11.25 
  8 Hackemeyer, Hope             Unat-Va. Militar         9.44m   30-11.75 
  9 Resetar, Laura               Va. Military Ins         8.05m   26-05.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi          6.97q  3 
  2 Loyd, Mike                   Unat-High Point           7.04q  3 
  3 Conaway, Justin              High Point                7.08q  2 
  4 Polzine, Anthony             Unat-High Point           7.09q  3 
  5 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Universi          7.17q  2 
  6 Manns, Donald                Liberty Universi          7.26q  1 
  7 Cannie, Richard              unattached                7.28q  2 
  8 Kildare, Michael             unattached                7.32q  1 
  9 Alexander, James             Va. Military Ins          7.39   1 
 10 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi          7.47   3 
 10 Warren, Orion                unattached                7.47   2 
 12 Brancaccio, TJ               High Point                7.48   2 
 13 Schmittlein, Michael         Richmond                  7.54   1 
 14 Hille, David                 Richmond                  7.56   3 
 15 Donner, Daniel               unattached                7.64   3 
 16 Ajibulu, Michael             unattached                7.73   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi          6.90  
  2 Loyd, Mike                   Unat-High Point           6.94  
  3 Conaway, Justin              High Point                7.00  
  4 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Universi          7.18  
  5 Kildare, Michael             unattached                7.19  
  6 Manns, Donald                Liberty Universi          7.20  
  7 Cannie, Richard              unattached                7.29  
Preliminaries
  4 Polzine, Anthony             Unat-High Point                 
  9 Alexander, James             Va. Military Ins                
 10 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi                
 10 Warren, Orion                unattached                      
 12 Brancaccio, TJ               High Point                      
 13 Schmittlein, Michael         Richmond                        
 14 Hille, David                 Richmond                        
 15 Donner, Daniel               unattached                      
 16 Ajibulu, Michael             unattached                      
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi         22.55   2 
  2 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Universi         22.80   2 
  3 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi         23.59   1 
  4 Cannie, Richard              unattached               23.82   1 
  5 Schmittlein, Michael         Richmond                 24.23   1 
  6 Warren, Orion                unattached               25.18   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Best, Chris                  unattached               51.13   2 
  2 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi         52.62   2 
  3 Alexander, James             Va. Military Ins         52.88   2 
  4 Handon, Ben                  Liberty Universi         53.42   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benford, Andrew              Richmond               4:18.92  
  2 Switzer, Ben                 Va. Military Ins       4:27.48  
  3 Virgilio, Calvin             Richmond               4:27.82  
  4 Quinn, Tim                   Richmond               4:28.61  
  5 Hopely, Mark                 Liberty Universi       4:33.15  
  6 Petty, Dan                   Richmond               4:36.13  
  7 Reed, Jake                   Liberty Universi       4:40.21  
  8 Whitlock, Jordan             Liberty Universi       4:44.03  
  9 Laird, TJ                    Va. Military Ins       4:48.14  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strojny, Jeff                Richmond               1:56.15  
  2 Klajnbart, Jared             Va. Military Ins       1:56.41  
  3 Houck, Corey                 Va. Military Ins       1:58.02  
  4 Campbell, Travis             unattached             1:58.70  
  5 Correa, Kevin                Liberty Universi       1:59.00  
  6 Leineweber, Philip           Liberty Universi       1:59.12  
  7 Regan, Brendan               Richmond               1:59.46  
  8 Jensen, Derek                Richmond               1:59.67  
  9 Hoffman, Greg                Richmond               1:59.99  
 10 Gregory, Matthew             Liberty Universi       2:04.41  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molz, Jon                    Richmond               2:29.58  
  2 Welsh, Sean                  Richmond               2:42.82  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelanga, Sam                unattached             8:09.62  
  2 Mcdougal, Jordan             Liberty Universi       8:22.14  
  3 Reed, Cory                   Liberty Universi       8:45.87  
  4 Rademaker, Andrew            Va. Military Ins       8:48.33  
  5 Sagar, Matt                  Va. Military Ins       8:52.46  
  6 Satterwhite, Matt            Unat-Va. Militar       8:57.47  
  7 Mujezinovic, Ermin           Va. Military Ins       9:07.11  
  8 Bowman, Chad                 Va. Military Ins       9:46.22  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loyd, Mike                   Unat-High Point           8.07q 
  2 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Universi          8.30q 
  3 Hoskins, Brandon             Liberty Universi          8.63q 
  4 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi          8.95q 
  5 Munson, Michael              Va. Military Ins          9.28q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Loyd, Mike                   Unat-High Point           8.08  
  2 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Universi                
Preliminaries
  3 Hoskins, Brandon             Liberty Universi                
  4 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi                
  5 Munson, Michael              Va. Military Ins                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty University  'A'                             3:27.11  
  2 Liberty University  'B'                             3:27.76  
  3 Liberty University  'C'                             4:11.71  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              unattached               2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Universi        J2.09m    6-10.25 
  3 James, Dennis                Va. Military Ins         1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Ezekwe, Chi-Chi              Va. Military Ins         1.89m    6-02.25 
  5 Bennett, Jonathan            High Point               1.84m    6-00.50 
  6 Conley, Andre                Unc Charlotte            1.79m    5-10.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kolby              Liberty Universi         4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Rollins, Andy                unattached              J4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg               J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Brancaccio, TJ               High Point               4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Savini, Justin               Liberty Universi         4.20m   13-09.25 
  6 Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg                3.75m   12-03.50 
  7 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty Universi        J3.75m   12-03.50 
  8 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Universi         3.60m   11-09.75 
  8 Orchard, Austin              Va. Military Ins         3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Craig, Kevin                 Lynchburg                3.45m   11-03.75 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              unattached               6.90m   22-07.75 
  2 Manns, Donald                Liberty Universi         6.74m   22-01.50 
  3 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Universi         6.66m   21-10.25 
  4 English, Kishaun             High Point               6.62m   21-08.75 
  5 Green, Terrance              Va. Military Ins         6.52m   21-04.75 
  6 Polzine, Anthony             Unat-High Point          6.45m   21-02.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              unattached              14.89m   48-10.25 
  2 Sunquist, Eli                unattached              14.75m   48-04.75 
  3 English, Kishaun             High Point              13.85m   45-05.25 
  4 Conley, Andre                Unc Charlotte           13.76m   45-01.75 
  5 Evans, Lee                   Unc Charlotte           13.44m   44-01.25 
  6 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Universi        13.05m   42-09.75 
  7 Manns, Donald                Liberty Universi        12.99m   42-07.50 
  8 Medlin, Josh                 Liberty Universi        12.13m   39-09.75 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hart, Jon                    Liberty Universi        16.85m   55-03.50 
  2 Bartels, Andrew              Liberty Universi        15.44m   50-08.00 
  3 Kuster, Erik                 Va. Military Ins        14.39m   47-02.50 
  4 Galeone, Elliot              unattached              13.52m   44-04.25 
  5 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military Ins        13.24m   43-05.25 
  6 Vance, Cory                  High Point              11.88m   38-11.75 
  7 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military Ins        11.81m   38-09.00 
  8 Blazure, Drew                High Point              11.59m   38-00.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hart, Jon                    Liberty Universi        18.96m   62-02.50 
  2 Lee-Washington, Rory         Lynchburg               15.54m   51-00.00 
  3 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military Ins        14.35m   47-01.00 
  4 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military Ins        14.21m   46-07.50 
  5 Galeone, Elliot              unattached              13.40m   43-11.75 
  6 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               13.38m   43-10.75 
  7 Beckley, Tim                 Va. Military Ins        13.29m   43-07.25 
  8 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg               13.09m   42-11.50 
  9 Kuster, Erik                 Va. Military Ins        13.06m   42-10.25 
 10 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               11.91m   39-01.00