Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/26/2007 09:50 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2007 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field East Regional                          
                   Gainesville, FL  - 5/25/2007 to 5/26/2007                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: # 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region: & 11.15  5/26/2006   Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Facility: * 11.09  5/24/1998   Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murielle Ahoure           SO George Mason           11.41      11.28Q  2.3  3 
  2 Lakecia Ealey             JR Florida                11.39      11.47Q  1.9  4 
  3 Shareese Woods            SR Charlotte              11.33      11.48Q  1.1  1 
  4 Courtney Patterson        SR Charlotte              11.51      11.55Q  1.2  2 
  5 Patrice Potts             SO VA Tech                11.40      11.44q  2.3  3 
  6 Jessica Foreman           SO Connecticut            11.49      11.52q  1.9  4 
  7 Jacqua Williams           SO Georgia Tech           11.52      11.53q  1.1  1 
  8 Britni Spruill            JR VA Tech                11.62      11.55q  1.9  4 
  9 Danieth Pryce             SR Maryland-ES            11.72      11.66   2.3  3 
 10 Jessica Czaikowski        SR West Virginia          11.61      11.68   2.3  3 
 11 Shalonda Solomon          JR S. Carolina            11.33      11.70   1.2  2 
 12 Denice Vance              JR Georgia St.            11.63      11.74   1.2  2  11.732
 13 Maneka Maxwell            SO FL Intn'l              11.75      11.74   1.1  1  11.733
 14 Nicole Brown              SR GA Southern            11.54      11.75   1.2  2  11.746
 15 Tyra Johnson              JR North Carolina         11.68      11.75   1.2  2  11.749
 16 Lamarra Currie            SO Charlotte              11.53      11.76   1.1  1 
 17 Shardae Anderson          SO North Carolina         11.65      11.79   1.1  1 
 18 Raquel Bender             SO Pittsburgh             11.71      11.87   1.9  4 
 19 LaJarsha Moses            JR Charlotte              11.60      11.91   2.3  3 
 20 Dionne Gibson             SO Charleston Sthrn       11.73      11.92   2.3  3 
 21 Nekisha Franklin          JR Del St.                11.74      11.93   1.9  4 
 22 Monique Hodges            SO Connecticut            11.66      11.95   1.1  1 
 23 Thelma Breezeatl          FR Brown                  11.75      11.99   1.1  1 
 24 Jacqueline Todd           SR Rutgers                11.75      12.00   1.2  2 
 25 Ashley Dukes              FR Miami                  11.57      12.03   1.9  4 
 26 Diane Torsell             FR Manhattan              11.94      12.16   1.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: # 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region: & 11.15  5/26/2006   Shalonda Solomon, South Carolina            
    Facility: * 11.09  5/24/1998   Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murielle Ahoure           SO George Mason           11.28      11.42  -2.6   10  
  2 Lakecia Ealey             JR Florida                11.47      11.49  -2.6    8  
  3 Patrice Potts             SO VA Tech                11.44      11.63  -2.6    6  
  4 Shareese Woods            SR Charlotte              11.48      11.66  -2.6    5  
  5 Britni Spruill            JR VA Tech                11.55      11.71  -2.6    4  
  6 Jessica Foreman           SO Connecticut            11.52      11.74  -2.6    3  
  7 Courtney Patterson        SR Charlotte              11.55      11.83  -2.6    2  
  8 Jacqua Williams           SO Georgia Tech           11.53      11.88  -2.6    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Danieth Pryce             SR Maryland-ES            11.66                  
 10 Jessica Czaikowski        SR West Virginia          11.68                  
 11 Shalonda Solomon          JR S. Carolina            11.70                  
 12 Denice Vance              JR Georgia St.            11.74                  
 13 Maneka Maxwell            SO FL Intn'l              11.74                  
 14 Nicole Brown              SR GA Southern            11.75                  
 15 Tyra Johnson              JR North Carolina         11.75                  
 16 Lamarra Currie            SO Charlotte              11.76                  
 17 Shardae Anderson          SO North Carolina         11.79                  
 18 Raquel Bender             SO Pittsburgh             11.87                  
 19 LaJarsha Moses            JR Charlotte              11.91                  
 20 Dionne Gibson             SO Charleston Sthrn       11.92                  
 21 Nekisha Franklin          JR Del St.                11.93                  
 22 Monique Hodges            SO Connecticut            11.95                  
 23 Thelma Breezeatl          FR Brown                  11.99                  
 24 Jacqueline Todd           SR Rutgers                12.00                  
 25 Ashley Dukes              FR Miami                  12.03                  
 26 Diane Torsell             FR Manhattan              12.16                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: # 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region: & 22.63  5/31/2003   Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Facility: * 22.53  5/24/1998   Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Natasha Hastings          JR S. Carolina            22.78    & 22.61Q  1.0  4 
  2 Natalie Knight            JR Florida                23.38      22.85Q  0.9  1 
  3 Shareese Woods            SR Charlotte              23.12      23.13Q  4.8  2 
  4 Murielle Ahoure           SO George Mason           23.48      23.45Q -3.2  3 
  5 Krista Simkins            SO Miami                  23.08      23.10q  0.9  1 
  6 Britni Spruill            JR VA Tech                23.46      23.17q  1.0  4 
  7 Jacqua Williams           SO Georgia Tech           23.57      23.31q  1.0  4 
  8 Dionne Gibson             SO Charleston Sthrn       23.68      23.63q  0.9  1 
  9 Shantea Calhoun           JR Pittsburgh             23.67      23.64   4.8  2 
 10 Maneka Maxwell            SO FL Intn'l              23.61      23.74   0.9  1 
 11 Patrice Potts             SO VA Tech                23.25      23.88   4.8  2 
 12 Danieth Pryce             SR Maryland-ES            23.95      24.01   0.9  1 
 13 Shanea Calhoun            JR Pittsburgh             23.95      24.05   1.0  4 
 14 Nekisha Franklin          JR Del St.                23.86      24.09  -3.2  3 
 15 Shantrell Moss            JR Georgia Tech           23.79      24.13   1.0  4 
 16 Akilah King               JR Brown                  24.04      24.26   4.8  2 
 17 Ebony Thomas              FR Army                   24.26      24.40   4.8  2 
 18 Denice Vance              JR Georgia St.            23.54      24.43  -3.2  3 
 19 Kim Williams              SO Binghamton             23.83      24.44  -3.2  3 
 20 Diane Torsell             FR Manhattan              25.52      25.24   1.0  4 
 -- Shalonda Solomon          JR S. Carolina            22.74        DNS  -3.2  3 
 -- Tyra Johnson              JR North Carolina         23.65        DNS   4.8  2 
 -- Aisha Thomas              JR Long Island            25.26        DNS   0.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: # 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 East Region: & 22.63  5/31/2003   Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Facility: * 22.53  5/24/1998   Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Hastings          JR S. Carolina            22.61      22.62& -1.0   10  
  2 Shareese Woods            SR Charlotte              23.13      23.09  -1.0    8  
  3 Natalie Knight            JR Florida                22.85      23.10  -1.0    6  
  4 Murielle Ahoure           SO George Mason           23.45      23.34  -1.0    5  
  5 Britni Spruill            JR VA Tech                23.17      23.43  -1.0    4  
  6 Krista Simkins            SO Miami                  23.10      23.44  -1.0    3  
  7 Jacqua Williams           SO Georgia Tech           23.31      23.95  -1.0    2  
  8 Dionne Gibson             SO Charleston Sthrn       23.63      24.05  -1.0    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Shantea Calhoun           JR Pittsburgh             23.64                  
 10 Maneka Maxwell            SO FL Intn'l              23.74                  
 11 Patrice Potts             SO VA Tech                23.88                  
 12 Danieth Pryce             SR Maryland-ES            24.01                  
 13 Shanea Calhoun            JR Pittsburgh             24.05                  
 14 Nekisha Franklin          JR Del St.                24.09                  
 15 Shantrell Moss            JR Georgia Tech           24.13                  
 16 Akilah King               JR Brown                  24.26                  
 17 Ebony Thomas              FR Army                   24.40                  
 18 Denice Vance              JR Georgia St.            24.43                  
 19 Kim Williams              SO Binghamton             24.44                  
 20 Diane Torsell             FR Manhattan              25.24                  
 -- Shalonda Solomon          JR S. Carolina             DNS                   
 -- Tyra Johnson              JR North Carolina          DNS                   
 -- Aisha Thomas              JR Long Island             DNS                   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best: # 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 East Region: & 51.08  5/28/2005   Tiandra Poteen, Florida                     
    Facility: * 50.93  4/20/1996   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ashlee Kidd               SR Georgia Tech           51.54      52.37Q  3 
  2 Shana Cox                 JR Penn St.               51.81      52.43Q  5 
  3 Jessica Young             SO Richmond               52.74      52.68Q  4 
  4 Natasha Hastings          JR S. Carolina            50.55      53.14Q  2 
  5 Alycia Williams           SR Florida St.            52.74      53.73Q  1 
  6 Brandi Cross              FR S. Carolina            53.78      52.87q  3 
  7 Ginou Etienne             SR Miami                  52.46      52.89q  4 
  8 Alexanderia Spruiel       SO NC A&T                 53.05      53.75q  3 
  9 Dominique McLeggan        JR Florida                53.62      53.78   2 
 10 Tanisha Wisdom            JR Maryland-ES            53.91      53.90   4 
 11 Faraign Giles             JR S. Carolina            53.87      53.95   1 
 12 Dominique Blake           JR Penn St.               53.81      53.96   5 
 13 Raquel Ramseur            JR W. Carolina            53.97      54.23   1 
 14 Lauren McNary             JR Howard                 54.15      54.31   3 
 15 Natalie Dixon             JR SC State               52.22      54.61   1 
 16 India Pettus              SR Florida St.            54.55      54.65   3 
 17 Kandia Batchelor          JR Florida St.            54.45      54.82   2 
 18 Melissa Council           JR Wake Forest            54.08      55.01   5 
 19 Dana Massiah              JR Florida St.            53.66      55.14   2 
 20 Agatha Offerjebe          FR Princeton              55.29      55.80   4 
 21 Janice Smythe             SR Morgan St.             53.96      55.82   4 
 22 Alyssa Evering            SO Connecticut            54.22      56.38   2 
 23 Amber White               SO Coastal Carolina       54.57      56.61   1 
 24 Tiara Swindell            FR George Mason           55.11      56.65   4  56.648
 25 Ebony Thomas              FR Army                   55.62      56.65   1  56.649
 26 Shakeema Martin           SR Seton Hall             54.57      57.59   5 
 -- Stephanie Smith           SR S. Carolina            53.00        DNF   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best: # 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 East Region: & 51.08  5/28/2005   Tiandra Poteen, Florida                     
    Facility: * 50.93  4/20/1996   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Hastings          JR S. Carolina            53.14      50.23*   10  
  2 Shana Cox                 JR Penn St.               52.43      51.38     8  
  3 Ashlee Kidd               SR Georgia Tech           52.37      51.46     6  
  4 Jessica Young             SO Richmond               52.68      52.49     5  
  5 Alexanderia Spruiel       SO NC A&T                 53.75      52.92     4  
  6 Ginou Etienne             SR Miami                  52.89      53.08     3  
  7 Alycia Williams           SR Florida St.            53.73      53.21     2  
  8 Brandi Cross              FR S. Carolina            52.87      54.36     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Dominique McLeggan        JR Florida                53.78             
 10 Tanisha Wisdom            JR Maryland-ES            53.90             
 11 Faraign Giles             JR S. Carolina            53.95             
 12 Dominique Blake           JR Penn St.               53.96             
 13 Raquel Ramseur            JR W. Carolina            54.23             
 14 Lauren McNary             JR Howard                 54.31             
 15 Natalie Dixon             JR SC State               54.61             
 16 India Pettus              SR Florida St.            54.65             
 17 Kandia Batchelor          JR Florida St.            54.82             
 18 Melissa Council           JR Wake Forest            55.01             
 19 Dana Massiah              JR Florida St.            55.14             
 20 Agatha Offerjebe          FR Princeton              55.80             
 21 Janice Smythe             SR Morgan St.             55.82             
 22 Alyssa Evering            SO Connecticut            56.38             
 23 Amber White               SO Coastal Carolina       56.61             
 24 Tiara Swindell            FR George Mason           56.65             
 25 Ebony Thomas              FR Army                   56.65             
 26 Shakeema Martin           SR Seton Hall             57.59             
 -- Stephanie Smith           SR S. Carolina             DNF              
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: @ 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: # 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 East Region: & 2:03.85  5/30/2003   Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall                
    Facility: * 2:01.35  5/2/1992    Joetta Clark, UNA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Uceny              SR Cornell              2:04.17    2:04.05Q  2 
  2 Georgia Kloss             SR North Carolina       2:06.00    2:06.42Q  3 
  3 Lorain McKenzie           JR Florida              2:05.68    2:07.56Q  1 
  4 Jesse Carlin              JR Pennsylvania         2:07.40    2:06.45Q  2 
  5 Aja Jackson               SO Charlotte            2:06.92    2:07.06Q  3 
  6 Caitlin Bailey            FR Boston College       2:07.75    2:07.65Q  1 
  7 Jessica Ortman            SO Albany               2:08.26    2:06.63q  2 
  8 Nana Hanson-Hall          SR Georgetown           2:06.95    2:07.79q  1 
  9 Ashley Hubbard            JR Georgetown           2:07.80    2:08.12   3 
 10 Briene Simmons            JR Penn St.             2:07.11    2:08.25   2 
 11 Merrecia James            SO Maryland-ES          2:09.20    2:08.67   1 
 12 Renee Tomlin              FR Georgetown           2:08.76    2:09.28   3 
 13 Asia Washington           FR VA Tech              2:09.13    2:09.97   3 
 14 Christa Sawko             SR Bucknell             2:09.35    2:10.35   2 
 15 Angelina Blackmon         JR NC State             2:08.42    2:11.75   2 
 16 Denisha Bryant            SR Georgia St.          2:09.88    2:12.16   3 
 17 Arusha McKenzie           JR Villanova            2:07.85    2:12.91   1 
 18 Erin O'Connell            SR Quinnipiac           2:15.17    2:13.38   2 
 19 Michelle Seibert          SO Duke                 2:07.80    2:13.79   3 
 20 Carmen Lagala             JR Vermont              2:09.28    2:14.11   2 
 21 Kerrie Savery             JR W. Carolina          2:10.27    2:14.15   3 
 22 Ena Leufroy               SO Miami                2:09.53    2:14.29   1 
 -- Sarah Decker              SR Columbia             2:08.67        DNF   1 
 -- Adanna Andrews            SR Albany               2:11.28        DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: @ 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: # 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 East Region: & 2:03.85  5/30/2003   Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall                
    Facility: * 2:01.35  5/2/1992    Joetta Clark, UNA                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Uceny              SR Cornell              2:04.05    2:04.51    10  
  2 Georgia Kloss             SR North Carolina       2:06.42    2:06.10     8  
  3 Jesse Carlin              JR Pennsylvania         2:06.45    2:06.29     6  
  4 Caitlin Bailey            FR Boston College       2:07.65    2:06.53     5  
  5 Aja Jackson               SO Charlotte            2:07.06    2:06.76     4  
  6 Nana Hanson-Hall          SR Georgetown           2:07.79    2:06.97     3  
  7 Jessica Ortman            SO Albany               2:06.63    2:07.32     2  
  8 Lorain McKenzie           JR Florida              2:07.56    2:10.43     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Ashley Hubbard            JR Georgetown           2:08.12             
 10 Briene Simmons            JR Penn St.             2:08.25             
 11 Merrecia James            SO Maryland-ES          2:08.67             
 12 Renee Tomlin              FR Georgetown           2:09.28             
 13 Asia Washington           FR VA Tech              2:09.97             
 14 Christa Sawko             SR Bucknell             2:10.35             
 15 Angelina Blackmon         JR NC State             2:11.75             
 16 Denisha Bryant            SR Georgia St.          2:12.16             
 17 Arusha McKenzie           JR Villanova            2:12.91             
 18 Erin O'Connell            SR Quinnipiac           2:13.38             
 19 Michelle Seibert          SO Duke                 2:13.79             
 20 Carmen Lagala             JR Vermont              2:14.11             
 21 Kerrie Savery             JR W. Carolina          2:14.15             
 22 Ena Leufroy               SO Miami                2:14.29             
 -- Sarah Decker              SR Columbia                DNF              
 -- Adanna Andrews            SR Albany                  DNS              
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: @ 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: # 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 East Region: & 4:17.64  5/29/2004   Treniere Clement, Georgetown              
    Facility: * 4:08.65  3/25/2005   Kenia Sinclair, UNA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Picchetti         JR Georgia              4:17.47    4:19.55Q 
  2 Keri Bland                FR West Virginia        4:23.71    4:22.03Q 
  3 Brie Felnagle             SO North Carolina       4:11.86    4:27.52Q 
  4 Hillary Bontz             SR Georgetown           4:19.95    4:19.64Q 
  5 Susan Kuijken             SO Florida St.          4:22.76    4:22.51Q 
  6 Joanna Rodgers            JR Georgetown           4:22.17    4:28.33Q 
  7 Akilah Vargas             SR Villanova            4:26.12    4:19.68Q 
  8 McKayla Plank             SO Iona                 4:19.37    4:22.77Q 
  9 Susan Hendrick            SR Columbia             4:24.99    4:28.43Q 
 10 Maggie Infeld             SO Georgetown           4:23.76    4:20.83q 
 11 Tasmin Fanning            SO VA Tech              4:17.79    4:23.12q 
 12 Carmen Ballard            JR Columbia             4:26.78    4:23.33q 
 13 Marie Louise Asselin      FR West Virginia        4:25.52    4:25.32  
 14 Liz Costello              FR Princeton            4:26.45    4:25.69  
 15 Jemissa Hess              SR NC State             4:22.56    4:26.64  
 16 Jenny Sims                JR Georgia Tech         4:25.66    4:27.95  
 17 Nana Sang Bender          SO Syracuse             4:27.41    4:27.99  
 18 Jessica Driscoll          FR Boston College       4:25.68    4:28.04  
 19 Frances Koons             SO Villanova            4:20.87    4:28.86  
 20 Ellen Dougherty           SO Villanova            4:26.03    4:29.09  
 21 Allie Kieffer             SO Wake Forest          4:27.44    4:29.54  
 22 Kate VanBuskirk           FR Duke                 4:25.78    4:31.80  
 23 Daniella Padilla          SR Columbia             4:27.46    4:31.85  
 24 Meghan Owen               JR Providence           4:27.18    4:32.19  
 25 Carolyn Lipovsky          JR La Salle             4:25.76    4:33.19  
 26 Rebekah Ricksecker        SO Liberty              4:33.41    4:33.22  
 27 Nicole Schappert          SO Wake Forest          4:27.30    4:33.24  
 28 Emily Anderson            FR William & Mary       4:33.83    4:33.53  
 29 Caroline Mullen           SR Princeton            4:26.74    4:39.15  
 30 Meghan Gaffney            JR App. State           4:29.20    4:39.27  
 31 Kristen Johnson           JR Florida              4:25.39    4:43.68  
 32 Erika Jacobs              SR St. Francis-PA       4:39.21    5:04.73  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: @ 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: # 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 East Region: & 4:17.64  5/29/2004   Treniere Clement, Georgetown              
    Facility: * 4:08.65  3/25/2005   Kenia Sinclair, UNA                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brie Felnagle             SO North Carolina       4:27.52    4:19.48    10  
  2 Susan Kuijken             SO Florida St.          4:22.51    4:21.77     8  
  3 Akilah Vargas             SR Villanova            4:19.68    4:22.08     6  
  4 Hillary Bontz             SR Georgetown           4:19.64    4:22.44     5  
  5 Joanna Rodgers            JR Georgetown           4:28.33    4:22.94     4  
  6 Tasmin Fanning            SO VA Tech              4:23.12    4:24.28     3  
  7 Keri Bland                FR West Virginia        4:22.03    4:24.69     2  
  8 McKayla Plank             SO Iona                 4:22.77    4:25.06     1  
  9 Maggie Infeld             SO Georgetown           4:20.83    4:25.81  
 10 Natalie Picchetti         JR Georgia              4:19.55    4:25.84  
 11 Susan Hendrick            SR Columbia             4:28.43    4:29.55  
 12 Carmen Ballard            JR Columbia             4:23.33    4:32.13  
Preliminaries
 13 Marie Louise Asselin      FR West Virginia        4:25.32             
 14 Liz Costello              FR Princeton            4:25.69             
 15 Jemissa Hess              SR NC State             4:26.64             
 16 Jenny Sims                JR Georgia Tech         4:27.95             
 17 Nana Sang Bender          SO Syracuse             4:27.99             
 18 Jessica Driscoll          FR Boston College       4:28.04             
 19 Frances Koons             SO Villanova            4:28.86             
 20 Ellen Dougherty           SO Villanova            4:29.09             
 21 Allie Kieffer             SO Wake Forest          4:29.54             
 22 Kate VanBuskirk           FR Duke                 4:31.80             
 23 Daniella Padilla          SR Columbia             4:31.85             
 24 Meghan Owen               JR Providence           4:32.19             
 25 Carolyn Lipovsky          JR La Salle             4:33.19             
 26 Rebekah Ricksecker        SO Liberty              4:33.22             
 27 Nicole Schappert          SO Wake Forest          4:33.24             
 28 Emily Anderson            FR William & Mary       4:33.53             
 29 Caroline Mullen           SR Princeton            4:39.15             
 30 Meghan Gaffney            JR App. State           4:39.27             
 31 Kristen Johnson           JR Florida              4:43.68             
 32 Erika Jacobs              SR St. Francis-PA       5:04.73             
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 15 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 15.
    American: @ 14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
College Best: # 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
 East Region: & 15:45.94  5/30/2003   Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina         
    Facility: * 15:50.50  3/21/1981   Mary Shea, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michelle Sikes            SR Wake Forest         15:47.48   15:52.55    10  
  2 Julia Lucas               SR NC State            16:05.58   16:09.55     8  
  3 Madeline McKeever         SO Duke                16:26.84   16:10.87     6  
  4 Aine Hoban                SR Providence          16:07.01   16:16.05     5  
  5 Lindsay Donaldson         JR Yale                16:17.21   16:16.86     4  
  6 Melissa Grelli            SO Georgetown          16:24.02   16:20.27     3  
  7 Toni-Lynn Salucci         SR Cornell             16:17.62   16:20.83     2  
  8 Catha Mullen              SR Princeton           16:19.16   16:21.64     1  
  9 Katie DiCamillo           SO Providence          16:14.59   16:29.56  
 10 Rachel Papin              JR La Salle            16:19.29   16:31.09  
 11 Natalie Sherbak           SO VA Tech             16:38.68   16:32.38  
 12 Salome Kosgei             SR Iona                16:40.68   16:35.68  
 13 Danette Doetzel           SO Providence          16:23.97   16:36.62  
 14 Clara Grandt              FR West Virginia       16:31.27   16:39.83  
 15 Caitlin Chrisman          JR Wake Forest         16:41.12   16:41.54  
 16 Marisa Ryan               SR Boston Univ.        16:39.91   16:43.86  
 17 Jolee vanLeuven           SO Princeton           16:33.21   16:46.35  
 18 Kara Scanlin              SR Virginia            16:33.36   16:50.14  
 19 Carol Jefferson           JR Liberty             17:20.06   16:50.86  
 20 Rachel Hannah             JR Georgia St.         16:50.51   16:51.87  
 21 Nicola Tufts              JR Boston College      16:38.75   16:54.33  
 22 Jenna Ridgway             FR Brown               16:40.08   16:58.39  
 23 Natasha LaBeaud           SO Georgetown          16:49.33   17:01.72  
 24 Debbie Huss               JR Florida St.         16:44.29   17:05.64  
 25 Elle Pishny               SR Duke                16:47.62   17:06.09  
 26 Dana Hastie               JR Stony Brook         16:41.27   17:11.80  
 27 Christy Johnson           FR Princeton           16:40.63   17:14.45  
 28 Danielle Schopf           SR La Salle            16:46.01   17:17.19  
 29 Jenna Nechamen            SR Quinnipiac          17:11.14   17:20.65  
 30 Jessica Flinn             SR Boston College      16:50.84   17:22.02  
 31 Christa Plummer           SO La Salle            16:40.46   17:35.06  
 32 Ashley Osborne            SO Liberty             16:42.79   17:38.63  
 33 Kelly Clark               FR VA Tech             16:50.59   17:55.58  
 -- Kristina Roth             SR NC State            16:29.92        DNF  
 -- Merrecia James            SO Maryland-ES         17:41.41        DNF  
 -- Elizabeth Maloy           JR Georgetown          16:25.10        SCR  
 -- Brenna Burns              JR Davidson            16:51.35        SCR  
 -- Daniella Padilla          SR Columbia            16:46.20        SCR  
 -- Tasmin Fanning            SO VA Tech             16:14.51        SCR  
 -- Liz Wort                  SR Duke                16:40.21        SCR  
 -- Meghan Bishop             SR William & Mary      17:27.33        SCR  
 -- Bridget Franek            FR Penn St.            16:26.86        SCR  
 -- Jane Daniels              SR Charlotte           16:44.21        SCR  
 -- Jill Steffens             SR Georgia             16:23.80        SCR  
 -- Elena Linn                JR Georgia Tech        16:42.34        SCR  
 -- Sarah Madebach            SO Georgia             16:27.04        SCR  
 -- Lindsay Sundell           JR Florida             16:37.85        SCR  
 -- Caroline Mullen           SR Princeton           16:41.16        SCR  
 -- Barbara Parker            SR Florida St.         16:20.56        SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: # 12.48  6/9/2006    Vitginia Powell, USC                        
 East Region: & 13.12  5/31/2003   Tiffany Ross, South Carolina                
    Facility: * 12.87  3/25/2000   Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                13.28      13.11Q  2.1  5 
  2 Queen Harrison            FR VA Tech                13.21      13.18Q +0.0  1 
  3 Kristi Castlin            FR VA Tech                12.82      13.21Q  0.6  4 
  4 Fatmata Fofanah           SR Georgia Tech           13.16      13.30Q  1.2  3 
  5 Shantia Moss              JR Georgia Tech           12.83      13.68Q -1.6  2 
  6 Monique Morgan            SR Villanova              13.18      13.18q  2.1  5 
  7 Aleesha Barber            FR Penn St.               13.45      13.39q  0.6  4 
  8 Chiquita Martin           SR S. Carolina            13.28      13.48q +0.0  1 
  9 Jessica Czaikowski        SR West Virginia          13.36      13.50   1.2  3 
 10 Ronneta Alexander         JR S. Carolina            13.52      13.60   0.6  4 
 11 Polly Hardy               JR Clemson                13.57      13.69   2.1  5 
 12 Sheriee Willis            SR Georgia St.            13.68      13.77   2.1  5 
 13 Brittany Chase            SR GA Southern            13.87      13.79   0.6  4  13.781
 14 Brittney James            SO S. Carolina            13.73      13.79   0.6  4  13.788
 15 Arlene Zelinskas          SR Liberty                13.80      13.83   2.1  5  13.825
 16 Landria Buckley           FR Howard                 13.55      13.83   1.2  3  13.829
 17 Yanique Booth             JR FL Atlantic            13.43      13.86  -1.6  2 
 18 Jasmine Rogers            JR Del St.                13.78      13.87   2.1  5 
 19 LeAuna Sistrunk           SO Coastal Carolina       13.67      13.94  +0.0  1 
 20 Gayle Hunter              SO Penn St.               13.74      14.00  -1.6  2 
 21 Kamilah Salaam            SR Florida St.            13.92      14.01  -1.6  2 
 22 Trier Young               SO S. Carolina            13.68      14.03   1.2  3 
 23 Chanel Williams           SO Maryland               13.78      14.05   1.2  3 
 24 Vanneisha Ivy             FR North Carolina         13.64      14.11  +0.0  1 
 25 Mycaiah Clemons           FR Pittsburgh             13.80      14.13  +0.0  1 
 26 Tramaine Shaw             JR Northeastern           13.71      14.14  -1.6  2 
 27 Tavia Burke               SO Long Island            13.79      14.16  +0.0  1 
 28 Kendra Newton             SO NC A&T                 13.83      14.21   1.2  3 
 29 Deandra Doyley            FR Miami                  13.86      14.28   0.6  4 
 30 Ashantia Harris           JR Georgia St.            13.92      14.34   1.2  3 
 31 Janeille Brathwaite       SO Seton Hall             13.85      14.37  -1.6  2 
 32 Valerie Flournoy          FR Florida St.            13.53      14.60  -1.6  2 
 33 Caroline Vaugh            FR Wake Forest            13.73      14.80   0.6  4 
 34 Kiah Quarles              JR New Hampshire          14.44      14.85   2.1  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: # 12.48  6/9/2006    Vitginia Powell, USC                        
 East Region: & 13.12  5/31/2003   Tiffany Ross, South Carolina                
    Facility: * 12.87  3/25/2000   Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristi Castlin            FR VA Tech                13.21      12.91&  1.8   10  
  2 Queen Harrison            FR VA Tech                13.18      13.12&  1.8    8  
  3 Chiquita Martin           SR S. Carolina            13.48      13.14   1.8    6  
  4 Shantia Moss              JR Georgia Tech           13.68      13.16   1.8    5  
  5 Monique Morgan            SR Villanova              13.18      13.36   1.8    4  
  6 Fatmata Fofanah           SR Georgia Tech           13.30      13.40   1.8    3  
  7 Aleesha Barber            FR Penn St.               13.39      13.59   1.8    2  
  8 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                13.11      13.66   1.8    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Jessica Czaikowski        SR West Virginia          13.50                  
 10 Ronneta Alexander         JR S. Carolina            13.60                  
 11 Polly Hardy               JR Clemson                13.69                  
 12 Sheriee Willis            SR Georgia St.            13.77                  
 13 Brittany Chase            SR GA Southern            13.79                  
 14 Brittney James            SO S. Carolina            13.79                  
 15 Arlene Zelinskas          SR Liberty                13.83                  
 16 Landria Buckley           FR Howard                 13.83                  
 17 Yanique Booth             JR FL Atlantic            13.86                  
 18 Jasmine Rogers            JR Del St.                13.87                  
 19 LeAuna Sistrunk           SO Coastal Carolina       13.94                  
 20 Gayle Hunter              SO Penn St.               14.00                  
 21 Kamilah Salaam            SR Florida St.            14.01                  
 22 Trier Young               SO S. Carolina            14.03                  
 23 Chanel Williams           SO Maryland               14.05                  
 24 Vanneisha Ivy             FR North Carolina         14.11                  
 25 Mycaiah Clemons           FR Pittsburgh             14.13                  
 26 Tramaine Shaw             JR Northeastern           14.14                  
 27 Tavia Burke               SO Long Island            14.16                  
 28 Kendra Newton             SO NC A&T                 14.21                  
 29 Deandra Doyley            FR Miami                  14.28                  
 30 Ashantia Harris           JR Georgia St.            14.34                  
 31 Janeille Brathwaite       SO Seton Hall             14.37                  
 32 Valerie Flournoy          FR Florida St.            14.60                  
 33 Caroline Vaugh            FR Wake Forest            14.80                  
 34 Kiah Quarles              JR New Hampshire          14.85                  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: # 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 East Region: & 54.77  5/29/2004   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina              
    Facility: * 55.11  4/20/1996   Tonja Buford-Bailey, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Queen Harrison            FR VA Tech                56.57      57.41Q  2 
  2 Naim Yisrael              JR FL Intn'l              57.96      57.85Q  1 
  3 Aleesha Barber            FR Penn St.               57.56      58.02Q  5 
  4 Sherlenia Green           JR VA Tech                56.66      58.24Q  3 
  5 Krystal Cantey            FR S. Carolina            57.05      58.90Q  4 
  6 Janel Grooms              SO Jacksonville           58.86      58.37q  3 
  7 Erin Crawford             SR Virginia               57.31      58.64q  1 
  8 Chiquita Martin           SR S. Carolina            57.96      58.90q  5 
  9 Kim Markel                SR Penn St.               58.77      59.15   4 
 10 Buky Bamigboye            SO Georgetown             59.01      59.54   2 
 11 Julianna Reed             SR Pittsburgh             59.23      59.95   2 
 12 Michelle Duffey           JR Wake Forest          1:00.39    1:00.21   1 
 13 Asia Davis                SR W. Carolina            59.24    1:00.46   3 
 14 Cuquie Melville           JR Del St.                59.97    1:00.76   1 
 15 Brittney Boston           JR FL Intn'l            1:00.02    1:00.83   3 
 16 Loreal Smith              SO NC A&T                 59.89    1:00.85   5  1.00.845
 17 Victoria Chin             JR C. Florida             59.60    1:00.85   1  1.00.848
 18 Chanel Williams           SO Maryland               59.90    1:01.02   5 
 19 Katelin Grant             JR Army                 1:00.42    1:01.32   5 
 20 Tramaine Shaw             JR Northeastern         1:01.12    1:01.38   1 
 21 Latasha Dickson           SR Monmouth             1:00.01    1:01.42   4 
 22 Ayla Smith                FR Virginia             1:00.02    1:01.46   2 
 23 Trier Young               SO S. Carolina          1:00.03    1:01.74   2 
 24 Alex Gove                 FR Wake Forest          1:00.03    1:02.19   3 
 25 Osamuede Iyoha            JR Columbia             1:00.71    1:02.26   5 
 26 Rebecca Marshburn         SO Boston Univ.         1:01.99    1:02.51   4 
 27 Janice Smythe             SR Morgan St.             59.51    1:02.82   4 
 -- Tawana Watkins            SR S. Carolina          1:00.16        DNS   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: # 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 East Region: & 54.77  5/29/2004   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina              
    Facility: * 55.11  4/20/1996   Tonja Buford-Bailey, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Harrison            FR VA Tech                57.41      56.09    10  
  2 Krystal Cantey            FR S. Carolina            58.90      56.21     8  
  3 Aleesha Barber            FR Penn St.               58.02      57.00     6  
  4 Naim Yisrael              JR FL Intn'l              57.85      57.14     5  
  5 Sherlenia Green           JR VA Tech                58.24      57.31     4  
  6 Chiquita Martin           SR S. Carolina            58.90      58.31     3  
  7 Erin Crawford             SR Virginia               58.64      58.97     2  
  8 Janel Grooms              SO Jacksonville           58.37      59.04     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Kim Markel                SR Penn St.               59.15             
 10 Buky Bamigboye            SO Georgetown             59.54             
 11 Julianna Reed             SR Pittsburgh             59.95             
 12 Michelle Duffey           JR Wake Forest          1:00.21             
 13 Asia Davis                SR W. Carolina          1:00.46             
 14 Cuquie Melville           JR Del St.              1:00.76             
 15 Brittney Boston           JR FL Intn'l            1:00.83             
 16 Loreal Smith              SO NC A&T               1:00.85             
 17 Victoria Chin             JR C. Florida           1:00.85             
 18 Chanel Williams           SO Maryland             1:01.02             
 19 Katelin Grant             JR Army                 1:01.32             
 20 Tramaine Shaw             JR Northeastern         1:01.38             
 21 Latasha Dickson           SR Monmouth             1:01.42             
 22 Ayla Smith                FR Virginia             1:01.46             
 23 Trier Young               SO S. Carolina          1:01.74             
 24 Alex Gove                 FR Wake Forest          1:02.19             
 25 Osamuede Iyoha            JR Columbia             1:02.26             
 26 Rebecca Marshburn         SO Boston Univ.         1:02.51             
 27 Janice Smythe             SR Morgan St.           1:02.82             
 -- Tawana Watkins            SR S. Carolina             DNS              
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
    American: @  9:29.32  7/31/2004   Briana Shook, Toledo                     
College Best: #  9:41.94  6/4/2001    Elizabeth Jackson, BYU                   
 East Region: & 10:03.55  5/31/2003   Roisin McGettigan, Providence            
    Facility: * 10:18.26  5/2/2004    Helen Hofsteta, Florida State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Wort                  SR Duke                10:15.37    9:52.34&   10  
  2 Barbara Parker            SR Florida St.          9:56.29    9:53.23&    8  
  3 Bridget Franek            FR Penn St.             9:59.21   10:00.57&    6  
  4 Lindsay Sundell           JR Florida             10:20.58   10:07.25*    5  
  5 Sarah Madebach            SO Georgia             10:12.92   10:08.64*    4  
  6 Alicia Valtin             SR Campbell            10:24.72   10:14.63*    3  
  7 Catherine Parker          JR New Hampshire       10:13.69   10:15.18*    2  
  8 Stephanie Garcia          FR Virginia            10:26.78   10:15.83*    1  
  9 Jillian Sullivan          SR Connecticut         10:13.45   10:18.25* 
 10 Robyn Ellerbrock          SR Cornell             10:21.83   10:20.68  
 11 Claire Percival           SO Penn St.            10:27.83   10:24.01  
 12 Liz Gesel                 SR Villanova           10:33.05   10:26.68  
 13 Lydia Willemse            SO Florida St.         10:45.52   10:32.42  
 14 Piper Newby               JR Liberty             10:37.89   10:35.19  
 15 Reilly Kiernan            FR Princeton           10:30.56   10:37.62  
 16 Kristen Coon              SR Boston College      10:29.58   10:38.43  
 17 Laura Cummings            FR North Carolina      10:35.99   10:38.68  
 18 Friederike Feil           FR FL Atlantic         10:49.93   10:39.05  
 19 Jen Johnson               SR Princeton           10:44.83   10:39.86  
 20 Meghan Gaffney            JR App. State          10:37.96   10:41.55  
 21 Addie Bracy               JR North Carolina      10:27.60   10:41.68  
 22 Elena Linn                JR Georgia Tech        10:18.83   10:42.59  
 23 Lindsay Kahn              FR Brown               10:33.23   10:43.20  
 24 Shelby Leland             JR Columbia            10:38.04   10:43.29  
 25 Janine Ricci              JR Virginia            10:24.65   10:44.47  
 26 Elizabeth Calle           JR Yale                10:48.45   10:47.15  
 27 Morgan Stengel            SO North Carolina      10:48.04   10:48.60  
 28 Katie Simon               SR Syracuse            10:40.70   10:49.20  
 29 Erin Reddan               SO VA Tech             10:43.66   10:52.65  
 30 Jane Daniels              SR Charlotte           10:44.34   11:00.47  
 31 Erin Roberts              FR Cornell             10:41.32   11:00.82  
 32 Lynne Mundy               FR Syracuse            10:47.93   11:02.05  
 33 Christy Totten            JR Bucknell            11:05.17   11:08.18  
 34 Kathryn Kramer            SO Florida             10:48.78   11:10.73  
 35 Brianne Scott             SR Duquesne            10:50.00   11:18.96  
 36 Kate Willever             SR William & Mary      11:14.94   11:25.62  
 37 Anna Hoffman              FR St. Francis-PA      11:15.42   11:27.99  
 38 Erin Kennedy              SO Manhattan           11:23.05   11:28.41  
 39 Megan Brandeland          SO Princeton           10:34.68   11:51.05  
 -- Nicola Angstadt           SR Pittsburgh          10:42.11        DNS  
 -- Joanna Rodgers            JR Georgetown          10:41.74        SCR  
 -- Sonja Hinish              JR Penn St.            10:49.96        SCR  
 -- Kristina Roth             SR NC State            10:23.49        SCR  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: # 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 East Region: & 43.26  5/31/2003   South Carolina                              
    Facility: * 43.51  5/24/1998   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Thornton, Butler, Combs, Dowdie                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                             44.62      44.24Q  4 
     1) Abigail David JR                2) Natalie Knight JR              
     3) Lakecia Ealey JR                4) Zan Joseph SO                  
  2 Virginia Tech                                       44.49      44.34Q  2 
     1) Sherlenia Green JR              2) Patrice Potts SO               
     3) Kristi Castlin FR               4) Britni Spruill JR              
  3 South Carolina                                      43.33      44.63Q  3 
     1) Chiquita Martin SR              2) Faraign Giles JR               
     3) Brandi Cross FR                 4) Natasha Hastings JR            
  4 North Carolina A&T                                  45.37      46.52Q  1 
     1) Jennifer Jackson SO             2) Carmenta Mitchell SO           
     3) Loreal Smith SO                 4) Alexanderia Spruiel SO         
  5 Pittsburgh                                          45.32      44.73q  3 
     1) Martina Hallman JR              2) Raquel Bender SO               
     3) Shanea Calhoun JR               4) Shantea Calhoun JR             
  6 Miami                                               44.54      44.78q  4 
     1) Kristy Whyte FR                 2) Krista Simkins SO              
     3) Amy Seward SR                   4) Ashley Dukes FR                
  7 Hampton                                             44.97      44.99q  2 
     1) Rachel Lewis SO                 2) Yvette Lewis JR                
     3) Shalaiyah Sommerville FR        4) Septima Glenn SO               
  8 Georgia Southern                                    45.58      45.05q  2 
     1) Shamyria Ortiz SO               2) Demetrise Anthony FR           
     3) Rashedah Arnold SR              4) Nicole Brown SR                
  9 Connecticut                                         45.36      45.36   3 
     1) Monique Hodges SO               2) Jessica Foreman SO             
     3) Phylicia George FR              4) Alyssa Evering SO              
 10 North Carolina                                      45.41      45.54   2 
     1) Vanneisha Ivy FR                2) Shardae Anderson SO            
     3) Judith Bataille FR              4) Tyra Johnson JR                
 11 Morgan State                                        45.49      45.77   4 
     1) Jaquay Evans JR                 2) Ashley Hines FR                
     3) Janice Smythe SR                4) Kathryne Carter FR             
 12 Western Carolina                                    46.15      45.97   3 
     1) Sherelle Froneberger FR         2) Tangelia Johnson JR            
     3) Melissa Berry SO                4) Raquel Ramseur JR              
 13 Florida International                               45.56      46.46   4 
     1) Jurlene Francis JR              2) Brittney Boston JR             
     3) Naim Yisrael JR                 4) Maneka Maxwell SO              
 14 Liberty                                             45.95      46.69   3 
     1) Andrea Beckles SO               2) Charlene Hibbert JR            
     3) Tra' Screen SO                  4) Arlene Zelinskas SR            
 15 Binghamton-SUNY                                     47.14      46.84   2 
     1) Jasmine Hinson FR               2) Keisha Short JR                
     3) Deahna Vinson FR                4) Kim Williams SO                
 16 Monmouth                                            47.00      47.94   1 
     1) Deanna Paulson SR               2) Michelle Losey FR              
     3) Illiana Blackshear SO           4) Tisifenee Taylor SR            
 -- Charlotte                                           44.13        DNF   1 
     1) LaJarsha Moses JR               2) Shareese Woods SR              
     3) Courtney Patterson SR           4) Lamarra Currie SO              
 -- Penn State                                          45.60         DQ   1  Out Of Zone 2
     1) Lena Bettis JR                  2) Shana Cox JR                   
     3) Aleesha Barber FR               4) Dominique Blake JR             
 -- Georgia State                                       45.07         DQ   1  Out Of Zone 1
     1) Adaku Ezeonwuka SO              2) Denice Vance JR                
     3) Kendra Davis FR                 4) Porsha Bailey SR               
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: # 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 East Region: & 43.26  5/31/2003   South Carolina                              
    Facility: * 43.51  5/24/1998   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Thornton, Butler, Combs, Dowdie                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Florida                                             44.24      44.03    10  
     1) Abigail David JR                2) Natalie Knight JR              
     3) Lakecia Ealey JR                4) Zan Joseph SO                  
  2 Virginia Tech                                       44.34      44.33     8  
     1) Sherlenia Green JR              2) Patrice Potts SO               
     3) Kristi Castlin FR               4) Britni Spruill JR              
  3 South Carolina                                      44.63      44.35     6  
     1) Brandi Cross FR                 2) Natasha Hastings JR            
     3) Faraign Giles JR                4) Chiquita Martin SR             
  4 Pittsburgh                                          44.73      45.05     5  
     1) Martina Hallman JR              2) Raquel Bender SO               
     3) Shanea Calhoun JR               4) Shantea Calhoun JR             
  5 Hampton                                             44.99      45.19     4  
     1) Rachel Lewis SO                 2) Yvette Lewis JR                
     3) Shalaiyah Sommerville FR        4) Septima Glenn SO               
  6 North Carolina A&T                                  46.52      45.23     3  
     1) Jennifer Jackson SO             2) Loreal Smith SO                
     3) Alexanderia Spruiel SO          4) Christina Gray SO              
  7 Georgia Southern                                    45.05      45.55     2  
     1) Shamyria Ortiz SO               2) Demetrise Anthony FR           
     3) Rashedah Arnold SR              4) Nicole Brown SR                
 -- Miami                                               44.78         DQ   out of zone 3
     1) Kristy Whyte FR                 2) Krista Simkins SO              
     3) Amy Seward SR                   4) Deandra Doyley FR              
Preliminaries
  9 Connecticut                                         45.36             
 10 North Carolina                                      45.54             
 11 Morgan State                                        45.77             
 12 Western Carolina                                    45.97             
 13 Florida International                               46.46             
 14 Liberty                                             46.69             
 15 Binghamton-SUNY                                     46.84             
 16 Monmouth                                            47.94             
 -- Charlotte                                            DNF              
 -- Penn State                                            DQ              
 -- Georgia State                                         DQ              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.
    American: @ 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: # 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
 East Region: & 3:29.19  5/28/2005   South Carolina                            
    Facility: * 3:28.06  3/30/2002   South Carolina, South Carolina            
                         Washington, Ross, Stoddart, Demus                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Carolina                                    3:28.44    3:30.25   3   10  
     1) Brandi Cross FR                 2) Faraign Giles JR               
     3) Chiquita Martin SR              4) Krystal Cantey FR              
  2 Penn State                                        3:34.81    3:31.75   3    8  
     1) Dominique Blake JR              2) Briene Simmons JR              
     3) Gayle Hunter SO                 4) Shana Cox JR                   
  3 Miami                                             3:32.67    3:34.57   3    6  
     1) Kristy Whyte FR                 2) Ginou Etienne SR               
     3) Ena Leufroy SO                  4) Krista Simkins SO              
  4 Florida State                                     3:32.11    3:35.20   3    5  
     1) Keyla Smith SO                  2) Dana Massiah JR                
     3) Kandia Batchelor JR             4) Alycia Williams SR             
  5 Seton Hall                                        3:39.92    3:37.44   2    4  
     1) Alexandra McCoy SO              2) Janeille Brathwaite SO         
     3) Toneisha Friday FR              4) Jernail Hayes FR               
  6 Georgetown                                        3:38.16    3:38.03   3    3  
     1) Nichole Torpey SR               2) Ashley Hubbard JR              
     3) Buky Bamigboye SO               4) Jayne Penn SR                  
  7 Florida                                           3:36.06    3:38.58   3    2  
     1) Dominique McLeggan JR           2) Lakecia Ealey JR               
     3) Zan Joseph SO                   4) Abigail David JR               
  8 Columbia                                          3:41.87    3:41.35   2    1  
     1) Ashley Williams SR              2) Sarah Decker SR                
     3) Erica Moses JR                  4) Osamuede Iyoha JR              
  9 North Carolina A&T                                3:38.85    3:42.59   3 
     1) Christina Gray SO               2) Jennifer Jackson SO            
     3) Carmenta Mitchell SO            4) Loreal Smith SO                
 10 Georgia State                                     3:40.22    3:42.79   2 
     1) Ladrica Derrico JR              2) Denisha Bryant SR              
     3) Nicole Davis JR                 4) Dawn Arnold JR                 
 11 Wake Forest                                       3:41.97    3:43.10   2 
     1) Michelle Duffey JR              2) Melissa Council JR             
     3) Alex Gove FR                    4) Nicole Castronuova FR          
 12 Florida Atlantic                                  3:41.48    3:43.69   2 
     1) Brittany Vollmer SO             2) Toyria Mattear FR              
     3) Kerry Ann Stewart SO            4) Malika Clary SR                
 13 Liberty                                           3:41.00    3:44.21   2 
     1) Candice Williams JR             2) Tra' Screen SO                 
     3) Charlene Hibbert JR             4) Chenoa Freeman FR              
 14 Virginia                                          3:41.37    3:44.55   2 
     1) Tiffany Roberts SR              2) Ayla Smith FR                  
     3) Talia Wise SO                   4) Erin Crawford SR               
 15 Coastal Carolina                                  3:45.23    3:44.87   1 
     1) Ikeiylah Brown FR               2) Ebony Brown SR                 
     3) Shanta Johnson FR               4) Desiree Leach FR               
 16 Georgia Southern                                  3:42.12    3:46.20   2 
     1) Rashedah Arnold SR              2) Nicole Brown SR                
     3) Shauntel Jennings SO            4) Carla Ballard JR               
 17 Monmouth                                          3:45.38    3:46.69   1 
     1) Michelle Losey FR               2) Illiana Blackshear SO          
     3) Crystal Stein FR                4) Latasha Dickson SR             
 18 Binghamton-SUNY                                   3:47.47    3:48.46   1 
     1) Dayna Johnson JR                2) Deahna Vinson FR               
     3) Keisha Short JR                 4) Kim Williams SO                
 19 Army                                              3:48.84    3:49.85   1 
     1) Lesa Boyd FR                    2) Ebony Thomas FR                
     3) Heather Owney JR                4) Katelin Grant JR               
 -- Virginia Tech                                     3:34.67        DNS   3 
     1) Britni Spruill JR               2) Sherlenia Green JR             
     3) Queen Harrison FR               4) Asia Washington FR             
 -- Charlotte                                         3:45.23        SCR     
 -- South Carolina  'B'                               3:29.78        SCR     
 -- South Carolina  'E'                               3:37.64        SCR     
 -- South Carolina  'F'                               3:37.73        SCR     
 -- South Carolina  'C'                               3:30.98        SCR     
 -- South Carolina  'D'                               3:33.89        SCR     
 -- Florida State  'C'                                3:41.12        SCR     
 -- Georgia Tech                                      3:41.97        SCR     
 -- Florida State  'B'                                3:37.25        SCR     
 -- Georgetown  'C'                                   3:41.89        SCR     
 -- Georgetown  'B'                                   3:39.45        SCR     
 -- Penn State  'B'                                   3:35.20        SCR     
 -- Penn State  'C'                                   3:39.18        SCR     
 -- Miami  'B'                                        3:38.90        SCR     
 -- Cornell                                           3:40.94        SCR     
     1) Christina Cossell SR            2) Cameron Washington SR          
     3) Tameka Royal SO                 4) Morgan Uceny SR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: @ 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: # 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
 East Region: & 1.90m  5/28/2005   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
    Facility: * 1.96m  3/25/1995   Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carin Knight              FR Connecticut            1.75m      1.81m    5-11.25   10  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kristen Meister           FR Davidson               1.78m      1.81m    5-11.25    8  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Debra Vento               SR Duke                   1.81m      1.81m    5-11.25    6  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Laverne Spencer           SO Georgia                1.92m      1.76m    5-09.25    5  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    P    P 
  5 Jillian Drouin            JR Syracuse               1.84m      1.76m    5-09.25    3.5 6th after jump off
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Laura Passalacqua         JR Towson                 1.75m      1.76m    5-09.25    3.5 Qualify after Jump o
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kelly Kajunski            SO Rider                  1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25    2  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Wilfred             SR Cornell                1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25    1  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kerstin Greene            SR Fordham                1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Toni Aluko                JR Maryland               1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rebecca Christensen       SO Harvard                1.83m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Bonnie Meekins            SR William & Mary         1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Brittany Robinson         FR Morgan St.             1.79m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 14 Imani Moorman             SR Norfolk St.            1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Viktoria Andonova         SO Miami                  1.83m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Arlene Zelinskas          SR Liberty                1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Natoya Baird              SO Coppin St.             1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Caitlin Godin             SO Buffalo                1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Jenna Utecht              SO Florida                1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rachael Porter            SO Connecticut            1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Brittany Dexter           FR Sacred Heart           1.76m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Brenna Militello          JR Albany                 1.70m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Mantush               FR Bucknell               1.70m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Shanlynn Vaughn           FR Norfolk St.            1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- LaShonda Carter           FR North Carolina         1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Jonee Artis               FR Norfolk St.            1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Laila Thomas              SR NC State               1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Raynor               SR UNC-Wilmington         1.75m        SCR            
 -- Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                1.78m        SCR            
 -- Amber Strouse             SR Penn St.               1.75m        SCR            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 4.16 - 4.26 - 4.36 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: @ 4.83m  6/8/2004    Stacy Draglia                               
College Best: # 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
 East Region: & 4.26m  5/27/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Facility: * 4.27m  5/2/1999    Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erin Mahony               JR VA Tech                3.95m      4.06m   13-03.75   10  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ashley Early              FR VA Tech                4.11m      4.06m   13-03.75    8  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Natalie Gengel            FR Cornell                3.80m      3.96m   12-11.75    6  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lori Bowen                FR Florida                3.91m      3.96m   12-11.75    5  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lara Jones                JR Duke                   3.95m      3.81m   12-06.00    4  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Caroline Kennedy          FR Clemson                3.80m      3.81m   12-06.00    3  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Rhian Jenks               SR North Carolina         3.80m      3.81m   12-06.00    2  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jessica Clendenning       SR Elon                   3.90m      3.81m   12-06.00    0.5
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kirsten Andrews           SR Navy                   3.98m      3.81m   12-06.00    0.5
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tori Allen                SO Florida St.            3.80m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 10 Alison McGinnis           JR North Carolina         3.80m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 10 Amanda Jenkins            SR Mt. St. Mary's         3.65m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 10 Lilly Bertz               SR Dartmouth              3.80m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 10 Melanie Buczko            SR Bucknell               3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 10 Ashley Nolet              SR Yale                   3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 16 Jacqui Charnigo           JR Navy                   3.90m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Natalie Todd-Zebell       SO Dartmouth              3.86m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Caitlin Fairbairn         FR Penn St.               3.80m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Nicole Kazuba             FR William & Mary         3.70m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Caitlin Thornley          FR VA Tech                3.80m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Abbey McGrath             SR VA Tech                3.80m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Menke              FR Florida                3.80m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Julianne Toto             SO Georgia                3.90m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Marcie Veitch             SO Coastal Carolina       3.45m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Abby Kimball              FR North Carolina         3.80m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Carolyn Lewis             FR Hampton                3.35m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Meredith Mante            SR Manhattan              3.40m        SCR            
 -- Katie Wilmer              JR Binghamton             3.45m        SCR            
 -- Melissa Gale              FR Temple                 3.50m        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: # 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
 East Region: & 6.61m  5/26/2006   Kierra Foster, Maryland                     
    Facility: * 6.61m  4/19/1997   Marion Jones, UNA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Amy Seward                SR Miami                  6.39m      6.44m   0.7  21-01.50   10  
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.03m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 6.44m(0.7) FOUL(0.7)
  2 Tisifenee Taylor          SR Monmouth               6.57m      6.42m   2.0  21-00.75    8  
     6.38m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.19m(0.1) FOUL(1.6) 6.42m(2.0) 6.34m(+0.0)
  3 Natasha Harvey            SO Jacksonville           6.26m      6.40m   1.4  21-00.00    6  
     6.40m(1.4) FOUL(2.7) 3.65m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Jeomi Maduka              SO Cornell                6.47m      6.29m   0.9  20-07.75    5  
     6.09m(2.5) 5.97m(1.8) 5.98m(1.9) 6.20m(1.0) 6.25m(1.6) 6.29m(0.9)
  5 Pat Springs               SO Charlotte              6.26m      6.28m   1.5  20-07.25    4  
     6.28m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.89m(2.1) FOUL(2.9) 6.00m(1.3) 6.00m(0.1)
  6 Brittney James            SO S. Carolina            6.07m      6.22m   2.7  20-05.00    3  
     6.20m(0.7) 6.00m(0.6) 6.22m(2.7) 6.02m(-0.1) 6.00m(2.1) FOUL(0.4)
  7 Brenda Faluade            SR Miami                  6.53m      6.16m   1.8  20-02.50    2  
     FOUL(2.3) 6.15m(2.1) 6.05m(1.5) 6.16m(1.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  8 Gayle Hunter              SO Penn St.               6.16m      6.15m   1.5  20-02.25    1  
     6.15m(1.5) 6.06m(2.1) 6.07m(1.4) 5.94m(0.8) 5.96m(1.1) 6.11m(0.8)
  9 Buky Bamigboye            SO Georgetown             6.00m      6.11m   2.5  20-00.50 
     5.89m(1.1) 5.82m(0.8) 6.11m(2.5) 5.88m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
 10 Alyce Williams            SR Florida St.            6.15m      6.03m   2.6  19-09.50 
     5.82m(2.1) 6.03m(2.6) 5.97m(1.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.85m(1.6) 5.41m(0.8)
 11 Kimona Smith              FR NC A&T                 6.16m      6.02m   1.0  19-09.00 
     5.68m(0.6) 5.89m(0.7) 6.02m(1.0)         
 12 Nicole Brown              SR GA Southern            6.22m      6.02m   2.6  19-09.00 
     5.75m(0.6) 4.85m(1.7) 6.02m(2.6)         
 13 Martina Hallman           JR Pittsburgh             6.16m      5.96m   2.6  19-06.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.96m(2.6) 5.94m(2.3)         
 14 India George              JR FL Intn'l              6.45m      5.96m   1.8  19-06.75 
     5.75m(2.1) 5.96m(1.8) 5.88m(1.1)         
 15 Tomika Ferguson           SR Virginia               6.08m      5.94m   1.0  19-06.00 
     5.47m(2.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.94m(1.0)         
 16 Deandra Doyley            FR Miami                  6.29m      5.94m   2.9  19-06.00 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.94m(2.9)         
 17 Abbie Stechschulte        SR West Virginia          6.13m      5.86m   2.0  19-02.75 
     FOUL(3.4) 5.86m(2.0) 5.67m(0.5)         
 18 Malin Marmbrandt          FR Manhattan              5.80m      5.86m   2.3  19-02.75 
     5.53m(1.6) 5.86m(2.3) FOUL(2.2)         
 19 Lena Bettis               JR Penn St.               6.17m      5.80m   1.7  19-00.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.71m(1.6) 5.80m(1.7)         
 20 Shaka Dennison            JR Georgia                6.19m      5.80m   0.9  19-00.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.80m(0.9) 5.35m(0.6)         
 21 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                6.24m      5.77m   1.6  18-11.25 
     5.60m(1.6) 5.77m(1.6) 5.64m(1.8)         
 22 Janessa Murphy            SO Pittsburgh             6.24m      5.76m   0.5  18-10.75 
     5.60m(1.7) 5.73m(1.2) 5.76m(0.5)         
 23 Alaina Alfano             SO Wagner                 6.07m      5.75m   0.9  18-10.50 
     5.60m(1.4) FOUL(4.0) 5.75m(0.9)         
 24 Stephanie Rathbauer       SR Towson                 6.00m      5.75m   0.9  18-10.50 
     5.47m(2.9) 5.41m(0.7) 5.75m(0.9)         
 25 Vonteena Knotts           JR App. State             6.08m      5.73m   1.8  18-09.75 
     5.34m(2.7) 5.59m(1.3) 5.73m(1.8)         
 26 Jennifer Rogers           SR Connecticut            6.07m      5.66m   0.6  18-07.00 
     5.49m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.66m(0.6)         
 27 Kerstin Greene            SR Fordham                6.19m      5.61m   1.8  18-05.00 
     5.53m(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 5.61m(1.8)         
 28 Tramaine Shaw             JR Northeastern           6.09m      5.60m   2.1  18-04.50 
     5.46m(2.2) 5.60m(2.1) 5.37m(0.1)         
 29 Alexandra Roze'fort       JR Georgia St.            6.07m      5.43m   1.7  17-09.75 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.5) 5.43m(1.7)         
 30 Shara Proctor             FR Florida                6.10m      5.37m   0.8  17-07.50 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.33m(1.6) 5.37m(0.8)         
 31 Jennifer Gurrant          SO Albany                 5.56m      5.31m   2.3  17-05.25 
     5.31m(2.3) FOUL(2.5) 5.18m(1.5)         
 -- Jillian Drouin            JR Syracuse               6.07m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.4)         
 -- Chasity Johnson           SR Coastal Carolina       5.89m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Janita Ocana              SR Jacksonville           6.17m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: # 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
 East Region: & 13.73m  5/27/2006   Yvette Lewis, Hampton                      
    Facility: * 13.35m  3/25/2000   Natasha Gibson, Nat's ATC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nicole Brown              SR GA Southern           12.94m     13.26m   1.6  43-06.00   10  
     13.26m(1.6) 13.00m(-0.0) 12.68m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 13.04m(0.1) 12.91m(0.1)
  2 Alyce Williams            SR Florida St.           13.33m     13.24m   1.2  43-05.25    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 12.88m(1.0) 12.71m(0.6) 13.10m(1.0) 12.97m(0.4) 13.24m(1.2)
  3 Patricia Mamona           FR Clemson               13.12m     13.17m   1.3  43-02.50    6  
     12.80m(0.7) 12.68m(-0.0) 12.90m(1.5) 12.74m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 13.17m(1.3)
  4 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton               13.40m     13.13m   0.8  43-01.00    5  
     13.04m(0.5) 12.86m(-0.9) 13.09m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.13m(0.8) 12.90m(1.0)
  5 Sharonda Johnson          SR Charlotte             12.94m     13.06m   1.5  42-10.25    4  
     13.06m(1.5) 12.48m(0.2) 13.01m(0.9) 12.19m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Brenda Faluade            SR Miami                 13.54m     13.05m   0.4  42-09.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 12.85m(-0.0) 13.05m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Jeomi Maduka              SO Cornell               13.16m     12.95m   0.5  42-06.00    2  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.95m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 12.76m(0.6) 12.95m(2.0)
  8 Tiina Magi                SR Manhattan             12.86m     12.94m   0.7  42-05.50    1   12.88
     12.88m(1.4) 12.75m(0.8) 12.54m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.94m(0.7) 12.76m(0.9)
  9 Chasity Johnson           SR Coastal Carolina      12.99m     12.94m   0.6  42-05.50  12.83
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.83m(1.1) 12.55m(1.2) 12.74m(1.3) 12.94m(0.6)
 10 Tomika Ferguson           SR Virginia              13.21m     12.75m   1.8  41-10.00 
     12.45m(-0.0) 12.55m(0.9) 12.75m(1.8)            
 11 Tamara Highsmith          JR Connecticut           12.99m     12.73m  -1.4  41-09.25 
     12.73m(-1.4) 12.56m(2.2) 12.65m(0.9)            
 12 Candace Cabey             SR Florida               12.58m     12.72m  +0.0  41-08.75 
     12.72m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.90m(2.1)            
 13 Amy Seward                SR Miami                 12.55m     12.69m   0.9  41-07.75 
     12.14m(2.5) 12.40m(1.3) 12.69m(0.9)            
 14 Lena Bettis               JR Penn St.              12.36m     12.67m   1.5  41-07.00 
     12.28m(2.0) 12.67m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 Jennifer Rogers           SR Connecticut           12.59m     12.49m   1.8  40-11.75  12.35
     11.54m(-0.4) 12.35m(1.1) 12.49m(1.8)            
 16 Akilah King               JR Brown                 12.53m     12.49m   1.4  40-11.75  12.23
     11.75m(1.6) 12.23m(-0.5) 12.49m(1.4)            
 17 Shenae Dawkins            SR Georgia               12.88m     12.45m   0.6  40-10.25 
     12.08m(0.6) 12.09m(1.3) 12.45m(0.6)            
 18 India George              JR FL Intn'l             12.87m     12.42m   0.3  40-09.00 
     12.42m(0.3) 11.83m(1.7) 12.05m(0.1)            
 19 Imani Moorman             SR Norfolk St.           12.60m     12.38m   0.8  40-07.50 
     12.38m(0.8) 12.00m(1.0) 12.20m(1.8)            
 20 Toni Aluko                JR Maryland              12.49m     12.33m   1.0  40-05.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 12.33m(1.0) 11.95m(-0.9)            
 21 Chibuzo Aguocha           JR Furman                12.74m     12.24m   1.5  40-02.00 
     12.00m(1.1) 12.00m(-0.7) 12.24m(1.5)            
 22 Nakeisha Wineglass        SO Clemson               12.34m     12.15m   2.6  39-10.50 
     11.73m(1.4) 12.15m(2.6) 11.52m(1.1)            
 23 Katie Tershel             JR Virginia              12.32m     12.12m   1.3  39-09.25 
     11.84m(-0.6) 12.02m(4.4) 12.12m(1.3)            
 24 Whitney Ford              FR Boston Univ.          12.42m     12.11m   0.1  39-08.75 
     11.79m(1.7) 11.56m(0.4) 12.11m(0.1)            
 25 Heather Patton            SO Long Island           11.55m     12.05m   3.2  39-06.50 
     11.71m(1.0) 12.05m(3.2) 11.40m(0.9)            
 26 Sarah Charles             SR Albany                12.56m     12.01m   0.4  39-05.00 
     11.97m(0.3) 12.01m(0.4) 11.77m(1.1)            
 27 Kerstin Greene            SR Fordham               12.42m     11.93m   1.8  39-01.75  11.89
     11.77m(2.1) 11.89m(2.1) 11.93m(1.8)            
 28 Mellany Stanislaus        SO Georgia Tech          12.49m     11.93m   1.0  39-01.75  11.73
     FOUL(NWI) 11.93m(1.0) 11.73m(0.7)            
 29 Camelia Morman            FR E. Carolina           12.47m     11.92m   0.7  39-01.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.92m(0.7)            
 30 Kahimah Liverman          SR Rutgers               12.57m     11.88m   1.4  38-11.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.88m(1.4)            
 31 DeMiracle Washington      JR NC State              12.63m     11.85m   1.1  38-10.50 
     11.25m(0.5) 11.21m(0.6) 11.85m(1.1)            
 32 Adrienne Mayo             SR JMU                   12.32m     11.72m   3.8  38-05.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.72m(3.8) FOUL(NWI)            
 33 Shara Proctor             FR Florida               12.39m     11.71m   0.9  38-05.00 
     11.71m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 11.13m(1.6)            
 34 Ryann Hendricks           SO George Mason          12.33m     11.68m   3.0  38-04.00 
     11.68m(3.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 35 Karen Snyder              SR Cornell               12.36m     11.61m   4.7  38-01.25 
     11.00m(-1.7) 11.61m(4.7) 11.37m(1.8)            
 36 Janelle Jones             JR Army                  11.98m     11.35m   1.1  37-03.00 
     11.35m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 11.20m(0.6)            
 37 Kellie Brown              JR St. John's            12.49m     11.32m   1.5  37-01.75 
     11.32m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Tiara Swanagan            FR Florida St.           12.69m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Kimona Smith              FR NC A&T                12.48m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Dayna Johnson             JR Binghamton            12.59m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Gayle Hunter              SO Penn St.              12.56m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Vonteena Knotts           JR App. State            12.43m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Shemelia Brandon          SO Radford               12.49m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: # 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 East Region: & 18.54m  5/29/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Facility: * 18.55m  4/7/2007    Kristen Heaston, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brittany Pryor            SO VA Tech               16.83m     16.65m   54-07.50   10  
      16.11m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  16.65m  FOUL
  2 Zara Northover            SR Northeastern          16.78m     16.59m   54-05.25    8  
      15.09m  16.59m  15.82m  15.85m  FOUL  14.34m
  3 Mariam Kevkhishvilli      FR Florida               17.05m     16.31m   53-06.25    6  
      FOUL  16.31m  16.28m  15.92m  FOUL  16.23m
  4 Sarah Vance               SR Buffalo               15.41m     15.79m   51-09.75    5  
      14.55m  FOUL  15.72m  15.79m  15.55m  FOUL
  5 Kelly Fazekas             SR North Carolina        15.55m     15.57m   51-01.00    4  
      14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Allyn Laughlin            FR Florida St.           15.49m     15.55m   51-00.25    3  
      14.94m  14.50m  15.55m  14.76m  14.81m  15.04m
  7 Lindsey Neuberger         SR Wake Forest           15.87m     15.50m   50-10.25    2  
      FOUL  15.03m  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tiffany Evans             SR Radford               15.56m     15.46m   50-08.75    1  
      15.08m  15.13m  15.14m  FOUL  15.16m  15.46m
  9 Ciera Ayangbile           JR VA Tech               16.56m     15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.11m  15.32m  FOUL  15.36m  14.98m  15.00m
 10 Tina Villa                JR Buffalo               15.11m     14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  13.81m  14.89m  14.37m  14.48m  14.43m
 11 Sarah Reed                SR Florida St.           16.15m     14.87m   48-09.50  14.45m
      14.87m  FOUL  14.45m            
 12 Dionne Wright             SR Maryland-ES           14.60m     14.87m   48-09.50  13.48m
      13.48m  14.87m  FOUL            
 13 Misti Barber              JR Miami                 14.84m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  14.51m  14.69m            
 14 Erika Schroeder           FR VA Tech               15.15m     14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  14.70m  13.83m            
 15 Sylvia Galarza            JR Rutgers               14.99m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  13.69m  14.63m            
 16 Jazmine Fenlator          SR Rider                 14.81m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  14.47m            
 17 Brittani Williams         JR App. State            14.34m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.56m  14.51m  14.21m            
 18 Tynisha McMillian         FR Connecticut           14.73m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  13.81m  14.10m            
 19 Toya Woods                SR Penn St.              14.52m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.63m  14.42m  13.83m            
 20 Emma Schmelzer            SO Penn St.              14.83m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.61m  14.32m  14.33m            
 21 Stephanie McNeill         SR Citadel               14.46m     14.31m   46-11.50  13.48m
      13.48m  FOUL  14.31m            
 22 Jessica Wade              SO JMU                   14.93m     14.31m   46-11.50  Foul
      14.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Kim Warren                FR North Carolina        14.47m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      12.72m  14.20m  13.49m            
 24 Alexa Manning             SO Virginia              14.34m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  13.81m  FOUL            
 25 Marsha Locke              JR Sacred Heart          13.97m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.87m  13.47m  FOUL            
 26 Joeane Jadotte            JR FL Intn'l             14.98m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  13.07m            
 27 Sue Izevbigie             SO Lafayette             14.67m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  12.80m  FOUL            
 28 Kristen Crawford          FR Richmond              13.63m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      13.02m  FOUL  12.85m            
 -- Jillian Anwah             JR Maryland              14.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Khadija Talley            JR Miami                 16.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Elizabeth Maxwell         JR Gardner-Webb          12.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Fauntleroy         JR UMBC                  13.16m        SCR            
 -- Jenny Dahlgren            SR Georgia               14.68m        SCR            
 -- Erica Davis               SR Yale                  13.86m        SCR            
 -- Billie-Jo Grant           JR Virginia              14.40m        SCR            
 -- Samantha Musil            FR Georgia Tech          14.54m        SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 66.10m  5/31/1986   Carol Cady, Stanford TC                    
College Best: # 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 East Region: & 55.26m  5/28/2003   Rachel Longfors, Florida                   
    Facility: * 63.72m  4/27/1991   Hilda Elisa Ramos, Cuba                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christen Clemson          SR Penn St.              51.65m     53.76m     176-04   10  
      FOUL  51.60m  FOUL  52.35m  50.55m  53.76m
  2 Khadija Talley            JR Miami                 53.19m     53.17m     174-05    8  
      FOUL  44.44m  51.14m  51.88m  FOUL  53.17m
  3 Maria Matos               SO Cornell               50.39m     51.91m     170-04    6  
      50.70m  50.18m  47.74m  50.18m  51.91m  49.72m
  4 Precious Akins            SR S. Carolina           51.87m     51.59m     169-03    5  
      51.59m  50.12m  49.91m  50.39m  50.81m  49.52m
  5 Brittany Pryor            SO VA Tech               50.41m     51.44m     168-09    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  51.44m  FOUL  FOUL  50.30m
  6 Joeane Jadotte            JR FL Intn'l             52.36m     50.52m     165-09    3  
      FOUL  50.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.23m
  7 Samantha Musil            FR Georgia Tech          49.51m     50.49m     165-08    2  
      48.95m  50.49m  49.57m  42.93m  43.46m  49.60m
  8 Josipa Jelicic            SO Georgia               51.56m     50.06m     164-03    1  
      49.08m  FOUL  50.06m  50.05m  47.26m  FOUL
  9 Melissa Stewart           SR Duquesne              48.65m     48.25m     158-04 
      48.25m  40.33m  47.51m  44.02m  FOUL  46.09m
 10 Jocelyn White             JR North Carolina        53.16m     47.74m     156-07 
      47.74m  FOUL  44.08m            
 11 Jazmine Fenlator          SR Rider                 50.16m     47.34m     155-04 
      44.06m  47.34m  45.47m            
 12 Tamara Bryant             SR Coastal Carolina      49.55m     47.26m     155-01 
      46.86m  FOUL  47.26m            
 13 Sylvia Galarza            JR Rutgers               47.94m     47.02m     154-03 
      FOUL  47.02m  FOUL            
 14 Jillian Anwah             JR Maryland              48.07m     46.75m     153-04 
      46.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Ashley Howard             SO Winthrop              48.64m     46.19m     151-06 
      38.39m  46.19m  FOUL            
 16 Lisa Morse                JR St. Francis-PA        48.26m     45.95m     150-09 
      45.95m  FOUL  44.38m            
 17 Sarah Thornton            JR Rhode Island          47.96m     44.92m     147-04 
      44.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Evelien Dekkers           FR Florida               47.85m     44.74m     146-09 
      44.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Kimery Hern               SO Georgia Tech          47.68m     43.86m     143-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.86m            
 20 Brittani Williams         JR App. State            42.25m     43.67m     143-03 
      43.67m  41.26m  FOUL            
 21 Jerrine Foster            FR NC A&T                43.14m     43.13m     141-06 
      43.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Lakendra Thames           FR C. Florida            48.84m     43.00m     141-01 
      42.18m  FOUL  43.00m            
 23 Amy Bilmanis              SO Virginia              48.06m     42.98m     141-00 
      42.98m  FOUL  42.33m            
 24 Marjorie Grap             SR Bucknell              46.10m     42.79m     140-05 
      42.79m  37.99m  FOUL            
 25 Riana Lynn                JR North Carolina        48.17m     41.07m     134-09 
      41.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Emma Schmelzer            SO Penn St.              51.01m     38.78m     127-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.78m            
 -- Alexa Revord              FR Duke                  48.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Zakiya Shivers            SR Maryland              47.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Erica Davis               SR Yale                  52.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Natalie Clickett          FR Rutgers               50.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sarah Vance               SR Buffalo               49.07m        SCR            
 -- Billie-Jo Grant           JR Virginia              53.15m        SCR            
 -- Ashley Fauntleroy         JR UMBC                  44.50m        SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: # 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
 East Region: & 72.01m  5/27/2006   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: * 69.14m  4/1/2006    Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jenny Dahlgren            SR Georgia               72.94m     67.80m     222-05   10  
      64.53m  61.71m  63.65m  65.88m  66.59m  67.80m
  2 Ashley Harbin             JR Lafayette             59.49m     60.51m     198-06    8  
      FOUL  60.51m  56.94m  FOUL  59.23m  FOUL
  3 Sarah Vance               SR Buffalo               60.37m     59.17m     194-01    6  
      FOUL  54.62m  FOUL  55.97m  53.25m  59.17m
  4 Chelsea Salisbury         SR E. Carolina           58.62m     57.83m     189-09    5  
      55.77m  55.29m  FOUL  55.14m  55.94m  57.83m
  5 Kimery Hern               SO Georgia Tech          58.96m     57.71m     189-04    4  
      FOUL  56.89m  56.31m  57.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Marjorie Grap             SR Bucknell              58.52m     57.18m     187-07    3  
      FOUL  FOUL  54.84m  55.55m  55.31m  57.18m
  7 Sarah Reed                SR Florida St.           54.59m     55.74m     182-10    2  
      FOUL  51.91m  55.74m  55.06m  53.70m  53.98m
  8 Shawneise Williams        SO Florida               57.13m     54.75m     179-07    1  
      FOUL  54.75m  53.87m  53.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Helen Higgins             SR Penn St.              56.97m     54.51m     178-10 
      52.44m  51.78m  54.51m  FOUL  52.95m  53.69m
 10 Tiffany Evans             SR Radford               57.75m     53.96m     177-00 
      53.62m  FOUL  53.96m            
 11 Beth Crocus               SR Richmond              56.43m     52.93m     173-08 
      FOUL  52.93m  52.02m            
 12 Jazmine Fenlator          SR Rider                 54.43m     52.62m     172-08 
      52.62m  51.24m  50.03m            
 13 Tamara Bryant             SR Coastal Carolina      55.91m     51.98m     170-06 
      51.98m  FOUL  50.35m            
 14 Zakiya Shivers            SR Maryland              54.65m     51.53m     169-01 
      49.68m  51.53m  FOUL            
 15 Tamara Burns              SR VA Tech               60.48m     51.49m     168-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.49m            
 16 Danielle Dufresne         SR Cornell               53.02m     51.14m     167-09 
      48.95m  49.73m  51.14m            
 17 Clarissa Michalak         SR Maine                 50.22m     50.57m     165-11 
      48.97m  50.57m  48.26m            
 18 Tetee Kuyateh             SR St. John's            54.47m     49.44m     162-02 
      46.69m  49.44m  FOUL            
 19 Rochelle Kokayko          SO Clemson               56.23m     48.26m     158-04 
      48.26m  48.22m  47.86m            
 20 Della Clark               SR Clemson               58.02m     48.20m     158-02 
      48.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Chinelo Ubaka             SR Florida               57.27m     48.00m     157-06 
      47.54m  47.92m  48.00m            
 -- Aysha Gregory             JR Maryland              54.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stephanie McNeill         SR Citadel               49.72m        SCR            
 -- Brittany Pryor            SO VA Tech               55.85m        SCR            
 -- Amanda Klingensmith       JR St. Francis-PA        47.94m        SCR            
 -- Khadija Talley            JR Miami                 54.92m        SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 62.44m  7/6/2006    Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best: # 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 East Region: & 51.29m  5/30/2003   Krista Woodward, Georgia                   
    Facility: * 56.97m  7/17/2000   Emily Carleston, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Krista Woodward           SR Georgia               56.06m     52.87m&    173-05   10  
      46.76m  49.52m  FOUL  48.86m  FOUL  52.87m
  2 Anna Raynor               SR UNC-Wilmington        53.12m     49.97m     163-11    8  
      49.16m  46.35m  49.76m  45.70m  47.31m  49.97m
  3 Stephanie Kuhn            SR Robert Morris         50.44m     49.55m     162-07    6  
      45.89m  44.57m  48.66m  44.85m  49.55m  PASS
  4 Evelien Dekkers           FR Florida               52.84m     48.18m     158-01    5  
      45.26m  47.54m  PASS  40.70m  42.78m  48.18m
  5 Heidi Nadeau              JR Penn St.              50.96m     47.83m     156-11    4  
      47.83m  43.22m  47.01m  45.75m  45.88m  FOUL
  6 Eda Karesin               FR Harvard               48.02m     47.47m     155-09    3  
      46.00m  44.87m  FOUL  42.10m  FOUL  47.47m
  7 Sigrun Fjeldsted          JR Georgia               51.27m     47.21m     154-11    2  
      45.01m  47.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Vanessa Roelofsen         JR Buffalo               45.52m     46.68m     153-02    1  
      FOUL  46.68m  44.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Star Sansone              FR Florida               44.15m     45.40m     148-11 
      40.55m  FOUL  45.40m  41.89m  42.20m  43.55m
 10 Meghan Briggs             FR Virginia              45.84m     45.07m     147-10 
      45.07m  42.93m  FOUL            
 11 Daina Pucurs              JR Duke                  51.50m     44.78m     146-11 
      44.78m  FOUL  41.93m            
 12 Joanna Borawski           SR Seton Hall            45.66m     44.60m     146-04 
      44.60m  43.43m  42.56m            
 13 Beverly Rogers            JR Bucknell              47.03m     44.48m     145-11 
      39.81m  40.29m  44.48m            
 14 Rachel Ferdinand          SO Monmouth              43.54m     44.20m     145-00 
      44.20m  ND  38.91m            
 15 Angelina Sancilio         SO Rutgers               47.80m     43.46m     142-07 
      41.37m  43.46m  43.43m            
 16 Lenart Courtney           SR Robert Morris         44.80m     43.38m     142-04 
      43.15m  43.36m  43.38m            
 17 Julia Pederson            SR Harvard               46.49m     43.21m     141-09 
      43.21m  40.63m  40.15m            
 18 Linda Buccholz            FR Clemson               46.46m     42.99m     141-00 
      42.29m  42.19m  42.99m            
 19 Sherita Harriott          FR Maryland-ES           43.90m     42.84m     140-07 
      42.84m  ND  ND            
 20 Amanda Martin             SO Connecticut           48.01m     42.73m     140-02 
      FOUL  37.16m  42.73m            
 21 Carly Mauch               SO Wake Forest           43.50m     42.23m     138-06 
      40.38m  38.57m  42.23m            
 22 Rebecca Clatch            JR Rider                 40.46m     41.59m     136-05 
      36.06m  41.59m  39.59m            
 23 Bethanie Wachna           FR Clemson               43.46m     41.38m     135-09 
      41.38m  FOUL  39.64m            
 24 Beth Crocus               SR Richmond              41.92m     40.90m     134-02 
      39.28m  ND  40.90m            
 25 Catherine Stoute          JR Morgan St.            45.30m     39.60m     129-11 
      39.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Corinne DiPietro          JR Vermont               39.99m     38.46m     126-02 
      32.67m  35.29m  38.46m            
 27 Tiffany Hahn              JR Monmouth              44.90m     38.43m     126-01 
      FOUL  38.43m  FOUL            
 28 Amy Marshall              JR Radford               45.08m     38.36m     125-10 
      FOUL  34.70m  38.36m            
 29 Bonnie Kilis              FR Sacred Heart          43.66m     37.60m     123-04 
      37.60m  36.44m  ND            
 30 Jessica Irizarry          FR GA Southern           40.94m     37.46m     122-11 
      ND  36.06m  37.46m            
 -- Danielle Still            SR Navy                  48.98m        SCR            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @  9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best: #  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 East Region: & 10.00  5/27/2006   Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Facility: * 10.03  1989        Dennis Mitchell, Florida                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walter Dix                JR Florida St.            10.11      10.06Q -0.6  3 
  2 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida St.            10.33      10.21Q  0.5  1 
  3 Michael LeBlanc           FR Syracuse               10.40      10.26Q  2.3  2 
  4 Greg Bolden               SR Florida St.            10.21      10.28Q  1.2  4 
  5 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                10.23      10.30q  2.3  2 
  6 Willie Perry              SO Florida                10.37      10.38q  2.3  2 
  7 Jason Moore               JR Charlotte              10.26      10.39q  1.2  4 
  8 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island           10.25      10.40q  2.3  2 
  9 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart           10.45      10.43   1.2  4  10.421
 10 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                10.05      10.43   0.5  1  10.424
 11 Cedric Nabe               SR Florida St.            10.34      10.45  -0.6  3 
 12 Dexter Jackson            JR App. State             10.47      10.51  -0.6  3 
 13 Reggie Reese              SO NC State               10.46      10.52   2.3  2 
 14 David Payne               SR Rider                  10.46      10.56   1.2  4 
 15 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse               10.31      10.57   0.5  1 
 16 Caleso Newman             FR NC A&T                 10.45      10.59  -0.6  3 
 17 DeAngelo Wilson           FR VCU                    10.63      10.69   1.2  4  10.682
 18 CJ Spiller                FR Clemson                10.41      10.69   1.2  4  10.685
 19 Alonzo Spurley            JR Charleston Sthrn       10.41      10.69  -0.6  3  10.686
 20 Junior Burnett            SR Albany                 10.90      10.69   1.2  4  10.688
 21 Brandon Harris            JR Norfolk St.            10.68      10.71   2.3  2  10.701
 22 Kenny Mitchell            SO Georgetown             10.44      10.71   0.5  1  10.702
 23 Michael Bland             SO Rhode Island           10.43      10.73   0.5  1 
 24 Reuben Jones              JR Virginia               10.49      10.76   0.5  1 
 25 Dominique Young           FR W. Carolina            10.51      10.77   0.5  1 
 26 Robert Stovall            SO Army                   10.80      10.79   2.3  2 
 27 Alonzo Phillips           JR FL Intn'l              10.46      10.81   2.3  2  10.806
 28 Jerod Wims                SO FL Intn'l              10.34      10.81   1.2  4  10.808
 29 Brandon Giles             SO Yale                   10.58      10.83  -0.6  3 
 30 Jeremy Hall               FR Florida                10.30      11.49  -0.6  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @  9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Greene, Nike                        
College Best: #  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 East Region: & 10.00  5/27/2006   Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Facility: * 10.03  1989        Dennis Mitchell, Florida                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Dix                JR Florida St.            10.06      10.05   0.1   10  
  2 Greg Bolden               SR Florida St.            10.28      10.30   0.1    8  
  3 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida St.            10.21      10.32   0.1    6  
  4 Michael LeBlanc           FR Syracuse               10.26      10.36   0.1    5  
  5 Willie Perry              SO Florida                10.38      10.50   0.1    4  
  6 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island           10.40      10.64   0.1    3  
  7 Jason Moore               JR Charlotte              10.39      10.69   0.1    2  
  8 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                10.30      11.43   0.1    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart           10.43                  
 10 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                10.43                  
 11 Cedric Nabe               SR Florida St.            10.45                  
 12 Dexter Jackson            JR App. State             10.51                  
 13 Reggie Reese              SO NC State               10.52                  
 14 David Payne               SR Rider                  10.56                  
 15 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse               10.57                  
 16 Caleso Newman             FR NC A&T                 10.59                  
 17 DeAngelo Wilson           FR VCU                    10.69                  
 18 CJ Spiller                FR Clemson                10.69                  
 19 Alonzo Spurley            JR Charleston Sthrn       10.69                  
 20 Junior Burnett            SR Albany                 10.69                  
 21 Brandon Harris            JR Norfolk St.            10.71                  
 22 Kenny Mitchell            SO Georgetown             10.71                  
 23 Michael Bland             SO Rhode Island           10.73                  
 24 Reuben Jones              JR Virginia               10.76                  
 25 Dominique Young           FR W. Carolina            10.77                  
 26 Robert Stovall            SO Army                   10.79                  
 27 Alonzo Phillips           JR FL Intn'l              10.81                  
 28 Jerod Wims                SO FL Intn'l              10.81                  
 29 Brandon Giles             SO Yale                   10.83                  
 30 Jeremy Hall               FR Florida                11.49                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: # 19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
 East Region: & 20.23  5/28/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: * 20.27  3/27/1999   John Capel, Florida                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida St.            20.70      20.58Q  0.9  1 
  2 Willie Perry              SO Florida                20.88      20.65Q  1.3  4 
  3 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                21.04      20.67Q  2.2  3  20.663
  4 Walter Dix                JR Florida St.            20.13      20.67Q  1.7  2  20.667
  5 Charles Clark             FR Florida St.            20.57      20.68Q  1.8  5 
  6 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island           20.68      20.71q  1.3  4 
  7 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse               20.80      20.73q  2.2  3 
  8 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart           20.86      20.75q  0.9  1 
  9 Michael Rhue              JR Charleston Sthrn       20.96      20.85   1.7  2 
 10 Dexter Jackson            JR App. State             21.08      21.01   1.7  2 
 11 Ronald Wright             SR Florida St.            21.07      21.03   0.9  1 
 12 Corey Brown               SO Clemson                20.86      21.05   2.2  3 
 13 Basil Campbell            JR Connecticut            20.91      21.09   1.8  5 
 14 James Frierson            SR VCU                    21.12      21.11   1.3  4 
 15 Rob Waters                SR Rutgers                21.02      21.12   0.9  1 
 16 Kevin Marion              JR Wake Forest            21.12      21.14   1.8  5 
 17 David Payne               SR Rider                  21.10      21.15   1.7  2 
 18 Alonzo Spurley            JR Charleston Sthrn       21.08      21.16   1.3  4 
 19 Jason Moore               JR Charlotte              20.98      21.20   1.7  2  21.195
 20 Brian Etelman             SR Georgia                21.01      21.20   1.3  4  21.200
 21 Reggie Reese              SO NC State               21.15      21.22   0.9  1 
 22 Dominique Young           FR W. Carolina            21.16      21.24   2.2  3  21.237
 23 Reuben Jones              JR Virginia               21.17      21.24   0.9  1  21.238
 24 Augustus Scott            SR Charleston Sthrn       21.02      21.26   2.2  3 
 25 Jarrell Stewart           SO Georgia                21.17      21.34   2.2  3 
 26 Eric Seely                SR Wake Forest            21.19      21.39   1.3  4  21.384
 27 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                21.08      21.39   1.8  5  21.386
 28 Jerod Wims                SO FL Intn'l              20.99      21.80   1.8  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: @ 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: # 19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
 East Region: & 20.23  5/28/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Facility: * 20.27  3/27/1999   John Capel, Florida                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Dix                JR Florida St.            20.67      19.69#  0.9   10  
  2 Charles Clark             FR Florida St.            20.68      20.56   0.9    8  
  3 Willie Perry              SO Florida                20.65      20.57   0.9    6  
  4 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Florida St.            20.58      20.70   0.9    5  
  5 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island           20.71      20.72   0.9    4   20.711
  6 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart           20.75      20.72   0.9    3   20.720
  7 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                20.67      20.84   0.9    2  
  8 Aulton Kohn               SR Syracuse               20.73      21.09   0.9    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Michael Rhue              JR Charleston Sthrn       20.85                  
 10 Dexter Jackson            JR App. State             21.01                  
 11 Ronald Wright             SR Florida St.            21.03                  
 12 Corey Brown               SO Clemson                21.05                  
 13 Basil Campbell            JR Connecticut            21.09                  
 14 James Frierson            SR VCU                    21.11                  
 15 Rob Waters                SR Rutgers                21.12                  
 16 Kevin Marion              JR Wake Forest            21.14                  
 17 David Payne               SR Rider                  21.15                  
 18 Alonzo Spurley            JR Charleston Sthrn       21.16                  
 19 Jason Moore               JR Charlotte              21.20                  
 20 Brian Etelman             SR Georgia                21.20                  
 21 Reggie Reese              SO NC State               21.22                  
 22 Dominique Young           FR W. Carolina            21.24                  
 23 Reuben Jones              JR Virginia               21.24                  
 24 Augustus Scott            SR Charleston Sthrn       21.26                  
 25 Jarrell Stewart           SO Georgia                21.34                  
 26 Eric Seely                SR Wake Forest            21.39                  
 27 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                21.39                  
 28 Jerod Wims                SO FL Intn'l              21.80                  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: # 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 East Region: & 45.53  5/27/2006   Reggie Witherspoon - Ricardo Chambers, Flori
    Facility: * 44.66  4/8/1989    Tyrone Kemp, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ricardo Chambers          JR Florida St.            44.62      45.71Q  1 
  2 Michael Bingham           JR Wake Forest            45.62      46.23Q  2 
  3 Erison Hurtault           SR Columbia               45.99      46.33Q  4 
  4 Elvis Lewis               SO Villanova              45.82      46.62Q  3 
  5 Calvin Smith              FR Florida                45.74      46.48q  4 
  6 Jamil James               JR S. Carolina            46.93      46.50q  1 
  7 Bernard Middleton         JR Florida                46.29      46.57q  1 
  8 Kellen Blassingame        SR Virginia               46.79      46.59q  2 
  9 Ray Miley                 JR S. Carolina            46.31      46.98   2 
 10 Sean Lowe                 JR Maryland               47.02      47.03   2 
 11 Manteo Mitchell           SO W. Carolina            46.23      47.06   1 
 12 Greg Gomes                JR Seton Hall             46.46      47.12   3 
 13 David Dickens             SR Georgia                45.91      47.15   3 
 14 Derron Flood              JR S. Carolina            46.53      47.25   4 
 15 Brandon Small             SO E. Carolina            46.32      47.40   4 
 16 Jorden Davis              SO St. Francis-PA         47.33      47.96   2 
 17 Rob Waters                SR Rutgers                46.49      48.08   3 
 18 Chris Richardson          FR E. Carolina            47.16      48.11   3 
 19 Levi Brooks               FR Charleston Sthrn       47.18      48.19   3 
 20 Garrett Blakely           JR SC State               47.03      48.29   4 
 21 Michael Rhue              JR Charleston Sthrn       46.93      48.49   1 
 22 James Tchabo              JR La Salle               48.39      48.88   1 
 23 James Frierson            SR VCU                    47.21      50.17   4 
 -- Herbert Nicholls          SR Morgan St.             46.15        DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: # 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 East Region: & 45.53  5/27/2006   Reggie Witherspoon - Ricardo Chambers, Flori
    Facility: * 44.66  4/8/1989    Tyrone Kemp, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricardo Chambers          JR Florida St.            45.71      45.17&   10  
  2 Calvin Smith              FR Florida                46.48      45.60     8  
  3 Erison Hurtault           SR Columbia               46.33      45.83     6  
  4 Elvis Lewis               SO Villanova              46.62      46.20     5  
  5 Jamil James               JR S. Carolina            46.50      46.28     4  
  6 Kellen Blassingame        SR Virginia               46.59      46.38     3  
  7 Michael Bingham           JR Wake Forest            46.23      46.40     2  
  8 Bernard Middleton         JR Florida                46.57      46.44     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Ray Miley                 JR S. Carolina            46.98             
 10 Sean Lowe                 JR Maryland               47.03             
 11 Manteo Mitchell           SO W. Carolina            47.06             
 12 Greg Gomes                JR Seton Hall             47.12             
 13 David Dickens             SR Georgia                47.15             
 14 Derron Flood              JR S. Carolina            47.25             
 15 Brandon Small             SO E. Carolina            47.40             
 16 Jorden Davis              SO St. Francis-PA         47.96             
 17 Rob Waters                SR Rutgers                48.08             
 18 Chris Richardson          FR E. Carolina            48.11             
 19 Levi Brooks               FR Charleston Sthrn       48.19             
 20 Garrett Blakely           JR SC State               48.29             
 21 Michael Rhue              JR Charleston Sthrn       48.49             
 22 James Tchabo              JR La Salle               48.88             
 23 James Frierson            SR VCU                    50.17             
 -- Herbert Nicholls          SR Morgan St.              DNS              
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: @ 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: # 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 East Region: & 1:46.96  5/31/2003   Sam Burley, Pennsylvania                  
    Facility: * 1:45.70  4/28/1990   Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tim Harris                JR Miami                1:48.74    1:48.50Q  1 
  2 Paul Harris               JR Navy                 1:47.55    1:48.77Q  2 
  3 Dustin Emrani             SR American             1:49.00    1:49.18Q  4 
  4 Liam Boylan-Pett          JR Columbia             1:48.28    1:49.37Q  3 
  5 Tim Bayley                SR Iona                 1:48.70    1:48.58q  1 
  6 Ross Ridgewell            JR Georgia              1:49.39    1:48.86q  2 
  7 James Gurr                SO Seton Hall           1:50.40    1:48.97q  1 
  8 Ken Jesensky              SR Florida St.          1:49.55    1:49.05q  1 
  9 Brian Gagnon              SO Connecticut          1:49.64    1:49.36   2 
 10 Sean Tully                SO Villanova            1:48.84    1:49.57   3 
 11 Tim Kaijala               JR Pennsylvania         1:49.58    1:49.92   3 
 12 Gered Burns               SR Albany               1:48.20    1:50.03   4 
 13 Jonah Rathbun             JR Columbia             1:50.24    1:50.18   2 
 14 Mike Rutt                 FR Connecticut          1:49.89    1:50.39   3 
 15 Drew Eckman               SR Villanova            1:50.28    1:50.47   4 
 16 Craig Meekins             JR Navy                 1:49.59    1:50.48   4 
 17 Nigel Leonce              SR Coppin St.           1:49.91    1:50.59   1 
 18 David Groff               JR William & Mary       1:49.43    1:51.15   4 
 19 Chase Eckard              SO Charlotte            1:49.40    1:51.47   2 
 20 Josh Morgan               FR High Point           1:51.23    1:51.70   1 
 21 Matt Warco                JR William & Mary       1:49.85    1:51.94   2 
 22 Mark Miller               JR Penn St.             1:49.57    1:52.01   1 
 23 Matt Tower                JR Army                 1:49.54    1:52.20   3 
 24 David Gaines              SR Monmouth             1:50.07    1:52.28   4 
 25 Douglas Noreen            SR Davidson             1:52.72    1:53.03   4 
 26 Kris Ward                 SO Georgia              1:50.16    1:53.12   2 
 27 Nicholas Reid             JR FDU                  1:51.33    1:53.30   3 
 28 Stephen Wilson            FR Florida St.          1:50.39    1:53.65   3 
 29 Ryan Jones                SO William & Mary       1:49.86    1:53.85   4 
 30 Derek Hoye                JR Georgia Tech         1:50.07    1:54.94   3 
 -- Andrew Krumins            JR Florida St.          1:50.00        DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: @ 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: # 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 East Region: & 1:46.96  5/31/2003   Sam Burley, Pennsylvania                  
    Facility: * 1:45.70  4/28/1990   Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dustin Emrani             SR American             1:49.18    1:48.06    10  
  2 Tim Bayley                SR Iona                 1:48.58    1:48.33     8  
  3 Tim Harris                JR Miami                1:48.50    1:48.34     6  
  4 Ross Ridgewell            JR Georgia              1:48.86    1:48.79     5  
  5 Paul Harris               JR Navy                 1:48.77    1:48.96     4  
  6 James Gurr                SO Seton Hall           1:48.97    1:48.97     3  
  7 Liam Boylan-Pett          JR Columbia             1:49.37    1:49.63     2  
  8 Ken Jesensky              SR Florida St.          1:49.05    1:51.05     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Brian Gagnon              SO Connecticut          1:49.36             
 10 Sean Tully                SO Villanova            1:49.57             
 11 Tim Kaijala               JR Pennsylvania         1:49.92             
 12 Gered Burns               SR Albany               1:50.03             
 13 Jonah Rathbun             JR Columbia             1:50.18             
 14 Mike Rutt                 FR Connecticut          1:50.39             
 15 Drew Eckman               SR Villanova            1:50.47             
 16 Craig Meekins             JR Navy                 1:50.48             
 17 Nigel Leonce              SR Coppin St.           1:50.59             
 18 David Groff               JR William & Mary       1:51.15             
 19 Chase Eckard              SO Charlotte            1:51.47             
 20 Josh Morgan               FR High Point           1:51.70             
 21 Matt Warco                JR William & Mary       1:51.94             
 22 Mark Miller               JR Penn St.             1:52.01             
 23 Matt Tower                JR Army                 1:52.20             
 24 David Gaines              SR Monmouth             1:52.28             
 25 Douglas Noreen            SR Davidson             1:53.03             
 26 Kris Ward                 SO Georgia              1:53.12             
 27 Nicholas Reid             JR FDU                  1:53.30             
 28 Stephen Wilson            FR Florida St.          1:53.65             
 29 Ryan Jones                SO William & Mary       1:53.85             
 30 Derek Hoye                JR Georgia Tech         1:54.94             
 -- Andrew Krumins            JR Florida St.             DNS              
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: @ 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: # 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 East Region: & 3:42.93  5/31/2003   Tom Parlapiano, Villanova                 
    Facility: * 3:40.2h  1973        Dick Buerkle, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Max Smith                 JR Providence           3:41.64  & 3:42.73Q 
  2 David Proctor             JR Boston Univ.         3:44.28    3:44.72Q 
  3 Tom Lancashire            SR Florida St.          3:43.39    3:45.76Q 
  4 Sam Bair                  JR Pittsburgh           3:42.36    3:45.29Q 
  5 Andrew Bumbalough         SO Georgetown           3:44.24    3:45.35Q 
  6 Ben True                  JR Dartmouth            3:44.55    3:45.87Q 
  7 Jim Wyner                 JR Cornell              3:42.80    3:45.43Q 
  8 Billy Berlin              SO VA Tech              3:41.88    3:46.28Q 
  9 Michael Kerrigan          SR Villanova            3:44.11    3:46.44Q 
 10 Matt Debole               JR Georgetown           3:44.46    3:45.71q 
 11 Tim Konoval               SR Pittsburgh           3:44.24    3:46.73q 
 12 Kevin McHale              SR Virginia             3:44.84    3:47.29q 
 13 Michael DiDio             SR St. Joseph's         3:45.63    3:47.65  
 14 Harry Norton              JR Dartmouth            3:47.54    3:48.06  
 15 Chris Kollar              JR NC State             3:47.07    3:48.23  
 16 Zach Richard              JR Columbia             3:47.30    3:48.75  
 17 John Butler               SR La Salle             3:45.50    3:48.97  
 18 Steve Halinan             JR American             3:46.57    3:49.04  
 19 Patrick Mellea            JR Boston College       3:46.87    3:49.83  
 20 James O'Toole             JR Princeton            3:45.69    3:50.77  
 21 Jeremy Zagorski           JR Boston College       3:47.59    3:51.90  
 22 E.C. Gibbs                SO Georgia Tech         3:47.49    3:52.25  
 23 Brad Miller               FR Syracuse             3:47.60    3:53.04  
 24 James Scheiner            SO VA Tech              3:46.41    3:54.98  
 25 Max Feldman               SR Connecticut          3:46.14    3:56.41  
 26 Abraham Ng'etich          JR Iona                 3:46.85    3:57.06  
 27 Dominic Luka              SO Norfolk St.          3:56.81    3:57.29  
 28 John Balouris             JR St. Francis-PA       3:58.95    3:58.91  
 29 Carlos Jamison            SO American             3:46.34    4:01.18  
 30 Andrew Jesien             SO Virginia             3:46.53    4:01.99  
 -- Hayden McLaren            FR Providence           3:45.67        DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: @ 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: # 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 East Region: & 3:42.93  5/31/2003   Tom Parlapiano, Villanova                 
    Facility: * 3:40.2h  1973        Dick Buerkle, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Smith                 JR Providence           3:42.73    3:41.09&   10  
  2 Ben True                  JR Dartmouth            3:45.87    3:42.00&    8  
  3 Michael Kerrigan          SR Villanova            3:46.44    3:42.41&    6  
  4 Andrew Bumbalough         SO Georgetown           3:45.35    3:42.88&    5  
  5 Billy Berlin              SO VA Tech              3:46.28    3:43.02     4  
  6 Tom Lancashire            SR Florida St.          3:45.76    3:43.29     3  
  7 David Proctor             JR Boston Univ.         3:44.72    3:43.44     2  
  8 Matt Debole               JR Georgetown           3:45.71    3:44.41     1  
  9 Sam Bair                  JR Pittsburgh           3:45.29    3:44.85  
 10 Tim Konoval               SR Pittsburgh           3:46.73    3:45.41  
 11 Kevin McHale              SR Virginia             3:47.29    3:48.68  
 12 Jim Wyner                 JR Cornell              3:45.43    3:50.43  
Preliminaries
 13 Michael DiDio             SR St. Joseph's         3:47.65             
 14 Harry Norton              JR Dartmouth            3:48.06             
 15 Chris Kollar              JR NC State             3:48.23             
 16 Zach Richard              JR Columbia             3:48.75             
 17 John Butler               SR La Salle             3:48.97             
 18 Steve Halinan             JR American             3:49.04             
 19 Patrick Mellea            JR Boston College       3:49.83             
 20 James O'Toole             JR Princeton            3:50.77             
 21 Jeremy Zagorski           JR Boston College       3:51.90             
 22 E.C. Gibbs                SO Georgia Tech         3:52.25             
 23 Brad Miller               FR Syracuse             3:53.04             
 24 James Scheiner            SO VA Tech              3:54.98             
 25 Max Feldman               SR Connecticut          3:56.41             
 26 Abraham Ng'etich          JR Iona                 3:57.06             
 27 Dominic Luka              SO Norfolk St.          3:57.29             
 28 John Balouris             JR St. Francis-PA       3:58.91             
 29 Carlos Jamison            SO American             4:01.18             
 30 Andrew Jesien             SO Virginia             4:01.99             
 -- Hayden McLaren            FR Providence              DNS              
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 15 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 15.
    American: @ 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best: # 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
 East Region: & 13:50.52  5/30/2003   Richard Kiplagat, Iona                   
    Facility: * 13:41.4h  1970        Jack Bacheler, Florida TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobby Curtis              JR Villanova           13:43.46   13:52.05    10  
  2 Josh McDougal             JR Liberty             13:20.43   13:52.70     8  
  3 Sean Quigley              JR La Salle            14:10.79   13:53.35     6  
  4 Samuel Chelanga           FR FDU                 13:56.28   13:53.70     5  
  5 Fleet Hower               SR Georgetown          13:51.72   13:54.51     4  
  6 Matt Clark                JR Clemson             14:05.35   13:57.27     3  
  7 David Nightingale         JR Princeton           13:49.90   13:59.53     2  
  8 Tibor Vegh                JR NC State            14:01.19   14:02.17     1  
  9 Wesley Smith              JR NC State            13:51.01   14:06.11  
 10 Mark Steeds               SO Georgia St.         13:59.64   14:07.55  
 11 Ian Burrell               JR Georgia             13:45.99   14:08.05  
 12 Levi Miller               FR Georgetown          13:56.96   14:08.39  
 13 Michael Hanlon            SR Colgate             13:55.09   14:08.44  
 14 Andrew Ledwith            SO Iona                14:05.74   14:21.75  
 15 Michael Maag              SO Princeton           14:05.97   14:23.78  
 16 Dan Nunn                  SO Georgetown          14:07.53   14:27.66  
 17 John Crews                JR NC State            14:03.52   14:28.06  
 18 Frank Tinney              JR Princeton           14:06.73   14:28.95  
 19 Brendan Fennell           JR American            14:02.53   14:30.38  
 20 Jeff Scull                SO Syracuse            14:11.31   14:31.29  
 21 Teddy Meyers              SR St. Joseph's        14:05.71   14:32.07  
 22 Keith Bechtol             SR William & Mary      14:08.76   14:34.21  
 23 Ian Fitzgerald            SO William & Mary      13:57.35   14:50.96  
 24 Awit Yohannes             SR American            14:09.65   15:11.92  
 -- Anthony Kelhower          FR UMBC                14:09.20        DNF  
 -- Jordan McDougal           SO Liberty             14:00.14        DNF  
 -- Jan Foerster              SR Virginia            14:07.16        SCR  
 -- Andrew Bumbalough         SO Georgetown          13:55.92        SCR  
 -- Tom Slosky                JR Duquesne            14:08.38        SCR  
 -- Tom Lancashire            SR Florida St.         13:56.65        SCR  
 -- Mathew Forys              SR Bucknell            14:07.83        SCR  
 -- Peter Sang                FR Maryland-ES         15:27.76        SCR  
 -- John Butler               SR La Salle            14:09.26        SCR  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    American: @ 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezghi, Nike                      
College Best: # 27:22.47  6/11/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Andrew Dumm               SR Virginia            28:59.25        SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: # 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 East Region: & 13.42  5/31/2003   Josh Walker, Florida                        
    Facility: * 13.26  4/6/2007    David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis Martin             SO Florida                14.03      13.96Q  2.3  4 
  2 Thomas Hilliard           SR S. Carolina            13.70      13.97Q -2.8  2 
  3 Charles Derrickson        SO App. State             13.76      14.07Q -3.5  1 
  4 Dominic Berger            JR Maryland               13.54      14.27Q -2.5  3 
  5 Kandrick Cooper           JR Winthrop               14.00      14.14q  2.3  4 
  6 Andrew Peresta            SR Hampton                14.20      14.23q -3.5  1 
  7 Adam Durham               JR Maryland               14.15      14.24q -2.8  2 
  8 Daniel Kinney             SO Howard                 14.09      14.26q  2.3  4 
  9 Joe Taylor                JR Florida                14.28      14.27   2.3  4 
 10 Reggie Rucker             SR Buffalo                14.05      14.28  -3.5  1  14.274
 11 Laejon Brooks             SR Rhode Island           14.08      14.28  -2.8  2  14.276
 12 Zeickia Ledwell           SR UNC-Wilmington         14.01      14.28  -2.5  3  14.279
 13 Avery Wilson              FR Norfolk St.            14.14      14.32   2.3  4 
 14 Ramon Sosa                JR Syracuse               14.01      14.34  -2.5  3 
 15 Saidu Ezike               JR Cornell                14.13      14.38  -2.5  3 
 16 Daniel Neal               SO App. State             14.65      14.41   2.3  4 
 17 Justin Gaymon             SO Georgia                13.85      14.42  -3.5  1 
 18 Ronnie Beard              SR Maryland-ES            14.21      14.44  -2.8  2 
 19 Jamil McClintock          JR Brown                  14.04      14.55  -2.8  2 
 20 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SO Florida St.            13.88      14.77  -2.8  2 
 21 Brian Hay                 JR George Mason           14.12      14.83  -2.5  3 
 22 Ron Jules                 JR Penn St.               14.17      14.90  -3.5  1 
 23 Daniel O'Brien            JR Yale                   14.07      15.16  -3.5  1 
 24 Ronald Belany             JR Navy                   14.66      15.20  -2.8  2 
 25 Alonzo Meek               SR Sacred Heart           15.09      15.32  -3.5  1 
 26 Keith Brown               FR UMBC                   14.46      15.57  -2.5  3 
 27 Kallinka Pitt             SO Florida                14.30      15.71  -2.5  3 
 -- Drew Brunson              JR Florida St.            13.63        DNF   2.3  4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: # 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 East Region: & 13.42  5/31/2003   Josh Walker, Florida                        
    Facility: * 13.26  4/6/2007    David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Hilliard           SR S. Carolina            13.97      13.83   2.0   10  
  2 Dominic Berger            JR Maryland               14.27      13.94   2.0    8  
  3 Charles Derrickson        SO App. State             14.07      13.96   2.0    6  
  4 Dennis Martin             SO Florida                13.96      13.97   2.0    5  
  5 Adam Durham               JR Maryland               14.24      14.03   2.0    4  
  6 Daniel Kinney             SO Howard                 14.26      14.21   2.0    3  
  7 Andrew Peresta            SR Hampton                14.23      14.43   2.0    2  
  8 Kandrick Cooper           JR Winthrop               14.14      24.27   2.0    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Joe Taylor                JR Florida                14.27                  
 10 Reggie Rucker             SR Buffalo                14.28                  
 11 Laejon Brooks             SR Rhode Island           14.28                  
 12 Zeickia Ledwell           SR UNC-Wilmington         14.28                  
 13 Avery Wilson              FR Norfolk St.            14.32                  
 14 Ramon Sosa                JR Syracuse               14.34                  
 15 Saidu Ezike               JR Cornell                14.38                  
 16 Daniel Neal               SO App. State             14.41                  
 17 Justin Gaymon             SO Georgia                14.42                  
 18 Ronnie Beard              SR Maryland-ES            14.44                  
 19 Jamil McClintock          JR Brown                  14.55                  
 20 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SO Florida St.            14.77                  
 21 Brian Hay                 JR George Mason           14.83                  
 22 Ron Jules                 JR Penn St.               14.90                  
 23 Daniel O'Brien            JR Yale                   15.16                  
 24 Ronald Belany             JR Navy                   15.20                  
 25 Alonzo Meek               SR Sacred Heart           15.32                  
 26 Keith Brown               FR UMBC                   15.57                  
 27 Kallinka Pitt             SO Florida                15.71                  
 -- Drew Brunson              JR Florida St.             DNF                   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: # 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 East Region: & 48.47  5/28/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: * 48.60  3/27/1999   Angelo Taylor, UNA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andrew Peresta            SR Hampton                51.06      50.18Q  3 
  2 Justin Gaymon             SO Georgia                49.25      50.37Q  1 
  3 Joe Greene                SO Albany                 50.65      50.56Q  2 
  4 Jussi Heikkila            JR S. Carolina            50.35      50.80Q  5 
  5 Steve Delice              SO Coppin St.             51.33      50.96Q  6 
  6 Thomas Hilliard           SR S. Carolina            49.63      51.24Q  4 
  7 Reggie Berry              JR North Carolina         51.22      51.00q  2 
  8 Ronnie Beard              SR Maryland-ES            51.70      51.20q  2 
  9 Andrew Porter             SO Clemson                51.36      51.36   5 
 10 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SO Florida St.            51.62      51.39   6 
 11 Adam Seabrook             JR Cornell                51.59      51.44   1 
 12 Randy Gooden              SR SC State               51.80      51.57   3 
 13 Keith Anderson            JR Morgan St.             51.91      51.73   5 
 14 Reggie Rucker             SR Buffalo                50.75      51.76   3 
 15 Keelan Knox               SO Georgia                51.60      51.92   5 
 16 Elliot Wood               JR Florida St.            51.44      52.00   4 
 17 Zeickia Ledwell           SR UNC-Wilmington         51.95      52.30   1 
 18 Terry Marshall            SO Syracuse               51.84      52.39   2 
 19 Michael Malone            SR W. Carolina            51.95      52.55   1 
 20 Kevin Hutton              JR NC State               50.44      52.59   6 
 21 Caleb Hood                SR Penn St.               51.86      52.63   6 
 22 Trey Fletcher             SO Georgia                52.20      52.81   6 
 23 Daniel Kinney             SO Howard                 52.15      53.11   5 
 24 Aaron Merrill             JR Cornell                51.93      53.26   4 
 25 Tyrone Murphy             SO Coastal Carolina       52.47      53.30   2 
 26 Adam Durham               JR Maryland               51.48      53.52   1 
 27 Tim O'Donnell             JR Liberty                51.75      53.60   3 
 28 Derrick Morton            JR FDU                    53.62      54.12   2 
 29 David Ritchie             SR Davidson               52.89      54.67   3 
 30 Ernest Asante             JR UNC-Wilmington         52.03      54.72   4 
 31 Phillip Warsaw            SO Wake Forest            51.60      55.06   4 
 -- Kevin MacLeod             SO Bucknell               52.60        DNS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: # 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 East Region: & 48.47  5/28/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: * 48.60  3/27/1999   Angelo Taylor, UNA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Gaymon             SO Georgia                50.37      49.61    10  
  2 Thomas Hilliard           SR S. Carolina            51.24      49.83     8  
  3 Joe Greene                SO Albany                 50.56      50.18     6  
  4 Andrew Peresta            SR Hampton                50.18      50.26     5  
  5 Jussi Heikkila            JR S. Carolina            50.80      50.28     4  
  6 Steve Delice              SO Coppin St.             50.96      51.01     3  
  7 Reggie Berry              JR North Carolina         51.00      51.10     2  
  8 Ronnie Beard              SR Maryland-ES            51.20      52.34     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Andrew Porter             SO Clemson                51.36             
 10 Javier Garcia-Tunon       SO Florida St.            51.39             
 11 Adam Seabrook             JR Cornell                51.44             
 12 Randy Gooden              SR SC State               51.57             
 13 Keith Anderson            JR Morgan St.             51.73             
 14 Reggie Rucker             SR Buffalo                51.76             
 15 Keelan Knox               SO Georgia                51.92             
 16 Elliot Wood               JR Florida St.            52.00             
 17 Zeickia Ledwell           SR UNC-Wilmington         52.30             
 18 Terry Marshall            SO Syracuse               52.39             
 19 Michael Malone            SR W. Carolina            52.55             
 20 Kevin Hutton              JR NC State               52.59             
 21 Caleb Hood                SR Penn St.               52.63             
 22 Trey Fletcher             SO Georgia                52.81             
 23 Daniel Kinney             SO Howard                 53.11             
 24 Aaron Merrill             JR Cornell                53.26             
 25 Tyrone Murphy             SO Coastal Carolina       53.30             
 26 Adam Durham               JR Maryland               53.52             
 27 Tim O'Donnell             JR Liberty                53.60             
 28 Derrick Morton            JR FDU                    54.12             
 29 David Ritchie             SR Davidson               54.67             
 30 Ernest Asante             JR UNC-Wilmington         54.72             
 31 Phillip Warsaw            SO Wake Forest            55.06             
 -- Kevin MacLeod             SO Bucknell                DNS              
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
    American: @ 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
College Best: # 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
 East Region: & 8:33.25  5/28/2005   Andy Smith, North Carolina State          
    Facility: * 8:29.66  3/28/1987   Brian Abshire, Nike Boston                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Lemoncello         SR Florida St.          8:36.48    8:39.02    10  
  2 Jan Foerster              SR Virginia             8:45.61    8:44.74     8  
  3 Luke Gunn                 JR Florida St.          8:57.97    8:44.92     6  
  4 Tom Slosky                JR Duquesne             8:52.08    8:45.33     5  
  5 Tibor Vegh                JR NC State             8:52.94    8:49.10     4  
  6 Ryder Leary               JR Florida              9:01.23    8:50.07     3  
  7 Mathew Forys              SR Bucknell             8:50.10    8:51.11     2  
  8 Itay Magidi               SR Clemson              9:02.83    8:52.47     1  
  9 Sam Gillespie             SR Georgia              8:56.67    8:52.70  
 10 Andrew Keino              SR Villanova            8:58.87    8:58.28  
 11 Alex Mason                SO Georgetown           9:04.05    8:59.16  
 12 Joel Parker               SR William & Mary       9:05.31    8:59.99  
 13 John Martinez             FR NC State             8:52.44    9:00.67  
 14 Alex Felce                FR Stony Brook          9:06.02    9:01.93  
 15 Dan Gerber                FR Georgetown           9:01.42    9:02.24  
 16 Brian Dalpiaz             SR Georgetown           9:01.75    9:02.70  
 17 Anthony Arena             SR William & Mary       8:57.00    9:05.01  
 18 Eric Ashe                 FR Boston Univ.         9:03.48    9:05.31  
 19 Derek Dutille             SO Duquesne             9:06.25    9:06.42  
 20 Kyle Heath                SO Syracuse             8:56.92    9:06.83  
 21 Bryce Ruiz                SR NC State             9:05.19    9:08.38  
 22 Gavin Coombs              JR NC State             8:56.18    9:08.75  
 23 Sean Burris               SR Florida St.          9:05.21    9:09.25  
 24 Danel Slaydon             JR High Point           9:25.81    9:13.50  
 25 Martin Suarez             SR Monmouth             9:20.52    9:13.90  
 26 Enoch Nadler              JR Florida              8:54.34    9:15.99  
 27 Mark Buckingham           JR Florida St.          9:03.79    9:16.20  
 28 Rider Clauss              SO VA Tech              9:05.55    9:16.89  
 29 Kevin McDermott           SO Duke                 9:03.73    9:17.86  
 30 Bryan Sharkey             SO Princeton            8:59.16    9:20.95  
 31 Sean Anastasia-Murphy     SR William & Mary       9:04.23    9:24.34  
 32 Ricardo Estremera         JR Albany               9:03.46    9:24.80  
 33 Jose Garcia               JR Florida              8:59.87    9:26.57  
 34 Brett Campfield           SO Princeton            9:04.56    9:28.67  
 35 Sean Swift                SR Lehigh               8:58.64    9:32.02  
 36 Cristan Duvall            JR Georgia Tech         9:06.38    9:33.21  
 37 Peter Sang                FR Maryland-ES          9:32.08    9:38.85  
 38 Rob Dennis                JR William & Mary       9:06.08    9:43.19  
 -- Joseph Kingsbery          JR Yale                 9:06.39        DNF  
 -- Alex Wechsler             JR Lafayette            9:04.97        DNS  
 -- Aaron Arlinghaus          JR Cornell              9:08.96        DNS  
 -- John Olsen                JR Navy                 9:05.75        SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: # 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 East Region: & 38.90  5/27/2006   Florida State                               
    Facility: * 38.69  5/21/1998   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Grant, Aldridge, Logan, Perry                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florida State                                       38.78      39.30Q  1 
     1) Greg Bolden SR                  2) Walter Dix JR                  
     3) Charles Clark FR                4) Michael Ray Garvin SO          
  2 Florida                                             39.49      39.58Q  4 
     1) Calvin Smith FR                 2) Willie Perry SO                
     3) Bernard Middleton JR            4) Dennis Martin SO               
  3 Clemson                                             39.48      39.87Q  2 
     1) Jacoby Ford FR                  2) Travis Padgett SO              
     3) CJ Spiller FR                   4) Corey Brown SO                 
  4 Georgia                                             39.55      39.94Q  3 
     1) Jarrell Stewart SO              2) David Dickens SR               
     3) Brian Etelman SR                4) Michael Proctor FR             
  5 Appalachian State                                   40.24      39.97q  1 
     1) Charles White SR                2) Dexter Jackson JR              
     3) Daniel Neal SO                  4) Charles Derrickson SO          
  6 Western Carolina                                    40.27      40.10q  1 
     1) Manteo Mitchell SO              2) Zeb Johnson JR                 
     3) Dominique Young FR              4) Kevin Johnson SO               
  7 Wake Forest                                         40.29      40.68q  2 
     1) Kevin Marion JR                 2) Kerry Major SO                 
     3) Tyler Dodds FR                  4) Eric Seely SR                  
  8 South Carolina                                      40.44      40.71q  3 
     1) Jamil James JR                  2) Nick Lytle JR                  
     3) Quintin Moore FR                4) Derron Flood JR                
  9 Charleston Southern                                 39.97      40.81   3 
     1) Ernie Hightower JR              2) Alonzo Spurley JR              
     3) Augustus Scott SR               4) Michael Rhue JR                
 10 Long Island                                         41.18      40.83   1 
     1) Marlon Martin JR                2) Andre Marcano SO               
     3) Shavar Clarke SO                4) Norman Simms FR                
 11 North Carolina State                                40.64      40.91   4 
     1) Kevin Hutton JR                 2) Omar Wells JR                  
     3) Reggie Reese SO                 4) Mike Hill SR                   
 12 Morgan State                                        40.41      40.92   4 
     1) Henry Jackson JR                2) Brian Daniel SR                
     3) Cashmere O'Neal JR              4) Reginald Carter FR             
 13 Albany                                              41.37      40.95   2 
     1) Pat Weider SO                   2) Junior Burnett SR              
     3) Raphael Jean-Baptiste JR        4) Joe Greene SO                  
 14 Norfolk State                                       40.61      41.09   3 
     1) Brandon Harris JR               2) Troy Wilkerson JR              
     3) Raymond Brown JR                4) Trayman Hill SO                
 15 Pennsylvania                                        41.01      41.21   2 
     1) Kevin Benjamin SO               2) Joey Brown SO                  
     3) Sam Shepherd SO                 4) Grafton Ifill SR               
 16 Army                                                41.81      41.39   4 
     1) Adrian Perkins JR               2) David Libert JR                
     3) Robert Stovall SO               4) John Laird JR                  
 17 South Carolina State                                40.20      41.70   2 
     1) Shawn Sergeant SR               2) Michael Brown JR               
     3) Lekenneth Rackins SO            4) Randy Gooden SR                
 -- Virginia Commonwealth                               41.14        DNF   1 
     1) Derek Altizer SR                2) Jason Gallo JR                 
     3) James Frierson SR               4) DeAngelo Wilson FR             
 -- East Carolina                                       40.17         DQ   4  Out of Zone 3
     1) Adian Sanderson SO              2) Jerek Hewett SO                
     3) David Rucker SO                 4) Kevin Thompson SO              
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: @ 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: # 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 East Region: & 38.90  5/27/2006   Florida State                               
    Facility: * 38.69  5/21/1998   LSU, LSU                                    
                       Grant, Aldridge, Logan, Perry                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Florida State                                       39.30      38.71&   10  
     1) Greg Bolden SR                  2) Walter Dix JR                  
     3) Charles Clark FR                4) Michael Ray Garvin SO          
  2 Clemson                                             39.87      39.15     8  
     1) Jacoby Ford FR                  2) Travis Padgett SO              
     3) Corey Brown SO                  4) Cowin Mills JR                 
  3 Georgia                                             39.94      39.64     6  
     1) Jarrell Stewart SO              2) David Dickens SR               
     3) Brian Etelman SR                4) Michael Proctor FR             
  4 Florida                                             39.58      39.76     5  
     1) Calvin Smith FR                 2) Willie Perry SO                
     3) Bernard Middleton JR            4) Dennis Martin SO               
  5 Western Carolina                                    40.10      39.87     4  
     1) Manteo Mitchell SO              2) Zeb Johnson JR                 
     3) Dominique Young FR              4) Kevin Johnson SO               
  6 Appalachian State                                   39.97      39.91     3  
     1) Charles White SR                2) Dexter Jackson JR              
     3) Daniel Neal SO                  4) Charles Derrickson SO          
  7 South Carolina                                      40.71      40.53     2  
     1) Jamil James JR                  2) Nick Lytle JR                  
     3) Quintin Moore FR                4) Derron Flood JR                
 -- Wake Forest                                         40.68        DNF  
     1) Kevin Marion JR                 2) Kerry Major SO                 
     3) Tyler Dodds FR                  4) Eric Seely SR                  
Preliminaries
  9 Charleston Southern                                 40.81             
 10 Long Island                                         40.83             
 11 North Carolina State                                40.91             
 12 Morgan State                                        40.92             
 13 Albany                                              40.95             
 14 Norfolk State                                       41.09             
 15 Pennsylvania                                        41.21             
 16 Army                                                41.39             
 17 South Carolina State                                41.70             
 -- Virginia Commonwealth                                DNF              
 -- East Carolina                                         DQ              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American: @ 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Godwill Games Team                        
College Best: # 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
 East Region: & 3:03.25  5/29/2004   Florida                                   
    Facility: * 3:02.44  3/26/1988   Florida, Florida                          
                         Johnson, Mitchell, Long, Everett                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Florida                                           3:06.07    3:06.31   3   10  
     1) Carlos Phillips FR              2) Calvin Smith FR                
     3) Bernard Middleton JR            4) Eric Alberter JR               
  2 South Carolina                                    3:03.86    3:06.72   3    8  
     1) Jamil James JR                  2) Quintin Moore FR               
     3) Ray Miley JR                    4) Derron Flood JR                
  3 Wake Forest                                       3:08.60    3:07.42   3    6  
     1) Eric Seely SR                   2) Jon Reid FR                    
     3) Phillip Warsaw SO               4) Michael Bingham JR             
  4 Georgia                                           3:06.39    3:07.45   3    5  
     1) Justin Gaymon SO                2) Michael Proctor FR             
     3) Brian Etelman SR                4) David Dickens SR               
  5 Florida State                                     3:09.74    3:07.76   2    4  
     1) Hubert Mitchell JR              2) Ricardo Chambers JR            
     3) Javier Garcia-Tunon SO          4) Tywayne Buchanan SO            
  6 Albany                                            3:10.85    3:08.86   1    3  
     1) Pat Weider SO                   2) Junior Burnett SR              
     3) Gered Burns SR                  4) Joe Greene SO                  
  7 Charleston Southern                               3:10.33    3:09.32   1    2  
     1) Augustus Scott SR               2) Levi Brooks FR                 
     3) Tim Myszak FR                   4) Michael Rhue JR                
  8 Western Carolina                                  3:08.34    3:09.71   3    1  
     1) Manteo Mitchell SO              2) James Gregory SR               
     3) Michael Malone SR               4) Zeb Johnson JR                 
  9 Clemson                                           3:09.89    3:10.11   2 
     1) Cowin Mills JR                  2) Andrew Porter SO               
     3) Travis Swaggard SO              4) Corey Brown SO                 
 10 Coppin State                                      3:08.82    3:10.79   3 
     1) Steve Delice SO                 2) Carlinton Morgan FR            
     3) Preston Proctor SR              4) Nigel Leonce SR                
 11 Morgan State                                      3:09.93    3:11.36   2 
     1) Cashmere O'Neal JR              2) Nathaneil Lettman SR           
     3) Keith Anderson JR               4) Reginald Carter FR             
 12 Columbia                                          3:12.96    3:11.87   1 
     1) Cory Benton FR                  2) Mike Mark FR                   
     3) Kent Collins FR                 4) Erison Hurtault SR             
 13 East Carolina                                     3:09.92    3:12.02   2 
     1) Brandon Small SO                2) David Rucker SO                
     3) Adian Sanderson SO              4) Chris Richardson FR            
 14 Seton Hall                                        3:07.99    3:12.03   3 
     1) Jemel Williams SO               2) Carl Smith SO                  
     3) James Gurr SO                   4) Greg Gomes JR                  
 15 Navy                                              3:09.48    3:12.54   3 
     1) William Ricks JR                2) Craig Meekins JR               
     3) Vincent Carpentier FR           4) Paul Harris JR                 
 16 La Salle                                          3:16.21    3:18.14   1 
     1) James Tchabo JR                 2) Jared Davis FR                 
     3) Steve Rendall SO                4) Andrew Maxwell FR              
 -- North Carolina-Wilmington                         3:09.82        DNF   2 
     1) Uri Robinson JR                 2) Jared Clark SO                 
     3) Zeickia Ledwell SR              4) Chris Courson JR               
 -- Western Carolina  'B'                             3:12.24        SCR     
 -- St. Francis-PA                                    3:12.88        SCR     
 -- South Carolina  'B'                               3:09.01        SCR     
 -- Florida  'C'                                      3:08.81        SCR     
 -- Florida  'D'                                      3:09.77        SCR     
 -- Florida  'B'                                      3:06.82        SCR     
 -- Morgan State  'B'                                 3:10.84        SCR     
 -- Georgia  'B'                                      3:07.83        SCR     
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 - 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: @   2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                
College Best: #   2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette        
 East Region: &   2.19m  5/27/2005   Mike Morrison, Florida                    
    Facility: * 7-06.50  4/28/1990   Hollis Conway, Nike International         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Fritz                SO Penn St.               2.20m      2.19m&   7-02.25   10  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.23 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jerome Miller             JR Georgia Tech           2.21m      2.16m    7-01.00    8  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Justin Frick              FR Princeton              2.14m      2.11m    6-11.00    6  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 David Pell                SR Cornell                2.16m      2.11m    6-11.00    5  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Matt Parker               SO Liberty                2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    3.5 6th After Jump Off
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Errol Blackmon            JR S. Florida             2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    3.5 5th after Lump Off
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jason Williams            JR Winthrop               2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    2  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Adam Linkenauger          SR Clemson                2.18m      2.11m    6-11.00    1  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Garrett Huyler            SO Cornell                2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Marlon Woods              FR Norfolk St.            2.13m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 10 Dan Oseth                 JR Radford                2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 10 David Edwards-Brennan     SO Maryland               2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 13 Blake Taylor              JR Florida                2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
 14 William Velez             SO St. Francis-PA         2.04m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Michael Kursteiner        FR S. Florida             2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Evans                FR W. Carolina            2.05m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Davion Lambert            SR VCU                    2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Sole                JR Manhattan              2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Juan Cave                 SO Georgia Tech           2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Jeffrey Ramos             FR Maine                  2.02m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Elliott           FR Rhode Island           2.04m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Stephen White             SR Navy                   2.10m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 -  5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51 - 5.61 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: @    6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                       
College Best: #    5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee              
 East Region: &    5.41m  5/26/2006   Brian Mondschein, Virginia Tech          
    Facility: * 18-08.25  1995        Bill Deering, M-F Athletic               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rory Quiller              SR Binghamton             5.36m      5.51m&  18-01.00   10  
     5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.65 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mitch Greeley             JR Clemson                5.20m      5.41m&  17-09.00    8  
     5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Joe Samaniuk              SR VA Tech                5.32m      5.31m   17-05.00    6  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Evan Whitehall            SR Cornell                5.15m      5.06m   16-07.25    4.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Adam Bingaman             SR VA Tech                5.15m      5.06m   16-07.25    4.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Andrew Park               SR Princeton              5.24m      5.06m   16-07.25    3  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Thorsten Mueller          SO VA Tech                5.33m      5.06m   16-07.25    2  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wes Fuller                JR Georgia                5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25.333333
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dan McKenzie              SR S. Carolina            5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25.333333
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jake Radzevich            SR Connecticut            5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25.333333
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Elliott Haynie            SO Gardner-Webb           5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Brian Duggan              SO Rutgers                5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ian Cassidy               JR Duke                   5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Matthew Hurley            SR Florida St.            5.25m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 15 Luke Schoen               FR Albany                 5.10m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Justin Semeyn             SO Florida                5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 David Mante               JR Bucknell               4.95m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Joshua Ghaly              SR Robert Morris          5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Shane Smith               FR Coppin St.             4.65m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Thull              FR Northeastern           5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Hulme             SR UNC-Wilmington         4.85m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Mike  S. Morrison         FR Florida                5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony Abitante          SO Pennsylvania           5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Sean Strizzi              JR Rhode Island           4.75m        DNS            
 -- Barron Shell              JR App. State             4.60m        SCR            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @    8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC              
College Best: #    8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
 East Region: &    7.84m  5/28/2004   Tony Allmonds, South Carolina            
    Facility: * 26-09.25  3/26/1988   Yussuf Ali, UNA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sam Tilly                 JR Campbell               7.69m      7.52m   0.7  24-08.25   10  
     7.24m(0.9) 7.52m(1.7) 7.24m(1.1) 7.52m(0.7) 7.35m(0.4) 7.51m(1.4)
  2 Dexter Adams              JR NC State               7.71m      7.51m   2.2  24-07.75    8  
     7.51m(2.2) 5.77m(-0.1) PASS(NWI) 7.30m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4)
  3 Jerome Simpson            SO Coastal Carolina       7.47m      7.50m   2.7  24-07.25    6  
     FOUL(0.4) 7.50m(2.7) 7.19m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 7.11m(0.9)
  4 George Fields             SO Clemson                7.48m      7.49m   0.1  24-07.00    5  
     7.32m(0.4) 7.26m(4.2) 7.49m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 6.98m(0.6)
  5 Desmond Hamilton          SO Rider                  7.83m      7.45m   0.9  24-05.50    4  
     7.45m(0.9) 7.08m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 7.24m(0.1) 7.02m(-1.5) 7.04m(2.3)
  6 Kevin Marion              JR Wake Forest            7.38m      7.41m   0.4  24-03.75    3  
     7.21m(-3.1) FOUL(1.5) 7.41m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 7.16m(1.1) 7.28m(2.8)
  7 Ryan Moseley              SR La Salle               7.58m      7.38m   2.0  24-02.50    2  
     7.16m(0.1) 7.38m(2.0) 7.18m(0.7) 7.19m(-0.5) 7.33m(2.4) 7.29m(2.0)
  8 Harold Rose Jr.           SO Bethune-Cookman        7.37m      7.37m   2.0  24-02.25    1   7.18m
     FOUL(0.9) 7.37m(2.0) 7.18m(1.4) 6.95m(-0.3) 7.08m(-1.8) 7.16m(0.4)
  9 Christopher Walker        SR Norfolk St.            7.42m      7.37m   0.2  24-02.25  7.16m
     7.16m(1.5) 6.99m(-0.2) 7.37m(0.2) 5.39m(-0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1)
 10 Felipe Reyes              JR Albany                 7.48m      7.36m  -0.1  24-01.75 
     7.36m(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 7.01m(-0.6)           
 11 Roy Richards              SR Buffalo                7.38m      7.31m   0.5  23-11.75 
     7.14m(2.9) 7.31m(0.5) FOUL(3.4)         
 12 Rudy Mejia                SR Army                   7.47m      7.28m   3.0  23-10.75 
     7.04m(0.7) FOUL(-0.1) 7.28m(3.0)            
 13 Travis Midgette           JR UNC-Wilmington         7.54m      7.26m   1.8  23-10.00  6.78m
     6.78m(2.6) 6.76m(1.8) 7.26m(1.8)         
 14 Brandyn Mitchell          SO UNC-Wilmington         7.40m      7.26m   1.5  23-10.00  6.77m
     6.69m(-2.5) 7.26m(1.5) 6.77m(-3.4)         
 15 Mikese Morse              FR S. Florida             7.34m      7.22m   1.6  23-08.25 
     7.08m(-1.0) 7.22m(1.6) FOUL(1.7)         
 16 Kyle Calvo                JR Pennsylvania           7.34m      7.13m  -0.5  23-04.75 
     7.09m(1.3) 7.13m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1)         
 17 Marlon Woods              FR Norfolk St.            7.41m      7.12m   1.4  23-04.50  6.81m
     7.12m(1.4) FOUL(3.1) 6.81m(-3.9)         
 18 James Lemons              JR Georgia Tech           7.34m      7.12m  -0.1  23-04.50  5.48m
     7.12m(-0.1) FOUL(2.8) 5.48m(2.5)         
 19 Joel Gaddy                JR App. State             7.31m      6.98m   0.4  22-11.00 
     6.83m(-1.0) 6.86m(1.9) 6.98m(0.4)         
 20 Davion Lambert            SR VCU                    7.46m      6.96m   0.2  22-10.00 
     6.96m(0.2) 5.68m(0.6) PASS(NWI)         
 21 Corey Brown               SR Mt. St. Mary's         7.32m      6.95m   0.4  22-09.75 
     FOUL(-2.4) 6.95m(0.4) FOUL(2.8)         
 22 Kenrick Brathwaite        SO Norfolk St.            7.37m      6.90m   0.6  22-07.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.90m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1)         
 23 Lamarcus Outing           JR Charlotte              7.41m      6.88m   2.7  22-07.00 
     6.88m(2.7) FOUL(4.9) 6.69m(-1.3)         
 -- Ryan Kleintop             SR Penn St.               7.45m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 -- Muhammad Halim            JR Cornell                7.54m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Gabriel Lopez             SO Albany                 7.12m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Mike T. Morrison          SR Florida                7.65m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jake Didion               JR Gardner-Webb           7.44m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jaydian Miller            SR S. Florida             7.41m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @   18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                   
College Best: #   17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                    
 East Region: &   16.55m  5/29/2004   Chavous Nichols, Penn State              
    Facility: * 55-03.75  1980        Robert Cannon, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Muhammad Halim            JR Cornell               16.33m     16.28m  -0.2  53-05.00   10  
     15.07m(0.1) 16.28m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.24m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Ray Taylor                JR Cornell               15.89m     15.96m  +0.0  52-04.50    8  
     15.56m(2.2) 15.34m(-1.9) 14.39m(1.4) 15.71m(-0.5) 15.88m(2.8) 15.96m(+0.0)
  3 James Lemons              JR Georgia Tech          15.95m     15.88m   0.2  52-01.25    6  
     15.58m(0.8) 15.30m(-1.6) 15.51m(0.4) 14.53m(0.1) 15.65m(2.0) 15.88m(0.2)
  4 Dexter Jules              JR Manhattan             15.71m     15.82m   1.2  51-11.00    5  
     15.08m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 15.82m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 Alphonso Jordan           FR Georgia Tech          15.72m     15.53m  +0.0  50-11.50    4   15.47m
     15.41m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.94m(0.3) 15.47m(-0.5) 15.53m(+0.0)
  6 Michael McCadney          SO Albany                15.47m     15.53m   0.2  50-11.50    3   15.33m
     FOUL(NWI) 15.33m(0.5) 15.11m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 15.02m(0.5) 15.53m(0.2)
  7 Nasim Siddeeq             FR Robert Morris         15.27m     15.42m  +0.0  50-07.25    2   15.33m
     15.18m(0.9) 14.58m(1.8) 15.33m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 15.42m(+0.0) 14.42m(-0.2)
  8 Steven Zhang              JR Army                  15.44m     15.42m   2.5  50-07.25    1   15.30m
     14.64m(-0.8) 15.30m(1.6) 14.79m(-3.2) 14.85m(-0.4) 15.42m(2.5) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Jake Didion               JR Gardner-Webb          15.44m     15.34m  -0.7  50-04.00 
     15.14m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.34m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 14.62m(0.5) 14.84m(+0.0)
 10 Jason Bell                SR Clemson               15.68m     15.29m  -0.2  50-02.00 
     15.22m(-0.7) 15.29m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)            
 11 Joel Gaddy                JR App. State            15.23m     15.26m   1.1  50-00.75 
     15.02m(2.1) 14.89m(1.1) 15.26m(1.1)            
 12 Derek Pressley            JR S. Carolina           15.81m     15.23m   2.2  49-11.75 
     15.21m(0.3) 15.23m(2.2) 14.81m(-0.7)            
 13 Yudehwheh Gbaa            JR Rhode Island          15.07m     15.08m   0.9  49-05.75 
     15.06m(-0.0) 14.98m(-0.0) 15.08m(-0.0)            
 14 Eric Jones                SO Pittsburgh            15.03m     14.93m   4.0  48-11.75 
     14.21m(-0.0) 14.93m(-0.0) 14.91m(-0.0)            
 15 Travis Midgette           JR UNC-Wilmington        15.22m     14.92m   1.7  48-11.50 
     14.92m(1.7) 14.68m(-2.8) 14.90m(0.3)            
 16 Ron Buchanan              SO NC A&T                15.72m     14.81m   0.4  48-07.25 
     14.81m(0.4) 14.69m(-0.2) 14.75m(0.1)            
 17 Jerome Miller             JR Georgia Tech          15.17m     14.80m   3.1  48-06.75 
     14.73m(0.1) 14.80m(3.1) 14.80m(1.0)            
 18 Reginald Cole             FR Brown                 15.07m     14.78m   2.5  48-06.00  14.74m
     14.78m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.74m(-0.0)            
 19 Rayshon Higgins           SR Buffalo               15.50m     14.78m   0.7  48-06.00  14.37m
     14.78m(0.7) 14.37m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 20 Mike Hill                 SR NC State              15.03m     14.67m   0.5  48-01.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.67m(-0.0)            
 21 Clarence Smith            SO Penn St.              15.36m     14.58m  -0.9  47-10.00 
     14.19m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 14.58m(-0.9)            
 22 Gene Galloway             SR High Point            15.12m     14.55m   4.4  47-09.00 
     14.55m(-0.0) 12.71m(-0.0) 14.30m(-0.0)            
 23 Daniel Hutcherson         JR Connecticut           15.19m     14.49m  -0.9  47-06.50 
     13.89m(0.3) 14.45m(-0.9) 14.49m(-0.9)            
 24 Jay Pagana                SO Penn St.              15.39m     14.47m  -0.8  47-05.75 
     14.41m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 14.47m(-0.8)            
 25 Dakari Taylor Watson      FR Morgan St.            15.03m     14.31m   1.1  46-11.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.31m(-0.0)            
 26 Davion Lambert            SR VCU                   15.54m     14.21m   0.5  46-07.50 
     12.95m(+0.0) 14.12m(-0.1) 14.21m(0.5)            
 27 Corey Brown               SR Mt. St. Mary's        14.58m     13.95m  -1.6  45-09.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 28 Nictae Moore              SO Radford               15.13m     13.93m  +0.0  45-08.50 
     13.72m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.93m(+0.0)            
 -- Tomas Sickus              SO FL Intn'l             15.16m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 -- Freddie Wills             SO Albany                14.27m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Marlon Woods              FR Norfolk St.           15.10m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Cerone Burnette           SR NC A&T                15.01m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Idikoro Eradiri           SO VA Tech               15.03m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Jaydian Miller            SR S. Florida            15.20m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: # 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 East Region: & 20.39m  5/27/2006   Garrett Johnson, Florida State             
    Facility: *  66-10  1984        Mike Lehman, Adidas TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Milan Jotanovic           JR Manhattan             19.60m     19.72m   64-08.50   10  
      18.43m  19.08m  19.72m  18.57m  19.32m  FOUL
  2 Mitchell Pope             SR NC State              19.94m     19.46m   63-10.25    8  
      19.32m  18.85m  19.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Justin Clickett           JR VA Tech               18.79m     19.02m   62-05.00    6  
      FOUL  18.27m  18.35m  19.02m  18.92m  18.49m
  4 Kimani Kirton             SR Maryland-ES           18.37m     18.58m   60-11.50    5  
      17.50m  17.56m  18.58m  FOUL  FOUL  17.92m
  5 Wes Stockbarger           JR Florida               18.80m     18.43m   60-05.75    4   18.23
      FOUL  16.84m  17.89m  FOUL  18.43m  18.23m
  6 John Langhauser           SR Yale                  18.03m     18.43m   60-05.75    3   18.01
      18.43m  18.01m  FOUL  17.57m  17.70m  FOUL
  7 Anthony Greer             SR App. State            18.46m     18.42m   60-05.25    2  
      18.42m  17.85m  17.89m  FOUL  FOUL  18.33m
  8 Kyle Helf                 JR Georgia               18.67m     18.14m   59-06.25    1  
      17.24m  17.18m  17.69m  18.14m  17.55m  18.08m
  9 Steve Meyers              SR Penn St.              16.95m     17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.01m  16.86m  17.46m  FOUL  17.20m  16.14m
 10 Dane Miller               SR Penn St.              17.48m     17.40m   57-01.00 
      FOUL  17.40m  FOUL            
 11 Beau Burroughs            SO Florida               17.41m     17.36m   56-11.50 
      16.81m  17.06m  17.36m            
 12 Lonnie Phifer             SO NC A&T                17.00m     17.34m   56-10.75 
      16.58m  16.79m  17.34m            
 13 Nick Williams             SR Monmouth              17.24m     17.26m   56-07.50  17.22
      17.26m  17.22m  16.78m            
 14 John Fallone              SR Florida St.           17.66m     17.26m   56-07.50  17.00
      17.00m  17.26m  FOUL            
 15 Nate Hunter               SO Northeastern          17.17m     17.25m   56-07.25 
      17.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Jake Madonia              SO Buffalo               16.92m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.57m  17.11m  17.20m            
 17 Jason Jones               FR NC State              17.15m     17.14m   56-03.00 
      17.14m  FOUL  17.10m            
 18 Steve Marcelle            FR Georgia Tech          18.96m     17.01m   55-09.75 
      17.01m  16.35m  FOUL            
 19 Andrew Powlen             SO Georgia Tech          17.24m     16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.92m  16.80m  16.69m            
 20 Ryan McCarthy             JR Rhode Island          16.54m     16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.62m  16.31m  16.85m            
 21 Evan Lasher               SR Sacred Heart          17.20m     16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.64m  FOUL  16.78m            
 22 Eric Plummer              FR Princeton             17.69m     16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.55m  16.34m  16.18m            
 23 Tyron Benjamin            FR Morgan St.            17.45m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.11m  16.47m  16.46m            
 24 Jon Hart                  JR Liberty               17.56m     16.46m   54-00.00 
      16.36m  16.46m  FOUL            
 25 Ian Reynolds              JR North Carolina        17.20m     16.42m   53-10.50 
      16.42m  FOUL  15.46m            
 26 Andrew Dubs               SO Connecticut           17.28m     16.32m   53-06.50 
      FOUL  16.32m  FOUL            
 27 Darryl Hunter             JR Navy                  17.09m     16.31m   53-06.25 
      15.85m  FOUL  16.31m            
 28 Kevin Hall                SR Binghamton            15.98m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clendon Henderson         JR Liberty               16.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Yemi Ayeni                SO Virginia              17.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: # 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
 East Region: & 61.29m  5/26/2006   Vikas Gowda, North Carolina                
    Facility: * 217-02  3/26/1982   Bradley Cooper, Athletic Attic             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wes Stockbarger           JR Florida               60.88m     61.39m&    201-05   10  
      58.06m  FOUL  61.39m  60.43m  59.67m  60.85m
  2 Yemi Ayeni                SO Virginia              60.44m     61.12m     200-06    8  
      61.12m  FOUL  56.99m  55.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Clendon Henderson         JR Liberty               56.95m     58.13m     190-08    6  
      55.76m  57.15m  55.75m  58.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nate Rolfe                SO Georgia               58.51m     55.38m     181-08    5  
      53.08m  FOUL  FOUL  55.38m  FOUL  54.21m
  5 Steve Marcelle            FR Georgia Tech          54.60m     54.95m     180-03    4  
      52.97m  54.54m  53.16m  51.71m  54.95m  FOUL
  6 Evan Lasher               SR Sacred Heart          53.53m     53.32m     174-11    3  
      FOUL  52.85m  FOUL  53.32m  50.26m  FOUL
  7 Tyler Trout               SR S. Carolina           52.85m     53.29m     174-10    2  
      50.94m  52.67m  49.08m  53.29m  51.39m  51.26m
  8 Jeffrey Lachman           SO Yale                  52.03m     51.84m     170-01    1  
      FOUL  51.84m  50.57m  50.78m  FOUL  51.73m
  9 Israel Machovec           FR Georgia               54.32m     50.98m     167-03 
      FOUL  45.03m  50.98m  FOUL  FOUL  50.88m
 10 Steve Meyers              SR Penn St.              52.45m     49.93m     163-10 
      47.79m  FOUL  49.93m            
 11 Nick Williams             SR Monmouth              52.63m     49.85m     163-06 
      49.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Derek Peterson            FR Rhode Island          53.10m     49.78m     163-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.78m            
 13 Rob Kerris                SR Dartmouth             52.90m     49.60m     162-09 
      49.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Anthony Greer             SR App. State            47.06m     48.80m     160-01 
      FOUL  48.80m  FOUL            
 15 Aaron Isaacs              SR Connecticut           52.73m     48.09m     157-09 
      48.09m  44.86m  43.13m            
 16 Nate Hunter               SO Northeastern          47.48m     46.32m     152-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.32m            
 17 Reed Liset                JR New Hampshire         52.75m     45.88m     150-06 
      45.88m  45.17m  44.38m            
 18 Andre Barber              JR Navy                  49.79m     45.07m     147-10 
      FOUL  45.07m  41.37m            
 -- Robert McDade             SR Villanova             53.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Justin Clickett           JR VA Tech               52.50m        SCR            
 -- Tyron Benjamin            FR Morgan St.            50.50m        SCR            
 -- Nick Owens                SR North Carolina        55.90m        SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: # 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 East Region: & 71.32m  5/27/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Facility: * 254-10  1986        Jud Logan, NYAC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Owens                SR North Carolina        70.55m     68.23m     223-10   10  
      65.29m  67.69m  FOUL  FOUL  68.23m  FOUL
  2 Jon Hart                  JR Liberty               64.88m     66.81m     219-02    8  
      61.04m  58.59m  FOUL  60.03m  62.71m  66.81m
  3 Terrance Myers            SR E. Carolina           60.97m     62.87m     206-03    6  
      58.81m  62.87m  FOUL  59.28m  FOUL  59.82m
  4 Ed Skowronski             JR Monmouth              63.01m     62.64m     205-06    5  
      62.64m  FOUL  59.46m  62.50m  58.93m  60.92m
  5 Tyler Trout               SR S. Carolina           61.83m     62.25m     204-03    4  
      FOUL  61.34m  FOUL  62.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Seid Mujanovic            FR Manhattan             61.48m     62.08m     203-08    3  
      62.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Zoran Loncar              SR Manhattan             63.21m     62.07m     203-08    2  
      FOUL  62.07m  FOUL  61.31m  61.87m  FOUL
  8 Nate Rolfe                SO Georgia               66.03m     61.48m     201-08    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  61.48m  FOUL  57.79m  FOUL
  9 Jeremiah Spence           SR Radford               62.42m     59.87m     196-05 
      FOUL  59.87m  FOUL  59.57m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 John Freeman              FR Georgia               61.32m     59.77m     196-01 
      58.33m  59.77m  FOUL         
 11 Aaron Isaacs              SR Connecticut           59.48m     59.64m     195-08 
      59.64m  58.76m  FOUL         
 12 Kyle Helf                 JR Georgia               61.71m     59.05m     193-09 
      58.17m  59.05m  58.61m         
 13 Paul Peulich              JR Manhattan             62.25m     58.93m     193-04 
      FOUL  57.98m  58.93m         
 14 Chris Crawford            SR NC State              57.23m     58.47m     191-10 
      FOUL  57.01m  58.47m         
 15 Matthew DiBuono           SO Fordham               57.28m     57.46m     188-06 
      56.61m  57.46m  FOUL         
 16 Argauer Kevin             JR Robert Morris         55.95m     57.28m     187-11 
      FOUL  56.11m  57.28m         
 17 Matt Wernke               SO Florida St.           56.26m     56.61m     185-09 
      54.66m  54.81m  56.61m         
 18 Timothy Morse             SO Radford               61.48m     56.12m     184-01 
      FOUL  56.12m  FOUL         
 19 Bamidele Faboyede         JR Northeastern          58.98m     55.89m     183-04 
      54.01m  FOUL  55.89m         
 20 David Schiedt             FR Georgia               58.00m     55.72m     182-10 
      52.46m  55.72m  55.54m         
 21 Ryan Connell              SR Monmouth              56.81m     55.70m     182-09 
      54.97m  FOUL  55.70m         
 22 Alex Pessala              SO Princeton             60.77m     55.43m     181-10 
      FOUL  55.43m  FOUL         
 23 Michael Bernardo          JR Rhode Island          55.92m     54.68m     179-05 
      54.66m  51.30m  54.68m         
 24 Wes Kiser                 JR App. State            57.16m     54.63m     179-03 
      53.12m  54.63m  53.46m         
 25 Kevin Filer               SR Army                  55.80m     54.16m     177-08 
      54.16m  FOUL  50.12m         
 26 Chris Keller              JR Monmouth              57.26m     53.87m     176-09 
      53.80m  53.87m  FOUL         
 27 Tyler Hoffman             SR Bucknell              62.84m     53.31m     174-11 
      53.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Rommel Medina             JR Cornell               55.62m     53.06m     174-01 
      53.06m  FOUL  52.22m         
 29 Travis Whitfield          FR Florida St.           56.14m     52.89m     173-06 
      46.85m  52.89m  50.74m         
 30 Erik Roneker              SO Cornell               57.61m     51.65m     169-05 
      51.65m  FOUL  51.63m         
 31 Larry Lundy               SO Monmouth              56.34m     50.87m     166-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.87m         
 -- Matej Muza                SO VA Tech               67.81m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Reed Liset                JR New Hampshire         56.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tommy Sugishita           SR Coastal Carolina      55.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Eric Frasure              FR E. Carolina           58.81m        SCR            
 -- Anthony Greer             SR App. State            56.47m        SCR            
 -- Mitchell Pope             SR NC State              56.21m        SCR            
 -- Clendon Henderson         JR Liberty               57.52m        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: @ 87.68m  5/25/1997   Breaux Greer, NYAC                         
College Best: # 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
 East Region: & 76.43m  5/29/2004   Brian Chaput, Pennsylvania                 
    Facility: * 273-03  4/28/1990   Tom Pukstys, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adam Montague             SO North Carolina        70.93m     73.87m     242-04   10  
      64.26m  66.21m  72.13m  73.87m  69.82m  FOUL
  2 Justin Ryncavage          SR North Carolina        73.30m     72.65m     238-04    8  
      72.65m  70.18m  FOUL  69.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Allen Pettner             SR Penn St.              73.09m     70.86m     232-06    6  
      70.86m  70.13m  67.55m  69.88m  66.29m  FOUL
  4 Tanner Evak               SO Penn St.              69.82m     69.83m     229-01    5  
      66.07m  69.54m  65.20m  66.57m  65.41m  69.83m
  5 Marc Pallozzi             SR Albany                66.60m     69.10m     226-08    4  
      66.43m  65.77m  68.61m  FOUL  FOUL  69.10m
  6 Thomas Jordan             JR Coastal Carolina      66.37m     67.55m     221-07    3  
      67.55m  FOUL  64.24m  63.33m  PASS  PASS
  7 Kevin Moore               JR VA Tech               67.17m     67.25m     220-08    2  
      64.29m  66.20m  67.25m  64.75m  64.07m  65.81m
  8 Paul Rosiak               SR Brown                 67.86m     67.21m     220-06    1  
      61.55m  67.21m  66.74m  65.11m  FOUL  59.15m
  9 Jerel Langley             JR Gardner-Webb          63.63m     66.70m     218-10 
      61.38m  62.85m  66.70m  FOUL  62.25m  65.06m
 10 Nathaniel Couture         JR Holy Cross            63.02m     64.70m     212-03 
      60.64m  64.70m  59.34m            
 11 Clinton Lawson            JR Navy                  64.07m     64.00m     210-00 
      61.25m  60.41m  64.00m            
 12 Erik Heymann              FR S. Carolina           68.15m     63.35m     207-10 
      FOUL  62.29m  63.35m            
 13 Jim Roy                   JR Connecticut           65.84m     63.05m     206-10 
      62.67m  60.54m  63.05m            
 14 Ian Menewisch             SR Rutgers               62.48m     62.53m     205-02 
      58.52m  61.32m  62.53m            
 15 Bryan Howard              SO Florida St.           63.81m     61.63m     202-02 
      61.63m  57.79m  FOUL            
 16 Joshua Kaehler            SR Bucknell              70.27m     60.74m     199-03 
      54.65m  58.87m  60.74m            
 17 Tim Wunderlich            SO Dartmouth             61.69m     60.65m     199-00 
      59.34m  60.65m  60.00m            
 18 Harold Dunn               FR Penn St.              62.27m     60.45m     198-04 
      54.70m  60.45m  60.32m            
 19 Matthew Megerdichian      FR St. Francis-NY        61.64m     60.40m     198-02 
      52.14m  60.40m  57.35m            
 20 Kyle Hoddy                SO Coastal Carolina      62.43m     59.96m     196-09 
      59.88m  55.78m  59.96m            
 21 Ryan McCarthy             JR Rhode Island          62.55m     58.53m     192-00 
      58.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Mike Hauck                SR Wake Forest           61.96m     57.87m     189-10 
      57.87m  54.73m  55.23m            
 23 Alex Heacock              SO William & Mary        59.50m     55.72m     182-10 
      53.59m  52.63m  55.72m            
 24 Beaux Jones               FR Davidson              55.31m     51.45m     168-09 
      49.07m  FOUL  51.45m            
 25 Nick Williams             SR Monmouth              65.16m     48.76m     160-00 
      48.76m  PASS  PASS            
 26 Arlon Morrison            SO Coppin St.            57.87m     48.50m     159-01 
      48.50m  PASS  PASS            
 -- Joe Schroeder             JR S. Carolina           63.26m        DNS            
 -- Asael Arad                FR VA Tech               62.48m        SCR            
 -- John Austin               FR Duke                  63.31m        SCR            
 -- Kosta Randjic             SO Manhattan             62.76m        SCR            
 -- Michael Nulk              SR Army                  62.62m        SCR            
 -- Steven Pierce             FR Bucknell              66.08m        SCR            
 -- Shawn Colligan            JR Penn St.              62.70m        SCR            
 -- Brandon Burkhardt         SO Rutgers               65.86m        SCR            
 -- Marion Easley             SO Monmouth              63.76m        SCR            
 -- Victor Rizzotto           FR Monmouth              63.18m        SCR            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Tech               89        2) South Carolina             62   
    3) Florida                     49        4) Penn State                 45   
    5) Florida State               36        6) Miami                      35   
    7) Georgia                     32        7) Cornell                    32   
    9) Charlotte                   27       10) Duke                       26   
   11) North Carolina              24       12) Georgia Tech               23   
   13) Georgetown                  18       14) George Mason               15   
   15) Connecticut                 13       16) Buffalo-SUNY               12   
   16) Georgia Southern            12       16) Wake Forest                12   
   19) Villanova                   10       19) Hampton                    10   
   21) Clemson                      9       22) Florida International       8   
   22) Northeastern                 8       22) Davidson                    8   
   22) Monmouth                     8       22) Lafayette                   8   
   22) North Carolina-Wilmington    8       22) North Carolina State        8   
   29) North Carolina A&T           7       29) Jacksonville                7   
   31) Pennsylvania                 6       31) Robert Morris               6   
   33) Providence                   5       33) Boston College              5   
   33) Pittsburgh                   5       33) East Carolina               5   
   33) Richmond                     5       38) Seton Hall                  4   
   38) Yale                         4       40) Syracuse                    3.50
   40) Towson                       3.50    42) Virginia                    3   
   42) Campbell                     3       42) Harvard                     3   
   42) Bucknell                     3       46) Albany                      2   
   46) Rider                        2       46) New Hampshire               2   
   46) West Virginia                2       50) Iona                        1   
   50) Princeton                    1       50) Manhattan                   1   
   50) Columbia                     1       50) Radford                     1   
   50) Charleston Southern          1       56) Elon                        0.50
   56) Navy                         0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State               91        2) Florida                    56   
    3) South Carolina              42.33     4) Georgia                    33.33
    5) North Carolina              30        6) Clemson                    29   
    7) Cornell                     27.50     8) Liberty                    25.50
    9) Virginia Tech               24.50    10) Georgia Tech               22   
   11) North Carolina State        21       11) Penn State                 21   
   11) Villanova                   21       14) Manhattan                  20   
   15) Virginia                    19       16) Albany                     16   
   17) Maryland                    12       18) Appalachian State          11   
   18) Princeton                   11       18) Wake Forest                11   
   21) American                    10       21) Campbell                   10   
   21) Binghamton-SUNY             10       21) Georgetown                 10   
   21) Providence                  10       26) Coastal Carolina            9   
   27) Iona                         8       27) Columbia                    8   
   27) La Salle                     8       27) Dartmouth                   8   
   31) Rhode Island                 7       31) Hampton                     7   
   33) Miami                        6       33) Maryland-Eastern Shore      6   
   33) Sacred Heart                 6       33) East Carolina               6   
   33) Syracuse                     6       38) Western Carolina            5   
   38) Monmouth                     5       38) Fairleigh Dickinson         5   
   38) Duquesne                     5       42) Rider                       4   
   42) Navy                         4       42) Yale                        4   
   45) South Florida                3.50    46) Seton Hall                  3   
   46) Winthrop                     3       46) Coppin State                3   
   46) Howard                       3       50) Bucknell                    2   
   50) Robert Morris                2       50) Charleston Southern         2   
   50) Boston University            2       50) Charlotte                   2   
   55) Brown                        1       55) Bethune-Cookman             1   
   55) Army                         1       58) Connecticut                 0.33