Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          2010 Big South Indoor Championship - 2/27/2010 to 2/28/2010          
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                      Clemson Indoor Track @ Clemson, SC                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
B. South OVL: O  7.43  12/7/2002   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
B. South Mt.: B  7.45  2/17/2007   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Ikeiylah           SR Coastal Caro              7.51Q 
  2 Simpson, Melekia          FR Coastal Caro              7.80q 
  3 Charnuski, Olivia         SO Liberty                   7.87q  7.861
  4 Smalls, London            FR Coastal Caro              7.91  
  5 Abdullah, Mariam          SO Winthrop                  8.07  
  6 Cleveland, Kayla          SR Winthrop                  8.21  
  7 Jones, Eureka             FR Unc-Ashevill              8.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Henley, Darriale          SO Coastal Caro              7.52Q 
  2 Thomas, Jessica           SR Charleston S              7.68q 
  3 Holmes, Rebecca           SR Winthrop                  7.92  
  4 Brigham, Aliegha          JR Gardner-Webb              8.13  
  5 Robinson, Lora            SO High Point                8.20  
 -- Gibbs, Rebekah            FR Liberty                    DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Gabrielle        SO Charleston S              7.63Q 
  2 Pegues, Alyssa            SO Liberty                   7.73q 
  3 Gamble, Manika            SO High Point                7.87q  7.863
  4 Christian, Kayla          FR Radford                   8.08  
  5 Lynch, Mardavia           JR Winthrop                  8.16  
  6 Spruel, Sherri            FR Liberty                   8.24  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 23.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 24.40                                                          
B. South OVL: O 24.14  2/20/2000   Khadijah Conda, Radford                     
B. South Mt.: B 24.14  2/20/2000   Khadijah Conda, Radford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gamble, Manika            SO High Point               25.34q 
  2 Keenan, Samantha          SR Coastal Caro             26.08  
  3 Christian, Kayla          FR Radford                  26.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Ikeiylah           SR Coastal Caro           P 24.26q 
  2 Charnuski, Olivia         SO Liberty                  25.55q 
  3 Henley, Darriale          SO Coastal Caro             25.88q 
  4 Robinson, Crystal         SO Coastal Caro             27.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Gabrielle        SO Charleston S             24.63q 
  2 Freeman, Chenoa           SR Liberty                  25.47q 
  3 Robinson, Lora            SO High Point               27.16  
  4 Spruel, Sherri            FR Liberty                  27.65  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Jessica           SR Charleston S             25.53q 
  2 Pegues, Alyssa            SO Liberty                  25.87q 
  3 Jones, Eureka             FR Unc-Ashevill             27.03  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 52.90                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.90                                                          
B. South OVL: O 54.60  2/6/2009    Dionne Gibson, Charleston- Southern         
B. South Mt.: B 55.57  2/27/2009   Amber White, Coastal Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jamison, Santresa         SO Coastal Caro             57.67q  57.663
  2 Odey, Amerikorie          SR Charleston S             58.79q 
  3 Lonon, Erin               SO High Point               62.21  
 -- Gibbs, Rebekah            FR Liberty                    DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Jaime             SR Liberty                B 55.37q 
  2 Humphries, Vondeeshia     JR Coastal Caro             57.68q 
  3 Keenan, Samantha          SR Coastal Caro             59.64  
  4 Aiken, Felicia            SO Coastal Caro             60.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Sasha           JR Winthrop                 57.67q  57.667
  2 James, Monique            FR Winthrop                 59.26q 
  3 Tobin, Emma               FR High Point               63.66  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Chenoa           SR Liberty                  56.27q 
  2 Williams, Chandale        SR Va. Military             58.94q 
  3 Gentry, Sarah             FR Unc-Ashevill             59.85  
  4 Dove, Danielle            JR Va. Military             68.51  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A 2:06.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:10.00                                                        
B. South OVL: O 2:06.15  2/12/2010   Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
B. South Mt.: B 2:09.79  3/1/2008    Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Jaime             SR Liberty                2:18.15Q 
  2 Burggraf, Meghan          FR Liberty                2:18.36Q 
  3 Whittaker, Britney        JR Radford                2:18.50Q 
  4 Piacente, Vanessa         FR High Point             2:19.99q 
  5 Donahue, Shelby           JR Coastal Caro           2:21.48  
  6 Castor, Rod'Esther        JR Liberty                2:21.76  
  7 Richardson, Cherish       SO Gardner-Webb           2:22.63  
  8 Paine, Kelsey             FR High Point             2:27.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Canfield, Joya            SR High Point             2:17.20Q 
  2 Ricksecker, Rebekah       SR Liberty                2:17.65Q 
  3 Hughes, Ivana             FR Gardner-Webb           2:19.35Q 
  4 Steinke, Leah             FR Gardner-Webb           2:20.14q 
  5 Johnson, Christian        SO Coastal Caro           2:20.97  
  6 Wissler, Maggie           FR Radford                2:24.29  
  7 Paul, Dani                FR High Point             2:26.72  
  8 Schofield, Jennifer       SO Winthrop               2:27.95  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:35.00                                                        
B. South OVL: O 9:25.29  3/14/1998   Jolene Williams, Costal Carolina          
B. South Mt.: B 9:55.11  2/21/1998   Jolene Williams, Costal Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ricksecker, Rebekah       SR Liberty               10:06.96  
  2 Klugh, Jennifer           SO Liberty               10:07.46  
  3 Granger, Hannah           JR Va. Military          10:10.86  
  4 Crotts, Lori              SR Radford               10:13.68  
  5 Scott, Laura              JR Gardner-Webb          10:24.83  
  6 Bushman, Dacia            JR Liberty               10:28.90  
  7 Webb, Emily               JR High Point            10:30.83  
  8 Kulesz, Melanie           FR Unc-Ashevill          10:33.42  
  9 Christian, Brittany       SR Radford               10:36.96  
 10 Hunt, Kelsey              FR High Point            10:40.42  
 11 Palka, Diana              JR Gardner-Webb          10:44.01  
 12 Phillips, Carey           SR Winthrop              10:46.57  
 13 Bowles, Taylor            FR Liberty               11:15.80  
 14 Ambrosia, Rachael         SR Unc-Ashevill          11:23.13  
 15 Glunk, Ellie              SO Gardner-Webb          11:34.82  
 -- Curtin, Joyce             JR Coastal Caro               DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
B. South OVL: O  8.33  3/7/2009    Sistrunk, Costal Carolina                   
B. South Mt.: B  8.47  2/18/2007   Arlene Zelinskas, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gamble, Manika            SO High Point                8.70Q 
  2 Holmes, Rebecca           SR Winthrop                  8.80q 
  3 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S              8.83q  8.830
  4 Oates, Sierrah            JR Coastal Caro              9.02q  9.013
  5 Young, Sarah              SR Winthrop                  9.16  
  6 Issac, Shanace            SO Coastal Caro              9.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Charnuski, Olivia         SO Liberty                   8.65Q 
  2 Arango, Melissa           JR Coastal Caro              8.83q  8.827
  3 Houseknecht, Rachel       JR Liberty                   9.01q 
  4 Honor, Sharrone           FR Winthrop                  9.02q  9.011
  5 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                   9.16  
  6 Ramirez, Estefania        FR Coastal Caro              9.45  
  7 Stafford, Whitney         FR Unc-Ashevill              9.64  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11:09.40                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:30.40                                                       
B. South OVL: O 11:52.46  3/4/2000    Liberty, Liberty                         
B. South Mt.: B 12:17.08  2/17/2007   High Point, High Point                   
                          S Marsh, D Robinson, J Canfield, S Hunter         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 High Point  'A'                                    12:08.34B 
     1) Winterink, Geneva SR            2) Gamble, Manika SO              
     3) Piacente, Vanessa FR            4) Canfield, Joya SR              
  2 Va. Military Institute  'A'                        12:13.36B 
     1) Granger, Hannah JR              2) Williams, Chandale SR          
     3) Carty, Lindsey FR               4) Moye, Jenna FR                 
  3 Liberty  'A'                                       12:30.05  
     1) Yosef, Betel FR                 2) Heath, Brittany SR             
     3) Hunt, Hannah SO                 4) Neal, Hailey SO                
  4 Coastal Carolina  'A'                              12:39.58  
     1) Wood, Rindi JR                  2) Smith, Thomasena JR            
     3) Busbee, Peggy SR                4) Johnson, Christian SO          
  5 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                 12:40.04  
     1) Olert, Katie SR                 2) Gentry, Sarah FR               
     3) Kalmeijer, Alyska FR            4) Kulesz, Melanie FR             
  6 Radford  'A'                                       12:40.89  
     1) Connor, Tara SR                 2) Harris, Shanae JR              
     3) Tedesco, Cori SO                4) Christian, Brittany SR         
  7 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                  12:46.92  
     1) Callahan, Abby SR               2) Wright, Bethany FR             
     3) Richardson, Cherish SO          4) Zimmerman, Ariel FR            
  8 Winthrop  'A'                                      12:53.45  
     1) Coburn, Samantha SR             2) Monroe, Cherise SO             
     3) Schofield, Jennifer SO          4) Sickman, Lisa SR               
  9 Charleston Southern  'A'                           13:14.01  
     1) McKee, Susanna FR               2) Jones, Deona FR                
     3) Epley, Tracey JR                4) Cuff, Adrienne FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 1.48
 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
B. South OVL: O 1.80m  2/4/2005    Kena Butts, Liberty                         
B. South Mt.: B 1.70m  2/21/2004   K. Butts/ A. Zelindkas, Liberty/ Liberty    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gabe, Kierra              SO Coastal Caro             1.72mB   5-07.75 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Allicock, Kandisa         JR Coastal Caro             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fenske, Christina         SO High Point               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Roseberry, Nikki          SR Radford                  1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wheeler, Marianne         JR Liberty                  1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Vaughn, Kaylor            SR Radford                  1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Herd, Sarah               SO Gardner-Webb             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Trotter, Corrie           SR Unc-Ashevill             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Gajoch, Kara              SO Coastal Caro             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Haugland, Laura           JR Liberty                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 10 Burpoe, Kristen           JR Coastal Caro             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 12 Barron, Jessica           FR Radford                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Casey, Sequoya            SO Charleston S             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Howell, Ann               SO Gardner-Webb                NH            
     1.48 1.53 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Decker, Ellynn            FR Charleston S                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Glotfelty, Kate           FR Radford                     NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Mitchell, Christina       SO Liberty                    DNS            
     1.48 
      DNS 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.13m                                                          
B. South OVL: O 6.10m  2/24/2006   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina           
B. South Mt.: B 6.10m  2/24/2006   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sims, Melanie             SO Liberty                  5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  5.32m  5.24m  4.93m  5.04m  4.98m
  2 Abdullah, Mariam          SO Winthrop                 5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.20m  5.33m            
  3 Aghaji, Mia               SO Liberty                  5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.33m            
  4 Jones, Deona              FR Charleston S             5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.24m  FOUL  5.32m            
  5 Milton, Katy              SO Gardner-Webb             5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.07m  5.16m  5.08m            
  6 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military             5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  4.89m            
  7 Smith, Thomasena          JR Coastal Caro             4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.93m            
  7 Clodfelter, Ashlei        FR Unc-Ashevill             4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.93m  4.88m            
  9 Christian, Kayla          FR Radford                  4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.71m  4.73m            
 10 Gilliam, Alexis           SO Winthrop                 4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Henley, Darriale          SO Coastal Caro             5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.64m  5.75m  5.68m  5.30m  PASS  PASS
  2 Oates, Sierrah            JR Coastal Caro             5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  5.64m  5.59m  5.47m  5.68m  5.56m
  3 Derricott, Elaine         FR Radford                  5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  5.58m  PASS  FOUL  5.43m  5.00m
  4 Casey, Sequoya            SO Charleston S             5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.21m  5.58m  FOUL  5.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.56m  5.42m  5.30m  5.41m  FOUL  5.38m
  6 Pegues, Alyssa            SO Liberty                  5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.49m  5.09m  5.45m  FOUL
  7 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S             5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  5.38m  FOUL  FOUL  5.36m  5.33m
  8 Foster, Tamisha           FR Charleston S             5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.01m  5.36m  5.01m  5.36m  5.30m
  9 Arango, Melissa           JR Coastal Caro             5.31m   17-05.25 
      4.89m  4.99m  5.31m            
 -- Richardson, Jasia         FR Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 18.75m                                                         
B. South OVL: O 22.24m  2/27/2004   Amber Campbell, Costal Carolina            
B. South Mt.: B 21.64m  2/21/2004   Amber Campbell, Costal Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Laminack, Cassie          SO Liberty                 13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  13.06m  12.58m            
  2 Baird, Michele            SR Radford                 13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  13.31m  FOUL            
  3 Hunt, Joy                 JR High Point              12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.15m  FOUL  12.79m            
  4 Pina, Lynee               FR High Point              12.69m   41-07.75 
      11.27m  11.39m  12.69m            
  5 Pineda, Rebekah           SO Unc-Ashevill            12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.64m  FOUL  12.20m            
  6 Thompson, Brie            SR Gardner-Webb            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.29m  12.08m  10.92m            
  7 Resetar, Laura            JR Va. Military            12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.91m  11.91m  12.00m            
  8 Feole, Michelle           SR Va. Military            11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  11.99m  FOUL            
  9 McCusker, Kelsey          FR Va. Military            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.07m  11.69m  FOUL            
 10 Anderson, Kendra          FR Winthrop                 9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Wilkinson, Ebony          FR Winthrop                 8.96m   29-04.75 
      7.36m  8.60m  8.96m            
 12 Boatman, Kara             JR High Point               7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.79m  7.48m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Veatch, Aimee             SO Radford                 19.89mP  65-03.25 
      FOUL  19.52m  FOUL  18.54m  19.89m  19.00m
  2 Howard, Ashley            SR Winthrop                16.86m   55-03.75 
      14.95m  15.64m  16.82m  16.44m  16.86m  16.29m
  3 Bendik, Melinda           JR Liberty                 15.90m   52-02.00 
      FOUL  15.90m  FOUL  15.70m  FOUL  15.58m
  4 Patterson, Shantelle      SO Coastal Caro            15.50m   50-10.25 
      14.71m  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  13.94m  FOUL
  5 Harris, Aquisi            JR Va. Military            14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.15m  13.90m  14.22m  14.89m  FOUL  14.09m
  6 Callan, Robin             SO Coastal Caro            14.83m   48-08.00 
      12.15m  13.87m  14.26m  FOUL  14.06m  14.83m
  7 Connor, Brittany          JR Coastal Caro            14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.67m  13.77m  13.97m  14.52m  14.35m
  8 Habersham, Tia            JR Charleston S            14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  14.11m  14.01m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Guerra, Breeann           FR Charleston S            13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.21m  13.36m  13.16m  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Carbo, Rebecca            JR Radford                 12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.04m  12.70m  12.69m            
 -- Sims, Shakina             SR Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nicholson, Anjulia        FR Coastal Caro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro           2:31.07     680
  2 Healey, Jen               JR Liberty                2:31.51     674
  3 Bond, Caronda             SR Radford                2:39.06     584
  4 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop               2:39.44     579
  5 Noe, Lindsey              SO Radford                2:39.51     578
  6 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro           2:41.75     553
  7 Morgan, Kayla             SR Gardner-Webb           2:41.83     552
  8 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb           2:44.13     526
  9 Derricott, Elaine         FR Radford                2:47.31     492
 10 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                2:47.71     488
 11 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military           2:49.78     466
 12 Arledge, Caroline         SO Gardner-Webb           2:57.27     391
 13 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point             3:04.37     326
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derricott, Elaine         FR Radford                   9.01     908
  2 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                  9.08     893
  3 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military              9.33     842
  4 Bond, Caronda             SR Radford                   9.55     798
  5 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point                9.78     754
  6 Sims, Melanie             SO Liberty                  14.81      84
Section  2  
  1 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                   9.12     885
  2 Noe, Lindsey              SO Radford                   9.58     792
  3 Morgan, Kayla             SR Gardner-Webb              9.60     789
  4 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro             10.06     701
  5 Healey, Jen               JR Liberty                  10.17     681
  6 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb             10.32     653
  7 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro             10.43     634
  8 Arledge, Caroline         SO Gardner-Webb             11.10     520
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Derricott, Elaine         FR Radford                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Morgan, Kayla             SR Gardner-Webb             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  3 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Arledge, Caroline         SO Gardner-Webb             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                 1.46m    4-09.50    577
  7 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  7 Healey, Jen               JR Liberty                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
  7 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point               1.37m    4-06.00    481
 10 Noe, Lindsey              SO Radford                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
 10 Bond, Caronda             SR Radford                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
 13 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 -- Sims, Melanie             SO Liberty                    DNF            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derricott, Elaine         FR Radford                  5.43m   17-09.75    680
  2 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  5.32m   17-05.50    648
  3 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military             5.15m   16-10.75    601
  4 Healey, Jen               JR Liberty                  4.96m   16-03.25    548
  5 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                 4.94m   16-02.50    543
  6 Bond, Caronda             SR Radford                  4.74m   15-06.75    490
  7 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point               4.71m   15-05.50    482
  8 Noe, Lindsey              SO Radford                  4.61m   15-01.50    456
  9 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro             4.47m   14-08.00    421
 10 Morgan, Kayla             SR Gardner-Webb             4.43m   14-06.50    411
 11 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb             4.39m   14-05.00    401
 12 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro             4.24m   13-11.00    364
 13 Arledge, Caroline         SO Gardner-Webb             4.14m   13-07.00    340
 -- Sims, Melanie             SO Liberty                    DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derricott, Elaine         FR Radford                 11.29m   37-00.50    614
      10.81m  10.96m  11.29m            
  2 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb            10.68m   35-00.50    574
      9.86m  10.54m  10.68m            
  3 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                10.27m   33-08.50    547
      10.25m  9.77m  10.27m            
  4 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                 10.20m   33-05.75    543
      9.73m  9.75m  10.20m            
  5 Healey, Jen               JR Liberty                  9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.42m  9.92m  9.04m            
  6 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point               9.85m   32-03.75    520
      9.85m  9.59m  9.40m            
  7 Morgan, Kayla             SR Gardner-Webb             9.37m   30-09.00    488
      9.37m  9.32m  8.91m            
  8 Arledge, Caroline         SO Gardner-Webb             8.90m   29-02.50    458
      8.67m  8.20m  8.90m            
  9 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military             8.89m   29-02.00    457
      6.56m  8.89m  8.70m            
 10 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro             8.41m   27-07.25    426
      8.20m  8.41m  7.83m            
 11 Noe, Lindsey              SO Radford                  8.02m   26-03.75    401
      FOUL  7.86m  8.02m            
 12 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro             7.20m   23-07.50    348
      6.31m  7.03m  7.20m            
 13 Bond, Caronda             SR Radford                  6.89m   22-07.25    328
      5.73m  6.03m  6.89m            
 -- Sims, Melanie             SO Liberty                    DNS            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  4075                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  3725                                                          
B. South OVL: O  3882  1/26/2007   Arlene Zelinskas, Liberty                   
B. South Mt.: B  3447  2/17/2007   Marie Williams, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derricott, Elaine         FR Radford                   3441  
  2 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                   3242  
  3 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                  3139  
  4 Healey, Jen               JR Liberty                   2971  
  5 Morgan, Kayla             SR Gardner-Webb              2952  
  6 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military              2910  
  7 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro              2748  
  8 Noe, Lindsey              SO Radford                   2708  
  9 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb              2698  
 10 Bond, Caronda             SR Radford                   2681  
 11 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point                2563  
 12 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro              2472  
 13 Arledge, Caroline         SO Gardner-Webb              2353  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.71                                                          
B. South OVL: O  6.64  2/12/2010   Javon Young, Charleston- Southern           
B. South Mt.: B  6.72  2/21/2004   Joe Hall, Winthrop                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Javon              SO Charleston S              6.74Q 
  2 Schoultz, Marcus          FR Charleston S              6.97q  6.963
  3 Pickett, David            JR Unc-Ashevill              7.08  
  4 Miller, Bo                FR Gardner-Webb              7.09  
  5 Spruel, Roderick          FR Liberty                   7.12  
  6 White, Kaise              FR Radford                   7.28  
  7 Fuller, Chase             FR Gardner-Webb              7.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Spreads, Dantwan          FR Charleston S              6.86Q 
  2 Bailey, Jacey             JR Liberty                   6.95q 
  3 Gant, Nate                FR Va. Military              7.00q 
  4 Urrutia, Raymond          FR Unc-Ashevill              7.06  
  5 Yarbrough, Jordan         FR Unc-Ashevill              7.13  
  6 Lewis, Austin             FR Va. Military              7.27  
  7 Nelson, Van               SO Gardner-Webb              7.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Anthony             SO Charleston S              6.94Q 
  2 Simms, Keary              JR Winthrop                  6.97q  6.968
  3 Titcombe, Ademola         SO Va. Military              6.98q 
  4 Conaway, Justin           JR High Point                7.05  
  5 Vassell, Oronde           SR Liberty                   7.20  
  6 Leslie, Lyndrez           SO Gardner-Webb              7.21  
  7 Sulick, Charles           FR Winthrop                  7.24  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 21.23                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.63                                                          
B. South OVL: O 20.85  3/6/2004    Paulvince Obuon, VMI                        
B. South Mt.: B 21.36  2/27/2009   Cornelius Tyler, Charleston South           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Javon              SO Charleston S           B 21.30q 
  2 Tyler, Cornelius          JR Charleston S             21.69q 
  3 Jones, Olajuwon           SR Radford                  23.42  
  4 Conaway, Justin           JR High Point               23.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, James          JR Va. Military             22.19q 
  2 Cuffee, Austin            FR Radford                  22.37q 
  3 Olinger, Brett            SO Radford                  22.79  
  4 Miller, Bo                FR Gardner-Webb             22.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Levi              SR Charleston S             21.77q 
  2 Bailey, Jacey             JR Liberty                  22.34q 
  3 Urrutia, Raymond          FR Unc-Ashevill             22.88  
  4 Pickett, David            JR Unc-Ashevill             24.42  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Spreads, Dantwan          FR Charleston S             22.07q 
  2 Kelso, Raschad            JR Radford                  22.43q 
  3 Vassell, Oronde           SR Liberty                  22.71  
  4 Fuller, Chase             FR Gardner-Webb             24.62  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   NCAA Auto: A 46.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.85                                                          
B. South OVL: O 46.33  3/10/2001   Mike Decker, Liberty                        
B. South Mt.: B 46.92  2/18/2001   Mike Decker, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Juan            SO Charleston S             50.05q 
  2 Alexander, James          JR Va. Military             50.23  
  3 Fuller, Kyle              SO Va. Military             51.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Levi              SR Charleston S             48.27q 
  2 Spreads, Dantwan          FR Charleston S             48.68q 
  3 Washington, Andre         FR Liberty                  50.20  
  4 Franklin, Drew            JR Winthrop                 51.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler, Cornelius          JR Charleston S             49.43q 
  2 Wynder, Jordan            SR Radford                  50.33  
  3 Sulick, Charles           FR Winthrop                 51.81  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Steinke, Paul             SR Gardner-Webb             49.18q 
  2 Kelso, Raschad            JR Radford                  49.20q 
  3 Courtney, Taylor          FR Liberty                  49.42q 
  4 Bonnot, Sebastien         SO High Point               53.34  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Cuffee, Austin            FR Radford                  50.12q 
  2 Jones, Olajuwon           SR Radford                  50.57  
  3 Jackson, Jonathan         JR Va. Military             52.03  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.90                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:51.40                                                        
B. South OVL: O 1:49.43  3/8/2008    Felix Kitur, VMI                          
B. South Mt.: B 1:52.58  2/21/2004   Goran Nova, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Josh              SR High Point             1:54.49Q 
  2 Wendland, Isaac           SO Liberty                1:54.55Q 
  3 Grove, Corey              JR High Point             1:56.18q 
  4 Thorpe, Jason             FR Va. Military           1:57.63  
  5 O'Day, Logan              FR Va. Military           2:00.72  
  6 Terry, Joel               SO Liberty                2:06.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kitur, Felix              JR Va. Military           1:57.39Q 
  2 Hall, Drew                FR Radford                1:58.18Q 
  3 Gonsalves, Dean           JR Va. Military           1:59.14  
  4 Arslain, Paul             FR Liberty                1:59.89  
  5 Harris, Brandon           SR Charleston S           2:01.38  
  6 Ruano, Alex               SO High Point             2:05.61  
  7 Steinke, Charlie          SR Gardner-Webb           2:07.83  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Maynard, Sam              SO Unc-Ashevill           1:55.39Q 
  2 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah    FR Gardner-Webb           1:55.85Q 
  3 Leroux, Adam              SO Winthrop               1:56.51q 
  4 Chirchir, Eliud           JR Unc-Ashevill           1:57.59  
  5 Bright, Jordan            SO Liberty                1:58.78  
  6 Cashman, Josh             SR High Point             1:59.99  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7:57.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:07.70                                                        
B. South OVL: O 7:53.16  3/4/2005    Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
B. South Mt.: B 7:54.85  2/29/2008   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chelanga, Sam             JR Liberty                8:14.07  
  2 Cherry, Jesse             SR High Point             8:18.11  
  3 Kigen, Evans              JR Liberty                8:20.78  
  4 Darmody, Neal             SO High Point             8:28.19  
  5 King, Andrew              SR Charleston S           8:36.33  
  6 Peachee, Dakota           FR High Point             8:38.33  
  7 Kelly, Nick               SO Gardner-Webb           8:39.85  
  8 Satterwhite, Matt         SR Va. Military           8:40.01  
  9 Smith, Jacob              FR High Point             8:40.17  
 10 Freudenthal, Adam         SO Winthrop               8:51.45  
 11 Rankin, Kent              SO Unc-Ashevill           9:00.11  
 12 Carufe, Kyle              SO Winthrop               9:02.84  
 13 Siegler, Chris            SO Charleston S           9:19.41  
 14 Witt, Colby               FR Gardner-Webb           9:28.65  
 15 Hoyle, Jake               SO Gardner-Webb          10:06.37  
 -- Powers, Kyle              SO Liberty                    DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
B. South OVL: O  7.83  3/3/2007    Kandrick Cooper, Winthrop                   
B. South Mt.: B  7.99  2/18/2007   Kandrick Cooper, Winthrop                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Simms, Keary              JR Winthrop                  8.20Q 
  2 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S              8.24q 
  3 Herbst, Chris             SR Liberty                   8.32q 
  4 Fisher, Alex              SO High Point                8.37q 
  5 Courtney, Taylor          FR Liberty                   8.72  
  6 Boyd, Ian                 FR Unc-Ashevill              9.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Olinger, Brett            SO Radford                   8.35Q 
  2 Wallace, Bryan            JR Radford                   8.46q 
  3 Allen, Russell            FR Liberty                   8.50q 
  4 Washington, Andre         FR Liberty                   8.65q 
  5 Larsen, Derek             FR Unc-Ashevill              8.96  
 -- Rucker, Johnathon         JR Gardner-Webb                FS  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:44.70                                                        
B. South OVL: O 9:50.65  3/9/2008    V.M.I., V.M.I.                            
B. South Mt.: B 9:57.99  2/26/2009   Va. Military Institute, V.M.I.            
                         B Clopper, J Watkins, F Kitur, D Cowart           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Liberty  'A'                                       10:06.90  
     1) Reeves, Wil SO                  2) Herbst, Chris SR               
     3) Arslain, Paul FR                4) Chelanga, Sam JR               
  2 High Point  'A'                                    10:09.37  
     1) Smith, Jacob FR                 2) Cashman, Josh SR               
     3) Morgan, Josh SR                 4) Monds, Jevin JR                
  3 Va. Military Institute  'A'                        10:15.57  
     1) Gonsalves, Dean JR              2) Fuller, Kyle SO                
     3) Kitur, Felix JR                 4) McGinn, Ian FR                 
  4 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                 10:21.37  
     1) Maynard, Sam SO                 2) Urrutia, Raymond FR            
     3) Chirchir, Eliud JR              4) Lopez, Carlos JR               
  5 Charleston Southern  'A'                           10:31.94  
     1) Bisson, Shaun FR                2) Thompson, Juan SO              
     3) Harris, Brandon SR              4) King, Andrew SR                
  6 Winthrop  'A'                                      10:41.64  
     1) Fazzary, Jonathan SO            2) Cole, Alex FR                  
     3) Flinchim, Dane FR               4) Fitzsimmons, AJ FR             
  7 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                  10:53.72  
     1) Steinke, Charlie SR             2) Merritt, Codi FR               
     3) Stanton-Brooks, Josiah FR       4) Kelly, Nick SO                 
  8 Radford  'A'                                       10:55.67  
     1) Arocho, Liam SR                 2) White, Kaise FR                
     3) Turner, Nathan SO               4) Adams, Eric JR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 1.80, increase by 0.5 cm
 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05 2.10, 2.15, 2.20
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.14m                                                          
B. South OVL: O 2.17m  2/7/2009    Anthony Bryant, Liberty                     
B. South Mt.: B 2.12m  2/21/2004   Garrett Brickner, VMI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Powell, Clarence          JR Liberty                  2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brown, Tony               SO Radford                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Young, Dexter             JR Winthrop                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 James, Dennis             JR Va. Military             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rucker, Johnathon         JR Gardner-Webb             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Duff, Tashan              SO Liberty                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Mozzone, Nick             SO Unc-Ashevill             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Auyeung, Ben              SO High Point                  NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 starting height is 3.95, increase by 0.15cm
 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.15
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
B. South OVL: O 5.31m  3/7/1999    Ken Howell, Liberty                         
B. South Mt.: B 5.00m  2/29/2008   Kolby Shepherd, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kolby           JR Liberty                  4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXO 
  3 Savini, Justin            SR Liberty                  4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Fridgen, Cody             SO Liberty                  4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Mathews, Jacob            SO High Point               4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brancaccio, TJ            JR High Point               4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Walker, Chris             JR Winthrop                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Boyd, Ian                 FR Unc-Ashevill                NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- Walker, Drew              JR Winthrop                    NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- Ridgway, Jacob            FR High Point                  NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- Gardner, Steven           FR Gardner-Webb                NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- McManus, Clint            FR Gardner-Webb               DNS            
     3.95 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.50m                                                          
B. South OVL: O 7.49m  1/20/2001   Chad Wilson, Liberty                        
B. South Mt.: B 7.49m  2/18/2001   Chad Wilson, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Titcombe, Ademola         SO Va. Military             7.24m   23-09.00 
      6.78m  7.12m  6.55m  7.24m  PASS  PASS
  2 Hovatter, Phillip         FR Radford                  6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  6.46m  6.12m  FOUL  6.40m  6.09m
  3 Yarbrough, Jordan         FR Unc-Ashevill             6.42m   21-00.75 
      5.92m  6.42m  FOUL  6.37m  6.23m  6.26m
  4 Miller, Antonio           FR Radford                  6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.22m  5.82m  6.25m            
  5 Nixon, Bryce              JR Gardner-Webb             6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  5.83m  4.26m            
  6 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill             5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  5.78m  5.66m            
  7 Auyeung, Ben              SO High Point               5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.63m  5.95m  5.08m            
Flight  2  
  1 Powell, Clarence          JR Liberty                  7.09m   23-03.25 
      FOUL  7.06m  7.01m  7.00m  7.09m  PASS
  2 Reddington, Kevin         FR Liberty                  7.06m   23-02.00 
      FOUL  6.91m  6.93m  FOUL  7.06m  FOUL
  3 Allen, Lavon              SO Charleston S             6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  6.84m  6.90m  6.87m  6.72m  6.84m
  4 Johnson, Aaron            SO Liberty                  6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.53m  6.69m  6.72m  6.61m  FOUL  6.82m
  5 Gant, Nate                FR Va. Military             6.80m   22-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.80m  6.80m  6.78m  6.59m
  6 Vassell, Oronde           SR Liberty                  6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.79m  6.77m  6.42m  6.55m  6.42m  6.49m
  7 Green, Terrance           JR Va. Military             6.38m   20-11.25 
      FOUL  6.38m  6.12m            
  8 Wallace, Bryan            JR Radford                  6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  6.02m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
B. South OVL: O 21.04m  3/4/2006    Brian Richotte, Radford                    
B. South Mt.: B 20.29m  2/25/2006   Brian Richotte, Radford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rogers, Travis            SO Gardner-Webb            15.85m   52-00.00 
      FOUL  15.85m  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gist, Devin               JR Winthrop                15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.47m  FOUL  15.75m            
  3 Pociatek, Zach            SO Charleston S            15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Zapf, Hank                SO Winthrop                15.12m   49-07.25 
      FOUL  15.12m  14.04m            
  5 Galeone, Elliott          SR Liberty                 14.94m   49-00.25 
      13.12m  14.17m  14.94m            
  6 Poison, Jean Piere        SR Charleston S            14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.40m  14.37m  14.92m            
  7 McPherson, Mike           SO Gardner-Webb            14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  14.78m  FOUL            
  8 Grabill, Rob              FR Charleston S            13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.25m  13.85m  13.61m            
  9 Handler, James            JR Va. Military            12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.34m  FOUL  12.43m            
Flight  2  
  1 Morse, Timothy            SR Radford                 19.38m   63-07.00 
      18.52m  19.06m  FOUL  18.93m  19.38m  FOUL
  2 Dobson, Matt              SR Radford                 19.18m   62-11.25 
      18.08m  19.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hutschalik, Christoph     JR Gardner-Webb            17.80m   58-04.75 
      FOUL  17.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.43m
  4 Hayes, James              SR Charleston S            17.73m   58-02.00 
      FOUL  16.85m  16.73m  17.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lawson, Chad              JR Va. Military            17.72m   58-01.75 
      16.79m  17.72m  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  14.58m
  6 Smith, Ryan               FR Liberty                 17.54m   57-06.50 
      16.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.54m  FOUL
  7 Davis, Cody               JR Va. Military            16.35m   53-07.75 
      FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  16.35m  16.06m
  8 Coleman, Travis           SR Winthrop                16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.40m  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Pearce, Billy             JR Winthrop                15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.28m  15.20m  15.68m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S              7.14     833
  2 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S              7.20     813
  3 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                   7.27     789
  4 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb              7.39     749
  5 McCorkel, Spencer         FR Liberty                   7.46     726
  6 James, Dennis             JR Va. Military              7.79     622
Section  2  
  1 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military              7.39     749
  2 Facinoli, Theo            JR Winthrop                  7.43     736
  3 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                   7.45     729
  4 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military              7.48     719
  5 Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military              7.52     706
  6 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                   7.69     653
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 James, Dennis             JR Va. Military             1.97m    6-05.50    776
  2 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  7 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
  8 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  9 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
 10 Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 10 McCorkel, Spencer         FR Liberty                  1.55m    5-01.00    426
 12 Facinoli, Theo            JR Winthrop                 1.49m    4-10.50    381
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  6.63m   21-09.00    727
      6.29m  6.63m  6.60m            
  2 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S             6.49m   21-03.50    695
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m            
  3 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             6.47m   21-02.75    691
      FOUL  6.47m  6.25m            
  4 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb             6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.06m  6.21m  6.27m            
  5 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S             6.17m   20-03.00    624
      6.15m  6.17m  5.46m            
  6 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military             6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.11m  6.16m  FOUL            
  7 James, Dennis             JR Va. Military             5.91m   19-04.75    567
      FOUL  5.91m  FOUL            
  7 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                  5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.72m  FOUL  5.91m            
  9 Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military             5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.67m  5.85m  FOUL            
 10 Facinoli, Theo            JR Winthrop                 5.73m   18-09.75    529
      5.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 McCorkel, Spencer         FR Liberty                  5.47m   17-11.50    475
      5.47m  5.20m  5.34m            
 12 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  5.29m   17-04.25    439
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                 12.99m   42-07.50    667
      12.87m  12.99m  12.31m            
  2 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                 11.01m   36-01.50    546
      11.01m  10.79m  10.84m            
  3 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S            10.90m   35-09.25    540
      9.85m  10.90m  9.40m            
  4 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                 10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.74m  10.38m  10.82m            
  5 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military            10.33m   33-10.75    505
      FOUL  9.22m  10.33m            
  6 Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military            10.26m   33-08.00    501
      9.61m  8.06m  10.26m            
  7 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S             9.72m   31-10.75    469
      9.20m  9.39m  9.72m            
  8 James, Dennis             JR Va. Military             9.58m   31-05.25    460
      9.02m  9.58m  9.12m            
  9 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb             9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             9.38m   30-09.25    448
      FOUL  8.86m  9.38m            
 11 Facinoli, Theo            JR Winthrop                 8.77m   28-09.25    412
      8.68m  8.77m  FOUL            
 12 McCorkel, Spencer         FR Liberty                  7.68m   25-02.50    347
      7.57m  7.27m  7.68m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  5675                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  5325                                                          
B. South OVL: O  5383  3/1/2008    Brandon Hoskins, Liberty                    
B. South Mt.: B  4303  2/17/2007   Clarence Murray, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                   2827  
  2 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S              2718  
  3 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military              2545  
  4 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military              2528  
  5 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb              2525  
  6 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S              2495  
  7 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                   2451  
  8 James, Dennis             JR Va. Military              2425  
  9 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                   2258  
 10 Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military              2187  
 11 Facinoli, Theo            JR Winthrop                  2058  
 12 McCorkel, Spencer         FR Liberty                   1974  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     59        2) Coastal Carolina           52   
    3) Radford                     43        4) Va. Military Institute     21   
    5) High Point                  19        6) Winthrop                   15   
    7) Gardner-Webb                12        8) Charleston Southern         7   
    9) UNC-Asheville                6                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     91        2) Va. Military Institute     33   
    3) High Point                  31        4) Radford                    28   
    5) Charleston Southern         18        6) Gardner-Webb               14   
    7) Winthrop                    12        8) UNC-Asheville               6