Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       Big South Conference Championships 2010 - 4/15/2010 to 4/17/2010        
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                   Hosted by Charleston Southern University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: U 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.93  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Big South At: $ 11.51  6/11/2004   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
Big South Mt: B 11.59  4/17/2009   Ikeiylah Brown, Coastal Carolina            
    Facility: F 11.66  3/8/2003    Akesia Fleger                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Pearson, Natalie          SR Unc-Ashevill             11.60Q 
  2 Henley, Darriale          SO Coastal Caro             11.78Q 
  3 Simpson, Melekia          FR Coastal Caro             11.93Q 
  4 Pegues, Alyssa            SO Liberty                  12.02q 
  5 Smalls, London            FR Coastal Caro             12.18q 
  6 Green, Aurielle           FR Liberty                  12.20  
  7 Sims, Melanie             SO Liberty                  12.25  
  8 Lynch, Mardavia           JR Winthrop                 12.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Brown, Ikeiylah           SR Coastal Caro           $ 11.48Q 
  2 Houston, Gabrielle        SO Charleston S           B 11.53Q 
  3 Thomas, Jessica           SR Charleston S             11.86Q 
  4 Holmes, Rebecca           SR Winthrop                 12.09q 
  5 Greer, Brittney           JR Charleston S             12.39  
  6 Christian, Kayla          FR Radford                  12.40  
  7 Brigham, Aliegha          JR Gardner-Webb             12.69  
  8 Spruel, Sherri            FR Liberty                  12.72  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: U 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Big South At: $ 23.54  5/17/2008   Dionne Gibson, Charleston Southern          
Big South Mt: B 23.68  4/21/2007   Dione Gibson, Charleston Southern           
    Facility: F 24.15  3/10/2007   Tanya Harris                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Pearson, Natalie          SR Unc-Ashevill             23.82Q 
  2 Henley, Darriale          SO Coastal Caro             24.71Q 
  3 Christian, Kayla          FR Radford                  25.28q 
  4 Williams, Chandale        SR Va. Military             25.43  
  5 Spruel, Sherri            FR Liberty                  25.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Brown, Ikeiylah           SR Coastal Caro             23.63Q 
  2 Freeman, Chenoa           SR Liberty                  24.88Q 
  3 Pegues, Alyssa            SO Liberty                  25.04q 
  4 Keenan, Samantha          SR Coastal Caro             25.42  
  5 Harris, Shanae            JR Radford                  26.24  
  6 Milton, Katy              SO Gardner-Webb             26.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.4 
  1 Houston, Gabrielle        SO Charleston S             23.65Q 
  2 Thomas, Jessica           SR Charleston S             24.49Q 
  3 Honor, Sharrone           FR Winthrop                 25.19q 
  4 Humphries, Vondeeshia     JR Coastal Caro             25.61  
  5 Greer, Brittney           JR Charleston S             25.66  
  6 Green, Aurielle           FR Liberty                  25.67  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: U 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
Big South At: $ 52.46  5/6/2000    Khadijah Conda, Radford                     
Big South Mt: B 54.41  4/18/2008   Vondeeshia Humphries, Coastal Carolina      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Jaime             SR Liberty                  54.60Q 
  2 Williams, Chandale        SR Va. Military             56.93Q 
  3 Watson, Latasha           JR Winthrop                 57.17Q 
  4 Keenan, Samantha          SR Coastal Caro             58.52  
  5 Gentry, Sarah             FR Unc-Ashevill             59.19  
  6 Jones, Eureka             FR Unc-Ashevill             59.68  
  7 Gibbs, Rebekah            FR Liberty                1:02.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Sasha           JR Winthrop                 55.26Q 
  2 Freeman, Chenoa           SR Liberty                  55.45Q 
  3 Humphries, Vondeeshia     JR Coastal Caro             56.40Q 
  4 Jamison, Santresa         SO Coastal Caro             56.51q 
  5 Howard, Jerica            FR Coastal Caro             57.99q 
  6 James, Monique            FR Winthrop                 58.16q 
 -- Heath, Brittany           SR Liberty                    DNS  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: U 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
Big South At: $ 2:08.00  4/13/2002   Heather Sagan, Liberty                    
Big South Mt: B 2:10.50  4/21/2007   Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
    Facility: F 2:13.32  4/17/2004   Jemissa Hess                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Jaime             SR Liberty                2:16.36Q 
  2 Kalmeijer, Alyska         FR Unc-Ashevill           2:17.66Q 
  3 Castor, Rod'Esther        JR Liberty                2:18.22q 
  4 Hughes, Ivana             FR Gardner-Webb           2:18.67q 
  5 Busbee, Peggy             SR Coastal Caro           2:19.70  
  6 McKee, Susanna            FR Charleston S           2:29.09  
  7 Scheren, Hannah           FR Radford                2:31.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Christian        SO Coastal Caro           2:15.06Q 
  2 Burggraf, Meghan          FR Liberty                2:15.62Q 
  3 Richardson, Cherish       SO Gardner-Webb           2:20.55  
  4 Steinke, Leah             FR Gardner-Webb           2:21.65  
  5 Coburn, Samantha          SR Winthrop               2:22.97  
  6 Paine, Kelsey             FR High Point             2:25.73  
  7 Cuff, Adrienne            FR Charleston S           2:27.01  
 -- Canfield, Joya            SR High Point                 DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Whittaker, Britney        JR Radford                2:14.24Q 
  2 Ricksecker, Rebekah       SR Liberty                2:16.85Q 
  3 Wissler, Maggie           FR Radford                2:18.73q 
  4 Olert, Katie              SR Unc-Ashevill           2:19.27  
  5 Schofield, Jennifer       SO Winthrop               2:22.89  
  6 Paul, Dani                FR High Point             2:26.85  
  7 Tedesco, Cori             SO Radford                2:33.04  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: U 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:25.45  5/4/2008    Sally Kipyego', Texas Tech               
Big South At: $ 34:37.27  4/26/2007   Carol Jefferson, Liberty                 
Big South Mt: B 35:08.35  4/19/2007   Carol Jefferson, Liberty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Osborne, Ashley           SR Liberty               37:49.76  
  2 Phillips, Carey           SR Winthrop              38:08.60  
  3 Webb, Emily               JR High Point            38:12.55  
  4 Crotts, Lori              SR Radford               38:29.31  
  5 Bushman, Dacia            JR Liberty               38:47.15  
  6 Killough, Brittany        FR High Point            38:57.10  
  7 Scott, Laura              JR Gardner-Webb          39:10.79  
  8 Carty, Lindsey            FR Va. Military          39:16.76  
  9 Kanagy, Khristina         FR Liberty               39:26.28  
 10 Delizo, Monica            JR High Point            39:45.51  
 11 Curtin, Joyce             JR Coastal Caro          40:20.75  
 12 Wood, Rindi               JR Coastal Caro          40:32.57  
 13 Schubel, Leah             FR Va. Military          41:05.41  
 14 Passauer, Amy             SO Liberty               42:08.41  
 15 Smith, Kylie              FR Unc-Ashevill          44:44.46  
 16 Hudak, Lia                JR Gardner-Webb          45:01.39  
 -- Wright, Hallie            FR Charleston S               DNF  
 -- Hulburd, Emma             FR Coastal Caro               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: U 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
Big South At: $ 13.67  5/13/2007   LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina           
Big South Mt: B 13.78  4/17/2009   LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina           
    Facility: F 14.06  3/10/2007   Danielle Mc Naney                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Holmes, Rebecca           SR Winthrop               F 13.93Q 
  2 Oates, Sierrah            JR Coastal Caro             14.49Q 
  3 Arango, Melissa           JR Coastal Caro             14.56Q 
  4 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  14.72q 
  5 Young, Sarah              SR Winthrop                 14.80  
  6 Futrell, Channell         JR Charleston S             15.17  
  7 Issac, Shanace            SO Coastal Caro             15.22  
  8 Stafford, Whitney         FR Unc-Ashevill             16.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Gamble, Manika            SO High Point               14.07Q 
  2 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S             14.16Q 
  3 Charnuski, Olivia         SO Liberty                  14.20Q 
  4 Allicock, Kandisa         JR Coastal Caro             14.75q 
  5 Honor, Sharrone           FR Winthrop                 14.76q 
  6 Houseknecht, Rachel       SO Liberty                  15.00  
  7 Bond, Caronda             SR Radford                  15.36  
  8 Robinson, Lora            SO High Point               16.83  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: U 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
Big South At: $ 58.56  4/2/2010    Manika Gamble, High Point                   
Big South Mt: B 58.72  4/16/2005   Maurika Quarles, Radford                    
    Facility: F 59.99  4/17/2004   Maurika Quarles                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Odey, Amerikorie          SR Charleston S           1:02.77Q 
  2 Sims, Melanie             SO Liberty                1:02.92Q 
  3 Aghaji, Mia               SO Liberty                1:04.44Q 
  4 Lonon, Erin               SO High Point             1:05.32q 
  5 Issac, Shanace            SO Coastal Caro           1:06.66q 
  6 Monroe, Cherise           SO Winthrop               1:08.15  
  7 Aiken, Felicia            SO Coastal Caro           1:09.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gamble, Manika            SO High Point             1:02.53Q 
  2 Charnuski, Olivia         SO Liberty                1:03.48Q 
  3 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                1:06.34Q 
  4 Stafford, Whitney         FR Unc-Ashevill           1:07.54q 
  5 Gabe, Kierra              SO Coastal Caro           1:11.09  
  6 Dove, Danielle            JR Va. Military           1:13.90  
  7 Ramirez, Estefania        FR Coastal Caro           1:16.49  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: U  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
Big South At: $ 10:24.24  5/12/2006   Felicitas Mensing, Coastal Carolina      
Big South Mt: B 10:39.24  4/21/2006   Felicitas Mensing, Coastal Carolina      
    Facility: F 10:48.74  4/16/2004   Danja Grandovec                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Neal, Hailey              SO Liberty               11:01.57  
  2 Christian, Brittany       SR Radford               11:03.33  
  3 Winterink, Geneva         SR High Point            11:16.82  
  4 Fraser, Kelsey            SO High Point            11:50.09  
  5 Palka, Diana              JR Gardner-Webb          12:05.98  
  6 Guridy, Alicia            SO Liberty               12:07.51  
  7 Curtin, Joyce             JR Coastal Caro          12:11.79  
  8 Dennison, Jessica         FR Coastal Caro          12:34.95  
  9 Bowles, Taylor            FR Liberty               12:46.60  
 10 Hunt, Hannah              SO Liberty               12:47.72  
 11 Sawyer, Elisabeth         SO Gardner-Webb          12:55.33  
 12 Zenowitz, Kathryn         SR Coastal Caro          13:03.05  
 13 Hinchliffe, Kelsey        SO High Point            13:11.06  
 14 Koterba, Tori             SO Winthrop              13:12.62  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height is 1.46, increase by .5 cm
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: U 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist/ Hooker, UCLA/ SMU/ Texas 
Big South At: $ 1.78m  4/16/2005   Kena Butts, Liberty                         
Big South Mt: B 1.78m  4/16/2005   Kena Butts, Liberty                         
    Facility: F 1.68m  4/17/2004   Coughlin/ Dawkins                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Allicock, Kandisa         JR Coastal Caro             1.66m    5-05.25 
  2 Fenske, Christina         SO High Point               1.66m    5-05.25 
  2 Vaughn, Kaylor            SR Radford                  1.66m    5-05.25 
  4 Wheeler, Marianne         JR Liberty                  1.61m    5-03.25 
  4 Roseberry, Nikki          SR Radford                  1.61m    5-03.25 
  6 Herd, Sarah               SO Gardner-Webb             1.61m    5-03.25 
  7 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                  1.56m    5-01.25 
  7 Aghaji, Mia               SO Liberty                  1.56m    5-01.25 
  9 Trotter, Corrie           SR Unc-Ashevill             1.56m    5-01.25 
 10 Haugland, Laura           JR Liberty                  1.56m    5-01.25 
 11 Casey, Sequoya            SO Charleston S             1.56m    5-01.25 
 11 Gajoch, Kara              SO Coastal Caro             1.56m    5-01.25 
 13 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro             1.46m    4-09.50 
 14 Barron, Jessica           FR Radford                  1.46m    4-09.50 
 -- Gabe, Kierra              SO Coastal Caro                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 2.96, increase by 15 cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: U 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
Big South At: $ 4.35m  6/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
Big South Mt: B 4.10m  4/20/2002   Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
    Facility: F 3.96m  4/16/2004   Marlyn Testa                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Mary            SO Coastal Caro             3.56m   11-08.00 
  2 Parker, Shelley           FR Liberty                  3.56m   11-08.00 
  3 Long, Carrie              SO Gardner-Webb             3.41m   11-02.25 
  4 Collins, Kate             FR Va. Military             3.41m   11-02.25 
  5 Starinshak, Jocelyn       FR Coastal Caro             3.26m   10-08.25 
  6 Cook, Taylor              FR Gardner-Webb             3.26m   10-08.25 
  7 Hudson, Erin              SR Liberty                  3.26m   10-08.25 
  8 Sing, Jennifer            SO Va. Military             3.26m   10-08.25 
  9 Bowman, Tara              SO Winthrop                 3.11m   10-02.50 
 10 Tolsma, Tami              SO Liberty                  3.11m   10-02.50 
 11 Wortham, Carrie           SO Va. Military             3.11m   10-02.50 
 12 Wright, Bethany           FR Gardner-Webb             2.96m    9-08.50 
 13 Noe, Lindsey              SO Radford                  2.96m    9-08.50 
 14 Yeakley, Brooke           SO Gardner-Webb             2.96m    9-08.50 
 -- Webb, Rachel              JR High Point                  NH            
 -- Antor, Carli              SO High Point                  NH            
 -- Houseknecht, Rachel       SO Liberty                     NH            
 -- Barron, Jessica           FR Radford                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: U 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
Big South At: $ 6.13m  4/21/2006   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina           
Big South Mt: B 6.13m  4/21/2006   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina           
    Facility: F 5.83m  3/11/2005   Charlene Hibbert                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S             5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
  2 Henley, Darriale          SO Coastal Caro             5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75 
  3 Smith, Thomasena          JR Coastal Caro             5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
  4 Foster, Tamisha           FR Charleston S             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75  5.21
  5 Gabe, Kierra              SO Coastal Caro             5.25m   1.0  17-02.75  4.98
  6 Christian, Kayla          FR Radford                  5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25 
  7 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military             4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
  8 Gilliam, Alexis           SO Winthrop                 4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Aghaji, Mia               SO Liberty                  5.48m   2.0  17-11.75 
  2 Jones, Deona              FR Charleston S             5.43m   0.4  17-09.75 
  3 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  5.42m   1.6  17-09.50 
  4 Sims, Melanie             SO Liberty                  5.39m   1.7  17-08.25 
  5 Casey, Sequoya            SO Charleston S             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50  5.34
  6 Pegues, Alyssa            SO Liberty                  5.37m   1.0  17-07.50  5.29
  7 Abdullah, Mariam          SO Winthrop                 5.26m   1.2  17-03.25 
  8 Oates, Sierrah            JR Coastal Caro             5.05m   1.1  16-07.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: U 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
Big South At: $ 15.56m  4/20/2007   Tiffany Evans, Radford                     
Big South Mt: B 15.56m  4/20/2007   Tiffany Evans, Radford                     
    Facility: F 14.43m  4/17/2004   Mildred Cooper                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Penick, Kori              FR Charleston S            12.68m   41-07.25 
  2 Veatch, Aimee             SO Radford                 12.42m   40-09.00 
  3 Habersham, Tia            JR Charleston S            10.99m   36-00.75 
  4 Hunt, Joy                 JR High Point              10.72m   35-02.00 
  5 Chick, Khristina          FR Unc-Ashevill            10.43m   34-02.75 
  6 White, Tenasia            FR Coastal Caro            10.29m   33-09.25 
  7 Pina, Lynee               FR High Point              10.09m   33-01.25 
  8 Pineda, Rebekah           SO Unc-Ashevill             9.77m   32-00.75 
  9 Wilkinson, Ebony          FR Winthrop                 9.71m   31-10.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Connor, Brittany          JR Coastal Caro            12.93m   42-05.25 
  2 Howard, Ashley            SR Winthrop                12.73m   41-09.25 
  3 Alexander, Ashlei         FR Gardner-Webb            12.62m   41-05.00 
  4 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S            12.54m   41-01.75 
  5 Patterson, Shantelle      SO Coastal Caro            12.15m   39-10.50 
  6 Boatman, Kara             JR High Point              11.20m   36-09.00 
  7 Bendik, Melinda           JR Liberty                 11.12m   36-05.75 
  8 Nicholson, Anjulia        FR Coastal Caro            10.96m   35-11.50 
  9 Guerra, Breeann           FR Charleston S            10.94m   35-10.75 
 10 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb            10.49m   34-05.00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 77.96m  8/22/2009   Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: U 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
Big South At: $ 67.24m  4/17/2004   Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina           
Big South Mt: B 67.24m  4/17/2004   Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina           
    Facility: F 65.69m  4/15/2004   Amber Campbell                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Habersham, Tia            JR Charleston S            45.15m     148-01 
  2 Sims, Shakina             SR Liberty                 39.68m     130-02 
  3 McCusker, Kelsey          FR Va. Military            37.12m     121-09 
  4 Guerra, Breeann           FR Charleston S            36.79m     120-08 
  5 Baird, Michele            SR Radford                 34.59m     113-06 
  6 Wright, Bethany           FR Gardner-Webb            30.67m     100-07 
  7 Anderson, Kendra          FR Winthrop                25.09m      82-04 
 -- Chick, Khristina          FR Unc-Ashevill              FOUL            
 -- Pineda, Rebekah           SO Unc-Ashevill              FOUL            
 -- Resetar, Laura            JR Va. Military               DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Veatch, Aimee             SO Radford                 58.07m     190-06 
  2 Bendik, Melinda           JR Liberty                 54.50m     178-10  52.40
  3 Connor, Brittany          JR Coastal Caro            54.50m     178-10  52.29
  4 Howard, Ashley            SR Winthrop                50.02m     164-01 
  5 Thompson, Brie            SR Gardner-Webb            49.01m     160-09 
  6 Callan, Robin             SO Coastal Caro            45.82m     150-04 
  7 Alexander, Ashlei         FR Gardner-Webb            45.32m     148-08 
  8 White, Tenasia            FR Coastal Caro            43.87m     143-11 
  9 Carbo, Rebecca            JR Radford                 38.67m     126-10 
 10 Harris, Aquisi            JR Va. Military            38.17m     125-03 
 -- Patterson, Shantelle      SO Coastal Caro              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora ?pot?kov?, CZE                     
    American: U 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
Big South At: $ 45.86m  4/17/2004   Dana Sizemore, Coastal Carolina            
Big South Mt: B 45.86m  4/17/2004   Dana Sizemore, Coastal Carolina            
    Facility: F 45.86m  4/17/2004   Dana Sizemore                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                 39.30m     128-11 
  2 Clodfelter, Ashlei        FR Unc-Ashevill            38.62m     126-08 
  3 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                 37.40m     122-08 
  4 Pina, Lynee               FR High Point              31.29m     102-08 
  5 Lamneck, Kate             SR Va. Military            30.52m     100-01 
  6 Esden, Grace              SO Liberty                 28.04m      92-00 
  7 Anderson, Claire          JR Unc-Ashevill            27.93m      91-08 
  8 Baird, Michele            SR Radford                 26.36m      86-06 
Flight  2  
  1 Mattern, Deborah          JR Coastal Caro            44.64m     146-05 
  2 Lupo, Caitlin             JR Coastal Caro            42.16m     138-04 
  3 Arledge, Caroline         SO Gardner-Webb            38.06m     124-10 
  4 Garrity, Bridget          JR Coastal Caro            37.47m     122-11 
  5 Donnelly, Amber           SR High Point              36.83m     120-10 
  6 Hackemeyer, Hope          JR Va. Military            36.12m     118-06 
  7 Feole, Michelle           SR Va. Military            35.31m     115-10 
  8 Harrison, Katlin          SO Va. Military            31.48m     103-03 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.5 
  1 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                 24.85     901
  2 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  25.95     802
  3 Futrell, Channell         JR Charleston S             26.77     731
  4 Bingham, Brittany         FR Liberty                  27.55     667
  5 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military             27.69     655
  6 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb             29.21     539
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S             25.22     867
  2 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                  26.67     740
  3 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point               26.95     716
  4 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro             27.81     646
  5 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro             28.15     619
  6 Decker, Ellynn            FR Charleston S             29.62     509
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop               2:30.08     692
  2 Futrell, Channell         JR Charleston S           2:30.20     690
  3 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro           2:35.55     625
  4 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                2:37.64     600
  5 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro           2:41.84     552
  6 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                2:42.15     548
  7 Bingham, Brittany         FR Liberty                2:45.76     509
  8 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point             2:48.10     484
  9 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb           2:50.12     462
 10 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S           2:53.61     427
 11 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military           2:55.01     413
 -- Decker, Ellynn            FR Charleston S               DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                 14.19     952
  2 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  14.64     890
  3 Futrell, Channell         JR Charleston S             14.92     852
  4 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                  15.28     805
  5 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point               16.24     685
  6 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro             16.97     600
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S             14.40     923
  2 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military             15.44     784
  3 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro             16.16     695
  4 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb             17.16     579
  5 Bingham, Brittany         FR Liberty                  17.47     544
  6 Decker, Ellynn            FR Charleston S             19.36     357
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  4 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Futrell, Channell         JR Charleston S             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  5 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  7 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point               1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
  8 Decker, Ellynn            FR Charleston S             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  8 Bingham, Brittany         FR Liberty                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
 11 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 12 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  5.52m  -0.1  18-01.50    706
  2 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military             5.51m   2.4  18-01.00    703
  3 Futrell, Channell         JR Charleston S             5.37m   1.5  17-07.50    663
  4 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                  5.30m   1.4  17-04.75    643
  5 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                 5.29m   0.7  17-04.25    640
  6 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro             4.99m   1.4  16-04.50    557
  7 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point               4.78m   0.1  15-08.25    500
  8 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb             4.62m   0.1  15-02.00    459
  9 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro             4.60m   1.0  15-01.25    454
 10 Decker, Ellynn            FR Charleston S             4.45m   1.6  14-07.25    416
 11 Bingham, Brittany         FR Liberty                  4.38m  +0.0  14-04.50    398
 -- Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S              FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S            11.94m   39-02.25    657
  2 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb            10.91m   35-09.50    589
  3 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                 10.80m   35-05.25    582
  4 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                10.21m   33-06.00    543
  5 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  9.54m   31-03.75    499
  6 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point               9.50m   31-02.00    497
  7 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military             8.94m   29-04.00    460
  8 Futrell, Channell         JR Charleston S             8.70m   28-06.50    445
  9 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro             8.61m   28-03.00    439
 10 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro             8.48m   27-10.00    430
 11 Bingham, Brittany         FR Liberty                  7.98m   26-02.25    398
 12 Decker, Ellynn            FR Charleston S             6.81m   22-04.25    323
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                 35.10m     115-02    574
  2 Futrell, Channell         JR Charleston S            34.33m     112-07    559
  3 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro            33.39m     109-06    541
  4 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                 30.72m     100-09    490
  5 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point              28.78m      94-05    454
  6 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S            27.57m      90-05    431
  7 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb            22.47m      73-09    335
  8 Bingham, Brittany         FR Liberty                 22.35m      73-04    333
  9 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro            21.06m      69-01    309
 10 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                19.22m      63-01    274
 11 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military            18.33m      60-02    258
 -- Decker, Ellynn            FR Charleston S              FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: U  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
  Collegiate: C  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
Big South At: $  5504  4/27/2005   Danielle McNaney, Liberty                   
Big South Mt: B  4760  4/17/2009   Marie Williams, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                   4708  
  2 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                   4655  
  3 Futrell, Channell         JR Charleston S              4561  
  4 Antia-Obong, Amami        SR Winthrop                  4557  
  5 Norman, Patria            SO Charleston S              3994  
  6 Barnes, Gabrielle         SO High Point                3924  
  7 Kazmierczak, Jenna        FR Coastal Caro              3912  
  8 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military              3894  
  9 Terry, Mikaela            JR Coastal Caro              3701  
 10 Lee, Yazzming             FR Gardner-Webb              3423  
 11 Bingham, Brittany         FR Liberty                   3404  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: U  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
Big South At: $ 10.17  4/2/2010    Javon Young, Charleston Southern            
Big South Mt: B 10.32  4/20/1996   Pete McFadden, Liberty                      
    Facility: F 10.63  3/2/2010    Paul Vince Obuon                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Young, Javon              SO Charleston S             10.29Q 
  2 Spruel, Roderick          FR Liberty                  10.71Q 
  3 Edlich, Ryan              JR Coastal Caro             10.75q  10.748
  4 Jameson, Corey            JR Coastal Caro             10.79  
  5 Vassell, Oronde           SR Liberty                  10.80  
  6 Merritt, Codi             FR Gardner-Webb             11.31  
  7 Fuller, Chase             FR Gardner-Webb             11.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Spreads, Dantwan          FR Charleston S             10.52Q 
  2 Steed, Lenoard            JR Coastal Caro             10.64Q 
  3 Bailey, Jacey             JR Liberty                  10.65q 
  4 Miller, Bo                FR Gardner-Webb             10.86  
  5 Yarbrough, Jordan         FR Unc-Ashevill             11.09  
  6 Lewis, Austin             FR Va. Military             11.27  
  7 Gant, Nate                FR Va. Military             13.07  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Schoultz, Marcus          FR Charleston S             10.73Q 
  2 Ward, Anthony             SO Charleston S             10.74Q 
  3 Conaway, Justin           JR High Point               10.75q  10.744
  4 Alexander, James          JR Va. Military             10.82  
  5 Lawson, Christopher       SO Coastal Caro             10.87  
  6 Urrutia, Raymond          FR Unc-Ashevill             11.15  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: U 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
Big South At: $ 20.64  4/2/2010    Javon Young, Charleston Southern            
Big South Mt: B 20.73  4/23/2006   Nathan Breland, Charleston Southern         
    Facility: F 20.90  3/13/2004   Jordn Vaden                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Bailey, Jacey             JR Liberty                  21.48Q 
  2 Alexander, James          JR Va. Military             21.51Q 
  3 St. Bernard, Jerome       SR Coastal Caro             21.80  
  4 Spruel, Roderick          FR Liberty                  22.05  
  5 Washington, Andre         FR Liberty                  22.23  
  6 Conaway, Justin           JR High Point               22.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Young, Javon              SO Charleston S             20.98Q 
  2 Spreads, Dantwan          FR Charleston S             21.36Q 
  3 Jones, Olajuwon           SR Radford                  21.42q 
  4 Cuffee, Austin            FR Radford                  21.52q 
  5 Edlich, Ryan              JR Coastal Caro             21.65q 
  6 Lawson, Christopher       SO Coastal Caro             21.75  
  7 Vassell, Oronde           SR Liberty                  21.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Brooks, Levi              SR Charleston S             21.18Q 
  2 Kelso, Raschad            JR Radford                  21.30Q 
  3 Ward, Anthony             SO Charleston S             21.76  
  4 Levy, Alex                SR Coastal Caro             21.91  
  5 Urrutia, Raymond          FR Unc-Ashevill             22.13  
  6 Yarbrough, Jordan         FR Unc-Ashevill             22.62  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: U 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
Big South At: $ 45.59  3/1/2001    Michael Decker, Liberty                     
Big South Mt: B 46.23  4/17/1999   Michael Decker, Liberty                     
    Facility: F 47.05  3/11/2006   Michael Rhue                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Olajuwon           SR Radford                  48.20Q 
  2 Washington, Andre         FR Liberty                  48.51Q 
  3 Wynder, Jordan            SR Radford                  48.93Q 
  4 Tymczak, Darren           SO Coastal Caro             50.48q 
  5 Owens, Travis             JR Coastal Caro             51.28  
  6 Cuffee, Austin            FR Radford                  51.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Levi              SR Charleston S             48.46Q 
  2 White, Kaise              FR Radford                  49.11Q 
  3 Brunson, Stevie           FR Coastal Caro             49.90Q 
  4 Allen, Lavon              SO Charleston S             50.17q 
  5 Thompson, Juan            SO Charleston S             50.63q 
  6 Bonnot, Sebastien         SO High Point               51.68  
  7 Best, Chris               SO Liberty                  52.31  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
Big South At: $ 1:46.75  5/31/2008   Felix Kitur, V.M.I.                       
Big South Mt: B 1:50.83  4/18/2008   Matt Elliot, Winthrop                     
    Facility: F 1:52.32  4/17/2004   Gora Nava                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wendland, Isaac           SO Liberty                1:54.03Q 
  2 Morgan, Josh              SR High Point             1:54.12Q 
  3 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah    FR Gardner-Webb           1:55.09q 
  4 Gonsalves, Dean           JR Va. Military           1:55.83  
  5 Steinke, Charlie          SR Gardner-Webb           1:57.23  
  6 Cashman, Josh             SR High Point             1:57.82  
  7 Arslain, Paul             FR Liberty                1:58.65  
 -- Murray, Chris             FR Unc-Ashevill               DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maynard, Sam              SO Unc-Ashevill           1:53.93Q 
  2 Leroux, Adam              SO Winthrop               1:54.37Q 
  3 Williams, Jarod           FR Coastal Caro           1:54.41q 
  4 Bright, Jordan            SO Liberty                1:55.10  
  5 Slan, Steven              JR Charleston S           1:58.18  
  6 McCarthy, Jamie           SR Coastal Caro           1:58.66  
  7 Mendez, Christian         SO Coastal Caro           2:05.75  
 -- Cole, Justin              JR Gardner-Webb               DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kitur, Felix              JR Va. Military         B 1:49.76Q 
  2 Hall, Drew                FR Radford                1:53.65Q 
  3 Chirchir, Eliud           JR Unc-Ashevill           1:54.52q 
  4 Grove, Corey              JR High Point             1:57.12  
  5 Thorpe, Jason             FR Va. Military           1:57.81  
  6 Jackson, Jonathan         JR Va. Military           1:59.29  
  7 Harris, Brandon           SR Charleston S           2:01.12  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
Big South At: $ 3:43.99  3/13/2005   Taylor Milne, High Point                  
Big South Mt: B 3:45.01  4/21/2006   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
    Facility: F 3:52.11  4/17/2004   Gora Nava                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chirchir, Eliud           JR Unc-Ashevill           3:59.00Q 
  2 Monds, Jevin              JR High Point             4:00.75Q 
  3 Kling, Kyle               SO Coastal Caro           4:00.88Q 
  4 Hacker, Max               SR Coastal Caro           4:01.18Q 
  5 Gonsalves, Dean           JR Va. Military           4:01.79Q 
  6 Reeves, Wil               SO Liberty                4:09.34  
  7 Bisson, Shaun             FR Charleston S           4:16.88  
  8 Flinchim, Dane            FR Winthrop               4:22.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Josh              SR High Point             3:59.28Q 
  2 Maynard, Sam              SO Unc-Ashevill           3:59.29Q 
  3 Mujezinovic, Ermin        SO Va. Military           3:59.45Q 
  3 Peachee, Dakota           FR High Point             3:59.45Q 
  5 Lopez, Carlos             JR Unc-Ashevill           4:00.51Q 
  6 Thorpe, Jason             FR Va. Military           4:01.27q 
  7 Kelly, Nick               SO Gardner-Webb           4:02.01q 
  8 Adams, Eric               JR Radford                4:14.20  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: U 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:28.48  4/24/2007   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
Big South At: $ 27:28.48  4/24/2009   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
Big South Mt: B 30:26.89  4/17/2004   Terah Kipchiris, Coastal Carolina        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cherry, Jesse             SR High Point            30:13.20B 
  2 Atkins, Cole              SR High Point            30:20.70B 
  3 Edmonds, Josh             SR Liberty               30:25.29B 
  4 Darmody, Neal             SO High Point            31:14.60  
  5 Freudenthal, Adam         SO Winthrop              31:22.30  
  6 Reed, Jake                JR Liberty               32:11.52  
  7 King, Andrew              SR Charleston S          32:44.70  
  8 Ali, Mike                 SO High Point            33:08.34  
  9 Rankin, Kent              SO Unc-Ashevill          33:12.99  
 10 Hibbs, Dan                SO Liberty               33:39.83  
 11 Smith, Matt               FR Charleston S          33:54.93  
 12 Hopely, Mark              JR Liberty               34:18.35  
 13 Caputo, Ryan              JR Coastal Caro          34:44.66  
 14 Keltner, Sam              FR Radford               35:21.72  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: U 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
Big South At: $ 13.98  5/25/2006   Kandrick Cooper, Winthrop                   
Big South Mt: B 14.17  4/21/2006   Kandrick Cooper, Winthrop                   
    Facility: F 13.90  3/10/2007   Fred Townsend                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Hutchison, Jack           SR Coastal Caro             14.31Q 
  2 Clifton, Kasheem          SR Coastal Caro             14.67Q 
  3 Rucker, Johnathon         JR Gardner-Webb             15.09Q 
  4 Allen, Russell            FR Liberty                  15.25q  15.247
  5 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             15.66  
  6 Schmalhofer, Taylor       FR Va. Military             16.23  
 -- Fisher, Alex              SO High Point                 DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Simms, Keary              JR Winthrop                 14.45Q 
  2 Herbst, Chris             JR Liberty                  14.59Q 
  3 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S             15.03Q 
  4 Wallace, Bryan            JR Radford                  15.25q  15.243
  5 Norris, Shane             SO Coastal Caro             15.35q 
  6 Larsen, Derek             FR Unc-Ashevill             15.76  
  7 Boyd, Ian                 FR Unc-Ashevill             16.93  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: U 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Big South At: $ 50.52  5/20/1995   Mike Reed, Liberty                          
Big South Mt: B 51.35  4/16/2009   Tim O'Donnell, Liberty                      
    Facility: F 51.73  3/12/2005   Eric Keddo                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Olinger, Brett            SO Radford                  54.30Q 
  2 Herbst, Chris             JR Liberty                  54.60Q 
  3 Johnson, Chris            SO Liberty                  54.75q 
  4 Norris, Shane             SO Coastal Caro             55.09q 
  5 Larsen, Derek             FR Unc-Ashevill             59.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Steinke, Paul             SR Gardner-Webb             53.29Q 
  2 Rucker, Johnathon         JR Gardner-Webb             54.63Q 
  3 Scheuer, Jacob            JR Coastal Caro             54.68q 
  4 Fuller, Kyle              SO Va. Military             56.48  
  5 Mathis, Tyree             FR Winthrop                 57.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Courtney, Taylor          FR Liberty                  54.47Q 
  2 Franklin, Drew            JR Winthrop                 55.08Q 
  3 Sulick, Charles           FR Winthrop                 55.84  
  4 Allen, Russell            FR Liberty                  56.72  
  5 Owens, Travis             JR Coastal Caro             59.91  
  6 Nelson, Van               SO Gardner-Webb           1:01.97  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Sa?f Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: U 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
Big South At: $ 8:43.77  6/13/2008   Evans Kigen, Liberty                      
Big South Mt: B 8:52.90  4/18/2008   Evans Kigen, Liberty                      
    Facility: F 9:17.38  4/16/2004   Terah Kipchris                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kigen, Evans              JR Liberty                9:14.65F 
  2 Satterwhite, Matt         SR Va. Military           9:22.37  
  3 Sagar, Matt               SR Va. Military           9:22.71  
  4 Peachee, Dakota           FR High Point             9:25.38  
  5 Smith, Jacob              FR High Point             9:34.69  
  6 Powers, Kyle              SO Liberty                9:35.19  
  7 McGinn, Ian               FR Va. Military           9:37.29  
  8 Fitzsimmons, AJ           FR Winthrop               9:37.42  
  9 Mujezinovic, Ermin        SO Va. Military           9:44.30  
 10 Heron, John               SR Coastal Caro          10:16.99  
 11 Bisson, Shaun             FR Charleston S          10:21.92  
 12 Edmonds, Peter            FR Liberty               10:39.26  
 13 Siegler, Chris            SO Charleston S          11:08.71  
 -- Caputo, Ryan              JR Coastal Caro               DNS  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 1.81, increase by 5 cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: U 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
Big South At: $ 2.25m  4/2/2010    Jacques Watson, Coastal Carolina            
Big South Mt: B 2.15m  4/16/2009   Anthony Bryant, Liberty                     
    Facility: F 2.13m  3/10/2007   Darrell Roddick                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Watson, Jacques           JR Coastal Caro             2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Brown, Tony               SO Radford                  2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Powell, Clarence          JR Liberty                  2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Jones, Burton             SO Coastal Caro             2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 James, Dennis             JR Va. Military             2.01m    6-07.00 
  6 Graves, Ross              JR Coastal Caro             2.01m    6-07.00 
  7 Bryant, Anthony           SO Liberty                  2.01m    6-07.00 
  8 Rucker, Johnathon         JR Gardner-Webb             1.96m    6-05.00 
  9 Young, Dexter             JR Winthrop                 1.96m    6-05.00 
 10 Ntumba, Jerry             FR Coastal Caro             1.91m    6-03.25 
 11 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military             1.91m    6-03.25 
 12 Mozzone, Nick             SO Unc-Ashevill             1.86m    6-01.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: U 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
Big South At: $ 7.91m  3/24/2000   Kodi Coverson, High Point                   
Big South Mt: B 7.75m  4/20/1996   Kevin Coley, Liberty                        
    Facility: F 7.33m  4/16/2004   Chad Wilson                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Titcombe, Ademola         SO Va. Military             6.96m   1.0  22-10.00 
  2 Jones, Burton             SO Coastal Caro             6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
  3 Gant, Nate                FR Va. Military             6.80m   2.2  22-03.75 
  4 Edlich, Ryan              JR Coastal Caro             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75 
  5 Ntumba, Jerry             FR Coastal Caro             6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50 
  6 Williams, Fredrick        FR Winthrop                 5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
 -- Hovatter, Phillip         FR Radford                   FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Powell, Clarence          JR Liberty                  7.32m  +0.0  24-00.25 
  2 Bryant, Anthony           SO Liberty                  7.28m  +0.0  23-10.75 
  3 Allen, Lavon              SO Charleston S             7.19m  +0.0  23-07.25 
  4 Reddington, Kevin         FR Liberty                  7.07m  +0.0  23-02.50 
  5 Green, Terrance           JR Va. Military             6.99m  +0.0  22-11.25 
  6 Vassell, Oronde           SR Liberty                  6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
  7 Yarbrough, Jordan         FR Unc-Ashevill             6.34m   0.7  20-09.75 
 -- Wallace, Bryan            JR Radford                   FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: U 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
Big South At: $ 18.67m  4/2/2007    Clendon Henderson, Liberty                 
Big South Mt: B 17.26m  4/18/2008   Jon Hart, Liberty                          
    Facility: F 16.56m  4/13/2004   Jim Mitchell                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jensen, Jason             SO Coastal Caro            14.44m   47-04.50 
  2 Gist, Devin               JR Winthrop                13.82m   45-04.25 
  3 Grabill, Rob              FR Charleston S            13.80m   45-03.50 
  4 Davis, Stanley            FR Coastal Caro            13.58m   44-06.75 
  5 Swanson, Tyler            SO Coastal Caro            13.45m   44-01.50 
  6 Zapf, Hank                SO Winthrop                13.22m   43-04.50 
  7 Rogers, Travis            SO Gardner-Webb            12.98m   42-07.00 
  8 Harn, Jeremy              SO Unc-Ashevill            12.31m   40-04.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, Ryan               FR Liberty                 17.02mF  55-10.25 
  2 Davis, Cody               JR Va. Military            15.94m   52-03.75 
  3 Pearce, Billy             JR Winthrop                15.70m   51-06.25 
  4 Dobson, Matt              SR Radford                 14.94m   49-00.25 
  5 Smiley, CJ                SR Coastal Caro            14.56m   47-09.25 
  6 Smith, Justin             SO Radford                 14.41m   47-03.50 
  7 Galeone, Elliott          SR Liberty                 13.88m   45-06.50 
  8 Handler, James            JR Va. Military            13.36m   43-10.00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: U 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
Big South At: $ 68.04m  4/29/2006   Bryan Richotte, Radford                    
Big South Mt: B 66.20m  4/17/2008   Jon Hart, Liberty                          
    Facility: F 65.79m  3/8/2008    Jessee Doty                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pociatek, Zach            SO Charleston S            50.34m     165-02 
  2 Swanson, Tyler            SO Coastal Caro            48.28m     158-05 
  3 Grabill, Rob              FR Charleston S            45.86m     150-05 
  4 Smith, Justin             SO Radford                 43.63m     143-02 
  5 Rogers, Travis            SO Gardner-Webb            42.23m     138-06 
  6 Pearce, Billy             JR Winthrop                41.39m     135-09 
  7 Zapf, Hank                SO Winthrop                39.87m     130-10 
 -- Smiley, CJ                SR Coastal Caro              FOUL            
 -- El-Nou Nou, Derek         FR Coastal Caro              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Morse, Timothy            SR Radford                 64.04m     210-01 
  2 Jensen, Jason             SO Coastal Caro            60.19m     197-06 
  3 Dobson, Matt              SR Radford                 57.30m     188-00 
  4 Hutschalik, Christoph     SO Gardner-Webb            57.23m     187-09 
  5 Smith, Ryan               FR Liberty                 53.20m     174-06 
  6 Hayes, James              SR Charleston S            53.10m     174-02 
  7 Lawson, Chad              JR Va. Military            50.66m     166-02 
  8 Davis, Cody               JR Va. Military            50.13m     164-06 
  9 Gist, Devin               JR Winthrop                47.96m     157-04 
 10 Poison, Jean Piere        SR Charleston S            47.47m     155-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: U 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
Big South At: $ 70.87m  4/17/2004   Thomas Jordan, Coastal Carolina            
Big South Mt: B 70.87m  4/17/2004   Thomas Jordan, Coastal Carolina            
    Facility: F 70.87m  4/17/2004   Thomas Jordan                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tillotson, Chris          FR Coastal Caro            57.29m     187-11 
      51.38m  55.78m  56.42m  55.88m  57.29m  55.19m
  2 Barr, Zack                JR Coastal Caro            51.36m     168-06 
      51.36m  FOUL  46.30m           
  3 Brown, Kevin              SO Va. Military            49.26m     161-07 
      49.26m  49.13m  48.68m           
  4 McCarthy, Justin          SO Va. Military            45.75m     150-01 
      FOUL  43.86m  45.75m           
  5 O'Rourke, Thomas          SO Winthrop                43.23m     141-10 
      37.63m  43.23m  37.49m           
  6 Wise, CJ                  SO Gardner-Webb            42.76m     140-03 
      42.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Padgett, Josh             FR Gardner-Webb            37.84m     124-02 
      37.84m  36.66m  FOUL            
 -- Percival, Gabriel         FR Liberty                    DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Flanagan, Jason           SO Coastal Caro            67.03m     219-11 
      65.66m  FOUL  FOUL  67.03m  FOUL  65.47m
  2 Pelletier, Josh           FR High Point              65.97m     216-05 
      57.19m  58.44m  65.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Galeone, Elliott          SR Liberty                 65.18m     213-10 
      54.28m  58.05m  61.41m  56.88m  58.62m  65.18m
  4 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill            64.57m     211-10 
      FOUL  62.73m  61.38m  64.57m  FOUL  63.95m
  5 Baird, Jared              JR Winthrop                63.88m     209-07 
      63.68m  59.26m  61.81m  FOUL  59.70m  63.88m
  6 Domer, Sean               JR Radford                 60.01m     196-10 
      56.09m  60.01m  59.35m  59.58m  FOUL  57.58m
  7 Fill, Bryan               JR Coastal Caro            56.91m     186-08 
      56.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.16m
  8 Bell, Ryan                SO Liberty                 56.86m     186-06 
      55.18m  FOUL  FOUL  54.70m  56.86m  FOUL
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S             11.21     814
  2 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  11.32     791
  3 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb             11.35     784
  4 Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military             11.73     705
  5 Auyeung, Ben              SO High Point               11.75     701
  5 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill             11.75     701
Section  2     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S             11.14     830
  2 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military             11.20     817
  3 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             11.37     780
  4 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  11.38     778
  5 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                  11.89     673
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S             50.16     807
  2 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  50.28     802
  3 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             51.43     750
  4 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill             54.00     640
 -- Auyeung, Ben              SO High Point                 DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb             50.32     800
  2 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S             51.07     766
  3 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military             51.76     735
  4 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  51.94     727
  5 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                  52.75     692
  6 Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military           1:08.49     171
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                4:16.02     839
  2 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb           4:31.43     735
  3 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S           4:35.56     709
  4 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                4:39.57     683
  5 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                4:41.20     673
  6 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military           4:52.77     602
  7 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S           5:01.92     549
  8 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military           5:02.99     543
  9 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill           5:07.16     519
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb             15.22     823
  2 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             15.87     747
  3 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                  16.87     638
  4 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military             16.90     635
  5 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  17.06     618
 -- Auyeung, Ben              SO High Point                 DNS  
Section  2     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S             15.06     842
  2 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  15.36     807
  3 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S             17.35     588
  4 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill             23.71     116
 -- Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military               DNS  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
  2 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  2 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  6 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
 -- Auyeung, Ben              SO High Point                  NH            
 -- Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military                NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  3.91m   12-10.00    592
  2 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb             3.81m   12-06.00    565
  2 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             3.81m   12-06.00    565
  4 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S             3.61m   11-10.00    511
  5 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military             3.41m   11-02.25    459
  6 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill             3.21m   10-06.25    408
  6 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                  3.21m   10-06.25    408
  8 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S             3.11m   10-02.50    384
 -- Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                     NH            
 -- Auyeung, Ben              SO High Point                 DNS            
 -- Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military               DNS            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S             6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75    713
     6.57m(+0.0) 6.52m(1.3) 6.56m(0.7)            
  2 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00    664
     FOUL(0.3) 6.27m(0.2) 6.35m(+0.0)            
  3 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00    646
     6.27m(+0.0) 5.92m(0.1) 5.91m(1.1)            
  4 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military             6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50    615
     5.75m(+0.0) 5.71m(0.8) 6.13m(+0.0)            
  5 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb             6.10m   0.3  20-00.25    608
     4.33m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.1) 6.10m(0.3)            
  6 Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military             6.08m   0.1  19-11.50    604
     6.00m(1.1) 6.08m(0.1) FOUL(0.2)            
  7 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S             5.84m   1.2  19-02.00    552
     4.56m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.84m(1.2)            
  8 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill             5.78m   0.2  18-11.75    540
     5.60m(+0.0) 5.78m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)            
  9 Auyeung, Ben              SO High Point               5.72m   0.1  18-09.25    527
     5.43m(0.7) 5.50m(0.1) 5.72m(0.1)            
  9 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  5.72m   0.8  18-09.25    527
     5.72m(0.8) 5.49m(0.1) 5.71m(0.8)            
 11 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                  5.67m   0.2  18-07.25    516
     5.51m(0.5) 5.67m(0.2) 5.57m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                 12.97m   42-06.75    665
  2 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill            12.18m   39-11.50    617
  3 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                 11.65m   38-02.75    585
  4 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military            11.07m   36-04.00    550
  5 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                 10.93m   35-10.50    542
  6 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb            10.74m   35-03.00    530
  7 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S            10.41m   34-02.00    510
  8 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S            10.31m   33-10.00    504
  9 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military             9.62m   31-06.75    463
 10 Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military             8.95m   29-04.50    423
 -- Auyeung, Ben              SO High Point                FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                 39.94m     131-00    663
  2 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill            37.82m     124-01    620
  3 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S            35.58m     116-09    575
  4 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                 33.42m     109-08    532
  5 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                 33.28m     109-02    529
  6 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb            31.61m     103-08    496
  7 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military            30.71m     100-09    478
  8 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military            29.44m      96-07    453
  9 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S            26.60m      87-03    398
 -- Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military               DNS            
 -- Auyeung, Ben              SO High Point                 DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill            61.75m     202-07    764
  2 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                 57.04m     187-02    693
  3 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military            44.65m     146-06    510
  4 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S            43.23m     141-10    489
  5 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S            41.82m     137-02    469
  6 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                 40.49m     132-10    449
  7 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military            39.80m     130-07    439
  8 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb            39.21m     128-08    431
  9 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                 33.32m     109-04    346
 -- Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military               DNS            
 -- Auyeung, Ben              SO High Point                 DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/27/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                           
    American: U  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: C  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
Big South At: $  7800  4/3/2008    Brandon Hoskins, Liberty                    
Big South Mt: B  7255  4/17/2009   Daniel Newell, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riggins, Dominique        SO Charleston S              6403  
  2 Brusich, Evan             JR Gardner-Webb              6357  
  3 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                   6326  
  4 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                   6258  
  5 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military              6136  
  6 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military              6097  
  7 Bowles, Benjamin          SO Charleston S              5828  
  8 Richards, Kevin           JR Radford                   5688  
  9 Haake, Simon              JR Unc-Ashevill              5510  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     89.50     2) Coastal Carolina           84   
    3) Radford                     37.50     4) Charleston Southern        36   
    5) Gardner-Webb                33        6) High Point                 32   
    7) Winthrop                    26        8) Va. Military Institute      8   
    9) UNC-Asheville                5                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     87        2) Coastal Carolina           46.50
    3) Va. Military Institute      44.50     4) High Point                 41   
    5) Radford                     35        6) Charleston Southern        24   
    7) Winthrop                    15        8) Gardner-Webb               14   
    9) UNC-Asheville                5