Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/7/2007 04:44 PM
                         2007 Aggie Relays - 4/7/2007                          
                          Greensboro, North Carolina                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jennifer            NC A&T                   11.86q  1.4  2 
  2 Gray, Camile                 St Augustine             11.88q  1.3  1 
  3 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty                  11.96q  1.4  2 
  4 Pierre, Barbara              St Augustine             11.98q  1.9  4 
  5 Sinclair, Terria             UNC Pembroke             12.26q  1.3  1 
  6 Martin, Cottrell             UDC                      12.36q  1.4  2 
  7 Moulds, Latisha              US Elite Int             12.37q  1.3  1 
  8 Williams, Cassandra          NC State                 12.37q  1.4  2 
  9 Barnett, Wykieta             Winston-Salem            12.40q  1.9  4 
 10 Dixson, Brittany             NC A&T                   12.47q  1.4  3 
 11 Brown, Javonna               Winston-Salem            12.69q  1.3  1 
 12 Marsh, Siobhan               UDC                      12.77q  1.9  4 
 13 Daniel, Gabrielle            NC State                 12.85q  1.9  4 
 14 Carpenter, Tierra            UNC Pembroke             12.87q  1.3  1 
 15 Funderburke, Sarah           Lynchburg                12.96q  1.4  2 
 16 Long, Kayla                  Winston-Salem            12.99q  1.4  3 
 17 Gantt, Lakisha               NCCU                     13.10   1.3  1 
 18 Jones, Latisha               NCCU                     13.12   1.4  2 
 19 Givner, Kandi                High Point               13.26   1.4  3 
 20 Sylvester, Anna              UDC                      13.55   1.9  4 
 21 Goddard, Christina           Winston-Salem            13.75   1.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierre, Barbara              St Augustine             11.80   2.7  2 
  2 Gray, Camile                 St Augustine             12.04   2.7  2 
  3 Jackson, Jennifer            NC A&T                   12.12   2.7  2 
  4 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty                  12.16   2.7  2 
  5 Barnett, Wykieta             Winston-Salem            12.25   2.0  1 
  6 Moulds, Latisha              US Elite Int             12.46   2.7  2 
  7 Sinclair, Terria             UNC Pembroke             12.47   2.7  2 
  8 Dixson, Brittany             NC A&T                   12.54   2.0  1 
  9 Brown, Javonna               Winston-Salem            12.61   2.0  1 
 10 Williams, Cassandra          NC State                 12.67   2.7  2 
 11 Marsh, Siobhan               UDC                      12.71   2.0  1 
 12 Daniel, Gabrielle            NC State                 12.75   2.0  1 
 13 Martin, Cottrell             UDC                      12.88   2.7  2 
 14 Long, Kayla                  Winston-Salem            13.00   2.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Liles, Johnsie               St Augustine             24.32   2.1  6 
  2 Gray, Camile                 St Augustine             24.51   5.7  3 
  3 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty                  24.95   1.4  4 
  4 Geter, Jennifer              Bowie State              25.18   2.1  6 
  5 Williams, Cassandra          NC State                 25.23   3.1  5 
  6 Thompson, Jilisha            High Point               25.39   2.1  6 
  7 Moulds, Latisha              US Elite Int             25.47   1.4  4 
  8 Brown, Javonna               Winston-Salem            25.60   5.7  3 
  9 Gee, Lashawn                 Unattached               25.76   5.7  3 
 10 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty                  25.85   5.7  3 
 11 Jones-Green, Jasmin          High Point               25.88   3.1  5 
 12 Thorpe, Keishia              US Elite Int             25.93   1.4  4 
 13 Alexander, Ambria            NCCU                     25.94   1.4  4 
 14 Barnett, Wykieta             Winston-Salem            26.16   5.7  3 
 15 Daniel, Gabrielle            NC State                 26.41   3.1  5 
 16 White, Gerri-Lena            Winston-Salem            26.46   2.5  2 
 17 Smith, Chemicka              St Augustine             26.68   5.7  3 
 18 Funderburke, Sarah           Lynchburg                26.78   5.7  3 
 19 Mcintosh, Tierra             UNC Pembroke             26.80   4.3  1 
 20 Gantt, Lakisha               NCCU                     26.88   4.3  1 
 21 Powell, Swanya               St Augustine             27.16   5.7  3 
 22 Long, Kayla                  Winston-Salem            27.18   2.5  2 
 23 Givner, Kandi                High Point               27.41   2.5  2 
 24 Sylvester, Anna              UDC                      27.75   4.3  1 
 25 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg                27.99   4.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spruiel, Alexandria          NC A&T                   54.60   4 
  2 Clarke, Courtney             Unattached               55.09   4 
  3 Geter, Jennifer              Bowie State              55.58   4 
  4 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty                  56.63   3 
  5 Alexander, Ambria            NCCU                     56.89   3 
  6 Williams, Maurisa            UDC                      56.96   4 
  7 Gray, Christina              NC A&T                   57.83   3 
  8 Harrison, Sandy              Winston-Salem            57.88   2 
  9 Screen, Tra                  Liberty                  57.97   3 
 10 Rowe, Marsha                 St Augustine             58.19   1 
 11 Dunston, Kelle               NCCU                     58.21   3 
 12 Brown, Sharona               St Augustine             58.81   4 
 13 Church, Caprice              NCCU                     59.02   3 
 14 Mcintosh, Tierra             UNC Pembroke             59.15   3 
 15 Scott, Deborah               St Augustine             59.57   3 
 16 Taylor, Shatara              NC A&T                   59.58   2 
 17 Robinson, Dana               High Point               59.79   2 
 18 Payne, Chapin                NC State                 59.98   2 
 19 Walker, Erika                UNC Asheville            59.99   2 
 20 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty                1:00.20   1 
 21 Davis, Rachel                High Point             1:01.24   2 
 22 Yelardy, Melanie             NC State               1:02.27   1 
 23 Hodge, Malliron              Winston-Salem          1:02.39   1 
 24 Kincy, Juanita               Liberty                1:02.44   1 
 25 Mcdonald, Vernae             Winston-Salem          1:02.58   1 
 26 Whittimer, Tara              US Elite Int           1:03.71   2 
 27 Autry, Jessica               UNC Pembroke           1:06.19   1 
 28 Thorpe, Keishia              US Elite Int           1:18.50   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Erica                 St Augustine           2:13.42   2 
  2 Turner, Inez                 Executive Track        2:13.69   2 
  3 Brown, Sharona               St Augustine           2:18.28   2 
  4 Watson, Jaime                Liberty                2:19.97   2 
  5 Cadlett, Janee               NC A&T                 2:25.68   1 
  6 Teer, Ashley                 Liberty                2:27.65   2 
  7 Scott, Deborah               St Augustine           2:28.11   2 
  8 Turner, Kimberly             Saint Pauls            2:46.59   2 
  9 Wynn, Anene                  UDC                    2:58.93   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Cazmille             NC A&T                 5:21.94  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sitze, Laurel                UNC Pembroke          19:26.93  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Ronda                 Unattached               14.33q -0.3  2 
  2 Newton, Kendra               NC A&T                   14.84q -0.2  1 
  3 Jones-Green, Jasmin          High Point               14.99q -0.3  2 
  4 Wynn, Anene                  UDC                      15.51q -0.2  1 
  5 Williams, Marie              Liberty                  15.68q -0.2  1 
  6 Mills, Jessica               NCCU                     16.36q -0.3  2 
  7 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                17.19q -0.3  2 
  8 Weeks, Morgan                UNC Asheville            18.07q -0.2  1 
  9 Autry, Jessica               UNC Pembroke             18.16q -0.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones-Green, Jasmin          High Point               14.28   0.9  2 
  2 Newton, Kendra               NC A&T                   14.50   0.9  2 
  3 Wynn, Anene                  UDC                      14.97   0.9  2 
  4 Williams, Marie              Liberty                  15.55   0.9  2 
  5 Mills, Jessica               NCCU                     16.35   0.9  2 
 -- White, Ronda                 Unattached                  FS   0.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Loreal                NC A&T                 1:01.03   2 
  2 George, Aisha                St Augustine           1:03.23   2 
  3 Williams, Marie              Liberty                1:03.91   1 
  4 Godsey, Rhea                 Bowie State            1:04.83   2 
  5 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty                1:04.99   1 
  6 Rowe, Marsha                 St Augustine           1:05.07   2 
  7 Wise, Takisha                NC A&T                 1:05.16   2 
  8 Dunston, Kelle               NCCU                   1:05.76   2 
  9 Gee, Lashawn                 Unattached             1:07.12   2 
 10 Whittimer, Tara              US Elite Int           1:07.70   1 
 11 Simmers, Sheldonia           NCCU                   1:07.83   1 
 12 Ward, Jamaisha               UNC Pembroke           1:12.96   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeptolo, Irene               Winston-Salem         11:32.20  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Augustine College  'A'                             46.35   2 
     1) Pierre, Barbara                 2)                                
  2 North Carolina A & T  'A'                             46.45   2 
     1) Jackson, Jennifer               2) Mitchell, Carmenta             
     3) Smith, Loreal                   4) Spruiel, Alexandria            
  3 Liberty  'A'                                          48.57   2 
     1) Beckles, Andrea                 2) Hibbert, Charlene              
     3) Kincy, Juanita                  4)                                
  4 North Carolina A & T  'B'                             48.97   2 
     1) Dixson, Brittany                2) Gray, Christina                
     3) Newton, Kendra                  4) Wise, Takisha                  
  5 Winston-Salem State Univ  'A'                         49.33   1 
     1) Barnett, Wykieta                2) Brown, Javonna                 
     3) Harrison, Sandy                 4) Long, Kayla                    
  6 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                      50.06   2 
     1) Alexander, Ambria               2) Boone, Mae                     
     3) Church, Caprice                 4) Gantt, Lakisha                 
  7 UNC Pembroke  'A'                                     51.29   1 
     1) Autry, Jessica                  2) Carpenter, Tierra              
     3) Mcintosh, Tierra                4) Sinclair, Terria               
  8 UDC  'A'                                            1:04.89   2 
     1) Cook, Ericka                    2) Marsh, Siobhan                 
     3) Martin, Cottrell                4) Williams, Maurisa              
 -- Saint Pauls College  'A'                                 DQ   1  baton rec'd 3rd zone
     1) Funny, Tiffany                  2) Higgs, Lasheena                
     3) Parker, Saleathia               4) Rainey, Keneil                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                    3:55.52   2 
     1) Alexander, Ambria               2) Church, Caprice                
     3) Dunston, Kelle                  4) Gantt, Lakisha                 
  2 UDC  'A'                                            4:00.24   2 
     1) Cook, Ericka                    2) Graham, Althea                 
     3) Marsh, Siobhan                  4) Martin, Cottrell               
  3 Winston-Salem State Univ  'A'                       4:03.82   2 
     1) Brown, Javonna                  2) Harrison, Sandy                
     3) Hodge, Malliron                 4) Mcdonald, Vernae               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kwonya             St Augustine             1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Fontenot, Lakischa           St Augustine             1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Wynn, Anene                  UDC                      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Peaks, Jessica               Winston-Salem            1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Washington, Demiracle        NC State                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Trotter, Corrie              UNC Asheville           J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 El-Amin, Seidah              Winston-Salem            1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Kincy, Juanita               Liberty                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg               J1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mohay, Mary                  Lynchburg                3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Harris, Danielle             Liberty                  2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Shaw, Heather                Lynchburg                2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Funderburk, Emily            Liberty                  2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty                  2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Turner, Johanna              Lynchburg                2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White, Ronda                 Unattached               6.03m   3.4  19-09.50 
  2 Smith, Kimona                NC A&T                   5.74m   2.0  18-10.00 
  3 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty                  5.45m   2.3  17-10.75 
  4 Mills, Jessica               NCCU                     5.37m   3.3  17-07.50 
  5 Dixson, Brittany             NC A&T                   5.32m  -0.9  17-05.50 
  6 Jones, Latisha               NCCU                     5.31m   3.2  17-05.25 
  7 Watson, Kiera                Bowie State              5.23m  -2.1  17-02.00 
  8 Bethel, Jasmine              St Augustine             5.17m   2.2  16-11.50 
  9 White, Tondra                Unattached               5.13m  -0.6  16-10.00 
 10 Carpenter, Tierra            UNC Pembroke             5.12m   3.2  16-09.75 
 11 Wynn, Anene                  UDC                      5.10m   1.7  16-08.75 
 11 Wainaina, Njeri              NC State                 5.10m   2.0  16-08.75 
 13 Washington, Demiracle        NC State                 5.07m  -2.4  16-07.75 
 14 Fields, Kirsten              St Augustine             5.04m   5.1  16-06.50 
 15 Jemmott, Shayla              NC A&T                   4.97m   2.0  16-03.75 
 16 Ward, Jamaisha               UNC Pembroke             4.28m   2.0  14-00.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Kwonya             St Augustine            13.23m   1.7  43-05.00 
  2 White, Ronda                 Unattached              13.21m   6.9  43-04.25 
  3 White, Tondra                Unattached              11.66m   5.1  38-03.25 
  4 Dixson, Brittany             NC A&T                  11.58m   7.2  38-00.00 
  5 Washington, Demiracle        NC State                11.57m   2.2  37-11.50 
  6 Mills, Jessica               NCCU                    11.40m  -1.3  37-05.00 
  7 Bethel, Jasmine              St Augustine            10.67m   1.9  35-00.25 
 -- Watson, Kiera                Bowie State               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Fields, Kirsten              St Augustine              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Wainaina, Njeri              NC State                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Jemmott, Shayla              NC A&T                    FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Latasha               NCCU                    12.48m   40-11.50 
  2 Foster, Jerrine              NC A&T                  12.33m   40-05.50 
  3 Walters, Alesia              UNC Pembroke            12.24m   40-02.00 
  4 Brown, Jamie                 NCCU                    12.22m   40-01.25 
  5 Forrester, Katherine         NC A&T                  12.19m   40-00.00 
  6 Cunningham, Lacey            Liberty                 11.89m   39-00.25 
  7 Raynor, Chanel               NCCU                    11.16m   36-07.50 
  8 Cox, Brandy                  NCCU                    10.91m   35-09.50 
  9 Grady, Cynthia               Winston-Salem           10.78m   35-04.50 
 10 Ray, Brittany                UNC Pembroke            10.56m   34-07.75 
 11 Harris, Miah                 Winston-Salem           10.37m   34-00.25 
 12 Nixon, Crystal               UNC Pembroke            10.03m   32-11.00 
 13 Kirvonak, Michelle           UNC Pembroke             9.66m   31-08.50 
 14 Wynn, Anene                  UDC                      7.81m   25-07.50 
 -- Smith, Christina             NCCU                      FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Jerrine              NC A&T                  39.79m     130-06 
  2 Forrester, Katherine         NC A&T                  38.24m     125-05 
  3 Walters, Alesia              UNC Pembroke            37.95m     124-06 
  4 Jones, Latasha               NCCU                    36.62m     120-02 
  5 Raynor, Chanel               NCCU                    35.65m     116-11 
  6 Cunningham, Lacey            Liberty                 34.64m     113-08 
  7 Cox, Brandy                  NCCU                    34.47m     113-01 
  8 Kirvonak, Michelle           UNC Pembroke            31.31m     102-09 
  9 Harris, Miah                 Winston-Salem           28.25m      92-08 
 10 Ray, Brittany                UNC Pembroke            24.95m      81-10 
 11 Nixon, Crystal               UNC Pembroke            23.97m      78-08 
 12 Darling, Amanda              Lynchburg               23.33m      76-06 
 -- Brown, Jamie                 NCCU                      FOUL            
 -- Grady, Cynthia               Winston-Salem             FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darling, Amanda              Lynchburg               33.19m     108-11 
  2 Cunningham, Lacey            Liberty                 31.19m     102-04 
  3 Anderson, Brittany           UNC Pembroke            29.62m      97-02 
  4 Nixon, Crystal               UNC Pembroke            24.91m      81-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kimona                NC A&T                  39.11m     128-04 
  2 Cunningham, Lacey            Liberty                 38.81m     127-04 
  3 Ward, Jennifer               Liberty                 30.68m     100-08 
  4 Wynn, Anene                  UDC                     22.42m      73-07 
 -- Donnelly, Amber              High Point                FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derosier, Philippe           St Augustine             10.56q -0.8  6 
  2 Newman, Calesio              NC A&T                   10.60q  1.1  1 
  3 Stevens, Kendall             St Augustine             10.61q  0.7  2 
  4 Grossman, Adam               US Elite Int             10.74q  0.7  2 
  5 Walls, Tim                   Unattached               10.78q -0.8  7 
  6 Adams, Dexter                NC State                 10.84q  1.1  1 
  7 Hope, Brian                  NCCU                     10.86q -0.2  4 
  8 Davis, Chris                 NCCU                     10.87q  1.1  1 
  9 Gailey, Maurice              NCCU                     10.87q -0.8  6 
 10 Lowe, Kevin                  NC A&T                   10.88q -0.2  4 
 11 Scott, Joshua                Unattached               10.92q -0.3  3 
 12 Nash, Sharif                 St Augustine             10.95q -0.8  6 
 13 Witfield, Ridgon             NCCU                     11.01q -0.8  7 
 14 Bynum, Brock                 Winston-Salem            11.12q -0.8  7 
 15 Funderburk, Thomas           NC A&T                   11.18q  0.7  2 
 16 Herring, Christopher         Unattached               11.25q -0.2  4 
 17 Culbreth, Sabian             NC State                 11.34   0.7  2 
 18 Gadsen, Antwain              NC A&T                   11.34  -0.2  4 
 19 Chambers, Darius             UNC Pembroke             11.36  -0.2  4 
 20 Akinawo, Godson              US Elite Int             11.38  -0.3  3 
 21 Strickland, Bruce            UNC Pembroke             11.41  -0.8  6 
 22 Tarver, Willie               Unattached               11.47   0.7  2 
 23 Martin, Chris                Lynchburg                11.56   1.1  1 
 24 Moore, Jesse                 UNC Pembroke             11.66   0.7  2 
 25 Noles, Richard               Lynchburg                11.76  -0.3  3 
 26 Lipscomb, Robert             UNC Pembroke             12.02  -0.3  3 
 27 Zayzay, Yigbe                Winston-Salem            12.08   0.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Derosier, Philippe           St Augustine             10.49   2.7  2 
  2 Stevens, Kendall             St Augustine             10.62   2.7  2 
  3 Grossman, Adam               US Elite Int             10.68   2.7  2 
  4 Newman, Calesio              NC A&T                   10.89   2.7  2 
  5 Lowe, Kevin                  NC A&T                   10.96   1.8  1 
  6 Davis, Chris                 NCCU                     10.99   2.7  2 
  7 Gailey, Maurice              NCCU                     11.01   1.8  1 
  8 Archie, Derrick              Unattached               11.20   0.9  3 
  9 Hope, Brian                  NCCU                     11.24   2.7  2 
 10 Bynum, Brock                 Winston-Salem            11.25   1.8  1 
 11 Witfield, Ridgon             NCCU                     11.32   1.8  1 
 12 Funderburk, Thomas           NC A&T                   11.33   1.8  1 
 13 Minnick, Matt                NC State                 11.50   0.9  3 
 14 Pugh, Antoine                US Elite Int             11.85   0.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Loyd, Michael                Fitness By Desig         21.35   4.1  3 
  2 Muhammad, Hakeem             NCCU                     21.43   4.1  3 
  3 Hutton, Kevin                NC State                 21.51   4.1  3 
  4 Scott, Joshua                Unattached               21.83   4.1  3 
  5 Grossman, Adam               US Elite Int             21.95   4.1  3 
  6 Barber, Andrew               High Point               21.96   4.1  3 
  7 Herring, Christopher         Unattached               22.64   3.3  1 
  8 Funderburk, Thomas           NC A&T                   22.99   0.2  2 
  9 Parker, Sesh                 UNC Pembroke             23.01   0.2  2 
 10 Gadsen, Antwain              NC A&T                   23.31   0.2  2 
 11 Strickland, Bruce            UNC Pembroke             23.42   3.3  1 
 12 Holt, Jonathan               NCCU                     23.48   4.1  3 
 13 Quenum, Armand               NC State                 23.64   0.2  2 
 14 Culbreth, Sabian             NC State                 23.83   0.2  2 
 15 Picard, Jared                Liberty                  24.25   0.2  2 
 16 Simmons, Deangelo            Unattached               24.33   3.3  1 
 17 Lipscomb, Robert             UNC Pembroke             24.46   3.3  1 
 18 Kinzer, John                 Winston-Salem            24.48   0.2  2 
 19 Zayzay, Yigbe                Winston-Salem            24.79   3.3  1 
 20 Pugh, Antoine                US Elite Int             24.87   0.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Byrd, Leonard                Unattached               46.44   5 
  2 Torrance, Jamaal             GW EXpress               46.85   5 
  3 Curry, Randy                 Unattached               47.21   5 
  4 Thompson, Andre              St Augustine             47.29   5 
  5 Muhammad, Hakeem             NCCU                     47.51   5 
  6 Williams, Karjuan            NCCU                     47.86   5 
  7 Gomez, Bedawi                St Augustine             48.32   5 
  8 Boone, Richard               St Augustine             48.95   4 
  9 Gilreath, Josh               Liberty                  48.95   4 
 10 Snyder, Justin               Saint Pauls              49.11   3 
 11 Sidbury, Gerrod              Winston-Salem            49.41   4 
 12 Smith, Gordon                Unattached               49.48   4 
 13 Armstrong, Matthew           St Augustine             49.56   4 
 14 Howe, Brandon                Winston-Salem            49.57   3 
 15 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg                49.82   4 
 16 Quenum, Armand               NC State                 50.00   4 
 17 Jackson, Robby               Lynchburg                50.21   3 
 18 Tolbert, Willie              Lynchburg                50.40   3 
 19 Fuller, Antonio              NCCU                     50.56   2 
 20 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty                  50.60   3 
 21 Nash, Mike                   UNC Pembroke             50.86   2 
 22 Crawford, Shawn              Nike                     50.92   5 
 23 Corriher, Dane               UNC Asheville            51.14   3 
 24 Holley, Jordan               Winston-Salem            51.23   3 
 25 Edwards, Michael             NCCU                     51.76   2 
 26 Holman, Matt                 UNC Asheville            51.80   1 
 27 Mburu, Amos                  Liberty                  52.09   1 
 28 Legins, James                Winston-Salem            52.15   2 
 29 Partlow, Terrell             UNC Pembroke             52.85   2 
 30 Picard, Jared                Liberty                  52.91   2 
 31 Holt, Jonathan               NCCU                     53.26   1 
 32 Dickens, Lt                  NC State                 53.56   2 
 33 Goodrum, Galen               UNC Asheville            54.13   1 
 34 Tarver, Willie               Unattached               54.76   1 
 35 Stepp, Duane                 UNC Asheville            55.43   1 
 36 Turner, Brendon              Saint Pauls            1:22.70   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Karjuan            NCCU                   1:54.52   4 
  2 Wiggan, Omar                 St Augustine           1:55.69   4 
  3 Bermudez, Edgar              St Augustine           1:55.75   4 
  4 Campbell, Travis             Liberty                1:56.07   4 
  5 Jones, Brandon               NCCU                   1:57.12   4 
  6 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty                1:57.74   4 
  7 Lee, Rashaad                 NCCU                   1:59.04   4 
  8 Kahin, Sadat                 Winston-Salem          2:00.46   3 
  9 Opoku, Kwame                 St Augustine           2:00.98   4 
 10 Jett, Travanni               NC A&T                 2:01.40   3 
 11 Stanley, Antione             UNC Pembroke           2:01.95   3 
 12 Gregory, Matt                Liberty                2:02.65   3 
 13 Fox, Jesse                   NC A&T                 2:02.92   2 
 14 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg              2:04.00   2 
 15 Correa, Kevin                Liberty                2:04.55   3 
 16 Lewis, Trevorr               Unattached             2:05.37   3 
 17 Edwards, Michael             NCCU                   2:05.49   2 
 18 Wright, Cory                 Winston-Salem          2:05.57   2 
 19 Hill, Eric                   Saint Pauls            2:07.03   1 
 20 Powell, Alvin                Winston-Salem          2:14.02   1 
 21 Pugh, Antoine                US Elite Int           2:21.34   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Rashaad                 NCCU                   4:08.92  
  2 Mcafee, Reggie               NC A&T                 4:13.79  
  3 Cassidy, Quenton             Unattached             4:16.01  
  4 Bilotta, Giovanni            UNC Pembroke           4:21.81  
  5 Wright, Cory                 Winston-Salem          4:32.61  
  6 Powell, Alvin                Winston-Salem          4:35.38  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koech, Kenneth               Winston-Salem          9:20.80  
  1 Bilotta, Giovanni            UNC Pembroke           9:20.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Kavaughn              NC A&T                15:07.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowry, Dior                  St Augustine             14.85q -0.3  1 
  2 Baker, Jermaine              St Augustine             15.05q  0.2  2 
  3 Lovick, Tim                  St Augustine             15.23q  0.2  2 
  4 Stewart, Chris               Unattached               15.49q -0.3  1 
  5 Gabriel, Rolstin             Unattached               15.59q -0.3  1 
  6 Queen, Carrington            NCCU                     15.78q -0.3  1 
  7 Muhammad, Shareef            NCCU                     16.00q  0.2  2 
  8 Johnson, Mckinley            Lynchburg                16.45q  0.2  2 
  9 Mitchell, Michael            UNC Pembroke             16.59q  0.2  2 
 10 Barrett, Ben                 NC State                 18.50q -0.3  1 
 -- Myrick, Jamarr               NCCU                        DQ   0.2  2  Hooked hurdles
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Jermaine              St Augustine             14.65   3.2  2 
  2 Queen, Carrington            NCCU                     14.96   1.7  1 
  3 Lovick, Tim                  St Augustine             15.09   3.2  2 
  4 Stewart, Chris               Unattached               15.57   3.2  2 
  5 Gabriel, Rolstin             Unattached               15.90   3.2  2 
  6 Muhammad, Shareef            NCCU                     16.26   1.7  1 
  7 Barrett, Ben                 NC State                 16.85   1.7  1 
 -- Lowry, Dior                  St Augustine                FS   3.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Findlay, Adrian              Unattached               51.83   4 
  2 Tard, Marqueth               Unattached               52.04   4 
  3 Eugene, Laurias              Haiti                    52.53   1 
  4 Riley, Tim                   St Augustine             52.67   4 
  5 Hutton, Kevin                NC State                 52.92   4 
  6 Muhammad, Shareef            NCCU                     52.92   3 
  7 Baker, Jermaine              St Augustine             53.28   3 
  8 Miles, Alvin                 St Augustine             53.71   4 
  9 Mullins, Arnold              Unattached               54.60   3 
 10 Armstrong, Matthew           St Augustine             55.40   3 
 11 Andrews, Jeffrey             Unattached               56.06   3 
 12 Mitchell, Michael            UNC Pembroke             56.21   3 
 13 Handon, Ben                  Liberty                  56.72   2 
 14 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty                  58.16   2 
 15 Watts, Greg                  Winston-Salem            59.17   2 
 16 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg                59.68   1 
 17 Myrick, Jamarr               NCCU                   1:00.42   3 
 18 Johnson, Mckinley            Lynchburg              1:00.53   2 
 19 Marsh, Paul                  UNC Pembroke           1:01.88   2 
 20 Brown, Steven                NCCU                   1:03.83   2 
 21 Hoover, Matthew              UNC Pembroke           1:07.05   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koech, Kenneth               Winston-Salem         10:41.52  
  2 Smith, Donald                UNC Pembroke          10:43.56  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Augustine College  'A'                             41.75   2 
     1) Boone, Dennis                   2)                                
  2 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                      41.77   2 
     1) Davis, Chris                    2) Gailey, Maurice                
     3) Hope, Brian                     4) Witfield, Ridgon               
  3 Saint Pauls College  'A'                              43.08   1 
     1) Clary, Shamar                   2) Fleary, Jamel                  
     3) Snyder, Justin                  4) Toler, Gregory                 
  4 Lynchburg College  'A'                                43.44   1 
     1) Johnson, Mckinley               2) Martin, Chris                  
     3) Noles, Richard                  4) Tolbert, Willie                
  5 NC State  'A'                                         43.82   2 
     1) Culbreth, Sabian                2) Hutton, Kevin                  
     3) Minnick, Matt                   4) Reese, Reggie                  
  6 UNC Pembroke  'A'                                     43.84   1 
     1) Chambers, Darius                2) Moore, Jesse                   
     3) Parker, Sesh                    4) Strickland, Bruce              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem State Univ  'A'                       3:21.06   2 
     1) Holley, Jordan                  2) Kahin, Sadat                   
     3) Marcellus, Richard              4) Sidbury, Gerrod                
  2 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                    3:21.08   2 
     1) Gailey, Maurice                 2) Hope, Brian                    
     3) Jones, Brandon                  4) Lee, Rashaad                   
  3 Saint Pauls College  'A'                            3:27.45   1 
     1) Chesnut, Donta                  2) Clary, Shamar                  
     3) Fleary, Jamel                   4) Snyder, Justin                 
  4 Winston-Salem State Univ  'B'                       3:34.05   1 
     1) Bynum, Brock                    2) Howe, Brandon                  
     3) Kinzer, John                    4) Legins, James                  
  5 UNC Pembroke  'A'                                   3:38.44   1 
     1) Cox, Lynwood                    2) Nash, Mike                     
     3) Partlow, Terrell                4) Stanley, Antione               
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Augustine College  'A'                           3:27.15  
  2 UNC Pembroke  'A'                                   3:34.99  
     1) Cox, Lynwood                    2) Parker, Sesh                   
     3) Stanley, Antione                4) Strickland, Bruce              
  3 Winston-Salem State Univ  'A'                       3:42.83  
     1) Bynum, Brock                    2) Howe, Brandon                  
     3) Legins, James                   4) Wright, Cory                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lovick, Tim                  St Augustine             2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Jackson, Mike                St Augustine            J2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Davis, Eric                  NC State                 1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Williams, Mike               St Augustine             1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Gilreath, Josh               Liberty                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Bennett, Jon                 High Point               1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Summerville, Nathan          Winston-Salem               NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg                4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Rollins, Andy                Lynchburg               J4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Pavia, Anthony               Lynchburg                4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Savini, Justin               Liberty                  4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg                3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Craig, Kevin                 Lynchburg                3.75m   12-03.50 
  7 Radford, Kc                  UNC Asheville            3.60m   11-09.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Mark                  NCCU                     7.35m   3.1  24-01.50 
  2 Adams, Dexter                NC State                 7.18m  -0.6  23-06.75 
  3 Kindred, Joe                 St Augustine             6.83m  -1.9  22-05.00 
  4 Burnette, Cerone             NC A&T                   6.77m   NWI  22-02.50 
  5 Lovick, Tim                  St Augustine             6.67m   0.8  21-10.75 
  6 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty                  6.66m   2.1  21-10.25 
  7 Scott, William               NCCU                     6.57m   0.7  21-06.75 
  8 Williams, Mike               St Augustine             6.55m   1.0  21-06.00 
  9 Coleman, Chris               Carolina Allstar         6.46m  -1.0  21-02.50 
 10 Tillman, Andre               St Augustine             6.44m  -1.7  21-01.50 
 11 Minnick, Matt                NC State                 6.41m   5.2  21-00.50 
 12 Davis, Eric                  NC State                 6.39m   2.7  20-11.75 
 13 Akinawo, Godson              US Elite Int             6.28m   1.8  20-07.25 
 14 Fuller, Antonio              NCCU                     6.22m  -0.8  20-05.00 
 15 Legins, James                Winston-Salem            6.14m   1.8  20-01.75 
 16 Ahmad, Omar                  UNC Asheville            6.00m   0.9  19-08.25 
 17 Myrick, Jamarr               NCCU                     5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
 18 Pressley, Shawn              Unattached               5.90m   0.7  19-04.25 
 19 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg                5.42m   0.9  17-09.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Jamal           St Augustine            14.96m   4.4  49-01.00 
  2 Tillman, Andre               St Augustine            14.72m   2.7  48-03.50 
  3 Scott, William               NCCU                    14.44m   3.8  47-04.50 
  4 Burnette, Cerone             NC A&T                  14.39m   2.8  47-02.50 
  5 Davis, Mark                  NCCU                    14.29m   5.9  46-10.75 
  6 Coleman, Chris               Carolina Allstar        14.13m   6.0  46-04.25 
  7 Lundy, Eric                  Liberty                 13.16m   3.6  43-02.25 
 -- Hill, Michael                NC State                  FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phifer, Lonnie               NC A&T                  16.86m   55-03.75 
  2 Bartels, Andy                Liberty                 13.49m   44-03.25 
  3 Glenn, Hunter                Winston-Salem           13.43m   44-00.75 
  4 Ellis, Mack                  NCCU                    13.37m   43-10.50 
  5 Barrett, Steve               Liberty                 13.27m   43-06.50 
  6 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 13.17m   43-02.50 
  7 Mobley, John                 Winston-Salem           13.16m   43-02.25 
  8 Corriher, Daniel             UNC Asheville           13.13m   43-01.00 
  9 Jordan, Edward               Winston-Salem           12.65m   41-06.00 
 10 Turner, Andrae               NCCU                    12.56m   41-02.50 
 11 Mcmillon, Mackenzie          St Augustine            11.75m   38-06.75 
 12 King, Calvin                 UNC Pembroke            11.43m   37-06.00 
 13 Scruggs, Keith               UNC Asheville           11.07m   36-04.00 
 14 Lee-Washington, Rory         Lynchburg               10.06m   33-00.25 
 -- Smalls, Eric                 NCCU                      FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smalls, Eric                 NCCU                    50.10m     164-04 
  2 Barrett, Steve               Liberty                 40.02m     131-03 
  3 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 39.84m     130-08 
  4 Mobley, John                 Winston-Salem           39.04m     128-01 
  5 Lee-Washington, Rory         Lynchburg               38.79m     127-03 
  6 Phifer, Lonnie               NC A&T                  38.19m     125-03 
  7 Mcmillon, Mackenzie          St Augustine            36.69m     120-04 
  8 Jordan, Edward               Winston-Salem           36.05m     118-03 
  9 Glenn, Hunter                Winston-Salem           33.99m     111-06 
 10 King, Calvin                 UNC Pembroke            32.05m     105-02 
 11 Troupe, Ryan                 Lynchburg               29.27m      96-00 
 12 Ellis, Mack                  NCCU                    28.17m      92-05 
 -- Turner, Andrae               NCCU                      FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hazelrigg, Justin            Lynchburg               45.79m     150-03 
  2 Barrett, Steve               Liberty                 42.02m     137-10 
  3 Bartels, Andy                Liberty                 40.11m     131-07 
  4 Troupe, Ryan                 Lynchburg               37.73m     123-09 
  5 Kidd, Steve                  Lynchburg               35.44m     116-03 
  6 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg               31.99m     104-11 
  7 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               31.39m     103-00 
  8 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 29.17m      95-08 
 -- Reid, Daniel                 Lynchburg                 FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 48.17m     158-00 
  2 Florio, Chris                Lynchburg               47.21m     154-11 
  3 Kidd, Steve                  Lynchburg               42.58m     139-08 
  4 Fox, Jesse                   NC A&T                  36.28m     119-00