Licensed to University of Texas at Austin
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2016 05:26 PM
                   89th NIKE Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays                    
    Univ.of Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium-Austin,TX  - 3/30/2016 to 4/2/2016     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon Univ/Coll
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Harrison        SO Stanford                7806       4036  
  2 Vos, Ingmar                  Unattached              7500       3976  
  3 Nielsen, Kevin            SO BYU                     7467       3932  
  4 Thomas, Cody              SR Alaska Anchorage        7189       3930  
  5 Garrison, Matthew         SO Purdue                  7205       3891  
  6 Fick, Garrison            SR Houston Baptist         7150       3859  
  7 Deal, Tim                 FR Purdue                  7320       3780  
  8 Moore, Gabe               FR South Plains            7400       3719  
  9 Garibay, Roman            SR Tec de Monterrey        7419       3685  
 10 Thompson, Reese           FR Texas                              3647  
 11 Shearer, Parker           SR Auburn                  7091       3631  
 12 Martin, Daniel            SR Texas A&M               7200       3626  
 13 Walker, Jackson           JR BYU                     7192       3588  
 14 Woods, Luke               SR Abilene Chri            5115       3491  
 15 Cieslinski, Quentin       SR Akron                              3455  
 16 Ghizzone, Andrew          SO Colorado                6973       3417  
 17 Newberg, Dante            FR Florida State           7000       3240  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison        SO Stanford                 10.72   3.3  3    924
  2 Thomas, Cody              SR Alaska Anchorage         10.77   3.3  3    912
  3 Deal, Tim                 FR Purdue                   10.89   3.3  3    885
  4 Fick, Garrison            SR Houston Baptist          10.89   3.1  2    885
  5 Moore, Gabe               FR South Plains             10.92   2.8  1    878
  6 Thompson, Reese           FR Texas                    10.94   3.1  2    874
  7 Vos, Ingmar                  Unattached               10.94   3.3  3    874
  8 Nielsen, Kevin            SO BYU                      11.04   2.8  1    852
  9 Martin, Daniel            SR Texas A&M                11.08   3.1  2    843
 10 Newberg, Dante            FR Florida State            11.11   3.1  2    836
 11 Woods, Luke               SR Abilene Chri             11.11   3.3  3    836
 12 Walker, Jackson           JR BYU                      11.15   3.1  2    827
 13 Garrison, Matthew         SO Purdue                   11.19   2.8  1    819
 14 Garibay, Roman            SR Tec de Monterrey         11.21   3.3  3    814
 15 Cieslinski, Quentin       SR Akron                    11.43   3.1  2    767
 16 Shearer, Parker           SR Auburn                   11.47   2.8  1    759
 17 Ghizzone, Andrew          SO Colorado                 11.49   2.8  1    755
 -- Hardee, Trey                 NIKE                       DNF   2.8  1 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Coll Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kevin            SO BYU                      7.41m   1.7  24-03.75    913
  2 Vos, Ingmar                  Unattached               7.32m   2.5  24-00.25    891
  3 Garrison, Matthew         SO Purdue                   7.24m   3.8  23-09.00    871
  4 Thomas, Cody              SR Alaska Anchorage         7.03m   3.0  23-00.75    821
  4 Fick, Garrison            SR Houston Baptist          7.03m   1.4  23-00.75    821
  6 Thompson, Reese           FR Texas                    6.99m   2.0  22-11.25    811
  7 Deal, Tim                 FR Purdue                   6.97m   2.8  22-10.50    807
  8 Shearer, Parker           SR Auburn                   6.92m   1.9  22-08.50    795
  9 Williams, Harrison        SO Stanford                 6.88m   2.6  22-07.00    785
 10 Martin, Daniel            SR Texas A&M                6.74m   2.5  22-01.50    753
 11 Cieslinski, Quentin       SR Akron                    6.70m   1.5  21-11.75    743
 12 Garibay, Roman            SR Tec de Monterrey         6.69m   1.1  21-11.50    741
 13 Ghizzone, Andrew          SO Colorado                 6.67m   2.8  21-10.75    736
 14 Moore, Gabe               FR South Plains             6.65m   2.7  21-10.00    732
 15 Walker, Jackson           JR BYU                      6.49m   1.6  21-03.50    695
 16 Woods, Luke               SR Abilene Chri             6.33m   2.4  20-09.25    659
 17 Newberg, Dante            FR Florida State            6.17m   1.6  20-03.00    624
 -- Hardee, Trey                 NIKE                      FOUL                 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hardee, Trey                 NIKE                    14.98m   49-01.75    788
  2 Garibay, Roman            SR Tec de Monterrey        14.52m   47-07.75    760
  3 Vos, Ingmar                  Unattached              13.60m   44-07.50    704
  4 Williams, Harrison        SO Stanford                13.02m   42-08.75    668
  5 Cieslinski, Quentin       SR Akron                   12.94m   42-05.50    664
  6 Shearer, Parker           SR Auburn                  12.76m   41-10.50    653
  7 Moore, Gabe               FR South Plains            12.58m   41-03.25    642
  8 Thomas, Cody              SR Alaska Anchorage        12.25m   40-02.25    622
  9 Nielsen, Kevin            SO BYU                     12.16m   39-10.75    616
 10 Walker, Jackson           JR BYU                     11.76m   38-07.00    592
 11 Woods, Luke               SR Abilene Chri            11.73m   38-06.00    590
 12 Thompson, Reese           FR Texas                   11.71m   38-05.00    589
 13 Deal, Tim                 FR Purdue                  11.46m   37-07.25    574
 14 Fick, Garrison            SR Houston Baptist         11.24m   36-10.50    560
 15 Newberg, Dante            FR Florida State           10.90m   35-09.25    540
 16 Ghizzone, Andrew          SO Colorado                10.85m   35-07.25    537
 17 Garrison, Matthew         SO Purdue                  10.80m   35-05.25    534
 18 Martin, Daniel            SR Texas A&M               10.72m   35-02.00    529
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Coll Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrison, Matthew         SO Purdue                   2.05m    6-08.75    850
  2 Vos, Ingmar                  Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            SO BYU                      1.96m    6-05.00    767
  4 Shearer, Parker           SR Auburn                   1.93m    6-04.00    740
  5 Williams, Harrison        SO Stanford                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5 Fick, Garrison            SR Houston Baptist          1.90m    6-02.75    714
  7 Woods, Luke               SR Abilene Chri             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  8 Thomas, Cody              SR Alaska Anchorage         1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Walker, Jackson           JR BYU                      1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Deal, Tim                 FR Purdue                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Garibay, Roman            SR Tec de Monterrey         1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Moore, Gabe               FR South Plains             1.84m    6-00.50    661
 13 Cieslinski, Quentin       SR Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
 13 Martin, Daniel            SR Texas A&M                1.81m    5-11.25    636
 15 Ghizzone, Andrew          SO Colorado                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
 16 Newberg, Dante            FR Florida State            1.75m    5-08.75    585
 16 Thompson, Reese           FR Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison        SO Stanford                 47.26   3    945
  2 Thomas, Cody              SR Alaska Anchorage         47.90   2    914
  3 Fick, Garrison            SR Houston Baptist          48.62   2    879
  4 Martin, Daniel            SR Texas A&M                48.93   3    865
  5 Deal, Tim                 FR Purdue                   49.18   2    853
  6 Garrison, Matthew         SO Purdue                   49.94   3    817
  7 Walker, Jackson           JR BYU                      50.03   3    813
  8 Moore, Gabe               FR South Plains             50.18   1    806
  9 Thompson, Reese           FR Texas                    50.58   2    788
 10 Nielsen, Kevin            SO BYU                      50.68   3    784
 11 Ghizzone, Andrew          SO Colorado                 50.79   2    779
 12 Vos, Ingmar                  Unattached               51.65   3    740
 13 Woods, Luke               SR Abilene Chri             52.13   2    719
 14 Garibay, Roman            SR Tec de Monterrey         52.35   1    709
 15 Shearer, Parker           SR Auburn                   52.95   1    684
 16 Newberg, Dante            FR Florida State            53.64   1    655
 17 Cieslinski, Quentin       SR Akron                    53.87   1    645
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon Univ/Coll
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Taliyah           SO Arkansas                5717       3613  
  2 Gochenour, Alex           SR Arkansas                6027       3583  
  3 Stumbaugh, Payton         SO Arkansas                5422       3569  
  4 Mokrasova, Lucia          SO UTEP                    5789       3397  
  5 Brown, Leigha             JR Arkansas                5473       3396  
  6 Zamzow, Ashtin            SO Texas                   5462       3376  
  7 Sauceda, Jessamyn         SR Tec de Monterrey        5786       3372  
  8 Herman, Kelsey            FR Arkansas                5300       3368  
  9 Borman, Breanne           JR Wichita State           5406       3268  
 10 Hinton, Kaylee            FR Texas Tech              5600       3238  
 11 Siefring, Jaclyn          SO Akron                   5377       3235  
 12 Sadeiko, Grete            JR Florida State           5730       3230  
 13 Knodle, Paige             SR No Iowa                 5681       3225  
 14 Yetter, Gavyn             JR Wichita State           5198       3184  
 15 Zamzow, Avery             SO Sam Houston St.         4956       3181  
 16 Inoussa, Farydah          JR New Orleans             5248       3172  
 17 Norton, Kami              SO Angelo State            5093       3170  
 18 Morgan, Taylor            SR Princeton               5181       3166  
 19 Hansen, Madison           SR Harvard                 5506       3111  
 20 Caines, Marteisha         JR Wichita State           4996       3096  
 21 Stephens, Makayla         SO Oklahoma                5399       3091  
 22 Cannigan, Shanice         SO South Dakota            5300       3090  
 23 Torres, Abrianna          SR Colorado                5545       3058  
 24 Thompson, Natalie         SR Texas Tech              5650       3057  
 25 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                 5010       3036  
 26 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SR SMU                     5427       2986  
 27 Peth, Rachel              SR No Iowa                 5425       2930  
 28 Krause, Kerry             SR Princeton               4937       2865  
 29 Brandon, Riley            SR Liberty                 5018       2118  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Taliyah           SO Arkansas                 13.16   2.9  8   1100
  2 Stumbaugh, Payton         SO Arkansas                 13.20   2.9  8   1094
  3 Gochenour, Alex           SR Arkansas                 13.30   2.9  8   1080
  4 Herman, Kelsey            FR Arkansas                 13.61   3.4  7   1034
  5 Knodle, Paige             SR No Iowa                  13.71   2.9  8   1020
  6 Zamzow, Ashtin            SO Texas                    13.80   3.4  7   1007
  7 Brown, Leigha             JR Arkansas                 13.89   3.4  7    994
  8 Hinton, Kaylee            FR Texas Tech               14.00   2.9  6    978
  9 Norton, Kami              SO Angelo State             14.03   2.6  4    974
 10 Caines, Marteisha         JR Wichita State            14.08   2.6  4    967
 11 Borman, Breanne           JR Wichita State            14.09   3.1  5    966
 12 Sadeiko, Grete            JR Florida State            14.13   2.9  6    960
 13 Mokrasova, Lucia          SO UTEP                     14.14   2.7  3    959
 14 Inoussa, Farydah          JR New Orleans              14.16   2.6  4    956
 15 Siefring, Jaclyn          SO Akron                    14.19   3.1  5    952
 15 Hansen, Madison           SR Harvard                  14.19   3.1  5    952
 15 Yetter, Gavyn             JR Wichita State            14.19   2.7  3    952
 18 Sauceda, Jessamyn         SR Tec de Monterrey         14.21   2.9  6    949
 19 Stephens, Makayla         SO Oklahoma                 14.27   3.1  5    941
 20 Morgan, Taylor            SR Princeton                14.39   2.6  4    924
 21 Cannigan, Shanice         SO South Dakota             14.43   3.0  2    918
 22 Zamzow, Avery             SO Sam Houston St.          14.52   3.2  1    906
 23 Patrick, Sierra           JR Texas                    14.61   3.0  2    894
 24 Torres, Abrianna          SR Colorado                 14.64   2.7  3    890
 25 Peth, Rachel              SR No Iowa                  14.66   2.9  6    887
 26 Thompson, Natalie         SR Texas Tech               14.67   2.7  3    886
 27 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                  14.79   3.0  2    870
 28 Krause, Kerry             SR Princeton                14.86   3.2  1    860
 29 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SR SMU                      15.11   3.0  2    827
 30 Brandon, Riley            SR Liberty                  15.49   3.2  1    778
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Coll Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Taliyah           SO Arkansas                 1.78m    5-10.00    953
  2 Thompson, Natalie         SR Texas Tech               1.72m    5-07.75    879
  3 Sauceda, Jessamyn         SR Tec de Monterrey         1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3 Gochenour, Alex           SR Arkansas                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3 Brown, Leigha             JR Arkansas                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SR SMU                      1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3 Hinton, Kaylee            FR Texas Tech               1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3 Stumbaugh, Payton         SO Arkansas                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3 Zamzow, Ashtin            SO Texas                    1.69m    5-06.50    842
 10 Herman, Kelsey            FR Arkansas                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
 10 Morgan, Taylor            SR Princeton                1.66m    5-05.25    806
 10 Zamzow, Avery             SO Sam Houston St.          1.66m    5-05.25    806
 13 Mokrasova, Lucia          SO UTEP                     1.63m    5-04.25    771
 13 Borman, Breanne           JR Wichita State            1.63m    5-04.25    771
 13 Sadeiko, Grete            JR Florida State            1.63m    5-04.25    771
 13 Hansen, Madison           SR Harvard                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
 13 Torres, Abrianna          SR Colorado                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
 13 Cannigan, Shanice         SO South Dakota             1.63m    5-04.25    771
 13 Patrick, Sierra           JR Texas                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
 13 Norton, Kami              SO Angelo State             1.63m    5-04.25    771
 21 Knodle, Paige             SR No Iowa                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
 21 Siefring, Jaclyn          SO Akron                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
 21 Caines, Marteisha         JR Wichita State            1.60m    5-03.00    736
 21 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
 21 Stephens, Makayla         SO Oklahoma                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
 26 Inoussa, Farydah          JR New Orleans              1.57m    5-01.75    701
 26 Yetter, Gavyn             JR Wichita State            1.57m    5-01.75    701
 28 Krause, Kerry             SR Princeton                1.54m    5-00.50    666
 28 Peth, Rachel              SR No Iowa                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
 30 Brandon, Riley            SR Liberty                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Coll Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mokrasova, Lucia          SO UTEP                    13.43m   44-00.75    756
  2 Gochenour, Alex           SR Arkansas                13.03m   42-09.00    729
  3 Sauceda, Jessamyn         SR Tec de Monterrey        12.20m   40-00.50    674
  3 Morgan, Taylor            SR Princeton               12.20m   40-00.50    674
  5 Brown, Leigha             JR Arkansas                12.12m   39-09.25    669
  6 Borman, Breanne           JR Wichita State           12.01m   39-05.00    662
  7 Yetter, Gavyn             JR Wichita State           11.98m   39-03.75    660
  8 Torres, Abrianna          SR Colorado                11.86m   38-11.00    652
  9 Siefring, Jaclyn          SO Akron                   11.76m   38-07.00    645
 10 Zamzow, Ashtin            SO Texas                   11.56m   37-11.25    632
 11 Stumbaugh, Payton         SO Arkansas                11.52m   37-09.50    629
 12 Brooks, Taliyah           SO Arkansas                11.44m   37-06.50    624
 13 Sadeiko, Grete            JR Florida State           11.41m   37-05.25    622
 14 Zamzow, Avery             SO Sam Houston St.         11.19m   36-08.50    608
 15 Inoussa, Farydah          JR New Orleans             11.13m   36-06.25    604
 16 Peth, Rachel              SR No Iowa                 11.12m   36-05.75    603
 17 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SR SMU                     11.06m   36-03.50    599
 18 Stephens, Makayla         SO Oklahoma                11.03m   36-02.25    597
 19 Herman, Kelsey            FR Arkansas                10.89m   35-08.75    588
 19 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                 10.89m   35-08.75    588
 21 Norton, Kami              SO Angelo State            10.55m   34-07.50    566
 22 Hansen, Madison           SR Harvard                 10.53m   34-06.75    564
 23 Krause, Kerry             SR Princeton               10.38m   34-00.75    554
 24 Knodle, Paige             SR No Iowa                 10.29m   33-09.25    548
 25 Caines, Marteisha         JR Wichita State           10.27m   33-08.50    547
 26 Hinton, Kaylee            FR Texas Tech               9.88m   32-05.00    522
 27 Thompson, Natalie         SR Texas Tech               9.72m   31-10.75    511
 28 Cannigan, Shanice         SO South Dakota             9.35m   30-08.25    487
 -- Brandon, Riley            SR Liberty                   FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Coll Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stumbaugh, Payton         SO Arkansas                 23.76   3.1  4   1004
  2 Herman, Kelsey            FR Arkansas                 24.43   3.1  4    940
  3 Brooks, Taliyah           SO Arkansas                 24.47   3.1  4    936
  4 Gochenour, Alex           SR Arkansas                 24.51   3.1  4    932
  5 Knodle, Paige             SR No Iowa                  24.63   3.1  4    921
  6 Cannigan, Shanice         SO South Dakota             24.71   3.9  3    914
  7 Mokrasova, Lucia          SO UTEP                     24.74   3.9  3    911
  8 Inoussa, Farydah          JR New Orleans              24.74   3.9  3    911
  9 Sauceda, Jessamyn         SR Tec de Monterrey         24.78   3.8  2    907
 10 Siefring, Jaclyn          SO Akron                    24.84   3.1  4    902
 11 Hinton, Kaylee            FR Texas Tech               24.90   3.9  3    896
 12 Zamzow, Ashtin            SO Texas                    24.91   3.9  3    895
 13 Brown, Leigha             JR Arkansas                 24.95   3.8  2    891
 14 Sadeiko, Grete            JR Florida State            25.11   3.1  4    877
 15 Yetter, Gavyn             JR Wichita State            25.17   3.8  2    871
 16 Borman, Breanne           JR Wichita State            25.19   3.8  2    869
 17 Zamzow, Avery             SO Sam Houston St.          25.28   3.1  4    861
 18 Norton, Kami              SO Angelo State             25.30   3.8  2    859
 19 Caines, Marteisha         JR Wichita State            25.45   3.4  1    846
 20 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                  25.49   3.4  1    842
 21 Hansen, Madison           SR Harvard                  25.69   3.8  2    824
 22 Stephens, Makayla         SO Oklahoma                 25.77   3.9  3    817
 23 Krause, Kerry             SR Princeton                26.14   3.8  2    785
 24 Thompson, Natalie         SR Texas Tech               26.18   3.8  2    781
 25 Peth, Rachel              SR No Iowa                  26.27   3.9  3    774
 26 Morgan, Taylor            SR Princeton                26.41   3.4  1    762
 27 Torres, Abrianna          SR Colorado                 26.60   3.4  1    745
 28 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SR SMU                      26.93   3.4  1    718
 29 Brandon, Riley            SR Liberty                  27.04   3.4  1    708