Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2015 07:42 PM
                 2015 Liberty Kickoff - 12/3/2015 to 12/4/2015                 
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 16:43.43  12/2/2005   Julia Cathcart, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Newton, Breanna              Unattached            18:32.33  
  2 Byrd, Emily                  Unattached            19:28.85  
  3 Alvis, Morgan             FR Lynchburg             19:42.10  
  4 Johnson, Lauren           JR Bridgewater           20:18.55  
  5 Cullum, Sarah             SR Bridgewater           21:08.65  
  6 Quinn, Erin               JR Bridgewater           21:18.51  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.17m  2/13/2015   Elizabeth Powell, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glynn, Jessie                Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Finger, Mariel            SO Liberty                  3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fasana, Rachael           FR Liberty                 J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shelton, Brooke           JR Liberty                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stanton, Elizabeth        JR Washington a             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rabe, Audrey              FR Liberty                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Swart, Victoria              Liberty                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Fiutak, Kaela             SR Washington a            J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 VanAken, Maddie           FR Lynchburg               J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Carter, Lea                  Liberty                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jones, Gabby              FR Lynchburg                   NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Hughes, Courtney          FR Randolph                    NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.58m  12/9/2005   Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chavis, Nicole            SR North Caroli            20.51m   67-03.50 
      19.82m  20.33m  19.80m  20.51m  20.42m  FOUL
  2 Williams, Jocelyn            Unattached              17.68m   58-00.25 
      17.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Larson, Dasiana           SO Liberty                 16.15m   53-00.00 
      14.75m  15.04m  14.11m  FOUL  16.15m  FOUL
  4 Alfaro, Kim               SR Lynchburg               15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  14.24m  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Arey, Holly               SO Liberty                 14.92m   48-11.50 
      13.08m  14.92m  14.34m  14.92m  14.78m  14.27m
  6 Ozaryun, Catherine        JR Liberty                 14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.52m  13.89m  13.04m  14.08m  13.42m  14.18m
  7 Defrancesco, Alex         SR Lynchburg               12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.05m  11.35m  11.38m  11.37m  12.29m  11.85m
  8 Mewhinney, Andrea         SR Randolph                11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.06m  11.01m  11.11m  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Butler, Kimber            SO Lynchburg                9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.03m  9.32m
 10 Murray, Rachel            FR Lynchburg                9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.47m  9.55m  8.99m         
 11 Shepherd, Dakota          FR Lynchburg                9.35m   30-08.25 
      FOUL  9.35m  9.35m           
 12 Stevenson, Teliya         FR Randolph                 9.24m   30-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.24m           
 13 Wilhelm, Kayla            FR Randolph                 8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.97m  8.10m  5.93m            
 
Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty           2:28.60     711
  2 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                2:31.90     669
  3 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                2:37.31     604
  4 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte              2:38.05     595
  5 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                2:38.63     589
  6 Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty           2:38.73     588
  7 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte              2:40.46     568
  8 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater            2:40.80     564
  9 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                2:48.47     480
 10 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte              3:00.26     363
 11 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater            3:03.47     334
 12 Jones, Briauna               Unattached             3:04.56     324
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                   9.13   1    883
  2 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                   9.20   3    869
  3 Jones, Briauna               Unattached                9.47   3    814
  4 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                   9.49   2    810
  5 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte                 9.75   1    759
  6 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                   9.83   4    744
  7 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte                 9.93   1    725
  8 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty             10.11   4    692
  9 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater              10.13   3    688
 10 Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty             10.19   2    677
 11 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater              10.23   2    670
 12 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte                10.87   4    558
 
Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte                1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Briauna               Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater              1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte                1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte                1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Briauna               Unattached               5.75m   18-10.50    774
      5.75m  5.73m  5.48m            
  2 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                  5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.02m  5.38m  FOUL            
  3 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                  5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.04m  5.00m  4.80m            
  4 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater              5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.98m  4.85m  5.01m            
  4 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty             5.01m   16-05.25    562
      5.01m  4.85m  4.87m            
  6 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte                4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.98m  FOUL  4.78m            
  7 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater              4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.32m  4.52m  4.97m            
  8 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte                4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.94m  4.89m  4.93m            
  9 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte                4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.81m  4.82m  4.52m            
 10 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                  4.68m   15-04.25    474
      FOUL  4.68m  FOUL            
 11 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                  4.62m   15-02.00    459
      4.51m  4.33m  4.62m            
 -- Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                 11.48m   37-08.00    627
      10.94m  10.90m  11.48m            
  2 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                 11.09m   36-04.75    601
      11.09m  FOUL  10.42m            
  3 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                 10.65m   34-11.25    572
      10.15m  10.40m  10.65m            
  4 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty            10.39m   34-01.25    555
      10.35m  10.28m  10.39m            
  5 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater              9.23m   30-03.50    479
      8.74m  9.23m  8.65m            
  6 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte                8.92m   29-03.25    459
      8.92m  8.40m  8.64m            
  7 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte                8.56m   28-01.00    436
      8.56m  8.37m  7.87m            
  8 Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty             8.42m   27-07.50    427
      8.42m  7.24m  6.87m            
  9 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                  8.27m   27-01.75    417
      8.27m  8.11m  7.92m            
 10 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater              8.26m   27-01.25    416
      8.26m  8.10m  FOUL            
 11 Jones, Briauna               Unattached               8.23m   27-00.00    414
      7.33m  6.87m  8.23m            
 12 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte                7.43m   24-04.50    363
      6.25m  7.43m  7.29m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  4065  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                   3574  
  2 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty              3315  
  3 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                   3215  
  4 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                   3109  
  5 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte                 3103  
  6 Jones, Briauna               Unattached                3085  
  7 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                   3070  
  8 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater               3006  
  9 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte                 2747  
 10 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte                 2653  
 11 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater               2570  
 12 Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty              2313  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 13:41.35  1/28/2011   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald, Josh               Unattached            15:19.98   2 
  2 Gibson, Trey              JR Bridgewater           15:29.53   2 
  3 Strehler, Mac             JR Washington a          15:31.74   2 
  4 Hiegel, Robert            FR Bridgewater           15:34.70   2 
  5 Campbell, Wyatt           JR Bridgewater           15:56.99   2 
  6 Fisher, Trey              JR Unattached            15:57.97   1 
  7 Maguder, Connor           JR Bridgewater           15:58.98   2 
  8 Dolwick, Alex             FR Washington a          16:15.11   2 
  9 Henken, Cameron           JR Bridgewater           16:21.45   2 
 10 Long, Scott               JR Bridgewater           16:26.29   2 
 11 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan     FR Lynchburg             16:27.88   1 
 12 Theimer, Robert           FR Bridgewater           16:31.49   1 
 13 Hincher, Rylan            FR Montreat              16:32.55   2 
 14 Anhold, Steven            SO Montreat              16:34.62   2 
 15 Stern, Ben                JR Lynchburg             16:43.04   1 
 16 Gensburg, Mark            SR Washington a          16:46.09   1 
 17 Fleck, Jacob              JR Lynchburg             16:48.50   1 
 18 Purrington, Ryan          SR Unattached            16:56.76   1 
 19 Denlinger, John           SO Bridgewater           17:01.62   1 
 20 Rees, Levi                SO Lynchburg             17:02.32   1 
 21 Dixon, Holden             FR Montreat              17:22.69   1 
 22 Angarita, Daniel          FR Montreat              17:59.50   1 
 23 Wooden, Lee               FR Montreat              18:30.36   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty              7.31     775
  2 Christian, Brandon        FR Bridgewater               7.33     769
  3 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte                 7.47     723
  4 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty              7.54     700
  5 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli              7.56     694
  6 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte                 7.68     656
  7 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty              7.84     607
 
Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty             2.10m    6-10.75    896
     1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte                2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli             1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Christian, Brandon        FR Bridgewater              1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty             6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.80m  FOUL  6.74m            
  2 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte                6.29m   20-07.75    650
      6.15m  5.92m  6.29m            
  3 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli             6.20m   20-04.25    630
      6.03m  6.20m  6.19m            
  4 Christian, Brandon        FR Bridgewater              6.05m   19-10.25    597
      6.05m  6.01m  5.79m            
  5 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty             6.03m   19-09.50    593
      6.02m  5.86m  6.03m            
  6 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte                5.80m   19-00.50    544
      5.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty             5.63m   18-05.75    508
      5.58m  FOUL  5.63m            
 
Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty            13.40m   43-11.75    692
      13.40m  13.14m  13.06m            
  2 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte               12.07m   39-07.25    611
      11.94m  12.07m  FOUL            
  3 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty            11.98m   39-03.75    605
      FOUL  11.98m  FOUL            
  4 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty            11.59m   38-00.25    582
      11.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli            11.21m   36-09.50    559
      10.56m  10.73m  11.21m            
  6 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte               10.23m   33-06.75    499
      9.15m  8.99m  10.23m            
  7 Christian, Brandon        FR Bridgewater              7.26m   23-10.00    323
      7.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  5690  1/28/2012   Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty              3055  
  2 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte                 2740  
  3 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli              2668  
  4 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty              2550  
  5 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte                 2464  
  6 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty              2376  
  7 Christian, Brandon        FR Bridgewater               2342