Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2015 04:04 PM
                 2015 Liberty Kickoff - 12/3/2015 to 12/4/2015                 
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.31  2/18/2006   Alexis Joyce, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edmond, Erin              SR Liberty                   7.87q  4 
  2 Mercer, Dana              JR Liberty                   7.94q  4 
  3 Flower, Kate              SR Liberty                   8.00q  4 
  4 Winbush, Enajah           SO Liberty                   8.12q  4 
  5 Young, Diana              SO Randolph                  8.17q  4 
  5 Lee, Dana                 JR Washington a              8.17q  3 
  7 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                   8.19q  2 
  8 Leonzo, Nicole            FR Liberty                   8.22q  4 
  9 Reeves, Bailey            FR Liberty                   8.23q  3 
 10 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon     SR Liberty                   8.30q  4 
 11 Corbin, Allison           JR Liberty                   8.37q  3 
 12 Elliott, Lacey            SO Lynchburg                 8.38q  3 
 13 Nelson, Dominique         FR Liberty                   8.45q  3 
 14 Allen, Shae               JR Lynchburg                 8.46q  3 
 15 Ungrady, Molly            SR Washington a              8.47q  3 
 16 Meador, Tye               FR Bridgewater               8.67q  1 
 17 VanAken, Maddie           FR Lynchburg                 8.71   2 
 18 Rosenwasser, Jessica      FR Washington a              8.75   3 
 19 Clarke, Shanice           SR Lynchburg                 8.78   2 
 20 Moody, Bryanna               Unattached                8.93   1 
 21 Adams, Courtney           SO Bridgewater               9.01   2 
 22 Parrott, Kolby            FR Randolph                  9.05   1 
 23 Edwards, Rachel           SO Lynchburg                 9.14   2 
 24 Yerger, Julia             FR Washington a              9.34   2 
 25 Jones, Gabby              FR Lynchburg                 9.86   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.31  2/18/2006   Alexis Joyce, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Edmond, Erin              SR Liberty                   7.80   2 
  2 Mercer, Dana              JR Liberty                   7.87   2 
  3 Flower, Kate              SR Liberty                   7.94   2 
  4 Young, Diana              SO Randolph                  8.07   2 
  5 Lee, Dana                 JR Washington a              8.15   2 
  6 Leonzo, Nicole            FR Liberty                   8.16   2  8.152
  7 Winbush, Enajah           SO Liberty                   8.16   2  8.153
  8 Reeves, Bailey            FR Liberty                   8.20   1 
  9 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon     SR Liberty                   8.21   1 
 10 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                   8.29   2 
 11 Corbin, Allison           JR Liberty                   8.33   1 
 12 Elliott, Lacey            SO Lynchburg                 8.39   1 
 13 Ungrady, Molly            SR Washington a              8.41   1 
 14 Nelson, Dominique         FR Liberty                   8.44   1 
 15 Allen, Shae               JR Lynchburg                 8.50   1 
 16 Meador, Tye               FR Bridgewater               8.53   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 24.67  2/8/2013    Breanna Alston, Appalachian State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edmond, Erin              SR Liberty                  25.16   4 
  2 Bedell, Corinn            SR Liberty                  26.30   3 
  3 Leonzo, Nicole            FR Liberty                  26.32   4 
  4 Reeves, Bailey            FR Liberty                  26.86   4 
  5 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon     SR Liberty                  26.88   4 
  6 Young, Diana              SO Randolph                 27.11   3 
  7 Lee, Dana                 JR Washington a             27.46   5 
  8 Rosenwasser, Jessica      FR Washington a             27.89   2 
  9 Winbush, Enajah           SO Liberty                  27.91   3 
 10 Jenkins, Kiara            FR Randolph                 28.27   2 
 11 Ungrady, Molly            SR Washington a             28.37   2 
 12 Elliott, Lacey            SO Lynchburg                28.45   3 
 13 Farroni, Kara             JR Washington a             28.83   2 
 14 Hinton, Kaleigh           SO Washington a             29.71   1 
 15 Yerger, Julia             FR Washington a             30.17   1 
 16 Parrott, Kolby            FR Randolph                 30.25   1 
 17 Bryama, Moody                Unat-Liberty             31.08   5 
 18 Cobb, Brooke              FR Bridgewater              31.35   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 53.97  2/18/2006   Tiffany Ross-Williams, Reebok               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedell, Corinn            SR Liberty                  58.09   2 
  2 Behymer, Olivia           SO Liberty                1:00.39   2 
  3 McDermott, Maggie         FR Liberty                1:01.73   2 
  4 Jenkins, Kiara            FR Randolph               1:04.43   1 
  5 Farroni, Kara             JR Washington a           1:04.63   2 
  6 Hinton, Kaleigh           SO Washington a           1:06.21   1 
  7 Sanchez, Blanca           JR Randolph               1:09.16   1 
  8 Boury, Bethany            SR Lynchburg              1:11.71   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:13.98  1/30/2010   Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gebben, Ansley            SR Liberty                1:17.95  
  2 Witmer, Mary              JR Liberty                1:19.55  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:08.62  1/28/2006   Alisa Harvey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fonvielle, Catherine      JR Washington a           2:30.71  
  2 Eaton, Jessica            FR Liberty                2:40.49  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:52.46  12/15/2012  Carolyn Bethel, Hidden Valley HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDowell, Delaney         FR Liberty                3:14.23  
  2 Dill, Sophia              SO Randolph               3:52.96  
  3 Truby, Madison            FR Randolph               4:06.71  
  4 Hale, Rylee               FR Randolph               4:09.79  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:47.32  2/11/2011   Anna Nosenko, Wake Forest                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, Alisa                Unattached             5:23.91  
  2 Kassens, Alice            SR Unattached             5:36.66  
  3 Taylor, Alexis            SO Liberty                5:50.28  
  4 Davis, Hallie                Unat-Liberty           6:22.47  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:39.60  1/29/2005   Heather Zealand, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kassens, Alice            SR Unattached            11:22.84  
  2 McGilbessy, Brittany         Unat-Liberty          12:09.10  
  3 Hill, Danielle            JR Randolph              12:24.57  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 16:43.43  12/2/2005   Julia Cathcart, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton, Breanna              Unattached            18:32.33  
  2 Byrd, Emily                  Unattached            19:28.85  
  3 Alvis, Morgan             FR Lynchburg             19:42.10  
  4 Johnson, Lauren           JR Bridgewater           20:18.55  
  5 Cullum, Sarah             SR Bridgewater           21:08.65  
  6 Quinn, Erin               JR Bridgewater           21:18.51  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F  8.15  1/28/2006   Kellie Wells, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quarti, Marisa            SO Randolph                 10.16q 
  2 Hinton, Kaleigh           SO Washington a             10.38q 
  3 Cobb, Brooke              FR Bridgewater              10.74q 
  4 Reasor, Madison           JR Unattached               10.89q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F  8.15  1/28/2006   Kellie Wells, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quarti, Marisa            SO Randolph                 10.27  
  2 Hinton, Kaleigh           SO Washington a             10.33  
  3 Cobb, Brooke              FR Bridgewater              10.50  
  4 Reasor, Madison           JR Unattached               11.83  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:48.51  1/28/2006   Hampton, Hampton                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:58.00   2 
     1) Bedell, Corinn SR               2) Witmer, Mary JR                
     3) Reeves, Bailey FR               4) Gebben, Ansley SR              
  2 Liberty  'B'                                        4:00.69   2 
     1) Leonzo, Nicole FR               2) Flower, Kate SR                
     3) Mercer, Dana JR                 4) Edmond, Erin SR                
  3 Liberty  'C'                                        4:17.82   2 
     1) Corbin, Allison JR              2) McDowell, Delaney FR           
     3) Eaton, Jessica FR               4) McDermott, Maggie FR           
  4 Washington and Lee  'A'                             4:21.02   1 
     1) Farroni, Kara JR                2) Rosenwasser, Jessica FR        
     3) Fonvielle, Catherine JR         4) Lee, Dana JR                   
  5 Lynchburg  'A'                                      4:59.29   1 
     1) Allen, Shae JR                  2) Boury, Bethany SR              
     3) Clarke, Shanice SR              4) Edwards, Rachel SO             
 -- Lynchburg  'B'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Elliott, Lacey SO               2) Mitchell, Endasia FR           
     3) Jones, Gabby FR                 4) VanAken, Maddie FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 1.80m  2/5/2005    Kena Butts, Liberty                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zappia, Erin              SO Liberty                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Adams, Courtney           SO Bridgewater              1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Edwards, Rachel           SO Lynchburg               J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kleber, Maggie            SR Washington a             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.17m  2/13/2015   Elizabeth Powell, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glynn, Jessie                Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Finger, Mariel            SO Liberty                  3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fasana, Rachael           FR Liberty                 J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shelton, Brooke           JR Liberty                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stanton, Elizabeth        JR Washington a             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rabe, Audrey              FR Liberty                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Swart, Victoria              Liberty                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Fiutak, Kaela             SR Washington a            J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 VanAken, Maddie           FR Lynchburg               J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Carter, Lea                  Liberty                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jones, Gabby              FR Lynchburg                   NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Hughes, Courtney          FR Randolph                    NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 6.18m  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mercer, Dana              JR Liberty                  5.47m   17-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL  5.27m  FOUL
  2 Lee, Dana                 JR Washington a             5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.80m  4.98m  5.13m  5.05m  5.19m  5.11m
  3 Corbin, Allison           JR Liberty                  5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  5.00m  FOUL  4.65m  4.72m  PASS
  4 Meador, Tye               FR Bridgewater              4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  FOUL  4.78m  FOUL  4.92m  4.80m
  5 Clarke, Shanice           SR Lynchburg                4.84m   15-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.81m  4.84m  4.60m  FOUL
  6 Nelson, Dominique         FR Liberty                  4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.77m  4.82m  4.81m  4.70m  4.71m  4.81m
  7 Cobb, Brooke              FR Bridgewater              4.19m   13-09.00 
      4.19m  4.11m  4.19m  4.17m  4.15m  4.15m
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 13.06m  1/26/2008   Tomika Ferguson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Janae              NA Unat-Liberty            12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  11.83m  12.00m  11.84m  12.09m  FOUL
  2 Lee, Dana                 JR Washington a            11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.80m  10.80m  FOUL  10.62m  10.77m  11.00m
  3 Kleber, Maggie            SR Washington a             9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.50m  9.54m  9.45m  9.21m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 16.27m  1/27/2007   Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cumings, Mychelle         SR Liberty                 14.90m   48-10.75 
      13.97m  14.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Larson, Dasiana           SO Liberty                 12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.59m  12.89m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Arey, Holly               SO Liberty                 12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.35m  11.59m  11.46m  12.11m  FOUL  11.72m
  4 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                 10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.39m  10.71m  10.00m  FOUL  10.62m  10.06m
  5 Stevenson, Teliya         FR Randolph                 9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.97m  9.14m  9.55m  9.33m  9.30m  9.74m
  6 Butler, Kimber            SO Lynchburg                9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.63m  FOUL  8.25m  9.28m  9.38m
  7 Defrancesco, Alex         SR Lynchburg                9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.40m  9.07m  8.82m  8.50m  8.88m  9.14m
  8 Mewhinney, Andrea         SR Randolph                 9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.28m  8.31m  8.20m  8.53m  8.75m  9.00m
  9 Murray, Rachel            FR Lynchburg                8.66m   28-05.00 
      FOUL  8.66m  8.42m  FOUL  8.64m  FOUL
 10 Wilhelm, Kayla            FR Randolph                 8.26m   27-01.25 
      8.03m  8.15m  8.26m         
 11 Shepherd, Dakota          FR Lynchburg                8.18m   26-10.00 
      7.06m  8.02m  8.18m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.58m  12/9/2005   Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chavis, Nicole            SR North Caroli            20.51m   67-03.50 
      19.82m  20.33m  19.80m  20.51m  20.42m  FOUL
  2 Williams, Jocelyn            Unattached              17.68m   58-00.25 
      17.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Larson, Dasiana           SO Liberty                 16.15m   53-00.00 
      14.75m  15.04m  14.11m  FOUL  16.15m  FOUL
  4 Alfaro, Kim               SR Lynchburg               15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  14.24m  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Arey, Holly               SO Liberty                 14.92m   48-11.50 
      13.08m  14.92m  14.34m  14.92m  14.78m  14.27m
  6 Ozaryun, Catherine        JR Liberty                 14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.52m  13.89m  13.04m  14.08m  13.42m  14.18m
  7 Defrancesco, Alex         SR Lynchburg               12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.05m  11.35m  11.38m  11.37m  12.29m  11.85m
  8 Mewhinney, Andrea         SR Randolph                11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.06m  11.01m  11.11m  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Butler, Kimber            SO Lynchburg                9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.03m  9.32m
 10 Murray, Rachel            FR Lynchburg                9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.47m  9.55m  8.99m         
 11 Shepherd, Dakota          FR Lynchburg                9.35m   30-08.25 
      FOUL  9.35m  9.35m           
 12 Stevenson, Teliya         FR Randolph                 9.24m   30-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.24m           
 13 Wilhelm, Kayla            FR Randolph                 8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.97m  8.10m  5.93m            
 
Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty           2:28.60     711
  2 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                2:31.90     669
  3 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                2:37.31     604
  4 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte              2:38.05     595
  5 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                2:38.63     589
  6 Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty           2:38.73     588
  7 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte              2:40.46     568
  8 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater            2:40.80     564
  9 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                2:48.47     480
 10 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte              3:00.26     363
 11 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater            3:03.47     334
 12 Jones, Briauna               Unattached             3:04.56     324
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                   9.13   1    883
  2 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                   9.20   3    869
  3 Jones, Briauna               Unattached                9.47   3    814
  4 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                   9.49   2    810
  5 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte                 9.75   1    759
  6 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                   9.83   4    744
  7 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte                 9.93   1    725
  8 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty             10.11   4    692
  9 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater              10.13   3    688
 10 Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty             10.19   2    677
 11 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater              10.23   2    670
 12 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte                10.87   4    558
 
Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte                1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Briauna               Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater              1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte                1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte                1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Briauna               Unattached               5.75m   18-10.50    774
      5.75m  5.73m  5.48m            
  2 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                  5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.02m  5.38m  FOUL            
  3 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                  5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.04m  5.00m  4.80m            
  4 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater              5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.98m  4.85m  5.01m            
  4 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty             5.01m   16-05.25    562
      5.01m  4.85m  4.87m            
  6 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte                4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.98m  FOUL  4.78m            
  7 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater              4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.32m  4.52m  4.97m            
  8 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte                4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.94m  4.89m  4.93m            
  9 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte                4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.81m  4.82m  4.52m            
 10 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                  4.68m   15-04.25    474
      FOUL  4.68m  FOUL            
 11 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                  4.62m   15-02.00    459
      4.51m  4.33m  4.62m            
 -- Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                 11.48m   37-08.00    627
      10.94m  10.90m  11.48m            
  2 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                 11.09m   36-04.75    601
      11.09m  FOUL  10.42m            
  3 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                 10.65m   34-11.25    572
      10.15m  10.40m  10.65m            
  4 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty            10.39m   34-01.25    555
      10.35m  10.28m  10.39m            
  5 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater              9.23m   30-03.50    479
      8.74m  9.23m  8.65m            
  6 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte                8.92m   29-03.25    459
      8.92m  8.40m  8.64m            
  7 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte                8.56m   28-01.00    436
      8.56m  8.37m  7.87m            
  8 Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty             8.42m   27-07.50    427
      8.42m  7.24m  6.87m            
  9 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                  8.27m   27-01.75    417
      8.27m  8.11m  7.92m            
 10 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater              8.26m   27-01.25    416
      8.26m  8.10m  FOUL            
 11 Jones, Briauna               Unattached               8.23m   27-00.00    414
      7.33m  6.87m  8.23m            
 12 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte                7.43m   24-04.50    363
      6.25m  7.43m  7.29m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  4065  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Erika            SR Liberty                   3574  
  2 Brandon, Riley               Unat-Liberty              3315  
  3 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                   3215  
  4 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                   3109  
  5 Awuruonye, Amaka          FR Charlotte                 3103  
  6 Jones, Briauna               Unattached                3085  
  7 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                   3070  
  8 Trice, Kristen            SR Bridgewater               3006  
  9 Parcells, Taylor          FR Charlotte                 2747  
 10 Rowell, Desirae           FR Charlotte                 2653  
 11 Celen, Amber              SO Bridgewater               2570  
 12 Gignac, Nicole            NA Unat-Liberty              2313  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  6.68  2/18/2006   LaShawn Merritt, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Racanelli, Stephen        NA Unat-Liberty              7.02q  5 
  2 Edwards, Greg             NA Unat-Liberty              7.13q  4 
  3 Imhoff, Joey                 Unat-Liberty              7.16q  5 
  4 Gilchrist, Marquis        NA Unat-Liberty              7.22q  4 
  5 Settje, Anthony           SR Unattached                7.23q  5 
  6 Jacobs, Jeff              NA Unat-Liberty              7.25q  4 
  7 Donigan, Patrick             Unat-Liberty              7.26q  5 
  8 Nixon, LaCroy                Unat-Liberty              7.27q  1 
  9 Truman, Evan              JR Lynchburg                 7.28q  4 
 10 Hayes, Stephen               Unat-Liberty              7.29q  5 
 11 Turner, Davis             JR Washington a              7.35q  3 
 12 Wood, Aaron               SR Lynchburg                 7.36q  4 
 13 Soghomonian, Shane        JR Randolph                  7.47q  1 
 14 Jones, John               JR Washington a              7.51q  4 
 15 Witter, Ryan              SO Lynchburg                 7.58q  3 
 16 Clowdis, Erik                Unattached                7.59q  2 
 17 Clement, Forrest          SR Lynchburg                 7.62   2 
 18 Park, Matt                SO Lynchburg                 7.69   3 
 19 Lee, Terry                JR Lynchburg                 7.74   3 
 20 Hardy, Anthony            SO Randolph                  7.75   2 
 21 Carter, Quordel           FR Randolph                  7.77   2 
 22 Koo, Bryce                SO Lynchburg                 7.79   3 
 23 Williams, Luke            FR Lynchburg                 7.83   2 
 24 Campbell, Ryan            FR Randolph                  7.89   1 
 25 Kalinowski, Casey         SO Lynchburg                 7.93   2  7.925
 26 Hendrick, Weston          FR Pony Express              7.93   3  7.929
 27 Fuentes, Brian            SR Lynchburg                 7.94   3 
 28 Charles, Prince           FR Randolph                  8.20   1 
 29 Newsome, Jacob            FR Lynchburg                 8.34   2 
 -- Blair, Kurtis                Unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  6.68  2/18/2006   LaShawn Merritt, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Racanelli, Stephen        NA Unat-Liberty              6.99   2 
  2 Imhoff, Joey                 Unat-Liberty              7.13   2 
  3 Edwards, Greg             NA Unat-Liberty              7.15   2 
  4 Truman, Evan              JR Lynchburg                 7.16   1 
  5 Donigan, Patrick             Unat-Liberty              7.18   2 
  6 Nixon, LaCroy                Unat-Liberty              7.20   2 
  7 Settje, Anthony           SR Unattached                7.21   2 
  8 Jacobs, Jeff              NA Unat-Liberty              7.22   2 
  9 Wood, Aaron               SR Lynchburg                 7.27   1 
 10 Hayes, Stephen               Unat-Liberty              7.28   1 
 11 Turner, Davis             JR Washington a              7.36   1 
 12 Clowdis, Erik                Unattached                7.39   1 
 13 Jones, John               JR Washington a              7.45   1 
 14 Soghomonian, Shane        JR Randolph                  7.46   1 
 15 Witter, Ryan              SO Lynchburg                 7.49   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 21.82  1/28/2006   Tim Walls, This                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Racanelli, Stephen        NA Unat-Liberty             22.50   5 
  2 Edwards, Greg             NA Unat-Liberty             23.47   5 
  3 Jones, John               JR Washington a             23.51   6 
  4 Imhoff, Joey                 Unat-Liberty             23.54   5 
  5 Quinn, Anthony            JR Randolph                 23.55   3 
  6 Frazier, Karim            FR Randolph                 23.56   3 
  7 Miller, Tyree                Unattached               23.75   4 
  8 Smalley, Brad             NA Unat-Liberty             23.96   4 
  9 Pranka, Drew              FR Washington a             24.46   4 
 10 Nixon, LaCroy                Unat-Liberty             24.50   6 
 11 Petty, Darren             FR Randolph                 24.54   3 
 12 Clowdis, Erik                Unattached               24.88   5 
 13 Hardy, Anthony            SO Randolph                 25.03   2 
 14 Del Cristo, Albert        FR Washington a             25.49   6 
 15 Higgins, Brian            FR Randolph                 25.74   1 
 16 Koo, Bryce                SO Lynchburg                25.97   1 
 17 Agrippina, Andrew         FR Washington a             26.00   2  25.996
 18 Mensa-Bonsu, Idris        FR Unattached               26.00   4  25.998
 19 Carter, Quordel           FR Randolph                 26.10   1  26.093
 20 Campbell, Ryan            FR Randolph                 26.10   2  26.095
 21 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon   FR Randolph                 26.34   1 
 22 Charles, Prince           FR Randolph                 27.39   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 48.84  2/9/2007    Phil Leineweber, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Ryan               NA Unat-Liberty             50.36   7 
  2 Jones, John               JR Washington a             51.00   6 
  3 Washington, Andre            Unattached               51.33   6 
  4 Mack, Levi                NA Unat-Liberty             51.53   7 
  5 Frazier, Karim            FR Randolph                 52.39   3 
  6 Moore, Samson             NA Unat-Liberty             52.57   6 
  7 Miller, Tyree                Unattached               53.26   5 
  8 Williams, Nate            NA Unat-Liberty             53.44   5 
  9 Edwards, Greg             NA Unat-Liberty             53.51   7 
 10 Kohring, Blake            NA Unat-Liberty             54.44   4 
 11 Del Cristo, Albert        FR Washington a             54.64   4 
 12 Zachariades, Charlie      SR Washington a             55.18   5 
 13 Wood, Aaron               SR Lynchburg                55.29   2 
 14 Witter, Ryan              SO Lynchburg                55.44   3 
 15 Lee, Terry                JR Lynchburg                55.61   1 
 16 Williams, Luke            FR Lynchburg                55.90   2 
 17 Agrippina, Andrew         FR Washington a             56.12   2 
 18 Newsome, Jacob            FR Lynchburg                58.70   1 
 -- Fuentes, Brian            SR Lynchburg                  DNF   4 
 -- White, Zackery            SR Unattached                 DNF   7 
 -- Park, Matt                SO Lynchburg                   DQ   3  Broke early
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:04.28  2/20/2009   Zach Vrhovac, Albemarle HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Racanelli, Stephen        NA Unat-Liberty           1:08.17  
  2 Jacobs, Jeff              NA Unat-Liberty           1:09.87  
  3 McBryde, Ethan            SR Bridgewater            1:13.85  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:53.40  2/11/2011   Thomas Morrison, Wake Forest              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett, Andrew           NA Unat-Liberty           1:59.56  
  2 Prentice, Bradley         NA Unat-Liberty           2:01.03  
  3 White, Zackery            SR Unattached             2:03.68  
  4 Roberts, Jake             JR Washington a           2:04.82  
  5 Macnab, Matt              SO Lynchburg              2:04.97  
  6 Sprecher, Trace           FR Lynchburg              2:20.58  
  7 Gambino, Michael          FR Randolph               2:34.24  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:27.14  2/8/2013    Isaac Wendland, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowell, Andrew           NA Unat-Liberty           2:31.16  
  2 Schultz, Colin               Unat-Liberty           2:33.68  
  3 Crowder, Chris               Unat-Liberty           2:33.84  
  4 Francis, Cameron             Unat-Liberty           2:41.61  
  5 Meyer, Matthieu           SO Randolph               2:45.21  
  6 Clem, Alex                FR Randolph               2:52.09  
 -- Miekley, Jeremy           NA Unat-Liberty               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:01.63  2/18/2006   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Cameron             Unat-Liberty           4:20.35  
  2 Pratt, Micah              JR Unattached             4:20.53  
  3 Miekley, Jeremy           NA Unat-Liberty           4:25.94  
  4 Onifer, Jacob             NA Unat-Liberty           4:26.04  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 7:57.90  12/2/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Cameron             Unat-Liberty           9:19.63  
  2 Barker, Zach                 Unattached             9:30.12  
  3 Beye, Amadou              FR Randolph              11:16.19  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 13:41.35  1/28/2011   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald, Josh               Unattached            15:19.98   2 
  2 Gibson, Trey              JR Bridgewater           15:29.53   2 
  3 Strehler, Mac             JR Washington a          15:31.74   2 
  4 Hiegel, Robert            FR Bridgewater           15:34.70   2 
  5 Campbell, Wyatt           JR Bridgewater           15:56.99   2 
  6 Fisher, Trey              JR Unattached            15:57.97   1 
  7 Maguder, Connor           JR Bridgewater           15:58.98   2 
  8 Dolwick, Alex             FR Washington a          16:15.11   2 
  9 Henken, Cameron           JR Bridgewater           16:21.45   2 
 10 Long, Scott               JR Bridgewater           16:26.29   2 
 11 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan     FR Lynchburg             16:27.88   1 
 12 Theimer, Robert           FR Bridgewater           16:31.49   1 
 13 Hincher, Rylan            FR Montreat              16:32.55   2 
 14 Anhold, Steven            SO Montreat              16:34.62   2 
 15 Stern, Ben                JR Lynchburg             16:43.04   1 
 16 Gensburg, Mark            SR Washington a          16:46.09   1 
 17 Fleck, Jacob              JR Lynchburg             16:48.50   1 
 18 Purrington, Ryan          SR Unattached            16:56.76   1 
 19 Denlinger, John           SO Bridgewater           17:01.62   1 
 20 Rees, Levi                SO Lynchburg             17:02.32   1 
 21 Dixon, Holden             FR Montreat              17:22.69   1 
 22 Angarita, Daniel          FR Montreat              17:59.50   1 
 23 Wooden, Lee               FR Montreat              18:30.36   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.66  1/28/2006   Anwar Moore, This                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Ryan               NA Unat-Liberty              8.40q  2 
  2 Scott, K'Vonte            SR Charlotte                 8.43q  2 
  3 Fraley, Caleb             NA Unat-Liberty              8.44q  2 
  4 Moore, Samson             NA Unat-Liberty              8.47q  1 
  5 Kohring, Blake            NA Unat-Liberty              8.57q  2 
  6 Quinn, Anthony            JR Randolph                  8.69q  2 
  7 Petty, Darren             FR Randolph                  8.80q  1 
  8 Clement, Forrest          SR Lynchburg                 9.11q  2 
  9 Pranka, Drew              FR Washington a              9.18   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F  7.66  1/28/2006   Anwar Moore, This                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            SR Charlotte                 8.34  
  2 Davis, Ryan               NA Unat-Liberty              8.35  
  3 Moore, Samson             NA Unat-Liberty              8.41  
  4 Fraley, Caleb             NA Unat-Liberty              8.43  
  5 Kohring, Blake            NA Unat-Liberty              8.49  
  6 Quinn, Anthony            JR Randolph                  8.64  
  7 Petty, Darren             FR Randolph                  8.82  
  8 Clement, Forrest          SR Lynchburg                 9.12  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:17.87  1/28/2006   Hampton, Hampton                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee  'A'                             3:36.55   2 
     1) Zachariades, Charlie SR         2) Pranka, Drew FR                
     3) Jones, Robert JR                4) Jones, John JR                 
  2 Randolph  'A'                                       3:39.63   1 
     1) Clem, Alex FR                   2) Frazier, Karim FR              
     3) Quinn, Anthony JR               4) Higgins, Brian FR              
  3 Lynchburg  'A'                                      3:40.61   2 
     1) Clement, Forrest SR             2) Fuentes, Brian SR              
     3) Kalinowski, Casey SO            4) Koo, Bryce SO                  
  4 Lynchburg  'B'                                      3:46.41   2 
     1) Lee, Terry JR                   2) Wood, Aaron SR                 
     3) Newsome, Jacob FR               4) Park, Matt SO                  
 -- Lynchburg  'C'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Sprecher, Trace FR              2) Truman, Evan JR                
     3) Williams, Luke FR               4) Witter, Ryan SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 2.15m  2/12/2010   Matt Parker, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            SR Charlotte                2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Turner, Davis             JR Washington a             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lenover, Nick             NA Unat-Liberty             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tench, Gerald             NA Unat-Liberty            J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Donigan, Patrick             Unat-Liberty             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 DeKnight, Harrison        JR Washington a             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon   FR Randolph                    NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 5.36m  1/26/2013   Kolby Shepherd, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ritchey, Ken              NA Unat-Liberty             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Waters, Carson            NA Unat-Liberty            J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Scott, K'Vonte            SR Charlotte                4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cole, Elijah              SR Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Moffett, Luke             NA Unat-Liberty            J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kalinowski, Casey         SO Lynchburg                   NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Rider, Caleb              NA Unat-Liberty                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Geniesse, Alex            NA Unat-Liberty                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Rainard, Philip           FR Bridgewater                 NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Weatherwax, Jordon        SO Unattached                  NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Pranka, Drew              FR Washington a                NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Hall, Hudson              NA Unat-Liberty                NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Cook, Gavin               SO Randolph                    NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 7.56m  1/27/2007   Greig Cryer, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            SR Charlotte                7.07m   23-02.50 
      7.07m  6.86m  FOUL  6.91m  FOUL  6.76m
  2 Jones, Darrel             NA Unat-Liberty             6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.07m  6.26m  6.49m  6.52m  6.67m  6.52m
  3 Truman, Evan              JR Lynchburg                6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.64m  6.59m  FOUL  FOUL  6.42m  4.81m
  4 Schmidt, Eric             NA Unat-Liberty             6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.48m  6.52m  FOUL  6.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Petty, Darren             FR Randolph                 6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.21m  6.37m  6.28m  6.23m  6.03m  6.28m
  6 Slaughter, Dylan          NA Unat-Liberty             6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.01m  6.10m  6.05m  5.95m  FOUL  5.98m
  7 Smalley, Brad             NA Unat-Liberty             6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.86m  5.84m  6.08m  5.44m  5.89m  6.04m
  8 Hardy, Anthony            SO Randolph                 5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.62m  5.75m  5.17m  5.60m  5.47m  5.28m
  9 McBryde, Ethan            SR Bridgewater              5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.59m  5.46m  5.61m  5.70m  5.52m
 10 Higgins, Brian            FR Randolph                 5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  FOUL         
 11 Hendrick, Weston          FR Pony Express             4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.45m  4.71m  4.91m           
 -- Saintil, Jonathan         SR Unat-Liberty              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 15.88m  12/3/2011   Allen Simms, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Eric             NA Unat-Liberty            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.22m  13.60m  13.33m  13.25m  13.14m  13.42m
  2 Stevens, Linwood          SR Unattached              12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  12.81m  12.81m  12.70m  12.60m  FOUL
  3 Smalley, Brad             NA Unat-Liberty            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.67m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Slaughter, Dylan          NA Unat-Liberty            12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.75m
  5 Petty, Darren             FR Randolph                11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.82m  11.76m  11.32m  11.83m  11.65m  11.49m
  6 Higgins, Brian            FR Randolph                11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  10.89m  10.53m  11.00m  10.90m  FOUL
 -- DeKnight, Harrison        JR Washington a              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 19.18m  12/2/2006   Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fulton, Fred              NA Unat-Liberty            17.64m   57-10.50 
      16.10m  17.18m  FOUL  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Detz, Robert              NA Unat-Liberty            15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.48m  14.61m  14.67m  14.87m  15.04m  FOUL
  3 Scouten, David            NA Unat-Liberty            14.53m   47-08.00 
      12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.53m
  4 Griffey, Evan             SO Lynchburg               13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.43m
  5 Romano, Michael           SR Lynchburg               13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.19m  12.54m  12.79m  12.97m  13.02m  12.45m
  6 Robertson, Patrick        JR Washington a            13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  12.09m  12.99m  12.91m  12.67m  13.00m
  7 Aluridsen, Noah              Unat-Liberty            11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.43m  11.32m  11.21m  11.74m  11.29m  10.97m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 19.95m  12/2/2006   Dan Royal, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh               SO North Caroli            18.85m   61-10.25 
      18.85m  18.67m  18.76m  18.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Scouten, David            NA Unat-Liberty            16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.52m  FOUL  16.17m  16.57m  16.47m  FOUL
  3 Fulton, Fred              NA Unat-Liberty            15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Robertson, Patrick        JR Washington a            14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.40m  14.77m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lewis, Seth               NA Unat-Liberty            14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.06m  FOUL  14.40m  14.39m  14.58m  14.30m
  6 Detz, Robert              NA Unat-Liberty            13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.16m  12.65m  13.34m  FOUL  12.94m  FOUL
  7 Romano, Michael           SR Lynchburg               13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.29m  13.30m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Griffey, Evan             SO Lynchburg               12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  10.92m  11.33m  11.79m  11.00m  FOUL
  9 Hoppe, Dalton             FR Lynchburg                9.70m   31-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.54m  9.70m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty              7.31     775
  2 Christian, Brandon        FR Bridgewater               7.33     769
  3 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte                 7.47     723
  4 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty              7.54     700
  5 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli              7.56     694
  6 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte                 7.68     656
  7 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty              7.84     607
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte              2:53.98     724
  2 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty           2:54.14     723
  3 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli           3:02.73     638
  4 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte              3:03.57     630
  5 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty           3:03.64     629
  6 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty           3:03.94     626
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli              8.94   1    759
  2 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty              9.20   2    702
  3 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty              9.22   1    698
  4 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty              9.28   2    685
  5 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte                 9.35   1    671
  6 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte                 9.43   2    654
 
Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty             2.10m    6-10.75    896
     1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte                2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli             1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Christian, Brandon        FR Bridgewater              1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte                4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte                3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty             6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.80m  FOUL  6.74m            
  2 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte                6.29m   20-07.75    650
      6.15m  5.92m  6.29m            
  3 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli             6.20m   20-04.25    630
      6.03m  6.20m  6.19m            
  4 Christian, Brandon        FR Bridgewater              6.05m   19-10.25    597
      6.05m  6.01m  5.79m            
  5 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty             6.03m   19-09.50    593
      6.02m  5.86m  6.03m            
  6 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte                5.80m   19-00.50    544
      5.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty             5.63m   18-05.75    508
      5.58m  FOUL  5.63m            
 
Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty            13.40m   43-11.75    692
      13.40m  13.14m  13.06m            
  2 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte               12.07m   39-07.25    611
      11.94m  12.07m  FOUL            
  3 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty            11.98m   39-03.75    605
      FOUL  11.98m  FOUL            
  4 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty            11.59m   38-00.25    582
      11.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli            11.21m   36-09.50    559
      10.56m  10.73m  11.21m            
  6 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte               10.23m   33-06.75    499
      9.15m  8.99m  10.23m            
  7 Christian, Brandon        FR Bridgewater              7.26m   23-10.00    323
      7.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  5690  1/28/2012   Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               NA Unat-Liberty              5084  
  2 Howe, Keon                FR Charlotte                 4831  
  3 Rivers, Grant             SO North Caroli              4710  
  4 Williams, Lewis           NA Unat-Liberty              4534  
  5 Gilroy, Zach              NA Unat-Liberty              4532  
  6 Cross, Mike               SR Charlotte                 4299