Record Timing - RT Race Data - RT Race Timing:

Stanford Invitational - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014 Stanford University -Stanford, California

Event 85  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 5
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Teghan Henderson             UT-Chattanooga        16:13.03
  2 Samantha Draney              Adidas Team Green     16:31.69
  3 Shanoah Souza                SMU                   16:39.75
  4 Katie Jensen                 Rice                  16:41.80
  5 Melanie Stemper              SMU                   16:44.86
  6 Jacy Christiansen            Liberty               16:45.99
  7 Aly Nielson                  Oregon St             16:50.86
  8 Rachel Bush                  Cal Poly              16:53.98
  9 Frances Loeb                 Johns Hopkins         16:54.32
 10 Sally Larson                 Lipscomb              16:55.05
 11 Connor Ward                  Texas                 16:55.06
 12 Kelli Sugimoto               Loyola Marymount      16:55.90
 13 Vanessa Valentine            Vanderbilt            16:58.73
 14 Hannah Everson               Air Force             17:05.91
 15 Chelsea Sumney               UNC-Greensboro        17:19.80
 16 Brittnie Munoz               Loyola Marymount      17:44.36
 17 Meghan Breadmore             Cal Poly              18:18.09

Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Tabor Stevens                Adams State            8:38.46
  2 Luis Ibarra                  Run LA                 8:43.88
  3 Matt Cleaver                 Adidas/Rogue AC        8:44.53
  4 Zach Wiles                   Boise State            8:45.95
  5 Allan Schroeder              Boise State            8:47.56
  6 Henry Lelei                  Elite Speed            8:50.14
  7 Elmar Engholm                New Mexico             8:50.35
  8 Caleb Hoover                 Northern Arizona       8:50.49
  9 Isaac Spencer                Texas A&M              8:53.70
 10 Josh MacDonald               Liberty                8:54.07
 11 Carl Stones                  adidas Rogue           8:54.88
 12 Jesus Romo                   NBSV                   8:59.09
 13 Steve Flint                  BYU                    9:05.63
 14 John Ricardi                 Club Northwest         9:09.55
 15 Austin Roth                  Texas                  9:19.90

Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 3
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Rorey Hunter                 Indiana               13:55.20
  2 Curtis Carr                  BYU                   13:55.77
  3 Andy Trouard                 Northern Arizona      13:56.95
  4 David Elliott                Boise State           13:57.21
  5 Daniel Herrera               unattached-UCLA       13:57.24
  6 Alexander Rose               Wake Forest           13:59.07
  7 Reid Buchanan                Kansas                13:59.44
  8 Tim Freriks                  Northern Arizona      14:02.72
  9 Kevin Lewis                  Iowa                  14:02.78
 10 Wesley Gallagher             Northeastern          14:02.90
 11 Stephen Sollowin             Northeastern          14:02.99
 12 Caleb Edmonds                Liberty               14:05.37
 13 Colby Gilbert                Unattached            14:07.13
 14 Chris Enriquez               Long Beach St.        14:07.30
 15 Andrew Palmer                Syracuse              14:08.32
 16 Andrew Epperson              Colorado Mines        14:09.02
 17 Sam Penzenstadler            Loyola (Ill.)         14:10.41
 18 Sam Wharton                  Unattached            14:11.53
 19 Sam Pons                     Princeton             14:21.48
 20 Jake Hawkins                 Air Force             14:23.97
 21 Scott Morgan                 North Carolina        14:24.28
 22 Jeff Howard                  Boise State           14:26.92
 23 Spencer Gardner              BYU                   14:27.43
 24 Nolan Fife                   Indiana               14:27.72
 25 Robby Nierman                Indiana               14:28.02
 26 Reesey Byers                 Unattached            14:33.15
 27 Sean Ferguson                Sacred Heart          14:35.56
 -- Ryan Walling                 North Carolina             DNF
 -- Elliot Myers                 Air Force                  DNF

Copyright 2014 Record Timing, LLC -All Rights Reserved.