Cave Spring High School                                    5/8/2014 - 5:59 PM
           ROANOKE COLLEGE - VA TECH TWILIGHT QUALIFIER - 5/8/2014            
                               Roanoke College                                
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
  East- 48th: ^ 12.46m  2014        Alexx Baum, Binghamton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals                                                                        
  1 Hernandez, Oasis             Liberty               12.35m     12.51m^  0.9
  2 McNeil, Tajanel              Winston-Salem St.     12.51m     11.98m   0.2
  3 Waters, Melanie              Bridgewater (Va.)     11.38m     11.33m  -0.6

Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
========================================================================
  East- 48th: ^ 44.67m  2014        Megan Boyer, Penn State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Bokanovich, Emily            Charleston (W.V.)     41.79m     42.68m
  2 Babbitt, Yana                Liberty               39.16m     40.40m
  3 Ord, Paula                   Charleston (W.V.)     34.74m     34.65m

Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  East- 48th: ^ 1:49.99  2014        Ken Taylor, Alabama                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Pollock, Grant               Virginia Tech        1:49.00    1:48.44^  1
         54.72 (54.72)         1:48.44 (53.72)                              
  2 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Virginia Tech        1:50.10    1:49.65^  1
         55.00 (55.00)         1:49.65 (54.66)                              
  3 Joseph, Patrick              Virginia Tech        1:50.00    1:51.58   1
         55.08 (55.08)         1:51.58 (56.51)                              
  4 Dally, Martin                Virginia Tech        1:48.52    1:52.37   1
         55.39 (55.39)         1:52.37 (56.99)                              
  5 Porter, Chaz                 Radford              1:54.00    1:53.79   2
         57.08 (57.08)         1:53.79 (56.71)                              
  6 Edwards, Kyle                Lincoln (Pa.)        1:52.00    1:53.83   1
         55.60 (55.60)         1:53.82 (58.23)                              
  7 Schultz, Colin               Liberty              1:52.77    1:53.91   1
         56.32 (56.32)         1:53.91 (57.60)                              
  8 Jaskowak, Daniel             Virginia Tech        1:53.00    1:54.20   2
         58.27 (58.27)         1:54.20 (55.93)                              
  9 Heckman, Nevin               Bridgewater (Va.)    1:53.00    1:54.26   2
         57.73 (57.73)         1:54.26 (56.54)                              
 10 Berman, Jared                Virginia Tech        1:55.00    1:56.26   2
         56.74 (56.74)         1:56.26 (59.52)                              
 11 Thibodeaux, Alec             Eastern Mennonite    1:54.58    1:56.62   2
         57.12 (57.12)         1:56.62 (59.51)                              
 12 Denlinger, Tyler             Eastern Mennonite    1:55.00    1:56.63   2
         57.41 (57.41)         1:56.63 (59.23)                              
 13 Smith, Aaron                 Unattached           2:03.00    2:15.78   2
     1:07.51 (1:07.51)       2:15.78 (1:08.28)                              
 -- Carmichael, John Griffin     Virginia Tech        1:50.20        DNF   1
         54.41 (54.41)