College Men's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 333Friday 12:30 PM
Eight fastest teams from events #333 qualify for Championship Final, Event #462 (Saturday, 1:50 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #461 (Saturday, 1:47 pm). Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #460 (Saturday, 1:45 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 UTech 39.19 Kwishi McFarlane, Andrew Fisher, Adolphus Nevers, Tyquendo Tracey AA 1
2 LSU 39.80 Tremayne Acy, Shermund Allsop, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, Aaron Ernest AD 4
3 St. Augustine's 39.93 Daniel Jameison, Taffawee Johnson, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Jermaine Jones AC 3
4 Texas 40.00 Charles Anumnu, Zack Bilderback, Senoj-Jay Givans, Christopher Irvin AN 5
5 Auburn 40.18 Keenan Brock, Khalil Henderson, Michael Cheeks, Teray Smith AE 5
6 Houston 40.34 Leshon Collins, Isaac Williams, James Arnett, Cameron Burrell AJ 4
7 East Carolina 40.50 Michael Neal, Austin Lewis, Cameron Hudson, Hunter Furr AQ 2
8 UWI Mona 40.54 Jason Hylton, Bernado Brady, Kavean Smith, Dwayne Ferguson AF 6
9 North Carolina A&T 40.58 Desmond Lawrence, Darryl Williams, Caleb Gabriel, Joshua Peoples AI 5
10 Indiana Tech 40.61 AT 1
11 Texas A&M 40.64 Prezel Hardy, Jr., Shavez Hart, Michael Bryan, Deon Lendore AB 2
12 Johnson C. Smith 40.67 Gawayne Stephenson, Rajiv Service, Waynee Hyman, Joshua Cunningham CL 8
13 UMES 40.68 Rico Taylor, Javon Spencer, Aaron Chatmon, Ramone Waite CX 10
14 Coastal Carolina 40.70 DeAndra Lipscomb, Alexander Hass, Ronnie Jackson, Corey Hackett-Greene CV 10
15 Syracuse 40.79 Reggie Morton, Jaquan Holland, Clay Austin, Donald Pollitt CK 8
16 South Carolina 40.86 Brandon Sanders, Chris Royster, Dondre Echols, Eric Winfrey AH 6
17 Buffalo 40.98 Darien Johnson, Jalen Law, Miles Lewis, Ryan Billian AW 6
18 Kennesaw State 40.99 Terrell Singleton, Drew Duggans, Nigel Hughes, Reagan Beal CE 7
19 Liberty 41.01 Stephen Hayes, Stephen Racanelli, Tarell Williams, ConRoy Smith CG 8
20 Charlotte 41.06 Anthony Bynum, LeRoy Rouse, John Osborne, Daniel Greer AV 6
21 Long Island 41.10 Eric Williams, Dannish Walker-Khan, Brendon Rodney, Alistar McLean AP 2
22 Cornell 41.21 Justin McCollin, Larry Gibson, Bruno Hortelano-Roig, Steven Bell AM 3
23 Albany 41.23 Robert Harris III, Jaymen Teemer, Winston McCormack Jr., Jonathan Santana AX 5
24 Penn 41.30 Mason Smith, Chad Payne, Harrison Scharf, Brandon Senior BH 2
25 Monroe 41.44 Tikuan Johnson, Christopher Belcher, Brian Sappleton, Walter Penate CA 1
26 Navy 41.57 Rico Goldstone, Brett Bogaard, Rex Willis, Jordan Sartor-Francis CM 8
27 Savannah State 41.58 Kenshard Hamilton, Justin Leggett, Cameron Hall, Antwuan Poole CT 9
28 New Jersey Tech 41.61 Emmanuel Agyen, John Porteous, Jason Chippy, Adam Morgan BB 8
29 Missouri 41.70 CI 7
30 Indiana 41.71 Anthony Young, Cornelius Strickland, Tyler Sult, Matt Gerbick CC 7
31 Army 41.71 Patrick Taylor, Michael Hoffman, Jose Santana, Kyle Wolffe BN 4
32 Coppin State 41.79 Haysean Cowie-Clarke, Rosen Daniel, Kester Chase, Shane Green AY 4
33 Virginia State 41.83 Tyrone Royal, Te'Shad Chambers, Lawrence Harris, Charles Robinson CU 10
34 UMBC 41.95 Trae Proctor, Dennison Long, Afees Abolurin, Randolph Patrice CS 7
35 Duke 42.01 Ryan Smith, Issac Blakeney, DeVon Edwards, Marcus Wright BJ 3
36 Princeton 42.03 Jake Scinto, Brent Albertson, Daniel McCord, John Hill CN 9
37 Wesley 42.04 De'Vaughn Trader, Patrick Schlosser, DaJahn Lowery, Markael Jenkins CD 7
38 Essex CC 42.04 Kirk Lewis, Delano Davis, Karl Cajliste, James Williams AZ 3
39 Gwynedd Mercy 42.07 Bobby Stone, Chase Toliver, Nick Keba, Robert Smith BG 1
40 St. Francis PA 42.13 Purcell Freeman, James Lassiter, Daryian Miles, Matthew Brown DL 6
41 Wingate 42.17 Shiquel Brown, Cole Henderson, Justin Brown, Jacob Burnette BA 2
42 Rider 42.23 Wilfred Asamoah, Wilvenson Baptiste, Anthony DeFranco, Lamont Higgins BW 1
43 St. Joseph's PA 42.26 Robert Banks, Jon Eisemann, Derek Henry, Alec Peabody BI 1
44 Coll Bahamas 42.27 Talbot McKinney, Dominique Collie, Avery Thompson, Justin Gray CB 2
45 Trinidad & Tobago 42.34 Le Sean Noel, Kirdell Mc Intosh, Michael Sealey, Joel Dillon BS 1
46 Fairleigh Dickinson 42.36 Lloyd Morris , Myles Williams, Moquiez Headly , Jasper Savoy BY 2
47 Lehigh 42.39 Christopher Del Rossi, Justin Mahoney, Julian Copeland, Martin Otieno DT 8
48 Queens NC 42.42 Shomari Ingram, Frank Werner, Johannes Riemann, Zach Lewis BL 1
49 Harvard 42.53 Andrew Ezekoye, Damani Wilson, Mekdim Ashebo, Efe Uwaifo CR 9
50 Duquesne 42.54 Joe Borsuk, Shakeil Carter, Mike Bryk, Paul Blinn BP 2
51 Ithaca 42.60 Rashaad Barrett, Aaron Matthias, Kevin Davis, Tyler Curtis DA 7
52 Binghamton 42.60 Alex Sterling, Jake Devin, Eric Ziegler, Jon Alkins BT 2
53 Kingsborough CC 42.66 Agada Chukwuemaka, Michael Camacho, Serjunior Joseph, Justin Ventour BU 4
54 Delaware State 42.66 Alpha Mansaray, Sharad Mackey, Gary Melton, David Okeke CO 9
55 Howard 42.72 Robert Mercer, Wallace Spencer, Basil Niccolls, Walter Peacock CY 11
56 ASA 42.73 Chavez Ageday, Stephan James, Alexander Pettway , Demar Malcolm BO 3
57 Mary Washington 42.77 Isaac Hayes, Glenn Taylor, Allan Meyer, Zach Kerns DJ 4
58 Wagner 42.84 Fred Locklary, Matthew Kane, Thomas Schwannecke, Saquan Mitchell BZ 4
59 Ramapo 42.98 Kevin Diana, Sean Ellis, Phillip Dowell, Marquis Harris DR 5
60 Monmouth 43.04 Jalen Walker, Eric Kahana, John Malespina, Ahmier Dupree BM 3
61 Virginia Wesleyan 43.15 Aires Reyes, Ethan Fowlkes, Stephen Cole, Randy Lott DI 8
62 New Hampshire 43.18 Seth Sheridan, Ryan Maney, Christopher Decarlo, Dylan Pelletier DW 7
63 St. Thomas Aquinas 43.21 Sammy Abdallatif, Winslow Dorsainvil, Anthony Henry, George Erazo DS 5
64 Shenandoah 43.24 Kirk Lewis, Henry Howell, David Johnson, Bobby Lewis DD 6
65 Suffolk CC 43.26 Ibrahim Abubakar, Devante Smith, Galvin Biggs, Justin Walker BV 3
66 CCNY 43.36 Jemaal Alexander, Thierry Diessongo, Peter Dehazya, Christopher Laing DG 6
67 Susquehanna 43.38 Armond Owens, Cedric Barfield, Michael Terwilliger, Kwane Hayle EA 9
68 Hagerstown CC 43.41 Chris Gardner, Liam Faith, Brandon Athey, Jerel Madison DM 7
69 Shaw 43.42 Shaquille Strickland, Eric Warren, Raheem Richardson, Jamar Bateman DN 4
70 Ursinus 43.45 Skyler McCormick, Erich Keyser, Anthony Sierzega, Darius Jones DK 6
71 Lebanon Valley 43.46 Mickeal Pugh, Darryl Sweeper, Joseph Bennett, Andrew Walker DY 11
72 Keystone 43.49 Kyle Laniewski, Dushaun Blackwood, Maleik Torres, Dan McSurdy DQ 6
73 Virginia Union 43.51 Berfrantz Charles, Rashad Smith, Malcolm Morris, Allen Dooms AR 1
74 Prince George’s CC 43.59 EF 9
75 Nova Southeastern 43.65 Davontae Carson, Talyn Washington, Kiel Knight, Dwayne Edwards CW 10
76 Moravian 43.72 Austin Gardener, Matt Barnett, Craig Arner, John Barr DU 8
77 Lincoln 43.85 BR 3
78 Rowan 43.97 EC 9
79 St. Rose 44.18 Kyle Thompson, Michael Benson, Clive Ricketts, Chris Miller EN 11
80 Marist 44.27 Tim Johnson, Tyler Schwarz, Jesse Aprile, Alex Cunningham DX 5
81 Franklin Pierce 44.35 Connor Rogowsky, Cory Cataldo, David LaGuerra, Ryan Dionne EB 9
82 Swarthmore 44.55 Jason Heo, Zain Hannan, Tim Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Gavin Fahey EK 11
83 SUNY/Geneseo 44.64 Michael Segelin, David Pollock, Connor Christian, Anthony George DO 5
84 Medgar Evers 44.92 Jordan Tyson, Wendal Davis, Jomo Bullen, Rasheen OConnor EE 9
85 Queensborough CC 45.86 Calvin Crawford, Khalil Grvesande, Silvanus Henry, Rashaid Clark EL 11
86 Chestnut Hill 47.15 Richard Browne, Adam Drabinski, Adrian Adams, Manon Purnell EI 10
Clemson DQ (40.75) Jameel Abdul-Mateen, Tevin Hester, Michael Smith, Reggie Lewis AL 4
Bronx CC DQ (45.34) Camara Lawrence, Nicholas Lester, Jordon Clarke, Stevon Campbell EG 10
Texas Tech DNF Treyvion Johnson, Dwayne Extol, Joseph Richards III, Trevor Mackey AK 3
Temple DNF Elijah Hargrove, Alimamy Kallay, Jamal Williams, Adam Hasan DC 5
Howard CC DNF Ian Miles, Jonte Miles, Brian Crandell, Tyler Woods DZ 7
Neumann DNF Domenic Pileggi, Johathan Durjan, Lacey Evans, Kyree Wilis-Lear EJ 8
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 39.19 AA
2 Indiana Tech 40.61 AT
3 Monroe 41.44 CA
4 Gwynedd Mercy 42.07 BG
5 Rider 42.23 BW
6 St. Joseph's PA 42.26 BI
7 Trinidad & Tobago 42.34 BS
8 Queens NC 42.42 BL
9 Virginia Union 43.51 AR
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 East Carolina 40.50 AQ
2 Texas A&M 40.64 AB
3 Long Island 41.10 AP
4 Penn 41.30 BH
5 Wingate 42.17 BA
6 Coll Bahamas 42.27 CB
7 Fairleigh Dickinson 42.36 BY
8 Duquesne 42.54 BP
9 Binghamton 42.60 BT
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Augustine's 39.93 AC
2 Cornell 41.21 AM
3 Duke 42.01 BJ
4 Essex CC 42.04 AZ
5 ASA 42.73 BO
6 Monmouth 43.04 BM
7 Suffolk CC 43.26 BV
8 Lincoln 43.85 BR
Texas Tech DNF AK
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 39.80 AD
2 Houston 40.34 AJ
3 Army 41.71 BN
4 Coppin State 41.79 AY
5 Kingsborough CC 42.66 BU
6 Mary Washington 42.77 DJ
7 Wagner 42.84 BZ
8 Shaw 43.42 DN
Clemson DQ (40.75) AL
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas 40.00 AN
2 Auburn 40.18 AE
3 North Carolina A&T 40.58 AI
4 Albany 41.23 AX
5 Ramapo 42.98 DR
6 St. Thomas Aquinas 43.21 DS
7 Marist 44.27 DX
8 SUNY/Geneseo 44.64 DO
Temple DNF DC
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UWI Mona 40.54 AF
2 South Carolina 40.86 AH
3 Buffalo 40.98 AW
4 Charlotte 41.06 AV
5 St. Francis PA 42.13 DL
6 Shenandoah 43.24 DD
7 CCNY 43.36 DG
8 Ursinus 43.45 DK
9 Keystone 43.49 DQ
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kennesaw State 40.99 CE
2 Missouri 41.70 CI
3 Indiana 41.71 CC
4 UMBC 41.95 CS
5 Wesley 42.04 CD
6 Ithaca 42.60 DA
7 New Hampshire 43.18 DW
8 Hagerstown CC 43.41 DM
Howard CC DNF DZ
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Johnson C. Smith 40.67 CL
2 Syracuse 40.79 CK
3 Liberty 41.01 CG
4 Navy 41.57 CM
5 New Jersey Tech 41.61 BB
6 Lehigh 42.39 DT
7 Virginia Wesleyan 43.15 DI
8 Moravian 43.72 DU
Neumann DNF EJ
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Savannah State 41.58 CT
2 Princeton 42.03 CN
3 Harvard 42.53 CR
4 Delaware State 42.66 CO
5 Susquehanna 43.38 EA
6 Prince George’s CC 43.59 EF
7 Rowan 43.97 EC
8 Franklin Pierce 44.35 EB
9 Medgar Evers 44.92 EE
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UMES 40.68 CX
2 Coastal Carolina 40.70 CV
3 Virginia State 41.83 CU
4 Nova Southeastern 43.65 CW
5 Chestnut Hill 47.15 EI
Bronx CC DQ (45.34) EG
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Howard 42.72 CY
2 Lebanon Valley 43.46 DY
3 St. Rose 44.18 EN
4 Swarthmore 44.55 EK
5 Queensborough CC 45.86 EL