College Women's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 110Thursday 12:55 PM
Eight fastest teams qualify for Championship Final, Event #334 (Friday, 12:50 pm). Next eight fastest ECAC teams qualify for ECAC Final, Event #336 (Friday, 12:57 pm).  Next eight fastest teams qualify for a College Final, Event #335 (Friday, 12:55 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 44.09 Jennifer Madu, Ashton Purvis, Kamaria Brown, Olivia Ekpone AA 1
2 Oregon 44.30 Marybeth Sant, Phyllis Francis, Jenna Prandini, Jasmine Todd AG 6
3 UTech 44.56 Janelle Kelly, Elaine Thompson, Shimayra Williams, Natasha Morrison AB 2
4 Texas 44.68 Morgan Snow, Courtney Okolo, Morolake Akinosun, Ashley Spencer AD 4
5 LSU 44.80 Jasmin Stowers, Kiersten Duncan, Rushell Harvey, Nataliyah Friar AC 3
6 East Carolina 45.01 Tania Minkins, Tyshonda Hawkins, Erin Tucker, Jasmine Dawson AP 3
7 Auburn 45.19 Samantha Scarlett, Shekara Martin, V'alonee Robinson, Ebony Morrison AK 3
8 Hampton 45.43 Teiara Denmark, Breana Norman, Tanisha Greene, Le'Quisha Parker AM 2
9 G.C. Foster 45.45 Keja Christie, Kedisha Dallas, Audra Segree, Samantha Curtis AY 2
10 Houston 45.55 Bria Carter, Kiersten Brewer, Alicia Perkins, Ngozi Onwumere AF 6
11 South Carolina 45.65 Tyler Brockington, Tamera Harris, Vashti Bandy, Ahty Johnson AI 5
12 Kentucky 45.67 Dominique Booker, Dezerea Bryant, Kayla Parker, Keilah Tyson AE 5
13 Johnson C. Smith 45.77 Shamaz Quince, Danielle Williams, Trudy-Ann Richards, Samantha Elliott AQ 5
14 St. Augustine's 45.92 Shamia Lassiter, Ornella Livingston, Shakinah Brooks, Kandace Thomas BA 1
15 Cal State Fullerton 46.08 Alexandria Stewart, Ashley Sims, Katie Wilson, Destinee Brown AT 1
16 UConn 46.16 Chantal Scott, Taylor Anderson, Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Nyanka Joseph CD 3
17 Coastal Carolina 46.27 Ruby Durham, Kelila Naules, Latesha Simpson, Symphony Thompson AX 5
18 Clemson 46.32 Whitney Fountain, Marlena Wesh, Iana Amsterdam, Nia Fluker AJ 4
19 Boston U 46.33 Hannah Wiley, Christina Wood, Nikko Brady, Gemma Acheampong CR 8
20 Cornell 46.38 Adrian Jones, Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Katie Woodford CI 8
21 Charlotte 46.46 Sarah Justice, Joann Blakney, Briauna Jones, Alvonna Blakney AU 6
22 Monmouth 46.47 Laura Williams, Lachelle Wallace, Katherine Frye, Mariah Toussaint BT 5
23 Indiana Tech 46.53 Tia Cooper, Shayla France, Jewel Thomas, Brianna Woods CB 4
24 Norfolk State 46.54 Rayiana Johnson, Brittney McCants, Champagne Bell, KAYDIANNE MCKENZIE BM 3
25 Kennesaw State 46.54 LaTia Daniels, Alicia Whittle, Maileka Slayton, Hannah Wood AN 2
26 Syracuse 46.55 Ashley Keyes, Sabrina Cammock, Rebecca Robinson, Shaina Harrison AW 1
27 Temple 46.58 Demeshia Davis, Jimmia McCluskey, Courtney Mitchell, Bionca St. Fleur BD 3
28 Morgan State 46.59 Jenea McCammon, Teyanna Green, Charisma Green, Shenel Crooke CC 6
29 UMBC 46.66 Mercedes Tillman, Mercedes Jackson, Marie Yuille, Briana Young CQ 8
30 Indiana 46.74 Shawntanay Johnson, Jean Rouse, Ariane Nelson, La Toya Williams CS 8
31 Penn 46.88 Gabrielle Piper , Rachel Hlatky, Lydia Ali, Heather Bong CZ 9
32 Savannah State 46.99 Asia Stinson, Jazy Seay-Blane, Aluntrea Davis, Kortney Gray CP 4
33 St. John's 47.00 Amber Allen, Corrine Williams, Shenika King, Latasha Collins CW 9
34 Buffalo 47.03 Lauren Sullivan, Camaria Long, Donna Jeanty, Crystal Graham CN 7
35 Harvard 47.05 Ashley Collinsworth, Sylvia Deppen, Autumne Franklin, Danielle Barbian AZ 1
36 Columbia 47.10 Iris Chijioke, Jaycee Parker, Ashley Cunningham, Maura McKendrick CL 6
37 Rhode Island 47.14 Emily Renna, Brianna Robitaille, Hannah Janeczak, Jennifer Christian BC 1
38 Marshall 47.16 Kametra Byrd, Shanice Johnson, Elaine Derricott, Hope Julmiste CT 10
39 Northern Illinois 47.20 Alexandria Isom, A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad, Tahtyana Peer, Latesha Bigby CE 7
40 N.C. Central 47.24 Darlene Girardeau, La'Creesha Gore, Delesha Conquest, Santese Pryor BF 2
41 Dartmouth 47.29 Kaitlin Whitehorn, Sara Kikut, Anna Kikut, Jennifer Meech CG 7
42 Long Island 47.36 Shakia Williams, Bryanna Williams, Jamesha' Richard, Josephine Watson CU 9
43 Binghamton 47.37 Emily Taussig, Alexx Baum, Kathleen Klein, Keishorea Armstrong BN 5
44 James Madison 47.41 Rachel Watkins, Annie Johnson, Abigail Duncan, DeAna Forbes BE 3
45 Villanova 47.66 Varonica Johnson, Kalissa Caesar, Emily Biggs, Emerald Walden BI 2
46 UMass/Lowell 47.70 Diamond Jones, Taelour Murphy, Alexandra Majetich, Alexis Kitsakos BB 1
47 New Haven 47.88 Briana Conyers, Ada Udaya, Jasmin Belcher, Marshae Holt CM 6
48 Winston-Salem 47.94 Daijia Ervin, Nya Michaux, Raven Covington, Ty-Leah Hampton EV 12
49 Virginia Union 47.95 C'evon Jones, G'Ana Robinson, S'kaylah Woods, Daniaria Brice CH 7
50 Rider 47.98 Dashana Ransome, Alicia Osley, Miranda Roberts, La'tazah Coleman BO 1
51 Essex CC 48.01 Alexis Smith, Ranee Ricketts, Kadeisha Hield, Nickheila John BG 4
52 St. Francis PA 48.05 Mykael Dixon, Carly Petney, Keishawnna Burts, Brittany Johnson DB 6
53 Millersville 48.07 Kayla Naughton, Erin Mason, Jessica Fritsche, Kiara Allen BV 3
54 Delaware 48.11 Amira Idris, Tyler Jackson, Paige Thomson-Charles, Latoya James BS 5
55 Princeton 48.13 Charquia Wright, Joanna Anyanwu, Emily Easton, Imani Oliver BL 2
56 ASA 48.17 BJ 2
57 Edinboro 48.27 Brianne Dietrich, Kat Faller, Sophie Zielonka, Tabitha Bemis DG 9
58 Liberty 48.29 Oasis Hernandez, Abigail Flower, Corinn Bedell, Kate Flower CY 9
59 Maine 48.62 Ashten Hackett, Jaclyn Masters, Grace MacLean, Jessica McCarthy DC 8
60 UDC 48.62 Kaydian Jones, Shauna Kay Creary, Brittany Okon, SImone Grant BW 4
61 Cheyney 48.74 Jasmine Carter, Bahiyrah Shaw, Daivona Williams, Khabira Crawford BU 2
62 Lincoln 48.88 Vanessa Chance, Andrea Fields, Alexis Cubbage, Shavonna Jackson DA 7
63 Georgia Tech 48.94 Jazmyne Taylor, Christina Pensock, Alex Braxton, Carissa Tipler BQ 5
64 Navy 48.99 Samantha Irsik, Lily Brose, Ashley Ross, Veronica Ffrench DM 7
65 Gwynedd Mercy 49.14 Jasmine Pugh, Cierra Adkins, Michaela Ng, Zakiyyah Richardson DE 7
66 Georgian Court 49.27 Moriah Jennings, Octavia Booker, Chanel Rogers, Susan Lora DK 6
67 Lehigh 49.31 Katie Hatler, Kaitlyn Ruffing, Serenah Polite, Leah Ferguson DO 7
68 Howard 49.37 Briana Jones, Skylar Buchanan, Tahirah Dickenson, Joppa Banks BK 5
69 Rowan 49.44 kelly vogt, Jamie Thompson, Nia Lawrence, Melirah Searcy CA 6
70 Army 49.45 Cori Lemere, Haley Winters, Samantha Reid, Avrie Welton DX 10
71 Moravian 49.60 Brianna Wright, Brielle Sutter, Morgan Redmond, Corinne Glass BY 4
72 Fairleigh Dickinson 49.64 Melika Lewis , Kenesha Brown, Serwaa Syers, Juanita Caldwell EN 11
73 Johns Hopkins 49.67 Juliana Wittman, Kelley Hussey, Chloe Ryan, Brynn Parsons DD 9
74 Virginia Wesleyan 49.78 Courtney Mebane, Shakira Mills, Tiana Hughes, Tiffany Lennon ED 10
75 Wagner 49.83 Samantha Jensen, Courtney Titus, Kayleigh Macchirole, Imani Jones DF 9
76 Wesley 49.97 Kameko Webb, Elizsha Streeter, Angel Hall, Kiona Mency BH 1
77 Franklin Pierce 50.12 Monique Loney, Jackie Price, Nicolette Zeigler, Melanie Hill EF 11
78 Duquesne 50.21 Abby O'Connell, Kim Watterson, Elisa Joyce, Shannon Abraham BX 4
79 St. Lawrence 50.31 Divya Biswal, Ketura Mason, Chinelo Asanya, Hannah Kinsey DQ 8
80 Ithaca 50.42 Elizabeth Dowling, Eliza Dewart, Rose Paskoff, Sarah Werner DZ 8
81 Neumann 50.54 Jennifer Joseph, Gabriel Francios, Bianca Brown, Deborah Spruance ES 12
82 College of New Jersey 50.60 Erica Roberts, Michelle Cascio, Nicole Destefano, Courtney Paciulli EJ 11
83 Colgate 50.69 Catherine Carpenter, Alicia Minella, Jamie King-Prunty, Kori Strother EA 10
84 Misericordia 50.72 Hilari Norris, Kelsey O'Donnell, Sarah Downer, Kelty Fairchild DW 8
85 St. Rose 50.77 Bridget Buckley, Bianca Jordan, Alicia Bousa, Jessica Razy EU 12
86 Ramapo 50.81 Brianna Williams, Chelsea Clark, Jasmine Hammonds, Kimberley Guillaume EI 11
87 Shaw 51.02 Khirya Swift, Antoinette Wells, Faith Brown, Destinee Williams EC 10
88 Catholic 51.02 Bridget Krumholz, Danielle Caruccio, Candance Williamson, Victoria Maue EP 12
89 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.06 Kaitlyn Mancini, Gabriela Sloezen, Samantha Gabriel, Tiana Kirkland EH 11
90 Prince George’s CC 51.36 Nakira Cox, Stephanie Nickerson, Kisha Allen, Krystal Simpson EM 11
91 Keystone 51.63 Nicole Delevan, Saviana Jocelyn, Kirsten Hollister, Aneisha Williams DT 10
92 Lebanon Valley 51.71 Kristin Fitti-Hafer, Laura Calderone, Ashley Braungard, Alexa Muffly EO 11
93 Hagerstown CC 51.71 Rose Roesler, Nicolette Clarke, Katie Storm, Aliyah Dean EB 10
94 Medgar Evers 51.73 Kalifa Roberts, Sciancia Metelus, Marlene Thompson, Samantha Brathwaite EL 11
95 SUNY/Geneseo 51.98 Brianna Colello, Natalie Barrea, Alexa Wandy, Alyssa Knott DS 8
96 Howard CC 52.03 Keisha Vandevelde , Ashley Dolgoff, Tamarra Okaya, Maureen Onuwegbnu EQ 12
97 Ursinus 52.61 Amber Stiegerwalt, Krista Snyder, Chloe Johnson-Hyde, Erin Farrell DV 10
98 Manhattanville 53.19 Shannon Roberts, Rebecca Cavanan, Debbie Rivera, Alexis Lanzillotti EE 11
99 Kingsborough CC 53.64 DU 10
100 Bryn Mawr 56.80 Rachael Kahelin, Marissa Mirecki, Tonja Nixon, Ann Lin ER 12
St. Joseph's PA DQ (49.27) Courtney Foster, Carly McGowan, Katie Koss, Mercedes Yanora DP 9
New Hampshire DQ (49.40) Lauren Perrodin, Morgan Costa, Caroline Bonsaint, Allison Brehm DH 7
Queens NC DNF Nikia Squire, Miranda Wood, Mystique Ro, Sarai Hayes BR 3
Towson DNF Evan Campbell, Zanae Freeland, Kelsey Fiddes, Kaitlyn Davis BZ 4
Oneonta State DNF Carrie Small, Brittany Cocchieri, Shana Ventresca, Kashique Robinson DR 9
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 44.09 AA
2 St. Augustine's 45.92 BA
3 Cal State Fullerton 46.08 AT
4 Syracuse 46.55 AW
5 Harvard 47.05 AZ
6 Rhode Island 47.14 BC
7 UMass/Lowell 47.70 BB
8 Rider 47.98 BO
9 Wesley 49.97 BH
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 44.56 AB
2 Hampton 45.43 AM
3 G.C. Foster 45.45 AY
4 Kennesaw State 46.54 AN
5 N.C. Central 47.24 BF
6 Villanova 47.66 BI
7 Princeton 48.13 BL
8 ASA 48.17 BJ
9 Cheyney 48.74 BU
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 44.80 AC
2 East Carolina 45.01 AP
3 Auburn 45.19 AK
4 UConn 46.16 CD
5 Norfolk State 46.54 BM
6 Temple 46.58 BD
7 James Madison 47.41 BE
8 Millersville 48.07 BV
Queens NC DNF BR
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas 44.68 AD
2 Clemson 46.32 AJ
3 Indiana Tech 46.53 CB
4 Savannah State 46.99 CP
5 Essex CC 48.01 BG
6 UDC 48.62 BW
7 Moravian 49.60 BY
8 Duquesne 50.21 BX
Towson DNF BZ
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 45.65 AI
2 Kentucky 45.67 AE
3 Johnson C. Smith 45.77 AQ
4 Coastal Carolina 46.27 AX
5 Monmouth 46.47 BT
6 Binghamton 47.37 BN
7 Delaware 48.11 BS
8 Georgia Tech 48.94 BQ
9 Howard 49.37 BK
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oregon 44.30 AG
2 Houston 45.55 AF
3 Charlotte 46.46 AU
4 Morgan State 46.59 CC
5 Columbia 47.10 CL
6 New Haven 47.88 CM
7 St. Francis PA 48.05 DB
8 Georgian Court 49.27 DK
9 Rowan 49.44 CA
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Buffalo 47.03 CN
2 Northern Illinois 47.20 CE
3 Dartmouth 47.29 CG
4 Virginia Union 47.95 CH
5 Lincoln 48.88 DA
6 Navy 48.99 DM
7 Gwynedd Mercy 49.14 DE
8 Lehigh 49.31 DO
New Hampshire DQ (49.40) DH
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Boston U 46.33 CR
2 Cornell 46.38 CI
3 UMBC 46.66 CQ
4 Indiana 46.74 CS
5 Maine 48.62 DC
6 St. Lawrence 50.31 DQ
7 Ithaca 50.42 DZ
8 Misericordia 50.72 DW
9 SUNY/Geneseo 51.98 DS
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn 46.88 CZ
2 St. John's 47.00 CW
3 Long Island 47.36 CU
4 Edinboro 48.27 DG
5 Liberty 48.29 CY
6 Johns Hopkins 49.67 DD
7 Wagner 49.83 DF
St. Joseph's PA DQ (49.27) DP
Oneonta State DNF DR
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Marshall 47.16 CT
2 Army 49.45 DX
3 Virginia Wesleyan 49.78 ED
4 Colgate 50.69 EA
5 Shaw 51.02 EC
6 Keystone 51.63 DT
7 Hagerstown CC 51.71 EB
8 Ursinus 52.61 DV
9 Kingsborough CC 53.64 DU
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Fairleigh Dickinson 49.64 EN
2 Franklin Pierce 50.12 EF
3 College of New Jersey 50.60 EJ
4 Ramapo 50.81 EI
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.06 EH
6 Prince George’s CC 51.36 EM
7 Lebanon Valley 51.71 EO
8 Medgar Evers 51.73 EL
9 Manhattanville 53.19 EE
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Winston-Salem 47.94 EV
2 Neumann 50.54 ES
3 St. Rose 50.77 EU
4 Catholic 51.02 EP
5 Howard CC 52.03 EQ
6 Bryn Mawr 56.80 ER

 

 

College Women's Distance Medley College

Event 159Thursday 5:35 PM
Records
ER West Virginia 11:19.81 2008 Katelyn Christopher, Katelyn Williams, Karly Hamric, Keri Bland

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Delaware 11:35.35 Emily Gispert (3:38.32), Shanel Dickens (58.19), Betsy Erlanger (2:12.46), Lindsay Prettyman (4:46.39) BE
2 Northern Illinois 11:36.53 Ali Olson (3:35.92), Julie Cronin (56.03), Rebecca Cronin (2:14.83), Meghan Heuer (4:49.76) AU
3 Yale 11:38.88 Sarah Barry (3:40.15), Emily Cable (56.28), Shannon McDonnell (2:14.36), Kira Garry (4:48.10) AW
4 Penn 11:42.85 Chelsea Delaney (3:36.13), Stephanie Green (58.35), Pauline Dabrowski (2:14.26), Ashley Montgomery (4:54.13) AX
5 Clemson 11:48.83 Lindsey Bellaran (3:33.19), Brittany Pringley (1:00.09), Catherine Herring (2:20.20), Grace Barnett (4:55.36) BB
6 Coastal Carolina 11:49.55 Emily Marchini (3:34.77), Kaila Smith (57.77), Imani Boatwright (2:15.42), Letitia Saayman (5:01.61) BM
7 Buffalo 11:49.88 Corinne Birchard (3:40.30), Camaria Long (57.26), Meghan Manley (2:13.16), Melinda Wheeler (4:59.18) BI
8 Georgia Tech 11:51.08 Morgan Jackson (3:34.91), Christina Pensock (56.75), Samantha Kiblinger (2:16.91), Katie Townsend (5:02.53) AY
9 Rider 11:51.16 Megan Elgin (3:40.90), Ashley Edwards (58.74), Madeline Hummel (2:19.22), Emily Ritter (4:52.31) BL
10 Iona 11:54.20 Marlene Delices (3:41.75), Erica Fellin (1:03.74), Luci McLoughlin (2:14.65), Maya Rehberg (4:54.07) BD
11 Quinnipiac 11:56.02 Chelsea Savage (3:39.24), Kristen Ulrich (59.12), Medinah Nabadduka (2:16.72), Tracy Campbell (5:00.95) BN
12 Liberty 11:56.54 Hannah Scherlacher (3:48.92), Janae Jones (59.78), Meghan Burggraf (2:08.51), Jacy Christiansen (4:59.35) AV
13 James Madison 11:56.80 Tiel Westbrook (3:40.87), Destiny Simmons (57.53), Kristen Landry (2:21.38), Tessa Mundell (4:57.03) BJ
14 La Salle 11:58.26 Tori Pisco (3:38.43), Shannon Dwyer (59.08), Cayleigh Solano (2:18.30), Taylor Hackett (5:02.47) BA
15 St. Joseph's PA 12:01.63 Lauren Hehir (3:41.69), Jaclyn Kogut (1:02.76), Sara Radzwilka (2:20.69), Elizabeth Barrett (4:56.50) BO
16 New Hampshire 12:02.80 Amanda Symanski (3:42.68), Lauren Perrodin (59.61), Anne Twombly (2:14.23), Sarah Keiran (5:06.29) AR
17 Providence 12:04.88 Molly Keating (3:37.77), Taylor Corder (59.83), Katelyn Sischo (2:20.00), Lauren Mullins (5:07.28) BG
18 South Carolina 12:12.70 Anna Todd (3:41.97), Maya Evans (57.63), Ashley Miller (2:19.93), Martha McCoy (5:13.19) BH
19 Colgate 12:21.40 Shannon Young (3:49.40), Alicia Minella (57.11), Anna Orientale (2:18.54), Olivia Brackett (5:16.36) BP

 

College Women's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 163Thursday 6:15 PM
Eight fastest teams from Events #163-166 qualify to Championship Final, Event #495 (Saturday, 5:50 pm). Next eight fastest ECAC teams qualify for ECAC Final, Event #494 (Saturday, 5:45 pm). Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #492 (Saturday, 5:35 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas 3:31.93 Briana Nelson (52.8), Courtney Okolo (53.4), Kendall Baisden (53.01), Ashley Spencer (52.68) AC 3
2 Oregon 3:34.49 Claudia Francis (55.4), Chizoba Okodogbe (52.8), Annie Leblanc (54.82), Phyllis Francis (51.47) AA 1
3 Penn State 3:34.92 Dynasty McGee, Mahagony Jones, Tichina Rhodes, Kiah Seymour AG 1
4 UTech 3:36.95 Venicha Baker (55.0), Janieve Russell (52.9), Simoya Campbell (54.34), Shericka Jackson (54.69) AB 2
5 Texas A&M 3:37.15 Shamier Little (53.5), Ibukun Mayungbe (54.2), Janeil Bellille (55.0), Kamaria Brown (54.5) AD 3
6 Kentucky 3:37.84 Dezerea Bryant (54.0), Angelica Whaley (54.7), Kenyattia Hackworth (55.21), Alisha Adair (53.85) AE 2
7 Texas Tech 3:39.12 Montenae Roye-Speight (55.4), Christen Rivers (52.8), Tiffany Tarver (55.39), Amoy Blake (55.59) AF 1
8 Hampton 3:40.58 Emmy Fraenk (56.0), Le'Quisha Parker (54.9), Ce'aira Brown (55.28), Malekah Holland (54.37) AQ 2
9 UConn 3:41.65 Celina Emerson, Tiffany Daley, Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Nyanka Joseph AM 2
10 Morgan State 3:42.42 Tere Cooley, Jenea McCammon, Nichole Candelaria, Ekundayo Sogbesan AY 1
11 Coastal Carolina 3:43.10 Jessica Gelibert, Camille Hurley, Leah Fair, Latesha Simpson AO 1
12 Harvard 3:43.13 Autumne Franklin, Jade Miller, Jackie Modesett, Gabrielle Scott AT 3
13 LSU 3:43.91 Kiersten Duncan, Nikita Tracey, Travia Jones, Chanice Chase AK 3
14 Georgetown 3:44.37 Deseree King, Chelsea Cox, Becca Deloache, Amanda Kimbers AS 4
15 Boston U 3:44.48 Carolyn Maynard, Christina Wood, Toria Levy, Hannah Wiley BA 2
16 Central Michigan 3:44.53 Bridget Doughty, Shawntoreah Turk, Emma Fishnick, Ravyn Baxter BI 1
17 St. John's 3:44.85 Pariis Garcia, Claire Mooney, Amber Allen, Shayna Presley AX 1
18 Rutgers 3:45.34 Gabrielle Farquharson, Alayna Famble, Ekene Ugboaja, Asha Ruth BS 4
19 South Carolina 3:45.90 Precious Holmes, Briana Haith, Tamera Harris, Marisa Bellamy AH 2
20 St. Augustine's 3:46.42 Akeisha Dumont, Cherrisse Lynch, Marie-Jeanne Eba, Tia-Adana Belle AP 1
21 UDC 3:47.18 Kaydian Jones, Jerily Benjamin, Marlena Wright, SImone Grant BV 5
22 Houston 3:47.35 Brittany Wallace, Mayorca Young, Ngozi Onwumere, Terracia Moody AL 3
23 UMES 3:47.41 Shantol Hemley, Gayon Evans, Jheniel Kelly, Annis Mars BW 5
24 Charlotte 3:47.51 T'Sheila Mungo, Lauren Gulley, Alvonna Blakney, Marissa Pinckney BQ 4
25 UMBC 3:47.69 Marie Yuille, Deborah Adelola, Mercedes Jackson, Paulette Fogle BN 4
26 UMass/Lowell 3:48.01 Elisabeth Monty, Alexis Kitsakos, Andrea Fanciullo, Taelour Murphy AW 2
27 Indiana Tech 3:48.08 Zalika Dixon, April Wilson, Shayne Armbrister, Chloe Brooks BF 3
28 Indiana 3:48.20 La Toya Williams, Jean Rouse, Sydney Anderson, Antonia Franklin BO 4
29 Johnson C. Smith 3:48.62 A'Tyan Kennedy, Domenique Julius-Williams, Crystal Campbell, Tovea Jenkins AU 3
30 Cal State Fullerton 3:48.76 Janaya Shorty, Katie Wilson, Deena Pierce, Ashley Sims BR 4
31 Marshall 3:48.89 Elaine Derricott, Loren Dyer, Kearra Haynes, Shanice Johnson BL 2
32 Temple 3:49.15 Hollis Coleman, Demeshia Davis, Kenya Gaston, Michelle Davis Timothy BM 3
33 Kennesaw State 3:49.26 LaTia Daniels, Alicia Whittle, Maileka Slayton, Jabria Mitchell BP 4
34 N.C. Central 3:49.99 La'Creesha Gore, Christa Landy, Delesha Conquest, Regina Summerville BZ 5
35 Winston-Salem 3:50.21 RoDaijah Faucette, Kristi Baptiste, Cruz Vargas-Sullivan, Raven Hamilton EF 2
36 Richmond 3:50.27 Mary Allen, Deborah Fajuyigbe, Amber Young, Jade Gregory BU 4
37 Long Island 3:50.35 Shakia Williams, Katrina Anderson, Josephine Watson, Alea Stevens BT 4
38 Liberty 3:50.81 Ansley Gebben, Mary Witmer, Mary Echols, Corinn Bedell BK 1
39 Binghamton 3:50.89 Erika Kisel, Kathleen Klein, Emily Taussig, Sarah Osaheni CI 6
40 Delaware 3:51.11 Breanna Nicholson, Kelley Donovan, Michele Simmons, Chelsi Campbell BX 5
41 St. Joseph's PA 3:51.73 Ashley Gerald, Katie Koss, Mercedes Yanora, Courtney Foster CO 6
42 Boston College 3:51.96 Carly Daniel, Margaret O'Dea, Emma Sullivan, Robin Gross CK 6
43 Monmouth 3:52.30 Antoniette Isekenegbe, Ashley Grenger, McKenna Coakley, Tionna Garner CE 5
44 Fordham 3:52.39 Danielle Rowe, Averie Sheppard, Titi Fagade, Kristen Stuart CR 7
45 Mount St. Mary's 3:52.50 Desiree Scott, Maria Borland, Helena Leyrer, Genamarie McCant DC 8
46 Howard 3:52.51 Michelle Cole, Jasmin Selby, Tiana Teague, Imahni Johnson CH 6
47 Shippensburg 3:52.58 Briana Fells, Lauren Ellsworth, Monique Clemons, Megan Lundy CB 5
48 Lincoln 3:52.65 DN 9
49 Albany 3:53.53 Kamilah Williams, Aderinsola Ajala, Dominique Claudio, Tynelle Taylor-Chase BC 3
50 Delaware State 3:53.65 Omealla Gordon, Rayanna Relerford, Ketsia Dornevil, Shi'erra Hilliard CW 7
51 Findlay 3:53.85 Maud Sanmiquel, Kadesha Roberts, Shelby Stump, Adrianna Powell-Lawrence CA 5
52 Lafayette 3:54.33 Haley Langton, Drew Davis, Erin Keen, Devin Smith CS 7
53 Essex CC 3:54.35 Fawzia Kheir, Kadeisha Hield, Nickheila John, Ranee Ricketts DS 9
54 Duquesne 3:54.62 Abby O'Connell, Anna Simone, Shannon Abraham, Louise Prevoteau CF 5
55 Vassar 3:54.68 Ariel Bridges, Molly Crowell, Lucy Balcezak, Heather Ingraham CD 5
56 ASA 3:55.91 Shashawna Ffrench, alita Moore, Siani Wilson, Jevina Straker CT 7
57 Wagner 3:56.18 Cameo Kirk, Kayleigh Macchirole, Kelly Pereira, Emily Pereira DD 8
58 Towson 3:56.26 Evan Campbell, Kaitlyn Davis, Sarah Robbie, Leslie Miles DA 7
59 St. Francis PA 3:56.69 Keishawnna Burts, Dara Parker, Paris Cotman, Mykael Dixon DE 8
60 Nova Southeastern 3:57.22 Shannon Rolle, Ciona Williams, Quannisha Allen, Monica Sapp CQ 6
61 Lehigh 3:57.37 Danielle Albergo, Kaitlyn Ruffing, Lindsay Voltz, Jessica Kendzor CU 7
62 Edinboro 3:58.05 Sophie Zielonka, Tabitha Bemis, Allison Gibbens, Kat Faller CX 7
63 West Virginia 3:58.78 Christa D'Egidio, Arielle Gaither, Alyssa Scherich, Bria Welker CN 6
64 Millersville 3:58.79 Brittney Martin, Erin Mason, Megan Meyer, Erin Madison CP 6
65 East Stroudsburg 3:59.66 Colleen Murphy, Meghan Ragard, Danielle Smith, Erin Brady DM 8
66 College of New Jersey 3:59.82 Michelle Cascio, Joy Spriggs, Kristen Randolph, Katelyn Ary DO 9
67 Oswego 3:59.84 Marissa Pariseau, Valeria Kudinov, Kristen Harrigan, Katie Bott DU 9
68 Monroe 4:00.17 Jaydean Joseph, Sarah Atcho, Ashley Mandat, Jessica Barrera CL 6
69 Army 4:00.33 Samantha Reid, Allie Sutherland, Katrina Donarski, Haley Winters DJ 8
70 St. Lawrence 4:00.64 Carly Stine, Marisa Turner, Ketura Mason, Hannah Kinsey CJ 6
71 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:00.78 Juanita Caldwell, Kenesha Brown, Serwaa Syers, Skye Tiller DV 10
72 Wingate 4:01.07 JaLisha Little, Abigail Bost, Courtney Rainey, Lauren Calhoun DQ 9
73 Oneonta State 4:01.41 Chelsea Christonikos, Brittany Cocchieri, Carrie Small, Amanda Knox DP 9
74 Colgate 4:01.83 Alicia Minella, Jamie King-Prunty, Shannon Young, Alicia Minella DF 8
75 St. Rose 4:02.12 Amber Goodspeed, Bianca Jordan, Alicia Bousa, Jessica Razy EE 10
76 Ithaca 4:02.90 Christine Kelly, Leigh Martino, Eliza Dewart, Julia Jones DR 9
77 Lock Haven 4:03.03 Samantha Szewczak, Elizabeth Brennan, Erika Shawver, Wynnie Green DY 10
78 Prince George’s CC 4:03.10 Zuwena Johnson, Adaobi Mgbodille, Krystal Simpson, Gabriella Perez DZ 10
79 California (Pa) 4:03.95 Jordyn Reagan, Danae Burgwin, Allison Hall, Summer Hill DB 7
80 Salisbury 4:05.31 Alex Greissinger, Ameera Teal, Makiah Green, Lauren Snyder DW 10
81 Rider 4:05.96 La'tazah Coleman, Olivia Rosenberger, Juliann Brand, Alicia Osley CV 7
82 Rutgers/Newark 4:08.64 Danielle Parker, Kimoy Connell, Dominque Roberts, Chelsea Washington DK 8
83 SUNY/Geneseo 4:08.78 Alexa Wandy, Brianna Colello, Alyssa Knott, Keira Wood DH 8
84 Hagerstown CC 4:09.23 Aliyah Dean, Rose Roesler, Katie Storm, Nicolette Clarke DX 10
85 Wesley 4:09.98 Elizsha Streeter, Camille Ince, Stevi Carpenter, Angel Hall DL 8
86 Shaw 4:12.52 Jazmina Paris, Muriel Evans, Merideth Alexander, Destinee Williams DT 9
87 Franklin Pierce 4:17.28 Monique Loney, Melanie Hill, Danielle Koch, Jackie Price EA 10

 

College Women's Long Jump Eastern

Event 619Thursday 4:00 PM
Records
ER Seton Hall 6.30 (20-8) 2008 Shakia Forbes

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 47 Nikko Brady Boston U 6.21m (20-4.5)
2 49 Tabitha Bemis Edinboro 5.97m (19-7)
3 80 Brianne Dietrich Edinboro 5.92m w (19-5.25)
4 66 Janel Francis Richmond 5.81m (19-0.75)
5 64 Dashana Ransome Rider 5.78m (18-11.75)
6 61 Christina Epps Coppin State 5.77m (18-11.25)
7 53 Kennedy King James Madison 5.72m (18-9.25)
8 55 Marlene Ricketts Penn State 5.65m (18-6.5)
9 73 Jennifer Mitchell Coppin State 5.61m w (18-5)
10 58 Bianca Marten Manhattan 5.60m (18-4.5)
11 78 Melissa Rohwer Liberty 5.52m w (18-1.5)
12 57 Melodee Riley UConn 5.51m (18-1)
13 76 Octavia Booker Georgian Court 5.50m w (18-0.5)
14 75 Ashley Corum Pittsburgh 5.49m w (18-0.25)
15 63 Dannielle Gibson Penn State 5.45m (17-10.75)
16 70 Kati Polaski St. Joseph's PA 5.43m w (17-9.75)
17 60 Ebony Owusu-Sampah James Madison 5.40m (17-8.75)
18 77 Tessa Runels Boston U 5.39m (17-8.25)
19 79 Emilia Scheemaker Ithaca 5.33m w (17-6)
20 69 Natori Jones ASA 5.33m w (17-6)
21 71 Kaitlyn Lopez Penn State 5.28m w (17-4)
22 72 Jassina Surles Richard Stockton 5.27m w (17-3.5)
23 81 Teena Mobley Monroe 5.25m (17-2.75)
24 65 Kaydian Jones UDC 5.16m (16-11.25)
25 62 Briana Jones Howard 5.16m w (16-11.25)
26 68 Janae Dunchack Dartmouth 5.16m w (16-11.25)
27 74 Bionca St. Fleur Temple 4.91m w (16-1.5)

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Nikko Brady Boston U 5.59
0.0
5.86
0.0
F F 5.87
0.0
6.21
0.0
2 Tabitha Bemis Edinboro F 5.75
0.0
F 5.68
0.0
5.97
0.0
F
3 Brianne Dietrich Edinboro 5.59
0.4
5.92
4.4
5.69
1.8
F F F
4 Janel Francis Richmond F F 5.81
1.8
5.76
1.0
F 5.74
1.0
5 Dashana Ransome Rider F 5.73
1.1
5.65
1.9
5.63
0.1
5.78
1.3
5.74
1.5
6 Christina Epps Coppin State 5.41
0.0
5.73
0.0
5.77
0.0
5.73
0.0
P P
7 Kennedy King James Madison F 5.55
0.0
5.65
0.0
5.69
0.0
5.52
0.0
5.72
0.0
8 Marlene Ricketts Penn State F 5.65
0.0
F F F F
9 Jennifer Mitchell Coppin State F F 5.61
2.7
10 Bianca Marten Manhattan 5.49
0.0
5.60
0.0
5.37
0.0
11 Melissa Rohwer Liberty 5.36
2.7
5.52
3.7
5.52
1.8
12 Melodee Riley UConn 5.51
0.0
5.07
0.0
5.12
0.0
13 Octavia Booker Georgian Court 5.50
5.3
5.37
1.0
5.33
1.5
14 Ashley Corum Pittsburgh 5.46
5.3
5.37
3.4
5.49
3.7
15 Dannielle Gibson Penn State F 5.45
1.8
5.42
1.1
16 Kati Polaski St. Joseph's PA 5.27
0.8
5.43
7.0
5.11
4.6
17 Ebony Owusu-Sampah James Madison F F 5.40
0.0
18 Tessa Runels Boston U F F 5.39
1.8
19 Emilia Scheemaker Ithaca F 5.33
2.9
5.22
-0.1
20 Natori Jones ASA 5.13
2.6
5.14
1.7
5.33
4.0
21 Kaitlyn Lopez Penn State F F 5.28
4.5
22 Jassina Surles Richard Stockton F 5.27
2.5
5.26
0.3
23 Teena Mobley Monroe 5.25
0.1
F F
24 Kaydian Jones UDC F 5.09
3.8
5.16
0.9
25 Briana Jones Howard 4.67
2.9
5.02
1.5
5.16
2.2
26 Janae Dunchack Dartmouth F 5.16
2.2
4.95
0.7
27 Bionca St. Fleur Temple 4.91
2.8
4.72
2.5
F

College Men's 5000m Championship

Event 210Thursday 9:20 PM
Records
NR Washington State 13:08.4 1978 Henry Rono
AR Nike 12:53.60 2010 Bernard Lagat
PR North Carolina 13:33.7 1978 Ralph King
FF Villanova 13:27.07 1979 Sydney Maree

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Kevin Dooney Yale 13:59.38
2 20 Evan Esselink Indiana 14:01.67
3 86 Josh Hardin Northern Arizona 14:03.06
4 14 Adam Kahleifeh Kentucky 14:03.48
5 10 Aaron Dinzeo California (Pa) 14:04.49
6 11 Mark Pinales Texas 14:04.98
7 31 Curtis King Dartmouth 14:08.47
8 30 Dylan Karten NYU 14:09.17
9 23 Alex Monroe Lock Haven 14:09.37
10 2 Shane Quinn Providence 14:11.21
11 19 Austin Whitelaw Tennessee 14:12.27
12 7 Brian Barraza Houston 14:15.54
13 50 Byron Jones Columbia 14:16.57
14 58 Ryan Steinbock Dickinson 14:18.02
15 17 Brendan Smith Penn 14:21.57
16 15 Jonathan Vitez Princeton 14:22.12
17 36 Will Geiken Harvard 14:22.41
18 32 Nick Tuck Penn 14:24.96
19 53 E Kelton Cullenberg Maine 14:25.06
20 51 Brian Doyle Providence 14:26.72
21 95 Abel Robinault California (Pa) 14:28.60
22 38 Brayden Burleigh Shippensburg 14:28.64
23 56 Kyle Overway Indiana 14:29.17
24 55 Austin Wells Texas A&M 14:29.27
25 72 Glen Burkhardt Penn State 14:29.68
26 91 Matt Giannino RIT 14:30.22
27 64 Max Robinson Johns Hopkins 14:32.57
28 68 Tait Rutherford Columbia 14:33.02
29 89 Mike Mazzaccaro Princeton 14:35.96
30 67 Dylan Mountain Lock Haven 14:37.94
31 27 Ryan Miller Texas A&M 14:38.09
32 46 Robert Hurlbut Villanova 14:39.10
33 81 Kevin Corbusier Villanova 14:39.44
34 61 Juris Silenieks Syracuse 14:39.92
35 52 Joseph Stewart Miami (Ohio) 14:40.35
36 77 Ryan Laemel Yale 14:40.48
37 13 Paul Ross Columbia 14:40.49
38 63 Thomas Trainer Villanova 14:40.82
39 43 Brendan Johnson American 14:40.86
40 45 Henry Mynatt Dickinson 14:40.88
41 85 J.R. Creekmore Tennessee 14:42.79
42 24 Peter Okwera Tennessee 14:43.03
43 76 Demetri Goutos La Salle 14:43.31
44 28 Kurt Ruegg Harvard 14:45.67
45 66 Nathaniel Hermsmeier William & Mary 14:46.04
46 41 Jacob Malakoff Wagner 14:47.91
47 69 David Taylor Cornell 14:49.93
48 96 Daniel Denis Stony Brook 14:49.97
49 79 Schaffer Ochstein Johns Hopkins 14:52.76
50 74 Sam Hibbs Liberty 14:54.63
51 87 Quinn Raseman Iona 14:55.56
52 78 Matt Schick N.C. State 14:58.63
53 9 Ryan Gousse William & Mary 14:59.96
54 40 Isa Qasim Yale 15:00.16
55 88 John Trueman Penn 15:01.79
56 98 Andre Ivankovic Yale 15:02.81
57 84 Troy Hayden Georgia Tech 15:04.63
58 83 Nick Gliha Youngstown State 15:05.99
59 65 James Tarsnane Iona 15:10.51
60 97 Scott Smolensky St. Lawrence 15:11.40
61 93 Connor Doyle UMass/Lowell 15:25.77
16 Ryan Mahalsky Lehigh DNF
4 Craig Lutz Texas DNF
82 Nathan Thomas William & Mary DNF