Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2014 11:10 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                  Jacksonville, Fl  - 5/29/2014 to 5/31/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cox               SR Georgetown             2:04.25Q  1 
  2 Andrea Keklak             JR Georgetown             2:04.44Q  3 
  3 Thandi Stewart            JR Miami                  2:05.00Q  6 
  4 Sabrina Southerland       FR Georgetown             2:05.04Q  4 
  5 Nicky Akande              SR Villanova              2:05.70Q  5 
  6 Vanessa Fabrizio          JR Virginia               2:06.40Q  2 
  7 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia                2:04.32Q  1 
  8 Megan Krumpoch            SR Dartmouth              2:04.61Q  3 
  9 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama                2:05.24Q  6 
 10 Hanna Green               FR Virginia Tech          2:05.88Q  5 
 11 Abby Farley               JR Duke                   2:06.51Q  2 
 12 Katie Borchers            JR Ohio State             2:06.53Q  4 
 13 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              2:04.70Q  3 
 14 Bre'Anna Smith            SR Purdue                 2:05.11Q  1 
 15 Kenyetta Iyevbele         JR NC State               2:05.33Q  6 
 16 Ce'aira Brown             SO Hampton                2:06.27Q  5 
 17 Amanda Smith              JR Virginia Tech          2:06.73Q  2 
 18 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:06.81Q  4 
 19 Erika Veidis              JR Harvard                2:04.74q  3 
 20 Brigitte Mania            SR Connecticut            2:05.63q  6 
 21 Charlotte Myers           JR Miami (Ohio)           2:05.84q  6 
 22 Asia Henry                SR Buffalo                2:06.17q  6 
 23 Elyse Wilkinson           JR Cornell                2:06.39q  3 
 24 Yolanda Ngarambe          SR Vermont                2:06.43q  3 
 25 Danielle Pfeifer          SO Michigan               2:06.59   1 
 26 Trina Bills               SR Columbia               2:06.64   6 
 27 Elise Farris              SR Duquesne               2:06.80   3 
 28 Myah Hicks                JR Maryland               2:06.85   2 
 29 Faith Dismuke             JR Connecticut            2:06.87   2 
 30 Kari Shoolbraid           JR Purdue                 2:06.90   5 
 31 Becca Deloache            JR Georgetown             2:07.07   4 
 32 Alaine Tate               SR Miami                  2:07.11   3 
 33 Erica Winston             SR UCF                    2:07.30   4 
 34 Meghan Burggraf           SR Liberty                2:07.44   1 
 35 Margaret Donovan          JR Dartmouth              2:07.53   2 
 36 Aisha Hodge               SR W. Michigan            2:07.53   4 
 37 Cydney Robinson           SR Hampton                2:07.73   5 
 38 Morgan Schuetz            SO LSU                    2:08.03   4 
 39 Katarina Smiljanec        JR Virginia Tech          2:08.28   1 
 40 Marie DeMedicis           JR Samford                2:08.39   5 
 41 Kim Mackay                JR Princeton              2:08.52   4 
 42 Devon Hoppe               SO Michigan               2:08.64   1 
 43 Kianna Ruff               SR Tennessee              2:09.26   5 
 44 Brittney Jackson          SR Tennessee              2:09.54   2 
 45 Kimberley Ficenec         SO Alabama                2:09.94   2 
 46 Shanique Dasilva          JR Georgetown             2:10.16   5 
 47 Jamie Morrissey           FR Michigan               2:10.23   6 
 48 Taneisha Cordell          JR Miami                  2:11.66   1 

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida State            10.17Q -1.2  2 
  2 Darrell Wesh              SR Virginia Tech            10.31Q -0.7  3 
  3 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                  10.36Q -1.3  5 
  4 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern St          10.38Q -1.4  1 
  5 Chris Royster             SR South Carolina           10.40Q -0.3  4  10.396
  6 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                   10.47Q -0.8  6 
  7 Desmond Lawrence          SR N. Carolina A&T          10.40Q -1.3  5  10.399
  8 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi              10.41Q -1.4  1 
  9 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                      10.43Q -0.3  4 
 10 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                  10.45Q -0.7  3 
 11 Akeem Haynes              SR Alabama                  10.49Q -1.2  2  10.484
 12 Dennison Long             SR UMBC                     10.53Q -0.8  6  10.528
 13 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                  10.44Q -0.3  4 
 14 Reggie Lewis              JR Clemson                  10.46Q -1.3  5 
 15 Benjamin Martin           JR Troy                     10.49Q -0.7  3  10.490
 16 Alex Sanders              SR Alabama                  10.53Q -1.2  2  10.527
 17 Dennis Richardson         SR Louisiana Tech           10.65Q -1.4  1  10.643
 17 Miles Lewis               SR Buffalo                  10.65Q -0.8  6  10.643
 19 Angelo Cabrera            JR Bethune-Cook             10.50q -0.7  3 
 20 Cejhae Greene             FR Florida State            10.53q -0.3  4  10.521
 21 Michael Granger           SR Mississippi              10.55q -1.2  2 
 22 Evan Emery                SR High Point               10.58q -0.7  3 
 23 Broderick Snoddy          SO Georgia Tech             10.60q -1.3  5 
 24 Darryl Williams           SR N. Carolina A&T          10.64q -0.3  4 
 25 Kendall Kee               SO South Carolina           10.66  -1.3  5  10.660
 25 Emmanuel Dasor            FR W. Kentucky              10.66  -1.4  1  10.660
 27 Kailo Moore               FR Mississippi              10.67  -1.3  5  10.666
 28 Jatarius Harris           JR Miss Valley              10.67  -1.2  2  10.670
 29 Tadashi Pinder            SO Virginia Tech            10.68  -1.4  1 
 30 Darius Roy                FR New Orleans              10.69  -0.8  6 
 31 Brandon Daniels           SR SE Louisiana             10.70  -0.7  3  10.697
 32 Cornelius Strickland      SO Indiana                  10.70  -0.3  4  10.699
 33 Wayne Gordon              SO Kent State               10.73  -0.8  6  10.722
 34 Ja'Karyus Redwine         SO W. Kentucky              10.73  -0.3  4  10.730
 35 Kenshard Hamilton         SO Savannah Sta             10.75  -1.2  2 
 36 ConRoy Smith              SR Liberty                  10.76  -1.3  5 
 37 Khristian Campbell        JR FIU                      10.78  -1.3  5 
 38 Eric Harris               SR Purdue                   10.80  -1.2  2 
 39 Dante Price               FR Virginia Tech            10.81  -0.8  6 
 40 Justin Emerson            SR Samford                  10.86  -1.4  1 
 41 Kameron Cowan             JR Grambling                10.87  -0.7  3 
 42 Jerome Henderson          SO Tenn State               10.90  -1.4  1 
 43 Alfred Higgs              SR South Florida            11.49  -1.2  2 
 44 Antonio Herbert           SR SE Louisiana             11.96  -1.4  1 
 -- Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SO LSU                         FS  -0.8  6 
 -- Robert Rohner             SO Duke                        FS  -0.7  3 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Carper              SR Robert Morri            73.09mq    239-09 
      73.09m  67.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Raymond Dykstra           JR Kentucky                72.16mq    236-09 
      68.00m  71.81m  72.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Tomas Guerra              SO W. Kentucky             71.46mq    234-05 
      71.46m  FOUL  69.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Jay Stell                 SO Navy                    71.35mq    234-01 
      62.78m  65.05m  62.16m  67.97m  61.63m  71.35m
  5 McLean Lipschutz          SO Monmouth                70.38mq    230-11 
      70.38m  65.09m  65.31m  65.36m  64.98m  65.85m
  6 Vincent DuVernois         SR Monmouth                69.32mq    227-05 
      67.63m  68.50m  60.76m  65.43m  69.32m  66.25m
  7 Thomas Lang               SO Duke                    69.20mq    227-00 
      69.20m  64.19m  65.93m  66.35m  66.17m  PASS
  8 Kaleb Zuidema             FR South Carolina          68.65mq    225-03 
      60.12m  66.79m  61.18m  68.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stefano Nardini           JR Hampton                 68.40mq    224-05 
      65.70m  62.90m  65.17m  68.40m  65.53m  65.52m
 10 Justin Carter             FR Auburn                  67.82mq    222-06 
      64.95m  67.82m  66.66m  67.63m  63.34m  PASS
 11 Kyle Smith                SR Cen Michigan            66.98mq    219-09 
      64.40m  63.00m  66.98m  63.81m  FOUL  65.08m
 12 Joshua Cox                JR Louisiana Tech          66.39mq    217-10 
      65.24m  66.36m  62.71m  62.03m  63.64m  66.39m
 13 Capers Williamson         SO Citadel                 65.07m     213-06 
      65.07m  63.47m  55.97m  60.40m  57.05m  58.67m
 14 Daniel Klase              JR Liberty                 64.97m     213-02 
      64.97m  64.25m  61.39m  61.68m  FOUL  63.88m
 15 Ethan Shalaway            FR Pittsburgh              64.72m     212-04 
      61.39m  57.30m  64.72m  FOUL  60.27m  58.21m
 16 Michael Shuey             SO Penn State              64.41m     211-04 
      61.02m  63.43m  64.41m  59.42m  64.31m  59.63m
 17 George Trees              JR Bucknell                64.41m     211-04 
      61.28m  FOUL  64.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 18 Kyle Quinn                SO Tennessee               64.20m     210-07 
      64.20m  61.78m  FOUL            
 19 Bryce Lemon               JR Akron                   64.17m     210-06 
      59.61m  64.17m  63.94m            
 20 Nick Danner               FR Rhode Island            63.46m     208-02 
      59.12m  63.46m  61.27m            
 21 Matthew McConaughey       SR E. Carolina             63.08m     206-11 
      54.97m  59.72m  63.08m            
 22 Cole Proffitt             FR Penn State              62.98m     206-07 
      57.73m  62.98m  52.34m            
 23 Clay Allen                JR Citadel                 62.94m     206-06 
      62.20m  62.94m  61.54m            
 24 Braydon Anderson          JR Georgia                 62.66m     205-07 
      62.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     62.27m     204-03 
      62.12m  60.06m  62.27m            
 26 Derek Hampton             JR SE Louisiana            62.13m     203-10 
      56.80m  62.13m  50.79m            
 27 Rajae Gayle               SO Howard                  61.97m     203-04 
      61.97m  57.93m  59.90m            
 28 Jacob Sunday              JR Buffalo                 61.79m     202-09 
      60.26m  61.79m  58.91m            
 29 Christian Spaulding       JR High Point              61.75m     202-07 
      61.18m  59.43m  61.75m            
 30 Stephen Eccles            JR McNeese Stat            61.38m     201-04 
      58.20m  57.58m  61.38m            
 31 Brian Eilers              JR Connecticut             61.34m     201-03 
      57.41m  60.74m  61.34m            
 32 Thomas Carr               SO Rutgers                 60.97m     200-00 
      59.46m  60.97m  FOUL            
 33 Jim Budzinski             JR Dartmouth               60.91m     199-10 
      58.46m  55.29m  60.91m            
 34 Houston Summers           SO North Carolina          60.55m     198-08 
      58.35m  59.65m  60.55m            
 35 Tyler Yee                 JR Miami (Ohio)            60.49m     198-05 
      59.12m  57.04m  60.49m            
 36 Ethan Rich                JR So. Mississippi         59.56m     195-05 
      57.91m  55.72m  59.56m            
 37 Zach Torrell              JR Monmouth                59.52m     195-03 
      59.08m  59.52m  FOUL            
 38 Daniel Freeman            JR Charlotte               59.14m     194-00 
      57.16m  59.14m  FOUL            
 39 Stephen Burk              SO Michigan                58.91m     193-03 
      58.91m  57.06m  56.40m            
 40 Keith Davis               JR Morgan State            57.54m     188-09 
      57.19m  57.54m  56.70m            
 41 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                 57.05m     187-02 
      57.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Phillip Ragan             JR Manhattan               56.92m     186-09 
      56.92m  56.71m  55.38m            
 43 Kevin Gilhuly             SR Monmouth                56.80m     186-04 
      56.80m  55.51m  56.19m            
 44 Vincent Rentzsch          SO UMBC                    56.36m     184-11 
      FOUL  56.36m  FOUL            
 45 Thomas Poole              JR Memphis                 55.76m     182-11 
      55.76m  FOUL  55.03m            
 46 Chance Curlee             SR McNeese Stat            54.18m     177-09 
      52.23m  FOUL  54.18m            
 -- Dean Sullivan             SO Harvard                   FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Piotr Antosik             SO Miss State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL