Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2014 11:10 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                  Jacksonville, Fl  - 5/29/2014 to 5/31/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kellion Knibb             SO Florida State           61.34mq    201-03 
      48.79m  55.95m  FOUL  56.48m  FOUL  61.34m
  2 Alexis Cooks              JR Akron                   58.74mq    192-08 
      42.87m  53.31m  55.63m  56.83m  53.92m  58.74m
  3 Jaleesa Williams          SR VCU                     57.97mq    190-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.13m  FOUL  57.59m  57.97m
  4 Beckie Famurewa           SO Kentucky                56.24mq    184-06 
      51.10m  52.27m  52.56m  51.42m  FOUL  56.24m
  5 Danniel Thomas            SO Kent State              55.94mq    183-06 
      FOUL  55.73m  FOUL  52.13m  55.94m  FOUL
  6 Sequoia Watkins           JR NC State                54.98mq    180-04 
      47.83m  50.85m  53.44m  53.32m  52.57m  54.98m
  7 Amber Monroe              JR Miami                   54.79mq    179-09 
      50.15m  50.97m  53.37m  54.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Madison Jacobs            FR Kentucky                54.41mq    178-06 
      54.41m  50.00m  48.97m  52.65m  FOUL  53.62m
  9 Mary Theisen              SR Indiana State           54.35mq    178-04 
      54.35m  48.01m  52.89m  FOUL  50.10m  52.61m
 10 Andrea Hiler              SR W. Michigan             53.89mq    176-10 
      52.21m  46.72m  51.58m  51.83m  53.23m  53.89m
 11 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SR Kent State              53.42mq    175-03 
      50.30m  53.42m  FOUL  48.72m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Jessica Ramsey            SR W. Kentucky             52.74mq    173-00 
      48.46m  36.51m  52.74m  FOUL  FOUL  51.43m
 13 Devene Brown              SO Cen Michigan            52.64m     172-08 
      FOUL  52.64m  FOUL  47.64m  51.95m  52.22m
 14 Hilenn James              SR Georgia                 52.42m     172-00 
      51.52m  52.18m  FOUL  52.42m  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                     52.14m     171-01 
      43.49m  44.55m  52.14m  49.41m  FOUL  50.09m
 15 Victoria Buhr             SR Brown                   52.14m     171-01 
      50.42m  51.78m  48.97m  47.64m  52.14m  FOUL
 17 Aslynn Halvorson          SR Tennessee               51.75m     169-09 
      FOUL  51.75m  FOUL            
 18 Haley Springman           JR Pittsburgh              51.26m     168-02 
      49.53m  49.51m  51.26m            
 19 Emmonnie Henderson        FR Louisville              50.36m     165-03 
      50.36m  47.44m  49.19m            
 20 Nikki Okwelogu            FR Harvard                 50.21m     164-09 
      49.69m  46.56m  50.21m            
 21 Nakel McClinton           FR Indiana                 50.14m     164-06 
      43.78m  47.50m  50.14m            
 22 Corina Cox                FR Troy                    50.11m     164-05 
      FOUL  46.88m  50.11m            
 23 Tremanisha Taylor         JR NC State                50.03m     164-02 
      50.03m  48.44m  FOUL            
 24 Carly Pendleton           JR Ohio State              49.26m     161-07 
      46.68m  47.40m  49.26m            
 25 Adaora Anunike            JR Miami (Ohio)            49.21m     161-05 
      42.86m  41.36m  49.21m            
 26 Rechelle Bessard          SO Northwestern St         49.06m     160-11 
      49.06m  47.66m  FOUL            
 27 Kebbeh Darpolor           SO Brown                   49.04m     160-11 
      48.04m  49.04m  48.25m            
 28 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SR Penn State              48.88m     160-04 
      48.88m  47.69m  44.52m            
 29 Nicole Chavis             SO NC State                48.87m     160-04 
      32.17m  FOUL  48.87m            
 30 Jessica Molyet            SR Cincinnati              48.72m     159-10 
      38.74m  48.47m  48.72m            
 31 Rachel Dincoff            SO Auburn                  48.53m     159-03 
      47.97m  48.53m  47.52m            
 32 Kayla Taylor              SO So. Mississippi         48.47m     159-00 
      48.47m  FOUL  47.14m            
 33 Maressa Guynn             SR Navy                    48.44m     158-11 
      47.81m  48.44m  45.05m            
 34 Kori Reiser               FR Bowling Gree            48.31m     158-06 
      FOUL  42.66m  48.31m            
 35 Michelle Wallerstedt      SO George Mason            48.15m     158-00 
      FOUL  47.32m  48.15m            
 36 Satrina Oliveira          SR W. Kentucky             47.86m     157-00 
      36.47m  39.12m  47.86m            
 37 Rachel Polk               JR So. Mississippi         47.44m     155-08 
      39.56m  47.44m  FOUL            
 38 Dolly Nyemah              FR Louisville              47.23m     154-11 
      47.23m  FOUL  46.04m            
 39 Kree Clark                SO Jacksonville            47.11m     154-07 
      45.34m  47.11m  40.21m            
 40 Lauren Allam              SR Navy                    46.80m     153-06 
      39.41m  FOUL  46.80m            
 41 Sasha-Ann Lebert          JR Florida A&M             46.16m     151-05 
      FOUL  46.16m  42.27m            
 42 Cristina Perrine          SR Bowling Gree            46.03m     151-00 
      46.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Lexia Robinson            SR W. Kentucky             45.88m     150-06 
      45.88m  40.41m  FOUL            
 44 Kaylee Finney             SR Michigan State          45.12m     148-00 
      45.12m  FOUL  42.37m            
 45 Katelyn Rutz              SO Indiana State           45.06m     147-10 
      44.96m  45.06m  FOUL            
 46 Jennifer Nicholson        JR Liberty                 39.28m     128-10 
      39.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kayla Padgett             JR E. Carolina               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Teronda Brown             SR Navy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Ferlic              SO Michigan               8:38.74Q  1 
  2 Ole Hesselbjerg           JR E. Kentucky            8:41.52Q  2 
  3 Jacob Smith               SR High Point             8:44.01Q  3 
  4 Kyle King                 SO Virginia               8:41.53Q  1 
  5 John Prizzi               JR New Hampshire          8:42.20Q  2 
  6 Tripp Hurt                JR Furman                 8:44.28Q  3 
  7 Jake Waterman             SR Purdue                 8:44.37Q  3 
  8 Jared Berman              SR Virginia Tech          8:44.54Q  1 
  9 Max Darrah                JR Georgetown             8:46.88Q  2 
 10 Eddie Owens               JR Princeton              8:46.41q  3 
 11 Dylan Sorensen            SR Georgetown             8:47.26q  2 
 12 Edwin Kibichiy            FR Louisville             8:47.78q  3 
 13 Robby Nierman             SR Indiana                8:47.87   3 
 14 Darren Fahy               FR Georgetown             8:48.23   1 
 15 Stuart Robertson          SO Virginia Tech          8:48.89   1 
 16 Patrick Crawford          SR High Point             8:49.48   2 
 17 Jason Crist               FR Indiana                8:51.30   1 
 18 Austin McLean             SR Youngstown St          8:51.70   1 
 19 MJ Erb                    SO Syracuse               8:51.74   2 
 20 Nolan Fife                JR Indiana                8:52.31   3 
 21 Nick Tuck                 FR Penn                   8:52.72   1 
 22 Josh MacDonald            SR Liberty                8:53.31   2 
 23 James Yau                 JR Michigan               8:55.73   2 
 24 Shane O'Donnell           JR Navy                   8:57.50   3 
 25 Henry Sterling            SR Dartmouth              8:58.66   2 
 26 Alec Olson                SO Boston U.              8:58.91   1 
 27 Deon Clifford             JR Florida A&M            8:59.29   3 
 28 Matthew Kacyon            JR Temple                 8:59.38   1 
 29 Mattias Wolter            SR Louisville             9:00.73   3 
 30 Brendan Smith             SO Penn                   9:01.68   2 
 31 Jordan Mann               JR Brown                  9:01.88   1 
 32 Jackson Neff              JR Ohio State             9:02.62   3 
 33 Matthew Howard            JR Georgetown             9:02.75   3 
 34 Eric Rupe                 JR Youngstown St          9:07.35   1 
 35 Steve Magnuson            JR North Carolina         9:07.59   2 
 36 Joseph Whelan             SR Syracuse               9:07.78   3 
 37 Mackay Wilson             SO Kentucky               9:09.60   2 
 38 Chris Collier             JR Michigan State         9:09.67   3 
 39 Zak Seddon                SO Florida State          9:10.25   2 
 40 Joshua Roche              SO Indiana                9:11.50   2 
 41 Thomas Ohlman             SR Xavier (Ohio)          9:12.90   1 
 42 David Melly               JR Cornell                9:14.02   3 
 43 Duncan Tomlin             SO Yale                   9:14.77   2 
 44 Patrick Rohr              SO South Alabam           9:20.40   3 
 45 Tyler Erhard              SR Bucknell               9:21.03   1 
 46 Niklas Buhner             SR Auburn                 9:21.31   1 
 47 Daniel Zupan              FR Akron                  9:33.15   2 
 -- Brian Biekert             JR Cen Connecticut            DNF   1