University of Washington Huskies 
               2014 Husky Classic - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014                
                        Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                        
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado           
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Linton, CharLee              Washington St.        17:07.81           
  2 Hanenburg, Kaitlin           Colorado St.          17:09.14           
  3 Ortiz, Cassandra             Western State         17:11.71           
  4 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Baptist        17:17.52           
  5 Stanton, Holly               Idaho                 17:36.93           
  6 Mitchell, Valerie            Idaho                 17:51.85           
  7 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                 17:53.97           
  8 Allen, Emily                 Byu                   17:57.16           
  9 Sciocchetti, Alex            Idaho                 17:58.48           
 10 Johnson, Sarah               College of Idaho      18:01.71           
 11 Bergam, Lauren               Gonzaga               18:06.52           
 12 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Baptist        18:13.74           
 13 Hedberg, Emily               Seattle U.            18:15.49           
 14 Chavez, Mayra                Eastern Washington    18:24.90           
 15 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.            19:54.48           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Moreno, Lenore               La Verne              16:45.51           
  2 Page, Holly                  Wyoming               17:02.09           
  3 Fisher, Emma                 Stanford              17:02.99           
  4 Olivas, Adriana              Arizona State         17:09.48           
  5 van Steenbergen, Merel       Portland              17:10.40           
  6 Formaz, Clea                 Arizona               17:11.13           
  7 Townsend, Katie              Georgia Tech          17:12.97           
  8 Macedo, Julie                Florida               17:13.23           
  9 Litzsinger, Alex             Utah State            17:20.33           
 10 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga               17:21.05           
 11 Vail, Eva                    Team Red Lizard       17:26.02           
 12 Richardson, Tara             Western State         17:26.55           
 13 Klopfenstein, Sora           College of Idaho      17:27.87           
 14 Morgan, Megan                Washington            17:30.21           
 15 Robison, Ashley              Utah State            17:33.89           
 16 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Utah         17:35.14           
 17 Arrigoni, Catie              Eastern Washington    17:41.97           
 18 Winterton, Jaqueline         Utah State            17:49.36           
 19 Mogensen, Shelli             Southern Utah         17:52.59           
 20 Naranjo, Rachel              Cal St. Stanislaus    18:28.26           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Winterton, Rebekah           Utah                  16:18.85           
  2 Raines, Sandie               Arkansas              16:22.71           
  3 Boyd, Cleo                   Virginia              16:29.16           
  4 Fakler, Sarah                Virginia              16:32.01           
  5 Rolland, Megan               Oiselle               16:34.09           
  6 Stevens, Kathleen            Virginia              16:34.72           
  7 Lacy, Megan                  Stanford              16:38.86           
  8 Tubbs, Taylor                Florida               16:40.63           
  9 Mustonen, Sanna              Portland              16:40.85           
 10 Carter, Kristen              Brooks Running        16:41.01           
 11 Martin, Lauren               Adams State           16:41.96           
 12 Tiyouri, Maor                San Francisco         16:43.00           
 13 Bulder, Stephanie            Arizona               16:48.85           
 14 Boozer, Leslie               Georgia               16:48.99           
 15 Kipchumba, Joyce             Alaska Anchorage      16:49.59           
 16 Wilkie, Sabrina              Point Grey Tfc        16:51.83           
 17 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State            16:52.99           
 18 Nielson, Lindsey             Byu                   16:54.49           
 19 Golick, Bronte               Ucla                  16:56.76           
 20 Christiansen, Jacy           Liberty               17:00.08           
 21 Zator, Hillary               Long Beach St.        17:00.64           
 22 Brunett, Jessie              Adams State           17:10.85           
 23 Mugnaini, Lauren             Sacramento St.        17:16.21           
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado           
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Winterton, Rebekah           Utah                  16:18.85   3       
  2 Raines, Sandie               Arkansas              16:22.71   3       
  3 Boyd, Cleo                   Virginia              16:29.16   3       
  4 Fakler, Sarah                Virginia              16:32.01   3       
  5 Rolland, Megan               Oiselle               16:34.09   3       
  6 Stevens, Kathleen            Virginia              16:34.72   3       
  7 Lacy, Megan                  Stanford              16:38.86   3       
  8 Tubbs, Taylor                Florida               16:40.63   3       
  9 Mustonen, Sanna              Portland              16:40.85   3       
 10 Carter, Kristen              Brooks Running        16:41.01   3       
 11 Martin, Lauren               Adams State           16:41.96   3       
 12 Tiyouri, Maor                San Francisco         16:43.00   3       
 13 Moreno, Lenore               La Verne              16:45.51   2       
 14 Bulder, Stephanie            Arizona               16:48.85   3       
 15 Boozer, Leslie               Georgia               16:48.99   3       
 16 Kipchumba, Joyce             Alaska Anchorage      16:49.59   3       
 17 Wilkie, Sabrina              Point Grey Tfc        16:51.83   3       
 18 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State            16:52.99   3       
 19 Nielson, Lindsey             Byu                   16:54.49   3       
 20 Golick, Bronte               Ucla                  16:56.76   3       
 21 Christiansen, Jacy           Liberty               17:00.08   3       
 22 Zator, Hillary               Long Beach St.        17:00.64   3       
 23 Page, Holly                  Wyoming               17:02.09   2       
 24 Fisher, Emma                 Stanford              17:02.99   2       
 25 Linton, CharLee              Washington St.        17:07.81   1       
 26 Hanenburg, Kaitlin           Colorado St.          17:09.14   1       
 27 Olivas, Adriana              Arizona State         17:09.48   2       
 28 van Steenbergen, Merel       Portland              17:10.40   2       
 29 Brunett, Jessie              Adams State           17:10.85   3       
 30 Formaz, Clea                 Arizona               17:11.13   2       
 31 Ortiz, Cassandra             Western State         17:11.71   1       
 32 Townsend, Katie              Georgia Tech          17:12.97   2       
 33 Macedo, Julie                Florida               17:13.23   2       
 34 Mugnaini, Lauren             Sacramento St.        17:16.21   3       
 35 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Baptist        17:17.52   1       
 36 Litzsinger, Alex             Utah State            17:20.33   2       
 37 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga               17:21.05   2       
 38 Vail, Eva                    Team Red Lizard       17:26.02   2       
 39 Richardson, Tara             Western State         17:26.55   2       
 40 Klopfenstein, Sora           College of Idaho      17:27.87   2       
 41 Morgan, Megan                Washington            17:30.21   2       
 42 Robison, Ashley              Utah State            17:33.89   2       
 43 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Utah         17:35.14   2       
 44 Stanton, Holly               Idaho                 17:36.93   1       
 45 Arrigoni, Catie              Eastern Washington    17:41.97   2       
 46 Winterton, Jaqueline         Utah State            17:49.36   2       
 47 Mitchell, Valerie            Idaho                 17:51.85   1       
 48 Mogensen, Shelli             Southern Utah         17:52.59   2       
 49 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                 17:53.97   1       
 50 Allen, Emily                 Byu                   17:57.16   1       
 51 Sciocchetti, Alex            Idaho                 17:58.48   1       
 52 Johnson, Sarah               College of Idaho      18:01.71   1       
 53 Bergam, Lauren               Gonzaga               18:06.52   1       
 54 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Baptist        18:13.74   1       
 55 Hedberg, Emily               Seattle U.            18:15.49   1       
 56 Chavez, Mayra                Eastern Washington    18:24.90   1       
 57 Naranjo, Rachel              Cal St. Stanislaus    18:28.26   2       
 58 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.            19:54.48   1

Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                 
 Meet Record: M 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Kadlec, Nick                 Metro State           14:47.92           
  2 Samoei, Victor               Alaska Anchorage      14:57.49           
  3 Morgan, Jacob                Colorado St.          15:00.23           
  4 Shipley, Tyler               Pacific Athletics     15:03.59           
  5 Valente, Thomas              Arizona               15:05.33           
  6 Solis, Cesar                 UC Riverside          15:11.21           
  7 Alldritt, Eric               Concordia (Ore.)      15:12.21           
  8 D'Acquisto, Domenic          Sacramento St.        15:21.38           
  9 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.            15:30.98           
 10 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.            15:33.05           
 11 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside          15:34.45           
 12 Taylor, Nik                  Eastern Washington    15:43.27           
 13 Herrera, Caleb               Seattle U.            15:46.77           
 14 Flannery, Tyler              Seattle U.            16:00.05           
 15 Frostad, Austin              Eastern Washington    16:07.19           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Sparks, Charlie              Georgia               14:26.82           
  2 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga               14:28.21           
  3 Florez, Julian               Adams State           14:28.60           
  4 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming               14:29.13           
  5 Hawks, Hayden                Southern Utah         14:29.33           
  6 Crichlow, Matthew            Gonzaga               14:34.11           
  7 Meyer, Christian             Colorado St.          14:34.49           
  8 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington St.        14:34.57           
  9 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.          14:34.77           
 10 Dillard, Alex                Portland              14:35.51           
 11 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming               14:36.95           
 12 Shije, Dillon                Colorado              14:37.13           
 13 Spevacek, Steven             Georgia               14:37.66           
 14 Wilson, Garrett              Western State         14:38.31           
 15 Mock, Jerrell                Colorado St.          14:40.93           
 16 Lesser, Andrew               New Balance           14:41.78           
 17 Hunt, Theo                   Point Grey Tfc        14:42.03           
 18 Whelan, John                 Washington St.        14:43.38           
 19 Gibson, Patrick              Stanford              14:49.30           
 20 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga               14:50.80           
 21 Smith, Colin                 Occidental            14:58.71           
 22 Kilgore, David               Colorado              15:00.32           
 23 Sohl, Luke                   Bridgewater (Va.)     15:01.54           
 24 Jordan, Cody                 UC Riverside          15:03.99           
 25 Whan, Connor                 Portland              15:29.64           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Whitelaw, Austin             Tennessee             14:24.40           
  2 Martinez, Danny              Portland              14:26.31           
  3 Slater, James                California            14:26.44           
  4 Peloquin, Conner             Byu                   14:26.97           
  5 Garcia, Eddie                Florida               14:27.33           
  6 Smoragiewicz, Tony           Michigan              14:28.22           
  7 Schmidt, Simon               California            14:28.51           
  8 Garbett, Seth                Montana State         14:28.71           
  9 Godinez, Jovanny             Adams State           14:29.47           
 10 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga               14:29.52           
 11 Caulkins, Chase              Portland              14:29.80           
 12 Zutz, Adam                   Minnesota             14:30.82           
 13 Bierig, Kevin                Arizona               14:34.25           
 14 Lema, Nohe                   Ucla                  14:35.26           
 15 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State            14:35.39           
 16 Johnson, Kevin               Florida State         14:37.26           
 17 Sims, Zack                   Georgia               14:41.30           
 18 Barron, Patrick              Georgia Tech          14:43.15           
 19 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota             14:46.41           
 20 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Anchorage      14:54.69           
 21 Sushchickh, Sergey           Ucla                  15:04.11           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Colorado              13:56.37           
  2 Causey, Eric                 San Francisco         13:58.34           
  3 Gonzales, Gabe               Arkansas              14:03.80           
  4 Graham, Thomas               Stanford              14:04.10           
  5 Farnsworth, Taylor           Byu                   14:04.41           
  6 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington St.        14:04.93           
  7 Sanchez, David               Alamosa Trac          14:05.92           
  8 Cleaver, Matt                adidas/RogueAC        14:06.27           
  9 Marantz, Cameron             Bryn Mawr Ru          14:06.41           
 10 Beams, Mark                  Michigan              14:07.10           
 11 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington St.        14:07.21           
 12 Nelson, Jonathan             Byu                   14:09.58           
 13 Melancon, Matthew            Oregon                14:11.67           
 14 Porter, Thomas               Virginia              14:14.98           
 15 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Utah         14:18.34           
 16 Blahnik, Bryant              Florida State         14:18.45           
 17 Yarham, Glen                 Florida State         14:23.83           
 18 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:27.70           
 19 MacDonald, Josh              Liberty               14:29.60           
 20 Kremske, Dan                 Tre                   14:33.06           
 21 DeJarnette, Ben              Oregon                14:38.35           
 22 McDonald, Charlie            Portland              15:05.97           
 -- waite, ryan                  Unat - Washington          DNF           
==========================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                 
 Meet Record: M 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Murphy, Pierce               Colorado              13:56.37   4       
  2 Causey, Eric                 San Francisco         13:58.34   4       
  3 Gonzales, Gabe               Arkansas              14:03.80   4       
  4 Graham, Thomas               Stanford              14:04.10   4       
  5 Farnsworth, Taylor           Byu                   14:04.41   4       
  6 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington St.        14:04.93   4       
  7 Sanchez, David               Alamosa Trac          14:05.92   4       
  8 Cleaver, Matt                adidas/RogueAC        14:06.27   4       
  9 Marantz, Cameron             Bryn Mawr Ru          14:06.41   4       
 10 Beams, Mark                  Michigan              14:07.10   4       
 11 Gonzales, Andrew             Washington St.        14:07.21   4       
 12 Nelson, Jonathan             Byu                   14:09.58   4       
 13 Melancon, Matthew            Oregon                14:11.67   4       
 14 Porter, Thomas               Virginia              14:14.98   4       
 15 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Utah         14:18.34   4       
 16 Blahnik, Bryant              Florida State         14:18.45   4       
 17 Yarham, Glen                 Florida State         14:23.83   4       
 18 Whitelaw, Austin             Tennessee             14:24.40   3       
 19 Martinez, Danny              Portland              14:26.31   3       
 20 Slater, James                California            14:26.44   3       
 21 Sparks, Charlie              Georgia               14:26.82   2       
 22 Peloquin, Conner             Byu                   14:26.97   3       
 23 Garcia, Eddie                Florida               14:27.33   3       
 24 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:27.70   4       
 25 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga               14:28.21   2       
 26 Smoragiewicz, Tony           Michigan              14:28.22   3       
 27 Schmidt, Simon               California            14:28.51   3       
 28 Florez, Julian               Adams State           14:28.60   2       
 29 Garbett, Seth                Montana State         14:28.71   3       
 30 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming               14:29.13   2       
 31 Hawks, Hayden                Southern Utah         14:29.33   2       
 32 Godinez, Jovanny             Adams State           14:29.47   3       
 33 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga               14:29.52   3       
 34 MacDonald, Josh              Liberty               14:29.60   4       
 35 Caulkins, Chase              Portland              14:29.80   3       
 36 Zutz, Adam                   Minnesota             14:30.82   3       
 37 Kremske, Dan                 Tre                   14:33.06   4       
 38 Crichlow, Matthew            Gonzaga               14:34.11   2       
 39 Bierig, Kevin                Arizona               14:34.25   3       
 40 Meyer, Christian             Colorado St.          14:34.49   2       
 41 Shaffer, Forrest             Washington St.        14:34.57   2       
 42 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.          14:34.77   2       
 43 Lema, Nohe                   Ucla                  14:35.26   3       
 44 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State            14:35.39   3       
 45 Dillard, Alex                Portland              14:35.51   2       
 46 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming               14:36.95   2       
 47 Shije, Dillon                Colorado              14:37.13   2       
 48 Johnson, Kevin               Florida State         14:37.26   3       
 49 Spevacek, Steven             Georgia               14:37.66   2       
 50 Wilson, Garrett              Western State         14:38.31   2       
 51 DeJarnette, Ben              Oregon                14:38.35   4       
 52 Mock, Jerrell                Colorado St.          14:40.93   2       
 53 Sims, Zack                   Georgia               14:41.30   3       
 54 Lesser, Andrew               New Balance           14:41.78   2       
 55 Hunt, Theo                   Point Grey Tfc        14:42.03   2       
 56 Barron, Patrick              Georgia Tech          14:43.15   3       
 57 Whelan, John                 Washington St.        14:43.38   2       
 58 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota             14:46.41   3       
 59 Kadlec, Nick                 Metro State           14:47.92   1       
 60 Gibson, Patrick              Stanford              14:49.30   2       
 61 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga               14:50.80   2       
 62 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Anchorage      14:54.69   3       
 63 Samoei, Victor               Alaska Anchorage      14:57.49   1       
 64 Smith, Colin                 Occidental            14:58.71   2       
 65 Morgan, Jacob                Colorado St.          15:00.23   1       
 66 Kilgore, David               Colorado              15:00.32   2       
 67 Sohl, Luke                   Bridgewater (Va.)     15:01.54   2       
 68 Shipley, Tyler               Pacific Athletics     15:03.59   1       
 69 Jordan, Cody                 UC Riverside          15:03.99   2       
 70 Sushchickh, Sergey           Ucla                  15:04.11   3       
 71 Valente, Thomas              Arizona               15:05.33   1       
 72 McDonald, Charlie            Portland              15:05.97   4       
 73 Solis, Cesar                 UC Riverside          15:11.21   1       
 74 Alldritt, Eric               Concordia (Ore.)      15:12.21   1       
 75 D'Acquisto, Domenic          Sacramento St.        15:21.38   1       
 76 Whan, Connor                 Portland              15:29.64   2       
 77 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.            15:30.98   1       
 78 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.            15:33.05   1       
 79 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside          15:34.45   1       
 80 Taylor, Nik                  Eastern Washington    15:43.27   1       
 81 Herrera, Caleb               Seattle U.            15:46.77   1       
 82 Flannery, Tyler              Seattle U.            16:00.05   1       
 83 Frostad, Austin              Eastern Washington    16:07.19   1       
 -- waite, ryan                  Unat - Washington          DNF   4