Licensed to Cave Spring High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 05:20 PM
               Highlander Invitational - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014                
                                 Cupp Stadium                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 11.59              Ikeiylah Brown, Coastal Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Saunders, Jernise      Unattached             11.80      11.94   1.8  1 
  2       Brasswell, Felexia     N. Carolina            12.10      12.20   1.8  1 
  3       Howe, Michelle         Unattached             12.32      12.25   1.8  1 
  4       Crews, Lakei           Radford                12.20      12.34   1.8  1 
  5       Taylor, Latiffia       Panthers Eli           12.60      12.61   1.8  1 
  6       Lee, Dana              Washington a           12.79      12.63   2.2  2 
  7       Huffman, Heather       Salem                  12.84      12.66   2.2  2 
  8       Kupritz, Genevieve     East Tenn. S           12.40      12.85   1.8  1 
  9       Corbin, Allison        Liberty                13.44      13.01   2.2  2 
 10       Alexander, Nicole      East Tenn. S           12.50      13.11   1.8  1 
 --       Fairclough, Shanei     Liberty                12.69        DNS   2.2  2 
 --       Williams, Keturah      East Tenn. S           11.67        DNS   1.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 23.42              Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Saunders, Jernise      Unattached             24.00      24.48   1.6  1 
  2       Brasswell, Felexia     N. Carolina            24.95      24.83   1.6  1 
  3       Howe, Michelle         Unattached             25.60      25.22   1.6  1 
  4       Freeman, Hayley        Va. Military           25.75      26.07   1.6  1 
  5       Wilson, Lora           Radford                26.85      26.10   1.6  1 
  6       Bamford, Audrey        Unattached             26.02      26.35   1.6  1 
  7       Hamm, Reanna           Radford                26.42      26.36   1.6  1 
  8       Brandon, Riley         Liberty                26.94      26.79   1.6  1 
  9       Huffman, Heather       Salem                  27.31      26.87   0.9  2 
 10       Corbin, Allison        Liberty                28.02      27.42   0.9  2 
 11       Eubank, Ashley         Liberty                27.77      27.54   0.9  2 
 12       Fairclough, Shanei     Liberty                26.50      29.07          
 --       Emery, Olivia          Va. Military           28.54        DNS   0.9  2 
 --       Williams, Keturah      East Tenn. S           23.91        SCR          
 --     6 Muir, Jody-Ann         Unattached             23.89        SCR          
 --       Legg, Thireyona        Va. Military           25.90        SCR          
 --       Crittenden, Britta     Liberty                25.50        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 54.64              Dione Gibson, Charleston Southern           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       London, April          Unattached                        59.14  
  2       Lawler, Michelle       Salem                1:07.00    1:08.05  
 --     6 Muir, Jody-Ann         Unattached             52.00        DNS  
 --       Williams, Keturah      East Tenn. S           57.89        DNS  
 --       Legg, Thireyona        Va. Military           59.72        DNS  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 2:13.18              Lauren Lemieux, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Morton, Shannon        Virginia Tec         2:08.00    2:09.39&  1 
  2       Green, Hanna           Virginia Tec         2:08.00    2:10.41&  1 
  3       Smiljanec, Katarin     Virginia Tec         2:09.09    2:11.40&  1 
  4    13 Mitchell, Shalonda     Unattached           2:11.08    2:12.74&  1 
  5       Rapp, Sarah            Virginia Tec         2:18.00    2:17.27   2 
      1:08.35 (1:08.35)
  6       Apon, Christieanna     Liberty              2:17.10    2:18.18   2 
      1:08.09 (1:08.09)
  7       Nuckols, Madalyn       Virginia Tec         2:21.25    2:19.52   2 
      1:07.73 (1:07.73)
  8       Hinch, Carolyn         East Tenn. S         2:18.00    2:20.70   2 
      1:07.82 (1:07.82)
  9       Taff, Ellie            Elon                 2:17.90    2:20.81   2 
      1:07.68 (1:07.68)
 10     9 Hickey, Katy           Radford Athletic     2:12.00    2:21.26   1 
 11       Hilliard, Carmen       East Tenn. S         2:18.00    2:21.64   2 
      1:08.00 (1:08.00)
 12       Sheridan, Katherin     Virginia Tec         2:22.00    2:22.62   2 
      1:07.27 (1:07.27)
 13       Motley, Abigail        Virginia Tec         2:17.00    2:22.86   1 
 14       Kvartunas, Paige       Virginia Tec         2:16.00    2:22.91   1 
 15       Richardson, Malina     Radford              2:17.00    2:25.40   2 
      1:07.56 (1:07.56)
 16       Pallotta, Lisa         East Tenn. S         2:16.00    2:26.82   1 
 17       Western, Molly         Va. Military         2:27.15    2:27.41   3 
      1:11.64 (1:11.64)
 18       Church, Michelle       Va. Military         2:29.13    2:28.82   3 
      1:11.90 (1:11.90)
 19       Macauley, Paige        Virginia Tec         2:22.00    2:33.52   3 
      1:14.25 (1:14.25)
 20       Jaeger, Lauren         Virginia Tec         2:22.00    2:34.77   3 
      1:13.08 (1:13.08)
 21       Chaffers, Victoria     Salem                2:40.00    2:39.10   3 
      1:15.57 (1:15.57)
 22       Menard, Meghan         Salem                2:49.85    2:45.42   3 
      1:17.78 (1:17.78)
 --       Miller, Rene           Concord              2:30.00        DNF   3 
      1:13.50 (1:13.50)
 --       Gray, Hannah           Virginia Tec         2:22.00        DNS   2 
 --       Northrup, Kali         Concord              2:45.00        DNS   3 
 --       Williamson, Teresa     Radford              2:10.86        DNS   1 
 --       Hedgecock, Courtne     Salem                2:46.00        DNS   3 
 --       Winiecki, Samantha     Liberty              2:27.89        DNS   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 4:29.04              Sammy Dow, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Smith, Amanda          Virginia Tec         4:20.00    4:26.41&  1 
          50.85 (50.85)  2:02.09 (1:11.24)  3:16.07 (1:13.99)
  2       Rapp, Sarah            Virginia Tec         4:28.75    4:27.64&  1 
          51.09 (51.09)  2:02.35 (1:11.26)  3:15.80 (1:13.46)
  3       Williamson, Teresa     Radford              4:30.00    4:34.79   1 
          51.71 (51.71)  2:04.97 (1:13.26)  3:20.13 (1:15.16)
  4       Nuckols, Madalyn       Virginia Tec         4:39.09    4:38.19   1 
          52.03 (52.03)  2:04.83 (1:12.81)  3:20.52 (1:15.70)
  5       Motley, Abigail        Virginia Tec         4:37.00    4:42.65   1 
          52.74 (52.74)  2:06.29 (1:13.56)  3:23.94 (1:17.65)
  6       Kvartunas, Paige       Virginia Tec         4:32.09    4:43.83   1 
          52.13 (52.13)  2:07.37 (1:15.24)  3:26.76 (1:19.40)
  7       Gallagher, Jenny       Elon                 5:05.00    4:48.38   2 
          57.26 (57.26)  2:15.89 (1:18.64)  3:32.42 (1:16.53)
  8       Sheridan, Katherin     Virginia Tec         4:45.00    4:50.75   1 
          51.81 (51.81)  2:07.05 (1:15.25)  3:28.84 (1:21.80)
  9       Pallotta, Lisa         East Tenn. S         4:44.00    4:51.81   1 
          53.07 (53.07)  2:10.61 (1:17.54)  3:32.59 (1:21.99)
 10       Macauley, Paige        Virginia Tec         4:45.00    4:57.18   2 
          58.66 (58.66)  2:17.96 (1:19.31)  3:38.01 (1:20.05)
 11       Taylor, Alexis         Liberty              4:50.00    4:58.00   2 
          56.84 (56.84)  2:18.52 (1:21.69)  3:42.31 (1:23.79)
 12       Burton, Courtney       Radford              4:55.00    4:58.53   2 
          57.90 (57.90)  2:16.76 (1:18.87)  3:37.47 (1:20.72)
 13       Thomas, Madeline       Radford              4:55.00    4:58.68   2 
          57.77 (57.77)  2:17.48 (1:19.72)  3:39.26 (1:21.78)
 14       Womack, Kylie          Elon                 4:49.00    4:59.53   2 
          57.57 (57.57)  2:16.40 (1:18.83)  3:38.38 (1:21.98)
 15       Rice, Courtney         Radford              4:55.00    5:02.42   2 
          57.99 (57.99)  2:17.08 (1:19.09)  3:40.01 (1:22.93)
 16       Bains, Sabina          Elon                 4:56.00    5:03.62   2 
          57.37 (57.37)  2:17.68 (1:20.32)  3:41.35 (1:23.68)
 17       Kassens, Alice         Roanoke Vall         4:47.00    5:04.31   2 
          58.61 (58.61)  2:17.73 (1:19.12)  3:38.97 (1:21.25)
 18       Stober, Kaitlin        Elon                 4:53.00    5:13.69   2 
          57.91 (57.91)  2:17.20 (1:19.30)  3:43.92 (1:26.72)
 19       MacBeth, Erin          Elon                 5:10.00    5:17.35   2 
          57.55 (57.55)  2:18.60 (1:21.05)  3:49.01 (1:30.42)
 20       Jaeger, Lauren         Virginia Tec         4:45.00    5:19.89   1 
          53.30 (53.30)  2:14.73 (1:21.44)  3:45.63 (1:30.90)
 21       Russell, Kelly         Va. Military         5:16.12    5:30.66   2 
          58.41 (58.41)  2:21.84 (1:23.43)  3:55.69 (1:33.85)
 22       Hedgecock, Courtne     Salem                5:46.00    5:40.52   2 
      1:06.05 (1:06.05)  2:37.74 (1:31.69)  4:10.50 (1:32.76)
 23       Schroeder, Tali        Salem                6:05.00    6:24.87   2 
      1:13.66 (1:13.66)  2:57.30 (1:43.64)  4:43.11 (1:45.82)
 --    13 Mitchell, Shalonda     Unattached           4:32.00        DNF   1 
 --       Hilliard, Carmen       East Tenn. S         4:50.00        DNS   2 
 --       Gray, Hannah           Virginia Tec         4:45.00        DNS   2 
 --       Dickinson, Hannah      Va. Military         4:42.00        DNS   1 
 --       Smiljanec, Katarin     Virginia Tec         4:32.14        SCR     
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 17:41.88              Zsanett Kis, High Point                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Verdi, Stephanie       Salem               19:31.15   20:07.31  
          42.86 (42.86)  2:14.23 (1:31.38)  3:48.03 (1:33.80)  5:23.67 (1:35.64)
      7:00.99 (1:37.32)  8:37.72 (1:36.74) 10:15.37 (1:37.65) 11:56.75 (1:41.39)
     13:37.05 (1:40.30) 15:16.83 (1:39.79) 16:57.33 (1:40.50) 18:37.64 (1:40.32)
     20:07.31 (1:29.67)
  2       Olveda, Natali         Salem               20:32.00   22:00.56  
          43.24 (43.24)  2:14.78 (1:31.54)  3:49.56 (1:34.79)  5:31.90 (1:42.34)
      7:17.23 (1:45.33)  9:03.80 (1:46.58) 10:53.63 (1:49.84) 12:45.00 (1:51.37)
     14:40.69 (1:55.70) 16:33.78 (1:53.09) 18:27.06 (1:53.29) 20:16.26 (1:49.20)
     22:00.56 (1:44.30)
  3       Wierda, Audrey         Salem               22:00.00   22:49.99  
          46.13 (46.13)  2:27.20 (1:41.08)  4:10.86 (1:43.66)  5:57.52 (1:46.67)
      7:46.90 (1:49.38)  9:36.77 (1:49.88) 11:30.83 (1:54.07) 13:26.19 (1:55.36)
     15:18.65 (1:52.46) 17:15.01 (1:56.36) 19:11.17 (1:56.17) 21:06.37 (1:55.21)
     22:49.99 (1:43.62)
  4       Wilson, Elizabeth      Unattached          21:40.00   23:53.78  
          46.55 (46.55)  2:27.61 (1:41.07)  4:11.25 (1:43.65)  5:58.08 (1:46.83)
      7:51.43 (1:53.36)  9:49.29 (1:57.87) 11:47.95 (1:58.67) 13:48.85 (2:00.90)
     15:49.70 (2:00.85) 17:52.15 (2:02.46) 19:54.97 (2:02.82) 21:58.98 (2:04.01)
     23:53.78 (1:54.80)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 13.78              LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Howe, Michelle         Unattached             14.36      14.03   1.0 
  2       Shelton, Jessica       Radford                14.37      14.07   1.0 
  3       Taylor, Latiffia       Panthers Eli           14.53      14.24   1.0 
  4       Bamford, Audrey        Unattached             14.77      14.49   1.0 
  5       Myrtle, Cara           Radford                15.25      15.56   1.0 
  6       Freeman, Hayley        Va. Military           15.56      15.60   1.0 
  7       Eubank, Ashley         Liberty                16.80      16.82   1.0 
 --       Crittenden, Britta     Liberty                16.04        DNS   1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 1:00.55              Manika Gamble, High Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Alexander, Nicole      East Tenn. S         1:01.32    1:04.04  
  2       London, April          Unattached             59.50    1:04.59  
  3       Myrtle, Cara           Radford              1:04.50    1:05.63  
  4       Kupritz, Genevieve     East Tenn. S         1:07.99    1:13.27  
  5       Northrup, Kali         Concord                         1:31.87  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 3:46.20              , Coastal Carolina                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Radford  'B'                                      3:59.00    4:05.13  
     1) McDaniel, Danyelle              2) Myrtle, Cara                   
     3) Hamm, Reanna                    4) Speede, Michelle               
          57.15 (57.15)  1:59.76 (1:02.61)  3:03.18 (1:03.42)
  2 Radford Athletics  'A'                                       4:27.83  
     1) 9 Hickey, Katy                  2) 32 Bisantz, Maddy              
     3) 30 Ruhe, Julie                  4) 31 Thomas, Hannah              
          59.73 (59.73)  2:11.24 (1:11.52)  3:18.26 (1:07.02)
 -- East Tenn. St.  'A'                               3:55.00        DNF  
     1) Williams, Keturah               2) Hinch, Carolyn                 
     3) Alexander, Nicole               4) Kupritz, Genevieve             
          57.43 (57.43)  1:57.58 (1:00.16)  3:01.45 (1:03.87)
 -- Liberty  'B'                                      4:07.00        DNS  
     1) Taylor, Alexis                  2) Winiecki, Samantha             
     3) Tenberg, Susan                  4) Apon, Christieanna             
 -- Liberty  'A'                                      4:04.00        DNS  
     1) Brandon, Riley                  2) Eubank, Ashley                 
     3) Jackson, Erika                  4) Crittenden, Brittany           
 -- Radford  'A'                                      4:04.00        SCR  
     1) Williamson, Teresa              2) Thomas, Madeline               
     3) Richardson, Malina              4) Burton, Courtney               
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 1.75m              Nikki Roseberry, Radford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Willeford, Kristen     Liberty                1.65m      1.68m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Harriman, Katy         Radford                1.50m      1.58m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Dannhauser, Leigh      Washington a           1.50m      1.53m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Pitchford, Jordan      Bridgewater            1.45m      1.48m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5       Shelton, Jessica       Radford                1.56m      1.43m  
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 --       Baker, Jamiecka        Radford                1.57m         NH  
     1.43 
      XPP 
 --       Trice, Kristen         Bridgewater            1.64m        DNS  
 --       Mallory, Monica        Radford                1.45m        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 4.33m              Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Stanton, Elizabeth     Washington a           3.51m      3.51m  
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Kessler, Lindsey       East Tenn. S           3.43m      3.36m  
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Glynn, Jessica         Liberty                3.35m      3.36m  
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4       Shelton, Brooke        Liberty                3.50m     J3.36m  
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Harding, Nicole        Va. Military           3.00m      3.06m  
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Mack, Grayson          Liberty                3.05m      2.91m  
     2.76 2.91 3.06 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7       Holtsclaw, Emily       Milligan               2.89m      2.76m  
     2.76 2.91 
        O  XXX 
 --       Burd, Kayla            Radford                3.00m         NH  
     2.76 
      XXX 
 --       Schultze, Martina      Virginia Tec           4.50m        DNS  
 --       Schaal, Erinn          Virginia Tec           3.80m        DNS  
 --    15 King, Emma             Unattached             4.00m        DNS  
 --       Allin, Leigh           Virginia Tec           3.90m        DNS  
 --       Saunders, Lyndsey      Virginia Tec           3.65m        DNS  
 --       Collins, Kate          Va. Military           3.70m        DNS  
 --       Giampietro, Grace      Virginia Tec           3.66m        DNS  
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
Cupp Stadium: & 5.92m              Katerina Vodova, East Tennessee State       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Willams, Sherrice      Concord                5.20m      5.45m   3.2 
     5.45m(3.2) 5.31m(3.0) 5.20m(1.8)          
  2       Baker, Jamiecka        Radford                5.10m      5.30m   3.0 
     4.69m(1.1) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.1) 5.30m(3.0) FOUL(3.3)
  3       Lee, Dana              Washington a           5.64m      5.23m   2.1 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.04m(2.3) 5.22m(2.1) 4.97m(2.2) 5.23m(2.1) FOUL(3.6)
  4       Brandon, Riley         Liberty                5.13m      5.02m   2.8 
     4.79m(1.9) 5.02m(2.8) 4.95m(2.0) 5.01m(3.2) 4.98m(3.3) 4.77m(2.3)
  5       Mallory, Monica        Radford                5.26m      4.91m   1.6 
     FOUL(3.1) 4.91m(1.6) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.1) 4.63m(3.9) 4.91m(3.2)
  6       Norris, Jessica        Milligan               5.40m     J4.91m   2.5 
     4.49m(3.1) 4.91m(2.5) 4.90m(1.8) 4.83m(0.7) 4.63m(2.1) FOUL(3.3)
  7       Eubank, Ashley         Liberty                4.79m      4.81m   1.9 
     4.37m(3.8) 4.69m(2.2) 4.81m(1.9) 4.54m(2.4) 4.72m(2.1) 4.60m(2.5)
  8       Harris, Morgan         Radford                4.90m      4.75m   2.1 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.4) 4.75m(2.1) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(-0.1)
 --       Dunlay, Sammie         East Tenn. S           5.12m        DNS   NWI 
 --       Bamford, Audrey        Unattached             5.51m        DNS   NWI 
 --       Crittenden, Britta     Liberty                5.20m        DNS   NWI 
 --       Legg, Thireyona        Va. Military           5.29m        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
Cupp Stadium: & 12.40m              LeAuna Sistrunk, Coastal Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Willams, Sherrice      Concord               10.85m     10.89m   2.9 
     10.85m(1.5) 10.73m(4.3) 10.44m(1.8) 10.78m(3.0) 10.46m(2.7) 10.89m(2.9)
  2       Lee, Dana              Washington a          10.98m     10.82m   1.1 
     10.69m(1.0) 10.77m(2.6) 10.82m(1.1) 10.45m(1.4) 10.62m(4.1) 10.78m(1.9)
  3       Harris, Morgan         Radford               10.21m     10.59m   0.9 
     10.59m(0.9) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.2)
  4       Norris, Jessica        Milligan              11.00m     10.51m   2.4 
     FOUL(1.0) 10.30m(1.7) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.7) 10.36m(2.0) 10.51m(2.4)
  5       Dunlay, Sammie         East Tenn. S          11.30m     10.28m   4.4 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.7) 10.10m(3.2) 10.28m(4.4)
 --       Pitchford, Jordan      Bridgewater           11.41m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 --       Trice, Kristen         Bridgewater           11.35m        DNS   NWI 
 --       Baker, Jamiecka        Radford               12.00m        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
 Minimum Mark- 11.00 Meters
Cupp Stadium: & 4.33m              Tiffany Evans, Radford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cumings, Patricia      Unattached            15.60m     15.22m& 
      15.19m  15.22m  14.92m  14.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Bussing, Ashley        Detroit               13.41m     13.10m& 
      11.71m  12.28m  13.10m  12.76m  FOUL  12.71m
  3       Barnes, Rachel         Liberty               13.90m     12.64m& 
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.64m
  4       Rose-Delia, Nailha     Radford               11.50m     11.97m& 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       McIntosh, Paige        N. Carolina           11.87m     11.85m& 
      11.80m  10.94m  11.15m  11.58m  11.47m  11.85m
  6       Dickens, Demetria      N. Carolina           12.34m     11.82m& 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Berlin, Lauren         Detroit               11.46m     11.78m& 
      11.16m  11.53m  11.78m  11.26m  11.08m  11.50m
  8       Kooken, Maggie         Radford               11.40m     11.71m& 
      10.42m  11.24m  11.39m  11.71m  10.72m  10.90m
  9       Blanchard, Stephan     Detroit               11.62m     11.44m& 
      10.57m  11.38m  11.32m  11.08m  11.44m  FOUL
 10       Jones, Tyesha          East Tenn. S          11.00m     11.31m& 
      10.81m  11.31m  11.28m           
 11       Young, Brianna         Radford               12.00m     10.94m& 
      10.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12       Robinson, Dyasia       N. Carolina           10.10m      9.89m& 
      9.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13       Bamson, Piriye         East Tenn. S          10.50m      8.94m& 
      FOUL  8.58m  8.94m           
 14       Miller, Rene           Concord                9.13m      8.69m& 
      8.67m  8.69m  8.58m          
 15       Penley, Elizabeth      Salem                  8.48m      8.33m& 
      8.33m  8.07m  8.24m            
 16       Kinkead, Meghan        Concord                8.50m      7.66m& 
      FOUL  7.59m  7.66m           
 17       Wright, Sarah          Salem                  6.04m      6.74m& 
      6.71m  6.52m  6.74m            
 --       Tobis, Verena          East Tenn. S          11.00m        DNS  
 --       Banks, Jazmine         Radford               13.00m        DNS  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
 Minimum Mark- 30.00 Meters
Cupp Stadium: & 55.83m              Allison Randall, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Nicholson, Jennife     Liberty               50.26m     45.07m  
      FOUL  FOUL  45.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Tobis, Verena          East Tenn. S          47.19m     43.10m  
      FOUL  37.33m  43.10m  42.62m  43.06m  41.35m
  3       Jones, Tyesha          East Tenn. S          28.50m     40.61m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.51m  40.49m  40.61m  FOUL
  4       Johnston, Elizabet     Va. Military          35.81m     36.59m  
      36.59m  30.49m  30.84m     35.16m  34.71m
  5       Rose-Delia, Nailha     Radford               30.00m     33.49m  
      FOUL  33.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Young, Brianna         Radford               38.00m     32.24m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.13m  FOUL  32.24m  FOUL
  7       Bamson, Piriye         East Tenn. S          28.50m     24.71m  
      24.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Kinkead, Meghan        Concord               24.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Banks, Jazmine         Radford               32.00m        DNS  
 --       Reives, Renee          Va. Military          42.04m        DNS  
 --       Dickens, Demetria      N. Carolina           43.87m        DNS  
 --       McIntosh, Paige        N. Carolina           33.87m        DNS  
 --       Robinson, Dyasia       N. Carolina                         DNS  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
 Minimum Mark- 40.00 Meters
Cupp Stadium: & 62.68m              Kristen Callon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Williams, Jocelyn      Unattached            57.56m     56.50m  
      56.50m  FOUL  53.91m  FOUL  54.91m  54.54m
  2       Veatch, Ashlen         Radford               52.00m     51.79m  
      FOUL  49.61m  FOUL  FOUL  51.79m  FOUL
  3       Koglin, Allyson        Detroit               51.08m     49.90m  
      49.90m  49.78m  48.80m  49.47m  47.69m  47.29m
  4       Nicholson, Jennife     Liberty               48.21m     47.91m  
      43.50m  44.88m  44.93m  46.73m  46.28m  47.91m
  5       Edwards, Logan         Va. Military          49.25m     44.09m  
      FOUL  36.41m  43.28m  44.09m  43.01m  42.58m
  6       Berlin, Lauren         Detroit               42.47m     42.48m  
      39.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.48m  FOUL
  7       Westgerdes, Mikayl     Milligan              43.00m     40.27m  
      39.04m  40.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Bussing, Ashley        Detroit               40.00m     40.01m  
      35.40m  38.77m  40.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Tobis, Verena          East Tenn. S          30.00m     35.44m  
      35.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Blanchard, Stephan     Detroit               40.65m     35.02m  
      35.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11       Parker, Bethany        Milligan              36.00m     30.68m  
      30.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12       Kinkead, Meghan        Concord               26.04m     21.57m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.57m           
 --       Jones, Tyesha          East Tenn. S          42.97m        DNS  
 --       Avery, Ellana          Va. Military          30.00m        DNS  
 --       Young, Brianna         Radford               40.00m        DNS  
 --       Bamson, Piriye         East Tenn. S          20.00m        DNS  
 --       Banks, Jazmine         Radford               45.00m        DNS  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
 Minimum Mark- 30.00 Meters
Cupp Stadium: & 49.93m              Sabine Kopplin, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     4 Sediva, Irena          Unattached            57.00m     52.73m& 
      52.69m  FOUL  52.73m           
  2       Tobis, Verena          East Tenn. S          45.14m     42.09m  
      39.72m  42.09m  41.16m  41.31m  40.94m  41.13m
  3       Kadelka, Sarah         Virginia Tec          46.80m     41.31m  
      41.31m  38.52m  40.11m            
  4       Babbitt, Yana          Liberty               37.77m     37.03m  
      FOUL  37.03m  35.42m  36.27m  36.87m  35.49m
  5       Eubank, Ashley         Liberty               32.14m     33.82m  
      28.29m  FOUL  31.64m  30.45m  33.82m  31.52m
  6       Sing, Rachel           Va. Military          35.31m     32.81m  
      32.81m  32.30m  FOUL  FOUL  31.21m  30.74m
  7       Brandon, Riley         Liberty               38.17m     32.02m  
      31.27m  FOUL  32.02m           
  8       Kooken, Maggie         Radford               30.00m     31.82m  
      31.82m  31.32m  30.30m           
  9       Raczelowski, Alesi     Liberty               33.00m     29.45m  
      29.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Bishop, Nicole         Liberty               35.78m     27.81m  
      27.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11       Miller, Rene           Concord               27.82m     21.29m  
      FOUL  21.29m  FOUL            
 --       Jones, Tyesha          East Tenn. S          31.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Kinkead, Meghan        Concord               21.57m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 10.34              Nat Breland, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Ricks, Keith           Unattached             10.13      10.16&  1.4  1 
  2       Wesh, Darrell          Athletechs              9.99      10.23&  1.4  1 
  3       Lewis, Jeffery         N. Carolina            10.50      10.57   1.4  1 
  4       Moore, Matthew         East Tenn. S           10.66      10.70   1.4  1 
  5       Eaddy, Maurice         N. Carolina            10.65      10.74   1.4  1 
  6       Henderson, Greg        Va. Military           10.94      10.86   1.4  1 
  7       Green, David           Radford                11.15      11.25   1.7  2 
  8       Barber, Andrew         Unattached             11.10      11.33   1.7  2 
  9       Curry, Randy           Unattached             10.89      11.42   1.4  1 
 10       Allmond, Stephond      East Tenn. S           11.39      11.44   1.7  2 
 11       Barton, Samuel         East Tenn. S           10.95      11.45   1.7  2 
 12       Shumaker, Logan        Radford                           11.72   1.7  2 
 13       Cooley, Ian            Unattached             12.50      12.69   1.7  2 
 --       Lockhart, Michael      Unattached             10.85        DNS   1.4  1 
 --       Butt, David            East Tenn. S           11.88        DNS   NWI  3 
 --       Valls, Evaristo        East Tenn. S           11.56        DNS   NWI  3 
 --       Fusco, Aaryn           East Tenn. S           11.49        SCR          
 --       Rivera, Nathan         East Tenn. S           10.99        SCR          
 --       Hendrick, Weston       Unattached             11.29        SCR          
 --       Dunn, Cory             Radford                11.15        SCR          
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 20.89              Obakeng Ngwigwa, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       McCants, Jonathan      Unattached             20.70      20.64   2.2  1 
  2       Ricks, Keith           Unattached             20.45      20.76   2.2  1 
  3       Curry, Randy           Unattached             21.35      21.69   2.2  1 
  4       Moore, Matthew         East Tenn. S           22.18      21.89   2.2  1 
  5       Henderson, Greg        Va. Military           21.99      21.97   2.2  1 
  6    27 Tobbler, JaRad         Unattached             21.00      21.99   2.2  1 
  7       Peck, Teague           Unattached             22.80      22.37   2.2  1 
  8       Barber, Andrew         Unattached             22.66      23.25   2.2  1 
 --       Hendrick, Weston       Unattached             23.30        DNS   NWI  2 
 --       Graves, Eric           Radford                24.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 --       Cooley, Ian            Unattached             26.02        DNS   NWI  2 
 --       Foote, Jonathon        East Tenn. S           22.39        SCR          
 --       Robbins, Leonard       N. Carolina            21.69        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 46.67              Jarrell Warthen, Radford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       McCants, Jonathan      Unattached             47.09      47.30   1 
  2       Betts, Joseph          Radford                47.80      47.69   1  47.684
  3       Curry, Randy           Unattached             46.35      47.69   1  47.686
  4       Mingo, Byron           N. Carolina            48.70      48.88   1 
  5       Williams, Michael      East Tenn. S           48.45      49.12   1 
  6       Claggett, Dorian       N. Carolina            48.50      49.17   1 
  7       Peck, Teague           Unattached             49.50      49.52   2 
  8       Graham, Steven         Radford                48.50      49.89   1 
  9       Jackson, Julian        Va. Military           49.80      50.60   2 
 10       Sung, Yol Ho           Va. Military           49.56      51.53   2 
 --       Presley, Trey          Radford                49.00        SCR   2 
 --       Robbins, Leonard       N. Carolina            48.50        DNS   1 
 --       Pierce, Desmond        East Tenn. S           49.80        DNS   2 
 --       Bailey, Jordan         Va. Military           50.00        DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 1:51.35              Ryan Jones, East Tennessee State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Owusu-Mensah, Prin     Virginia Tec         1:50.00    1:51.70   1 
          55.73 (55.73)
  2       Dally, Martin          Virginia Tec         1:50.51    1:51.79   1 
          54.99 (54.99)
  3       Ciattei, Vincent       Virginia Tec         1:50.00    1:53.43   1 
          56.10 (56.10)
  4       Porter, Chaz           Radford              1:54.00    1:54.00   1 
          55.29 (55.29)
  5       Miller, Thomas         East Tenn. S         1:51.00    1:56.01   1 
          54.30 (54.30)
  6       Combs, Aaron           Unattached           1:53.24    1:56.32   2 
          58.26 (58.26)
  7       Carmichael, John G     Virginia Tec         1:50.80    1:56.73   1 
          56.54 (56.54)
  8       DeWillie, Kevin        Unattached           1:51.20    1:57.45   2 
          57.06 (57.06)
  9       Jones, Ryan            East Tenn. S         1:51.00    1:57.88   1 
          54.87 (54.87)
 10       Graves, Eric           Radford              1:54.00    1:58.33   2 
          56.08 (56.08)
 11       Berman, Jared          Virginia Tec         1:55.00    1:59.17   2 
          58.48 (58.48)
 12       Robertson, Stuart      Virginia Tec         1:57.00    1:59.21   3 
          59.76 (59.76)
 13       Mohammadi, Ashkan      Virginia Tec         1:56.60    1:59.46   3 
          59.98 (59.98)
 14       Reyes, Cesar           Mars Hill            1:57.68    1:59.52   3 
          59.38 (59.38)
 15       Foote, Jonathon        East Tenn. S         1:58.00    2:00.18   4 
          56.09 (56.09)
 16       Hannah, Joseph         Radford              1:59.00    2:01.41   3 
          59.04 (59.04)
 17       Steimel, Tommy         Unattached           2:00.00    2:01.72   4 
          58.01 (58.01)
 18       Weeks, Chris           Radford              1:56.00    2:01.86   2 
          58.08 (58.08)
 19       Spence, Jonathan       Mars Hill            2:00.02    2:02.96   4 
          57.43 (57.43)
 20       Sonnenfeldt, Danie     Unattached           1:57.00    2:03.51   3 
          59.59 (59.59)
 21       Jaskowak, Daniel       Virginia Tec         1:54.09    2:04.89   2 
          57.94 (57.94)
 22       Campos, Juan           Virginia Tec         1:50.56    2:06.58   1 
          57.75 (57.75)
 23       Gaiser, Andrew         Virginia Tec         1:57.00    2:06.97   3 
      1:02.76 (1:02.76)
 24       Barlow, Darren         Virginia Tec         1:56.66    2:08.72   3 
      1:01.67 (1:01.67)
 25       Jividan, Alex          Concord              2:05.00    2:13.33   4 
          59.53 (59.53)
 --    12 Correa, Travis         Unattached           1:52.11        DNF   1 
          54.27 (54.27)
 --       Carter, George         Virginia Tec         1:54.09        DNS   2 
 --       Claggett, Dorian       N. Carolina          1:57.00        DNS   3 
 --       Midkiff, Alex          Va. Military         1:55.43        DNS   2 
 --       Jones, Saeed           N. Carolina          1:57.33        DNS   4 
 --       Miller, James          East Tenn. S         2:02.00        DNS   4 
 --       Pollock, Grant         Virginia Tec         1:49.15        SCR     
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 3:48.89              Andrey Dmitriev, VMI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Degfae, Leoule         Virginia Tec         3:47.00    3:52.35   1 
          47.33 (47.33)  1:47.60 (1:00.27)  2:50.93 (1:03.34)
  2       Robertson, Stuart      Virginia Tec         3:52.00    3:55.00   1 
          48.15 (48.15)  1:49.19 (1:01.04)  2:53.10 (1:03.92)
  3       Miller, Thomas         East Tenn. S         3:55.00    3:55.84   1 
          47.51 (47.51)  1:48.92 (1:01.42)  2:53.62 (1:04.71)
  4       Farnan, Ryan           Radford              3:59.00    3:57.93   1 
          47.63 (47.63)  1:49.82 (1:02.20)  2:54.68 (1:04.86)
  5       Berman, Jared          Virginia Tec         3:50.07    3:59.58   1 
          46.75 (46.75)  1:47.34 (1:00.59)  2:51.26 (1:03.93)
  6       Carmichael, John G     Virginia Tec         3:52.00    4:01.53   1 
          47.07 (47.07)  1:48.75 (1:01.69)  2:55.69 (1:06.94)
  7       Jaskowak, Daniel       Virginia Tec         3:48.50    4:02.97   1 
          47.06 (47.06)  1:48.48 (1:01.42)  2:54.82 (1:06.34)
  8       Mohammadi, Ashkan      Virginia Tec         3:55.98    4:04.10   2 
          49.83 (49.83)  1:56.48 (1:06.65)  3:02.47 (1:06.00)
  9       Barlow, Darren         Virginia Tec         3:52.01    4:06.44   1 
          47.73 (47.73)  1:49.61 (1:01.88)  2:56.22 (1:06.61)
 10    12 Correa, Travis         Unattached           3:55.12    4:07.05   2 
          50.61 (50.61)  1:57.33 (1:06.72)  3:02.26 (1:04.94)
 11       Spahn, Patrick         Va. Military                    4:08.19   2 
          49.63 (49.63)  1:56.46 (1:06.84)  3:01.96 (1:05.50)
 12       White, Darren          N. Carolina          4:01.00    4:08.61   2 
          49.65 (49.65)  1:56.98 (1:07.33)  3:04.08 (1:07.11)
 13       Cabean, Perry          N. Carolina          4:10.71    4:08.68   2 
          50.18 (50.18)  1:56.90 (1:06.73)  3:03.75 (1:06.86)
 14       Chase, Zachary         Va. Military         4:00.00    4:09.32   2 
          49.90 (49.90)  1:56.59 (1:06.70)  3:03.35 (1:06.76)
 15       Gaiser, Andrew         Virginia Tec         3:55.00    4:09.66   1 
          48.48 (48.48)  1:53.16 (1:04.68)  3:02.36 (1:09.21)
 16       Sonnenfeldt, Danie     Unattached           3:59.00    4:09.89   2 
          50.33 (50.33)  1:57.07 (1:06.74)  3:02.69 (1:05.63)
 17       Phillips, Luke         Va. Military         4:05.44    4:11.98   2 
          49.25 (49.25)  1:56.29 (1:07.04)  3:02.85 (1:06.57)
 18       Murn, Harrison         Radford              4:05.00    4:15.01   2 
          50.47 (50.47)  1:56.69 (1:06.23)  3:02.58 (1:05.89)
 19       DeNijs, Daniel         Va. Military         4:05.00    4:15.89   2 
          50.57 (50.57)  1:56.27 (1:05.71)  3:03.45 (1:07.19)
 20       White, Brandon         Va. Military         4:08.00    4:17.14   2 
          50.41 (50.41)  1:57.10 (1:06.69)  3:05.45 (1:08.36)
 21       Peery, Matthew         Elon                 4:25.00    4:26.57   2 
          50.76 (50.76)  1:57.96 (1:07.21)  3:10.72 (1:12.76)
 --       Carter, George         Virginia Tec         3:47.80        DNF   1 
          46.44 (46.44)  1:47.08 (1:00.64)
 --       Miller, James          East Tenn. S         3:55.00        DNS   1 
 --       Jones, Saeed           N. Carolina          3:59.79        DNS   2 
 --       Reeves, Neegbeah       N. Carolina          4:13.83        DNS   2 
          50.82 (50.82)  1:57.73 (1:06.91)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 14:01.89              Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Griggs, Alex           Mars Hill           14:56.17   15:36.76  
          35.97 (35.97)  1:48.68 (1:12.71)  3:01.38 (1:12.71)  4:14.44 (1:13.07)
      5:28.83 (1:14.39)  6:45.20 (1:16.37)  8:00.36 (1:15.17)  9:15.04 (1:14.69)
     10:30.86 (1:15.82) 11:46.12 (1:15.26) 13:02.07 (1:15.95) 14:19.22 (1:17.15)
     15:36.76 (1:17.55)
  2       Rothschild, Ari        Elon                14:59.00   15:45.76  
          35.31 (35.31)  1:48.32 (1:13.01)  3:01.23 (1:12.92)  4:14.35 (1:13.12)
      5:28.78 (1:14.43)  6:45.28 (1:16.51)  8:02.81 (1:17.54)  9:21.74 (1:18.93)
     10:41.18 (1:19.44) 11:59.71 (1:18.54) 13:17.74 (1:18.04) 14:35.87 (1:18.14)
     15:45.76 (1:09.89)
  3       Bernstein, Adam        Elon                15:20.00   15:49.05  
          35.55 (35.55)  1:48.65 (1:13.11)  3:01.77 (1:13.13)  4:15.11 (1:13.35)
      5:29.89 (1:14.78)  6:47.28 (1:17.40)  8:05.69 (1:18.41)  9:23.74 (1:18.06)
     10:41.46 (1:17.72) 11:59.88 (1:18.43) 13:16.99 (1:17.11) 14:35.20 (1:18.22)
     15:49.05 (1:13.85)
  4       Stevenson, James       Elon                15:20.00   16:26.75  
          35.79 (35.79)  1:48.96 (1:13.18)  3:02.14 (1:13.19)  4:15.65 (1:13.51)
      5:35.87 (1:20.23)  6:58.61 (1:22.74)  8:23.20 (1:24.60)  9:48.42 (1:25.23)
     11:10.29 (1:21.88) 12:31.96 (1:21.68) 13:52.96 (1:21.00) 15:12.62 (1:19.66)
     16:26.75 (1:14.14)
  5       O'Leary, Ian           Elon                15:55.00   16:34.50  
          36.21 (36.21)  1:51.61 (1:15.40)  3:08.47 (1:16.86)  4:24.82 (1:16.35)
      5:41.69 (1:16.87)  6:59.91 (1:18.23)  8:20.81 (1:20.90)  9:43.02 (1:22.21)
     11:06.16 (1:23.15) 12:28.46 (1:22.31) 13:51.60 (1:23.14) 15:15.09 (1:23.49)
     16:34.50 (1:19.42)
  6       Fishell, Nathan        Unattached          16:40.00   17:27.61  
          37.45 (37.45)  1:57.93 (1:20.49)  3:20.24 (1:22.31)  4:40.30 (1:20.07)
      5:58.46 (1:18.16)  7:18.00 (1:19.55)  8:41.83 (1:23.84) 10:07.74 (1:25.91)
     11:36.09 (1:28.36) 13:03.79 (1:27.70) 14:33.84 (1:30.05) 16:06.00 (1:32.16)
     17:27.61 (1:21.62)
  7       Cooper, Alex           Unattached          16:40.00   17:34.33  
          36.38 (36.38)  1:57.74 (1:21.37)  3:19.99 (1:22.25)  4:40.08 (1:20.10)
      5:58.87 (1:18.80)  7:19.11 (1:20.25)  8:46.66 (1:27.56) 10:15.72 (1:29.06)
     11:46.45 (1:30.74) 13:15.90 (1:29.45) 14:47.87 (1:31.97) 16:13.83 (1:25.97)
     17:34.33 (1:20.51)
 --       Cabean, Perry          N. Carolina         16:17.17        DNF  
          37.14 (37.14)  1:54.83 (1:17.69)  3:10.68 (1:15.85)  4:25.69 (1:15.02)
      5:41.15 (1:15.46)  6:57.83 (1:16.68)  8:18.73 (1:20.91)  9:43.74 (1:25.01)
 --       Jones, Saeed           N. Carolina         15:25.60        DNF  
          36.98 (36.98)  1:54.52 (1:17.54)  3:10.42 (1:15.91)  4:25.49 (1:15.07)
      5:40.75 (1:15.26)  6:56.15 (1:15.41)  8:11.74 (1:15.59)  9:27.88 (1:16.14)
     10:45.27 (1:17.40)
 --       Gwaltney, Ryan         Elon                16:00.00        DNF  
          36.65 (36.65)  1:51.80 (1:15.16)  3:09.11 (1:17.31)  4:25.27 (1:16.16)
      5:42.97 (1:17.70)  7:03.53 (1:20.57)  8:25.79 (1:22.27)  9:49.20 (1:23.42)
     11:11.52 (1:22.33) 12:36.67 (1:25.16)
 --       Reeves, Neegbeah       N. Carolina         16:33.71        DNS  
 --       Spahn, Patrick         Va. Military        15:17.44        SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 13.72              Fredrick Townsend, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Wyatt, Vincent         Radford                13.67      13.78   1.6  1 
  2       McIntire, Tevan        Liberty                15.30      15.08   1.6  1 
  3       Fraley, Caleb          Liberty                15.33      15.22   1.6  1 
  4       Pierce, Briar          East Tenn. S           15.00      15.53   1.6  1 
  5       Jordan, Kenneth        Radford                15.62      15.57   1.9  2 
  6       Kohring, Blake         Liberty                15.60      15.62   1.9  2 
  7       Whitted, Richard       Liberty                15.21      15.71   1.6  1 
  8       Drake, Devon           Radford                15.50      15.72   1.9  2 
  9       Folta, Nestor          Unattached             15.20      16.13   1.6  1 
 10       Allmond, Stephond      East Tenn. S           15.50      16.26   1.9  2 
 11       Gilroy, Zach           Liberty                16.78      17.27   1.9  2 
 12       Davis, Zach            Liberty                17.75      17.37   1.9  2 
 --       Rivera, Nathan         East Tenn. S           15.25        SCR   1.6  1 
 --       Jones, Thomas          N. Carolina            14.50        DNS   1.6  1 
 --       Butt, David            East Tenn. S           16.99        SCR          
 --       Valls, Evaristo        East Tenn. S           16.05        SCR          
 --       Fusco, Aaryn           East Tenn. S           16.90        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 51.35              Tim O'Donnell, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Williams, Michael      East Tenn. S           52.00      54.01  
  2       Weinberg-Jones, De     Va. Military           54.22      54.29  
  3       Barton, Samuel         East Tenn. S           56.00      56.44  
  4       Folta, Nestor          Unattached             58.00      57.01  
  5       Fraley, Caleb          Liberty                57.65      58.68  
  6       Whitted, Richard       Liberty                56.92      58.93  
  7       Pierce, Briar          East Tenn. S           55.99      59.42  
  8       Shumaker, Logan        Radford                56.00      59.57  
 --       Green, David           Radford                56.00        SCR  
 --       Lewis, Jeffery         N. Carolina            53.90        SCR  
 --       Jones, Thomas          N. Carolina            57.20        SCR  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 3:12.47              , Radford                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Radford  'C'                                                 3:23.35  
          49.84 (49.84)    1:43.74 (53.90)    2:33.92 (50.19)
  2 East Tenn. St.  'A'                               3:13.89    3:26.94  
     1) Foote, Jonathon                 2) Moore, Matthew                 
     3) Barton, Samuel                  4) Jones, Ryan                    
          48.65 (48.65)    1:42.32 (53.68)    2:34.19 (51.88)
  3 Radford  'B'                                      3:28.00    3:31.53  
     1) Schlickenmeyer, Graham          2) Hannah, Joseph                 
     3) Murn, Harrison                  4) Porter, Chaz                   
          52.14 (52.14)    1:47.75 (55.62)    2:41.65 (53.91)
  4 Radford  'A'                                      3:28.00    3:32.94  
     1) Farnan, Ryan                    2) Keefe, Thomas                  
     3) Weeks, Chris                    4) Graves, Eric                   
          49.83 (49.83)    1:45.52 (55.70)    2:39.92 (54.40)
  5 Radford Alumni Elite  'B'                                    3:35.93  
     1) 41 Coker, .                     2) 42 White, .                    
     3) 43 Posey, .                     4) 44 Bah, .                      
          52.97 (52.97)    1:47.60 (54.64)    2:40.07 (52.47)
  6 Radford Alumni Elite  'A'                                    3:45.41  
     1) 37 Warthern, .                  2) 38 Bolden, .                   
     3) 39 Joyce, .                     4) 40 Hall, .                     
          55.20 (55.20)    1:54.36 (59.17)    2:49.77 (55.41)
  7 Radford Alumni Elite  'C'                                    3:51.15  
     1) 33 Evans, .                     2) 34 Hannlon, .                  
     3) 35 Kelso, .                     4) 36 Jones, .                    
          59.52 (59.52)  2:00.11 (1:00.60)    2:52.62 (52.52)
 -- Radford Alumni Elite  'D'                                        SCR  
          49.84 (49.84)    1:43.74 (53.90)    2:33.92 (50.19)
 -- East Tenn. St.  'B'                               3:24.00        SCR  
     1) Williams, Michael               2) Rivera, Nathan                 
     3) Miller, Thomas                  4) Pierce, Desmond                
 -- East Tenn. St.  'C'                               3:40.00        SCR  
     1) Butt, David                     2) Valls, Evaristo                
     3) Fusco, Aaryn                    4) Boone, Hunter                  
 -- Va. Military Institute  'A'                       3:17.88        SCR  
     1) Hartman, Brandon                2) Jackson, Julian                
     3) Sung, Yol Ho                    4) Weinberg-Jones, Desmond        
 -- Liberty  'A'                                      3:30.00        SCR  
     1) McIntire, Tevan                 2) Davis, Zach                    
     3) Gilroy, Zach                    4) Kohring, Blake                 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 2.15m              Anthony Bryant, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Donigan, Patrick       Liberty                1.94m      1.93m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2    19 Aviles, Anthony        Unattached                       J1.93m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Rivera, Nathan         East Tenn. S           1.95m     J1.93m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Wheeler, Kyle          Liberty                2.07m      1.88m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5       Smith, Justin          Unattached             1.91m     J1.88m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6       Jordan, Kenneth        Radford                1.85m     J1.88m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Sitton, Torian         Milligan               1.80m      1.78m  
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  8    20 Richards, Kevin        Unattached                       J1.78m  
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
  8    21 Conley-Johnson, As     Unattached                       J1.78m  
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 10       Valls, Evaristo        East Tenn. S           1.89m     J1.78m  
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Drake, Devon           Radford                1.85m         NH  
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --       Allmond, Stephond      East Tenn. S           1.84m         NH  
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --       Fusco, Aaryn           East Tenn. S           1.84m        DNS  
 --       Butt, David            East Tenn. S           1.75m        DNS  
 --       Lazarou, Myles         Unattached             2.13m        DNS  
 --       Boone, Hunter          East Tenn. S                        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Cupp Stadium: & 5.05m              Hunter Hall, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Laidig, Torben         Virginia Tec           5.45m      5.07m& 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.91 5.07 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Johnson, Brad          Virginia Tec           5.00m      4.91m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.91 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3     5 Hall, Hunter           Unattached             5.30m      4.80m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.91 
        O    O    O    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Hoogland, Matt         Virginia Tec           4.70m      4.65m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5     3 Steck, James           Unattached             4.75m      4.50m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Ritchey, Ken           Liberty                4.85m      4.50m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7     2 Linta, Jeffrey         Unattached             4.90m     J4.50m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Brunson, Josiah        Radford                4.20m      4.35m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8       Barker, Alex           Liberty                4.50m      4.35m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8       Winkle, Chris          East Tenn. S           4.65m      4.35m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11       Seneff, James          Radford                4.20m      4.20m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12       Campbell, Zach         Va. Military           4.20m     J4.20m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 13       Enos, Ryan             Radford                4.10m     J4.20m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14       McIntire, Tevan        Liberty                4.05m      4.05m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 15       Connolly, Sean         Va. Military           4.10m     J4.05m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 16       Davis, Zach            Liberty                4.20m      3.90m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 17       Valls, Evaristo        East Tenn. S           4.42m      3.75m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    P  XXX 
 --       Fishman, David         Washington a           4.34m         NH  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Allmond, Stephond      East Tenn. S           4.20m         NH  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Butt, David            East Tenn. S           4.31m         NH  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXP 
 --       Rivera, Nathan         East Tenn. S           3.73m         NH  
     3.75 
      XXX 
 --       Gilroy, Zach           Liberty                4.70m         NH  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Holmes, Grant          Va. Military           4.65m         NH  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Higgins, Morgan        Milligan               3.65m         NH  
     3.75 
        X 
 --       Allen, Harrison        Liberty                4.65m         NH  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Toney, Skyler          Va. Military           4.50m         NH  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Munz, Stephan          Virginia Tec           5.45m        DNS  
 --       Uhle, Chris            Virginia Tec           5.35m        DNS  
 --       Fusco, Aaryn           East Tenn. S           3.95m        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
Cupp Stadium: & 7.47m              Tyler Stepp, East Tennessee State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Lockhart, Michael      Unattached             7.22m      6.97m   2.4 
     6.97m(2.4) 6.91m(1.4) FOUL(1.9)            
  2       Scott, Kenny           Liberty                7.26m      6.94m   3.4 
     6.94m(3.4) 6.80m(2.8) 6.94m(3.5)            
  3     7 Johnson, Chris         Unattached                        6.57m   3.8 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.57m(3.8) 6.38m(3.7)           
  4       Shumaker, Logan        Radford                6.40m      6.19m   2.3 
     5.97m(2.3) 5.89m(2.5) 6.19m(2.3)           
  5       Allmond, Stephond      East Tenn. S           6.30m     J6.19m   0.9 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.5) 6.19m(0.9)           
  6       Valls, Evaristo        East Tenn. S           6.50m      6.16m   1.4 
     4.53m(2.3) 6.16m(1.4) 6.12m(2.3)           
  7       Wheeler, Kyle          Liberty                6.80m      6.09m   2.2 
     FOUL(1.5) 6.09m(2.2) FOUL(1.9)            
  8       Rivera, Nathan         East Tenn. S           6.42m      6.08m   1.3 
     6.07m(2.7) 4.68m(1.8) 6.08m(1.3)          
  9       Kohring, Blake         Liberty                6.20m      5.64m   3.3 
     5.64m(3.3) 5.52m(1.9) 5.62m(1.6)           
 10       Fusco, Aaryn           East Tenn. S           6.30m     J5.64m   1.4 
     5.64m(1.4) 5.32m(2.8) FOUL(3.1)           
 --       Boone, Graham          East Tenn. S           6.62m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       Butt, David            East Tenn. S           6.15m       FOUL       
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.8)         
 --       Dunn, Cory             Radford                6.70m        DNS   NWI 
 --       Beaver, Ryan           East Tenn. S           7.29m        DNS   NWI 
 --       Stepp, Tyler           East Tenn. S           7.63m        DNS   NWI 
 --       Quarles, Frank         N. Carolina            7.27m        DNS   NWI 
 --       Boone, Hunter          East Tenn. S           6.60m        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
Cupp Stadium: & 15.85m              Anthony Bryant, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    10 Halim, Hasheem         Unattached            16.49m     15.44m   2.6 
     15.19m(2.9) 15.44m(2.6) PASS      FOUL(2.2) 15.12m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  2       Allmond, Stephond      East Tenn. S          14.40m     13.20m  +0.0 
     12.92m(-1.0) FOUL(2.7) 13.20m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3     7 Johnson, Chris         Unattached                       12.81m   1.3 
     FOUL(0.8) 12.81m(1.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 12.11m(1.5) 12.41m(1.5)
  4       Okeyo, Obiero          Concord               13.50m     12.06m   2.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 12.06m(2.1) 11.69m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
 --       Vest, Tyler            Bridgewater           13.80m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 --       Dunn, Cory             Radford               13.15m        DNS   NWI 
 --       Hendrick, Weston       Unattached            13.80m        DNS   NWI 
 --       Boone, Graham          East Tenn. S          14.10m        DNS   NWI 
 --       Boone, Hunter          East Tenn. S          14.15m        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
 Minimum Mark- 14.00 Meters
Cupp Stadium: & 17.56m              Ryan Smith, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       DeValve, Jacob         Liberty               16.34m     17.03m  
      16.35m  17.03m  16.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Fulton, Frederick      Unattached            16.60m     16.61m  
      16.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Abbott, Tim            Liberty               14.89m     15.95m  
      14.59m  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL  15.24m  15.95m
  4       Scouten, David         Liberty               16.32m     15.94m  
      14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  15.94m  FOUL
  5       Van Rooyen, Consta     Liberty               15.72m     15.58m  
      15.58m  15.08m  14.98m  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Hoisington, Joel       Va. Military          15.40m     15.55m  
      13.89m  14.63m  14.56m  15.24m  15.17m  15.55m
  7       Knudson, Garrett       Radford               14.00m     14.54m  
      14.04m  14.16m  FOUL  14.04m  FOUL  14.54m
  8       Harrison, Alex         Unattached            14.52m     14.23m  
      FOUL  13.51m  13.97m  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Harris, Justin         East Tenn. S          13.03m     13.08m  
      12.09m  12.77m  13.08m  12.65m  12.56m  FOUL
 10       Dunlap, Jacob          East Tenn. S          14.80m     12.89m  
      FOUL  12.89m  FOUL           
 11       Brooks, Hayden         Milligan              13.00m     12.34m  
      FOUL  12.34m  FOUL           
 12       Lovell, Richie         East Tenn. S          12.00m     11.85m  
      10.22m  11.85m  11.66m           
 13       Isom, Blake            East Tenn. S          13.50m     11.02m  
      11.02m  10.32m  10.04m           
 14       Grant, Justin          East Tenn. S          12.20m     10.62m  
      10.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Keck, Spencer          East Tenn. S          12.80m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Van Asselt, Trevor     Liberty               13.83m        DNS  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
 Minimum Mark- 40.00 Meters
Cupp Stadium: & 53.42m              John Talbert, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     1 Barta, Marek           Unattached            58.00m     55.50m& 
      55.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.79m  55.30m
  2       Fulton, Frederick      Unattached            49.90m     52.53m  
      42.48m  48.17m  FOUL  51.05m  52.53m  48.11m
  3       Abbott, Tim            Liberty               51.01m     49.81m  
      46.60m  49.81m  45.91m  FOUL  49.15m  FOUL
  4       Scouten, David         Liberty               51.02m     47.61m  
      FOUL  44.80m  47.61m  FOUL  FOUL  46.75m
  5       Isom, Blake            East Tenn. S          43.00m     46.19m  
      43.68m  42.80m  FOUL  46.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Harrison, Alex         Unattached            45.12m     45.64m  
      41.78m  FOUL  44.53m  45.64m  44.69m  44.56m
  7       Lovell, Richie         East Tenn. S          48.50m     45.34m  
      41.43m  44.63m  42.95m  45.34m  44.71m  43.14m
  8       Lewis, Eric            Detroit               44.29m     44.91m  
      43.50m  44.91m  43.85m  44.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Grant, Justin          East Tenn. S          43.80m     43.49m  
      43.49m  43.09m  FOUL  41.95m  40.61m  FOUL
 10       Roach, Jordan          Virginia Tec          50.00m     43.11m  
      FOUL  41.64m  43.11m            
 11       Van Rooyen, Consta     Liberty               43.18m     43.09m  
      43.09m  41.88m  FOUL           
 12       Sanchez, Grant         Va. Military          41.10m     42.66m  
      41.46m  41.62m  42.66m            
 13       DeValve, Jacob         Liberty               44.62m     42.62m  
      42.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14     8 Lamott, Tyler          Unattached            44.00m     41.40m  
      39.80m  41.40m  FOUL           
 15       Brooks, Hayden         Milligan              42.50m     40.30m  
      39.54m  40.30m  FOUL           
 16       Dunlap, Jacob          East Tenn. S          37.00m     38.84m  
      38.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17       McIntire, Tevan        Liberty               40.58m     38.22m  
      38.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18       Van Asselt, Trevor     Liberty               43.19m     36.69m  
      36.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19       Harris, Justin         East Tenn. S          47.53m     36.52m  
      36.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20       Simpson, Nikolai       Milligan              38.00m     33.34m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.34m            
 21       Allmond, Stephond      East Tenn. S                     31.76m  
      FOUL  31.76m  FOUL           
 22       Valls, Evaristo        East Tenn. S                     31.58m  
      FOUL  31.58m  FOUL           
 23       Gilroy, Zach           Liberty               31.56m     31.31m  
      FOUL  31.31m  FOUL           
 24       Keck, Spencer          East Tenn. S          25.00m     27.49m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.49m            
 25       Millyard, Jake         Detroit               40.00m     23.34m  
      23.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26       Fusco, Aaryn           East Tenn. S          35.00m     22.81m  
      22.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27       Butt, David            East Tenn. S                     21.49m  
      21.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Cashner, Colin         Detroit               40.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Knudson, Garrett       Radford               39.00m        DNS  
 --       Rivera, Nathan         East Tenn. S          31.15m        DNS  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
 Minimum Mark- 45.00 Meters
Cupp Stadium: & 77.06m              Marcel Lomnicky, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    29 Ziegler, Alexander     Unattached                       73.14m  
      70.35m  70.85m  FOUL  FOUL  73.14m  71.90m
  2       Kruzliak, Tomas        Virginia Tec          70.84m     67.07m  
      65.67m  FOUL  FOUL  67.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Lewis, Eric            Detroit               62.38m     59.41m  
      59.41m  FOUL  58.79m  57.05m  57.86m  55.93m
  4       Fulton, Frederick      Unattached            54.00m     58.95m  
      52.81m  FOUL  54.27m  56.05m  58.95m  57.45m
  5       Cashner, Colin         Detroit               57.36m     56.43m  
      FOUL  49.12m  56.40m  FOUL  56.43m  54.64m
  6    28 Richotte, Brian        Unattached                       55.35m  
      50.91m  53.27m  FOUL  50.36m  52.92m  55.35m
  7       Scouten, David         Liberty               54.72m     54.95m  
      FOUL  52.87m  54.95m  53.32m  50.70m  53.04m
  8     8 Lamott, Tyler          Unattached            54.00m     54.70m  
      FOUL  54.70m  FOUL  FOUL  54.70m  FOUL
  9       Knudson, Garrett       Radford               49.00m     47.94m  
      FOUL  FOUL  47.94m  47.41m  FOUL  45.85m
 10       Van Asselt, Trevor     Liberty               42.36m     44.97m  
      43.72m  FOUL  44.97m           
 11       Millyard, Jake         Detroit               45.11m     44.26m  
      44.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12       Harris, Justin         East Tenn. S          48.91m     44.08m  
      44.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13       Lovell, Richie         East Tenn. S          41.03m     40.35m  
      40.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14       Finlon, Stephen        Va. Military          38.16m     40.28m  
      40.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15       Condrey, William       Va. Military          41.21m     39.90m  
      39.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16       Dunlap, Jacob          East Tenn. S          50.00m     39.59m  
      39.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17       Grant, Justin          East Tenn. S          30.00m     31.00m  
      31.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18       Isom, Blake            East Tenn. S          25.00m     25.74m  
      FOUL  25.74m  FOUL            
 --       Simpson, Nikolai       Milligan              42.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Keck, Spencer          East Tenn. S          48.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    11 Wilson, Greg           Lynchburg Colleg      54.47m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Harrison, Alex         Unattached            35.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Take 9 to Finals
 Minimum Mark- 45.00 Meters
Cupp Stadium: & 70.30m              Roald Bradstock, VMI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Harrison, Alex         Unattached            65.14m     60.14m  
      FOUL  60.14m  56.12m  FOUL  56.56m  FOUL
  2       DeValve, Jacob         Liberty               60.63m     58.14m  
      FOUL  48.49m  FOUL  54.13m  FOUL  58.14m
  3       Davis, Zach            Liberty               52.92m     48.65m  
      42.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.65m  FOUL
  4       Kohring, Blake         Liberty               44.00m     47.02m  
      47.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Valls, Evaristo        East Tenn. S          51.68m     45.98m  
      FOUL  41.98m  45.98m         
  6       Sissel, Brandon        Milligan              47.00m     45.92m  
      FOUL  45.92m  FOUL  FOUL  45.32m  FOUL
  7       Isom, Blake            East Tenn. S          48.61m     45.39m  
      43.89m  FOUL  FOUL  45.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Alford, Vincent        Unattached            46.81m     45.28m  
      43.82m  FOUL  45.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       McIntire, Tevan        Liberty               46.83m     41.59m  
      41.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Dunlap, Jacob          East Tenn. S          40.50m     38.64m  
      38.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11       Harris, Justin         East Tenn. S          49.00m     36.69m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.69m         
 12       Fusco, Aaryn           East Tenn. S          35.53m     25.40m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.40m          
 --       Allmond, Stephond      East Tenn. S          44.21m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Rivera, Nathan         East Tenn. S          36.41m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Butt, David            East Tenn. S          39.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Keck, Spencer          East Tenn. S                        DNS  
 --       Johnson, Darryl        Concord               36.56m        DNS  
 --       Lovell, Richie         East Tenn. S          43.74m        DNS  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    16 Reed, Juwon          M Unattached                      5:03.87  
  2    17 Smith, Aaron         M Unattached                      5:04.17  
  3    18 Dougan, Kevin        M Unattached                      5:24.22  
  4    22 Legasse, Daweet      M Unattached                      5:30.13  
  5    23 Dutton, Tim          M Unattached                      5:46.69  
  6    24 Warthen, Jarrell     M Unattached                      5:52.93  
  7    20 Richards, Kevin      M Unattached                      5:55.11  
  8    25 Boykin, Philip       M Unattached                      6:07.82  
  9    26 Dutton, Maurika      W Unattached                      6:35.61