Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 
      Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013       
                       Rector Field House                       
                      Blacksburg, Virginia                      
 
Event 6  Women 3000 m
===============================================================
   Rector FH:   9:08.31  2/14/1998   Nnenna Lynch, Unattached  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Rachel Ward                  Unattached             9:36.54
  2 Chelsea Hollingsworth        East Carolina          9:59.98
  3 Dana Morin                   Duke                  10:01.85
  4 Ashley Brasovan              Duke                  10:04.84
  5 Olivia Slate                 East Carolina         10:13.66
  6 Khristina Kanagy             Liberty               10:15.88
  7 Sophia Ziemian               Duke                  10:29.22
  8 Brooke Kott                  Unattached            10:51.57
 -- Carolyn Baskir               Duke                       DNF
 -- Charlotte Browning           Unattached                 DNF
Section  2                                                     
  1 Letitia Saayman              Coastal Carolina      10:10.77
  2 Emily Marchini               Coastal Carolina      10:11.01
  3 Lauren Blackwell             High Point            10:26.66
  4 Kristen Stout                Charlotte             10:27.50
  5 Roxanne Henningson           Richmond              10:31.12
  6 Liz Schinski                 Richmond              10:33.06
  7 Shewit Weldense              East Carolina         10:35.32
  8 Meredith Mistretta           Liberty               10:38.43
  9 Betel Yosef                  Liberty               10:41.97
 -- Janessa Benn                 NC A&T                     DNF
===============================================================
   Rector FH:   9:08.31  2/14/1998   Nnenna Lynch, Unattached  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Rachel Ward                  Unattached             9:36.54
  2 Chelsea Hollingsworth        East Carolina          9:59.98
  3 Dana Morin                   Duke                  10:01.85
  4 Ashley Brasovan              Duke                  10:04.84
  5 Letitia Saayman              Coastal Carolina      10:10.77
  6 Emily Marchini               Coastal Carolina      10:11.01
  7 Olivia Slate                 East Carolina         10:13.66
  8 Khristina Kanagy             Liberty               10:15.88
  9 Lauren Blackwell             High Point            10:26.66
 10 Kristen Stout                Charlotte             10:27.50
 11 Sophia Ziemian               Duke                  10:29.22
 12 Roxanne Henningson           Richmond              10:31.12
 13 Liz Schinski                 Richmond              10:33.06
 14 Shewit Weldense              East Carolina         10:35.32
 15 Meredith Mistretta           Liberty               10:38.43
 16 Betel Yosef                  Liberty               10:41.97
 17 Brooke Kott                  Unattached            10:51.57
 -- Charlotte Browning           Unattached                 DNF
 -- Carolyn Baskir               Duke                       DNF
 -- Janessa Benn                 NC A&T                     DNF


Event 27  Men 5000 m
================================================================
   Rector FH:   13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Brian Atkinson               Duke                  14:10.73 
  2 Demetrios Pagonis            Davidson              14:23.74 
  3 Andrew Brodeur               Unattached            14:28.54 
  4 Caleb Edmonds                Liberty               14:29.20 
  5 Josh MacDonald               Liberty               14:40.95 
  6 Stephen Derlath              Tennessee             14:45.83 
  7 William Rooney               Duke                  14:50.13 
  8 Ryan Lee                     Richmond              14:51.83 
  9 Joseph Cotto                 Charlotte             15:01.24 
 10 Lucas Talavan-Becker         Duke                  15:12.77 
 11 Ryan Farnan                  Radford               15:13.24 
 12 Sam Hibbs                    Liberty               15:13.86 
 13 Kyle Walter                  Tennessee             15:26.68 
 14 Cody Hodgins                 Charlotte             15:52.74