Record Timing FHT Results:

Stanford Invitational - 3/29/2013 to 3/30/2013 Stanford University -Stanford, California

Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 4
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel Macaluso              Arizona               14:16.70
  2 Jose Madera                  San Francisco         14:19.27
  3 Alex Muntefering             Colorado St.          14:20.61
  4 Edwin Serem                  Iowa State            14:21.39
  5 Munir Kahssay                Cerritos              14:21.44
  6 Michael Clevenger            Notre Dame            14:21.89
  7 Nick Scarpello               Penn State            14:23.08
  8 Sam Penzenstadler            Loyola (Ill.)         14:24.05
  9 Evan Esselink                Indiana               14:26.76
 10 Ganbileg Bor                 San Francisco         14:31.20
 11 Jason Crist                  Unattached            14:32.23
 12 Drew O'donoghue McDonald     Boise State           14:32.95
 13 Jeff Howard                  Boise State           14:34.76
 14 Matthew Schwartzer           Unattached            14:37.05
 15 Conner Peloquin              BYU                   14:39.09
 16 Alejandro Montano            Northern Arizona      14:39.42
 17 Spencer Gardner              BYU                   14:40.49
 18 Adam Zutz                    Minnesota             14:41.81
 19 Kevyn Hoyos                  Syracuse              14:42.44
 20 Barak Watson                 Boise State           14:44.16
 21 Sam Stabler                  Lamar                 14:44.17
 22 Jeremie Bourget              Liberty               14:45.28
 23 Timothy Phelps               Colgate               14:55.11
 24 Jonathan Bazinet             Cerritos              15:08.60
 25 Jack Bordoni                 Unattached            15:09.35
 26 Merid Seleshi                Missouri              15:10.23
 27 Luke Lovelace                Louisville            15:16.75
 28 Rex Shields                  BYU                   15:24.51
 29 Michael Delgato              Long Beach CC         15:27.62
 30 Matt Mizereck                Florida               15:38.65

Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 5
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Ripley                  Unattached             3:47.42
  2 Edwin Herring                New Mexico             3:48.26
  3 Stephen Emery                Adams State            3:48.32
  4 Elmar Engholm                New Mexico             3:49.29
  5 Isaac Wendland               Liberty                3:49.56
  6 Andrew Nelson                Syracuse               3:49.80
  7 Michael Lederhouse           Georgetown             3:50.82
  8 Cole Watson                  Oregon                 3:51.05
  9 Brad Nye                     BYU                    3:52.13
 10 Jared Rohatinsky             BYU                    3:52.64
 11 Drew Butler                  Arkansas               3:53.98
 12 Jacob Aune                   Iowa State             3:54.63
 13 Matt Carpowich               California             3:55.28
 14 Justin Vilhauer              Oklahoma State         3:56.58

Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Wade Meddles                 Eastern Kentucky      13:52.16
  2 Dan Quigley                  Missouri              13:55.44
  3 Caleb Edmonds                Liberty               13:57.09
  4 Weston Strum                 Loyola Marymount      13:57.42
  5 Daniel Everett               Columbia              13:57.72
  6 Alex Brill                   Wisconsin             13:57.79
  7 Tabor Stevens                Adams State           13:57.94
  8 Thomas Gruenewald            BYU                   13:58.33
  9 Jeremy Rae                   Notre Dame            13:59.32
 10 Matt Fischer                 Penn State            14:01.23
 11 Todd Wakefield               Washington St.        14:02.34
 12 Andrew Kimpel                Washington St.        14:02.70
 13 Daniel Clorley               Iona                  14:03.98
 14 Michael VanVoorhis           Wisconsin             14:06.75
 15 Niklas Buhner                Auburn                14:07.92
 16 Isaac Chavez                 Chico State           14:08.19
 17 Ammar Moussa                 Colorado              14:12.79
 18 J.P. Malette                 Notre Dame            14:13.03
 19 Adam Behnke                  Indiana               14:15.36
 20 Leighton Spencer             Columbia              14:16.50
 21 Taylor Farnsworth            BYU                   14:22.59
 22 Alex Hatz                    Wisconsin             14:23.71
 23 Nolan Fife                   Indiana               14:26.44
 24 Joseph Chebet                Western Kentucky      14:36.71
 -- Michael Coe                  Unattached                 DNF
 -- Nick Crits                   La Salle                   DNF

Event 25  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Robert Krebs                 Portland              29:25.95
  2 JL Hines                     Florida               29:26.03
  3 Matthew Melancon             Oregon                29:31.82
  4 Demetrios Pagonis            Davidson              29:32.58
  5 Brogan Austin                Drake                 29:32.97
  6 Chris Frias                  Cal Poly              29:33.12
  7 Reed Connor                  Wisconsin             29:33.88
  8 Sean Davidson                Cal Poly              29:35.80
  9 Tom Anderson                 Butler                29:36.42
 10 Kyle McKenna                 Utah State            29:37.29
 11 Pierce Murphy                Colorado              29:37.71
 12 Christopher Johnson          Colgate               29:37.80
 13 Elphas Maiyo                 UTEP                  29:41.19
 14 Jono Lafler                  Washington St.        29:41.45
 15 Tito Medrano                 Syracuse              29:43.47
 16 Alex Monroe                  Lock Haven            29:45.77
 17 Reed Kamyszek                Syracuse              29:45.90
 18 John Raneri                  North Carolina        29:48.19
 19 William Kincaid              Portland              29:49.28
 20 Brian King                   Georgetown            29:49.56
 21 Matt Bell                    Air Force             29:51.16
 22 David Osborn                 Oklahoma State        29:51.76
 23 Mitchell Hunt                Oregon                29:52.60
 24 Josh MacDonald               Liberty               29:57.64
 25 Jacob Erschen                Wisconsin             30:03.45
 26 Andrew Palmer                Syracuse              30:07.79
 27 Griffin Jaworski             Auburn                30:11.61
 28 Mark Dennin                  Georgetown            30:12.57
 29 Josh Garcia                  Florida St.           30:15.39
 30 Michael Brice                Wisconsin             30:15.58
 31 Matt Johnsen                 Lamar                 30:16.82
 32 Elkana Rotich                UTEP                  30:17.27
 33 Isaiah Bragg                 Air Force             30:18.94
 34 Jake Dawson                  Long Beach St.        30:21.09
 35 Jack Hackett                 Marquette             30:24.84
 36 Austin Huff                  Humboldt State        30:32.72
 37 Griff Graves                 Syracuse              30:33.77
 38 Aaron Beattie                Washington            30:41.45
 39 Robert Molke                 Syracuse              30:48.14
 40 Andrew Quallio               Air Force             30:55.70
 41 William Griffin              Marist                31:47.59
 42 Tom Derr                     Utah State            32:13.34
 -- Mac Fleet                    Oregon                     DNF
 -- Petrus Malherbe              New Mexico                 DNF

FHT