Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License              5/24/2013 - 7:34 PM
                       NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                       
              Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary               
    North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013    
 
Event 6  Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================            
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw                          
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene               
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                         
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington Stat            
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Stat            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Mattias Wolter            JR Louisville             8:41.29Q            
  2 Mason Ferlic              FR Michigan               8:41.83Q            
  3 Luis Orta                 SR Kentucky               8:42.22Q            
  4 Mark Parrish              JR Florida                8:43.63q            
  5 Robby Nierman             JR Indiana                8:46.95q            
  6 Kodi Mullins              SO Butler                 8:50.77             
  7 Mark Castelli             SR Army                   8:56.89             
  8 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                   8:59.29             
  9 Thomas Ohlman             JR Xavier (Ohio)          9:03.69             
 10 Liam Anastasia-Murphy     SR William and Mary       9:04.42  9:04.415   
 11 Nolan Fife                SO Indiana                9:06.39             
 12 Wilkerson Given           SR Furman                 9:06.94             
 13 Henry Sterling            JR Dartmouth              9:07.06             
 14 Brian Biekert             SO Central Connecticut    9:23.59             
 15 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia               9:27.22             
 -- Matt Bayley               SR Iona                       DNF             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Dakota Peachee            SR High Point             8:43.46Q            
  2 Dustin Betz               SR Indiana State          8:47.19Q            
  3 Joshua Roche              FR Indiana                8:47.44Q            
  4 Dylan Sorensen            JR Georgetown             8:50.29q            
  5 Ryan Gil                  FR Georgetown             8:50.52             
  6 Alex Bruce-Littlewood     SR McNeese State          8:55.01             
  7 Joe Kotran                JR Columbia               8:55.59             
  8 Ben Miller                JR Michigan State         8:59.81             
  9 Connor Martin             SO Princeton              8:59.94             
 10 MacKay Wilson             FR Kentucky               9:03.48             
 11 Ty McCormack              JR Clemson                9:05.01             
 12 Steve Magnuson            JR North Carolina         9:05.63             
 13 Matthew Kacyon            SO Temple                 9:06.92             
 14 Josh Cox                  JR Appalachian State      9:20.29             
 15 Brian Himelright          SR NC State               9:37.31             
 -- Jackson Neff              SO Ohio State                 DNF             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Zak Seddon                FR Florida State          8:43.65Q            
  2 Ole Hesselbjerg           SO Eastern Kentucky       8:45.37Q            
  3 Max Darrah                SO Georgetown             8:47.82Q            
  4 Jared Berman              JR Virginia Tech          8:56.18             
  5 John Gregorek             JR Columbia               9:00.67             
  6 Josh MacDonald            JR Liberty                9:02.56             
  7 John Prizzi               JR New Hampshire          9:04.42  9:04.416   
  8 Ethan Lievense            SO Central Michigan       9:04.98             
  9 Brendan Smith             FR Penn                   9:08.52             
 10 Chris Moen                SR Appalachian State      9:11.42             
 11 Tyler King                SR Boston College         9:15.14             
 12 Connor Herr               FR Cornell                9:21.61             
 13 Daryl Smith               SO Eastern Michigan       9:26.75             
 14 Logan Mohn                SO St. Joseph's (Pa.)     9:34.44             
 15 Ben Wynsma                SO Central Michigan       9:36.67             
 -- Benji Szalai              FR High Point                 DNF             
===================================================================         
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw                          
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene               
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                         
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Mattias Wolter            JR Louisville             8:41.29Q  1         
  2 Dakota Peachee            SR High Point             8:43.46Q  2         
  3 Zak Seddon                FR Florida State          8:43.65Q  3         
  4 Mason Ferlic              FR Michigan               8:41.83Q  1         
  5 Ole Hesselbjerg           SO Eastern Kentucky       8:45.37Q  3         
  6 Dustin Betz               SR Indiana State          8:47.19Q  2         
  7 Luis Orta                 SR Kentucky               8:42.22Q  1         
  8 Joshua Roche              FR Indiana                8:47.44Q  2         
  9 Max Darrah                SO Georgetown             8:47.82Q  3         
 10 Mark Parrish              JR Florida                8:43.63q  1         
 11 Robby Nierman             JR Indiana                8:46.95q  1         
 12 Dylan Sorensen            JR Georgetown             8:50.29q  2         
 13 Ryan Gil                  FR Georgetown             8:50.52   2         
 14 Kodi Mullins              SO Butler                 8:50.77   1         
 15 Alex Bruce-Littlewood     SR McNeese State          8:55.01   2         
 16 Joe Kotran                JR Columbia               8:55.59   2         
 17 Jared Berman              JR Virginia Tech          8:56.18   3         
 18 Mark Castelli             SR Army                   8:56.89   1         
 19 Shaun Thompson            SO Duke                   8:59.29   1         
 20 Ben Miller                JR Michigan State         8:59.81   2         
 21 Connor Martin             SO Princeton              8:59.94   2         
 22 John Gregorek             JR Columbia               9:00.67   3         
 23 Josh MacDonald            JR Liberty                9:02.56   3         
 24 MacKay Wilson             FR Kentucky               9:03.48   2         
 25 Thomas Ohlman             JR Xavier (Ohio)          9:03.69   1         
 26 Liam Anastasia-Murphy     SR William and Mary       9:04.42   1 9:04.415
 27 John Prizzi               JR New Hampshire          9:04.42   3 9:04.416
 28 Ethan Lievense            SO Central Michigan       9:04.98   3         
 29 Ty McCormack              JR Clemson                9:05.01   2         
 30 Steve Magnuson            JR North Carolina         9:05.63   2         
 31 Nolan Fife                SO Indiana                9:06.39   1         
 32 Matthew Kacyon            SO Temple                 9:06.92   2         
 33 Wilkerson Given           SR Furman                 9:06.94   1         
 34 Henry Sterling            JR Dartmouth              9:07.06   1         
 35 Brendan Smith             FR Penn                   9:08.52   3         
 36 Chris Moen                SR Appalachian State      9:11.42   3         
 37 Tyler King                SR Boston College         9:15.14   3         
 38 Josh Cox                  JR Appalachian State      9:20.29   2         
 39 Connor Herr               FR Cornell                9:21.61   3         
 40 Brian Biekert             SO Central Connecticut    9:23.59   1         
 41 Daryl Smith               SO Eastern Michigan       9:26.75   3         
 42 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia               9:27.22   1         
 43 Logan Mohn                SO St. Joseph's (Pa.)     9:34.44   3         
 44 Ben Wynsma                SO Central Michigan       9:36.67   3         
 45 Brian Himelright          SR NC State               9:37.31   2         
 -- Matt Bayley               SR Iona                       DNF   1         
 -- Benji Szalai              FR High Point                 DNF   3         
 -- Jackson Neff              SO Ohio State                 DNF   2        

Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                   
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final                     
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                   
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 17.82m   58-05.75
      17.11m  17.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  2 Thomas Canchola           SR McNeese State           16.88m   55-04.75
      16.88m  16.43m  16.77m                                              
  3 Chris DiLorenzo           JR North Carolina          16.42m   53-10.50
      16.41m  16.42m  FOUL                                                
  4 Michael King              FR Kent State              16.26m   53-04.25
      FOUL  16.26m  FOUL                                                  
  5 Alex Young                FR Gardner-Webb            16.22m   53-02.75
      16.22m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  6 Chris Fields              JR Indiana State           16.14m   52-11.50
      16.14m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  7 Jacob Brenza              JR Penn                    15.22m   49-11.25
      15.22m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  8 Derek Bunch               FR Indiana State           14.58m   47-10.00
      13.68m  FOUL  14.58m                                                
 -- Rashad Williams           SR Central Connecticut       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Collin Ray                SR Robert Morris             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Eric Masington            JR Connecticut               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  19.05mq  62-06.00
      18.67m  18.76m  19.05m  17.90m  FOUL  PASS                          
  2 John Seaver               JR Youngstown St.          17.84m   58-06.50
      16.60m  17.84m  16.67m  17.33m  17.16m  FOUL                        
  3 Yannik Schaly             FR Memphis                 17.65m   57-11.00
      17.03m  17.44m  17.65m                                              
  4 Stephen Mitchell          JR Robert Morris           17.34m   56-10.75
      17.34m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  5 Jordan Roos               FR Purdue                  17.25m   56-07.25
      16.69m  FOUL  17.25m                                                
  6 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 17.23m   56-06.50
      17.23m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  7 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    16.98m   55-08.50
      16.98m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  8 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson                 16.95m   55-07.50
      15.22m  16.95m  FOUL                                                
  9 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                16.90m   55-05.50
      FOUL  16.52m  16.90m                                                
 10 Myles Melancon            SR UL-Lafayette            16.72m   54-10.25
      16.72m  FOUL  16.45m                                                
 11 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                    16.54m   54-03.25
      FOUL  16.48m  16.54m                                                
 -- JC Murasky                FR Ohio State                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  3 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                18.49mq  60-08.00
      17.89m  17.91m  18.49m  17.22m  FOUL  18.13m                        
  2 Dustin Brode              JR Harvard                 18.45mq  60-06.50
      18.45m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  3 Brad Szypka               SO Kentucky                18.33mq  60-01.75
      17.67m  17.93m  17.69m  18.13m  18.14m  18.33m                      
  4 Coy Blair                 FR Purdue                  18.10mq  59-04.75
      17.73m  17.71m  FOUL  17.54m  17.31m  18.10m                        
  5 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   17.72m   58-01.75
      17.40m  17.17m  17.72m  FOUL  16.57m  17.72m                        
  6 Ben Glauser               SO Harvard                 17.52m   57-05.75
      17.52m  17.04m  17.06m                                              
  7 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               17.36m   56-11.50
      FOUL  FOUL  17.36m                                                  
  8 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          16.72m   54-10.25
      FOUL  16.72m  FOUL                                                  
  9 Brad Vivace               SO Louisville              16.69m   54-09.25
      15.44m  FOUL  16.69m                                                
 10 Stargell Williams         JR Florida State           16.64m   54-07.25
      FOUL  16.51m  16.64m                                                
 11 D'Wayne Houston           JR Southern                16.06m   52-08.25
      FOUL  16.06m  FOUL                                                  
 -- Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  4 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 19.43mq  63-09.00
      18.06m  18.46m  FOUL  19.06m  18.43m  19.43m                        
  2 Jonathan Jones            SO Buffalo                 19.06mq  62-06.50
      17.32m  18.27m  19.06m  FOUL  18.97m  18.85m                        
  3 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.55mq  60-10.50
      17.74m  17.95m  18.07m  17.62m  18.55m  FOUL                        
  4 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 18.52mq  60-09.25
      18.03m  17.63m  18.52m  17.61m  18.41m  FOUL                        
  5 Cody Riffle               SO Michigan                18.48mq  60-07.75
      18.46m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  18.20m  18.48m                          
  6 Marcus Popenfoose         JR Auburn                  18.26mq  59-11.00
      17.34m  18.04m  18.16m  17.82m  18.18m  18.26m                      
  7 Ryan Smith                SR Liberty                 18.10mq  59-04.75
      FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL                              
  8 Jakob Engel               SR Purdue                  17.79m   58-04.50
      17.66m  17.51m  FOUL  17.79m  17.51m  FOUL                          
  9 Matthew Hoty              SO Tennessee               17.58m   57-08.25
      17.09m  17.58m  17.36m                                              
 10 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   17.37m   57-00.00
      17.37m  FOUL  17.25m                                                
 11 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 16.60m   54-05.50
      16.19m  16.60m  FOUL                                                
 -- Darrell Hill              SO Penn State                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                   
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final                     
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                   
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 19.43mq  63-09.00
      18.06m  18.46m  FOUL  19.06m  18.43m  19.43m                        
  2 Jonathan Jones            SO Buffalo                 19.06mq  62-06.50
      17.32m  18.27m  19.06m  FOUL  18.97m  18.85m                        
  3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  19.05mq  62-06.00
      18.67m  18.76m  19.05m  17.90m  FOUL  PASS                          
  4 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.55mq  60-10.50
      17.74m  17.95m  18.07m  17.62m  18.55m  FOUL                        
  5 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 18.52mq  60-09.25
      18.03m  17.63m  18.52m  17.61m  18.41m  FOUL                        
  6 Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                18.49mq  60-08.00
      17.89m  17.91m  18.49m  17.22m  FOUL  18.13m                        
  7 Cody Riffle               SO Michigan                18.48mq  60-07.75
      18.46m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  18.20m  18.48m                          
  8 Dustin Brode              JR Harvard                 18.45mq  60-06.50
      18.45m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  9 Brad Szypka               SO Kentucky                18.33mq  60-01.75
      17.67m  17.93m  17.69m  18.13m  18.14m  18.33m                      
 10 Marcus Popenfoose         JR Auburn                  18.26mq  59-11.00
      17.34m  18.04m  18.16m  17.82m  18.18m  18.26m                      
 11 Coy Blair                 FR Purdue                  18.10mq  59-04.75
      17.73m  17.71m  FOUL  17.54m  17.31m  18.10m                        
 12 Ryan Smith                SR Liberty                 18.10mq  59-04.75
      FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL                              
 13 John Seaver               JR Youngstown St.          17.84m   58-06.50
      16.60m  17.84m  16.67m  17.33m  17.16m  FOUL                        
 14 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 17.82m   58-05.75
      17.11m  17.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
 15 Jakob Engel               SR Purdue                  17.79m   58-04.50
      17.66m  17.51m  FOUL  17.79m  17.51m  FOUL                          
 16 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   17.72m   58-01.75
      17.40m  17.17m  17.72m  FOUL  16.57m  17.72m                        
 17 Yannik Schaly             FR Memphis                 17.65m   57-11.00
      17.03m  17.44m  17.65m                                              
 18 Matthew Hoty              SO Tennessee               17.58m   57-08.25
      17.09m  17.58m  17.36m                                              
 19 Ben Glauser               SO Harvard                 17.52m   57-05.75
      17.52m  17.04m  17.06m                                              
 20 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   17.37m   57-00.00
      17.37m  FOUL  17.25m                                                
 21 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               17.36m   56-11.50
      FOUL  FOUL  17.36m                                                  
 22 Stephen Mitchell          JR Robert Morris           17.34m   56-10.75
      17.34m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 23 Jordan Roos               FR Purdue                  17.25m   56-07.25
      16.69m  FOUL  17.25m                                                
 24 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 17.23m   56-06.50
      17.23m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 25 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    16.98m   55-08.50
      16.98m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 26 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson                 16.95m   55-07.50
      15.22m  16.95m  FOUL                                                
 27 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                16.90m   55-05.50
      FOUL  16.52m  16.90m                                                
 28 Thomas Canchola           SR McNeese State           16.88m   55-04.75
      16.88m  16.43m  16.77m                                              
 29 Myles Melancon            SR UL-Lafayette            16.72m   54-10.25
      16.72m  FOUL  16.45m                                                
 30 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          16.72m   54-10.25
      FOUL  16.72m  FOUL                                                  
 31 Brad Vivace               SO Louisville              16.69m   54-09.25
      15.44m  FOUL  16.69m                                                
 32 Stargell Williams         JR Florida State           16.64m   54-07.25
      FOUL  16.51m  16.64m                                                
 33 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 16.60m   54-05.50
      16.19m  16.60m  FOUL                                                
 34 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                    16.54m   54-03.25
      FOUL  16.48m  16.54m                                                
 35 Chris DiLorenzo           JR North Carolina          16.42m   53-10.50
      16.41m  16.42m  FOUL                                                
 36 Michael King              FR Kent State              16.26m   53-04.25
      FOUL  16.26m  FOUL                                                  
 37 Alex Young                FR Gardner-Webb            16.22m   53-02.75
      16.22m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 38 Chris Fields              JR Indiana State           16.14m   52-11.50
      16.14m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 39 D'Wayne Houston           JR Southern                16.06m   52-08.25
      FOUL  16.06m  FOUL                                                  
 40 Jacob Brenza              JR Penn                    15.22m   49-11.25
      15.22m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 41 Derek Bunch               FR Indiana State           14.58m   47-10.00
      13.68m  FOUL  14.58m                                                
 -- Rashad Williams           SR Central Connecticut       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Eric Masington            JR Connecticut               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- JC Murasky                FR Ohio State                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Darrell Hill              SO Penn State                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Collin Ray                SR Robert Morris             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL     

Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                   
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia               
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Lea Johnson               FR Miami                   56.54m     185-06
      54.53m  56.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  2 Moriah Young              SR Maryland                54.81m     179-10
      FOUL  54.81m  53.90m                                                
  3 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   54.61m     179-02
      51.41m  53.39m  54.61m                                              
  4 Heather Adams             SR West Virginia           54.27m     178-01
      52.42m  54.27m  53.88m                                              
  5 Vivien Devaney            JR Notre Dame              54.24m     177-11
      52.46m  53.62m  54.24m                                              
  6 La'Shantena Rounds        SR McNeese State           53.68m     176-01
      53.68m  51.75m  51.18m                                              
  7 Daisy Whitaker            JR Charleston Southern     53.52m     175-07
      53.52m  51.49m  FOUL                                                
  8 Lee Stowers               SR Alabama                 52.52m     172-04
      52.30m  52.09m  52.52m                                              
  9 Avana Story               FR North Carolina          52.06m     170-10
      51.52m  52.06m  50.46m                                              
 10 Jessica Dunston           SR Campbell                50.40m     165-04
      44.18m  50.40m  FOUL                                                
 11 Kimberlee Dekrey          SR Florida Int'l           49.65m     162-11
      49.65m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 12 Nnenna Okwara             SR Columbia                47.62m     156-03
      46.08m  FOUL  47.62m                                                
 13 Nia Barnes                SO Alabama                 47.62m     156-03
      FOUL  47.62m  FOUL                                                  
 14 Precious Ogunleye         SO UCF                     46.92m     153-11
      FOUL  46.92m  43.61m                                                
 -- Kalen Hambrick            FR UCF                       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           58.29mq    191-03
      FOUL  51.71m  58.29m                                                
  2 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State           58.27mq    191-02
      FOUL  50.95m  56.65m  57.87m  57.59m  58.27m                        
  3 Lydia Wehrli              SO Manhattan               56.16m     184-03
      54.16m  51.99m  56.07m  52.32m  53.93m  56.16m                      
  4 E'Lana Lemon              SR Lehigh                  55.67m     182-08
      54.06m  55.67m  51.70m                                              
  5 Lydia Gomez-Diaz          SO Eastern Michigan        55.55m     182-03
      FOUL  FOUL  55.55m                                                  
  6 Adabelle Ekechukwu        JR Harvard                 55.15m     180-11
      55.15m  54.61m  50.42m                                              
  7 Erin Miller               SR Buffalo                 55.09m     180-09
      52.30m  54.37m  55.09m                                              
  8 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson                 55.09m     180-09
      FOUL  55.09m  FOUL                                                  
  9 Jayla Bostic              FR Florida                 55.05m     180-07
      FOUL  FOUL  55.05m                                                  
 10 Robyn McFetters           SO Maine                   55.00m     180-05
      53.67m  54.62m  55.00m                                              
 11 Patrice Gates             JR Louisville              54.12m     177-07
      54.00m  FOUL  54.12m                                                
 12 Jimil Ataman              JR Lehigh                  54.12m     177-07
      54.12m  FOUL  51.38m                                                
 13 Bobbie Williamson         JR South Alabama           54.06m     177-04
      51.48m  54.06m  53.27m                                              
 14 Dani Bunch                JR Purdue                  54.02m     177-03
      52.26m  54.02m  52.56m                                              
 15 Megan Dornisch            FR Akron                   52.80m     173-03
      50.74m  FOUL  52.80m                                                
 16 Symmone Fisher            SR Monmouth                51.12m     167-08
      FOUL  FOUL  51.12m                                                  
Flight  3 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Brooke Pleger             SO Bowling Green           64.04mq    210-01
      60.77m  FOUL  FOUL  62.33m  64.04m  63.39m                          
  2 Brittany Funk             JR Akron                   63.55mq    208-06
      59.76m  62.00m  FOUL  FOUL  63.55m  62.26m                          
  3 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  63.16mq    207-03
      FOUL  62.51m  61.88m  63.16m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  4 Julia Ratcliffe           FR Princeton               63.04mq    206-10
      59.74m  60.55m  63.04m  60.71m  62.57m  61.42m                      
  5 Alexis Thomas             SR Ohio State              62.57mq    205-03
      61.32m  60.37m  61.88m  61.93m  62.57m  60.86m                      
  6 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech           61.89mq    203-01
      FOUL  FOUL  59.56m  61.89m  58.64m  59.23m                          
  7 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              60.91mq    199-10
      FOUL  59.40m  57.43m  59.48m  56.46m  60.91m                        
  8 Shant'e White             SR Buffalo                 60.73mq    199-03
      58.06m  60.73m  60.20m  59.17m  60.48m  59.62m                      
  9 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     60.33mq    197-11
      FOUL  60.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
 10 Victoria Flowers          SR Connecticut             59.90mq    196-06
      59.90m  58.02m  56.84m  FOUL  FOUL  55.43m                          
 11 Karen Henning             JR LSU                     57.53m     188-09
      FOUL  57.53m  55.15m  FOUL  FOUL  54.44m                            
 12 Jackie Leppelmeier        SO Kent State              55.91m     183-05
      55.91m  FOUL  FOUL  55.06m  FOUL  FOUL                              
 13 Rachel Pena               JR Lafayette               54.56m     179-00
      52.05m  FOUL  54.56m                                                
 -- Elizabeth Tepe            JR Georgia                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Lacey Craker              SR Brown                     FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                                    
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 74.19m  6/1/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                   
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia               
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Brooke Pleger             SO Bowling Green           64.04mq    210-01
      60.77m  FOUL  FOUL  62.33m  64.04m  63.39m                          
  2 Brittany Funk             JR Akron                   63.55mq    208-06
      59.76m  62.00m  FOUL  FOUL  63.55m  62.26m                          
  3 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  63.16mq    207-03
      FOUL  62.51m  61.88m  63.16m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  4 Julia Ratcliffe           FR Princeton               63.04mq    206-10
      59.74m  60.55m  63.04m  60.71m  62.57m  61.42m                      
  5 Alexis Thomas             SR Ohio State              62.57mq    205-03
      61.32m  60.37m  61.88m  61.93m  62.57m  60.86m                      
  6 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech           61.89mq    203-01
      FOUL  FOUL  59.56m  61.89m  58.64m  59.23m                          
  7 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              60.91mq    199-10
      FOUL  59.40m  57.43m  59.48m  56.46m  60.91m                        
  8 Shant'e White             SR Buffalo                 60.73mq    199-03
      58.06m  60.73m  60.20m  59.17m  60.48m  59.62m                      
  9 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     60.33mq    197-11
      FOUL  60.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
 10 Victoria Flowers          SR Connecticut             59.90mq    196-06
      59.90m  58.02m  56.84m  FOUL  FOUL  55.43m                          
 11 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           58.29mq    191-03
      FOUL  51.71m  58.29m                                                
 12 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State           58.27mq    191-02
      FOUL  50.95m  56.65m  57.87m  57.59m  58.27m                        
 13 Karen Henning             JR LSU                     57.53m     188-09
      FOUL  57.53m  55.15m  FOUL  FOUL  54.44m                            
 14 Lea Johnson               FR Miami                   56.54m     185-06
      54.53m  56.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
 15 Lydia Wehrli              SO Manhattan               56.16m     184-03
      54.16m  51.99m  56.07m  52.32m  53.93m  56.16m                      
 16 Jackie Leppelmeier        SO Kent State              55.91m     183-05
      55.91m  FOUL  FOUL  55.06m  FOUL  FOUL                              
 17 E'Lana Lemon              SR Lehigh                  55.67m     182-08
      54.06m  55.67m  51.70m                                              
 18 Lydia Gomez-Diaz          SO Eastern Michigan        55.55m     182-03
      FOUL  FOUL  55.55m                                                  
 19 Adabelle Ekechukwu        JR Harvard                 55.15m     180-11
      55.15m  54.61m  50.42m                                              
 20 Erin Miller               SR Buffalo                 55.09m     180-09
      52.30m  54.37m  55.09m                                              
 21 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson                 55.09m     180-09
      FOUL  55.09m  FOUL                                                  
 22 Jayla Bostic              FR Florida                 55.05m     180-07
      FOUL  FOUL  55.05m                                                  
 23 Robyn McFetters           SO Maine                   55.00m     180-05
      53.67m  54.62m  55.00m                                              
 24 Moriah Young              SR Maryland                54.81m     179-10
      FOUL  54.81m  53.90m                                                
 25 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   54.61m     179-02
      51.41m  53.39m  54.61m                                              
 26 Rachel Pena               JR Lafayette               54.56m     179-00
      52.05m  FOUL  54.56m                                                
 27 Heather Adams             SR West Virginia           54.27m     178-01
      52.42m  54.27m  53.88m                                              
 28 Vivien Devaney            JR Notre Dame              54.24m     177-11
      52.46m  53.62m  54.24m                                              
 29 Patrice Gates             JR Louisville              54.12m     177-07
      54.00m  FOUL  54.12m                                                
 30 Jimil Ataman              JR Lehigh                  54.12m     177-07
      54.12m  FOUL  51.38m                                                
 31 Bobbie Williamson         JR South Alabama           54.06m     177-04
      51.48m  54.06m  53.27m                                              
 32 Dani Bunch                JR Purdue                  54.02m     177-03
      52.26m  54.02m  52.56m                                              
 33 La'Shantena Rounds        SR McNeese State           53.68m     176-01
      53.68m  51.75m  51.18m                                              
 34 Daisy Whitaker            JR Charleston Southern     53.52m     175-07
      53.52m  51.49m  FOUL                                                
 35 Megan Dornisch            FR Akron                   52.80m     173-03
      50.74m  FOUL  52.80m                                                
 36 Lee Stowers               SR Alabama                 52.52m     172-04
      52.30m  52.09m  52.52m                                              
 37 Avana Story               FR North Carolina          52.06m     170-10
      51.52m  52.06m  50.46m                                              
 38 Symmone Fisher            SR Monmouth                51.12m     167-08
      FOUL  FOUL  51.12m                                                  
 39 Jessica Dunston           SR Campbell                50.40m     165-04
      44.18m  50.40m  FOUL                                                
 40 Kimberlee Dekrey          SR Florida Int'l           49.65m     162-11
      49.65m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 41 Nnenna Okwara             SR Columbia                47.62m     156-03
      46.08m  FOUL  47.62m                                                
 42 Nia Barnes                SO Alabama                 47.62m     156-03
      FOUL  47.62m  FOUL                                                  
 43 Precious Ogunleye         SO UCF                     46.92m     153-11
      FOUL  46.92m  43.61m                                                
 -- Elizabeth Tepe            JR Georgia                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                                    
 -- Lacey Craker              SR Brown                     FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Kalen Hambrick            FR UCF                       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL