Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License              5/25/2013 - 2:00 PM
                       NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                       
              Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary               
    North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013    
 
Event 5  Men 1500 M
================================================================   
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.   
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene     
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike           
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova       
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame             3:39.92Q   
  2 Andrew Bayer              SR Indiana                3:40.43Q   
  3 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          3:40.77Q   
  4 Robby Creese              SO Penn State             3:41.03Q   
  5 James Shirvell            JR Yale                   3:41.09Q   
  6 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              3:41.58q   
  7 Isaac Wendland            SR Liberty                3:43.91q   
  8 Jesse Garn                SO Binghamton             3:43.98    
  9 Bobby Peavey              JR Georgetown             3:46.79    
 10 Adam Behnke               SR Indiana                3:47.38    
 11 Jarrod Eick               SR Miami (Ohio)           3:51.58    
 -- Ross Clarke               JR Butler                     DNF    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               3:47.72Q   
  2 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               3:47.77Q   
  3 Christopher Fallon        SR Ohio State             3:48.00Q   
  4 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:48.06Q   
  5 Rich Peters               SR Boston U.              3:48.12Q   
  6 Jordan Williamsz          FR Villanova              3:48.15    
  7 Taylor Gilland            SR Virginia               3:49.13    
  8 Kyle Graves               SO Wake Forest            3:49.14    
  9 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech          3:50.84    
 10 Tom Curr                  SO Butler                 3:53.36    
 11 Tyler Corkedale           SR Penn State             3:53.69    
 12 Andrey Dmitriev           JR Va. Military           3:54.17    
===================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.   
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene     
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike           
College Best: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova       
   NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame             3:39.92Q  1
  2 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               3:47.72Q  2
  3 Andrew Bayer              SR Indiana                3:40.43Q  1
  4 Ryan Hill                 SR NC State               3:47.77Q  2
  5 Grant Pollock             JR Virginia Tech          3:40.77Q  1
  6 Christopher Fallon        SR Ohio State             3:48.00Q  2
  7 Robby Creese              SO Penn State             3:41.03Q  1
  8 Sam McEntee               SO Villanova              3:48.06Q  2
  9 James Shirvell            JR Yale                   3:41.09Q  1
 10 Rich Peters               SR Boston U.              3:48.12Q  2
 11 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              3:41.58q  1
 12 Isaac Wendland            SR Liberty                3:43.91q  1
 13 Jesse Garn                SO Binghamton             3:43.98   1
 14 Bobby Peavey              JR Georgetown             3:46.79   1
 15 Adam Behnke               SR Indiana                3:47.38   1
 16 Jordan Williamsz          FR Villanova              3:48.15   2
 17 Taylor Gilland            SR Virginia               3:49.13   2
 18 Kyle Graves               SO Wake Forest            3:49.14   2
 19 Ryan Hagen                SR Virginia Tech          3:50.84   2
 20 Jarrod Eick               SR Miami (Ohio)           3:51.58   1
 21 Tom Curr                  SO Butler                 3:53.36   2
 22 Tyler Corkedale           SR Penn State             3:53.69   2
 23 Andrey Dmitriev           JR Va. Military           3:54.17   2
 -- Ross Clarke               JR Butler                     DNF   1

Event 7  Men 5000 M
================================================================             
 One round. 2 heats                                                          
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene                
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw                 
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                    
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington Sta             
   NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Paul Chelimo              JR UNC-Greensboro        13:49.94Q             
  2 Mark Amirault             SR Virginia              14:00.54Q             
  3 Sam Masters               SR Penn State            14:00.84Q             
  4 Mitch Goose               SR Iona                  14:01.22Q             
  5 Andrew Colley             JR NC State              14:01.41Q             
  6 Thomas Awad               FR Penn                  14:04.24q             
  7 Caleb Rhynard             FR Michigan State        14:04.47q             
  8 Alfredo Santana           JR La Salle              14:06.46              
  9 Matt McClintock           FR Purdue                14:07.59              
 10 Matt Sonnenfeldt          JR NC State              14:19.64              
 11 Martin Hehir              SO Syracuse              14:23.57              
 12 James Leakos              JR Harvard               14:24.01              
 13 Matthew Gillespie         JR Iona                  14:24.41              
 14 Tom Purnell               FR Harvard               14:24.56              
 15 Matt Fischer              SO Penn State            14:27.00              
 16 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               14:28.62              
 17 Radford Gunzenhauser      JR William and Mary      14:28.74              
 18 John Raneri               JR North Carolina        14:31.61              
 19 Alex McGrath              SR William and Mary      14:38.16              
 20 Brian Doyle               JR Northeastern          14:39.85              
 21 Adam Kahleifeh            JR Kentucky              14:40.41              
 22 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             14:58.49              
 23 Alexander Rose            JR Wake Forest           15:06.71              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Eric Jenkins              JR Northeastern          14:05.25Q             
  2 Wade Meddles              JR Eastern Kentucky      14:06.31Q             
  3 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            14:07.02Q             
  4 Daniel Everett            SO Columbia              14:07.43Q             
  5 Mark Feigen               SR Columbia              14:08.70Q             
  6 Caleb Edmonds             JR Liberty               14:09.38              
  7 Shane Quinn               SO Providence            14:19.29              
  8 Dominic Channon           SR Providence            14:20.64              
  9 Daniel Clorley            JR Iona                  14:22.14              
 10 Thomas Curtin             SO Virginia Tech         14:26.05              
 11 Brian Atkinson            JR Duke                  14:27.09  14:27.083   
 12 J.P. Malette              SR Notre Dame            14:27.09  14:27.089   
 13 Will Geoghegan            SO Dartmouth             14:28.02              
 14 Leoule Degfae             JR Virginia Tech         14:31.21              
 15 James Kostelnik           SR Duke                  14:32.01              
 16 Graham Crawford           FR NC State              14:32.56              
 17 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              14:32.88              
 18 Kieran Clements           FR Iona                  14:41.30              
 19 Phil Royer                JR Dartmouth             14:49.16              
 20 Mark Allen                SR American              14:50.27              
 21 Sam Pons                  SO Princeton             14:52.05              
 22 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             14:52.21              
 23 John Bleday               JR Dartmouth             14:53.62              
===================================================================          
 One round. 2 heats                                                          
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene                
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw                 
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                    
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Paul Chelimo              JR UNC-Greensboro        13:49.94Q  1          
  2 Eric Jenkins              JR Northeastern          14:05.25Q  2          
  3 Mark Amirault             SR Virginia              14:00.54Q  1          
  4 Wade Meddles              JR Eastern Kentucky      14:06.31Q  2          
  5 Sam Masters               SR Penn State            14:00.84Q  1          
  6 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            14:07.02Q  2          
  7 Mitch Goose               SR Iona                  14:01.22Q  1          
  8 Daniel Everett            SO Columbia              14:07.43Q  2          
  9 Andrew Colley             JR NC State              14:01.41Q  1          
 10 Mark Feigen               SR Columbia              14:08.70Q  2          
 11 Thomas Awad               FR Penn                  14:04.24q  1          
 12 Caleb Rhynard             FR Michigan State        14:04.47q  1          
 13 Alfredo Santana           JR La Salle              14:06.46   1          
 14 Matt McClintock           FR Purdue                14:07.59   1          
 15 Caleb Edmonds             JR Liberty               14:09.38   2          
 16 Shane Quinn               SO Providence            14:19.29   2          
 17 Matt Sonnenfeldt          JR NC State              14:19.64   1          
 18 Dominic Channon           SR Providence            14:20.64   2          
 19 Daniel Clorley            JR Iona                  14:22.14   2          
 20 Martin Hehir              SO Syracuse              14:23.57   1          
 21 James Leakos              JR Harvard               14:24.01   1          
 22 Matthew Gillespie         JR Iona                  14:24.41   1          
 23 Tom Purnell               FR Harvard               14:24.56   1          
 24 Thomas Curtin             SO Virginia Tech         14:26.05   2          
 25 Matt Fischer              SO Penn State            14:27.00   1          
 26 Brian Atkinson            JR Duke                  14:27.09   2 14:27.083
 27 J.P. Malette              SR Notre Dame            14:27.09   2 14:27.089
 28 Will Geoghegan            SO Dartmouth             14:28.02   2          
 29 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               14:28.62   1          
 30 Radford Gunzenhauser      JR William and Mary      14:28.74   1          
 31 Leoule Degfae             JR Virginia Tech         14:31.21   2          
 32 John Raneri               JR North Carolina        14:31.61   1          
 33 James Kostelnik           SR Duke                  14:32.01   2          
 34 Graham Crawford           FR NC State              14:32.56   2          
 35 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              14:32.88   2          
 36 Alex McGrath              SR William and Mary      14:38.16   1          
 37 Brian Doyle               JR Northeastern          14:39.85   1          
 38 Adam Kahleifeh            JR Kentucky              14:40.41   1          
 39 Kieran Clements           FR Iona                  14:41.30   2          
 40 Phil Royer                JR Dartmouth             14:49.16   2          
 41 Mark Allen                SR American              14:50.27   2          
 42 Sam Pons                  SO Princeton             14:52.05   2          
 43 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             14:52.21   2          
 44 John Bleday               JR Dartmouth             14:53.62   2          
 45 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             14:58.49   1          
 46 Alexander Rose            JR Wake Forest           15:06.71   1       

Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.00 - 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 -2.17 -then 3cm                   
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise                    
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height                             
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12                  
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached             
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette     
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Derek Drouin              SR Indiana                  2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O                                             
  1 Montez Blair              JR Cornell                  2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O    O    O                                             
  3 James Harris              JR Florida State            2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                             
  3 Justin Fondren            FR Alabama                  2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                             
  5 Sean Reilly               SR Penn State               2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX                                             
  6 Jon Hendershot            JR Penn State               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                             
  7 Kris Kornegay-Gober       SR NC State                 2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                  
  8 Gemikal Prude             FR Lipscomb                 2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Tommy Butler              JR Cornell                  2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
  9 Peter Stefanski           FR Miami (Ohio)             2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 11 Bob Elliott II            SO Samford                  2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                                  
 12 Derrick Hill              JR Western Kentucky         2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 13 Adam Bergo                SR Rutgers                  2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 13 DJ Smith                  JR Auburn                   2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                       
 13 Cody Jones                FR Kent State               2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 16 Mykhail Chambers          SR Georgia Tech             2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
       XO   XO  XXX                                                       
 17 Chase Meyers              SO South Florida            2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                       
 18 Chris Reape               SO Buffalo                  2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 19 Brandon Knight            SR New Orleans              2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 19 Bilal Abdullah            FR Kennesaw State           2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 19 Clint Broussard           SR UL-Monroe                2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 22 Kyle Wheeler              SO Liberty                  2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 22 John-Patrick Friday       FR Miami                    2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 22 Patrick Ciez              JR Lehigh                   2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Marcus Jackson            JR Miss State               2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
        O    O    O    O    O                                             
  1 Alexander Bowen Jr.       SO Albany                   2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O    O    O                                             
  3 Geoff Davis               SR Purdue                   2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O   XO    O                                             
  4 Maalik Reynolds           JR Penn                     2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO                                             
  5 Ronnie Black              SR Virginia Tech            2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  6 Mohamed Koita             JR Manhattan                2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                             
  7 Darius King               JR Indiana                  2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX                                             
  8 Reggie Nelson             SO Coastal Carolina         2.14m    7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX                                             
  8 Darius Lynwood            JR Memphis                  2.14m    7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                             
 10 Torian Ware               SO Clemson                  2.14m    7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                             
 11 Adeolu Adesida            SO Lehigh                   2.14m    7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                             
 12 Martel Durant             SO Akron                    2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                  
 13 David Fajoyomi            JR Fordham                  2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
        O    O   XO  XXP    X                                             
 14 Trey McRae                SO Charlotte                2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                  
 15 Isaiah Harris             JR St. Peter's              2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX                                                  
 16 Willie Calvin             SR N.C. Central             2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 17 Daryl Rice                SO Tennessee St.            2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
      XXO    O  XXX                                                       
 18 Larry Henry               SR Troy                     2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 18 Andre Dorsey              SO Kennesaw State           2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 20 Kemar Lewis               SO LIU Brooklyn             2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
      XXO   XO  XXX                                                       
 21 Chrisjaan Smith           FR Louisville               2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 22 Maurice Freeman           FR Georgia                  2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 -- Tanner Anderson           JR Duke                        NH           
     2.00                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                         NH           
     2.00                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.00 - 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 -2.17 -then 3cm                   
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise                    
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height                             
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12                  
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached             
College Best: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette     
   NCAA Meet: M 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Alexander Bowen Jr.       SO Albany                   2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O    O    O                                             
  1 Montez Blair              JR Cornell                  2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O    O    O                                             
  1 Derek Drouin              SR Indiana                  2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O                                             
  1 Marcus Jackson            JR Miss State               2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
        O    O    O    O    O                                             
  5 Geoff Davis               SR Purdue                   2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O   XO    O                                             
  6 Maalik Reynolds           JR Penn                     2.17mq   7-01.50
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO                                             
  7 Ronnie Black              SR Virginia Tech            2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  8 Justin Fondren            FR Alabama                  2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                             
  8 James Harris              JR Florida State            2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                             
  8 Mohamed Koita             JR Manhattan                2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                             
 11 Sean Reilly               SR Penn State               2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX                                             
 11 Darius King               JR Indiana                  2.14mq   7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX                                             
 13 Darius Lynwood            JR Memphis                  2.14m    7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                             
 13 Reggie Nelson             SO Coastal Carolina         2.14m    7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX                                             
 15 Torian Ware               SO Clemson                  2.14m    7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX                                             
 16 Jon Hendershot            JR Penn State               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                             
 17 Adeolu Adesida            SO Lehigh                   2.14m    7-00.25
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                             
 18 Kris Kornegay-Gober       SR NC State                 2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                  
 19 Gemikal Prude             FR Lipscomb                 2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX                                                  
 20 Tommy Butler              JR Cornell                  2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 20 Peter Stefanski           FR Miami (Ohio)             2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 22 Martel Durant             SO Akron                    2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                  
 23 Bob Elliott II            SO Samford                  2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                                  
 23 David Fajoyomi            JR Fordham                  2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17                                             
        O    O   XO  XXP    X                                             
 25 Trey McRae                SO Charlotte                2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                  
 26 Isaiah Harris             JR St. Peter's              2.10m    6-10.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14                                                  
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX                                                  
 27 Derrick Hill              JR Western Kentucky         2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 27 Willie Calvin             SR N.C. Central             2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 29 Daryl Rice                SO Tennessee St.            2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
      XXO    O  XXX                                                       
 30 DJ Smith                  JR Auburn                   2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                       
 30 Larry Henry               SR Troy                     2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 30 Adam Bergo                SR Rutgers                  2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 30 Cody Jones                FR Kent State               2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 30 Andre Dorsey              SO Kennesaw State           2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 35 Mykhail Chambers          SR Georgia Tech             2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
       XO   XO  XXX                                                       
 36 Kemar Lewis               SO LIU Brooklyn             2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
      XXO   XO  XXX                                                       
 37 Chase Meyers              SO South Florida            2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                       
 38 Chris Reape               SO Buffalo                  2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 38 Chrisjaan Smith           FR Louisville               2.05m    6-08.75
     2.00 2.05 2.10                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 40 Clint Broussard           SR UL-Monroe                2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 40 Brandon Knight            SR New Orleans              2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 40 Bilal Abdullah            FR Kennesaw State           2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 43 Maurice Freeman           FR Georgia                  2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 43 John-Patrick Friday       FR Miami                    2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 43 Kyle Wheeler              SO Liberty                  2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 43 Patrick Ciez              JR Lehigh                   2.00m    6-06.75
     2.00 2.05                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 -- Tanner Anderson           JR Duke                        NH           
     2.00                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                         NH           
     2.00                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 

Event 16  Men Triple Jump
=============================================================================== 
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order                          
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order                     
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final                            
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                           
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                      
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind           
=============================================================================== 
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                     15.67mq  0.9  51-05.00 
     15.02m(-0.9) 14.99m(-1.4) 15.67m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS             
  2 Owen Cain                 JR Florida State           15.23m  -1.1  49-11.75 
     15.03m(0.6) 15.23m(-1.1) 13.48m(-1.3) 15.04m(-1.0) 15.14m(0.7) 15.20m(-3.1)
  3 Ronald Woodley            SR Rhode Island            15.04m   2.9  49-04.25 
     14.22m(-0.4) 14.76m(-1.8) 15.04m(2.9)                                      
  4 Allen Bordley             FR East Carolina           14.93m  -2.2  48-11.75 
     14.47m(-0.5) 14.93m(-2.2) 13.45m(3.6)                                      
  5 Dorian Johnson            SR South Carolina          14.92m   0.3  48-11.50 
     14.92m(0.3) FOUL      14.54m(-3.6)                                         
  6 Aerial Chatman            JR UNC-Wilmington          14.81m  -0.4  48-07.25 
     14.27m(-0.8) FOUL      14.81m(-0.4)                                        
  7 Shai Carpenter            SO Clemson                 14.77m  -1.6  48-05.50 
     FOUL      14.77m(-1.6) FOUL                                                
  8 Aubrey Smith              SR Florida Int'l           14.75m  -0.1  48-04.75 
     14.75m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL                                                
  9 Eghosa Aghayere           JR Georgetown              14.69m   0.1  48-02.50 
     14.69m(0.1) 14.04m(-1.0) 14.31m(0.1)                                       
 10 Dan Scott                 JR Cornell                 14.65m   0.2  48-00.75 
     14.65m(0.2) FOUL      14.11m(1.0)                                          
 11 Miles Coats               JR East Carolina           14.08m  -0.9  46-02.50 
     14.08m(-0.9) 13.74m(-1.6) 14.05m(3.0)                                      
 12 Logan Renwick             JR Notre Dame              13.42m  -0.5  44-00.50 
     13.42m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                                                
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Imani Brown               FR Alabama                 15.35mq  0.1  50-04.50 
     15.35m(0.1) 15.34m(-0.7) 15.35m(3.2) 14.85m(2.0) 15.20m(-1.0) PASS         
  2 Nana Owusu-Nyanteky       SO Princeton               15.11m  -0.4  49-07.00 
     14.07m(-0.7) 14.60m(-1.5) 15.11m(-0.4) PASS      FOUL      14.75m(-1.3)    
  3 Isaiah Harris             JR St. Peter's             14.96m  -1.2  49-01.00 
     14.96m(-1.2) 14.79m(0.3) 14.66m(0.4)                                       
  4 Jarred Gambrell           SO Michigan State          14.95m   0.1  49-00.75 
     14.95m(0.1) 13.17m(-0.8) 14.41m(-3.1)                                      
  5 Gabriel Pickett           JR Temple                  14.94m  -1.3  49-00.25 
     14.50m(-0.1) 14.94m(-1.3) FOUL                                             
  6 Ryan Satchell             SO Virginia                14.93m  +0.0  48-11.75 
     14.93m(+0.0) 14.80m(-2.7) 14.90m(-1.5)                                     
  7 Shane Green               SO Coppin State            14.85m  -2.2  48-08.75 
     14.68m(0.6) 14.85m(-2.2) 14.65m(-0.9)                                      
  8 Jimi Tele                 FR George Mason            14.79m   0.8  48-06.25 
     14.79m(0.8) FOUL      14.34m(-1.2)                                         
  9 Aaron Williams            SO Northwestern St.        14.69m  -0.4  48-02.50 
     14.52m(-0.2) 14.49m(-2.1) 14.69m(-0.4)                                     
 10 Chris Johnson             SR Liberty                 14.67m  -1.2  48-01.75 
     14.32m(-2.6) 14.67m(-1.2) FOUL                                             
 11 Devin Henderson           SO Louisiana Tech          14.27m  -1.4  46-10.00 
     14.27m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL                                                
 -- Anthony Campbell          FR Charlotte                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                   
Flight  3 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Manuel Ziegler            SO Memphis                 15.45mq -0.7  50-08.25 
     15.02m(-1.3) 15.31m(-0.9) 14.73m(-4.1) 15.18m(-0.8) 15.45m(-0.7) PASS      
  2 Jason Johnson             SR East Tenn. St.          15.40mq -2.0  50-06.25 
     15.31m(-0.4) 15.32m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL      15.40m(-2.0) 15.26m(-1.9)    
  3 Jonathan Reid             SO Alabama                 15.09m   0.4  49-06.25 
     15.09m(0.4) 14.77m(-0.4) 14.56m(-1.9) 14.61m(-0.2) FOUL      14.97m(-2.5)  
  4 Kenneth Thompson          SR Brown                   14.95m   1.2  49-00.75 
     14.57m(-2.5) 14.95m(1.2) 14.76m(-3.3)                                      
  5 Austin Price              FR Buffalo                 14.88m  -3.2  48-10.00 
     14.88m(-3.2) FOUL      14.66m(-1.5)                                        
  6 Kevin Bostick             SR Rutgers                 14.88m  -0.7  48-10.00 
     13.71m(-4.3) 14.39m(-0.9) 14.88m(-0.7)                                     
  7 Reginald Douglas          SR Northwestern St.        14.82m  -3.3  48-07.50 
     14.45m(-2.6) 14.82m(-3.3) FOUL                                             
  8 Brian Leap                SO Penn State              14.81m   1.5  48-07.25 
     14.81m(1.5) 14.56m(-0.9) 14.26m(-3.0)                                      
  9 Shane Lewis               JR South Florida           14.79m  -0.9  48-06.25 
     13.99m(-0.5) 14.79m(-0.9) 14.41m(-1.1)                                     
 10 Keenan Smith              JR N. Carolina A&T         14.71m  -1.7  48-03.25 
     14.71m(-1.7) FOUL      14.55m(-0.4)                                        
 11 Michael Nwankwo           SO Cincinnati              14.57m  -2.2  47-09.75 
     14.36m(-2.2) 14.05m(-4.5) 14.57m(-2.2)                                     
Flight  4 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Omar Craddock             SR Florida                 16.04mq -1.4  52-07.50 
     16.04m(-1.4) 15.23m(-0.8) 15.05m(-2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS            
  2 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                 15.78mq -1.7  51-09.25 
     15.10m(-0.8) 14.95m(-1.6) 15.22m(-0.2) 15.78m(-1.7) PASS      PASS         
  3 Cordairo Golden           JR Mid. Tenn. State        15.59mq -1.0  51-01.75 
     15.06m(-1.8) 15.59m(-1.0) 15.04m(-2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS            
  4 Matthew Oneal             FR South Florida           15.56mq -1.3  51-00.75 
     15.23m(-2.1) 15.56m(-1.3) 15.00m(-3.0) 15.45m(-1.1) FOUL      15.19m(-1.4) 
  5 Andre Dorsey              SO Kennesaw State          15.49mq -4.2  50-10.00 
     15.49m(-4.2) 15.15m(2.2) 15.43m(-0.8) 15.15m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL           
  6 Jason Harper              JR Miss State              15.44mq  1.3  50-08.00 
     15.39m(0.1) 15.44m(1.3) 15.25m(-2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS              
  7 Morris Kersh              SR Mississippi             15.37mq  1.4  50-05.25 
     15.37m(1.4) 15.13m(-1.6) 15.21m(-2.3) 15.16m(-0.9) FOUL      PASS          
  8 Jonathan Gardner          JR Georgia Tech            15.36mq -2.0  50-04.75 
     14.98m(-1.3) 15.30m(-0.7) 15.18m(0.1) 15.36m(-2.0) FOUL      14.89m(0.2)   
  9 Damon McLean              JR Princeton               15.25m  -0.7  50-00.50 
     14.15m(-5.5) 15.10m(-0.7) FOUL      15.02m(-0.2) 15.25m(-0.7) 15.25m(-2.2) 
 10 Malcolm Mason Rodriguez   SO Harvard                 14.91m  -0.1  48-11.00 
     14.86m(-1.3) 14.19m(-3.4) 14.91m(-0.1)                                     
 11 Adam Bergo                SR Rutgers                 14.62m  -2.1  47-11.75 
     14.62m(-2.1) 14.47m(-3.4) 14.41m(0.4)                                      
=============================================================================== 
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order                          
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order                     
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final                            
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                           
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                      
College Best: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind           
=============================================================================== 
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Omar Craddock             SR Florida                 16.04mq -1.4  52-07.50 
     16.04m(-1.4) 15.23m(-0.8) 15.05m(-2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS            
  2 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                 15.78mq -1.7  51-09.25 
     15.10m(-0.8) 14.95m(-1.6) 15.22m(-0.2) 15.78m(-1.7) PASS      PASS         
  3 Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                     15.67mq  0.9  51-05.00 
     15.02m(-0.9) 14.99m(-1.4) 15.67m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS             
  4 Cordairo Golden           JR Mid. Tenn. State        15.59mq -1.0  51-01.75 
     15.06m(-1.8) 15.59m(-1.0) 15.04m(-2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS            
  5 Matthew Oneal             FR South Florida           15.56mq -1.3  51-00.75 
     15.23m(-2.1) 15.56m(-1.3) 15.00m(-3.0) 15.45m(-1.1) FOUL      15.19m(-1.4) 
  6 Andre Dorsey              SO Kennesaw State          15.49mq -4.2  50-10.00 
     15.49m(-4.2) 15.15m(2.2) 15.43m(-0.8) 15.15m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Manuel Ziegler            SO Memphis                 15.45mq -0.7  50-08.25 
     15.02m(-1.3) 15.31m(-0.9) 14.73m(-4.1) 15.18m(-0.8) 15.45m(-0.7) PASS      
  8 Jason Harper              JR Miss State              15.44mq  1.3  50-08.00 
     15.39m(0.1) 15.44m(1.3) 15.25m(-2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS              
  9 Jason Johnson             SR East Tenn. St.          15.40mq -2.0  50-06.25 
     15.31m(-0.4) 15.32m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL      15.40m(-2.0) 15.26m(-1.9)    
 10 Morris Kersh              SR Mississippi             15.37mq  1.4  50-05.25 
     15.37m(1.4) 15.13m(-1.6) 15.21m(-2.3) 15.16m(-0.9) FOUL      PASS          
 11 Jonathan Gardner          JR Georgia Tech            15.36mq -2.0  50-04.75 
     14.98m(-1.3) 15.30m(-0.7) 15.18m(0.1) 15.36m(-2.0) FOUL      14.89m(0.2)   
 12 Imani Brown               FR Alabama                 15.35mq  0.1  50-04.50 
     15.35m(0.1) 15.34m(-0.7) 15.35m(3.2) 14.85m(2.0) 15.20m(-1.0) PASS         
 13 Damon McLean              JR Princeton               15.25m  -0.7  50-00.50 
     14.15m(-5.5) 15.10m(-0.7) FOUL      15.02m(-0.2) 15.25m(-0.7) 15.25m(-2.2) 
 14 Owen Cain                 JR Florida State           15.23m  -1.1  49-11.75 
     15.03m(0.6) 15.23m(-1.1) 13.48m(-1.3) 15.04m(-1.0) 15.14m(0.7) 15.20m(-3.1)
 15 Nana Owusu-Nyanteky       SO Princeton               15.11m  -0.4  49-07.00 
     14.07m(-0.7) 14.60m(-1.5) 15.11m(-0.4) PASS      FOUL      14.75m(-1.3)    
 16 Jonathan Reid             SO Alabama                 15.09m   0.4  49-06.25 
     15.09m(0.4) 14.77m(-0.4) 14.56m(-1.9) 14.61m(-0.2) FOUL      14.97m(-2.5)  
 17 Ronald Woodley            SR Rhode Island            15.04m   2.9  49-04.25 
     14.22m(-0.4) 14.76m(-1.8) 15.04m(2.9)                                      
 18 Isaiah Harris             JR St. Peter's             14.96m  -1.2  49-01.00 
     14.96m(-1.2) 14.79m(0.3) 14.66m(0.4)                                       
 19 Kenneth Thompson          SR Brown                   14.95m   1.2  49-00.75 
     14.57m(-2.5) 14.95m(1.2) 14.76m(-3.3)                                      
 20 Jarred Gambrell           SO Michigan State          14.95m   0.1  49-00.75 
     14.95m(0.1) 13.17m(-0.8) 14.41m(-3.1)                                      
 21 Gabriel Pickett           JR Temple                  14.94m  -1.3  49-00.25 
     14.50m(-0.1) 14.94m(-1.3) FOUL                                             
 22 Ryan Satchell             SO Virginia                14.93m  +0.0  48-11.75 
     14.93m(+0.0) 14.80m(-2.7) 14.90m(-1.5)                                     
 23 Allen Bordley             FR East Carolina           14.93m  -2.2  48-11.75 
     14.47m(-0.5) 14.93m(-2.2) 13.45m(3.6)                                      
 24 Dorian Johnson            SR South Carolina          14.92m   0.3  48-11.50 
     14.92m(0.3) FOUL      14.54m(-3.6)                                         
 25 Malcolm Mason Rodriguez   SO Harvard                 14.91m  -0.1  48-11.00 
     14.86m(-1.3) 14.19m(-3.4) 14.91m(-0.1)                                     
 26 Austin Price              FR Buffalo                 14.88m  -3.2  48-10.00 
     14.88m(-3.2) FOUL      14.66m(-1.5)                                        
 27 Kevin Bostick             SR Rutgers                 14.88m  -0.7  48-10.00 
     13.71m(-4.3) 14.39m(-0.9) 14.88m(-0.7)                                     
 28 Shane Green               SO Coppin State            14.85m  -2.2  48-08.75 
     14.68m(0.6) 14.85m(-2.2) 14.65m(-0.9)                                      
 29 Reginald Douglas          SR Northwestern St.        14.82m  -3.3  48-07.50 
     14.45m(-2.6) 14.82m(-3.3) FOUL                                             
 30 Brian Leap                SO Penn State              14.81m   1.5  48-07.25 
     14.81m(1.5) 14.56m(-0.9) 14.26m(-3.0)                                      
 31 Aerial Chatman            JR UNC-Wilmington          14.81m  -0.4  48-07.25 
     14.27m(-0.8) FOUL      14.81m(-0.4)                                        
 32 Shane Lewis               JR South Florida           14.79m  -0.9  48-06.25 
     13.99m(-0.5) 14.79m(-0.9) 14.41m(-1.1)                                     
 33 Jimi Tele                 FR George Mason            14.79m   0.8  48-06.25 
     14.79m(0.8) FOUL      14.34m(-1.2)                                         
 34 Shai Carpenter            SO Clemson                 14.77m  -1.6  48-05.50 
     FOUL      14.77m(-1.6) FOUL                                                
 35 Aubrey Smith              SR Florida Int'l           14.75m  -0.1  48-04.75 
     14.75m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL                                                
 36 Keenan Smith              JR N. Carolina A&T         14.71m  -1.7  48-03.25 
     14.71m(-1.7) FOUL      14.55m(-0.4)                                        
 37 Aaron Williams            SO Northwestern St.        14.69m  -0.4  48-02.50 
     14.52m(-0.2) 14.49m(-2.1) 14.69m(-0.4)                                     
 38 Eghosa Aghayere           JR Georgetown              14.69m   0.1  48-02.50 
     14.69m(0.1) 14.04m(-1.0) 14.31m(0.1)                                       
 39 Chris Johnson             SR Liberty                 14.67m  -1.2  48-01.75 
     14.32m(-2.6) 14.67m(-1.2) FOUL                                             
 40 Dan Scott                 JR Cornell                 14.65m   0.2  48-00.75 
     14.65m(0.2) FOUL      14.11m(1.0)                                          
 41 Adam Bergo                SR Rutgers                 14.62m  -2.1  47-11.75 
     14.62m(-2.1) 14.47m(-3.4) 14.41m(0.4)                                      
 42 Michael Nwankwo           SO Cincinnati              14.57m  -2.2  47-09.75 
     14.36m(-2.2) 14.05m(-4.5) 14.57m(-2.2)                                     
 43 Devin Henderson           SO Louisiana Tech          14.27m  -1.4  46-10.00 
     14.27m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL                                                
 44 Miles Coats               JR East Carolina           14.08m  -0.9  46-02.50 
     14.08m(-0.9) 13.74m(-1.6) 14.05m(3.0)                                      
 45 Logan Renwick             JR Notre Dame              13.42m  -0.5  44-00.50 
     13.42m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                                                
 -- Anthony Campbell          FR Charlotte                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  

Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                      
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                      
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Markindey Sineus          SO Florida State           60.77m     199-04
      60.77m  59.55m  FOUL  58.50m  FOUL  59.37m                          
  2 David Levin               SO Florida                 60.04m     197-00
      58.07m  56.83m  60.04m  57.53m  57.74m  58.43m                      
  3 Sebastian Lenz            FR Louisville              57.82m     189-08
      57.80m  57.82m  FOUL                                                
  4 Curtis Hodge              SR Radford                 56.54m     185-06
      56.54m  56.28m  54.51m                                              
  5 Thaddeus Kusiak           SR Rhode Island            56.28m     184-08
      56.28m  54.28m  FOUL                                                
  6 Bill Gehring              SR Ohio State              55.92m     183-05
      55.92m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  7 Thomas Servino            SO Dartmouth               54.30m     178-02
      54.30m  FOUL  53.30m                                                
  8 Thor Serafenas            SO UMBC                    53.81m     176-06
      53.43m  52.89m  53.81m                                              
  9 Justin Applegate          JR Indiana State           53.24m     174-08
      FOUL  49.96m  53.24m                                                
 10 Michael Foley             FR Duke                    52.74m     173-00
      52.23m  51.06m  52.74m                                              
 11 Reuben Horace             SO Boston U.               52.06m     170-10
      FOUL  50.71m  52.06m                                                
 12 Duncan Dickerson          SR Columbia                50.46m     165-07
      50.46m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 13 Cameron Brown             FR Tennessee               42.10m     138-01
      FOUL  42.10m  FOUL                                                  
 -- Ben Glauser               SO Harvard                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Ryan Smith                SR Liberty                   FOUL           
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Andrew Miller             SR Memphis                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Joshua Faboyede           SR Connecticut             59.61m     195-07
      59.61m  59.06m  FOUL  59.17m  FOUL  59.23m                          
  2 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     58.88m     193-02
      FOUL  58.88m  55.79m                                                
  3 William Janes             SR Rhode Island            58.44m     191-09
      FOUL  41.14m  58.44m                                                
  4 Jonathan Kinchen          SO SE Louisiana            57.81m     189-08
      57.81m  FOUL  52.36m                                                
  5 Charodd Richardson        SO Alabama                 57.79m     189-07
      54.90m  56.97m  57.79m                                              
  6 Justin Victor             JR UL-Lafayette            57.75m     189-06
      57.75m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  7 David Triassi             SR Florida                 57.61m     189-00
      54.61m  57.61m  FOUL                                                
  8 Drew Thomas               SR Tennessee               57.44m     188-05
      55.52m  54.97m  57.44m                                              
  9 Joseph Velez              FR Ohio State              56.92m     186-09
      56.92m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 10 Chris Ackell              SO Connecticut             56.38m     185-00
      FOUL  54.83m  56.38m                                                
 11 Kenneth Sugishita         SR USC Upstate             55.59m     182-04
      54.53m  55.59m  FOUL                                                
 12 Thomas Canchola           SR McNeese State           54.89m     180-01
      54.82m  52.96m  54.89m                                              
 13 Nils Westrich             FR Louisville              54.25m     178-00
      FOUL  FOUL  54.25m                                                  
 14 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   53.53m     175-07
      53.53m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 15 Alex Young                FR Gardner-Webb            51.57m     169-02
      FOUL  FOUL  51.57m                                                  
 -- Evan Palmer               JR Buffalo                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  3 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Jeremy Postin             SR Florida                 67.81mq    222-06
      66.11m  67.60m  67.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  2 Tomas Kruzliak            FR Virginia Tech           67.77mq    222-04
      66.86m  67.77m  63.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  3 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana State           64.68mq    212-02
      FOUL  FOUL  62.30m  64.68m  FOUL  60.97m                            
  4 Elias Hakansson           FR Alabama                 64.35mq    211-01
      64.01m  64.35m  64.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  5 Ethan Dennis              JR Michigan                64.29mq    210-11
      FOUL  61.63m  62.64m  FOUL  64.29m  61.62m                          
  6 Kyle Strawn               SO Florida                 63.07mq    206-11
      59.19m  63.07m  60.52m  FOUL  58.20m  61.42m                        
  7 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  63.06mq    206-11
      62.47m  63.06m  59.91m  61.39m  61.01m  FOUL                        
  8 Leonard Joseph            SR Bucknell                63.01mq    206-09
      61.94m  62.48m  62.66m  61.20m  61.23m  63.01m                      
  9 Nicolo Bolla              SR Troy                    62.72mq    205-09
      61.41m  62.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                              
 10 Denis Mahmic              SR Virginia Tech           62.68mq    205-08
      59.81m  59.62m  62.68m  FOUL  FOUL  62.13m                          
 11 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State              62.40mq    204-09
      60.93m  59.88m  FOUL  FOUL  62.40m  FOUL                            
 12 Sam Bombaugh              JR Louisville              61.27mq    201-00
      61.27m  58.71m  58.11m  59.23m  58.99m  FOUL                        
 13 Will Barr                 JR Penn State              59.42m     194-11
      51.77m  59.42m  50.46m  52.91m  51.20m  FOUL                        
 14 Nicholas Snoad            SR Army                    58.37m     191-06
      56.78m  57.21m  58.37m                                              
 15 Max Milder                JR Northeastern            58.22m     191-00
      57.21m  FOUL  58.22m                                                
 16 Martynas Sedys            FR Kennesaw State          58.05m     190-05
      58.05m  55.69m  FOUL                                                
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                      
College Best: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                      
   NCAA Meet: M 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Jeremy Postin             SR Florida                 67.81mq    222-06
      66.11m  67.60m  67.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  2 Tomas Kruzliak            FR Virginia Tech           67.77mq    222-04
      66.86m  67.77m  63.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  3 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana State           64.68mq    212-02
      FOUL  FOUL  62.30m  64.68m  FOUL  60.97m                            
  4 Elias Hakansson           FR Alabama                 64.35mq    211-01
      64.01m  64.35m  64.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  5 Ethan Dennis              JR Michigan                64.29mq    210-11
      FOUL  61.63m  62.64m  FOUL  64.29m  61.62m                          
  6 Kyle Strawn               SO Florida                 63.07mq    206-11
      59.19m  63.07m  60.52m  FOUL  58.20m  61.42m                        
  7 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  63.06mq    206-11
      62.47m  63.06m  59.91m  61.39m  61.01m  FOUL                        
  8 Leonard Joseph            SR Bucknell                63.01mq    206-09
      61.94m  62.48m  62.66m  61.20m  61.23m  63.01m                      
  9 Nicolo Bolla              SR Troy                    62.72mq    205-09
      61.41m  62.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                              
 10 Denis Mahmic              SR Virginia Tech           62.68mq    205-08
      59.81m  59.62m  62.68m  FOUL  FOUL  62.13m                          
 11 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State              62.40mq    204-09
      60.93m  59.88m  FOUL  FOUL  62.40m  FOUL                            
 12 Sam Bombaugh              JR Louisville              61.27mq    201-00
      61.27m  58.71m  58.11m  59.23m  58.99m  FOUL                        
 13 Markindey Sineus          SO Florida State           60.77m     199-04
      60.77m  59.55m  FOUL  58.50m  FOUL  59.37m                          
 14 David Levin               SO Florida                 60.04m     197-00
      58.07m  56.83m  60.04m  57.53m  57.74m  58.43m                      
 15 Joshua Faboyede           SR Connecticut             59.61m     195-07
      59.61m  59.06m  FOUL  59.17m  FOUL  59.23m                          
 16 Will Barr                 JR Penn State              59.42m     194-11
      51.77m  59.42m  50.46m  52.91m  51.20m  FOUL                        
 17 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     58.88m     193-02
      FOUL  58.88m  55.79m                                                
 18 William Janes             SR Rhode Island            58.44m     191-09
      FOUL  41.14m  58.44m                                                
 19 Nicholas Snoad            SR Army                    58.37m     191-06
      56.78m  57.21m  58.37m                                              
 20 Max Milder                JR Northeastern            58.22m     191-00
      57.21m  FOUL  58.22m                                                
 21 Martynas Sedys            FR Kennesaw State          58.05m     190-05
      58.05m  55.69m  FOUL                                                
 22 Sebastian Lenz            FR Louisville              57.82m     189-08
      57.80m  57.82m  FOUL                                                
 23 Jonathan Kinchen          SO SE Louisiana            57.81m     189-08
      57.81m  FOUL  52.36m                                                
 24 Charodd Richardson        SO Alabama                 57.79m     189-07
      54.90m  56.97m  57.79m                                              
 25 Justin Victor             JR UL-Lafayette            57.75m     189-06
      57.75m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 26 David Triassi             SR Florida                 57.61m     189-00
      54.61m  57.61m  FOUL                                                
 27 Drew Thomas               SR Tennessee               57.44m     188-05
      55.52m  54.97m  57.44m                                              
 28 Joseph Velez              FR Ohio State              56.92m     186-09
      56.92m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 29 Curtis Hodge              SR Radford                 56.54m     185-06
      56.54m  56.28m  54.51m                                              
 30 Chris Ackell              SO Connecticut             56.38m     185-00
      FOUL  54.83m  56.38m                                                
 31 Thaddeus Kusiak           SR Rhode Island            56.28m     184-08
      56.28m  54.28m  FOUL                                                
 32 Bill Gehring              SR Ohio State              55.92m     183-05
      55.92m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 33 Kenneth Sugishita         SR USC Upstate             55.59m     182-04
      54.53m  55.59m  FOUL                                                
 34 Thomas Canchola           SR McNeese State           54.89m     180-01
      54.82m  52.96m  54.89m                                              
 35 Thomas Servino            SO Dartmouth               54.30m     178-02
      54.30m  FOUL  53.30m                                                
 36 Nils Westrich             FR Louisville              54.25m     178-00
      FOUL  FOUL  54.25m                                                  
 37 Thor Serafenas            SO UMBC                    53.81m     176-06
      53.43m  52.89m  53.81m                                              
 38 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   53.53m     175-07
      53.53m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 39 Justin Applegate          JR Indiana State           53.24m     174-08
      FOUL  49.96m  53.24m                                                
 40 Michael Foley             FR Duke                    52.74m     173-00
      52.23m  51.06m  52.74m                                              
 41 Reuben Horace             SO Boston U.               52.06m     170-10
      FOUL  50.71m  52.06m                                                
 42 Alex Young                FR Gardner-Webb            51.57m     169-02
      FOUL  FOUL  51.57m                                                  
 43 Duncan Dickerson          SR Columbia                50.46m     165-07
      50.46m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 44 Cameron Brown             FR Tennessee               42.10m     138-01
      FOUL  42.10m  FOUL                                                  
 -- Ben Glauser               SO Harvard                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Evan Palmer               JR Buffalo                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Andrew Miller             SR Memphis                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Ryan Smith                SR Liberty                   FOUL           
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  

Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                   
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final                     
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                   
College Best: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                  
   NCAA Meet: M 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Vivian Brandhoff          FR Memphis                 14.68m   48-02.00
      14.68m  FOUL  14.60m                                                
  2 Amanda Deller             SR UMBC                    14.49m   47-06.50
      13.77m  13.81m  14.49m                                              
  3 Lakitta Johnson           JR Florida State           14.40m   47-03.00
      14.40m  13.91m  FOUL                                                
  4 Victoria Imbesi           SR Cornell                 14.38m   47-02.25
      FOUL  14.10m  14.38m                                                
  5 Precious Ogunleye         SO UCF                     14.08m   46-02.50
      14.04m  FOUL  14.08m                                                
  6 Amelia Strickler          FR Miami (Ohio)            13.91m   45-07.75
      13.91m  13.28m  FOUL                                                
  7 Sabrittany Angelle        SO Louisiana Tech          13.84m   45-05.00
      13.42m  13.84m  13.35m                                              
  8 Lindsay Aponte            JR Sacred Heart            13.56m   44-06.00
      13.49m  13.56m  13.31m                                              
  9 Britta Jaarats            JR Memphis                 13.56m   44-06.00
      13.56m  13.33m  FOUL                                                
 10 Rachel Aliotta            JR Monmouth                13.51m   44-04.00
      13.10m  FOUL  13.51m                                                
 11 Kiara Howell              FR Norfolk State           12.73m   41-09.25
      12.42m  12.73m  FOUL                                                
 -- Andrea Hiler              JR Western Michigan          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Wilamena Hopkins          JR Alabama                 15.95mq  52-04.00
      15.52m  14.89m  15.22m  15.24m  FOUL  15.95m                        
  2 Atasha Warren             SR South Florida           15.44m   50-08.00
      15.44m  14.99m  FOUL                                                
  3 Emily Morris              SO Notre Dame              15.24m   50-00.00
      FOUL  15.21m  15.24m                                                
  4 Rachel Dincoff            FR IPFW                    15.24m   50-00.00
      14.83m  15.24m  15.00m                                              
  5 Chioma Onyekwere          FR Maryland                15.16m   49-09.00
      15.02m  14.91m  15.16m                                              
  6 Liberty Slinden           JR Louisville              15.14m   49-08.25
      14.94m  15.14m  14.96m                                              
  7 Rachel Fatherly           FR Penn State              15.06m   49-05.00
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  8 Frida Akerstrom           JR Cincinnati              14.80m   48-06.75
      14.80m  14.72m  14.80m                                              
  9 Mychelle Cumings          SO Liberty                 14.75m   48-04.75
      14.32m  14.43m  14.75m                                              
 10 Kristy Woods              SR Buffalo                 14.51m   47-07.25
      14.51m  14.30m  14.42m                                              
 11 Kellion Knibb             FR Florida State           14.48m   47-06.25
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m                                                  
Flight  3 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State              16.10mq  52-10.00
      14.84m  16.10m  15.31m  14.47m  16.03m  FOUL                        
  2 Moriah Young              SR Maryland                15.94mq  52-03.75
      14.42m  15.01m  15.94m  FOUL  15.50m  15.60m                        
  3 Joh'vonnie Mosley         JR Kent State              15.69m   51-05.75
      FOUL  FOUL  15.69m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  4 Marcella Leblanc          SR Louisiana Tech          15.65m   51-04.25
      FOUL  15.65m  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m                            
  5 Ranita Mealer             JR Morgan State            15.32m   50-03.25
      15.32m  14.84m  14.74m                                              
  6 Micara Vassell            SR Louisiana Tech          15.03m   49-03.75
      14.54m  15.03m  12.86m                                              
  7 Jane Swenson              SR Penn State              14.91m   48-11.00
      13.30m  14.91m  14.76m                                              
  8 Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kentucky        14.77m   48-05.50
      14.68m  FOUL  14.77m                                                
  9 Imani Cox                 SR UMES                    14.68m   48-02.00
      14.68m  14.19m  13.24m                                              
 10 Sarah Howard              FR North Carolina          14.64m   48-00.50
      FOUL  14.64m  FOUL                                                  
 11 Rachel Roberts            JR Buffalo                 13.68m   44-10.75
      13.68m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 12 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   13.22m   43-04.50
      FOUL  FOUL  13.22m                                                  
Flight  4 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State           18.27mq  59-11.25
      17.42m  17.86m  18.27m  17.33m  18.10m  FOUL                        
  2 Valentina Muzaric         SO Auburn                  17.52mq  57-05.75
      16.84m  FOUL  16.88m  16.79m  17.52m  17.33m                        
  3 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR Louisville              16.59mq  54-05.25
      16.59m  15.91m  15.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  4 Victoria Flowers          SR Connecticut             16.39mq  53-09.25
      FOUL  15.07m  15.83m  16.04m  16.39m  16.11m                        
  5 Chelsea Whalen            JR Florida State           16.26mq  53-04.25
      FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  16.20m  16.08m  16.26m                          
  6 Dani Bunch                JR Purdue                  16.13mq  52-11.00
      FOUL  16.07m  15.96m  15.78m  16.13m  15.68m                        
  7 Kyla Buckley              JR Indiana                 16.00mq  52-06.00
      16.00m  15.85m  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  8 Breanna Radford           SR South Carolina          15.95mq  52-04.00
      15.74m  15.95m  15.78m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL                          
  9 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State                15.87mq  52-01.00
      15.62m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL                            
 10 Hilenn James              JR Georgia                 15.76m   51-08.50
      15.36m  15.41m  15.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
 11 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               15.66m   51-04.50
      FOUL  14.59m  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m                            
 12 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     15.38m   50-05.50
      14.25m  15.38m  15.08m                                              
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                   
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final                     
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                   
College Best: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                  
   NCAA Meet: M 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State           18.27mq  59-11.25
      17.42m  17.86m  18.27m  17.33m  18.10m  FOUL                        
  2 Valentina Muzaric         SO Auburn                  17.52mq  57-05.75
      16.84m  FOUL  16.88m  16.79m  17.52m  17.33m                        
  3 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR Louisville              16.59mq  54-05.25
      16.59m  15.91m  15.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  4 Victoria Flowers          SR Connecticut             16.39mq  53-09.25
      FOUL  15.07m  15.83m  16.04m  16.39m  16.11m                        
  5 Chelsea Whalen            JR Florida State           16.26mq  53-04.25
      FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  16.20m  16.08m  16.26m                          
  6 Dani Bunch                JR Purdue                  16.13mq  52-11.00
      FOUL  16.07m  15.96m  15.78m  16.13m  15.68m                        
  7 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State              16.10mq  52-10.00
      14.84m  16.10m  15.31m  14.47m  16.03m  FOUL                        
  8 Kyla Buckley              JR Indiana                 16.00mq  52-06.00
      16.00m  15.85m  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  9 Breanna Radford           SR South Carolina          15.95mq  52-04.00
      15.74m  15.95m  15.78m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL                          
 10 Wilamena Hopkins          JR Alabama                 15.95mq  52-04.00
      15.52m  14.89m  15.22m  15.24m  FOUL  15.95m                        
 11 Moriah Young              SR Maryland                15.94mq  52-03.75
      14.42m  15.01m  15.94m  FOUL  15.50m  15.60m                        
 12 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State                15.87mq  52-01.00
      15.62m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL                            
 13 Hilenn James              JR Georgia                 15.76m   51-08.50
      15.36m  15.41m  15.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
 14 Joh'vonnie Mosley         JR Kent State              15.69m   51-05.75
      FOUL  FOUL  15.69m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL                              
 15 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               15.66m   51-04.50
      FOUL  14.59m  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m                            
 16 Marcella Leblanc          SR Louisiana Tech          15.65m   51-04.25
      FOUL  15.65m  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m                            
 17 Atasha Warren             SR South Florida           15.44m   50-08.00
      15.44m  14.99m  FOUL                                                
 18 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     15.38m   50-05.50
      14.25m  15.38m  15.08m                                              
 19 Ranita Mealer             JR Morgan State            15.32m   50-03.25
      15.32m  14.84m  14.74m                                              
 20 Emily Morris              SO Notre Dame              15.24m   50-00.00
      FOUL  15.21m  15.24m                                                
 21 Rachel Dincoff            FR IPFW                    15.24m   50-00.00
      14.83m  15.24m  15.00m                                              
 22 Chioma Onyekwere          FR Maryland                15.16m   49-09.00
      15.02m  14.91m  15.16m                                              
 23 Liberty Slinden           JR Louisville              15.14m   49-08.25
      14.94m  15.14m  14.96m                                              
 24 Rachel Fatherly           FR Penn State              15.06m   49-05.00
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 25 Micara Vassell            SR Louisiana Tech          15.03m   49-03.75
      14.54m  15.03m  12.86m                                              
 26 Jane Swenson              SR Penn State              14.91m   48-11.00
      13.30m  14.91m  14.76m                                              
 27 Frida Akerstrom           JR Cincinnati              14.80m   48-06.75
      14.80m  14.72m  14.80m                                              
 28 Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kentucky        14.77m   48-05.50
      14.68m  FOUL  14.77m                                                
 29 Mychelle Cumings          SO Liberty                 14.75m   48-04.75
      14.32m  14.43m  14.75m                                              
 30 Vivian Brandhoff          FR Memphis                 14.68m   48-02.00
      14.68m  FOUL  14.60m                                                
 31 Imani Cox                 SR UMES                    14.68m   48-02.00
      14.68m  14.19m  13.24m                                              
 32 Sarah Howard              FR North Carolina          14.64m   48-00.50
      FOUL  14.64m  FOUL                                                  
 33 Kristy Woods              SR Buffalo                 14.51m   47-07.25
      14.51m  14.30m  14.42m                                              
 34 Amanda Deller             SR UMBC                    14.49m   47-06.50
      13.77m  13.81m  14.49m                                              
 35 Kellion Knibb             FR Florida State           14.48m   47-06.25
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m                                                  
 36 Lakitta Johnson           JR Florida State           14.40m   47-03.00
      14.40m  13.91m  FOUL                                                
 37 Victoria Imbesi           SR Cornell                 14.38m   47-02.25
      FOUL  14.10m  14.38m                                                
 38 Precious Ogunleye         SO UCF                     14.08m   46-02.50
      14.04m  FOUL  14.08m                                                
 39 Amelia Strickler          FR Miami (Ohio)            13.91m   45-07.75
      13.91m  13.28m  FOUL                                                
 40 Sabrittany Angelle        SO Louisiana Tech          13.84m   45-05.00
      13.42m  13.84m  13.35m                                              
 41 Rachel Roberts            JR Buffalo                 13.68m   44-10.75
      13.68m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 42 Lindsay Aponte            JR Sacred Heart            13.56m   44-06.00
      13.49m  13.56m  13.31m                                              
 43 Britta Jaarats            JR Memphis                 13.56m   44-06.00
      13.56m  13.33m  FOUL                                                
 44 Rachel Aliotta            JR Monmouth                13.51m   44-04.00
      13.10m  FOUL  13.51m                                                
 45 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   13.22m   43-04.50
      FOUL  FOUL  13.22m                                                  
 46 Kiara Howell              FR Norfolk State           12.73m   41-09.25
      12.42m  12.73m  FOUL                                                
 -- Andrea Hiler              JR Western Michigan          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                 

Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                 
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                 
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Rachel Kotula             JR Robert Morris           47.04mq    154-04
      44.56m  47.04m  44.75m  40.39m  41.95m  42.50m                      
  2 Jamie Klein               SO Villanova               44.60m     146-04
      39.93m  44.59m  44.60m                                              
  3 Verena Tobis              FR East Tenn. St.          43.80m     143-08
      40.07m  43.80m  39.34m                                              
  4 Felicia Reid              SO Cornell                 43.69m     143-04
      FOUL  43.69m  FOUL                                                  
  5 Heather Juhring           SO Mount St. Mary's        43.29m     142-00
      43.29m  43.16m  41.30m                                              
  6 Jermisha Frazier          FR SE Louisiana            42.95m     140-11
      42.95m  FOUL  35.84m                                                
  7 Jenna Baker               JR SE Louisiana            42.76m     140-03
      42.76m  42.32m  FOUL                                                
  8 Jessica Delic             SO Akron                   42.18m     138-05
      40.65m  42.18m  FOUL                                                
  9 Aja Scott                 SR Nicholls State          42.13m     138-03
      42.13m  40.83m  38.04m                                              
 10 Brittany Dombrowski       SR Cornell                 41.80m     137-02
      41.00m  41.78m  41.80m                                              
 11 Theresa McHugh            JR IPFW                    41.49m     136-01
      40.07m  41.49m  38.81m                                              
 12 Alix Membreno             JR Navy                    41.40m     135-10
      36.93m  41.07m  41.40m                                              
 13 Kelly McCabe              JR Rhode Island            40.55m     133-00
      39.36m  39.81m  40.55m                                              
 14 Casey Wagner              SR South Florida           40.03m     131-04
      38.53m  38.29m  40.03m                                              
 15 Melanie Leszcynski        SO Penn State              39.95m     131-01
      32.97m  39.88m  39.95m                                              
 16 Kelsey Carlsen            FR LSU                     39.41m     129-03
      FOUL  39.41m  38.29m                                                
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Jaimee Springer           JR Nicholls State          48.01mq    157-06
      FOUL  46.37m  43.98m  37.79m  48.01m  39.89m                        
  2 Sarah Kadelka             SO Virginia Tech           46.80m     153-06
      46.80m  45.81m  44.78m  44.17m  FOUL  44.70m                        
  3 Cheryl Carlisle           JR Kent State              46.28m     151-10
      42.61m  40.96m  46.28m  44.13m  37.99m  39.46m                      
  4 Elizabeth Clough          SR Troy                    46.04m     151-00
      38.91m  37.41m  46.04m  45.05m  39.55m  42.75m                      
  5 Leah Hixon                JR South Alabama           45.92m     150-08
      43.03m  39.71m  45.92m  37.03m  36.40m  45.16m                      
  6 Doren Welch               FR LSU                     45.68m     149-10
      42.85m  45.68m  43.40m                                              
  7 Morgan Wheeler            SR Penn                    45.57m     149-06
      45.57m  44.81m  43.87m                                              
  8 Taylor Slaney             SO Pittsburgh              45.41m     149-00
      39.24m  40.96m  45.41m                                              
  9 Kelsey Hay                FR Penn                    43.72m     143-05
      43.72m  41.66m  40.94m                                              
 10 Kaci Jones                FR Penn                    43.47m     142-07
      41.59m  43.47m  39.73m                                              
 11 Sara Oczypok              SR Kent State              42.90m     140-09
      42.90m  41.77m  42.08m                                              
 12 Rachelle Bourque          SR UMass Amherst           42.88m     140-08
      42.10m  40.09m  42.88m                                              
 13 Kyleigh Young             FR Central Michigan        42.77m     140-04
      38.82m  40.62m  42.77m                                              
 14 Christina Mitchell        SR Liberty                 42.75m     140-03
      42.58m  42.75m  36.96m                                              
 15 Faith Blamon              FR Monmouth                41.99m     137-09
      41.99m  37.46m  40.97m                                              
 16 Andrea Hopkins            SR Duke                    40.94m     134-04
      40.94m  FOUL  39.96m                                                
Flight  3 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Lauren Kenney             SO Penn State              54.02mq    177-03
      54.02m  51.46m  PASS  51.23m  PASS  PASS                            
  2 Marija Vucenovic          FR Florida                 51.92mq    170-04
      51.92m  FOUL  46.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
  3 Laura Loht                JR Penn State              51.66mq    169-06
      45.91m  40.10m  51.66m  48.62m  PASS  PASS                          
  4 Freya Jones               FR Georgia                 51.05mq    167-06
      49.21m  FOUL  FOUL  51.05m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  5 Fawn Miller               SO Florida                 50.01mq    164-01
      43.77m  50.01m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
  6 Chelsea Whalen            JR Florida State           49.40mq    162-01
      48.44m  49.40m  45.43m  49.40m  FOUL  46.82m                        
  7 Victoria Imbesi           SR Cornell                 48.62mq    159-06
      46.60m  47.18m  48.62m  FOUL  44.71m  FOUL                          
  8 Abbey Karin               JR Virginia                47.60mq    156-02
      42.64m  47.60m  FOUL  44.47m  45.18m  PASS                          
  9 Victoria Paterra          JR Miami (Ohio)            47.22mq    154-11
      FOUL  44.07m  47.22m  46.34m  FOUL  PASS                            
 10 Lauren Lubarski           FR East Carolina           47.01mq    154-03
      44.34m  47.01m  45.86m  FOUL  44.38m  FOUL                          
 11 Alexandra Kelly           SR Rutgers                 45.59m     149-07
      41.47m  45.59m  45.21m                                              
 12 Jessica Talley            SO Northwestern St.        45.51m     149-04
      39.75m  45.51m  45.12m                                              
 13 Christine Rickert         FR High Point              44.51m     146-00
      44.51m  39.42m  41.94m                                              
 14 Emelie Larsson            SO Cincinnati              44.02m     144-05
      44.02m  FOUL  43.67m                                                
 15 Nika Ouellette            JR Vermont                 43.73m     143-06
      FOUL  43.73m  41.06m                                                
 16 Amanda Kennedy            SR Marshall                41.76m     137-00
      40.98m  FOUL  41.76m                                                
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                 
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                 
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Lauren Kenney             SO Penn State              54.02mq    177-03
      54.02m  51.46m  PASS  51.23m  PASS  PASS                            
  2 Marija Vucenovic          FR Florida                 51.92mq    170-04
      51.92m  FOUL  46.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
  3 Laura Loht                JR Penn State              51.66mq    169-06
      45.91m  40.10m  51.66m  48.62m  PASS  PASS                          
  4 Freya Jones               FR Georgia                 51.05mq    167-06
      49.21m  FOUL  FOUL  51.05m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  5 Fawn Miller               SO Florida                 50.01mq    164-01
      43.77m  50.01m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
  6 Chelsea Whalen            JR Florida State           49.40mq    162-01
      48.44m  49.40m  45.43m  49.40m  FOUL  46.82m                        
  7 Victoria Imbesi           SR Cornell                 48.62mq    159-06
      46.60m  47.18m  48.62m  FOUL  44.71m  FOUL                          
  8 Jaimee Springer           JR Nicholls State          48.01mq    157-06
      FOUL  46.37m  43.98m  37.79m  48.01m  39.89m                        
  9 Abbey Karin               JR Virginia                47.60mq    156-02
      42.64m  47.60m  FOUL  44.47m  45.18m  PASS                          
 10 Victoria Paterra          JR Miami (Ohio)            47.22mq    154-11
      FOUL  44.07m  47.22m  46.34m  FOUL  PASS                            
 11 Rachel Kotula             JR Robert Morris           47.04mq    154-04
      44.56m  47.04m  44.75m  40.39m  41.95m  42.50m                      
 12 Lauren Lubarski           FR East Carolina           47.01mq    154-03
      44.34m  47.01m  45.86m  FOUL  44.38m  FOUL                          
 13 Sarah Kadelka             SO Virginia Tech           46.80m     153-06
      46.80m  45.81m  44.78m  44.17m  FOUL  44.70m                        
 14 Cheryl Carlisle           JR Kent State              46.28m     151-10
      42.61m  40.96m  46.28m  44.13m  37.99m  39.46m                      
 15 Elizabeth Clough          SR Troy                    46.04m     151-00
      38.91m  37.41m  46.04m  45.05m  39.55m  42.75m                      
 16 Leah Hixon                JR South Alabama           45.92m     150-08
      43.03m  39.71m  45.92m  37.03m  36.40m  45.16m                      
 17 Doren Welch               FR LSU                     45.68m     149-10
      42.85m  45.68m  43.40m                                              
 18 Alexandra Kelly           SR Rutgers                 45.59m     149-07
      41.47m  45.59m  45.21m                                              
 19 Morgan Wheeler            SR Penn                    45.57m     149-06
      45.57m  44.81m  43.87m                                              
 20 Jessica Talley            SO Northwestern St.        45.51m     149-04
      39.75m  45.51m  45.12m                                              
 21 Taylor Slaney             SO Pittsburgh              45.41m     149-00
      39.24m  40.96m  45.41m                                              
 22 Jamie Klein               SO Villanova               44.60m     146-04
      39.93m  44.59m  44.60m                                              
 23 Christine Rickert         FR High Point              44.51m     146-00
      44.51m  39.42m  41.94m                                              
 24 Emelie Larsson            SO Cincinnati              44.02m     144-05
      44.02m  FOUL  43.67m                                                
 25 Verena Tobis              FR East Tenn. St.          43.80m     143-08
      40.07m  43.80m  39.34m                                              
 26 Nika Ouellette            JR Vermont                 43.73m     143-06
      FOUL  43.73m  41.06m                                                
 27 Kelsey Hay                FR Penn                    43.72m     143-05
      43.72m  41.66m  40.94m                                              
 28 Felicia Reid              SO Cornell                 43.69m     143-04
      FOUL  43.69m  FOUL                                                  
 29 Kaci Jones                FR Penn                    43.47m     142-07
      41.59m  43.47m  39.73m                                              
 30 Heather Juhring           SO Mount St. Mary's        43.29m     142-00
      43.29m  43.16m  41.30m                                              
 31 Jermisha Frazier          FR SE Louisiana            42.95m     140-11
      42.95m  FOUL  35.84m                                                
 32 Sara Oczypok              SR Kent State              42.90m     140-09
      42.90m  41.77m  42.08m                                              
 33 Rachelle Bourque          SR UMass Amherst           42.88m     140-08
      42.10m  40.09m  42.88m                                              
 34 Kyleigh Young             FR Central Michigan        42.77m     140-04
      38.82m  40.62m  42.77m                                              
 35 Jenna Baker               JR SE Louisiana            42.76m     140-03
      42.76m  42.32m  FOUL                                                
 36 Christina Mitchell        SR Liberty                 42.75m     140-03
      42.58m  42.75m  36.96m                                              
 37 Jessica Delic             SO Akron                   42.18m     138-05
      40.65m  42.18m  FOUL                                                
 38 Aja Scott                 SR Nicholls State          42.13m     138-03
      42.13m  40.83m  38.04m                                              
 39 Faith Blamon              FR Monmouth                41.99m     137-09
      41.99m  37.46m  40.97m                                              
 40 Brittany Dombrowski       SR Cornell                 41.80m     137-02
      41.00m  41.78m  41.80m                                              
 41 Amanda Kennedy            SR Marshall                41.76m     137-00
      40.98m  FOUL  41.76m                                                
 42 Theresa McHugh            JR IPFW                    41.49m     136-01
      40.07m  41.49m  38.81m                                              
 43 Alix Membreno             JR Navy                    41.40m     135-10
      36.93m  41.07m  41.40m                                              
 44 Andrea Hopkins            SR Duke                    40.94m     134-04
      40.94m  FOUL  39.96m                                                
 45 Kelly McCabe              JR Rhode Island            40.55m     133-00
      39.36m  39.81m  40.55m                                              
 46 Casey Wagner              SR South Florida           40.03m     131-04
      38.53m  38.29m  40.03m                                              
 47 Melanie Leszcynski        SO Penn State              39.95m     131-01
      32.97m  39.88m  39.95m                                              
 48 Kelsey Carlsen            FR LSU                     39.41m     129-03
      FOUL  39.41m  38.29m