2013 ECAC and IC4A Track and Field - 5/10/2013 to 5/12/2013          
                             Outdoor Championships                             
                     Princeton University  -  Princeton,NJ                     

                               FIRST DAY RESULTS                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:00.72  1992        Lauren Gubicza, Fordham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   323 McGlinchey, Meghan  JR La Salle              16:15.52   10   
  2    59 Westphal, Liv       SO Boston Colle          16:22.69    8   
  3   275 Sachtleben, Bethan  SO George Mason          16:27.60    6   
  4   462 Maguire, Keely      SR New Hampshir          16:27.63    5   
  5   147 Williams, Caroline  JR Columbia              16:27.87    4   
  6   164 McNiff, Shauna      SR Connecticut           16:32.67    3   
  7   682 Kayali, Nihal       SR Yale                  16:35.43    2   
  8    55 Davidson, Madelein  SO Boston Colle          16:36.24    1   
  9   684 Marvin, Elizabeth   SR Yale                  16:40.77  
 10   677 Chapman, Melissa    JR Yale                  16:46.67  
 11   109 Shields, Natalie    FR BYU                   16:49.44  
 12   199 McMahon, Devin      JR Cornell               16:49.59  
 13   308 Harman, Katie       SR James Madiso          16:53.40  
 14   103 Nielson, Lindsey    JR BYU                   16:53.72  
 15   354 Kanagy, Khristina   SR Liberty               17:00.93  
 16   256 Arsenault, Anisa    JR Fordham               17:04.65  
 17   645 Clark, Alicia       FR Vermont               17:05.21  
 18   498 Fluehr, Erika       SO Princeton             17:09.50  
 19   518 Roecker, Samantha   JR Providence            17:11.38  
 20   194 Iacone, Dina        FR Cornell               17:18.47  
 21   234 Morgan, Madeline    JR Duke                  17:23.23  
 22   406 Yep, Rebecca        JR Maryland              17:26.59  
 23   496 Eysenbach, Lindsay  SO Princeton             17:28.56  
 24   314 Nobles, Stacey      SR James Madiso          17:45.57  
 25    95 Darby, Sarah        JR BYU                   17:51.50  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34:16.35  1980        Mary Walsh, Maryland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Nielsen, Nicole     JR BYU                   35:28.49   10   
  2   294 Hanley, Viviana     SO Harvard               35:46.66    8   
  3   219 Rowe, Hannah        JR Dartmouth             35:54.60    6   
  4   233 Brasovan, Ashley    JR Duke                  36:00.98    5   
  5   212 End, Bridget        JR Dartmouth             36:03.57    4   
  6    12 Del Fava, Silvia    JR Albany                36:14.33    3   
  7   118 Dearborn, Krisztin  JR Central Conn          36:16.79    2   
  8   461 Beattie, Elise      JR New Hampshir          36:25.83    1   
  9   399 Sheehan, Kathryn    SR Marist                36:35.37  
 10   642 Braceras, Nikki     FR Vermont               36:41.02  
 11   678 Demaree, Anna       SO Yale                  36:55.13  
 12   464 Phillips, Erin      SR New Hampshir          37:02.46  
 13   384 Harrison, Kiera     JR Loyola (Md.)          37:05.10  
 14    77 DiPietrantonio, Mo  SO Bucknell              37:07.61  
 15   643 Bryan, Sarah        SR Vermont               37:14.01  
 16   398 Messina, Katie      SR Marist                37:20.37  
 17   204 Simpson, Elizabeth  JR Cornell               37:24.89  
 18   343 Berard, Victoria    SR Lehigh                37:28.51  
 19   198 Lapointe, Lauren    JR Cornell               37:47.27  
 20   392 Stocker, Carolyn    SO Maine                 37:58.35  
 21     3 Kaste, Jacqueline   SR Adelphi               37:58.69  
 22   355 Mistretta, Meredit  SO Liberty               38:10.20  
 23   619 Tauber, Elizabeth   SO Towson                38:11.26  
 24   623 Dawson, Nicole      FR UMBC                  38:11.40  
 25   534 Tassello, Nicole    SR Rider                 38:14.72  
 26    90 Snelson, Becky      SO Bucknell              38:46.10  
 27   463 Pellegrini, Cayla   JR New Hampshir          39:16.57  
 28   320 Bearish, Stephanie  SR La Salle              39:23.91  
 29   435 Maher, Kelsey       SR Monmouth              39:33.50  
 30    75 Bryan, Stephanie    JR Bucknell              40:11.02  
 --   629 Roche, Harmony      FR UMBC                       DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:57.50  2010        Ashley Higginson, Princeton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    54 Dahlberg, Bridget   JR Boston Colle          10:09.34   10   
  2    58 Mueller, Morgan     JR Boston Colle          10:13.14    8   
  3    99 Harrison, Andrea    JR BYU                   10:23.92    6   
  4   132 Carrick, Chelsea    JR Columbia              10:26.14    5   
  5   680 Garry, Kira         SO Yale                  10:27.83    4   
  6   247 Snyder, Danica      SO Duquesne              10:28.14    3   
  7   515 Greany, Shelby      JR Providence            10:30.17    2   
  8   187 DeVoe, Claire       FR Cornell               10:31.98    1   
  9   415 Kubesova, Petra     FR Maryland-Eas          10:32.96  
 10   106 Redd, Jennica       SO BYU                   10:36.49  
 11   232 Berry, Ashley       JR Duke                  10:40.51  
 12    98 Hanson-Fassmann, M  JR BYU                   10:43.97  
 13   279 Cotton, Sarah       FR Georgetown            10:44.33  
 14   249 Valimont, Amber     JR Duquesne              10:45.65  
 15   575 James, Erin         JR St. Joseph's          10:50.20  
 16    49 Huben, Jacqueline   FR Binghamton            10:50.87  
 17   339 Willey, Rose        JR Lafayette             10:50.88  
 18   189 Dowe, Corey         SO Cornell               10:51.38  
 19   470 Diacont, Margaret   SR Penn                  10:54.46  
 20   121 Eberhardt, Elizabe  JR Central Conn          10:59.90  
 21     4 Melendez, Larissa   SO Adelphi               11:13.83  
 22    42 Prakel, Mary        SR Army                  11:24.34  
 --   311 Lopresti, Erin      JR James Madiso               DNF  
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 199-08  1999        Cheree Hicks, Syracuse                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   349 Cumings, Mychelle   SO Liberty                 50.30m     165-00  10   
      50.30m  49.33m  47.84m  FOUL  48.40m  48.88m
  2   453 Allam, Lauren       JR Navy                    48.03m     157-07   8   
      46.48m  48.03m  44.91m  FOUL  43.88m  45.67m
  3    67 Craker, Lacey       SR Brown                   47.74m     156-07   6   
      46.09m  45.73m  FOUL  45.20m  47.74m  45.78m
  4   456 Guynn, Maressa      JR Navy                    47.73m     156-07   5   
      FOUL  47.18m  46.31m  44.05m  47.73m  46.59m
  5   357 Nicholson, Jennife  SO Liberty                 47.68m     156-05   4   
      44.82m  47.68m  FOUL  39.63m  41.26m  FOUL
  6   431 Johnson, Taylor     SO Monmouth                47.57m     156-01   3   
      46.38m  41.70m  FOUL  47.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   302 Watt, Shannon       SR Harvard                 47.56m     156-00   2   
      43.51m  45.44m  47.56m  40.42m  46.84m  46.15m
  8   486 Springman, Haley    SO Pittsburgh              47.32m     155-03   1   
      45.44m  45.11m  47.32m  44.43m  44.77m  FOUL
  9    84 Monaghan, Abigail   SR Bucknell                46.20m     151-07 
      46.20m  43.38m  42.39m  43.85m  43.18m  37.18m
 10   536 Ray, Aubree         SO Robert Morri            45.88m     150-06 
      FOUL  45.88m  44.31m           
 11    69 Darpolor, Kebbeh    FR Brown                   45.45m     149-01 
      45.45m  FOUL  39.21m           
 12   277 Wallerstedt, Miche  FR George Mason            45.35m     148-09 
      45.35m  43.68m  44.83m           
 13   454 Brown, Teronda      JR Navy                    45.13m     148-01 
      43.50m  45.13m  44.00m           
 14    66 Buhr, Victoria      JR Brown                   44.21m     145-00 
      FOUL  40.66m  44.21m           
 15   114 Whaley, Deezbaa     JR BYU                     44.18m     144-11 
      44.18m  FOUL  43.79m           
 16   155 Chapman, Megan      FR Connecticut             44.09m     144-08 
      37.79m  44.09m  FOUL           
 17   360 Williams, Jocelyn   JR Liberty                 44.00m     144-04 
      41.45m  44.00m  39.34m           
 18    94 Critchfield, Britt  JR BYU                     42.57m     139-08 
      39.48m  41.98m  42.57m           
 19   428 Hill, Qiyana        JR Monmouth                42.43m     139-02 
      FOUL  37.97m  42.43m           
 20    41 Olatunde, Azeezat   JR Army                    42.09m     138-01 
      42.09m  40.36m  38.23m           
 21   408 Cox, Imani          SR Maryland-Eas            41.66m     136-08 
      36.73m  41.66m  FOUL           
 22   634 Reives, Renee       SO Va. Military            41.51m     136-02 
      41.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23   401 Napariu, Sonya      FR Maryland                41.45m     136-00 
      40.41m  41.24m  41.45m           
 23   338 Steckel, Gwen       SR Lafayette               41.45m     136-00 
      41.45m  FOUL  40.74m           
 25   690 Wilson, Karleh      FR Yale                    40.68m     133-05 
      38.10m  FOUL  40.68m           
 26   566 Johnson, Latreace   SO St. John's              40.56m     133-01 
      FOUL  40.56m  FOUL           
 27   510 Rowe, Brielle       FR Princeton               39.97m     131-02 
      39.97m  38.49m  FOUL           
 28   137 Koronios, Joanna    SO Columbia                39.71m     130-03 
      FOUL  39.71m  FOUL           
 29   604 Britton, Margo      SO Temple                  39.68m     130-02 
      39.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30   210 Berg, Emmaline      SR Dartmouth               38.57m     126-06 
      FOUL  38.45m  38.57m           
 31   624 Deller, Amanda      SR UMBC                    38.00m     124-08 
      FOUL  37.94m  38.00m         
 32   419 Ahmed, Aziza        FR Monmouth                37.71m     123-09 
      32.06m  FOUL  37.71m           
 --    56 Huckins, Kelsey     SR Boston Colle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   581 Brzyski, Renee      SR St. Peter's              25.08  -1.2  2    879
  2   388 Labreck, Jesse      SR Maine                    25.15  -1.0  1    873
  3   656 Roderick, Sara      SO Vermont                  25.50  -1.0  1    841
  4   110 Simmons, Brie Ann   FR BYU                      25.65  -1.2  2    828
  5   340 Astor, Brooke       JR Lehigh                   25.73  -0.3  3    821
  6   115 Wilson, Elizabeth   JR BYU                      26.13  -0.3  3    786
  7   537 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri             26.14  -1.0  1    785
  8   152 Bikanova, Saija     FR Connecticut              26.29  -1.2  2    772
  9   352 Jackson, Erika      FR Liberty                  26.47  -1.2  2    757
 10   614 Cooke, Jessica      SR Towson                   26.53  -1.2  2    751
 11   345 Bamford, Audrey     SO Liberty                  27.10  -0.3  3    704
 12   583 Kumar, Sunita       JR St. Peter's              27.36  -0.3  3    682
 13   342 Bates, Natalie      SO Lehigh                   27.47  -1.0  1    673
 14   107 Reilly, Sidney      FR BYU                      27.61  -1.0  1    662
 15   347 Brandon, Riley      SO Liberty                  28.07  -1.0  1    625
 16   688 Snajder, Amanda     JR Yale                     28.31  -0.3  3    607
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   388 Labreck, Jesse      SR Maine                    13.67   0.6  2   1026
  2   581 Brzyski, Renee      SR St. Peter's              14.40  -0.1  1    923
  3   110 Simmons, Brie Ann   FR BYU                      14.55   1.0  4    902
  4   340 Astor, Brooke       JR Lehigh                   14.64  -0.1  3    890
  5   152 Bikanova, Saija     FR Connecticut              14.89  -0.1  3    856
  6   537 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri             15.11  -0.1  1    827
  7   345 Bamford, Audrey     SO Liberty                  15.14  -0.1  1    823
  8   614 Cooke, Jessica      SR Towson                   15.16   0.6  2    821
  9   583 Kumar, Sunita       JR St. Peter's              15.16   0.6  2    821
 10   688 Snajder, Amanda     JR Yale                     15.22  -0.1  3    813
 11   656 Roderick, Sara      SO Vermont                  15.23   1.0  4    811
 12   352 Jackson, Erika      FR Liberty                  15.29  -0.1  3    804
 13   115 Wilson, Elizabeth   JR BYU                      15.48   0.6  2    779
 14   107 Reilly, Sidney      FR BYU                      15.69   1.0  4    753
 15   342 Bates, Natalie      SO Lehigh                   15.77   1.0  4    743
 16   347 Brandon, Riley      SO Liberty                  16.21  -0.1  1    689
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   388 Labreck, Jesse      SR Maine                    1.82m    5-11.50   1003
  2   152 Bikanova, Saija     FR Connecticut              1.70m    5-07.00    855
  3   581 Brzyski, Renee      SR St. Peter's              1.61m    5-03.25    747
  4   688 Snajder, Amanda     JR Yale                     1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4   345 Bamford, Audrey     SO Liberty                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4   340 Astor, Brooke       JR Lehigh                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4   347 Brandon, Riley      SO Liberty                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4   614 Cooke, Jessica      SR Towson                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
  9   115 Wilson, Elizabeth   JR BYU                      1.55m    5-01.00    678
 10   352 Jackson, Erika      FR Liberty                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
 10   583 Kumar, Sunita       JR St. Peter's              1.52m    4-11.75    644
 12   107 Reilly, Sidney      FR BYU                      1.49m    4-10.50    610
 12   537 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 12   342 Bates, Natalie      SO Lehigh                   1.49m    4-10.50    610
 15   656 Roderick, Sara      SO Vermont                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
 --   110 Simmons, Brie Ann   FR BYU                         NH            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   537 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri            12.54m   41-01.75    697
      12.28m  12.36m  12.54m            
  2   152 Bikanova, Saija     FR Connecticut             12.53m   41-01.50    696
      12.53m  12.03m  12.43m            
  3   115 Wilson, Elizabeth   JR BYU                     12.52m   41-01.00    696
      12.12m  11.90m  12.52m            
  4   583 Kumar, Sunita       JR St. Peter's             11.17m   36-07.75    606
      10.41m  11.17m  FOUL            
  5   656 Roderick, Sara      SO Vermont                 10.92m   35-10.00    590
      9.96m  10.92m  10.43m            
  6   388 Labreck, Jesse      SR Maine                   10.91m   35-09.50    589
      10.91m  10.70m  10.90m            
  7   107 Reilly, Sidney      FR BYU                     10.67m   35-00.25    573
      9.48m  9.40m  10.67m            
  8   581 Brzyski, Renee      SR St. Peter's             10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.42m  10.06m  10.63m            
  9   688 Snajder, Amanda     JR Yale                    10.26m   33-08.00    546
      9.92m  10.23m  10.26m            
  9   110 Simmons, Brie Ann   FR BYU                     10.26m   33-08.00    546
      9.63m  9.80m  10.26m            
 11   340 Astor, Brooke       JR Lehigh                  10.25m   33-07.50    546
      10.25m  9.03m  9.96m            
 12   345 Bamford, Audrey     SO Liberty                 10.16m   33-04.00    540
      9.93m  10.16m  9.93m            
 13   347 Brandon, Riley      SO Liberty                  9.87m   32-04.75    521
      9.87m  9.87m  9.40m            
 14   352 Jackson, Erika      FR Liberty                  9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.63m  8.96m  9.80m            
 15   342 Bates, Natalie      SO Lehigh                   9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.42m  9.50m  9.36m            
 16   614 Cooke, Jessica      SR Towson                   9.42m   30-11.00    492
      9.15m  9.42m  8.89m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5793  1991        Diane Guthrie, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   388 Labreck, Jesse      SR Maine                     3491  
  2   152 Bikanova, Saija     FR Connecticut               3179  
  3   581 Brzyski, Renee      SR St. Peter's               3120  
  4   340 Astor, Brooke       JR Lehigh                    2969  
  5   115 Wilson, Elizabeth   JR BYU                       2939  
  6   537 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri              2919  
  7   656 Roderick, Sara      SO Vermont                   2786  
  8   345 Bamford, Audrey     SO Liberty                   2779  
  9   614 Cooke, Jessica      SR Towson                    2776  
 10   583 Kumar, Sunita       JR St. Peter's               2753  
 11   352 Jackson, Erika      FR Liberty                   2721  
 12   688 Snajder, Amanda     JR Yale                      2678  
 13   107 Reilly, Sidney      FR BYU                       2598  
 14   347 Brandon, Riley      SO Liberty                   2547  
 15   342 Bates, Natalie      SO Lehigh                    2523  
 16   110 Simmons, Brie Ann   FR BYU                       2276  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boston College              27        2) BYU                        16   
    3) Liberty                     14        4) Navy                       13   
    5) Dartmouth                   10        5) La Salle                   10   
    5) Harvard                     10        8) Columbia                    9   
    9) New Hampshire                6        9) Yale                        6   
    9) Brown                        6        9) George Mason                6   
   13) Duke                         5       14) Connecticut                 3   
   14) Albany                       3       14) Duquesne                    3   
   14) Monmouth                     3       18) Central Connecticut         2   
   18) Providence                   2       20) Pittsburgh                  1   
   20) Cornell                      1                                           

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:27.07  1979        Sidney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Ward, Jared         JR BYU                   13:59.56   10   
  2   148 Feigen, Mark        SR Columbia              14:00.63    8   
  3   375 Edmonds, Caleb      JR Liberty               14:03.86    6   
  4   115 Thatcher, Tylor     JR BYU                   14:08.42    5   
  5   108 Gruenewald, Thomas  JR BYU                   14:09.24    4   
  6   330 Purnell, Tom        FR Harvard               14:12.90    3   
  7   153 Murphy, Mike        SR Columbia              14:14.34    2   
  8   156 Spencer, Leighton   SR Columbia              14:14.64    1   
  9   326 Leakos, James       JR Harvard               14:21.79  
 10   121 Witt, Jason         SO BYU                   14:25.13  
 11    69 Grogan, Conor       SR Brown                 14:26.74  
 12   498 DeLaMora, Brian     SO Navy                  14:32.71  
 13   686 Rankin, Mike        JR St. Joseph's          14:33.95  
 14   335 Murphy, Craig       SR Iona                  14:35.15  
 15   502 Hebda, Zachery      SO Navy                  14:35.48  
 16   414 Cullenberg, E Kelt  JR Maine                 14:37.61  
 17   373 Bourget, Jeremie    FR Liberty               14:38.02  
 18   363 Miller, James       JR Lehigh                14:38.18  
 19   503 Kelley, Ryan        SO Navy                  14:38.71  
 20   362 Mahalsky, Ryan      SO Lehigh                14:41.31  
 21   342 Sullivan, Zach      JR La Salle              14:42.32  
 22   322 Geiken, Will        SO Harvard               14:43.12  
 23   154 Ross, Paul          SO Columbia              14:48.67  
 24   727 Marks, Kyle         SR Tufts                 14:50.81  
 25   787 Qasim, Isa          SO Yale                  14:54.78  
 26   247 Fairleigh, Phil     SO Duke                  14:56.41  
 27   487 Gruschow, Thomas    SO Mount St. Ma          14:57.12  
 28    67 Bush, Jeff          JR Brown                 15:01.22  
 29   334 Heywood, Ethan      SO Iona                  15:06.82  
 30   248 Pecha, Spencer      JR Duke                  15:12.14  
 31   263 Gooding, Darrel     FR Fairleigh Di          15:31.46  
 32   568 Pons, Sam           SO Princeton             15:48.95  
 --   234 Royer, Phil         JR Dartmouth                  DNF  
 --   547 Arroyo Yamin, Alej  JR Princeton                  DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28:45.77  2009        Andrew Ledwith, Iona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    31 Galindo, Ricardo    SO Army                  30:11.56   10   
  2   682 McBride, James      SR St. Joseph's          30:26.30    8   
  3   285 Conway, Michael     JR George Mason          30:29.95    6   
  4    87 McGowan, Michael    SO Bucknell              30:30.89    5   
  5   789 Thwaites, Matt      SR Yale                  30:31.28    4   
  6   337 Greco, Nico         SO La Salle              30:34.03    3   
  7   736 Omar, Hassan        FR UMBC                  30:39.70    2   
  8   722 Andrews, Tyler      JR Tufts                 30:52.14    1   
  9    55 Whitney, Ken        SR Bates                 30:55.47  
 10   441 Griffin, William    SR Marist                31:05.69  
 11   206 Eimstad, Brian      FR Cornell               31:07.74  
 12    49 Ward, Kendall       JR Army                  31:11.50  
 13   224 Trofa, Adam         SR Cornell               31:13.22  
 14   218 Phillips, Jon       SO Cornell               31:23.13  
 15   607 Dentino, Anthony    SO Rider                 31:26.62  
 16   779 Goutos, Demetri     SR Yale                  31:27.07  
 17   715 Izewski, Alex       FR Temple                31:31.90  
 18   443 Moss, Joel          SR Marist                31:38.35  
 19   213 Kawalec, Tyler      FR Cornell               31:42.21  
 20   700 Aziz, Jon           SR Syracuse              31:46.14  
 21   289 Hackett, Everett    SR George Mason          31:48.89  
 22   132 Krell, John         SR Central Conn          31:55.84  
 23   573 Sublette, Michael   FR Princeton             31:59.85  
 24    84 Krystek, DJ         SR Bucknell              32:03.36  
 25   556 Kelly, Brett        FR Princeton             32:24.13  
 26   296 Nestor, Sean        JR George Mason          32:42.79  
 27   278 Synan, Nicholas     SR Fordham               32:48.47  
 28   772 Spector, Zachary    SR Wagner                33:02.81  
 --   291 Holt, John          JR George Mason               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:29.80  1986        Kieran Stack, Iona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   379 MacDonald, Josh     JR Liberty                8:49.14   10   
  2   106 Flint, Steve        JR BYU                    8:51.81    8   
  3   309 Sorensen, Dylan     JR Georgetown             8:52.29    6   
  4   308 Gil, Ryan           FR Georgetown             8:53.59    5   
  5   333 Bayley, Matt        SR Iona                   8:53.61    4   
  6   116 Tracy, James        JR BYU                    8:55.46    3   
  7   103 Carr, Curtis        JR BYU                    8:56.39    2   
  8   557 Martin, Connor      SO Princeton              9:00.81    1   
  9    27 Castelli, Mark      SR Army                   9:02.85  
 10    75 Erhard, Tyler       JR Bucknell               9:04.13  
 11   708 Gallagher, Andy     SR TCNJ                   9:04.62  
 12    99 Yamnicky, Robert    SR Bucknell               9:05.72  
 13   716 Kacyon, Matthew     SO Temple                 9:07.03  
 14    54 Martin, Michael     JR Bates                  9:07.10  
 15     7 Clary, Ethan        SR Albany                 9:07.93  
 16   687 Roark, Dan          SR St. Joseph's           9:10.87  
 17   249 Thompson, Shaun     SO Duke                   9:11.32  
 18    56 Wortham, Andrew     SR Bates                  9:13.42  
 19   254 Gomez, Evan         JR Duquesne               9:13.58  
 20   508 O'Donnell, Shane    SO Navy                   9:14.78  
 21    73 Dugan, John         SO Bucknell               9:14.82  
 22   253 Gasior, Bob         SO Duquesne               9:14.92  
 23   336 Day, Dan            SR La Salle               9:20.40  
 24   290 Hartman, Jason      SR George Mason           9:27.30  
 25   440 DelaCruz, Arquimed  SR Marist                 9:27.85  
 26    36 Jester, Daniel      SR Army                   9:29.26  
 --   563 Owens, Eddie        SO Princeton                   DQ   running inside the c
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:19.94  1997        , George Mason                            
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Army                                                     DQ  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    72 Weinstock, Evan     JR Brown                    10.90   0.5  2    883
  2   746 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military             11.12   0.5  2    834
  3   185 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut              11.21  +0.0  1    814
  4   105 Dalton, Chase       JR BYU                      11.31   0.5  2    793
  5   424 Bechert, Tom        SR Manhattan                11.31  +0.0  1    793
  6   439 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                11.39  +0.0  1    776
  7   119 Weirich, Joshua     JR BYU                      11.42  +0.0  1    769
  8   745 Murphy, Quincy      SO Va. Military             11.43   0.5  2    767
  9   372 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                  11.53  +0.0  1    746
 10   489 Nickas, Timothy     SR Mount St. Ma             11.56   0.5  2    740
 11   182 Smith, Samuel       JR Connecticut              11.70   0.5  2    711
 12   576 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island             11.71   0.5  2    709
 13   298 Osorio, Gustavo     SR George Mason             11.83  +0.0  1    685
 14   184 Walsh, Sean         SO Connecticut              11.91   0.5  2    669
 15   791 Paquin, Ryan        JR Lehigh                   12.15  +0.0  1    622
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    72 Weinstock, Evan     JR Brown                    49.75   1    826
  2   424 Bechert, Tom        SR Manhattan                50.04   2    813
  3   439 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                50.32   2    800
  4   119 Weirich, Joshua     JR BYU                      50.35   2    799
  5   298 Osorio, Gustavo     SR George Mason             50.56   2    789
  6   185 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut              50.83   1    777
  7   184 Walsh, Sean         SO Connecticut              50.89   2    774
  8   105 Dalton, Chase       JR BYU                      51.01   2    769
  9   489 Nickas, Timothy     SR Mount St. Ma             51.36   1    753
 10   576 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island             51.66   2    740
 11   746 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military             51.82   1    733
 12   745 Murphy, Quincy      SO Va. Military             52.36   1    709
 13   182 Smith, Samuel       JR Connecticut              53.14   2    676
 --   372 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                    DNF   1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   576 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island             2.02m    6-07.50    822
  1   424 Bechert, Tom        SR Manhattan                2.02m    6-07.50    822
  3   746 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3   105 Dalton, Chase       JR BYU                      1.96m    6-05.00    767
  5    72 Weinstock, Evan     JR Brown                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
  5   119 Weirich, Joshua     JR BYU                      1.93m    6-04.00    740
  7   185 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut              1.90m    6-02.75    714
  8   745 Murphy, Quincy      SO Va. Military             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  8   439 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                1.87m    6-01.50    687
 10   182 Smith, Samuel       JR Connecticut              1.84m    6-00.50    661
 11   184 Walsh, Sean         SO Connecticut              1.81m    5-11.25    636
 12   372 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                  1.75m    5-08.75    585
 13   489 Nickas, Timothy     SR Mount St. Ma             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 13   298 Osorio, Gustavo     SR George Mason             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    72 Weinstock, Evan     JR Brown                    7.14m   0.8  23-05.25    847
     7.14m(0.8) 6.81m(-1.2) FOUL(1.3)            
  2   439 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                7.13m   1.8  23-04.75    845
     6.89m(1.6) 6.94m(0.1) 7.13m(1.8)            
  3   746 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military             7.01m   1.1  23-00.00    816
     FOUL(0.5) 7.01m(1.1) FOUL(3.6)            
  4   424 Bechert, Tom        SR Manhattan                6.92m   3.7  22-08.50    795
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(-0.4) 6.92m(3.7)            
  5   105 Dalton, Chase       JR BYU                      6.89m   0.6  22-07.25    788
     FOUL(1.1) 6.82m(0.5) 6.89m(0.6)            
  6   119 Weirich, Joshua     JR BYU                      6.72m   2.7  22-00.75    748
     6.61m(0.5) 6.61m(-0.1) 6.72m(2.7)            
  7   489 Nickas, Timothy     SR Mount St. Ma             6.50m   1.0  21-04.00    697
     6.44m(2.0) 6.19m(-0.4) 6.50m(1.0)            
  8   745 Murphy, Quincy      SO Va. Military             6.42m   0.7  21-00.75    679
     6.42m(0.7) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.29m(0.9)            
  9   185 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut              6.33m   1.1  20-09.25    659
     6.33m(1.1) 5.93m(+0.0) 6.23m(1.1)            
 10   576 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island             6.30m   1.0  20-08.00    652
     6.23m(1.7) FOUL(-1.1) 6.30m(1.0)            
 11   372 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                  6.24m   0.4  20-05.75    639
     FOUL(0.4) 6.24m(0.4) 6.22m(+0.0)            
 12   182 Smith, Samuel       JR Connecticut              6.21m   2.3  20-04.50    632
     5.97m(0.8) 6.12m(2.1) 6.21m(2.3)            
 13   184 Walsh, Sean         SO Connecticut              6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75    606
     5.99m(1.1) 6.09m(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0)            
 14   298 Osorio, Gustavo     SR George Mason             6.05m   0.4  19-10.25    597
     6.05m(0.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   424 Bechert, Tom        SR Manhattan               13.90m   45-07.25    722
      13.16m  13.90m  FOUL            
  2   576 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island            13.86m   45-05.75    720
      13.37m  13.86m  FOUL            
  3    72 Weinstock, Evan     JR Brown                   13.51m   44-04.00    698
      13.10m  13.51m  FOUL            
  4   185 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut             13.33m   43-09.00    687
      12.99m  13.17m  13.33m            
  5   182 Smith, Samuel       JR Connecticut             12.92m   42-04.75    662
      12.41m  FOUL  12.92m            
  6   105 Dalton, Chase       JR BYU                     12.33m   40-05.50    626
      12.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   372 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                 11.96m   39-03.00    604
      FOUL  FOUL  11.96m            
  8   439 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan               11.94m   39-02.25    603
      11.94m  FOUL  11.65m            
  9   119 Weirich, Joshua     JR BYU                     11.93m   39-01.75    602
      11.70m  11.43m  11.93m            
 10   489 Nickas, Timothy     SR Mount St. Ma            11.91m   39-01.00    601
      11.27m  11.91m  11.86m            
 11   298 Osorio, Gustavo     SR George Mason            11.63m   38-02.00    584
      FOUL  11.63m  FOUL            
 12   184 Walsh, Sean         SO Connecticut             11.44m   37-06.50    572
      10.77m  11.44m  11.06m            
 13   745 Murphy, Quincy      SO Va. Military            11.37m   37-03.75    568
      11.24m  11.27m  11.37m            
 14   746 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military            11.12m   36-05.75    553
      9.41m  11.12m  10.76m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7732  1985        Rob Muzzio, George Mason                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    72 Weinstock, Evan     JR Brown                     3994  
  2   424 Bechert, Tom        SR Manhattan                 3945  
  3   105 Dalton, Chase       JR BYU                       3743  
  4   439 Siljeback-Larsen,   SR Manhattan                 3711  
  5   746 Wood, Antonio       SR Va. Military              3703  
  6   119 Weirich, Joshua     JR BYU                       3658  
  7   185 Waruch, Ben         SR Connecticut               3651  
  8   576 Baltzell, Trent     JR Rhode Island              3643  
  9   745 Murphy, Quincy      SO Va. Military              3410  
 10   489 Nickas, Timothy     SR Mount St. Ma              3351  
 11   182 Smith, Samuel       JR Connecticut               3342  
 12   184 Walsh, Sean         SO Connecticut               3257  
 13   298 Osorio, Gustavo     SR George Mason              3215  
 14   372 Bingham, Cody       FR Liberty                   2574  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BYU                         32        2) Liberty                    16   
    3) Columbia                    11        3) Georgetown                 11   
    5) Army                        10        6) St. Joseph's (Pa.)          8   
    7) George Mason                 6        8) Bucknell                    5   
    9) Yale                         4        9) Iona                        4   
   11) Harvard                      3       11) La Salle                    3   
   13) UMBC                         2       14) Princeton                   1   
   14) Tufts                        1