Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2012 08:25 PM
                          Winthrop Twlight - 5/6/2012                          
                              Winthrop Unversity                               
                               Irwin Belk Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzsimmons, AJ              Bro Nation             9:27.86  
  2 Ford, Drew                   Gardner-Webb          10:52.13  
 
Event 34  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                    
                       Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coastal Carolina  'A'                                 40.68  
     1) Askew, Tyler                    2) Jameson, Corey                 
     3) Wilson, Joseph                  4) Jackson, Ronnie                
  2 Coastal Carolina  'B'                                x42.01  
     1) Brown, Eric                     2) Lipscomb, DeAndra              
     3) Gee, Tre'von                    4) Brunson, Stevie                
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  3/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Legat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree', Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holguin, Gabe                Winthrop               4:01.39  
  2 Crook, Trey                  Gardner-Webb           4:14.25  
  3 McClay, Michael              Gardner-Webb           4:14.33  
  4 Loy, Justin                  Gardner-Webb          x4:23.36  
 -- Livingston, Sammy            Winthrop                   DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 townsend, fredrick           Unattached               13.47   1.9 
  2 Wyatt, Vincent               Radford                  14.13   1.9 
  3 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro             14.55   1.9 
  4 Fernandors, Carrington       Coastal Caro             14.59   1.9 
  5 Fisher, Alex                 High Point               14.70   1.9 
  6 Kanner, Russel               Coastal Caro            x14.83   1.9 
  7 Gee, Tre'von                 Coastal Caro            x14.95   1.9 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Olajuwon              Unattached               48.34   2 
  2 White, Kaise                 Radford                  48.60   2 
  3 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 48.85   2 
  4 Lipscomb, DeAndra            Coastal Caro             49.14   2 
  5 Brunson, Stevie              Coastal Caro             49.62   2 
  6 Arslain, Paul                Liberty                  49.71   2 
  7 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict                 50.69   1 
  8 Precia, Kevin                Benedict                x51.26   1 
  9 Burke, James                 Unattached               54.22   1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emery, Evan                  High Point               10.44   1.0  3 
  2 Jameson, Corey               Coastal Caro             10.54   1.0  3 
  3 Pace, Thomas Wilson          Unattached               10.55   1.0  3 
  4 Askew, Tyler                 Coastal Caro             10.59   2.0  2 
  5 Jackson, Ronnie              Coastal Caro            x10.60   2.0  2 
  6 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Unattached               10.62   2.0  2 
  7 Asante, Maxwell              Liberty                  10.66   2.0  2 
  8 Campbell, Rashad             Unat-East Te             10.68   1.0  3 
  8 Wilson, Joseph               Coastal Caro            x10.68   2.0  2 
 10 Dooms, Allen                 Radford                  10.74   1.0  3 
 11 Smith, ConRoy                Liberty                  10.75   2.4  1 
 12 Brown, Eric                  Coastal Caro            x10.78   2.0  2 
 13 Barber, Andrew               Unattached              x10.88   2.4  1 
 13 Betts, Joseph                Radford                  10.88   1.0  3 
 15 Anderson, Randy              Unattached              x10.97   2.4  1 
 15 glenn, jamar                 Unattached              x10.97   2.0  2 
 17 McCollister, Jeff            Wnc Track Cl             11.08   2.4  1 
 18 Lawrence, Diego              Unat-East Te             11.15   1.0  3 
 19 williams, antonio            Unattached              x12.02   1.0  3 
 -- green, kelvin                Unattached                  FS  +0.0  4 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Chavis               Benedict               1:51.21  
  2 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah       Gardner-Webb           1:53.73  
  3 Leroux, Adam                 Winthrop               1:55.43  
  4 curiel, phillip              Unattached             1:58.34  
 -- Livingston, Sammy            Winthrop                   DNF  
 -- Holguin, Gabe                Winthrop                   DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olinger, Brett               Radford                  53.16  
  2 Kanner, Russel               Coastal Caro             53.22  
  3 Chavous, Andrew              Winthrop                 54.35  
  4 Clarke, Rashad               Benedict                 54.68  
  5 White, Riley                 Liberty                  55.14  
  6 Singleton, Avery             Usc-Beaufort             56.03  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Unattached               20.87   1.3  4 
  2 Lawrence, Diego              Unat-East Te             21.25   1.3  4 
  3 Campbell, Rashad             Unat-East Te             21.42   1.3  4 
  4 Betts, Joseph                Radford                  21.58   1.3  4 
  5 Jameson, Corey               Coastal Caro             21.60   1.8  3 
  6 Wilson, Joseph               Coastal Caro             21.64   1.3  4 
  7 Smith, ConRoy                Liberty                  21.73   1.8  3 
  8 Jackson, Ronnie              Coastal Caro            x21.74   1.8  3 
  9 Asante, Maxwell              Liberty                  21.76   1.4  2 
 10 Brunson, Stevie              Coastal Caro            x21.85   1.4  2 
 11 glenn, jamar                 Unattached               22.19   1.3  4 
 12 Lipscomb, DeAndra            Coastal Caro            x22.26   1.8  3 
 13 Askew, Tyler                 Coastal Caro            x22.28   1.8  3 
 14 Barber, Andrew               Unattached              x22.31   1.4  2 
 15 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro            x22.42   1.4  2 
 16 Anderson, Randy              Unattached              x22.78   1.4  2 
 17 Fernandors, Carrington       Coastal Caro            x22.82   1.8  1 
 18 McCollister, Jeff            Wnc Track Cl             22.97   1.8  1 
 19 Pace, Thomas Wilson          Unattached              x23.06   1.8  1 
 20 Gee, Tre'von                 Coastal Caro            x23.27   1.4  2 
 21 Dooms, Allen                 Radford                  23.56   1.8  3 
 22 Burke, James                 Unattached              x23.91   1.8  1 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height 1.85m and increase 5cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Reggie               Coastal Caro             2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Young, Dexter                Winthrop                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Robinson, Bobby              Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Noble, Aaron                 Coastal Caro             1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Howard, Cameron              Unc-Ashevill                NH            
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height 3.90m increase 15cm
 after 4 bars increase 10cm
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kolby              Liberty                  4.89m   16-00.50 
  2 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                  4.59m   15-00.75 
 -- Thompson, Matt               Liberty                     NH            
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
 Minimum Mark 5.80m
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reddington, Kevin            Liberty                  6.64m  -0.6  21-09.50 
     6.52m(-0.9) 6.55m(1.0) 6.64m(-0.6) 6.19m(0.2) 6.26m(-1.6) FOUL     
  1 McCollister, Jeff            Wnc Track Cl             6.64m  -1.3  21-09.50 
     6.20m(-2.1) 6.34m(-1.6) 6.37m(-0.5) 6.64m(-1.3) 6.52m(-1.0) 6.59m(-1.7)
  3 Clarke, Rashad               Benedict                 6.59m  -1.8  21-07.50 
     6.55m(-1.8) 6.48m(-0.6) 6.59m(-1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Brown, Eric                  Coastal Caro             6.55m  -1.2  21-06.00 
     6.19m(0.5) 6.17m(1.2) 6.55m(-1.2) 6.14m(-0.5) 6.27m(-2.0) 6.49m(-0.8)
  5 Williams, Tarell             Liberty                  6.54m   0.5  21-05.50 
     6.54m(0.5) 6.27m(0.8) 6.47m(-0.9) FOUL      5.78m(-1.5) 5.95m(-1.8)
  6 Anderson, Randy              Unattached               6.52m  -1.2  21-04.75 
     FOUL      6.42m(-0.9) 6.52m(-1.2) FOUL      6.37m(-0.4) 6.34m(-0.5)
  7 Newell, Daniel               Unattached               6.43m  -0.3  21-01.25 
     6.43m(-0.3) 6.32m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moore II, Alonzo             Unattached              14.89m  -2.6  48-10.25 
     14.54m(-0.7) 14.89m(-2.6) FOUL      PASS      14.32m(-0.5) 13.55m(2.0)
  2 Beaver, Ryan                 Unat-East Te            14.36m  -1.1  47-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.36m(-1.1) 14.32m(-2.6)
  3 Barnette, JaDarrell          Coastal Caro            14.04m  -1.3  46-00.75 
     13.92m(-0.2) 13.35m(0.1) FOUL      13.59m(-0.9) 13.39m(-1.0) 14.04m(-1.3)
 
Event 26  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
 Measure 1st legal mark Minumum Mark 30m
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britton, Mark                Winthrop                51.02m     167-05 
      46.59m  FOUL  FOUL  49.27m  51.02m  FOUL
  2 Pearce, Billy                Winthrop                47.90m     157-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.54m  FOUL  47.90m  44.14m
  3 Hibert, Kurt                 Unc-Ashevill            45.61m     149-08 
      41.74m  FOUL  44.26m  FOUL  44.46m  45.61m
  4 Zapf, Hank                   Winthrop               x42.83m     140-06 
      42.83m  42.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.90m
  5 Thompson, Matt               Winthrop               x39.68m     130-02 
      39.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.68m  FOUL
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
 Measure 1st legal mark Minumum Mark 30m
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fryman, Andy                 Mjolnir                 69.14m     226-10 
      66.21m  68.10m  FOUL  69.14m  68.77m  64.45m
  2 Hibert, Kurt                 Unc-Ashevill            51.17m     167-10 
      50.40m  FOUL  FOUL  49.06m  49.80m  51.17m
  3 Elliott, Jakeb               Winthrop                47.74m     156-07 
      47.12m  FOUL  FOUL  47.74m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round fina
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bowles, David                Unattached              58.78m     192-10 
      58.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.92m  54.73m
  2 Spaulding, Christian         High Point              56.17m     184-03 
      56.17m  54.63m  51.39m  FOUL  51.52m  54.65m
  3 Klase, Daniel                Liberty                 55.20m     181-01 
      50.83m  FOUL  FOUL  54.47m  55.20m  FOUL
  4 Adderley, Tre                Benedict                55.19m     181-01 
      55.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Feister, Steve               Liberty                 54.76m     179-08 
      FOUL  54.76m  FOUL  54.07m  51.81m  52.80m
  6 Percival, Gabriel            Liberty                x51.52m     169-00 
      49.76m  FOUL  51.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bellard, John                Unc-Ashevill            50.03m     164-02 
      FOUL  50.03m  48.69m  49.21m  48.62m  FOUL
  8 Pace, Thomas Wilson          Unattached              44.26m     145-02 
      FOUL  43.13m  43.36m  41.52m  44.26m  42.34m
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round fina
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pearce, Billy                Winthrop                14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  14.63m
  2 Britton, Mark                Winthrop                13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  12.77m  12.98m  FOUL  13.02m  13.96m
Event 33  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 South Carolina St.  'A'                               45.75  
     1) Hicks, Yazmin                   2) Jones, Alexandria              
     3) Owens, Antavia                  4) Brown, Keziah                  
  2 Benedict  'A'                                         46.78  
     1) Jeans, Jessica                  2) Clemmons-James, Camille        
     3) Willingham, Tiffany             4) Williams, Marcia               
     5) Williams, Lache                 6)                                
 -- Coastal Carolina  'A'                                    DQ   Out of zone 1
     1) Davis, Ashley                   2) Peake, Erica                   
     3) Lee, Gabrielle                  4) Thompson, Qwontajah            
     5) Durham, Ruby                    6)                                
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  10/11/1993  Yunzia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/9/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitmire, Jessica            Winthrop               4:49.53  
  2 Sawyer, Elisabeth            Gardner-Webb           4:57.35  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Ashley                Coastal Caro             13.79   2.3 
  2 Edgecombe, Demeteria         East Tenn. S             13.91   2.3 
  3 Erega, Arna                  Unattached               14.12   2.3 
  4 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty                  14.21   2.3 
  5 Hurley, Camille              Coastal Caro             14.29   2.3 
  6 King, Jasmine                Charleston S             14.36   2.3 
  7 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin                  14.38   2.3 
  8 Davis, Christina             Coastal Caro            x14.43   2.3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peake, Erica                 Coastal Caro             55.13  
  2 Williams, Marcia             Benedict                 55.70  
  3 Barnes, Sharmaine            Coastal Caro             57.33  
  4 Thompson, Qwontajah          Coastal Caro            x58.42  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harrison, Emani              East Tenn. S             11.83   2.9 
  2 Pearson, Natalie             Jus' Running             11.86   2.9 
  3 Lee, Gabrielle               Coastal Caro             11.94   2.9 
  4 Spruel, Sherri               Liberty                  12.12   2.9 
  5 Durham, Ruby                 Coastal Caro             12.25   2.9 
  6 Jeans, Jessica               Benedict                 12.32   2.9 
  7 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb             12.70   2.9 
  8 Willingham, Tiffany          Benedict                 12.71   2.9 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gentry, Sarah                Unc-Ashevill           2:12.56  
  2 Hughes, Ivana                Gardner-Webb           2:12.78  
  3 Nichols, Lisa                Winthrop               2:19.99  
  4 Richardson, Cherish          Gardner-Webb           2:25.89  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin                1:00.83  
  2 Alexander, Nicole            East Tenn. S           1:02.80  
  3 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                1:03.45  
  4 Davis, Christina             Coastal Caro           1:05.93  
  5 Harkavy, Molly               Unc-Ashevill           1:07.11  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb             22.95   NWI  1 
  2 Durham, Ruby                 Coastal Caro             23.33   NWI  1 
  3 Davis, Ashley                Coastal Caro             23.92   NWI  1 
  4 Harrison, Emani              East Tenn. S             24.45   1.2  2 
  5 Pearson, Natalie             Jus' Running             24.52   1.2  2 
  6 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict                 24.59   1.2  2 
  7 Hurley, Camille              Coastal Caro            x24.72   NWI  1 
  8 Thompson, Qwontajah          Coastal Caro            x24.84   1.2  2 
  9 Bertling, Karissa            East Tenn. S             24.93   1.2  2 
 10 Barnes, Sharmaine            Coastal Caro            x25.31   NWI  1 
 11 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                  27.30   NWI  1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height  1.50  increase 5cm
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Marianne            Liberty                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  1 Herd, Sarah                  Gardner-Webb             1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Foster, Meredith             Unc-Ashevill             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Willeford, Kristen           Liberty                  1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height 2.75m increase 15cm
 after 4 bars increase 10cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howell, Ann                  Gardner-Webb             3.82m   12-06.25 
  2 Wright, Bethany              Gardner-Webb             3.52m   11-06.50 
  3 Parker, Shelley              Liberty                  3.37m   11-00.75 
  3 Cook, Taylor                 Gardner-Webb            x3.37m   11-00.75 
  5 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty                  3.22m   10-06.75 
  6 Lament, Tiffany              Winthrop                 3.07m   10-00.75 
 -- Bowman, Tara                 Winthrop                    NH            
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty                  5.53m  -0.1  18-01.75 
     5.53m(-0.1) FOUL      5.22m(0.2) 5.46m(0.1) 5.51m(-0.8) 5.46m(-1.2)
  2 Rohwer, Melissa              Liberty                  5.47m  -0.1  17-11.50 
     5.47m(-0.1) FOUL      5.29m(1.4) 5.44m(-2.4) 5.41m(-1.3) 5.24m(-1.5)
  3 Jeans, Jessica               Benedict                 5.46m   0.4  17-11.00 
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.4) 5.26m(3.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL      5.07m(-0.8)
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty                 12.52m  -2.6  41-01.00 
     11.80m(-1.7) 12.35m(-0.5) 12.52m(-2.6) FOUL(-0.6) 12.20m(-0.8) FOUL     
  2 Carnegie, Anna               Coastal Caro            10.82m  -1.2  35-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.82m(-1.2) FOUL      10.46m(-0.4)
 -- Rohwer, Melissa              Liberty                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
 Measure 1st legal mark Minumum Mark 30m
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Shaniqua             Winthrop                39.20m     128-07 
      FOUL  35.83m  FOUL  FOUL  39.20m  FOUL
  2 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop                35.79m     117-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.79m
  3 Gordon, Cynthia              Winthrop               x32.08m     105-03 
      FOUL  32.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
 Measure 1st legal mark Minumum Mark 28m
       World: W 78.30m  6/6/2010    Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Veatch, Aimee                Radford                 51.03m     167-05 
      FOUL  51.03m  FOUL  FOUL  49.14m  FOUL
  2 Veatch, Ashlen               Unattached              49.59m     162-08 
      46.62m  FOUL  47.12m  49.59m  46.01m  FOUL
  3 Hunter, Shaniqua             Winthrop                44.43m     145-09 
      36.64m  37.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.43m
  4 McClintock, Corey            Unc-Ashevill            43.27m     141-11 
      FOUL  43.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.26m
  5 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop                41.20m     135-02 
         FOUL  36.04m  41.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gordon, Cynthia              Winthrop               x40.73m     133-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.08m  40.73m  FOUL
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round fina
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                 44.54m     146-01 
      39.32m  44.54m  41.19m  35.13m  38.00m  38.85m
  2 Clodfelter, Ashlei           Unc-Ashevill            38.43m     126-01 
      34.97m  FOUL  37.96m  FOUL  FOUL  38.43m
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round fina
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Tychelle            Usc-Beaufort            12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.57m  11.92m  12.19m  12.21m  12.35m  10.77m
  2 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop                11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.32m  11.53m  FOUL  FOUL